San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2009
Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 206742 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 13 3 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 11 4 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 7 6 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 187667 Raffi Jilizian Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 ?246309 Eric FISCHER Kovarus/ABTA 0 9 45180 Harlan Chapman Echelon Velo 2 10 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 248916 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club 15 2 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 13 3 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?243003 Menso de Jong Metromint Cycling Present by M 0 5 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 ?204143 Karl ERICKSON Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 0 7 181049 Christopher Randall TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 3 9 8454 Grant Cutler Unattached 2 10 245461 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 15 2 215389 Kenneth Norton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 ? Colin Brown UCSC 0 4 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 5 7 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 267729 Richard Hill SugarCRM 3 9 270329 John Roberts Unattached 2 10 270517 Benjamin Bell Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 1-day Tim Riley 0 2 285594 peter taylor Unattached 13 3 ?281513 Alex Lugosch NA 0 4 ? Robbie Franscioni NA 0 5 ? Storrs Hoen NA 0 6 ?276881 Mark Shaw Unattached 0 7 257692 Ryan Engstrand-Akers Unattached 4 8 ?261379 Carmelo Rios Fighin' Bobas 0 9 1-day Mark Green 0 10 180159 Aaron Allen Unattached 1 Juniors 17-18 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 11 4 ?188030 Daniel TISDELL Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0 5 ?220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 0 6 ?240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 0 7 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 ?ANNUAL Brandon Chan Sycip Racing 0 9 ?237165 Eddie Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 0 10 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 5 7 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 4 8 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 219990 James Werle Sterling Sports Group 1 Master 45+ 1 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 220351 Thomas Fox Above Category Racing 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 125445 Ron LeBard Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 220351 Thomas Fox Above Category Racing 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 286315 Peter Ferguson Unattached 4 8 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 3 9 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 2 10 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 15 2 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 11 4 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 9 5 254437 Jasmin Parsons Team Kenda 7 6 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 5 7 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 2 10 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Women 4 1 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 15 2 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 13 3 ? Kelly Dunleavy Pacific Bikes 0 4 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 7 6 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 ?272466 Courtney O'Donnell VCIA Cycling/Team Prolong 0 8 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 3 9 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 2 10 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 1
Early Bird Road Race 1/24/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 1-day Chris Baumann Scott Valley Etna Brewing 0 2 ?1326 Remko Kramer Marco Polo Cycling Team 0 3 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 4 4 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Amore & Vita 0 Cat 3 1 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 15 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 13 3 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Taleo Racing 11 4 256161 David Hunt Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 7 6 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 5 7 255383 Michael O'Neil Third Pillar 4 8 265877 Scott Peifer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 2 10 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 15 2 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 13 3 266612 Ryan Byars Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 125808 Evan Paull Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 4 8 277391 Roland Pieruschka Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 251869 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 5 1 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 15 2 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 13 3 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 11 4 110305 Daniel McNaughton Content Works 9 5 286891 Alex Kludt Delta Velo 7 6 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 5 7 283139 Naveen Molloy Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4 8 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 3 9 271235 Steven Richardson Evergreen Cycling 2 10 283838 Edward Ceaser Team Roaring Mouse 1 Juniors 1 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 ?76653 Brad Ober Spinners Cycling 0 5 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 7 6 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 92865 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 3 9 53115 Jason Brown VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 11 4 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ?Annual Brooke Satnell 0 9 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 258865 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 4 8 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 3 9 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 15 2 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached 13 3 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 11 4 266614 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 9 5 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 7 6 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 3 9 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Francis Cerny Team Lexi 0 Women 3 1 ?230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 0 2 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 3 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 1 Women 4 1 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 5 2 ?Annual Katherine Smith Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0 3 ?Annual Rebecca Balon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 0 4 ?282498 Jamie Taylor 0 5 287131 Helen Kwong Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 1
Cal Aggie Criterium 1/31/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 15 2 225219 Aaron Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ? Jenson Lee 0 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 5 7 145583 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 243069 Dylan Clark Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 196247 Shawn Rosenthal ZteaM 2 10 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 3 1 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 13 3 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 11 4 245461 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club 9 5 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 7 6 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 5 7 204018 Sean Smith California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 2 10 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 194963 Sam Benedict 15 2 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 179817 Scott Leland Unattached 9 5 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5 7 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 4 8 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 224241 Chris Dawson Language 411 2 10 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 5 1 ?192343 Riley Oneal 0 2 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 269794 Peter Mitchelmore Cycling-Training@hotmail.com/ARPT 11 4 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 9 5 288945 Ryan Miesbauer Bicycle Planet 7 6 287381 Michael Spady University of California-Davis 5 7 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 3 9 286847 James Tower Unattached 2 10 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Juniors 1 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 15 2 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 13 3 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 11 4 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 255627 Devin Masterson Unattached 5 7 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 4 8 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?23961 Bubba Melcher 0 2 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 15835 Todd Hennings Delta Velo 9 5 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 ? ? ? 0 9 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 2 10 204018 Sean Smith California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ?90625 Daniel Tebbs 0 2 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 265702 Brian Halkett Davis Bike Club 5 7 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 3 9 215434 Bill Nicely Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 110466 Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 256409 Amy Chandos Davis Bike Club 15 2 ? Vanessa Drigo 0 3 ?219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon 0 4 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 9 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 6 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 5 7 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 206432 Kim Passafiume Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 2 10 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 15 2 258243 Jillian Kollman www.teammadcat.com 13 3 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 11 4 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 230786 Allison Oliver Davis Bike Club 7 6 277021 Amanda Nuechterlein Davis Bike Club 5 7 187950 Aileen Vandenberg Davis Bike Club 4 8 287199 Kristin Parrinella University of California-Davis 3 9 283149 Kira Prokopakis SugarCRM 2 10 286633 Cary Craig Davis Bike Club 1
Cherry Pie Criterium 2/8/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 10 ?165840 Danny Kam nu vision cyclery 0 2 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 13 3 258309 Alex Moos BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 4 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 207262 Andrew Goessling ZteaM 7 6 131248 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling 5 7 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 4 8 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 101781 Jan Diemont Unattached 2 Cat 3 1 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 15 10 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 1 2 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 13 3 244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 9 5 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 7 6 236637 Samuel Wilson Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 230238 Peter Bailey Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 183871 Matt Kramer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 Cat 4 1 254928 Brandon Bundy BEER 15 10 257229 Matthew Triska Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 2 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 13 3 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 11 4 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 254446 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 4 8 22517 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 3 9 198040 Eric Clauss Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 Cat 5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 15 10 287638 Todd Ebe Unattached 1 10 158371 Tad Jacobs Dolce Vita Cycling 1 2 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 13 3 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 11 4 195397 Nathan Trueblood Touchstone Climbing 9 5 223902 Russell Gauthier International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 ? Mark Andersen 0 7 271039 David Hillman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 195782 Brian McEvilly Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 286523 Rafael Mendez Ghost Tree Racing 2 Junior Boys 10-12 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 2 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 3 3 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 2 4 ? Bobbie Farrens 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 10 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 1 2 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 13 3 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 9 5 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 255576 matthew valencia SugarCRM 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 10 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 1 2 287487 Bryan Duke Unattached 13 3 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 11 4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 ?247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 0 8 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 279805 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 2 Junior Boys 17-18 1 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 10 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 251921 Ryan Eastman All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 9 5 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 ?255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro 0 7 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 251628 Nicholas Abal Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 Junior Girls 10-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 7 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 5 3 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 4 4 ? Molley Savanah 0 5 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 6 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 4 2 255425 April Rosas-Willett Davis Bike Club 3 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 4 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 2 2 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3/4 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 10 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 9 5 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 195773 Kellin Cooper Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 2 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 10 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 127588 Craig Parker ZteaM 3 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 2 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 10 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 1 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 11 4 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 38466 Jamie Willin Unattached 7 6 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 5 7 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 ?197375 Stuart Humpert Eagle Cycling Club 0 Women 1/2/3 1 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Hit Squad 15 10 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 1 2 179772 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 13 3 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 11 4 107283 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 ?225441 Cari Higgins Hit Squad 0 6 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 272063 Lindsay Myers SugarCRM 4 8 256409 Amy Chandos Davis Bike Club 3 9 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 2 Women 35+ 1 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 15 10 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 1 2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13 3 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey SugarCRM 11 4 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 7 6 206432 Kim Passafiume Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 4 8 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 Women 4 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 15 10 254642 Mariko Fischer NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 2 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 11 4 267230 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella 9 5 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 7 6 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 5 7 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 4 8 267372 Beth Butrymowicz SugarCRM 3 9 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
Cantua Creek Road Race 2/14/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 4 2 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 3 3 ?139643 Chad STOEHR Blue Competition Cycles 0 4 47386 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Cat 3 1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler 0 2 246296 Jeremy Sparks Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 ?155433 Tyler WERTENBRUCH SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage 0 5 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 5 7 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Form Fitness 0 8 ?248400 Alan LATTA Rock Solid Cycling 0 9 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 2 10 272019 Ed Richardson ZteaM 1 Cat 4 1 273814 Jake Goldfield SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 ?273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance 0 3 ?189872 David Rous AIAGE 0 4 ?242153 Steven Weixel Platinum Performance 0 5 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 ?264830 Adam hensley aiage 0 7 ?286709 Michael Myers Team Natures Path 0 10 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 ? freddy prado action sports 0 2 ?237582 Bob Wilcher Team Chicken Ranch 0 3 ?27804 Matthew Perry Team Chicken Ranch 0 4 ?272879 John Comunale Team Chicken Ranch 0 5 287141 David Glennon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 281768 David Doll Unattached 5 7 287888 franz bruggemeier Unattached 4 8 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club 3 9 156721 James Camino Unattached 2 10 288298 Karl Schafer AIAGE Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 ?226871 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club 0 4 ?264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 0 5 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 7 6 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 254319 Matt Bokemeier SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 ?189065 Scott Thor AIAGE Cycling Club 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 ? Shawn Fouhy NA 0 3 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 ?233680 Carlos Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 0 5 225570 Chris Soukup SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 5 7 ? nick lozovsky Dolce Vita Cycling 0 8 20890 Ryan Lenhardt Taleo Racing 3 9 ?262853 victor mirzayan 0 10 273263 Aaron Phillips Cycling Systems 1 Master 45+ 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 ? Blake Reed Rock Solid Cycling 0 3 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 11 4 224234 Robert Montuori Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 98978 Steven Gile VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 ?188986 Gary WALL Cynergy Cycles Race Team 0 9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 1 11 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0 Master 45+ 4/5 1 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 ? Dan Rudd Chicken Ranch 0 4 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 9 5 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached 7 6 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 5 7 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 4 8 259261 Vladan Strbac Symantec 3 9 84614 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 215434 Bill Nicely Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 5 2 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 4 3 242557 Joan Case Cycling Systems 3 4 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 2 5 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 1 Women 35+ 1 ?12917 Jill Gass Kalyra/Bella Nova 0 2 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 9 3 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 7 4 ?200124 Michelle LaPierre Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycl 0 5 286822 Jeanine Spence Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 6 ?282027 Kathy Brown Kalyra Racing Team 0 7 ?88536 Lisa TONELLO kalyra/Bella Nova 0 Women 4 1 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 15 2 267230 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella 13 3 286874 Monica Harris InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 207135 Christine Anderson Reno Wheelmen 9 5 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 7 6 287257 Sara Shouse Cycling Systems 5 7 ?254385 Elizabeth CASTILLEJO Femmes Fatales 0 8 282468 Jill Eyres Velo Girls 3 9 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 2 10 1-day Louise McCracken 0
King of the Mountain 2/14/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 5 2 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 4 3 398 Ted Huang Alto Velo Racing Club 3 4 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 2 5 21760 Justin Lucke SugarCRM 1 Cat 3 1 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 5 2 7050 Tim Clark Unattached 4 3 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 4 48620 Eric Maiken Wheelsport Cycling Team 2 5 53061 Bruce Gardner Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 1 Cat 4/5 1 206881 Kenneth Spencer Unattached 14 2 ? Curtis Michael Beavers Space Sys Loral 0 3 270989 Dominic Pezzoni Unattached 11 4 219990 James Werle Sterling Sports Group 9 5 ? Jorg Heinemann Sunpower 0 6 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 4 8 196191 Travis Duro Tam Cycling 3 9 ? Antony Wallace Nispel 0 10 ? Vince Cummings 0 Women 1/2 1 261429 Stacy Sims Unattached 1 Women 4 1 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 15 2 ? Mei Xi 0 3 286861 Alison Chaiken Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 9 5 ? Magali Salomon 0 6 ? Rachel Grossman 0 7 ? Debbie Wade 0 8 ? Shiloh Ballard 0 9 ? Tanya Baker Sunpower 0 10 ? Gabrielle Karmon SVBank 0
San Jose Criterium 2/14/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling 0 2 ?184181 Justin ENGLAND California Giant -Specialized 0 3 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 7 6 ?53327 Robert Newman Pacific State B 0 7 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 4 8 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 131248 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling 2 10 9150 Richard Del Valle Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 13 2 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 11 3 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 4 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 7 5 ?255003 ranjodh gill Speedway Cycles 0 6 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 7 51292 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 3 8 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 9 195327 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 1 Cat 4/5 1 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15 2 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 13 3 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 236490 Robert Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 7 6 257229 Matthew Triska Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 4 8 ? Greg McPheeters Silicon Valley 0 9 198040 Eric Clauss Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 10 286523 Rafael Mendez Ghost Tree Racing 1 Junior 15-16 1 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior 17-18 1 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 2 278222 Anthony Delivanis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 35+ 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 54895 Dennis Hopp Form Fitness 13 3 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 7 6 35297 Nick Theobald SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 4 8 169945 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness 3 9 15729 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 2 10 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 2 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 7 3 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 4 130080 Michael Audley Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 5 237177 Jorge Pont Alto Velo Racing Club 3 6 47530 Oswaldo Orozco SJBC/SugarCRM 2 7 169733 Mark Gagner Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 ?36345 Laura VanGilder SugarCRM 0 2 ? Gina Grain Webcor 0 3 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 11 4 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Hit Squad 9 5 41951 Tina Pic Colavita Sutter 0 6 254874 Mary Ellen Ash SugarCRM 5 7 179772 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 4 8 ?174914 Erica Allar Colavita Sutter 0 9 ?225441 Cari Higgins PROMAN Hit Squa 0 10 ?134872 Alison Littlefield CONTENDER BICYCLES 0 Women 3 1 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 2 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 4 3 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3 4 188596 Kate Riedell Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 5 51589 Kimberley Payne Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1 Women 35+ 1 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 4 2 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 3 107768 Laurie Furman Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 4 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 5 2 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 4 3 187950 Aileen Vandenberg Davis Bike Club 3 4 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 5 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 1 Women 45+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 3 2 203137 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 2 3 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Amgen Women's Crit 2/15/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Women 1/2 1 ? Emila Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad Wm 0 2 ? Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO 0 3 107283 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 9 5 179772 Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 7 6 ?184788 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter-Home/Cooking Lt 0 7 ? Kristen McGrath ValueAct Capitol Cycling Team 0 8 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3 9 ? Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 0 10 ? Robin Farina ValueAct Capitol Cycling Team 0
Davis Junior Criterium 2/15/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Junior Boys 10-12 1 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 15 2 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 13 3 269793 Robert Terra Junior Elite Talent Squad 11 4 ? Zachariah McCLENDON Unattached 0 5 ? Evan SIERRAS NA 0 6 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 4 8 ? Will KANZ Davis Bike Club 0 9 288433 Stuart Fuller Rocket Sports Racing 2 10 ? Ethan HOCKRIDGE Davis Bike Club 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 15 2 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 9 5 ? Daniel ROWEN NA 0 6 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 279824 Troy Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 288089 Joshua LaCelle Rocket Sports-Trek 3 9 ? Kyle BLYTH Davis Bike Club 0 10 ? Spencer SALK Davis Bike Club (son) 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 ?221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0 2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 11 4 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 284893 Roman Brockley Unattached 7 6 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 3 9 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 2 10 ?247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 15 2 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 7 6 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 5 7 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 ?216155 Ian Boswell Hot Tubes 0 9 280050 Riley Predum Whole Athlete 2 10 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 2 279768 Ashley Ambrisko SugarCRM 5 3 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 4 4 ? Cami ROLLES Davis Bike Club 0 5 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 4 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 3 3 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 2 4 286346 Ramona Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 7 2 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 5 3 255425 April Rosas-Willett Davis Bike Club 4 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 3 5 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 7 2 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 3 283149 Kira Prokopakis SugarCRM 4 4 ?257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro 0 5 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 6 288277 Kayleen Dobner Davis Bike Club 1
Pine Flat Road Race 2/15/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 13 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 11 3 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 9 4 ?221093 Steve Ricchiazzi SLO Nexus Gym 0 5 195433 Christopher Carey Arete' Racing 5 6 246440 David Van Orsdel Unattached 4 7 139348 Ryan Ramos Unattached 3 8 ?139643 Chad STOEHR Blue Competition Cycles 0 9 ?5651 Bravlio Nunez Vapor 0 Cat 3 1 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 15 2 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 13 3 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 11 4 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Taleo Racing 9 5 ?264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 0 6 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 256787 Mike Gratz CA Pools Racing 4 8 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 3 9 272019 Ed Richardson ZteaM 2 10 ?193522 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 0 Cat 4 1 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 15 2 277391 Roland Pieruschka Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 11 4 ?236117 John Parson Simply Fit Action Sports 0 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 6 ?152445 Max Foorman Liquid Fitness 0 7 ?76844 Ryan Rickard Simply Fit 0 8 ?189872 David Rous AIAGE 0 9 ?286709 Michael Myers Team Natures Path 0 10 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1 Cat 5 1 ? Fredy Prado Action Sports 0 2 ?272879 John Comunale Team Chicken Ranch 0 3 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 11 4 1-day Rub froascioni unattached 0 5 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 7 6 ?237582 Bob Wilcher Team Chicken Ranch 0 7 ?27804 Matthew Perry Team Chicken Ranch 0 8 271320 Elmar Stefke Touchstone Climbing 3 9 281768 David Doll Unattached 2 10 287119 Andrew Young Vapor Racing 1 Juniors 1/2/3 1 1-day Matthew Koeing unattached 0 2 1-day Mason Hemstallz unattached 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 ?179849 michael hutson aiage 0 3 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 53501 Herman Johnson BSA RACING 9 5 235063 Jeff Albert Now Direct 7 6 ?48303 Richard Picarelli Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 7 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 4 8 ?226871 Brian Monroe AIAGE Cycling Club 0 9 ? Sam Ames Simply Fit 0 10 ?61600 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 11 4 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 7 6 1-day Todd Hensley unattached 0 7 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 4 8 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 2 10 29271 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 274225 Bill Brier Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 2 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 9 3 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 6 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 3 7 ?94207 Jim Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We 0 8 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 ?274686 Dan Rudd Chicken Ranch 0 2 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached 11 4 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 250497 Matthew Gregory InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 5 7 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 15679 Jerome Heiberger SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 55+ 1 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 ?72880 Mike maroria unattached 0 4 ?49110 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI Santa Clarita Velo 0 5 ?180083 Kenny Pracchia Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 6 ?187845 Klenrly Pfister 0 7 1-day Herd Benham unattached 0 8 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 237005 Theodore Kallman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 ? Jerry Tetreault Montrose Bike Shop 0 Women 1/2 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 2 2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 0 Women 3 1 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 7 2 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 5 3 235758 Soni Andreini Poulsen Velo Bella 4 4 232092 Darci Page Reno Wheelmen 3 Women 35+ 1 ?12917 Jill Gass Kalyra/Bella Nova 0 2 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 4 3 ?282027 Kathy Brown Kalyra Racing Team 0 4 286822 Jeanine Spence Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 5 ?200124 Michelle LaPierre Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycl 0 Women 4 1 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 7 2 ?290240 Christine Riker NA 0 3 207135 Christine Anderson Reno Wheelmen 4 4 273191 Dana Freedman Velo Girls 3
Dinuba Criterium 2/16/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 4 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 3 3 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 2 4 47386 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Cat 3 1 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 15 2 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 11 4 236946 Steven Vickery Metromint Cycling 9 5 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 7 6 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 5 7 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 3 9 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 10 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Cat 4/5 1 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 0 2 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 13 3 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 11 4 256915 Will Skinner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 215434 Bill Nicely Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 ?254358 Maksym FATYGA UC Santa Barbara Cycling-USCF 0 8 ?242153 Steven Weixel Platinum Performance 0 9 ?262853 victor mirzayan 0 10 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 1 Juniors 13-15 1 287011 Jacob Dodge Unattached 2 2 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Southern Sierra Cyclists 1 Juniors 16-18 1 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 271787 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 5 7 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 280280 Christopher Panella SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 1-day Chaz Turman 2 Master 35+ 1 237002 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 1-day Kyle Clinton 0 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 11 4 236946 Steven Vickery Metromint Cycling 9 6 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 5 7 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 4 8 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 3 9 26920 Chris Ott Unattached 2 10 41826 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 215434 Bill Nicely Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 287141 David Glennon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 ?262853 victor mirzayan 0 4 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 ?25834 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/Joy Flooring 0 6 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 4 8 271131 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 286981 Scott Harvey Vapor Racing 2 10 207139 Scott Daniel Simply Fit/Action Sports 1 Women 1/2 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 2 2 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 1 Women 3 1 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 1 Women 4 1 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 3 2 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 2 3 280488 Lark Atkin Unattached 1
Snelling Road Race 2/21/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?42023 Jackson STEWART BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 2 ?246923 Danny FINNERAN Unattached 0 3 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 11 4 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 ?192686 Blake ANTON HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 0 6 ?211712 Keck BAKER Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma 0 7 ?203446 Colby ELLIOT Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0 8 187194 Randy Bramblett Village Peddler 3 9 ?262024 Lucas BINDER ZteaM 0 10 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 1 Cat 3 1 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 15 2 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 11 4 159154 David Huang Davis Bike Club 9 5 140048 Angus MacDonald Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 6 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 5 7 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 50741 Charles Ehm SyCip / Schwalbe 1 Cat 4 1 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 11 4 ?239990 John NOVIKOFF Bicycle Planet 0 5 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 280149 donald hahn Unattached 5 7 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 4 8 287152 Barton Barker Now Direct 3 9 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 272128 Robert Manly Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 5 A 1 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 15 2 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club 11 4 ?251665 Gary Aanerud 0 5 286891 Alex Kludt Delta Velo 7 6 287526 Jason Cruser Taleo Racing 5 7 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 3 9 286381 Herman Shum Unattached 2 10 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 1 Cat 5 B 1 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 15 2 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 13 3 286875 Gary Thompson Unattached 11 4 261233 Robert Gaukel Symantec 9 5 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Unattached 7 6 287841 Matthew Muegge Unattached 5 7 165593 Eric Peterson Unattached 4 8 286847 James Tower Unattached 3 9 265206 Yuri Zhovnirovsky Unattached 2 10 ? Mike SLAYDEN Vapor Racing 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 13 3 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 11 4 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 5 7 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 4 8 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 13 3 ?221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0 4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 287487 Bryan Duke Unattached 7 6 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 5 7 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 10 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 ?282569 Stephen LEECE Rock Solid Cycling 0 5 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 271787 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 4 8 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 3 9 ?255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro 0 10 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 7 2 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 5 3 255425 April Rosas-Willett Davis Bike Club 4 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 3 5 264820 Erin Thomas BSA RACING 2 6 250316 Abigail Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 ?257120 Alicia HALPERN Tieni Duro 0 2 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 3 288277 Kayleen Dobner Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 9150 Richard Del Valle Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 156048 Michael Hutchinson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 167473 Glenn Rawlinson Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 196328 Nils Johnson Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 195470 Kyle Glerum Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 2 10 221687 Edward Nicolson CRC/Poggio 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 254446 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 7 6 227002 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 4 8 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 3 9 265702 Brian Halkett Davis Bike Club 2 10 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 286421 Richard Nichols InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 166381 John Metzger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 199575 Eric LaFranchi ZteaM 11 4 36779 Randy Volkmar Alta Alpina Cycling Club 9 5 223902 Russell Gauthier International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 ?180563 brian AGNELL Rio Strada Racing 0 8 215434 Bill Nicely Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 281420 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 ?220645 Paul MITCHELL Cycling-Training.com 0 Master 45+ 1 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 158350 Gregory Pike VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 5 7 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 4 8 60298 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 255632 Robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2 1 ?103456 Lauren TAMAYO Team TIBCO 0 2 212327 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 13 3 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 11 4 206044 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 9 5 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 7 6 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 5 7 ?143575 Meredith MILLER Team TIBCO 0 8 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 3 9 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2 10 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 3 1 272856 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 15 2 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 257979 Tanya Davis Cycling Systems 7 6 257979 Merce Pacios Bicis Print 0 7 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 227435 Mara Rieden Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 1 Women 4A 1 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 13 3 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 11 4 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 286874 Monica Harris InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 220913 Shannon Boughn Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 221194 Trudi Hughes Davis Bike Club 3 9 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 ?272811 Rebecca BUTZ Team Roaring Mouse 0 Women 4B 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 15 2 258243 Jillian Kollman www.teammadcat.com 13 3 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 11 4 ? Anna FISCHER Davis Bike Club 0 5 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 7 6 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 5 7 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 3 9 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 2 10 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1
Merced Criterium 2/22/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?198542 logan LOADER BPG/Montano Velo 0 2 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 4 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 9 5 127093 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 ?42023 Jackson STEWART BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 7 ?229325 Mark SANTURBANE California Giant -Specialized 0 8 ?184181 Justin ENGLAND California Giant -Specialized 0 9 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 1 Cat 3 1 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15 2 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 238365 Benjamin Stern Team Roaring Mouse 1 4 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 9 5 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 91021 Jeff Needham Rocknasium 5 7 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 4 8 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 205653 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 2 10 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 1 Cat 4/5 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 ?187271 Miles LAMON Cal Poly San Luis Obispo 0 3 257685 Daniel Person University of California-Davis 1 4 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 9 5 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 ?255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro 0 7 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club 4 8 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 3 9 ? Michael KELLY Vapor Racing 0 10 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 1 Juniors 1 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 251921 Ryan Eastman All Sport-Team Swift 1 4 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 1-day matthew koenig unattached 0 6 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 1-day matthew koenig unattached 0 10 ?255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro 0 Master 35+ 1 ?58598 Dave FUENTES Battley Cycles/Harley Davison/ 0 2 91021 Jeff Needham Rocknasium 7 3 53501 Herman Johnson BSA RACING 5 4 46040 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 5 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 3 Master 35+ 4/5 1 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 15 2 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 13 3 38840 Steven Woo SugarCRM 1 4 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 9 5 281420 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 17200 Shane Huntoon International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 ? Michael PARKER 0 8 ? tim CREEL IC3 0 9 285459 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 2 10 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Women 1/2 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 13 3 ?234400 Jenna KOWALSKI Unattached 0 4 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 9 5 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 7 6 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 5 7 ? Cara Gilus Touchstone Climbing 0 8 ?220922 Christine WEHLBURG National Capital Velo Club/Ino 0 9 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 2 Women 3 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 7 2 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 5 3 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 4 4 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3 5 205987 Jamie Schoenborn Team Roaring Mouse 2 6 ?257120 Alicia HALPERN Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Deve 0 Women 4 1 280488 Lark Atkin Unattached 2 2 ?272811 Rebecca BUTZ Team Roaring Mouse 0
Merco Grand Prix 2/28/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati UCI CT: Rock Racing 0 2 ?197316 Justin Williams Rock Racing 0 3 ?257489 Ricardo Escuela Tim Typed 0 4 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 5 ? Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 6 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 5 7 ? Chad BEYER BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 8 ?141922 Cody O'Reilly Bissell 0 9 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 2 10 ?208805 Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 Cat 3 1 40688 Joseph Cahoon Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 9 5 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 5 7 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 4 8 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 3 9 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 2 10 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 1 Cat 4 1 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 11 4 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 9 5 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 3 9 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 1 Juniors 10-18 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cycling 0 5 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 255349 Christopher Reardon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 ?219208 Kit Karzen USA 0 8 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 ?178453 Craig Nunes Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 4 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 ?57046 Kenneth Williams 1st rate mortgage 0 8 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Edge Racing 0 9 56052 Gregory Munsell Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 2 10 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Ina Yoko TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 0 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 ?103456 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO 0 4 ?184788 Kelly Benjamin Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooki 0 5 ?253229 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala LaGrange 0 6 210981 Megan Guarnier Proman Hit Squad 5 7 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 4 8 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 3 9 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 2 10 212327 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 1 Women 3 1 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 15 2 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 4 8 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 3 9 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 2 10 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 1
Merco Foothills Road Race 3/1/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?166264 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva Rock Racing 0 2 ?180179 Taylor Tolleson BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 3 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 4 ?30322 Freddie Rodriguez Rock Racing 0 5 ?129069 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw 0 6 ?257488 Alessandro Bazzana Fly U Australia 0 7 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ?203446 Colby Elliot Pista Pauacia 0 9 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 ?190569 Alexi Martinez Kahala La Grange 0 Cat 3 1 40688 Joseph Cahoon Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 ?257426 Aaron Gomez Rock Solid Cycling 0 3 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 ?168452 Michael Rochlin me.and myself! 0 5 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 7 6 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 3 9 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Taleo Racing 1 Cat 4 1 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 13 3 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 9 5 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 7 6 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 198040 Eric Clauss Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 256020 Derek Milsaps Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 224627 Matt Abdalah SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Juniors 1 ?219208 Kit Karzen NAW - MS Society 0 2 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cycling 0 3 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 7 6 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 4 9 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler 0 2 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 13 3 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 55496 Tad Borek CRC/Poggio 9 5 ?188846 Christopher Frank Tean Helens 0 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 5 7 198619 Stephen Cassani Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 8 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 1 203584 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 11 4 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 7 6 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 4 8 199575 Eric LaFranchi ZteaM 3 9 223902 Russell Gauthier International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 38840 Steven Woo SugarCRM 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Edge 0 4 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 7 6 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 5 7 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 213367 Leon Pitts VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 1/2 1 ? Ina Yoko TEUTENBERG Team Columbia Highroad Women 0 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 49243 Laura Charameda All Sport-Team Swift 11 5 ?103456 Lauren Tamayo Team TIBCO 0 6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 7 ?253229 Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala-LaGrange 0 8 272063 Lindsay Myers SugarCRM 3 9 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2 10 ?151408 Kristen LaSasso 0 Women 3 1 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 11 4 ? Anne Fischer Davis Bike Club 0 5 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 4 10 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 11 4 ? Anna Fischer Davis Bike Club 0 5 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 2 10 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1
Menlo Park Grand Prix 3/8/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 15 2 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 ?17590 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Unattached 0 4 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 44296 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 243069 Dylan Clark Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Cat 3 1 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 15 2 205201 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing 13 3 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 11 4 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 7 6 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 5 7 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 4 8 204436 Earle Baker TBS Racing Team 3 9 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Cat 3/4 1 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 15 2 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 11 4 ?231993 Jeff EISENBERG Fusion Sport USA 0 5 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 154840 Michael Flynn SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 194963 Sam Benedict 15 2 204146 Steven Sperling Team TIBCO 13 3 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 266612 Ryan Byars Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 5 7 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 4 8 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 2 10 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 1 Cat 5 1 ? Robbie Franscioni NA 0 2 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 13 3 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 11 4 287728 Christopher Elbo Touchstone Climbing 9 5 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 7 6 290357 Nathanael Dunn Unattached 5 7 195397 Nathan Trueblood Touchstone Climbing 4 8 287380 Michael Parker Unattached 3 9 ? Mark Holman Unattached 0 10 286936 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 215434 Bill Nicely Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 ?34910 Patrick Tafoya Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 0 8 60298 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 205201 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing 2 10 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 218819 Gordon Martine VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 7 6 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 180139 David Puglia SugarCRM 3 9 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 204759 Steve Esswein Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 15 2 177985 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 13 3 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 9 5 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 7 6 211891 Erin Dunn SugarCRM 5 7 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 4 8 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 ?219555 Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 0 10 272063 Lindsay Myers SugarCRM 1 Women 3 1 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 15 2 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 250460 Kim Ladd Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 4 8 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 1 Women 35+ 4 1 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 15 2 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 13 3 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 11 4 232690 Kim Nutt Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9 5 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 274098 Sherri Lehman Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 7 195292 Jeanine Bates Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 4 8 255734 Carla Cosentino Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 2 10 237009 G Evan Evans Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 15 2 267230 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella 13 3 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 9 5 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Symantec 7 6 271338 Ashley Shimabuku Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 4 8 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 3 9 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 290952 Rebecca Balon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 1
Madera Stage Race 3/13/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Benjamin Jacques-Maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 2 ? Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling 0 3 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 22 4 195929 Daniel Bryant Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 18 5 ? Graham Howard UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 6 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10 7 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 8 8 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6 9 206742 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 4 10 ? Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0 Cat 3 1 238365 Benjamin Stern Team Roaring Mouse 30 2 236946 Steven Vickery Metromint Cycling 26 3 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 22 4 ? Gary Tingley UCCJWF 0 5 241392 Stephen O'Mara ZteaM 14 6 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 10 7 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 6 9 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 10 280407 Justin Molloy Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 Cat 4 1 ? Robert Shaw PAA 0 2 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 26 3 ? Jerry Sanders PAA 0 4 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 18 5 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 14 6 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 10 7 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 8 8 ? David Bianco PAA 0 9 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 4 10 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 2 Cat 5 1 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 30 2 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 26 3 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 22 4 ? Matthew Pirce unattached 0 5 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 14 6 273691 Alexander Kizis Unattached 10 7 203147 Guy Gansert Reno Wheelmen 8 8 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 6 9 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 4 10 288483 Ryan Johnson Unattached 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 30 2 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 26 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 22 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 18 5 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 14 6 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 10 7 226525 Jens Hillen Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 8 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 6 9 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 10 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 2 Master 35+ 4/5 1 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 30 2 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 26 3 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 22 4 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 18 5 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 14 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 10 7 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 8 8 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 6 9 203584 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 10 221057 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 2 Master 45+ 1 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 30 2 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 26 3 130870 Ron Callison VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 22 4 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 18 5 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 14 6 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 10 7 ? John Oneill Clover 0 8 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 6 9 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 10 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 Master 55+ 1 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 30 2 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 26 3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 22 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 18 5 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 14 6 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 10 7 ? karl weber NA 0 8 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 6 9 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 10 16603 Mark Holmes InfoVista Cycling Team 2 Women 1/2 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 30 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 26 3 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 22 4 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 18 5 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 14 6 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 10 7 ? Cara GILLIS Touchstone Climbing 0 8 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 6 9 272063 Lindsay Myers SugarCRM 4 10 ? Kirsten Darley Cynergy Cycles Race Team 0 Women 3 1 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 30 2 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 26 3 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 22 4 ? Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch 0 5 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 14 6 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 10 7 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 8 8 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 6 9 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 4 10 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 2 Women 35+ 1 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 30 2 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 26 3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 22 4 203137 Pamela Davis Webcor/Alto Velo 18 5 242557 Joan Case Cycling Systems 14 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 10 7 ? Patricia Black Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 8 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 6 9 164227 Erika Donald Velo Bella 4 10 ? Jill Gass Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 0 Women 4 1 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 30 2 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 26 3 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 22 4 ? Rebecca Siegel PAA 0 5 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 14 6 ? Anna Fischer Davis Bike Club 0 7 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 8 8 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 6 9 286874 Monica Harris InfoVista Cycling Team 4 10 267372 Beth Butrymowicz SugarCRM 2
Land Park Criterium 3/21/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 240097 Brian Percival Metromint Cycling 7 6 53271 Christopher Baumann Unattached 5 7 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 4 8 ?151225 Timothy CRESWELL Specialized/Sierra Nevada 0 9 187194 Randy Bramblett Village Peddler 2 10 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 1 Cat 3 1 40688 Joseph Cahoon Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 11 4 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 9 5 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 7 6 244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 ?53550 Ernie sanchez CA Pools Racing 0 Cat 4 1 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 13 3 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 11 4 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 9 5 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 7 6 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 5 7 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Cat 5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 15 2 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 13 3 195782 Brian McEvilly Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 11 4 286644 Adam Becker Unattached 9 5 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club 7 6 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 5 7 286353 Lorenzo Feher Unattached 4 8 ? Paul Droubay HPM 0 9 ?289133 Richard Silva SLO Nexus-Gym One 0 10 287921 Jason Hardi Unattached 1 Juniors 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 ?255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro 0 5 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 7 6 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 202564 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 261118 Sean Bell VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 30+ 1/2/3 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 4 8 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 ?169701 tom skiles Don Chapin/MBRT 0 10 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 13 3 276783 Francis Paul Sajben Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 9 5 ? Eric Zeigler Davis Bike Club 0 6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5 7 122266 Rodney Spradlin Unattached 4 8 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 218669 Monte Boyle 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 98978 Steven Gile VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 5 7 50248 Russell Clays International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 46996 Peter Allen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 99431 Mike Trowbridge Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club 4 8 180139 David Puglia SugarCRM 3 9 47102 Mark Waters Unattached 2 10 28118 Peter Piepul SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15 2 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 13 3 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 9 5 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 7 6 203177 Holly Roberts SugarCRM 5 7 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 3 9 163025 Sarah Maile 2 10 163025 Marina Koshevaya 0 Women 4 1 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 15 2 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 13 3 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 9 5 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 7 6 288198 Rachel Hirschey Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 4 8 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 190880 Denise Ramirez Velo Bella 2 10 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Orosi Road Race 3/21/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?227582 Saul HERNANDEZ Great Eagle Cycling Club 0 2 ?239210 Ben LIEBERSON Team Helen's 0 3 ?239590 Rafael LOPEZ Great Eagle Cycling Club 0 4 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 9 5 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 5 7 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 4 Cat 3 1 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 13 2 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 3 ?182738 Michael GRUNDMANN Webcor/Alto Velo 0 4 ?48271 David BAUMGARDNER NA 0 5 238399 Eric Clarkson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 6 ?142398 Zachary GRIFFIN AIAGE Cycling Club 0 Cat 4 1 260198 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15 2 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 13 3 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 ?278338 Jim BUDD NA 0 5 ?76844 Ryan RICKARD AIAGE Cycling 0 6 ?258471 Stewart THOMPSON UC-Santa Barbara Cycling 0 7 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 4 8 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 3 9 ?237650 Matt KINDER Motor Tabs 0 10 ?215287 Patrick PESTER Motor Tabs 0 Cat 5 1 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 15 2 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 11 4 288298 Karl Schafer AIAGE Cycling Club 9 5 291490 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 81322 Kenneth Skogerson Kryki Sports 5 7 288177 Salvatore Taibi Velo Club Monterey Inc. 4 8 291490 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 290911 thomas hammond Unattached 1 Juniors 1 287011 Jacob Dodge Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 ?179849 michael HUTSON aiage 0 4 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9 5 ?48303 Richard PICARELLI Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 6 ?226871 Brian MONROE AIAGE Cycling Club 0 7 26920 Chris Ott Unattached 4 8 240703 Jim Ivey Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3 9 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2 Master 35+ 4/5 1 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 1-day Christopher KURRLE Touchstone Climbing 0 3 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 11 4 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 9 5 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 4 8 231290 Michael Campbell Taleo Racing 3 9 130956 C Scott Rossi Touchstone Climbing 2 10 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 1 Master 45+ 1 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 86954 Jan Huptych Unattached 7 6 274225 Bill Brier Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 7 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 4 8 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 45914 Barry Schwarz Alto Velo Racing Club 2 10 226116 Will Harris Touchstone Climbing 1 Master 55+ 1 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 2 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 11 3 ?205555 Glenn TOWN Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 5 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 5 6 ?162224 Robert LLAMAS Montrose Bike Shop 0 7 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 8 ?49110 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI Unattached 0 9 ?53224 Robert Dahlgren PAA/Remax 0 Women 1/2 1 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 1 Women 3/4 1 ? Anna FISCHER Davis Bike Club 0 2 ?237691 Maike SANDER Swamis 0 3 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 7 4 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 5 5 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 4 6 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 3
Bariani Road Race 3/22/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3 1 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 13 3 244305 Kieran Cox Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 246296 Jeremy Sparks Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 205653 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 5 7 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 8 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 255279 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Cat 4 1 179817 Scott Leland Unattached 15 2 221057 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 13 3 266612 Ryan Byars Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 9 5 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 7 6 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 5 7 274029 Jason Buckley Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 254928 Brandon Bundy BEER 3 9 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 1 Cat 5 1 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 15 2 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 13 3 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club 11 4 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 9 5 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 7 6 110134 Timothy Spillane Unattached 5 7 286998 Edwin Clement www.teammadcat.com 4 8 286644 Adam Becker Unattached 3 9 288200 Ryan Odell Unattached 2 10 256197 Paul Frank Unattached 1 Master 30+ 1/2/3 1 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 11 4 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 141064 Eric Nitschke HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 4 8 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 3 9 64734 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 2 10 215179 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Master 35+ 4 1 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 13 3 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 203584 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 223902 Russell Gauthier International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 4 8 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 3 9 254446 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 227002 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 5 1 266326 Bob Blyth Davis Bike Club 15 2 210062 Erle Martin ZteaM 13 3 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 286421 Richard Nichols InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 264782 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 7 6 178247 Brian Priddin Unattached 5 7 41833 Michael Broz Davis Bike Club 4 8 286381 Herman Shum Unattached 3 9 271419 Joaquin Feliciano Davis Bike Club 2 10 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 221460 Jess Raphael Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club 7 6 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 127410 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 60298 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 99431 Mike Trowbridge Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 6 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 218819 Gordon Martine VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 219925 Peter Meyer Rio Strada Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219925 Marina Koshevaya 3rd Pillar 0 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 13 3 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 11 4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 9 5 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 7 6 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 5 7 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 4 8 257979 Tanya Davis Cycling Systems 3 9 ? RIDER UNKNOWN 0 10 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 15 2 281107 Carol Hockridge Davis Bike Club 13 3 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 11 4 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 9 5 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 7 6 ?198339 Loren Uscilowski Velo Girls 0 7 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 4 8 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3 9 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 2 10 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 1
Hanford Criterium 3/22/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 13 3 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 ?180951 Paul Kronser SLO Nexus 0 Cat 3 1 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 15 2 238365 Benjamin Stern Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 11 4 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 9 5 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 40688 Joseph Cahoon Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 ?64504 Patrick LEE SLO Nexus-Arbor Home Mortgage 0 9 228273 Brandon Howard Central Valley Cycling 2 10 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Cat 4/5 1 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 15 2 ?256589 Mike REESE none 0 3 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 ? Sunny Sundu CVC 0 5 ? Mike SLAYDEN Vapor Racing 0 6 281768 David Doll Unattached 5 7 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 ?264830 Adam HENSLEY AIAGE 0 9 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 2 10 ?15881 Barrett HENSON SLO Nexus - Gym One 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 9 5 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 7 6 ?1536 Sam AMES AIAGE Cycling 0 7 ?135047 Steve GREGORIOS Edge 0 8 ?226871 Brian MONROE AIAGE Cycling Club 0 9 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 10 212030 Tim Loper Vapor Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 281420 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 13 3 ?256589 Mike REESE none 0 4 ? Ken Stroud 0 5 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 271386 Rob Robinson InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 4 8 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 ?210086 Alan NICHELSON Vapor Racing 0 10 ?255819 Daniel FELIX Action Sports/SSC Cycling Team 0 Women 1/2/3/4 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 13 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 9 5 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 7 6 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 5 7 ?187659 Tracie NELSON Dolce Vita 0 8 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 3 9 ?191767 Ryan HOSTETTER Unattached 0 10 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 1
Wards Ferry Road Race 3/28/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 9 5 128847 Michael Margraf Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 5 7 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 3 9 246440 David Van Orsdel Unattached 2 10 ?156543 Brian KAPPUS Team Helen's 0 Cat 3 1 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 11 4 ?257426 aaron GOMEZ Rock Solid Cycling 0 5 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 5 7 233830 David Parrish Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 2 10 196333 Robert Luttrell Fusion Sport USA 1 Cat 4/5 1 221057 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 13 3 169857 Philip Hynes Mellow Motors 11 4 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 286644 Adam Becker Unattached 7 6 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 5 7 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 4 8 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 3 9 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 195929 Daniel Bryant Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 13 3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 265877 Scott Peifer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 197770 Lee Shuemake Delta Velo 3 9 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 2 10 212916 Gregory Gambetta Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 1 Women 3/4 1 ?272466 Courtney O'DONNELL UCLA Cycling 0 2 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 13 3 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 ?257079 Sara PAINTER UCLA 0 5 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 7 6 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 5 7 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 4 8 284176 Tanja Tamguney Fusion Sport USA 3 9 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 2 10 257979 Tanya Davis Cycling Systems 1
Ronde Highland Circuit Race 3/29/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 207262 Andrew Goessling ZteaM 15 2 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 9 5 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 7 6 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 4 8 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 3 9 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 248071 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 13 3 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 11 4 259228 Geoffrey Calkins Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 9 5 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 7 6 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 206346 Joshua Lerner Fusion Sport USA 4 8 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 ? michael ROCHLIN me.and myself! 0 Cat 4 1 266612 Ryan Byars Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 13 3 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 11 4 274029 Jason Buckley Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 ?255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro 0 6 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 5 7 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 4 8 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 3 9 198040 Eric Clauss Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 10 ?156347 Brian Krall Davis Bike Club 0 Cat 5 1 226625 Darren Finger Unattached 15 2 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 13 3 286456 ryan thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 266460 Rusk Whipps SERT/Sho-Air 9 5 273910 Joshua Pizzica SugarCRM 7 6 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 5 7 282636 Peter Lunk Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 286936 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 286330 Marco Palmeri Unattached 2 10 ?129703 Tom Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 41588 Dylan Casey Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 9 5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 8 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 2 10 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 ?169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 0 5 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 96947 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 4 8 204450 Ed Lai Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 21959 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 86954 Jan Huptych Unattached 15 2 ?34927 Ron Takeda Platinum Performance 0 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 11 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 4 8 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 15 2 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 208596 Francesca Barsamian Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 250460 Kim Ladd Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 7 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 2 10 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 15 2 273618 Michele Heaton Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 9 5 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Symantec 7 6 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 5 7 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 3 9 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 2 10 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1
Ronde Van Brisbeen Criterium 3/29/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 ?198206 Timothy Farnham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 4 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 9 5 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 207262 Andrew Goessling ZteaM 5 7 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 4 8 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 228684 Max Polin Language 411 2 10 52268 Henry Kramer SugarCRM 1 Cat 3 1 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 15 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 ?168452 Michael Rochlin 3rd Pillar 0 5 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 7 6 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 5 7 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 ? Ron TAKEDA Platinum Performance 0 9 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Cat 4 1 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 15 2 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 11 4 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 7 6 237772 Michael Coppolino Unattached 5 7 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 3 9 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 2 10 266612 Ryan Byars Team Roaring Mouse 1 Cat 5 1 282636 Peter Lunk Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 13 3 286456 ryan thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 ? Christopher SWENSON NA 0 5 251871 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 7 6 192658 Luciano Berry Unattached 5 7 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 4 8 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 286936 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 271724 Nicholas Tuttle Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 221687 Edward Nicolson CRC/Poggio 5 7 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 3 9 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 2 10 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 1 ? David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 0 2 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 7 6 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 21959 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 268350 sean wayman SugarCRM 3 9 203729 Michael Delange Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 ? Ron TAKEDA Platinum Performance 0 3 86954 Jan Huptych Unattached 11 4 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 ? mike GOURLEY acme 0 6 130870 Ron Callison VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 5 7 38466 Jamie Willin Unattached 4 8 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 1 Women 3 1 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 13 3 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 238127 Melissa Schultz Vanderkitten Racing 3 9 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 2 10 51589 Kimberley Payne Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Warnerville Road Race 3/29/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 15 2 ?118320 Anthony Colby 0 3 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 9 5 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 5 7 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 206466 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 3 Cat 3 1 272019 Ed Richardson ZteaM 15 2 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 13 3 ?29369 Blake REED Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCycler 0 4 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9 5 238365 Benjamin Stern Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 5 7 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 Cat 4/5 1 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 13 3 153758 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 9 5 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 125808 Evan Paull Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 219153 Allen House VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4 8 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 2 10 107681 Andrew Hsu Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 55496 Tad Borek CRC/Poggio 15 2 212030 Tim Loper Vapor Racing 13 3 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 11 4 26920 Chris Ott Unattached 9 5 235063 Jeff Albert Now Direct 7 6 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 5 7 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 4 Master 35+ 4/5 1 199575 Eric LaFranchi ZteaM 15 2 252230 Michael Baushke SyCip / Schwalbe 13 3 ?50997 Gene Raphaelian Fastrack 0 4 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 7 6 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 5 7 ? Douglas ROWLAND Davis Bike Club 0 8 227316 Warren Lane Taleo Racing 3 9 210062 Erle Martin ZteaM 2 10 36779 Randy Volkmar Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1 Master 45+ 1 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 13 3 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 203646 Martin Wolff VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 153697 Richard Maile 2 10 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Women 1/2/3 1 33087 Marina Koshevaya 3 Pillar 0 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 13 3 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 11 4 188292 Annie Malouin Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 5 7 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 4 Women 4 1 286874 Monica Harris InfoVista Cycling Team 15 2 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 13 3 ?198339 Loren USCILOWSKI Velo Girls 0 4 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 9 5 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7 6 291444 Katie O'Neill Velo Girls 5 7 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 4 8 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 3 9 266615 Cathleen Fives Taleo Racing 2
Napa River Velo Criterium 4/4/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis 0 2 ?198206 Timothy Farnham Bissell Pro Cycling 0 3 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 3 9 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 73242 Jon Stierwalt Unattached 1 Cat 3 1 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 15 2 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 11 4 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 9 5 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 7 6 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 4 8 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 3 9 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 2 10 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 231736 Andrew Campbell Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 236490 Robert Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 5 7 ?286536 Coulton Hartrich NA 0 8 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 218669 Monte Boyle 2 10 88610 Samuel Parker Team Roaring Mouse 1 Master 35+ 1/2 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 15835 Todd Hennings Delta Velo 9 5 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 204939 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 4 8 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 9 5 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 4 8 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 Master 35+ 3 1 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 11 4 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 9 5 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 210572 Tony Homes Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 2 10 ?53550 Ernie sanchez CA Pools Racing 0 Master 35+ 4 1 218669 Monte Boyle 15 2 42850 Tryon Woods Unattached 13 3 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 7 6 224241 Chris Dawson Language 411 5 7 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 3 9 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 271260 paul diaz Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 ?26473 Ted O'Neill Clover 0 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 11 4 88963 Ted Toribio International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 8 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 2 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 5 3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 4 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 3 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 Women 2 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 15 2 272063 Lindsay Myers SugarCRM 13 3 163025 Sarah Maile 11 4 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 9 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 6 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 5 7 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 9 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey SugarCRM 2 10 167636 Emily Kachorek Unattached 1 Women 3 1 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 2 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 4 3 243852 Michiko Kawamoto Unattached 3 4 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
Santa Cruz Criterium 4/5/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 15 2 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 13 3 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 ?121621 Tyler WREN UCI CT: Colavita/Sutter Home p 0 5 ?23057 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 6 ?42023 Jackson STEWART UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 0 7 ?153790 Roman KILUN UCI PCT: Health Net Profession 0 8 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 3 9 ?17590 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Unattached 0 10 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Cat 3 1 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 13 3 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 272247 wayne hansen Unattached 7 6 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 5 7 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 257119 Maurice Monge SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 248071 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 1 Cat 4 1 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 1 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15 2 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 2 ?278478 Matt LUPELLO 0 3 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 3 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 11 4 ?188887 Shaba Mohseni 0 4 88610 Samuel Parker Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 5 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 7 6 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 5 6 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 5 7 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 7 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 ?219680 Alexander ROUCH Joselyn's/ Burnham Coaching 0 8 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 3 9 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 2 9 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Symantec 2 10 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 10 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 ? Robbie FRANSCIONI CCCX 0 5 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 7 6 261118 Sean Bell VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 4 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica SugarCRM 3 9 248886 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 290357 Nathanael Dunn Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 ?178453 Craig NUNES Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery 0 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 4 8 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 1-day David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 0 4 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 7 6 ?219680 Alexander ROUCH Joselyn's/ Burnham Coaching 0 7 287141 David Glennon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 157895 Michael Daws California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 2 10 222002 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 1/2/3 1 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 15 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 212327 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 11 4 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 9 5 145511 Catherine CHEATLEY Cheerwine 0 6 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 5 7 177985 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 177985 Tiffany CROMWELL Colavita Sutter Home 0 9 107283 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 1
Copperopolis Road Race 4/11/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?23057 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 2 ?205020 scott nydam BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 3 ?17590 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES Unattached 0 4 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 7 6 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 5 7 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 295223 Christopher Jones Unattached 3 9 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 133433 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 206921 Daniel Mason Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 7 6 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 8 ?177959 Morgan Ryan Major Motion Development 0 9 280149 donald hahn Unattached 2 10 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 4 A 1 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 218669 Monte Boyle 13 3 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 11 4 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 9 5 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 7 6 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 169857 Philip Hynes Mellow Motors 4 8 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 3 9 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 2 10 195008 Scot Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 1 Cat 4 B 1 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 3 2 240280 Maxime St Pierre OstranderWhole Athlete 2 3 286959 Kenny White Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 ?245621 Lawrence Baum Fast Friday 0 2 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 11 4 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 7 6 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher + 5 7 4248 Ryan Booth Platinum Performance Cycling Team 4 8 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 ? Greg Kotzbauer 0 10 289249 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 ? Anthony Smith Whole Athlete 0 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 7 6 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 2 10 272354 Dillon Hollinger Forward Motion Race Club 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 15 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 9 5 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 7 6 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 255627 Devin Masterson Unattached 3 9 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 2 Junior Jirls 15-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 2 288277 Kayleen Dobner Davis Bike Club 1 Juniors 10-12 1 ?259885 Duncan Reid Peninsula Cycle Club 0 2 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 3 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 1 Juniors 13-14 1 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 13 3 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 7 6 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 283487 Stasiu Tippett Unattached 4 8 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 9150 Richard Del Valle Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 5 7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 167473 Glenn Rawlinson Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 265877 Scott Peifer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 35+ 4/5A 1 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 4 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 9 5 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 7 6 255687 Kevin Threm Unattached 5 7 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 3 9 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 2 10 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5B 1 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 240262 Christopher Gaston Unattached 11 4 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 9 5 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 7 6 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 5 7 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 4 8 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 2 10 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 ?207423 Michael Hotten Cynergy Race Team 0 3 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 11 4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 2 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 45+ 4/5A 1 219153 Allen House VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 15 2 266460 Rusk Whipps SERT/Sho-Air 13 3 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 9 5 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 7 6 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 204285 Timothy Locke Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5B 1 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 9 5 258291 Brian Gates Unattached 7 6 238307 Andy Welling Fightin' Bobas 5 7 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 4 8 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 96524 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 2 10 171862 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 1 Master 55+ 1 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 45071 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 13 3 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 266614 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 9 5 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 6 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 4 8 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 3 9 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 45837 Glenn Rennels Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 45837 rachel heal colavita sutter home presented 0 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ? Marina Koshevaya Third Pillar 0 4 ?223809 Kristina SELEY Unattached 0 5 163025 Sarah Maile 7 6 ?200217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita 0 7 188292 Annie Malouin Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 3 9 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 2 10 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 3 1 99021 Carrie Edwards Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 11 4 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 9 5 208596 Francesca Barsamian Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 2 10 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 1 Women 30+ 1 221781 Tracy Barhydt Taleo Racing 15 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 13 3 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 11 4 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 5 7 215338 Natasha Perry Velo Bella 4 8 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 3 9 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 2 10 137103 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 202496 Amber Broch Unattached 15 2 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 13 3 156830 Julia Violich 11 4 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 9 5 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7 6 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 5 7 1-day Lauren Liden NA 0 8 ?188887 Shaba Mohseni SLO/Nexus 0 9 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 10 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0
Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/17/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 2 ? Luis Amaran COLAVITA SUTTER HOME 0 3 ? Jeremy Vennell BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 4 ?56910 Kirk O'Bee BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 5 ?51027 Levi Leipheimer ASTANA 0 6 ? Alejandro Borrajo COLAVITA SUTTER HOME 0 7 135996 Dave Latourette Fightin' Bobas 4 8 ?23057 Ben Jacques-Maynes 0 9 ?189118 Morgan Schmitt BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 10 ?185361 Caleb Fairly FELT-VMG 0 Cat 3 1 191844 Andrew Hammond Unattached 15 2 ?34927 Ron Takeda 0 3 ?153214 Trenton Ashburn 0 4 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 7 6 ?255003 ranjodh gill 0 7 ?191195 Graeme Galyer 0 8 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 3 9 271641 Jonathan Southam Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 15 2 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 ?291553 Kiel Hogan 0 5 ?287030 Charles Cassin 0 6 273033 Gary Mandy Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 273103 Matt Chappell Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 270003 Garrett Otto SLO Nexus-Gym One 3 9 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 ? Robbie Franscioni 0 3 261118 Sean Bell VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 ? Taff Dirks 0 5 ?275223 Craig Fellers 0 6 280762 Chris Hopkins Unattached 5 7 ? Peter Tennessen 0 8 ? Lukas Ramseier 0 9 ?237582 Robert Wilcher 0 10 ?278351 Sean Clancy 0 Junior 17-18 1 ?254728 Austin Arguello 0 2 ?243091 Thomas Jondall 0 3 251921 Ryan Eastman All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 ?261001 Angelo Roman 0 6 ?282569 Stephen Leece 0 7 ?209217 Connor OLeary 0 8 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 ?219208 Kit Karzen 0 Junior Girls 1 230397 Shayna Powless Unattached 13 2 ?279556 Somersby Jenkins 0 3 ?268528 Sara Youmans 0 4 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 7 5 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 5 6 ?281132 Ashley StPierre 0 7 ? ? ? 0 8 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 2 9 291028 Page BisenieksRobertson Unattached 1 Juniors 15-16 1 ?25997 Kristo Jorgenson 0 2 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 13 3 ?209303 Erik Volotzky 0 4 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 5 7 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 ?178453 Craig Nunes 0 3 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 ?152267 Karsten Hagen 0 5 167473 Glenn Rawlinson Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 ?23731 Mike McMahon 0 7 ?240086 Edward Amstutz 0 8 ?63004 Nathan Erickson 0 9 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 ?57157 Craig Zimmerman 0 Master 35+ 4 1 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 15 2 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 11 4 158295 Red Felix Unattached 9 5 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 219800 Terence Hundemer SERT/Sho-Air 5 7 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 3 9 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 2 10 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1 Master 35+ 5 1 ?272914 Steve Sharp 0 2 ?278932 Eric Hietala 0 3 ?105581 Gavin Scott 0 4 273152 rob masaitis Unattached 9 5 ? George Jones 0 6 286787 Darron Sturgeon Unattached 5 7 271280 Dan Switlick Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 3 9 294097 Gilberto Grana Unattached 2 10 195521 Serge Plasschaert International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?199458 Janne Hamalainen 0 2 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?21461 Bryan Lofton 0 7 ?7573 John Conners 0 8 ?38323 Cris Williams 0 9 ?29369 Blake Reed 0 10 219614 Nelson Willhite SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 45+ 4 1 ?254985 Bobby Langin Sr 0 2 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 11 4 286931 Steve Cooke Unattached 9 5 23629 Brad McKenzie ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 7 6 ?273962 Joe Kolling 0 7 212035 Paul Sechrist Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ?255191 Rich Gelsi 0 9 36779 Randy Volkmar Alta Alpina Cycling Club 2 10 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 45+ 5 1 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 15 2 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 11 4 280944 john coleman Ghost Tree Racing 9 5 ? Mario Bonelli 0 6 ?246103 Bobby Rees 0 7 ?280032 Shan Thomas 0 8 ?258233 Arthur Duberg 0 9 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 ?144337 Bob Nisbet 0 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 11 4 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 ?126351 Steve Bernede 0 6 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 5 7 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 ? GEORGE CHESTER 0 9 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 ? JIM HAMLIN 0 Women 1/2 1 ? Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 0 2 ? Catherine Cheatley COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME 0 3 ?41951 Tina Pic COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME 0 4 ?207432 Coryn Rivera PRO MAN HIT SQUAD 0 5 ?184788 Kelly Benjamin COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME 0 6 ?184788 Emma Rickards CERVELO LIFEFORCE 0 7 ?184788 Rachel Heal COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME 0 8 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3 9 ?7113 Ruth Clemence SIMPLE GREEN 0 10 ?7113 Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 0 Women 3 1 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 15 2 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 13 3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 11 4 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 5 7 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 4 8 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 ?251513 Grace Alexander 0 10 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 1 Women 35+ 1 49243 Laura Charameda All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 13 3 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 11 4 ?12917 Jill Gass 0 5 ?200124 Michelle LaPierre 0 6 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 4 8 ?50220 Sonia Ross 0 9 ?104462 Dorothy Wong 0 10 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 294053 Heather Jackson Unattached 15 2 156830 Julia Violich 13 3 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 11 4 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 ?290729 Tamara Presser 0 6 ?281559 Kathryn Hicks 0 7 ?188887 Shaba Mohseni 0 8 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 3 9 ?272199 Sarah Patz 0 10 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Sea Otter Criterium 4/18/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?189118 Morgan Schmitt BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 2 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 3 ?56910 Kirk O'Bee BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 4 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 5 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 0 6 ? Roman Van Uden Land Rover-Orbea 0 7 ? Peter Latham BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 8 ?292547 Chris Winn RMCEF 0 9 ?138150 Alex Howes GARMIN-HOLOWESKO-FELT 0 10 ?178103 Ian Holt RMCEF 0 Cat 3 1 122052 James Bender Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl 15 2 ?153214 Trenton Ashburn 0 3 248071 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 ?57157 Craig Zimmerman 0 6 ?34927 Ron Takeda 0 7 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 4 8 ?42476 Matt Benko 0 9 ?101172 Gabriel Garcia 0 10 ?259997 Kristopher Jorgenson 0 Cat 4 1 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 15 2 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 11 4 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 7 6 ?280372 Timothy Moody 0 7 ?287030 Charles Cassin 0 8 ?232282 Gabe Murray 0 9 ?288750 Samuel Phillips 0 10 ?291553 Kiel Hogan 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 ?34063 Wayne Stetina 0 3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 11 4 ?152267 Karsten Hagen 0 5 ?23665 John McKone 0 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 ? Matthew Novakovich 0 9 ?21461 Bryan Lofton 0 10 ?61600 Jon Gallagher 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ?219680 Alexander Rouch 0 2 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 13 3 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 11 4 22643 Christopher Martin Unattached 9 5 278755 Gregory Moyer Unattached 7 6 ?221165 Paul Hurdlow 0 7 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 4 8 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 3 9 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 2 10 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Kelly Benjamin COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME 0 2 ? Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 0 3 ?207432 Coryn Rivera METRO VW 0 4 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 9 5 ?192738 Jenn Halladay BOBS BICYCLES 0 6 ?266674 Kathryn Donovan KAHALA LAGRANGE 0 7 ? Rushlee Buchanan Team TIBCO 0 8 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 3 9 ? EMMA RICKARDS CERVELO LIFEFORCE 0 10 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 ?279556 Somersby Jenkins 0 2 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 13 3 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 107768 Laurie Furman Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 ?239014 Rachel Schmidt 0 7 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 4 8 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 2 10 ?268528 Sara Youmans 0
Sea Otter Road Race 4/19/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?51027 Levi Leipheimer ASTANA 0 2 ?238694 Paul Mach BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 3 ?189118 Morgan Schmitt BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 4 ?23057 Ben Jacques-Mayne BISSELL PRO CYCLING 0 5 ? Luis Romero Amaran COLAVITA/SUTTER HOME 0 6 295223 Christopher Jones Unattached 5 7 ?138150 Alex Howes GARMIN/HOLOWESKO/FELT 0 8 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 3 9 ?185361 Caleb Fairly FELT-VMG 0 10 207747 Luca Ortolani Unattached 1 Cat 3 1 ?153214 Trenton Ashburn 0 2 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 11 4 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 ?191195 Graeme Galyer 0 6 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 3 9 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 ?56497 Jeffrey Kluve 0 Cat 4 1 260198 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15 2 ?272879 John Comunale 0 3 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 11 4 ?287030 Charles Cassin 0 5 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 7 6 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 273033 Gary Mandy Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 264170 Matthew Younkins Racing Greyhounds 3 9 275086 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM 2 10 ?288750 Samuel Phillips 0 Cat 5 1 ? Craig Fellers 0 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 11 4 ? Taff Dirks 0 5 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 7 6 ? Matthew Carlson 0 7 ? Robbie Franscioni 0 8 ? Robert Wilcher 0 9 276124 Kyle Rose Team Type 1 2 10 ? Matthew Koenig 0 Junior Girls 1 ? Somersby Jenkins 0 2 ? Grace Alexander 0 3 ? Mikayla Lyman 0 4 ? Ashley St. Pierre 0 5 ? Sophie Wilson 0 6 ? Savannah Blake 0 7 ? Sara Youmans 0 Juniors 15-16 1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 9 5 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 287841 Matthew Muegge Unattached 2 10 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 1 Juniors 17-18 1 ? Wesley Stein 0 2 ?209217 Connor Oleary 0 3 251921 Ryan Eastman All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 ? Morgan Ryan 0 5 ? Thomas Jondall 0 6 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 ? Stephen Leece 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 138607 Jacob Hacker Unattached 15 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 13 3 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 11 4 48984 Patrick McClurg Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 ?63004 Nathan Erickson 0 6 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 ? Matthew Novakovich 0 8 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 ?240086 Edward Amstutz 0 10 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 1 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 13 3 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 11 4 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 7 6 223810 Timothy Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 258865 Dan Goldsmith SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 188109 Gordy Holterman Unattached 2 10 219800 Terence Hundemer SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 35+ 5 1 ? Brian Rouse 0 2 ? Steve Sharp 0 3 ? Dean Discher 0 4 ? Ken House 0 5 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 281669 Kevin Cleary TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 7 287331 Wayne Aquilino TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 3 9 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 2 10 207139 Scott Daniel Simply Fit/Action Sports 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 ?199458 Janne Hamalainen 0 2 ?55233 David Worthington 0 3 ?34063 Wayne Stetina 0 4 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?110836 Tom Schwartz 0 7 ?23665 John Mckone 0 8 ?29369 Blake Reed 0 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 2 10 180313 David Christenberry Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 4 1 ?9780 Bud Donatoni 0 2 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 13 3 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 ?131303 Mark Luke 0 5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 286931 Steve Cooke Unattached 4 8 199575 Eric LaFranchi ZteaM 3 9 212035 Paul Sechrist Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached 1 Master 45+ 5 1 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 266460 Rusk Whipps SERT/Sho-Air 13 3 ? Pete Kain 0 4 ? David Stowell 0 5 258291 Brian Gates Unattached 7 6 ?289891 Roy Fowler 0 7 ? Bobby Rees 0 8 ? David Benner 0 9 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 270067 Dave Maminski Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 266614 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 11 4 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 9 5 258435 Doug Reynolds SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 45837 Glenn Rennels Unattached 5 7 ? Glenn Town 0 8 ? Steve Bernede 0 9 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 2 10 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 1 Women 3 1 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 13 2 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 11 3 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 9 4 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 7 5 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 5 6 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 4 7 ?251513 Grace Alexander 0 8 ?241580 Mikayla Lyman 0 9 250460 Kim Ladd Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 35+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 13 3 ? Michelle Lapierre 0 4 ? Jill Gass 0 5 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 7 6 ? Sonia Ross 0 7 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 ? Joann Erickson 0 10 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 294053 Heather Jackson Unattached 15 2 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 13 3 286874 Monica Harris InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 9 5 246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 7 6 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 5 7 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 ?272199 Sarah Patz 0 9 ?288818 Rhoda Mcsweeney 0 10 ?288965 Tiffany Meyers 0
Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/25/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 7 6 ?229325 Mark SANTURBANE Unattached 0 7 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 133433 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 128847 Michael Margraf Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 3 1 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 13 3 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 5 7 261220 Michael Gil Godspeed Courier 4 8 254731 Robert (Grant) Riggs Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 ?158083 Aaron Long ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3Ring 0 10 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Cat 4 1 260198 Jeff Malnick Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15 2 169857 Philip Hynes Mellow Motors 13 3 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 11 4 218669 Monte Boyle 9 5 261766 Christopher Bosch Unattached 7 6 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 4 8 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 2 10 158295 Red Felix Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 294660 Robert Nikkel Unattached 15 2 294265 Noe Dominguez Unattached 13 3 ?1-day Matthew Pirce Unattached 0 4 273910 Joshua Pizzica SugarCRM 9 5 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 7 6 288901 John Gravois Team Becher+ 5 7 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 4 8 251871 Nicholas Navarro Crossniacs 3 9 272283 Dan Foehner LOOK CYCLE-USA Race Team 2 10 291490 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Juniors 15-16 1 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 13 3 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 11 4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 2 10 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Juniors 17-18 1 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 13 3 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 5 7 251921 Ryan Eastman All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 3 9 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 ?178453 Craig NUNES Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 0 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 7 6 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 3 9 138607 Jacob Hacker Unattached 2 10 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4 1 221057 Steve Christiansen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 13 3 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 11 4 240262 Christopher Gaston Unattached 9 5 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 7 6 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 2 10 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 5 1 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 15 2 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 199527 Brian Kuhl Unattached 11 4 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 ? Jim Grant NA 0 6 288732 Scott Cox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 5 7 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 4 8 195391 Doug Aiken InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 280562 Sascha Messner Unattached 2 10 291773 curtis hoyt Bicycle Planet 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 15 2 207775 John Marshall Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 13 3 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 ?7974 Dirk Cowley FFKR/SBO p/b Tour of Utah 0 5 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 266460 Rusk Whipps SERT/Sho-Air 13 3 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 11 4 252230 Michael Baushke SyCip / Schwalbe 9 5 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 22517 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 2 10 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 38466 Jamie Willin Unattached 9 5 ?179491 Ken LOUDER FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah 0 6 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 5 7 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 51892 Richard Humphreys Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 4/5 1 266614 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 15 2 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 13 3 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 ? Craig Snider Benicia Bicycle Club 0 5 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 211278 Thomas Fox SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 4 8 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 2 10 99431 Mike Trowbridge Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 13 3 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 11 4 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 9 5 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 7 6 201051 Marina Koshevoya 3rd Pillar 0 7 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita 0 8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3 9 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 10 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 ? Anna Fischer Davis Bike Club 0 2 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 13 3 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 11 4 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 9 5 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 196253 Kathryn Landau Unattached 5 7 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 3 9 ? Michele McClure SC Velo 0 10 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 1 Women 35+ 1 221781 Tracy Barhydt Taleo Racing 15 2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 13 3 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 11 4 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 9 5 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 7 6 222228 Lisa Penzel Unattached 5 7 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 4 8 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 3 9 191346 Monica Neilson Velo Bella 2 10 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 4 1 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 15 2 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 13 3 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 9 5 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 5 7 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 4 8 290964 Danielle Ones Unattached 3 9 ? Lauren Liden NA 0 10 273618 Michele Heaton Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Wente Vineyards Criterium 4/26/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 225219 Aaron Cox HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 9 5 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 5 7 187194 Randy Bramblett Village Peddler 4 8 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 3 1 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 13 3 272247 wayne hansen Third Pillar 11 4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 7 6 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 271641 Jonathan Southam Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 1 Cat 4 1 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 15 2 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 13 3 153758 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 9 5 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 91064 Steven Au Unattached 5 7 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 3 9 268350 sean wayman SugarCRM 2 10 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 5 1 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 15 2 292239 Andrew Alonis Unattached 13 3 290357 Nathanael Dunn Unattached 11 4 192658 Luciano Berry Unattached 9 5 226625 Darren Finger Unattached 7 6 281782 Reed Azevedo Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 278289 Brian McLean SugarCRM 4 8 ? Mark Klein IC3 0 9 16032 Eric Hess Unattached 2 10 286990 Adam Garcia Taleo Racing 1 Juniors 15-16 1 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Juniors 17-18 1 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 13 3 203934 Steven Larsen Rio Strada Racing 11 4 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 4 8 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 9 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 3 9 66627 David McCook Unattached 2 10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 1 Master 35+ 4 1 153758 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Cycling Club 15 2 218669 Monte Boyle 13 3 230714 Rob Bishop Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 281420 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 7 6 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 5 7 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 259261 Vladan Strbac Symantec 3 9 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 2 10 271538 Greg Elliott Now Direct 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 9 5 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 50248 Russell Clays International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 218819 Gordon Martine VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 ?179491 Ken LOUDER FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah 0 9 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 1/2 1 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 15 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 9 5 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 ?206217 Kate LIGLER Dolce Vita Cycling 0 7 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 3 9 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2 10 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1 Women 3 1 ?281488 MicheleMarie MCCLURE Southern California Velo 0 2 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 13 3 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 ? Anna Fischer Davis Bike Club 0 5 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 196913 Cecelia Altamirano SugarCRM 4 8 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 3 9 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 2 10 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1 Women 4 1 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15 2 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 13 3 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 11 4 271338 Ashley Shimabuku Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 ? Laetitia Jones SLO Nexus Gym One 0 7 219869 Jamii North Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 ?290729 Tamara Presser 0 9 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 1
Cats Hill Criterium 5/2/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team 0 2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 9 5 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Amore e Vita-McDonald's 0 6 53271 Christopher Baumann Unattached 5 7 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 2 10 160366 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 1 Cat 3 1 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 272247 wayne hansen Third Pillar 11 4 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 5 7 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4 8 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 3 9 195327 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 2 10 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 4 1 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 13 3 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 11 4 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 9 5 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7 6 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 5 7 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 4 8 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 2 10 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 5 1 ?68644 Douglas Baker Unattached 0 2 ?277112 Krishna Dole Unattached 0 3 192658 Luciano Berry Unattached 11 4 ? Stephen Cariel Unattached 0 5 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 7 6 ?6002 Timothy Cannard Buy-Cell.com 0 7 248886 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 286456 ryan thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 294660 Robert Nikkel Unattached 2 10 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 13 2 295077 Eli Kranefuss Unattached 11 3 ? Christopher Foster SJBC/SugarCRM 0 4 ? David Medema Yosemite Velo Club 0 5 ? Kyle Hudson Unattached 0 6 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 4 7 292020 Hunter Juarez All Sport-Team Swift 3 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 11 4 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 5 7 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 4 8 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 247899 Isaiah Rapko Unattached 9 5 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 4 8 287841 Matthew Muegge Unattached 3 9 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 10 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 9 5 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 5 7 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko SugarCRM 3 2 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 2 3 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 5 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 3 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 3 4 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 2 5 ? Katrina Voris Unattached 0 Junior Girls 15-16 1 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 3 2 264820 Erin Thomas BSA RACING 2 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 2 283149 Kira Prokopakis SugarCRM 2 3 264750 Christina Yglesias Proman Hit Squad 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 7 6 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 4 8 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 2 10 169701 Tom Skiles Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 15 2 223902 Russell Gauthier International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 258722 Benjamin Holland International Christian Cycling Club 11 4 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 34158 Steve Stewart SugarCRM 4 8 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 3 9 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 21485 Sean Lollar Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Hit Squad 15 2 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 13 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash SugarCRM 11 4 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 7 6 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 7 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 4 8 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 3 9 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 1 Women 3/4 1 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 15 2 ?292170 Anna Fischer Davis Bike Club 0 3 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 9 5 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 7 6 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 268258 Mason Cornelius Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 10 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Sonora Road Race 5/3/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 15 2 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 228684 Max Polin Language 411 11 4 256144 Patrick Lynch Unattached 9 5 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 236985 Jeff Williams Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Cat 3 1 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 280149 donald hahn Unattached 5 7 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 3 9 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 2 10 246296 Jeremy Sparks Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 4 1 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 15 2 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 13 3 153758 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 9 5 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 7 6 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 5 7 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 3 9 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 1 Cat 5 1 ?285643 Hosea shepherd Delta Velo 0 2 ? Matthew Koenig Golden Chain Cyclists 0 3 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 290904 scott wienker Davis Bike Club 9 5 ? Lane Gonzales 0 6 226625 Darren Finger Unattached 5 7 ? Bill Honeycutt 0 8 287378 Malcolm Brown Unattached 3 9 61758 Roy Johnson Unattached 2 10 ? Michael Laliberte 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26920 Chris Ott Unattached 5 2 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 Master 35+ 4 1 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 9 5 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 7 6 236804 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 5 7 266326 Bob Blyth Davis Bike Club 4 8 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 3 9 245255 Douglas Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 13 2 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 11 3 86954 Jan Huptych Unattached 9 4 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 6 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 7 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 3 8 270622 Edward Lix VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 Women 3/4 1 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 3 2 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 2
Joseph Mendez Criterium 5/9/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald 0 2 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 2 10 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 1 Cat 3 1 218734 Andrew Lancashire Zenn Racing Team 15 2 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 13 3 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 ?231333 Andrew Olson Carleton College 0 7 50739 Joseph Devera BSA RACING 4 8 40688 Joseph Cahoon Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 2 10 126836 Kenneth Wu Stanford University 1 Cat 4 1 186045 Benjamin Sousa Unattached 15 2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13 3 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 11 4 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 268350 sean wayman SugarCRM 4 8 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 3 9 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 2 10 156881 Michael Norris Team Roaring Mouse 1 Cat 5 1 192658 Luciano Berry Unattached 15 2 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 13 3 214902 Gus Arbis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 283754 Christopher Swenson Unattached 9 5 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club 7 6 273910 Joshua Pizzica SugarCRM 5 7 286456 ryan thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 254359 Peter Sobrero Above Category Racing 3 9 282636 Peter Lunk Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 195521 Serge Plasschaert International Christian Cycling Club 1 Juniors 10-14 1 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 11 4 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 9 5 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 7 6 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 4 8 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 2 10 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 1 Juniors 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 6 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 7 247899 Isaiah Rapko Unattached 4 8 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 3 9 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 10 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 1 Juniors 17-18 1 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 281821 Peter Taylor Reno Wheelmen 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 ?271251 Gregory Pohan Teini Duro 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 ? ? ? 0 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 5 7 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 169701 Tom Skiles Unattached 3 9 169945 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness 2 10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 1 Master 35+ 4 1 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 15 2 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 13 3 259261 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 96947 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 9 5 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 5 7 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 3 9 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 2 10 34158 Steve Stewart SugarCRM 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 ?188986 Gary Wall Edge/radsport 0 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 7 6 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 47556 Karl Schilling SugarCRM 4 8 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 180139 David Puglia SugarCRM 5 7 28118 Peter Piepul SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 218819 Gordon Martine VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1
Berkeley Hills Road Race 5/10/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 0 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 ?229325 Mark Santurbane CALIFORNIA GIANT-SPECIALIZED 0 4 ?50138 Chad Gerlach AMORE VITA PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 0 5 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos CALIFORNIA GIANT-SPECIALIZED 0 6 ?162569 Michael Telega CALIFORNIA GIANT-SPECIALIZED 0 7 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 4 8 133433 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 201895 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 ?282569 Stephen Leece BISHOP'S PEAK/ARTSCYCLERY.COM 0 3 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 271641 Jonathan Southam Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 256125 Floyd Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 3 9 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Cat 4 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 11 4 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 7 6 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 3 9 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 273814 Jake Goldfield SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Juniors 13-14 1 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 9 2 233607 Samuel Cerruti Unattached 7 3 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 5 4 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 4 5 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 6 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 7 ? JASPER ARASTEH 0 Juniors 15-16 1 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 15 2 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 5 7 247899 Isaiah Rapko Unattached 4 9 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 287841 Matthew Muegge Unattached 1 Juniors 17-18 1 233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete 15 2 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 13 3 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 9 5 238469 Andrew Taylor Unattached 7 6 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 280050 Riley Predum Whole Athlete 3 9 256746 Riley Howard Unattached 2 10 284981 Zack Berman Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 41588 Dylan Casey Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 286442 Warren Woodbury International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 3 9 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Master 35+ 4 1 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 15 2 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 11 4 249741 Zack Beekler Unattached 9 5 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 5 7 255975 John Houston International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 3 9 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 187303 Jim Barkley Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 3 9 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 2 10 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Women 1/2 1 234660 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 15 2 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 13 3 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 11 4 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 5 7 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 4 8 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 3 9 ? MERCE PACIOS PUJADO UNATTACHED 0 10 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 3 1 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 13 3 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 11 4 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 255277 amy padula Touchstone Climbing 7 6 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 227435 Mara Rieden Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 99021 Carrie Edwards Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 ?292170 Anna Fischer UNATTACHED 0 10 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 1 Women 35+ 1 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 15 2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 13 3 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 11 4 93563 Andrea Kirsch Davis Bike Club 9 5 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 5 7 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 4 8 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 3 9 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 2 10 179385 Betina Hold Unattached 1 Women 4 1 225187 Chris Lundy ZteaM 15 2 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 13 3 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 9 5 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 7 6 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 ?290729 Tamara Presser SLO NEXUS - GYM ONE 0 9 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 2 10 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Kern County Women's Stage Race 5/15/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Women 1/2 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 30 2 ? Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 0 3 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 22 4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 18 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 14 6 ? Marina Koshevaya 0 7 ? Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 8 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 6 9 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 4 10 ? Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 Women 3 1 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 30 2 ? Abigail Lufkin VRC 0 3 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 22 4 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 18 5 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 14 6 ? Suzan Given Higher Cadence Cycling Club 0 7 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 8 8 ? Belinda Eschenwald Cycles Veloce 0 9 ? Angela Wimberly I.E. Bikes Inc 0 10 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 2 Women 35+ 1 191346 Monica Neilson Velo Bella-Kona 30 2 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 26 3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 22 4 ? Sonia Ross Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 0 5 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 14 6 6104 Stella Carey Velo Bella 10 7 ? Michelle LaPierre Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 0 8 195672 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella-Kona 6 9 169832 Laura Sanchez Velo Bella 4 10 137103 Sabine Dukes Velo Bella 2 Women 4 1 290964 Danielle Ones Unattached 30 2 ? Tamara Presser SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0 3 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 22 4 219869 Jamii North Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 18 5 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 14 6 288198 Rachel Hirschey Dolce Vita Cycling 10 7 ? Yukie Nishinaga SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0 8 ? Shaba Mohseni SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0 9 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 4 10 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 Women 45+ 1 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 26 2 ? Jill Gass Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 0 3 ? Monika King South Bay Wheelmen 0 4 ? Trudi Schindler VRC 0 5 22042 Andrea Mackie Velo Bella 10 6 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 8 7 ? Elia Meza Unattached 0 8 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 4 9 ? Lisa Tonello Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 0 Women 55+ 1 ? Julie Kaplan Team Hammer Nutrition 0 2 ? Anne Chen Echelon Santa Barbara 0 3 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 2
Modesto Criterium 5/16/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 15 2 ?30138 Chad Gerlach Amore Vila Mcdonalds 0 3 225219 Aaron Cox HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 130973 Darren Basso Arete' Racing 5 7 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 4 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 2 10 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 15 2 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 13 3 106890 Sean Smith California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 9 5 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 4 8 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 106701 Scott Butler Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 4/5 1 252381 Devin Avery BEER 15 2 ?153637 David GINGRICH Prolong Energy 0 3 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 ?276257 Alcino AZEVEDO ACQUA AL 2/San Diego Bicycle C 0 5 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club 7 6 224241 Chris Dawson Language 411 5 7 287638 Todd Ebe Unattached 4 8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 3 9 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 2 10 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 15 2 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 7 6 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 3 9 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 2 10 55123 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 15 2 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 13 3 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 9 5 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 7 6 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 5 7 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 4 8 286027 Chris Summers Unattached 3 9 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 2 10 103222 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 13001 Vincent Gee EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 43936 R Todd Marshall Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 5 7 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 4 8 158350 Gregory Pike VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 2 10 203646 Martin Wolff VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3
Modesto Road Race 5/17/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 15 2 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 13 3 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 188253 Aaron Beardsley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 7 130973 Darren Basso Arete' Racing 4 8 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 3 9 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 2 10 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 15 2 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11 4 262539 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 219308 Jeff Horner Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 219415 Eric Hoffmann Touchstone Climbing 4 8 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 2 10 194963 Sam Benedict 1 Cat 4/5 1 ?153637 David GINGRICH Prolong Energy 0 2 291414 Jonathan Teeter Unattached 13 3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11 4 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club 9 5 219166 Francisco Azevedo Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 275571 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 256020 Derek Milsaps Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 292239 Andrew Alonis Unattached 3 9 218676 Rory Osbrink Momentum Cycling Powered by Hawk Relay 2 10 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 187432 David Del Rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 13 3 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 212376 John Trefethen International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 87996 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Zenn Racing Team 2 10 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 271538 Greg Elliott Now Direct 13 3 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 11 4 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 9 5 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 7 6 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 4 8 286421 Richard Nichols InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 41833 Michael Broz Davis Bike Club 2 10 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 122266 Rodney Spradlin Unattached 13 3 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 11 4 96947 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 9 5 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 7 6 269823 Ronald Magcauas Luzvimin Racing Team 5 7 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 4 8 ?9958 Ken DOYLE Team Chicken Ranch 0 9 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 271525 James Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 45+ 1 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 13 3 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 11 4 158350 Gregory Pike VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 5 7 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 4 8 286931 Steve Cooke Unattached 3
Panoche Valley Road Race 5/17/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 15 2 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?242630 Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita-McDonald's 0 4 207747 Luca Ortolani Unattached 9 5 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 7 6 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 ?257006 Evan Bowman 0 8 208643 Andrew Demas Third Pillar 3 9 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 2 Cat 3 1 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 13 3 141246 Bryan Buck Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 9 5 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 254245 Paul Dyrwal Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 3 9 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 2 10 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 1 Cat 4 1 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 15 2 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 7 6 255633 niv levy Cal Cycling 5 7 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 4 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica SugarCRM 3 9 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 236927 Jay Simons Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 283754 Christopher Swenson Unattached 11 4 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 9 5 1-day Cliff Irrebaria 0 6 278289 Brian McLean SugarCRM 5 7 ? Sims Key 0 8 290981 Mike Carr Unattached 3 9 ? Aaron Clark 0 10 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 10 2 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 8 3 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 6 4 ? Kyle Hudson SJBC/SugarCRM 0 5 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 30 2 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 26 3 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 22 4 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 18 5 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 14 6 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 10 7 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 8 8 233607 Samuel Cerruti Unattached 6 9 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 10 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26 3 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 22 4 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 18 5 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 14 6 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 10 7 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8 8 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6 Junior Boys 17-18 1 281821 Peter Taylor Reno Wheelmen 30 2 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 26 3 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 22 4 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 18 5 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 14 6 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 10 Junior Girls 10-12 1 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 6 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC/SugarCRM 4 3 1-day Michelle Brunido 0 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 6 2 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 4 Junior Girls 15-16 1 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 8 2 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 6 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 4 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 10 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 257207 Ron Nelson Unattached 15 2 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 4 256308 Larry Feinman ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 9 5 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 5 7 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 5 1 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 15 2 271235 Steven Richardson Evergreen Cycling 13 3 156721 James Camino Unattached 11 4 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 288557 Brett Habermann Unattached 7 6 286027 Chris Summers Unattached 5 7 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 4 8 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 ?295854 Alex Suchey 0 10 ? ? ? 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 9 5 ?29369 Blake Reed Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCyclery.com 0 6 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 38466 Jamie Willin Unattached 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 13 3 157895 Michael Daws California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 220396 Brooke Southall Unattached 5 7 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 195930 William Nowlin Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 2 10 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Hit Squad 1 Women 3/4 1 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 134488 Amy Russo Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 273618 Michele Heaton Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 1-day Kim Passini-Akhtar San Benito County Gear Up 0 5 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 291814 Cortney Burns Unattached 4 8 271623 Geraldine Cruz Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 203255 Marja Nousiainen Team Roaring Mouse 2
Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares TT 5/23/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 2 205861 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 7 6 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club 2 10 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 1 Cat 3 1 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 15 2 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 11 4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 246296 Jeremy Sparks Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 3 9 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 2 10 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 13 3 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 11 4 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 9 5 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 7 6 273304 Matthew Schultz University of California-Davis 5 7 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Delta Velo 3 9 195548 Carl Butler VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2 10 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 15 2 266237 Jason Cooke Forward Motion Race Club 13 3 281772 Ron Rel InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 9 5 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 7 6 270067 Dave Maminski Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 280827 William Schultz Unattached 4 8 289103 Jeff Durban Unattached 3 9 ? Mike Statz 0 10 286330 Marco Palmeri Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 2 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 9 3 144264 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 7 4 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5 5 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 6 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC/SugarCRM 3 7 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 2 8 203584 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4 1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Forward Motion Race Club 15 2 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 13 3 287526 Jason Cruser Taleo Racing 11 4 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 9 5 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 191125 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 254956 Donald Ringer Unattached 4 8 265627 stephen Hughes Unattached 3 9 290841 eric milina Unattached 2 10 136432 Russell Hands Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 2 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 3 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 5 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 6 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 7 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 8 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 2 9 48681 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 13 2 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 3 274050 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing 9 4 78134 Brian Lewis Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 5 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 5 6 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 4 7 4965 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 3 8 204436 Earle Baker TBS Racing Team 2 9 219990 James Werle Sterling Sports Group 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 11 4 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 9 5 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 219232 Thomas Field InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 3 9 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 ? Don Curtis 0 Women 1/2 1 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 7 2 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 5 3 212327 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 4 4 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 3 5 206044 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 2 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 13 2 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 3 193106 Amy Willis Unattached 9 4 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling 7 5 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 5 6 199372 Katie Kelly Mellow Motors 4 7 187930 Julie Baird Metromint Cycling 3 8 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 2 9 235762 Andrea Laue Metromint Cycling 1 Women 35+ 1 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 15 2 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 13 3 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 11 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 9 5 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 7 6 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 4 8 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 3 9 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 1 Women 4 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 15 2 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 13 3 291804 Sandra King Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 267372 Beth Butrymowicz SugarCRM 9 5 239635 Keila Classen SugarCRM 7 6 219869 Jamii North Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti SugarCRM 4 8 288198 Rachel Hirschey Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 ? ilia jimenez 0 10 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 1
Palm Bluff Criterium 5/23/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 7 2 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 5 3 ? Unknown Rider 0 4 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 3 5 ?155433 Tyler Wertenbruch Slo-Nexus 0 6 47386 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Cat 3/4 1 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 13 3 159974 Gary Stein Third Pillar 11 4 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 271787 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 7 6 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 5 7 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 262853 Victor Mirzayan Unattached 3 9 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 4/5 1 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 15 2 ? mike sladen Vapor 0 3 ?210086 Alan Nichelson Vapor 0 4 ? patrick conner Vapor 0 5 271386 Rob Robinson InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 ?255819 Daniel Felix Buchanan 0 7 ? nathan magsig CVC 0 8 271131 Rick Berry Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 289636 Dominick Foster Vapor Racing 2 10 ?289133 Richard Silva Slo-Nexus 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 212030 Tim Loper Vapor Racing 13 3 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 158389 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 7 6 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 47386 Michael Camarena Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 4 8 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 3 9 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 15 2 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 ?219680 Alexander Rouch Joselyn's 0 4 ? Unknown Rider 0 5 ?255819 Daniel Felix Buchanan 0 6 ? Unknown Rider 0 7 ? Unknown Rider CVC 0 8 ? Unknown Rider 0 9 ? Unknown Rider 0 10 132197 Patrick O'Rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Master 45+ 3/4/5 1 49084 Stanley Dominguez Cynergy Cycles Race Team 15 2 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 254019 Jim Huebner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 276566 Edward Lund Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 2 10 662 Kevin Farrauto International Christian Cycling Club 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 ? felicia greer Vapor 0 2 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 13 3 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 9 5 ? Unknown Rider 0 6 287427 Lisa Williams Vapor Racing 5 7 ? Unknown Rider 0 8 ? Unknown Rider 0 9 ? Unknown Rider 0 10 ?274667 Brittany Thibault Velo Bella 0
Auburn Criterium 5/24/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Chad Gerlach 0 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 ? Collin Samaan 0 5 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 4 8 170147 Mack Chew Arete' Racing 3 9 222762 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 86484 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 1 Cat 3 1 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 15 2 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 13 3 123925 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 11 4 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 7 6 205653 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 5 7 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 4 8 153758 Paul Tindal Alta Alpina Cycling Club 3 9 195327 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 2 10 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 15 2 273103 Matt Chappell Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 261152 Stephen Grimes Davis Bike Club 9 5 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 5 7 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 4 8 109262 Jarrod Wyrick Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 236074 Star Stevenson 2WheelRacing 2 10 220864 Eric Struble Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher + 15 2 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 13 3 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 11 4 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 9 5 280762 Chris Hopkins Unattached 7 6 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 5 7 234067 Michael Larson Unattached 4 8 284690 Jason Ziegenhirt Unattached 3 9 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 2 10 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 1 Juniors 15-18 1 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 15 2 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 13 3 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 11 4 202564 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 286618 Cory Beal Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 5 7 295435 Jeff Stein Unattached 4 8 ? John Dickerson 0 9 ? Daniel Potteram 0 10 ? Evan Shorter 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/G A Communications 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 7 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 4 8 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 186698 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 62322 Stephen McCaw Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ? Brian Rouse 0 2 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 13 3 ? Dan Tebbs 0 4 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 7 6 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 5 7 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 8 110134 Timothy Spillane Unattached 3 9 ? Jay Newton 0 10 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 13 3 32554 Steve Showler Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 11 4 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 7 6 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 29458 Tony Reid Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 3 9 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 2 10 219614 Nelson Willhite SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 2 45071 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 5 3 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 4 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 5 ? Richard DeGuymes 0 6 ? Manuel Reynawte 0 Women 1/2/3 1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13 2 ? Katy Ligler 0 3 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 4 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 5 167636 Emily Kachorek Unattached 5 6 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 7 ? Tracie Nelson 0 8 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 2 9 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 1 Women 35+ 1 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 15 2 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 206432 Kim Passafiume Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 9 5 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 7 6 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 5 7 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 247685 Morgan Bonar Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 288533 Nicole Carlevato University of California-Davis 1 Women 45+ 1 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 9 2 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 7 3 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 5 4 60785 Beverley McInnes Unattached 4 5 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 3 6 57129 Claudia Ling Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 2 7 ? Cynthia Moore 0
Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/24/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2 1 ?17590 Andy JACQUES-MAYNES UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 2 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 3 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 ?23057 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 5 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 7 6 228684 Max Polin Language 411 5 7 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 8 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 ?229325 Mark Santurbane California Giant -Specialized 0 10 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 13 3 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 9 5 8454 Grant Cutler Unattached 7 6 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 5 7 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 256787 Mike Gratz CA Pools Racing 2 10 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Cat 4 1 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 15 2 255408 Robert Skinner TBS Racing Team 13 3 125808 Evan Paull Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 9 5 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 7 6 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 4 8 243257 David Mesa Unattached 3 9 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 2 10 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 1 Cat 5 1 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 294265 Noe Dominguez Unattached 11 4 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 9 5 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 5 7 288483 Ryan Johnson Unattached 4 8 288009 Barry Frey TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3 9 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 2 10 259752 jeff sigman Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 9 5 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 35297 Nick Theobald SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 144264 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 212916 Gregory Gambetta Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4 1 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 15 2 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 4 60393 Alex Chiappetta SF Sport & Spine PT Racing 9 5 277339 Jeffery Chen-Harding Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 5 7 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 3 9 137477 Doug MacPherson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 117797 Mark Mastoras Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 13 3 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 11 4 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 ?55233 David WORTHINGTON Cynergy Cycles 0 6 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 5 7 19729 Chris Kovash SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 274225 Bill Brier Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 195930 William Nowlin Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 13 3 204285 Timothy Locke Taleo Racing 11 4 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 219153 Allen House VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7 6 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 5 7 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 4 8 249741 Zack Beekler Unattached 3 9 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 2 10 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 281821 Peter Taylor Reno Wheelmen 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 224847 Edgar Leano Reno Wheelmen 5 7 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 4 8 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 3 9 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2 10 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 15 2 161894 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 3 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Hit Squad 11 4 20017 Karen Brems Webcor Builders Cycling Team 9 5 234660 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 7 6 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 5 7 107283 Rachel Lloyd California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 ? Dotsie Bausch Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 9 206044 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 2 10 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 30 2 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 26 3 ? Yukie Nishinaga SLO Nexus - Gym One 0 4 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 18 5 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 14 6 ?11745 Shaba Mohseni NA 0 7 ?248684 Laetitia Jones SLO Nexus Gym One 0 8 294317 Nancy Benedetti SugarCRM 6
Memorial Day Criterium 5/25/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 13 3 ?42023 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 0 4 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 187194 Randy Bramblett Village Peddler 7 6 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 4 8 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 10 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Cat 3 1 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 15 2 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 13 3 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 11 4 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 9 5 50739 Joseph Devera BSA RACING 7 6 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 5 7 40688 Joseph Cahoon Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 3 9 ?231333 Andrew Olson Unattached 0 10 209043 Joshua Brand Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 15 2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13 3 42850 Tryon Woods Unattached 11 4 ?278478 Matt Lupello NA 0 5 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore Unattached 5 7 157895 Michael Daws California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 271708 Michael Chenoweth Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 ? Aaron Clark NA 0 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 283754 Christopher Swenson Unattached 11 4 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 9 5 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 242278 NICO CERNA VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 292239 Andrew Alonis Unattached 4 8 288483 Ryan Johnson Unattached 3 9 294097 Gilberto Grana Unattached 2 10 295596 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 15 2 292020 Hunter Juarez All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 269793 Robert Terra Junior Elite Talent Squad 11 4 ? Jack Maddux NA 0 5 295520 Christopher Foster SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 5 7 ? Kyle Hudson SJBC/SugarCRM 0 8 ?281633 Joseph Winder 0 9 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 15 2 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 13 3 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 4 8 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 247899 Isaiah Rapko Unattached 9 5 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 7 6 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 4 8 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 15 2 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 281821 Peter Taylor Reno Wheelmen 9 5 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 4 8 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 2 10 188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko SugarCRM 5 2 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 3 ?Pend Michelle Brunido 0 4 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC/SugarCRM 2 5 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 4 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 3 3 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 2 4 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 4 2 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 3 3 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 4 264820 Erin Thomas BSA RACING 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 283149 Kira Prokopakis SugarCRM 4 2 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 3 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 4 ?257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 11 4 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 9 5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 7 6 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 205706 Channing Chen Fusion Sport USA 2 10 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 8150 R Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 15 2 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 13 3 113486 James Plummer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 5 7 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 4 8 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 3 9 193591 Alan Nichols Unattached 2 10 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 13 3 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 11 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 34158 Steve Stewart SugarCRM 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 204436 Earle Baker TBS Racing Team 15 2 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 13 3 259261 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 9 5 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 5 7 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3 9 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 17200 Shane Huntoon International Christian Cycling Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Hit Squad 15 2 226087 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash SugarCRM 11 4 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 9 5 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 7 6 177985 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 5 7 177985 MalinDills Maclean Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0 8 145511 Liza Rachetto MB Cycles 3 9 234660 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 2 10 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 1 Women 3 1 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 13 3 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 11 4 250460 Kim Ladd Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 7 6 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 5 7 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 4 8 196913 Cecelia Altamirano SugarCRM 3 9 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 271101 Samantha Michel SugarCRM 1 Women 4 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 15 2 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 9 5 ? Yukie Nishinaga SLO Nexus - Gym One 0 6 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 7 ?188887 Shaba Mohseni NA 0 8 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3 9 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2 10 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 1
Folsom Criterium 5/27/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 15 2 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 13 3 ?50138 Chad Gerlach 0 4 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 187296 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 5 7 187194 Randy Bramblett Village Peddler 4 8 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 3 9 170147 Mack Chew Arete' Racing 2 10 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Cat 3 1 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 7 6 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 5 7 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 ? ? ? 0 9 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 2 10 209043 Joshua Brand Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 252381 Devin Avery BEER 15 2 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 13 3 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 9 5 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 261152 Stephen Grimes Davis Bike Club 5 7 256020 Derek Milsaps Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 224241 Chris Dawson Language 411 3 8 801 Jeffrey Pritchett Reno Wheelmen 2 10 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 1 Cat 5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 15 2 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 13 3 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 248886 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 214902 Gus Arbis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 287638 Todd Ebe Unattached 5 7 ? Chris Horton 0 8 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 3 9 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 2 10 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 1 Master 30+ 3/4 1 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 15 2 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 13 3 252381 Devin Avery BEER 11 4 ? ? ? 0 5 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 7 6 255279 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5 7 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 4 8 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 10 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 9 5 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 7 6 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 4 8 51387 Jason Steele Unattached 3 9 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 2 10 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 11 4 34735 Benjamin Swann Unattached 9 5 13001 Vincent Gee EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 219415 Eric Hoffmann Touchstone Climbing 5 7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 ? ? ? 0 9 ? ? ? 0 10 32554 Steve Showler Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 3 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 4 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 4 5 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 3 6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 7 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2 1 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 15 2 177985 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 13 3 ?206217 Kate Ligler 0 4 261693 Lauren Hecht Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 236544 Virginia Perkins Vanderkitten Racing 7 6 ? ? ? 0 7 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 167636 Emily Kachorek Unattached 3 9 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 3 1 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 13 2 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 11 3 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 9 4 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 7 5 51589 Kimberley Payne Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 6 206432 Kim Passafiume Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 7 247685 Morgan Bonar Dolce Vita Cycling 3 8 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 2 9 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 1 Women 4 1 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 15 2 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 11 4 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 9 5 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 281107 Carol Hockridge Davis Bike Club 5 7 230397 Shayna Powless Unattached 4 8 ? ? ? 0 9 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club 2 10 ? Karli Haugen 0
Cyclesport Jr Crit Championship 5/30/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4 1 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 15 2 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 270261 Francisco Sanchez Jr Delta Velo 9 5 218676 Rory Osbrink Momentum Cycling Powered by Hawk Relay 7 6 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 5 7 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 223520 Kelly Higgins TBS Racing Team 2 10 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 30 2 ? jack MADDUX 0 3 296167 Adrien Costa Unattached 22 4 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 18 5 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 14 6 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 10 7 292020 Hunter Juarez All Sport-Team Swift 8 8 269793 Robert Terra Junior Elite Talent Squad 6 9 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 4 10 ? Kyle HUDSON 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 30 2 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 26 3 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 22 4 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 18 5 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 14 6 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 10 7 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 8 8 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 6 9 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 4 10 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 26 3 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 22 4 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 18 5 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10 7 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 8 8 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 6 9 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 4 10 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 Junior Boys 17-18 1 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 30 2 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 26 3 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 22 4 281821 Peter Taylor Reno Wheelmen 18 5 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 14 6 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 10 7 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 8 8 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 6 9 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 4 10 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 8 2 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 6 3 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 4 4 291028 Page BisenieksRobertson Unattached 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 10 2 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 8 3 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 6 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 4 5 264820 Erin Thomas BSA RACING 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10 2 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 8 3 283149 Kira Prokopakis SugarCRM 6 4 ?257120 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 0 5 271599 LAUREL PAXTON Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 Master 35+ 1 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 15 2 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 97873 Robert White TBS Racing Team 11 4 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 9 5 223520 Kelly Higgins TBS Racing Team 7 6 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 5 7 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 4 8 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ? ? ? 0 10 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 1 Master 45+ 1 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 15 2 259261 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 11 4 59049 Michael Rizzo SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 7 6 16403 Thomas Hoeffel Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5 7 209395 Raleigh Kay ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 4 8 203442 Jim Volsansky InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 83106 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 111613 Francisco Gatdula Luzvimin Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 11 2 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 9 3 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 7 4 134488 Amy Russo Team Bicycle Trip 5 5 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 4 6 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 3 7 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling 2 8 187930 Julie Baird Metromint Cycling 1 Women 4 1 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 11 2 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 9 3 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 7 4 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 5 5 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 6 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 3 7 204300 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 2 8 291028 Page BisenieksRobertson Unattached 1
Golden State Criterium 5/30/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 15 2 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 11 4 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 7 6 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 3 9 127093 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 568 Alden Tanaka TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 13 3 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 11 4 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 9 5 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 7 6 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 5 7 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 4 8 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 3 9 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 2 10 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Cat 4 1 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 15 2 801 Jeffrey Pritchett Reno Wheelmen 13 3 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 11 4 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 122266 Rodney Spradlin Unattached 7 6 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 5 7 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 3 9 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 5 1 ? Brendon Meadows 0 2 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 13 3 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 11 4 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 9 5 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 7 6 287267 Anthony ODell Unattached 5 7 282712 Greg Chapla Unattached 4 8 275788 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 278289 Brian McLean SugarCRM 2 10 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 13480 Thomas Godfrey Unattached 9 5 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 7 6 53115 Jason Brown VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 3 9 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 2 10 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 15 2 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 13 3 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11 4 177518 Nabil Samaan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 5 7 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 4 8 219604 Peter Williams EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 3 9 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 2 10 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 11 4 158389 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 9 5 32554 Steve Showler Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 7 6 59046 Julien Dufresne Rio Strada Racing 5 7 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 8 34735 Benjamin Swann Delta Cases Cycling 3 9 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 2 10 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 15 2 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 13 3 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 9 5 64351 Nicholas Carlevato Unattached 7 6 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 5 7 195782 Brian McEvilly Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 232661 Joseph Clifford Taleo Racing 3 9 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 2 10 278289 Brian McLean SugarCRM 1 Women 3 1 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 15 2 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 13 3 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 11 4 252152 Elizabeth Newell Veritas 9 5 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 5 7 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 4 8 247685 Morgan Bonar Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 2 10 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 ? Lisa BRINTON Na 0 4 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 ? Janet MANN Rio Strada Racing 0 7 ?24891 Cynthia Moore Rio Strada Racing 0 8 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 9 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 2 10 219869 Jamii North Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Team Clover Corportate Criterium 5/30/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 13 3 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 11 4 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 9 5 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 132946 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 3 9 48288 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 2 10 49467 Kalen Gruber SugarCRM 1 Cat 3 1 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 15 2 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 13 3 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 11 4 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 207956 Jared Ives International Christian Cycling Club 7 6 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 207956 Jared Ives International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 152079 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 1 Cat 4 1 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 271553 Brandon Gallagher Cycling Systems 13 3 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 11 4 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 271452 John Mills Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7 6 161127 Keith Marchando Unattached 5 7 263093 Tim Fehon Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 2 10 242773 Peter Rumble Cycling Systems 1 Cat 5 1 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 15 2 287387 Alex Trevena Unattached 13 3 ? Timothy Windberger Adventures Edge 0 4 16032 Eric Hess Unattached 9 5 296622 RAHI KAMFAR 2WheelRacing 7 6 290911 thomas hammond Unattached 5 7 273691 Alexander Kizis Unattached 4 8 292843 Kevin Park OrganicAthlete 3 9 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 2 10 246723 Jon Jordan Fightin' Bobas 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 15 2 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 13 3 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 11 4 218669 Monte Boyle 9 5 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 7 6 129473 James Forni Fightin' Bobas 5 7 215179 Brian Staby Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 212418 Mark Trujillo Team Clover 3 9 152079 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 118988 Peter Brown Team Clover 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 15 2 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 289015 Kevin Smith Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 9 5 236074 Star Stevenson 2WheelRacing 7 6 255851 James Robbins Unattached 5 7 271260 paul diaz Unattached 4 8 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 3 9 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 2 10 ? Josh Cahuvet Team Roaring Mouse 0 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 11 4 99150 Richard Pepper Unattached 9 5 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 46040 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 57790 Mark Petrucci Unattached 4 8 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 3 9 22517 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 2 10 46441 John Bellantoni Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 2 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 9 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 5 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 4 6 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 7 69361 Gordon Chiang Mellow Motors 2 8 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2 1 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 3 2 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 2 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3/4 1 41996 Cathy Crawford Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 2 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 3 287041 Renee Coverston Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 4 277526 June Nguyen NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1
Pacific Grove Butterfly Criterium 5/31/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 15 2 ? Logan Loader 0 3 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 7 6 240097 Brian Percival Metromint Cycling 5 7 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 4 8 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 ? Mark Santurbane 0 10 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 15 2 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 ? Andrew Olson 0 4 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 9 5 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 ? charles humphrey 0 7 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 4 8 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 47212 Anthony Snell Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 ? Ryan Gadore 0 2 ? Robbie Fransciani 0 3 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 224627 Matthew Abdalah SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 7 6 ? Richard Silva 0 7 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 176902 Nicholas Pearson SLO Nexus-Gym One 3 9 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 271708 Michael Chenoweth Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Cat 5 1 ? Mark Schafer 0 2 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 13 3 242278 NICO CERNA VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 248886 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 ? christopher bachl 0 6 267395 Treighton Mauldin Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 5 7 296426 Todd Munk SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 277786 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey Inc. 3 9 ? Sheldon Jenkins 0 10 ? Jed Donaldson 0 Juniors 17-18 1 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 2 285929 Stephen Crowley VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 3 261118 Sean Bell VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 4 287487 Bryan Duke Unattached 4 5 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC/SugarCRM 3 6 248492 Tylor Giger VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 7 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 212030 Tim Loper Vapor Racing 9 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 183871 Matt Kramer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 2 10 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 15 2 ? Alexander Rouch 0 3 259261 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 ? Patrick Conner 0 5 271260 paul diaz Unattached 7 6 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 5 7 103222 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 3 9 ? Paris Loader 0 10 271296 Michael Simos SugarCRM 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 3 9 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 47556 Karl Schilling SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 ? Joseph Crabtree 0 6 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 195743 Albert Barreto VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 ? frederic taylor 0 9 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 45315 William Fallis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ? Kate Liguer 0 2 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 13 3 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 179928 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 9 5 ? Ryan Hostetter 0 6 ? Natasha Pemy 0 7 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 4 8 ? Krishna Seley 0 9 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 1 Women 4 1 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 15 2 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 13 3 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 11 4 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 9 5 196318 Kim Perez Protech Racing 7 6 288198 Rachel Hirschey Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 4 8 296075 BobbiJo Price Velo Girls 3 9 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 2 10 ? Brittany Thibault 0
Spring Hill Road Race 5/31/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 127093 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 11 4 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 5 7 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 4 8 ?262024 Lucas Binder ZTeam 3 9 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 10 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 256787 Mike Gratz CA Pools Racing 15 2 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 13 3 219415 Eric Hoffmann Touchstone Climbing 11 4 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 9 5 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 5 7 271641 Jonathan Southam Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 2 10 190533 Troy Newton Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 4 1 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 15 2 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 13 3 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 11 4 274029 Jason Buckley Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 5 7 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 4 8 255851 James Robbins Unattached 3 9 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 2 10 161127 Keith Marchando Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher + 15 2 ? Timothy Windbigler Adventures Edge 0 3 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 11 4 156721 James Camino Unattached 9 5 281669 Kevin Cleary TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 296321 Kevin Johnson Unattached 5 7 259752 jeff sigman Unattached 4 8 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 3 9 ? Justin C hing Unattached 0 10 ? Ryan Spaulding Unattached 0 Juniors 13-14 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 5 2 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 4 3 297136 Adam OCamb Unattached 3 4 261985 Ben Libbey All Sport-Team Swift 2 5 297107 David Medema Unattached 1 Juniors 16-17 1 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 13 2 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete 11 3 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 9 4 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 7 5 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 5 6 295582 Michel Jasour Redding Velo 4 7 255627 Devin Masterson Unattached 3 8 284981 Zack Berman Unattached 2 9 296581 Frank Blue Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 13 3 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 147318 Peter Rosser Team Clover 9 5 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 3 9 266460 Rusk Whipps SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 55+ 1 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 266614 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 9 5 45071 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 7 6 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 5 7 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 288400 Mark Perry Unattached 3 9 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 2 10 45837 Glenn Rennels Unattached 1 Women 1/2 1 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 13 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 11 3 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 9 4 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 5 261429 Stacy Sims Unattached 5 6 221781 Tracy Barhydt Taleo Racing 4 7 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 8 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 2 9 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3/4 1 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 11 4 196168 Brenda Phelps Unattached 9 5 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 7 6 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 5 7 208596 Francesca Barsamian Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 3 9 257979 Tanya Davis Cycling Systems 2 10 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 1
ICCC Criterium 6/6/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 145583 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 5 7 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 4 8 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 3 9 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 10 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 1 Cat 3 1 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 15 2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 218734 Andrew Lancashire Zenn Racing Team 11 4 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 9 5 126836 Kenneth Wu Stanford University 7 6 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 5 7 ?231333 Andrew OLSON Carleton College 0 8 272247 wayne hansen Third Pillar 3 9 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 255279 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Cat 4 1 ? Robbie FRANSCIONI Cccx 0 2 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 13 3 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 11 4 6691 Josh Chauvet Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 7 6 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 5 7 122266 Rodney Spradlin Unattached 4 8 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 224627 Matthew Abdalah SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 app Aaron CLARK 0 2 292239 Andrew Alonis Unattached 13 3 242278 NICO CERNA VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 9 5 192658 Luciano Berry Unattached 7 6 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 5 7 289763 emmanuel billaud Unattached 4 8 1-day Will SCHLICHER 0 9 214902 Gus Arbis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 267395 Treighton Mauldin Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 7 2 ? Kayla SCROEDER 0 2 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 4 3 ? Kyle HUDSON 0 4 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 5 ? Tyler HUDSON 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 1 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 7 2 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 3 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 4 286700 Oliver Speltz InfoVista Cycling Team 2 5 279824 Troy Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 8 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 193804 Don Libbey CRC/Poggio 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 280088 Michelle Hill SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 11 4 9046 Keith DeFiebre HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 9 5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 4 8 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 2 10 53115 Jason Brown VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 15 2 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 13 3 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 122266 Rodney Spradlin Unattached 9 5 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 259261 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 195374 Scott Regan Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 5 7 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 8 50248 Russell Clays International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 180139 David Puglia SugarCRM 5 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2 1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 15 2 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 13 3 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 11 4 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 9 5 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 141385 Lori Alvarez SugarCRM 5 7 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 271593 Bergen Watterson Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 203177 Holly Roberts SugarCRM 1 Women 3 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 15 2 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 11 4 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 7 6 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 3 9 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 134488 Amy Russo Team Bicycle Trip 1 Women 4 1 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15 2 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 13 3 271338 Ashley Shimabuku Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 9 5 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 5 7 ?274667 Brittany THIBAULT Velo Bella 0 8 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 2 10 239612 Heather Ross Team Vegan 1
2 Wheel Racing Criterium 6/7/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 9 5 86484 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 247680 Neil Harrington Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 130973 Darren Basso Arete' Racing 3 9 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 2 10 122096 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal 1 Cat 3 1 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 13 3 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 ?231333 Andrew Olson 0 6 178595 Benjamin Dodge SugarCRM 5 7 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 4 8 207956 Jared Ives International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 2 10 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 1 Cat 4 1 192343 Riley Oneal University of California-Davis 15 2 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 13 3 255851 James Robbins Unattached 11 4 91064 Steven Au Unattached 9 5 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 5 7 236074 Star Stevenson 2WheelRacing 4 8 42850 Tryon Woods Unattached 3 9 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4/5 1 ? Aaron Clark 0 2 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 13 3 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 11 4 ?9958 Ken Doyle 0 5 218676 Rory Osbrink Momentum Cycling Powered by Hawk Relay 7 6 282524 Nathaniel Lee Cycling Systems 5 7 256020 Derek Milsaps Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 3 9 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Juniors 10-12 1 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 3 2 292020 Hunter Juarez All Sport-Team Swift 2 3 ? Alexander Selivanoff 0 Juniors 13-14 1 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 2 294912 Zeke Mostov All Sport-Team Swift 3 3 ?229257 Christian Villasana 0 4 298471 Tommy Edmonds 1 Juniors 15-16 1 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 2 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 3 ? Ian Moore 0 4 296238 Keegan Williams All Sport-Team Swift 2 5 285713 Thomas Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 1 Juniors 17-18 1 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 2 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 3 3 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 2 4 286644 Adam Becker Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 196252 Brian Peterson Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 13 3 48288 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 11 4 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 4 8 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 2 10 247360 Rich Desmond Colavita Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 15 2 262353 John Ellis Unattached 13 3 271260 paul diaz Unattached 11 4 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2WheelRacing 9 5 ?9958 Ken Doyle 0 6 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 5 7 16032 Eric Hess Unattached 4 8 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 2 10 86457 Chris Johnson Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 7 6 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 5 7 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 215434 Bill Nicely VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 7 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 3 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 4 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 3 5 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 6 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 15 2 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 13 3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash SugarCRM 11 4 231027 Jennifer Greenberg Vanderkitten Racing 9 5 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 7 6 179928 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 5 7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 3 9 104310 Sarah Kayfetz Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 1 Women 3/4 1 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 15 2 247685 Morgan Bonar Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 41996 Cathy Crawford Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 7 6 290339 Wendy Welling Fightin' Bobas 5 7 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 4 8 219869 Jamii North Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Unattached 2 10 271338 Ashley Shimabuku Team Roaring Mouse 1
Dunlap Memorial Time Trial 6/7/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 15 2 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 6 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 4 8 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club 3 9 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 15 2 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 13 3 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 9 5 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 6 246296 Jeremy Sparks Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 236346 Scott Herring Touchstone Climbing 4 8 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 3 9 4965 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 2 10 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Cat 4 1 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 15 2 273304 Matthew Schultz University of California-Davis 13 3 283986 Jared Prince Unattached 11 4 291414 Jonathan Teeter Unattached 9 5 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 5 7 196180 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 4 8 287921 Jason Hardi Unattached 3 9 271160 Jesse Antin Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 265627 stephen Hughes Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 15 2 227948 Michael Miller Unattached 13 3 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 11 4 259315 Brett Stewart Trips for Kids Racing Team 9 5 288200 Ryan Odell Unattached 7 6 277047 Michael McGuire Unattached 5 7 ?278172 John Meier Unattached 0 8 ?238260 James DeLong Contra Costa Cycling Club 0 9 284959 ERIC HOUSTON Unattached 2 10 263893 Tyler Moore Unattached 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 ? Jack Maddux 0 2 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 26 3 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 22 4 269793 Robert Terra Junior Elite Talent Squad 18 5 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 14 6 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 10 7 ? Jacob Drummond 0 8 ? Ethan Hockridge 0 9 ? Ryan Gomez 0 10 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Junior Boys 13-14 1 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 30 2 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 26 3 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 22 4 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 18 5 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 14 6 ?219762 David Tisdell Team Roaring Mouse 0 7 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 8 8 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6 9 ? Kyle Blyth 0 10 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 Junior Boys 15-16 1 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30 2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 26 3 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 22 4 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 18 5 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10 7 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8 8 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6 9 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 4 10 279805 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 2 Junior Boys 17-18 1 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 30 2 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26 3 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 22 4 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 18 5 ?188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0 6 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 10 7 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8 8 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 6 9 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 4 10 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 2 Junior Girls 10-12 1 272121 Sophia Fuller Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 10 2 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 8 3 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 6 4 ? Page Robertson Team NorCal Bike Sport 0 5 296957 Simran Kaur Unattached 2 Junior Girls 15-16 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 8 2 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 6 3 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 4 4 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 2 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 186698 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 212916 Gregory Gambetta Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 4 8 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 235063 Jeff Albert Now Direct 2 10 229968 Eric O'Brien Rocknasium 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ? Rik Keller 0 2 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 13 3 ? Jay Newton 0 4 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 7 6 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 5 7 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 4 8 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 2 10 266326 Bob Blyth Davis Bike Club 1 Master 45+ 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 7 6 123885 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 255632 Robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 1 Master 55+ 1 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 7 6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 38392 Mark Williams SERT/Sho-Air 3 9 ?61084 G Crawford Golden Chain Cyclists 0 10 203593 Bennie Weber Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 9 2 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 7 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 4 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 4 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 6 196563 Patricia Ross Touchstone Climbing 2 7 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 1 Women 3/4 1 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 15 2 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 13 3 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 9 5 61843 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro 7 6 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 5 7 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 8 129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 3 9 257979 Tanya Davis Cycling Systems 2 10 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 1 Women 35+ 1 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 15 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 13 3 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 11 4 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 9 5 188137 Nancy Lewis Delta Velo 7 6 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 5 7 242557 Joan Case Cycling Systems 4 8 221781 Tracy Barhydt Taleo Racing 3 9 ? kristina zack 0 10 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Pescadero Road Race 6/13/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 253101 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 11 4 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 9 5 127093 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 5 7 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 ?256481 James Wingert Unattached 0 10 170859 Arthur Rand Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 1 Cat 3 1 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 15 2 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 13 3 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 11 4 257699 Christopher Kurrle Touchstone Climbing 9 5 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 169857 Philip Hynes Mellow Motors 5 7 ?282569 Stephen Leece Rock Solid Cycling 0 8 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 3 9 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 10 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 4 A 1 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 15 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 11 4 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 9 5 206881 Kenneth Spencer Unattached 7 6 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 273910 Joshua Pizzica SugarCRM 3 9 255158 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 3 10 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 4 B 1 271367 Colin Redmond Brown University of California-Santa Cruz 15 2 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 13 3 275086 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM 11 4 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 9 5 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 240554 Benjamin Fineman Davis Bike Club 5 7 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 3 9 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 3 10 264170 Matthew Younkins Racing Greyhounds 1 Cat 5 1 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 266988 Matthew Price Unattached 13 3 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 11 4 280762 Chris Hopkins Unattached 9 5 ?204792 Nathan Collins Na 0 6 286027 Chris Summers Fusion Sport USA 5 7 286456 ryan thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 185926 Sims Key Unattached 3 9 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 3 10 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 9 5 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 212916 Gregory Gambetta Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 4 8 35297 Nick Theobald SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 138607 Jacob Hacker Unattached 3 10 ?6109 Matthew Carinio Bishop's Peak Wines/artscycler 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 15 2 ?272914 Steve Sharp Rock Solid 0 3 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 9 5 24015 Joseph Mendes InfoVista Cycling Team 7 6 219025 Kyle Klopfer ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 5 7 225570 Chris Soukup SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC/SugarCRM 3 10 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 ?55233 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles 0 3 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 4 8 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 3 10 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Master 45+ 4/5 A 1 249741 Zack Beekler Unattached 15 2 ? ? ? 0 3 ? ? ? 0 4 91947 Walter Fant Unattached 9 5 201886 Michael Lampe Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 296024 Mike Nissen Unattached 5 7 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 157895 Michael Daws California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 9 ? ? ? 0 10 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 4/5 B 1 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 15 2 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 252230 Michael Baushke SyCip / Schwalbe 11 4 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 273888 Bruce Garrett Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 3 9 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3 10 255918 John Toor Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 125894 Scott Duncan Sho-air/Sonance 13 3 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 ?14374 Bob Guglielmelli 0 5 273882 dan sauers SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 288400 Mark Perry Unattached 5 7 ?47819 Karl Weber Ca Pools Racing 0 8 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 3 9 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 3 10 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Women 1/2 1 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 13 3 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 4 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 9 5 188292 Annie Malouin Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 4 8 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3 10 179928 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 1 Women 3 1 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 15 2 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 13 3 277109 Emily Matheu Team Roaring Mouse 11 4 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 7 6 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 280639 Amy Heine Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 3 10 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 1 Women 35+ 1 ? Joy DUNN 0 2 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 3 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 4 293616 Cynthia Lunk Webcor/Alto Velo 7 5 121197 Bridgette Lery CRC/Poggio 5 6 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 4
NCNCA TT Championship 6/14/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 2 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 26 3 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 22 4 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 18 5 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 14 6 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10 7 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8 8 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 6 9 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 4 10 205076 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 2 Cat 4/5 1 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 9 2 264170 Matthew Younkins Racing Greyhounds 7 3 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 5 4 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 4 5 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 3 6 287921 Jason Hardi Unattached 2 7 ? Rob Brandt Reno Wheelmen 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 2 2 ?259885 Duncan Reid Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 2 2 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Master 30+ 4/5 1 271160 Jesse Antin Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 2 284959 ERIC HOUSTON Unattached 1 Master 30-34 1 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 5 2 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 3 ? Joe Grand Wheels on Wheels 0 4 296769 Boris Sheikman Unattached 2 5 271249 Scott Price Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 2 2 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1 Master 35-39 1 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 13 3 186698 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 201369 Jason Walker Team Clover 7 6 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 8 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 2 10 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 40-44 1 267171 Chris Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/G A Communications 13 3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 236946 Steven Vickery Metromint Cycling 9 5 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 7 6 235063 Jeff Albert Now Direct 5 7 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 9627 Dan Dixson Unattached 3 9 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 2 10 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 1 Master 45-49 1 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 11 4 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 147318 Peter Rosser Team Clover 7 6 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 3 9 142113 Steven Olechny Taleo Racing 2 10 32554 Steve Showler Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 1 Master 50-54 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 274050 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing 11 4 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 187802 Edward Condit 7 6 192774 Kevin Willitts Alta Alpina Cycling Club 5 7 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 4 8 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 3 9 253883 Bernard Harrison Reno Wheelmen 2 10 2136 Wayne Avery Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 1 Master 55-59 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 65663 David Kelley Alto Velo Racing Club 13 3 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 5 7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 38392 Mark Williams SERT/Sho-Air 3 9 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 ? Bill Bergmann 0 Master 60-64 1 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 4 2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 3 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 4 56987 Wolfgang Hultner Mellow Motors 1 Master 65-69 1 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 5 2 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 3 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 3 4 113314 Dwayne Gannon Unattached 2 5 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 70-74 1 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 7 2 74109 James Duncan VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 5 3 ? Walt Schafer Chico Velo Cycling 0 4 ? Robert Hall velo solo 0 5 267894 Tom Purkiss Eastside Velo 2 6 ? John Werth wheelman 0 Master 75-79 1 45398 Ken Green Stanford University 1 Men U23 1 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 3 2 222762 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2 3 273691 Alexander Kizis Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 6 2 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 4 3 230034 Marian Jamison Velo Bella 2 Women 30-34 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 2 2 288460 Maryann Schrupp Lenovo 1 Women 35-39 1 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 3 2 129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 2 3 266615 Cathleen Fives Taleo Racing 1 Women 4 1 286294 Hailey Curtner Unattached 7 2 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 5 3 239419 Kerry Stivaletti SugarCRM 4 4 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 3 5 239635 Keila Classen SugarCRM 2 6 237674 Sarah Clatterbuck Velo Bella 1 Women 40-44 1 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 2 2 219542 Laura Jump Unattached 1 Women 45-49 1 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 4 2 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 3 3 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 4 254920 Kim Helgans Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 50-54 1 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 13 2 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 11 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 9 4 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 7 5 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 5 6 ? O'Regan Jeanne Chico Women's Triath 0 7 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 3 8 ? Teresa Kludt Chico Women's Triath 0 9 297618 Linda Kelly Reno Wheelmen 1 Women 55-59 1 61843 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro 7 2 ? Kim Agur unattached 0 3 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 4 4 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 5 ? Christine Bergmann 0 6 68262 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 1 Women 60-64 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 2 2 203151 Marcia Morrison TBS Racing Team 1 Women 65-69 1 48481 Aldene Gordon SugarCRM 1 Women U23 1 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 1
Mt Diablo Hill Climb 6/20/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 15 2 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 13 3 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 690 Eric Balfus SugarCRM 7 6 ? Ryan SHERLOCK Cycleways/TorQ/KCNC 0 7 ?256481 James Wingert ZteaM 0 8 198575 David Yakaitis 3 9 21760 Justin Lucke SugarCRM 2 10 212376 John Trefethen International Christian Cycling Club 1 Cat 3 1 195949 Gregory Coleman ZteaM 13 2 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 3 243257 David Mesa Unattached 9 4 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC/SugarCRM 7 5 60446 Bret Martin Sycip Racing 5 6 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 4 7 240484 Ramon Alarcon SJBC/SugarCRM 3 8 ?18399 Adnan Kadir St Louis Cycling 0 9 140048 Angus MacDonald Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Cat 4 1 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 15 2 206881 Kenneth Spencer Unattached 13 3 267729 Richard Hill SugarCRM 11 4 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 7 6 69873 Jeffery Mapes Forward Motion Race Club 5 7 264170 Matthew Younkins Racing Greyhounds 4 8 270517 Benjamin Bell Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 270989 Dominic Pezzoni Unattached 2 10 273869 Ken Fisher Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 15 2 ? Jonathan SHAMBROOM 0 3 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 11 4 295653 Peter Smith Unattached 9 5 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 ? Justin CHING 0 7 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 4 8 292562 Rafael Ortiz Unattached 3 9 296024 Mike Nissen Unattached 2 10 ? Peter AGNOST 0 Junior Boys 10-12 1 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 15 2 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 13 3 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 11 4 ?259885 Duncan Reid Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0 5 281633 Joseph Winder Unattached 7 6 295520 Christopher Foster SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 ? Jacob DRUMMOND 0 8 ? Andrew CAVANAUGH CA Giant Strawberry 0 9 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 279387 Daniel Gurevich SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Boys 13-14 1 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 9 2 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 7 3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 4 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 4 5 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 6 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 7 ?219762 David Tisdell LGBRC 0 Junior Boys 15-16 1 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 15 2 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 11 4 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 5 7 279805 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 4 8 247811 Andrew McIntire SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 10 ? Grant FOSTER JR. SJBC/SugarCRM 0 Junior Boys 17-18 1 ?188030 Daniel Tisdell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0 2 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 9 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 4 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 5 5 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 4 6 286970 Brandon Chan SyCip / Schwalbe 3 7 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 8 237165 Eddie Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 2 2 280087 Rebecca Hill SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 196485 Taylor Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 1 Junior Girls 17-18 1 288277 Kayleen Dobner Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 7 2 218417 Kieran Sherlock Webcor/Alto Velo 5 3 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 4 4 221303 Doug Merrill Davis Bike Club 3 5 57307 Daniel Connelly Team Roaring Mouse 2 6 264239 Kevin Kennedy Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 24015 Joseph Mendes InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 20105 Bill Laddish Unattached 7 6 ? Greg BERTOLDO 0 7 ? Gregory KLEIN 0 8 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 3 9 259752 jeff sigman Unattached 2 10 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 274050 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing 4 8 123885 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 297048 Craig Snider Unattached 9 5 65663 David Kelley Alto Velo Racing Club 7 6 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club 5 7 ?65497 Kenneth Hughes Unattached 0 8 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 2 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 11 3 129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 9 4 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 7 5 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 5 6 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 4 7 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 8 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 9 121197 Bridgette Lery CRC/Poggio 1 Women 4 1 ? Katherine WILLIAMS 0 2 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 4 3 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 3 4 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 2 5 ? Norma STARK 0 Women 45+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 13 2 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 11 3 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 9 4 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 5 93563 Andrea Kirsch Davis Bike Club 5 6 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 7 ? Magali SALOMON 0 8 ? Anne KELLEY 0 9 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 1
Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/21/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?1917 Lance Armstrong Uci Pt: Astana 0 2 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 3 ?51027 Levi Leipheimer Uci Pt: Astana 0 4 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi 0 5 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald 0 6 ?186350 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani 0 7 ?50330 Christopher Horner Uci Pt: Astana 0 8 ?238694 Paul Mach UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0 9 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 ?195652 Max Jenkins Glud & Marstrand Horsens 0 Cat 3 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 11 4 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 9 5 35561 Richard Thurman Team Chico 7 6 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 5 7 195008 Scot Ferguson Reno Wheelmen 4 8 208152 Luke Ramseth Adventures Edge 3 9 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 2 10 271641 Jonathan Southam Kovarus/ABTA 1 Junior Boys 10-12 1 ?288461 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 0 2 ?286757 Nicholas Castellano Southern California Velo 0 Junior Boys 13-14 1 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 4 2 ? Kyle CLAYTON 0 3 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2 4 230865 Neilson Powless Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Junior Boys 15-16 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7 6 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 5 7 ?257227 Alexander Kusztyk Southern California Velo 0 8 261535 matthew koenig Topsport 3 9 ?243306 Dominic Galenti Southern California Velo 0 10 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 1 Junior Boys 17-18 1 ?216155 Ian Boswell Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0 2 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 224306 Charlie Avis USA National Team 11 4 240558 Daniel Farinha SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 275930 Andrew Beem Mt Shasta/Pedali Inc 7 6 ?258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 0 7 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 4 8 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 2 10 ?262526 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo 0 Junior Girls 10-12 1 ?272441 Fransiska Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 0 Junior Girls 13-14 1 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 1 Junior Girls 15-16 1 ?279556 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0 2 230397 Shayna Powless Unattached 3 3 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 2 4 ?286664 Sophie Wilson Echelon Santa Barbara 0 Junior Girls 17-18 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 41588 Dylan Casey Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 9 5 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 5 7 34787 Dustin Sweet Reno Wheelmen 4 8 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 3 9 201369 Jason Walker Team Clover 2 10 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 9 5 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 4 8 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 274225 Bill Brier Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Hit Squad 15 2 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 13 3 188603 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 11 4 ? Rachel NEYLAN Proman Hit Squad 0 5 10046 Helene Drumm Proman Hit Squad 7 6 195334 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 5 7 272063 Lindsay Myers SugarCRM 4 8 163025 Sarah Maile 3 9 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Benicia Town Criterium 6/27/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? John Murphy Ouch Pro Cycling by Maxxis 0 2 ? Chad Gerlach Amore Vita Pro Cycling Team 0 3 ?196233 Collin Samaan Bicycle Lawyer CCC 0 4 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski Kelley Benefit Strategy 0 5 ? Roman Kilun Ouch Pro Cycling by Maxxis 0 6 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 4 8 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 3 9 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 ? Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling by Maxxis 0 Cat 3 1 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 15 2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 11 4 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 9 5 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 4 8 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 3 9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Zenn Racing Team 2 10 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 1 237491 Nate Byrom SERT/Sho-Air 15 2 ? Robbie Franscioni 0 3 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 11 4 226625 Darren Finger Unattached 9 5 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 7 6 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 5 7 192658 Luciano Berry Unattached 4 8 273103 Matt Chappell Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 3 9 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 2 10 ?287912 Todd Gosselaar Team Honda Cycling 0 Cat 5 1 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete 15 2 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 13 3 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 11 4 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 9 5 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 7 6 284690 Jason Ziegenhirt Unattached 5 7 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 4 8 295596 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club 3 9 ?288495 Paulo Biazotti unattached 0 10 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 15 2 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 26674 Joseph Oliveri EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 7 6 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 5 7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/G A Communications 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 15 1 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 15 2 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 13 2 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 13 3 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 3 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 11 4 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 9 4 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 9 5 262353 John Ellis Unattached 7 5 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 7 6 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 5 6 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 5 7 199591 Frederic Lequient Taleo Racing 4 7 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 3 8 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 3 9 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 9 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 2 10 271260 paul diaz Unattached 1 10 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 13 3 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 ?47473 Christopher Chong-Tenn watchung wheelmen 0 8 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 2 10 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 7 6 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 5 7 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 180139 David Puglia SugarCRM 1 Women 3/4 1 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 15 2 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 13 3 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 11 4 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 9 5 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 7 6 241047 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 4 8 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 3 9 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 1 Women 35+ 1 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 13 3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 9 5 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 7 6 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey SugarCRM 5 7 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling 2 10 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 1
Burlingame Criterium 6/28/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?131240 Scott ZWIZANSKI Kelly Benefits Stratgies 0 2 ?50138 Chad GERLACH Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald 0 3 ?187300 Christopher JONES Uci Ct: Team Type 1 0 4 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 7 6 ?198542 Logan LOADER Bpg/montano Velo 0 7 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 4 8 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 568 Alden Tanaka TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 253164 Gavin Melly Stanford University 15 2 126836 Kenneth Wu Stanford University 13 3 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 11 4 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 9 5 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 220245 Alejandro Quintero Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 158273 Todd Norwood Stanford University 4 8 272247 wayne hansen Third Pillar 3 9 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 2 10 64246 Mark Davis Third Pillar 1 Cat 4 1 ? Robbie FRANSCIONI Cccx 0 2 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 13 3 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 ?287912 Todd GOSSELAAR Team Honda Cycling 0 5 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 5 7 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 2 10 273316 benjamin joplin Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 15 2 60730 Shaun Bagley Sierra Pacific Racing 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 7 6 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 4 8 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 2 10 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 15 2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13 3 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 11 4 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 9 5 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 ?196918 Dan LINDBLOM Cmo Council 0 7 42850 Tryon Woods Unattached 4 8 286962 Jeffrey Lin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 282636 Peter Lunk Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 172270 Saeed Abedi Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 172270 Alison STARNES Team Tibco 0 2 212327 Katharine Carroll Team TIBCO 13 3 226087 Shelley Olds Proman Hit Squad 11 4 196453 Brooke Miller Team TIBCO 9 5 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 179928 Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling 5 7 206044 Amber Rais Team TIBCO 4 8 ?225441 Cari HIGGINS Unattached 0 9 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2 10 107768 Laurie Furman Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 4 1 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15 2 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 13 3 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 291444 Katie O'Neill Velo Girls 9 5 298337 Margaret Lesniak Unattached 7 6 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 5 7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti SugarCRM 4 8 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 9 295205 Christine Sodaro Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 2 10 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 1
Benicia Town Time Trial 6/29/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 145583 Justin Fraga Webcor/Alto Velo 13 2 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 11 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 9 4 205076 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 7 5 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club 5 6 21760 Justin Lucke SugarCRM 4 7 49467 Kalen Gruber SugarCRM 3 8 43613 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 9 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 15 2 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 11 4 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 246296 Jeremy Sparks Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 196669 Peter Wood ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 4 8 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 2 10 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 1 Cat 4 1 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 15 2 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 13 3 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 11 4 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 9 5 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 273304 Matthew Schultz University of California-Davis 4 8 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 3 9 237905 Gregg Oglesby Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 236515 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 1 Cat 5 1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 15 2 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 13 3 ? Jordan Degen PacWest 0 4 283359 Michael Deza Taleo Racing 9 5 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 7 6 280827 William Schultz Unattached 5 7 259315 Brett Stewart Trips for Kids Racing Team 4 8 ? Steve Rosefield Unattached 0 9 ? Ivan Macias 0 10 253122 Rick Feldstein Delta Velo 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 15 2 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 13 3 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Forward Motion Race Club 9 5 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 7 6 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 5 7 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 4 8 27775 Ernie Perreira 2WheelRacing 3 9 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 48284 William Sans Sycip Racing 11 4 123885 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 274050 Ron Fritzke Taleo Racing 7 6 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 4 8 78134 Brian Lewis Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 ? Greg Danucci Benicia Bicycle Club 0 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 65453 Lloyd Rath Mellow Motors 7 6 154402 H William Mirbach Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 4 8 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 3 9 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 2 10 272219 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 5 2 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 4 3 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 3 4 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 5 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 3 1 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 2 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 3 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 3 4 121197 Bridgette Lery CRC/Poggio 2 5 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 1 Women 4 1 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 15 2 291804 Sandra King Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 13 3 216020 Kathryn (Kate) Samuelson Unattached 11 4 ? Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Racing Club 0 5 237674 Sarah Clatterbuck Velo Bella 7 6 ? Kimberly Kaiser Forward Motion Racing Club 0 7 ? Tere Roth Team ClubSport 0 8 ? Carol Woodward 0 9 ? Cindy Gardner 0 10 ? Deborah May 0
Leesville Gap Road Race 7/3/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 ?195652 Max Jenkins Glud & Marstrand Horsens 0 3 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 216565 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 7 6 128847 Michael Margraf Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 34787 Dustin Sweet Reno Wheelmen 3 9 121729 Kris Lunning Above Category Racing 2 10 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 15 2 42891 Eric Hovland Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 248916 Justin Morejohn Davis Bike Club 9 5 190533 Troy Newton Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 43151 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5 7 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 ?256779 Cameron Patch Spin Cycle Racing 0 9 237175 Shawn Yackle Godspeed Courier 2 10 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 1 Cat 4 1 283986 Jared Prince Unattached 15 2 125808 Evan Paull Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 11 4 141844 Joshua Dapice Third Pillar 9 5 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 7 6 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 5 7 211382 Benjamin Ragains Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 3 9 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 2 10 261535 matthew koenig Topsport 1 Cat 5 1 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 15 2 ? Brian ROUSE 0 3 294265 Noe Dominguez Unattached 11 4 289249 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 9 5 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher + 7 6 292859 CHRIS UDARBE Unattached 5 7 288200 Ryan Odell Unattached 4 8 ? Mathew BROWN 0 9 ? Matthew CARLSON 0 10 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 1 Juniors 10-18 1 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2 2 295582 Michel Jasour Redding Velo 1 Master 30-34 1 97881 Peter Knudsen Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4 1 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 15 2 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 13 3 260145 Jerrold Oser Eastside Velo 11 4 219025 Kyle Klopfer ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 9 5 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 7 6 258722 Benjamin Holland International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 61932 David Green Unattached 4 8 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 3 9 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 296321 Kevin Johnson Unattached 1 Master 35+ 5 1 297716 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club 15 2 269479 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 13 3 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 11 4 291773 curtis hoyt Bicycle Planet 9 5 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 7 6 288557 Brett Habermann Unattached 5 7 61758 Roy Johnson Unattached 4 8 156721 James Camino Unattached 3 9 16032 Eric Hess Unattached 2 10 276881 Mark Shaw Unattached 1 Master 35-39 1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 2 212916 Gregory Gambetta Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 3 196328 Nils Johnson Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 4 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 2 5 138141 Jay Buenaventura 3rd Rail Cycling Club 1 Master 40-44 1 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 15 2 195564 David Anthony Metromint Cycling 13 3 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 4 69845 James Mansoor Pacific Coast Cycling Club 9 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 6 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 4 8 62322 Stephen McCaw Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 38154 Scott Wielt Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 2 10 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 1 Master 45+ 4 1 252230 Michael Baushke SyCip / Schwalbe 15 2 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 13 3 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 11 4 210062 Erle Martin ZteaM 9 5 257819 Paul Page-Hanson Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 5 7 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 228280 Ken Shiokari Unattached 2 10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 1 Master 45+ 5 1 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 3 2 296024 Mike Nissen Unattached 2 Master 45-49 1 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 11 4 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 274225 Bill Brier Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 7 106455 Dan Sovereign Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 55117 Paul Kuhn Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 33092 Darryl Smith International Christian Cycling Club 1 Master 50-54 1 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 2 127410 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 3 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 4 208555 James Morgan Webcor/Alto Velo 7 5 270173 Michael Crumm Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 6 30391 James Rogers SERT/Sho-Air 4 7 271039 David Hillman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 Master 55-59 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 38466 Jamie Willin Unattached 11 4 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 219527 Larry Wolff Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 4 8 286668 Keith Ritter Redding Velo 3 9 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 1 Masters 60-99 1 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 2 45136 Gerry Burney Fightin' Bobas 4 3 ?260430 Manuel Reynante Sr Luzvimin Racing Team 0 4 ? Thomas ALVES 0 5 ? Jack EMERY 0 Women 1/2/3 1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15 2 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 11 4 188292 Annie Malouin Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 202178 Kelly McDonald Touchstone Climbing 5 7 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 4 8 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 3 9 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 2 10 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 1 Women 4 1 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 2 295835 Michal Jmaeff Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 3 291752 Ivy Wang Velo Girls 2 Women 45+ 1 22042 Andrea Mackie Velo Bella 2 2 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 1
Davis 4th July Criterium 7/4/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 0 2 66627 David McCook Unattached 13 3 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 11 4 ?50138 Chad Gerlach 0 5 16294 Christopher Hipp Labor Power 7 6 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 ? Marc PRUTTON 0 8 ?198542 Logan Loader Team Mountain Khakis 0 9 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 2/3 1 ?196233 Collin Samaan 0 2 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 13 3 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 9 5 130973 Darren Basso Arete' Racing 7 6 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 4 8 135947 Josh Snead Unattached 3 9 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 1 Cat 4 1 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 286688 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club 13 3 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 11 4 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 9 5 237491 Nate Byrom SERT/Sho-Air 7 6 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 5 7 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 4 8 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 240554 Benjamin Fineman Davis Bike Club 2 10 278289 Brian McLean SugarCRM 1 Cat 5 1 ? Donald BECK 0 2 ? Brandon MEADOWS 0 3 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 11 4 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 9 5 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 7 6 ? David MCCORMCK 0 7 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 4 8 288945 Ryan Miesbauer Bicycle Planet 3 9 ? Steve JACKURA 0 10 284690 Jason Ziegenhirt Unattached 1 Junior Boys 10-14 1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 9 5 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club 7 6 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports-Trek 5 7 ?229257 Christian Villasana All Sport Team Swift 0 8 250315 Jonathan Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 3 9 292833 Spencer Salk Davis Bike Club 2 10 279824 Troy Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Junior Boys 15-18 1 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 200743 Zachary Wick Davis Bike Club 11 4 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 ?258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 0 9 240832 Joseph Christensen Junior Elite Talent Squad 2 10 273567 yuma koishi SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 10-14 1 ? Page ROBERTSON 0 2 ? Aislinn KELLY 0 Junior Girls 15-18 1 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 13 3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 11 4 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 4 8 188217 Stephen Janke Rocknasium 3 9 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 2 10 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Master 35+ 4 1 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 15 2 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 13 3 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 11 4 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Unattached 9 5 224241 Chris Dawson Language 411 7 6 ?101369 Kayden Kelly Bicycle Emporium 0 7 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 4 8 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 3 9 282712 Greg Chapla Unattached 2 10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 13 3 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 7 6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 69845 James Mansoor Pacific Coast Cycling Club 3 9 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 1 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 53192 Robert Jimenez Unattached 4 8 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 2 10 ?3793 Raphael Gomez Cycles Veloce 0 Women 1/2/3 1 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 15 2 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 13 3 ?73074 Maria Lechuga 0 4 ? Rushlee BUCHANAN Team Tibco 0 5 ? Rachel NEYLAN Proman 0 6 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 5 7 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 256409 Amy Chandos Davis Bike Club 3 9 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 2 10 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 1 Women 3 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 15 2 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 11 4 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 250460 Kim Ladd Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 7 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 4 8 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 3 9 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 2 10 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1 Women 4 1 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 15 2 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 13 3 ? Leslie CREED 0 4 266378 Mary Glenn Carrasco Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 ?182948 Danielle Griffo Pelaton 0 6 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 5 7 255792 Joy Palileo University of California-Santa Cruz 4 8 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 9 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 2 10 ?24891 Cynthia Moore Rio Strada Racing 0
Oakland Grand Prix 7/5/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Mountain Khakis 0 2 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Amore Vita 0 3 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 52843 Dirk Copeland California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0 7 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 3 9 ?257006 Evan Bowman Team Wm 0 10 239048 Robert Scheffler California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 1 Cat 3 1 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 ?224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint 0 3 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 11 4 272247 wayne hansen Third Pillar 9 5 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 7 6 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 5 7 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 ?211161 Matthew Farnham Kaus 0 10 198425 Lloyd Ranola Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4/5 1 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 15 2 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 9 5 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 7 6 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 5 7 286729 Johannes Kratz Unattached 4 8 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 2 10 148346 Bryan Warhold Davis Bike Club 1 Juniors 15-18 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15 2 219922 Alexander Gee Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 219706 Adam Hodes Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11 4 255335 Miguel Henderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7 6 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 5 7 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 8 256917 Trevor Larsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 9 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 50576 Pablo Espinosa Lenovo 15 2 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 13 3 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 11 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9 5 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 7 6 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/G A Communications 5 7 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 4 8 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 3 9 81780 Justin Hall Rocknasium 2 10 207154 Edward Leon Whole Athlete 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 42850 Tryon Woods Unattached 15 2 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 13 3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11 4 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 9 5 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 7 6 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 5 7 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 4 8 271260 paul diaz Unattached 3 9 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 2 10 289347 Michael Miu Unattached 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 15 2 ? Rachel Neylan Proman 0 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 11 4 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Proman Hit Squad 7 6 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 177985 Melodie Metzger Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 3 9 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 2 10 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 1 Women 4 1 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 15 2 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 11 4 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 250365 Ann Stuart Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 222062 Meredith Obendorfer Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti SugarCRM 4 8 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 291814 Cortney Burns Unattached 2 10 ? Shari Countrymen unattached 0
San Rafael Twilight Criterium 7/11/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson Team Type 1 15 2 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 13 3 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 11 4 ?171819 Bernard VanUlden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 9 5 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 5 7 ?30322 Freddie Rodriguez Rock Racing 4 8 ?50138 Chad Gerlach Amore E Vita-mcdonalds 3 9 53327 Robert Newman Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 10 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 1 Cat 3 1 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 255383 Michael O'Neil Third Pillar 13 3 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 11 4 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 272247 wayne hansen Third Pillar 7 6 222304 Huy Tran University of California-Berkeley 5 7 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 3 9 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 2 10 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 1 Cat 4 1 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 15 2 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 ?238330 Keith Thompson California Polytechnic-san Lui 11 4 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 9 5 ?246412 Alex Ochowicz Unattached 7 6 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 4 8 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 10 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 257276 Andrew Kennedy Team Hammer Nutrition 15 2 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 13 3 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 11 4 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 9 5 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 5 7 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 4 8 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 3 9 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 2 10 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 15 2 234660 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 13 3 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 11 4 199109 Alison Rosenthal Team TIBCO 9 5 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 7 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 4 8 221781 Tracy Barhydt Taleo Racing 3 9 ? Rushlee BUCHANAN Team Tibco 2 10 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 1
Lodi Criterium 7/12/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?50138 Chad Gerlach 0 2 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey 0 3 295223 Christopher Jones Unattached 11 4 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 9 5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 181725 Daniel Holloway Garmin- Holowesko Partners-Felt 4 8 ?194969 Kenneth Hanson 0 9 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 2 10 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Cat 3 1 239919 Nathanael Christensen Delta Velo 15 2 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 11 4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9 5 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 5 7 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4 8 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 1 Cat 4 1 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 15 2 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 13 3 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 11 4 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 ?238330 Keith Thompson 0 6 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 5 7 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 4 8 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3 9 287141 David Glennon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Cat 5 1 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 15 2 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 13 3 271445 Andrew LaBarre Unattached 11 4 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 9 5 61758 Roy Johnson Unattached 7 6 293586 Aaron McDonald Unattached 5 7 ? Matthew Callahan 0 8 ? Garrett Hankins 0 9 286890 Mike Schaumloeffel Unattached 2 10 294534 Christopher Melhuish Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 15 2 54591 Michael Sayers Amgen/Giant Masters 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 72022 Michael Jacques Garrison Institutional/TBS Team 7 6 220316 Joel Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5 7 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 4 8 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 2 10 229718 Doug Hall Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 ? Gregory Klein 0 2 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 13 3 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 11 4 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 9 5 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 7 6 232661 Joseph Clifford Taleo Racing 5 7 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 220645 Paul Mitchell Squadra Abruzzo 3 9 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 2 10 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Women 1/2 1 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 15 2 219191 Karla Kingsley SugarCRM 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 231027 Jennifer Greenberg Vanderkitten Racing 9 5 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 7 6 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 4 8 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 3 9 204772 Brianne Szolusha SugarCRM 2 10 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 1 Women 3/4 1 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 13 3 247685 Morgan Bonar Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 9 5 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7 6 202496 Amber Broch Unattached 5 7 255641 Dominique van den Dries Proman Hit Squad 4 8 248452 Claire Jensen Proman Hit Squad 3 9 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 2 10 256535 Katherine Pollard www.teammadcat.com 1
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix 7/18/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13 3 239048 Robert Scheffler California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 11 4 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 200292 Carmi Schulman Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 139348 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 5 7 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 4 8 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 2 10 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski 0 Cat 3/4 1 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 15 2 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 11 4 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 9 5 8150 R Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 7 6 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 5 7 229257 Christian Villasana 4 8 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 3 9 255279 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Cat 5 A 1 ? Tim Mock 0 2 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh 2WheelRacing 13 3 156721 James Camino Unattached 11 4 281669 Kevin Cleary TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 116827 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 7 6 275223 craig fellers Unattached 5 7 289763 emmanuel billaud Unattached 4 8 288899 BOB SILVA Unattached 3 9 284861 John Crean Unattached 2 10 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 1 Cat 5 B 1 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 15 2 156721 James Camino Unattached 13 3 287331 Wayne Aquilino TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11 4 286027 Chris Summers Fusion Sport USA 9 5 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 7 6 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo/Kovarus (SVK-CC) 5 7 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh 2WheelRacing 4 8 288899 BOB SILVA Unattached 3 9 116330 Rob Layman Unattached 2 10 296818 Devinderjit Singh Unattached 1 Juniors 13-14 1 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 5 2 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 3 294912 Zeke Mostov All Sport-Team Swift 3 4 229257 Christian Villasana All Sport-Team Swift 2 5 279824 Troy Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Juniors 15-16 1 226086 Andrew Lanier Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 2 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 9 3 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 7 4 240375 Brentley Campbell All Sport-Team Swift 5 5 255576 Matthew Valencia SugarCRM 4 6 229257 Christian Villasana All Sport-Team Swift 3 7 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 2 8 ? Justin Rozzi 0 Juniors 17-18 1 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 13 2 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 11 3 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 9 4 281777 Blake Pepper-Tunick Unattached 7 5 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 5 6 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC/SugarCRM 4 7 249319 Zachary Sargent All Sport-Team Swift 3 8 246248 Greg Schubert Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 9 288277 Kayleen Dobner Davis Bike Club 1 Master 35+ 3/4 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 13 3 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 11 4 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 7 6 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 5 7 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 4 8 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 201255 Raymond Cogan Fusion Sport USA 2 10 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Master 45+ 3/4 1 158389 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 15 2 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 13 3 122040 Richard Jones Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 11 4 271260 paul diaz Unattached 9 5 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 7 6 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 4 8 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 47556 Karl Schilling SugarCRM 2 10 155530 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas 1 Women 1/2/3 1 261693 Lauren Hecht 15 2 661 Kristin Drumm Unattached 13 3 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 7 6 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 5 7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 2 10 ?50220 Sonia Ross 0 Women 3 1 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 15 2 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 280639 Amy Heine Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 7 6 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 5 7 241047 Morgan Robinson Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 242553 Josephine Morgan 1 Women 3B 1 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 5 2 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 4 3 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 4 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 2 5 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 1 Women 4 1 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 15 2 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11 4 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 9 5 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 7 6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti SugarCRM 5 7 239612 Heather Ross Team Vegan 4 8 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 271361 Brett Ortiz ZteaM 2 10 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 1
Watsonville Criterium 7/18/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?23057 Benjamin JACQUES-MAYNES Uci Ct: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 130973 Darren Basso Arete' Racing 9 5 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 63508 Brian Heneghan SugarCRM 5 7 690 Eric Balfus SugarCRM 4 8 201895 Peter Cazalet Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 141331 Thomas Novikoff Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15 2 ?187271 Miles LAMON Bishops Peak 0 3 298805 Robbie Franscioni Unattached 11 4 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 5 7 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 4 8 ?167462 Mike VELLA Webcor/alto Velo 0 9 64246 Mark Davis Third Pillar 2 10 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Cat 4 1 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 13 3 ?238330 Keith THOMPSON 0 4 ?246412 Alex OCHOWICZ 0 5 169930 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 7 6 294849 Patrick Thomas Unattached 5 7 4611 Mitch Bramlett Third Pillar 4 8 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 3 9 ?278478 Matt LUPELLO 0 10 180332 Colin Taylor Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 ? Mike SLAYDEN 0 2 ?ANNUAL Matt PELIUGHI Spoc 0 3 242278 NICO CERNA VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 9 5 293586 Aaron McDonald Unattached 7 6 ?272672 Jim FELIZ 0 7 298411 Scott Waters Reno Wheelmen 4 8 ?268757 Jeff BYRD 0 9 1-day Jon BULLOLE 0 10 ? Zach ROTSTEIN 0 Master 35+ 1 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 4 8 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 ?6109 Matthew CARINIO 0 10 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 45+ 1 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13 3 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 7 168436 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 1-day William DURHAM 0 Women 1/2/3/4 1 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 3 2 221127 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse 2 3 203793 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella-Kona 1
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium 7/19/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?131248 Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefit Strategy 0 2 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 11 4 ?272181 Joseph Binder ZteaM 0 4 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 7 6 86484 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 ?262024 Lucas Binder ZteaM 0 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 3 1 8150 R Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 15 2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 160274 Ryan MacDonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 9 5 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 7 6 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 126836 Kenneth Wu Stanford University 4 8 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Unattached 3 9 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 2 10 ?231333 Andrew Olson Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente 0 Cat 4 1 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 13 3 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 9 5 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 7 6 115308 Regan Clark Unattached 5 7 286729 Johannes Kratz Unattached 4 8 15164 Scott Harrington Michigan Cycling Club 3 9 125808 Evan Paull Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 1 Cat 5 1 280611 Chris Horton Unattached 15 2 286027 Chris Summers Fusion Sport USA 13 3 ?112402 Justin Ching unattached 0 4 257692 Ryan Engstrand-Akers Unattached 9 5 ?288495 Paulo Biazotti www.peta.org 0 6 296426 Todd Munk SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 295596 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club 4 8 177571 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 2 10 ? Ryan Wilcoxson unattached 0 Juniors 17-18 1 271417 Ryan Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 2 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4 3 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3 4 ? Jasper Arasteh unattached 0 5 289126 Michael Cusack Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 15 2 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 30110 Philip Roberts Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 7 6 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 187432 David Del Rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 72022 Michael Jacques Garrison Institutional/TBS Team 2 10 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 15 2 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 13 3 272005 Rob Thompson Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 9 5 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 281715 Luiggi Zuniga Unattached 5 7 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 4 8 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 3 9 ? Greg Klein unattached 0 10 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 1 Master 45+ 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 80642 Max Thompson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 187432 David Del Rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 47096 Duane Bolt International Christian Cycling Club 3 9 18867 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 2 10 3021 Caedmon Bear Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 272219 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 2 10 195743 Albert Barreto VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2 1 261693 Lauren Hecht 13 2 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 9 4 222480 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 7 5 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 5 6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 4 7 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 3 8 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 2 Women 3 1 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 13 2 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 3 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 4 195322 Rita Szeto NorCal Velo Women's Cycling Team 7 5 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 5 Women 35+ 1 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 15 2 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 13 3 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 9 5 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 7 6 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 5 7 ?50220 Sonia Ross Kalyra/Bellanova 0 8 219774 Melissa Frost Metromint Cycling 3 9 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 10 271152 Cheryl Shwe ZteaM 1 Women 4 1 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 106103 Carmen Elliott Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 13 3 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 11 4 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 5 296075 BobbiJo Price Velo Girls 7 6 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 5 7 288500 Alissa Maglaty Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 4 8 237009 G Evan Evans Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 255792 Joy Palileo University of California-Santa Cruz 2 10 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 1
Carson Valley Road Race 7/25/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4/5 1 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 15 2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11 4 205653 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 9 5 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 7 6 179817 Scott Leland Unattached 5 7 280407 Justin Molloy Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 110466 Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 1 Master 30+ 1 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 18 2 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 14 3 68948 Michael Attie Form Fitness 10 4 123925 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 8 5 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 6 6 43151 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4 7 97881 Peter Knudsen Unattached 2 Master 35+ 1 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 30 2 195470 Kyle Glerum Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 26 3 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 22 4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 18 5 190533 Troy Newton Team NorCal Bike Sport 14 6 ?26888 Bill Ossofsky 0 7 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 8 8 ? ? ? ? 0 9 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Reno Wheelmen 4 10 118988 Peter Brown Team Clover 2 Master 40+ 1 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 30 2 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Team NorCal Bike Sport 26 3 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 22 4 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 18 5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 14 6 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 10 7 ?25636 Donald Myrah 0 8 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 6 9 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 10 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 2 Master 45+ 1 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 30 2 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 26 3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 22 4 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 18 5 147318 Peter Rosser Team Clover 14 6 187303 Jim Barkley Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 10 7 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 8 8 21896 Tim Lydon Webcor/Alto Velo 6 9 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 2 Master 50+ 1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 26 3 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 22 4 287475 Rick Reynolds Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 18 5 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 14 6 286931 Steve Cooke Unattached 10 7 246451 Scott Busby Eastside Velo 8 8 ? ? ? ? 0 9 ? ? ? ? 0 10 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 2 Master 55+ 1 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 30 2 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26 3 21612 Richard Lorson Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 22 4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 18 5 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 14 6 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 10 7 266614 John Wagnon Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 8 8 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 6 9 205700 Casey Ford Unattached 4 10 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 Master 60+ 1 45071 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 22 2 ?299298 DENNIS PHILLIPS East Side Velo 0 3 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 14 4 258832 Donald Goodkin Mellow Motors 10 5 237005 Theodore Kallman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8 Master 65+ 1 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 14 2 ?4819 Gary Bridges 0 3 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 8 4 ?299203 Lawrence Roach AACC 0 5 231437 John Oakes Redding Velo 4 Women 30+ 1 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 2 170256 Margaret Shanafield Reno Wheelmen 2 Women 35+ 1 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4 2 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Women 40+ 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 30 2 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 26 3 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 22 4 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 18 5 107768 Laurie Furman Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 14 6 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 10 7 290339 Wendy Welling Fightin' Bobas 8 Women 45+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 6 2 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 3 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 2 Women 50+ 1 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 10 2 ?14641 Debra Hakansson 0 3 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 6 4 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 4 5 ?24891 Cynthia Moore Rio Strada Racing 0 Women 55+ 1 61843 Laura Lindgren Velo Allegro 8 2 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 6 3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 4 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 2
Minden Criterium 7/26/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 3/4/5 1 205653 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 15 2 179817 Scott Leland Unattached 13 3 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11 4 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9 5 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 7 6 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 5 7 199345 Myong-Jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 195436 David Douglas InfoVista Cycling Team 3 9 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2 10 82972 Grant Burton Reno Wheelmen 1 Master 30+ 1 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 22 2 280407 Justin Molloy Team NorCal Bike Sport 18 3 49774 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 14 4 ? Rob BRANDT 0 5 175157 Dave Kause Team Kinetic Cycles 8 6 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6 Master 35+ 1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 ?239815 Kevin Speacht 0 3 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 22 4 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 18 5 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 14 6 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 10 7 219558 Peter Nicholson Team NorCal Bike Sport 8 8 140740 Norman Zellers VOS-Cycles Gladiator 6 9 43029 Chad Timmerman Team Clover 4 10 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 2 Master 40+ 1 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 30 2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 26 3 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 22 4 251486 Ramsey Etchison Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 18 5 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 14 6 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 10 7 262357 Sean McDonald Delta Velo 8 8 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 6 9 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 4 10 215194 Aaron Hunter VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 Master 45+ 1 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 30 2 147318 Peter Rosser Team Clover 26 3 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 22 4 12619 Mike Gadow Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 18 5 55123 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 14 6 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 10 7 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 8 8 47096 Duane Bolt International Christian Cycling Club 6 9 21896 Tim Lydon Webcor/Alto Velo 4 10 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 2 Master 50+ 1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 30 2 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 26 3 13762 Paul Gossi Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy Reno 22 4 255632 Robert Nichols Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 18 5 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 14 6 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 10 7 49323 Larry Hampson VOS-Cycles Gladiator 8 8 46996 Peter Allen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 6 9 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC/SugarCRM 4 10 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 30 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 26 3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 22 4 20330 Paul Langlois Fightin' Bobas 18 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 14 6 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 10 7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 8 8 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 6 9 45367 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 4 10 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Master 60+ 1 45071 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 18 2 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 14 3 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 10 4 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 8 5 237005 Theodore Kallman Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6 Master 65+ 1 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 14 2 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 10 3 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Webcor/Alto Velo 8 Women 30+ 1 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 2 ?299535 Ellen Sherrill AACC 0 Women 35+ 1 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 6 2 226927 Katie Norton Velo Bella 4 3 222858 Angela Aldrich SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Women 40+ 1 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 22 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 18 3 138072 Aimee Baker Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 14 4 107768 Laurie Furman Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 10 5 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 8 6 290339 Wendy Welling Fightin' Bobas 6 7 268263 Monica Holt Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 4 8 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 2 Women 45+ 1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 Women 50+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 14 2 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 10 3 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 8 4 145952 Chris Hilburn Left Coast Racing Team 6 5 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 4 6 ?24891 Cynthia Moore Rio Strada Racing 0 Women 55+ 1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Webcor/Alto Velo 6 2 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 4 3 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
NCNCA Elite Road Race Championship 8/1/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 ?238694 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling 0 2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 26 3 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 22 4 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 18 5 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 17 6 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10 7 206742 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling 8 8 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6 9 133433 Samuel Pickman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 10 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 2 Cat 3 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 13 3 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 11 4 90165 Patrick Ruggles Unattached 9 5 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 7 6 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 5 7 ?269966 Chester Gillmore Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0 8 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 2 10 157123 Mark Herynk Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 4 1 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 30 2 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 26 3 115308 Regan Clark Unattached 22 4 286688 Jay Abolofia Davis Bike Club 18 5 125808 Evan Paull Webcor/Alto Velo 17 6 ?17673 Paul Janney ABS 0 7 220718 Calvin Spivey Unattached 8 8 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 6 9 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4 10 ?289571 Nicholas Peairs Unattached 0 Cat 5 1 297782 Lawrence Klein Unattached 15 2 242278 NICO CERNA VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 242278 matt PALIUGHI spoc 0 4 1-day Zak Noles 0 5 180144 Gregory Heinz Unattached 7 6 1-day Jeff Byrd 0 7 270545 Joel Sellman Birchwood/GIS 4 8 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3 9 ?298571 Garrett HANKINS 0 10 283359 Michael Deza Taleo Racing 1 Juniors 17-18 1 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 3 2 280050 Riley Predum Whole Athlete 2 3 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 169701 Tom Skiles Unattached 13 3 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 7200 James Coats Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 ?25636 Don Myrah 0 6 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 5 7 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 3 9 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 2 10 3982 Greg Bloom SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 225570 Chris Soukup SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 ?219680 Alexander Roush 0 4 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 9 5 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?16524 Michael Holk Unattached 0 7 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 4 8 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3 9 289763 emmanuel billaud Unattached 2 10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 ?207423 Michael Hotten Cynergy Cycles Race Team 0 4 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4 8 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 2 10 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 1/2/3 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 258435 Doug Reynolds SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 54640 Sid Noyes ZteaM 3 9 281681 Roger Squier Taleo Racing 2 U23 Men 1 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 2 Women 1/2/3 1 256409 Amy Chandos Davis Bike Club 1 2 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0 3 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 22 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 18 5 129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 17 6 261429 Stacy Sims Unattached 10 7 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 8 8 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 6 9 280639 Amy Heine Dolce Vita Cycling 4 10 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 2 Women 3 1 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 1 Women 30+ 1 293090 Martha Bellisle Unattached 1 Women 4 1 291752 Ivy Wang Velo Girls 11 2 ?273151 Edina Fuzesi Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 0 3 ?274438 Raegan Lunsford I.E. Bikes 0 4 285224 Ana (Lisette) Arellano Unattached 5 5 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 4 6 261150 Kelly Dunleavy Unattached 3 7 203255 Marja Nousiainen Team Roaring Mouse 2 8 ?282498 Jamie Taylor I.E. Bikes 0
Timpani Criterium 8/2/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 66627 David McCook Unattached 13 3 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 199951 John Wilk Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 72893 Robert Evans Unattached 5 7 195783 Joe Iannarelli TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4 8 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 3 9 243069 Dylan Clark Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 ?208854 Adam Carr TSD/BH 0 Cat 3 1 178761 Gabriel Byrne Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 15 2 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 13 3 126836 Kenneth Wu Stanford University 11 4 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 9 5 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 5 7 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 4 8 7881 Benjamin Cota BSA RACING 3 9 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 ?211161 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos-Alegent Health 0 Cat 4 1 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 15164 Scott Harrington Michigan Cycling Club 11 4 224717 Jeffrey Palileo Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 9 5 236583 Patrick Kitto Unattached 7 6 ?287912 Todd Gosselaar team Honda cycling 0 7 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 4 8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 3 9 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 2 10 278289 Brian McLean SugarCRM 1 Cat 5 1 295980 Jacob Jedlicka Unattached 15 2 ? Romain Clement Unattached 0 3 ?288495 Paulo Biazotti www.peta.org 0 4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh 2WheelRacing 9 5 275960 Zach Starnes Unattached 7 6 ? Jarrett Aubin Unattached 0 7 296818 Devinderjit Singh Unattached 4 8 291490 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 266583 Douglas Schaller SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 ? Jon Roldan Unattached 0 Junior Girls 10-12 1 279768 Ashley Ambrisko SugarCRM 1 Junior Girls 13-14 1 ?254775 Christina Fuentes Simply Fit/Action Sports 0 Juniors 13-14 1 294912 Zeke Mostov All Sport-Team Swift 2 2 229257 Christian Villasana All Sport-Team Swift 1 Juniors 15-16 1 240375 Brentley Campbell All Sport-Team Swift 5 2 281204 Johnny Mullane California Giant Cycling 4 3 280280 Christopher Panella SJBC/SugarCRM 3 4 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC/SugarCRM 2 5 229257 Christian Villasana All Sport-Team Swift 1 Juniors 17-18 1 257062 Eddie Zhang SJBC/SugarCRM 4 2 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 3 3 298213 Michael Monohon Central Valley Cycling 2 4 286414 Vincent Juarez SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 ?63004 Nathan Erickson Bishop's Peak Wines / artscyclery.com 0 3 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 179386 Dan Martin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 ?6109 Matthew Carinio Bishop's Peak Wines/ArtsCyclery.com 0 6 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 54895 Dennis Hopp Form Fitness 4 8 ?178453 Craig Nunes Bishop's Peak/Artscyclery 0 9 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 155064 Steven Axt Six Fifty Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 226929 Chris Tanner SugarCRM 7 6 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 204436 Earle Baker TBS Racing Team 3 9 50248 Russell Clays International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 242604 Erik Ostly SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 1 30269 Mark Rodamaker Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 180139 David Puglia SugarCRM 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 4905 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2 1 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita 0 2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Metromint Cycling 13 3 204772 Brianne Szolusha SugarCRM 11 4 273038 Katy Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 254251 Kim Wik Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 7 6 145511 Liza Rachetto Tema SystemData 5 7 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 4 8 254874 Mary Ellen Ash SugarCRM 3 9 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 2 10 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 1 Women 3 1 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 13 3 250460 Kim Ladd Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 11 4 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 9 5 145952 Chris Hilburn Left Coast Racing Team 7 6 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 5 7 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 3 9 272856 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 10 272260 Meegan Massagli Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 4 1 271314 Kimberly Sudbrink Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15 2 ?238511 Anna Erickson UCSB Cycling 0 3 239419 Kerry Stivaletti SugarCRM 11 4 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 9 5 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 7 6 267372 Beth Butrymowicz SugarCRM 5 7 283149 Kira Prokopakis SugarCRM 4 8 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 9 190880 Denise Ramirez Velo Bella 2 10 143018 Ann Kodani Velo Girls 1
Warnerville Time Trial 8/8/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 15 2 267171 Christopher Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 124882 Matt Morenzoni Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club 5 7 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 4 8 206466 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 3 9 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 2 10 205076 Matthew Beebe Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 15 2 75334 Michael Holt TBS Racing Team 13 3 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 9 5 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 5 7 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 255453 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 2 10 262357 Sean McDonald Delta Velo 1 Cat 4/5 1 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 15 2 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 13 3 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 11 4 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 9 5 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 4 8 172270 Saeed Abedi Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 295596 Jonathan Barbus Davis Bike Club 2 10 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 267171 Christopher Lyman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 11 4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9 5 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 187667 Raffi Jilizian Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 2 10 229968 Eric O'Brien Rocknasium 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 15 2 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 13 3 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 11 4 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 9 5 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 ? Todd ISAMAN 0 8 ?98788 Timothy BOUCHER N/a 0 9 288557 Brett Habermann Unattached 2 10 59052 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1 Master 45+ 1 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 123885 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 11 4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 195574 Thomas Kellner Tuesday Velo/Team Voler 4 8 51558 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 142113 Steven Olechny Taleo Racing 2 10 54318 Richard Reed Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 65663 David Kelley Alto Velo Racing Club 11 4 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 16603 Mark Holmes InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 3 9 247131 Stephen Stuart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2/3 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 4 2 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 3 3 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 2 4 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 4 1 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 2 2 270735 Carole Sykes SugarCRM 1
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/9/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3 1 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15 2 258309 Nathaniel English ZteaM 13 3 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 276108 Keith Hillier Davis Bike Club 7 6 127093 Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 4 8 ?272181 Joseph BINDER Zteam 0 9 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 2 10 214569 Julian Martinez California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 15 2 157123 Mark Herynk Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 ?286536 Coulton HARTRICH J Town Bikes 0 4 256787 Mike Gratz CA Pools Racing 9 5 287039 Jim Riley Godspeed Courier 7 6 205653 Jake Mestre Reno Wheelmen 5 7 ?211161 Matthew FARNHAM Team Kaos-alegent Health 0 8 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 3 9 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 A 1 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 13 3 261535 matthew koenig Topsport 11 4 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 7 6 211382 Benjamin Ragains Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 4 8 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 3 9 286743 John Kaeding Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 275086 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM 1 Cat 4 B 1 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 15 2 ?198622 Sean CAMPBELL Kovarus/abta 0 3 264170 Matthew Younkins Racing Greyhounds 11 Cat 5 A 1 1-day Matt PALIUGHI 0 2 226109 Kristopher Tjernell Team Becher + 13 3 1-day Tom HODGE 0 4 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 9 5 1-day Mathew BROWN 0 6 286341 Sean Dawson Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 299144 Michael Gaiman Mission Cycling 4 8 1-day Justin CHING 0 9 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached 2 10 289249 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 1 Cat 5 B 1 1-day Rainier SCHAEFER Unattached 0 2 ? Maxime BERIN Avc 0 3 275960 Zach Starnes Unattached 11 4 291490 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 287280 Michael Stoner Unattached 7 6 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5 7 283174 Doug hageman Unattached 4 Juniors 15-16 1 257206 Tyler Hanson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5 2 1-day Bobby ZIDEN Unattached 0 3 ?298571 Garrett HANKINS 0 Juniors 17-18 1 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 1 Master 30+ 1 196263 Steven Lindroos ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 2 2 209395 Raleigh Kay ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 196328 Nils Johnson Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 195929 Daniel Bryant Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 233623 Christopher Phipps Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 7 6 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 169701 Tom Skiles Unattached 4 8 245349 Tom Roberts SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 2 10 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 24015 Joseph Mendes InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 255750 Allen Jones InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 4 8 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 271235 Steven Richardson Evergreen Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 297716 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club 15 2 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 13 3 1-day Craig CHANEY 0 4 225570 Chris Soukup SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 285442 charles dawson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 4 8 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 3 9 1-day Michael OGUL BBC 0 10 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 15 2 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 221303 Doug Merrill Davis Bike Club 9 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3 9 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 15 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 188292 Annie Malouin Velo Bella 9 5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 7 6 238713 Kimberly Fong SugarCRM 5 7 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 Women 3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 15 2 287329 Susan Lannoo Bella Fiore 13 3 129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 11 4 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 9 5 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 7 6 ?281488 Michelemarie MCCLURE Southern California Velo 0 7 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 4 8 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 2 Women 30+ 1 1-day Janet GAHAGEN Unattached 0 2 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 2 3 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 1 Women 4 1 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 15 2 ? Katherine WILLIAMS 0 3 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 1-day Anne TAUPIER Touchstone 0 5 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 7 6 1-day Forough MOLINA 0 7 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 291752 Ivy Wang Velo Girls 3 9 ?299270 Jamie BRECKENRIDGE Velo Bella-kona 0 10 255792 Joy Palileo University of California-Santa Cruz 1
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/15/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 60096 Eric Kimbles ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 15 2 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 13 3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 9 5 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 ?206869 Suhdan BORREGO 0 7 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 4 8 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 188253 Aaron Beardsley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1 Cat 3 A 1 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 256787 Mike Gratz CA Pools Racing 13 3 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 11 4 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 ?224998 Ethan ATKINS Metromint Cycling 0 7 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 4 8 219415 Eric Hoffmann Touchstone Climbing 3 9 ?286536 Coulton HARTRICH J Town Bikes 0 10 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 3 B 1 ? Dan WARREN The Hub 0 2 293319 Thad Stockham Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11 4 ?1-day Jim GRANT 0 5 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 178252 Damian Gonzalez Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 4 8 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club 3 9 4206 Jim Bonnet SJBC/SugarCRM 2 Cat 4 A 1 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13 3 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 11 4 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 9 5 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 7 6 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club 5 7 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 265627 stephen Hughes Unattached 3 9 186327 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 2 10 259694 Willem Voorthuijsen Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Cat 4 B 1 ? Clay JONES 0 2 ?60882 Anthony JUSTMAN 0 3 ?273881 Chris HABU Na 0 4 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 280218 Joel Pennington ThirstyBear/Castro Valley Cyclery 5 7 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 3 9 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 272582 Alexander Hsing Stanford University 1 Cat 5 A 1 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 15 2 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 13 3 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 11 4 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 9 5 286936 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 271419 Joaquin Feliciano Davis Bike Club 5 7 291533 Charles Potts Unattached 4 8 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 3 9 110134 Timothy Spillane Unattached 2 10 ?260501 Mark RUANTO Unattached 0 Cat 5 B 1 ? Josh BEISEL 0 2 294265 Noe Dominguez Unattached 13 3 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club 11 4 289249 Ryan Drobek Team Becher+ 9 5 202518 Uri Friedman Unattached 7 6 297782 Lawrence Klein Unattached 5 7 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 4 8 291213 Brook Perry Unattached 3 9 ? Don PONTES 0 10 284507 Trevor Cadogan Rio Strada Racing 1 Juniors 15-16 1 281204 Johnny Mullane California Giant Cycling 11 2 295435 Jeff Stein Unattached 9 3 273236 Samuel Bransky Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 4 ? Dallas THORPE 0 5 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 6 193804 Don Libbey CRC/Poggio 3 Juniors 17-18 1 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 13 2 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 11 3 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 9 4 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 7 5 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 5 6 290280 Anthony Bechler Unattached 4 7 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 3 8 255148 Daniel Rotheram Unattached 2 Master 30+ 1 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15 2 265877 Scott Peifer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 11 4 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 9138 Bob Delp Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 15 2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 11 4 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 9 5 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 7 6 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 5 7 ?25636 Don MYRAM 0 8 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 3 9 ?1-day Wes BRYANT 0 10 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 15 2 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 13 3 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 11 4 ?1-day Michael ARVEQUIU 0 5 268555 Peter Newell Third Pillar 7 6 195436 David Douglas InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached 4 8 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 3 9 281107 Carol Hockridge Davis Bike Club 2 10 57185 Adam Martin Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 ?90625 Dan TEBBS 0 2 297716 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club 13 3 96947 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 11 4 240262 Christopher Gaston Unattached 9 5 273013 Eric Cinnamon Colavita Racing 7 6 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 5 7 236074 Star Stevenson 2WheelRacing 4 8 271296 Michael Simos SugarCRM 3 9 243225 David Morton SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 1 Master 35+ 4/5 C 1 ?1-day Charles GILBRIDGE 0 2 ? Scott HAYES 0 3 171823 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 288557 Brett Habermann Unattached 9 5 131609 Michael Hyde Santa Cruz County Cycling Club 7 6 ?1-day Jim GRANT 0 7 201274 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club 4 8 268594 Larry Benzie Touchstone Climbing 3 9 220923 Russell Petrosky Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2 10 260263 Allen Jackson Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 1 Master 45+ 4/5 A 1 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 15 2 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 13 3 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 11 4 236210 Richard Asturias InfoVista Cycling Team 9 5 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 7 6 90079 Randy Floyd Unattached 5 7 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 4 8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3 9 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 102258 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Master 45+ 4/5 B 1 250525 Marc Kirberg Mellow Motors 15 2 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 13 3 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 11 4 258026 Russell Voss Now Direct 9 5 22517 Gregg Marioni ZteaM 7 6 219859 Peter Taylor Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 259261 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 141358 Leonel Quinteros Taleo Racing 3 9 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 2 10 ?200927 Mark ESTES Berkeley Bike Club 0 Master 45+ 4/5 C 1 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 15 2 296024 Mike Nissen Unattached 13 3 166381 John Metzger Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11 4 ?1-day Will PARKS 0 5 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 7 6 235966 Thomas Luttrell Taleo Racing 5 7 195417 Larry Upthegrove International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 ?235611 Courtney BADOUR Ridge Primary Care 0 9 ?238691 Troy UNDERWOOD 0 10 256112 Mark Skrivanich Taleo Racing 1 Master 45+ A 1 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 126404 Dennis Pedersen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 7 6 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 4 8 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Master 45+ B 1 19729 Chris Kovash SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 11 4 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 256153 Jonathan Laine Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 46996 Peter Allen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 34735 Benjamin Swann Delta Cases Cycling 4 8 51637 Tracy Muegge Rio Strada Racing 3 9 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 2 10 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 7 6 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 4 8 106844 John Emery Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 ?250331 Peter Dufour Acqua Al 2/sdbc 0 10 99431 Mike Trowbridge Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 13 3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11 4 256409 Amy Chandos Davis Bike Club 9 5 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 7 6 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 5 7 188292 Annie Malouin Velo Bella 4 8 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 3 9 248416 Cody Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 1 Women 3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 15 2 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 13 3 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 11 4 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 9 5 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 7 6 129688 Jean Harvey Taleo Racing 5 7 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 4 8 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 3 9 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 2 10 272856 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 1 Women 30+ 1 207285 Janet Gahagen Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 15 2 203425 Dawn Neisser Kalyra/Bella Nova Women's Cycling Team 13 3 219719 MaryAnn Levenson Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Women's Team 11 4 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 72617 Cory Caletti Unattached 7 6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 7 ?299270 Jamie BRECKENRIDGE Velo Bella-kona 0 8 ? Virginia LUKE 0 9 297091 Terri Ruttledge Unattached 2 Women 4A 1 214335 Lisa Auchincloss University of California-Davis 15 2 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 13 3 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 9 5 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 7 6 291752 Ivy Wang Velo Girls 5 7 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 4 8 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 2 10 273618 Michele Heaton Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Women 4B 1 274099 Ariana Preston Unattached 15 2 ?256091 Anne TAUPIER Touchstone 0 3 ?1-day Janet MANN 0 4 ?1-day Lisa BEILKE 0 5 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 7 6 296075 BobbiJo Price Velo Girls 5 7 291814 Cortney Burns Unattached 4 8 295213 Sarah Trejo Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 9 295835 Michal Jmaeff Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 2 10 274445 Meghan Quinlan Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/16/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 66627 David McCook Unattached 11 4 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 9 5 ? Marc PRUTTTON Z Team 0 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 5 7 243069 Dylan Clark Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 218511 Peter Graf Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 218511 Nozomu KIMORI Kyotosangyouniversity 0 Cat 3 1 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 15 2 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 11 4 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 9 5 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 7 6 208502 Joel Shaffer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5 7 122052 James Bender Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl 4 8 245461 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club 3 9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 2 10 ?224998 Ethan ATKINS Metromint Cycling 0 Cat 4 1 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 15 2 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 11 4 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 7 6 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 5 7 236332 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 4 8 ?1 Day Oscar AGUILERA N/a 0 9 64351 Nicholas Carlevato Unattached 2 10 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 7 6 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 5 7 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 4 8 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 2 10 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 1 Master 35+ 3/4/5 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 13 3 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 11 4 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 9 5 29458 Tony Reid Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 5 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 234970 Scott Morrison Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 3 9 233803 David Acri Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 10 216827 Andrew Posselt Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Women 1/2/3 1 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 15 2 20017 Karen Brems Webcor Builders Cycling Team 13 3 261693 Lauren Hecht 11 4 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 9 5 256409 Amy Chandos Davis Bike Club 7 6 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 5 7 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 2 10 ?ANNUAL Julie GRANSHAW Unattached 0
San Ardo Road Race 8/22/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 13 3 171882 Nozomu KIMORI Kyotosangyouniversity 0 4 ?43573 Neil SHIRLEY Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi 0 5 ?261897 Seth ZALESKI Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 6 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 5 7 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4 8 ?206040 Brian COOK Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 9 170147 Mack Chew Arete' Racing 2 10 207753 Hendrik Pohl Fusion Sport USA 1 Cat 3 1 ?187271 Miles LAMON Bishops Peak/arts Cyclery 0 2 262357 Sean McDonald Delta Velo 13 3 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 11 4 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 ?205688 Geoff DAVIS Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc 0 6 219415 Eric Hoffmann Touchstone Climbing 5 7 ?158083 Aaron LONG Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl 0 8 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2 10 191844 Andrew Hammond Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 286608 Eamon Lucas VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ?273452 Ben EARL Slo Nexus - Gym One 0 6 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 5 7 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 4 8 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 236515 Chris Stevens Godspeed Courier 2 10 ? David BANGOR 0 Cat 5 1 1-day Igor STEPANOV 0 2 ?94401 Ryan GIELOW Stump Grinder Bike Club 0 3 ? Mike SLAYDEN 0 4 ? Sean WALSTON 0 5 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 6 ?166865 Robb KOCH Gfis 0 7 1-day Jposhua REED 0 8 292894 Josh Felder Form Fitness 3 9 180144 Gregory Heinz Unattached 2 10 ? Tom LACHAPELLE 0 Juniors 10-12 1 255580 Jason Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 2 ? Kieran DEVERE 0 3 1-day Devin FOSTER 0 Juniors 13-14 1 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 2 ? Thomas DUNCAN 0 3 296957 Simran Kaur Unattached 2 Juniors 15-16 1 ?297697 Iam MOORE Team Swift/all Sport 0 2 ?300030 Daniel HERTEL 0 3 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 Juniors 17-18 1 ?270944 Doug HICKS Unattached 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 ?6109 Matthew CARINIO Bishop's Peak Wines/artscycler 0 3 ?178453 Craig NUNES Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com 0 4 195470 Kyle Glerum Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 9 5 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 7 6 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 5 7 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 4 8 136641 Michael Hernandez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 3 9 55803 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 2 10 255414 Gregg Betonte Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 1 Master 35+ 4A 1 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 15 2 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 286421 Richard Nichols InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 230083 David Metzinger Now Direct 9 5 ?272914 Steve SHARP Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com 0 6 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 5 7 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 4 8 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 3 9 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 2 10 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1 Master 35+ 4B 1 235653 Stacey Sell Unattached 4 2 ?277338 Jason OXFORD Vapor Racing - Vaporracing.com 0 3 ?235461 Shayne MACCUISH 0 Master 35+ 5 1 ?16524 Michael HOLK Joselyn's 0 2 1-day Todd FOURDYLE 0 3 ?1-DAY Mark LAFALLE 0 4 ? Dave DUNN 0 5 ? Jeffrey PATTERSON 0 6 236231 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey Racing 5 7 292461 Daniel Burns Unattached 4 8 252241 Gilbert Tarin Unattached 3 9 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 2 10 61758 Roy Johnson Unattached 1 Master 45+ 4/5A 1 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC/SugarCRM 15 2 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 13 3 ?50997 Gene RAPHAELIAN Fastrack 0 4 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 9 5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 7 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip 4 8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3 9 250497 Matthew Gregory InfoVista Cycling Team 2 10 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 1 Master 45+ 4/5B 1 ?237837 Bill LUPO Echelon Santa Barbara 0 2 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 13 3 40876 Clu Cotter Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot Unattached 9 5 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 ?131303 Mark LUKE Platinum Performance 0 8 283174 Doug hageman Unattached 3 9 175058 Marvin Zauderer Taleo Racing 2 10 ?224841 Richard CHILCOTT Echelon 0 Master 45+ A 1 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 5785 Russell Cadwallader Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13 3 126404 Dennis Pedersen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11 4 ?74410 Dean KNUDSEN Mbrt Don Chapin 0 5 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 ?202041 Mark PLANELLAS Acme Racing Team 0 10 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 45+ B 1 ?125834 William RALPH Cynergy Cycles 0 2 ?16360 Fred HOBLIT Ca Pools Racing 0 3 297594 John Devere Unattached 5 4 ?13802 Mike GOURLEY 0 5 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC/SugarCRM 3 6 ?33862 Brian STARR Team Tailwinds 0 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 ?49110 Rino BARBAGIOVANNI Santa Clarita Velo 0 7 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 4 8 ?250331 Peter DUFOUR Acqua Al 2/sdbc 0 9 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 2 10 254036 Gary Griffin Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1 Women 1/2 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 261693 Lauren Hecht 13 3 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinWells Fargo Racing Team 11 4 290240 Christine Riker Unattached 9 5 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 7 6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 5 7 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 ?225855 Cara GILLIS Touchstone 0 9 ?206217 Kate LIGLER Proman Racing 0 10 ?234400 Jenna KOWALSKI Arte Cyclery 0 Women 3 1 293725 Rikke Preisler SugarCRM 9 2 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 7 3 ?290729 Tamara PRESSER Slo Nexus 0 4 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 4 5 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 3 6 ?250372 Kimberly TURNER Team Chicken Ranch 0 Women 30+ 1 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 11 2 ? Michelle LAPIERRE Kalyra Racing Team 0 3 197000 Sarah Charlesworth Unattached 7 4 ? Jill GASS Kalyra Racing Team 0 5 ? Lisa TONELLO Kalyra Racing Team 0 6 145952 Chris Hilburn Left Coast Racing Team 3 Women 4 1 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 15 2 ?273151 Edina FUZESI Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 0 3 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 11 4 273618 Michele Heaton Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9 5 ?256091 Anne TAUPIER Touchstone Climbing 0 6 190880 Denise Ramirez Velo Bella 5 7 ?188887 Shaba MOHSENI Slo Nexus-gym One 0 8 255792 Joy Palileo University of California-Santa Cruz 3 9 255542 Lisa Stefke Left Coast Racing Team 2 10 1-day Michelle MONROE 0
University Road Race 8/23/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?43573 Neil SHIRLEY Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi 0 2 ?26957 Edmund (ned) OVEREND Unattached 0 3 ?131248 Scott ZWIZANSKI Uci Ct: Kelly Benefit Strategi 0 4 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 7 6 ?87702 Chris JOHNSON Above Catory 0 7 ?261897 Seth ZALESKI Platinum Performance Cycling T 0 8 ?261897 Nozomu KIMORI Kyotosangyouniversity 0 9 ?272181 Joseph BINDER Cal Poly Wheelmen 0 10 246440 David Van Orsdel Unattached 1 Cat 3 1 243003 Menso de Jong California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 15 2 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 13 3 ?269966 Chester GILLMORE Platinum Performace Cycling Te 0 4 182738 Michael Grundmann Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ? Jonathan MCCOY 0 6 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 4 8 ? Joe HEMMANT Thirsty Bear 0 9 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 2 10 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 1 Cat 4/5 1 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 15 2 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 286497 Abe Rotstein Unattached 11 4 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 9 5 275086 Cliff Goldstein ZteaM 7 6 271367 Colin Redmond Brown University of California-Santa Cruz 5 7 250790 James Hayden Fusion Sport USA 4 8 294265 Noe Dominguez Unattached 3 9 ?204792 Nathan COLLINS Na 0 10 261535 matthew koenig Topsport 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?52576 Michael ONKELS Sho-air/sonance 0 2 12329 Dario Fredrick Whole Athlete 13 3 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 33022 Alex Smith Unattached 7 6 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5 7 100984 Chris D'Aluisio Team Specialized Racing Masters 4 8 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 3 9 205384 Brenon Daly Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 2 10 190171 Mark Faulkner Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 281054 Tom Lyons ZteaM 15 2 216370 Paul Stephens Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip 11 4 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip 9 5 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 ?300205 Christopher OLSON 0 9 285468 Denis Solan Unattached 2 10 ?16524 Michael HOLK Joselyn's 0 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip 13 3 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 1608 David Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 255066 Clark Foy SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 2 10 19729 Chris Kovash SJBC/SugarCRM 1 Women 1/2/3 1 232172 Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 15 2 266806 Alison Starnes Team TIBCO 13 3 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 9 5 ?223809 Kristina SELEY Touchstone Climbing 0 6 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 5 7 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 4 8 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 3 9 ?225855 Cara GILLIS Touchstone 0 10 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 4 1 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 9 2 291814 Cortney Burns Unattached 7 3 295835 Michal Jmaeff Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 5 4 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 4 5 294317 Nancy Benedetti SugarCRM 3 6 255760 Meg Ornellas University of California-Santa Cruz 2
Winters Road Race 8/29/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 15 2 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 11 4 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 9 5 253101 Chris Turner Above Category Racing 7 6 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5 7 264982 Justin Laue ZteaM 4 8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 ?203446 Colby ELLIOT Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastar 0 10 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1 Cat 3 1 210987 Antonio Ricalde Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 15 2 262357 Sean McDonald Delta Velo 13 3 241648 Alex Brookhouse Team NorCal Bike Sport 11 4 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 9 5 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7 6 ?205688 Geoff DAVIS Bishop Peak's Winery/art's Cyc 0 7 249318 Todd Stone Rio Strada Racing 4 8 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 3 9 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 2 10 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 1 Cat 4 1 291414 Jonathan Teeter Unattached 15 2 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 13 3 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 11 4 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9 5 260928 Jason Arinno Davis Bike Club 7 6 211382 Benjamin Ragains Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club 4 8 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 3 9 267121 Ryan Price Unattached 2 10 255487 Ben Sukys Unattached 1 Cat 5 1 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 15 2 297782 Lawrence Klein Unattached 13 3 ?299962 Michael WHITE 0 4 ?262368 David CLIFT Na 0 5 296265 Jason Berens Unattached 7 6 1-day Matt CONNOLLY 0 7 288200 Ryan Odell Unattached 4 8 ? Charles WARNER 0 9 ? Greg CHAVDARIAN 0 10 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh 2WheelRacing 1 Juniors 15-16 1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 15 2 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 13 3 ? Garrett HANKINS 0 4 ?300531 Wes HOLLOWAY Team Swift 0 5 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 7 6 ?297697 Ian MOORE Allsport/swift 0 7 ? Paul DIETER 0 Juniors 17-18 1 222320 Andreas Freund Davis Bike Club 5 2 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 4 3 258299 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete 3 4 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 2 Master 30+ 1 103903 C Scott Lee Unattached 15 2 ?197734 Roger BENNETT Third Pillar 0 3 195929 Daniel Bryant Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 265877 Scott Peifer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 7 226118 Jon Moeller Third Pillar 4 8 43151 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3 9 196378 Conrad Snover Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 2 10 40616 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 15 2 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 220285 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 7 6 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 53501 Herman Johnson BSA RACING 4 8 83306 John Fairbanks Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 4526 Jason Boynton Rocknasium 2 10 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 35+ 4 1 297716 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club 15 2 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 13 3 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 11 4 240262 Christopher Gaston Unattached 9 5 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 7 6 101551 Jeff Mitchell Rio Strada Racing 5 7 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 4 8 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 3 9 268821 Nelson Frink Davis Bike Club 2 10 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 5 1 290981 Mike Carr Unattached 15 2 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 3 296628 Chris Coppinger Unattached 11 4 1-day Jay NEWTON 0 5 252241 Gilbert Tarin Unattached 7 6 274292 Ken Hill Unattached 5 7 297795 Michael Cochran Unattached 4 8 270860 Chris Carroll Sterling Sports Group 3 9 266709 Darrin Jenkins Unattached 2 10 293136 Jeff Watson Unattached 1 Master 45+ 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 9 5 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 7 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 47303 Chris Courtney Unattached 3 9 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2 10 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Women 1/2/3 1 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 15 2 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 13 3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11 4 ? ? ? 0 5 188292 Annie Malouin Velo Bella 7 6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 7 ? UNKNOWN RIDER ------- 0 8 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 3 9 257717 Mary Magnani Dolce Vita Cycling 2 10 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 3 1 287219 Nicole Dolney Touchstone Climbing 15 2 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 13 3 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 11 4 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 9 5 271980 Daniela Becker Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 208596 Francesca Barsamian Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5 7 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 4 8 272856 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 1 Women 30+ 1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 9 2 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 7 3 189986 Deborah Levine Taleo Racing 5 4 51564 Lea Brooks Unattached 4 5 93563 Andrea Kirsch Davis Bike Club 3 6 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 7 ?24891 Cynthia MOORE Rio Strada Racing 0 Women 4 1 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 13 2 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 11 3 273109 kameo Campisi Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 9 4 ?14641 Debbie HAKANSSON Unattached 0 5 ? Kelly HARRINGTON 0 6 1-day Johanna TRUEBLOOD 0 7 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 3 8 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 2 9 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 1
Vacaville Gran Prix 8/30/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 239048 Robert Scheffler California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 11 4 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7 6 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 5 7 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 4 8 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 139348 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 2 10 249743 Chris Stastny Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 3 1 209268 Neil Bartley Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15 2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13 3 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 11 4 237599 Brian Johnston Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 9 5 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7 6 268577 Jason Snovel Rocknasium 5 7 258267 Andrew Fox Fusion Sport USA 4 8 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 3 9 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 2 10 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 1 Cat 4/5 1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15 2 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 13 3 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 11 4 15164 Scott Harrington Michigan Cycling Club 9 5 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 5 7 233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete 4 8 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete 3 9 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 2 10 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 15 2 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 49344 Michael Charleton Unattached 9 5 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 7 6 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 5 7 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 55123 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 220285 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 1-day Dean KNUDSEN 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 13 3 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 11 4 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 9 5 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 7 6 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5 7 254446 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 3 9 256199 Kevin White Godspeed Courier 2 10 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 1 Women 1/2 1 ?33201 Kimberly ANDERSON Team Columbia 0 2 234660 Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home presented by Cooking Light 13 3 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling Team 11 4 20017 Karen Brems Webcor Builders Cycling Team 9 5 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 7 6 ?206217 Kate LIGLER Proman Racing 0 7 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 4 8 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 3 9 257356 Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 10 261693 Lauren Hecht 1 Women 3/4 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 15 2 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 13 3 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 11 4 272558 Sonja Klein Left Coast Racing Team 9 5 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 7 6 ? ? ? 0 7 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 4 8 222727 Ruth Anderson Davis Bike Club 3 9 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 1
Challenge Road Race 9/5/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?242630 Andrew TALANSKY Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald 0 2 237712 Sam Bassetti All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 171882 Andres Gil Delta Velo 11 4 246440 David Van Orsdel Unattached 9 5 237917 John Bennett Whole Athlete 7 6 113102 Aren Timmel Team Chico 5 7 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 246309 Eric Fischer Kovarus/ABTA 2 10 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 3 1 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 15 2 280351 Nate Geoffrion All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 272999 Arthur Jones Unattached 11 4 281899 Andrew Scott Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 9 5 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Unattached 7 6 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 5 7 232508 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA 4 8 51644 Bryan Hoadley Kovarus/ABTA 3 9 280407 Justin Molloy Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 243257 David Mesa Unattached 1 Cat 4 1 271748 Balvindar Singh Swami's Cycling Club 15 2 211382 Benjamin Ragains Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 13 3 297716 Chris Corbett Davis Bike Club 11 4 196545 Christopher Barker Rio Strada Racing 9 5 205006 Mike Gonzales Davis Bike Club 7 6 264170 Matthew Younkins Racing Greyhounds 5 7 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 4 8 286027 Chris Summers Fusion Sport USA 3 9 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 2 10 186327 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Cat 5 1 220827 Massimo Palumbo Unattached 9 2 1-day Renny JOHNSON 0 3 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Unattached 5 4 ?262368 David CLIFT Na 0 5 1-day Phillip VIOLETT 0 6 ? Shayan MOINI YEKTA 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 249424 Greg McQuaid SJBC/SugarCRM 7 2 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5 3 35561 Rich Thurman Team Chico 4 4 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 5 48984 Patrick McClurg Team Bicycles Plus 2 6 16219 Brad Hillebrandt Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 110466 Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 1-day Daniel TEBBS 0 4 103678 Bill Hudson Reno Wheelmen 9 5 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 5 7 288177 Salvatore Taibi Velo Club Monterey Inc. 4 8 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 3 9 ?299869 Craig FRIES Sert/sho-air 0 10 219800 Terence Hundemer SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 45+ 1/2/3 1 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 13 3 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 204699 Rick Martyn VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 7 6 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 ?29369 Blake REED Bishops Peak/artscyclery.com 0 9 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 83707 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air 1 Master 45+ 4/5 1 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 15 2 277762 Todd Peterson Unattached 13 3 266460 Rusk Whipps SERT/Sho-Air 11 4 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 9 5 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 7 6 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 5 7 188952 Rick Kalb SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 253276 Russell McCrary ZteaM 3 9 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 2 10 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 120352 Paul McKenzie Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 11 4 ? Michael JAMISON 0 5 54640 Sid Noyes ZteaM 7 6 272219 Bob Hasenick Taleo Racing 5 7 281681 Roger Squier Taleo Racing 4 8 1-day John TRAVERS 0 9 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 2 10 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 ?196090 Erin MOESCHLER Sierra Express 0 3 188292 Annie Malouin Velo Bella 11 4 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 9 5 167636 Emily Kachorek Unattached 7 6 275624 Anne Fulton Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 4 8 275670 Jennifer Zierke Unattached 3 9 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2 Women 4 1 80924 Jennifer Wong ZteaM 4 2 256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport-Team Swift 3 3 105702 Melissa Silva SERT/Sho-Air 2 4 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Clovis Harlan Ranch Criterium 9/5/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 15 2 ? Logan Loader 0 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 9 5 ? Mark Shumahara 0 6 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 5 7 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 4 8 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 3 9 ? Curtis Easton 0 10 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 Cat 3 1 ?227135 Daniel Katz 0 2 237002 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 11 4 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 7 6 ?14374 Bob Guglielmelli 0 7 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 4 8 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3 9 196950 Gregory McKinney Central Valley Cycling 2 10 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 1 Cat 4/5 1 ? Mike Slayden 0 2 ?265544 Michael Toth 0 3 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 11 4 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 7 6 ? John Houssiere 0 7 ? Nathan Magsig 0 8 286981 Scott Harvey Vapor Racing 3 9 ? Mike Casper 0 10 ?268389 John Echeveste 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ? Curtis Easton 0 2 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 5 ?51230 Dennis King 0 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon 0 8 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 3 9 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2 10 ?51230 Dennis King 0 Master 35+ 4/5 1 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15 2 207280 Tomas Ovalle Central Sierra Cyclists 13 3 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 5 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 25053 Justin Morgan VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 ?42445 David Lawson 0 8 ?277338 Jason Oxford 0 9 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 286981 Scott Harvey Vapor Racing 1 Master 45+ 1 ? Bob Gugleilmelli 0 2 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 40876 Clu Cotter Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11 4 166581 George Meilahn International Christian Cycling Club 9 5 ?54095 Mario Reyes 0 6 662 Kevin Farrauto International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 ? Craig Rannels 0 8 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 195417 Larry Upthegrove International Christian Cycling Club 1 Women 1/2/3/4 1 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 13 2 ? Kate Ligier 0 3 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 9 4 237583 Charlotte Hart Vanderkitten Racing 7 5 ? Patricia Blace 0 6 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 4 7 ? Amanda Johnson 0
Clovis Criterium 9/6/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 ? Logan Loader 0 3 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 11 4 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0 5 ?196233 Collin Samaan kingsnorth international wheelers 0 6 225219 Aaron Cox HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 4 8 240033 Brandon Trafton Central Valley Cycling 3 9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 1 Cat 3 1 287330 Michael Kelly Unattached 15 2 222038 Peter Montoya Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 218823 Guy Van Natta Central Valley Cycling 11 4 ?227135 Daniel Katz NOW-MS Society 0 5 251301 Nole Studley Team Roaring Mouse 7 6 ?254358 Maksym Fatyga University of California-Santa Barbara 0 7 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 3 9 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 258096 Lutz Braun Central Valley Cycling 1 Cat 4/5 1 258955 Sydney Newsom Unattached 15 2 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 13 3 ? John Echereste 0 4 ?300085 Matt Paliughi Unattached 0 5 287011 Jacob Dodge Unattached 7 6 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 4 8 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 291490 Chaz Turmon Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 ? Nathan Magsig 0 Juniors 1 ?265544 Michael Toth Echelon Santa Barbara 0 2 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 9 3 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 7 4 293390 Clifford Patterson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 5 ?296879 Jack Maddux Central Valley Cycling 0 6 271787 Sunny Sandhu Central Valley Cycling 3 7 ? Nash Jaquez 0 8 ? Nikolaus Brocato 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Magazine 0 5 169555 Andrew Robertson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 5 7 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon Kahala LaGrange 0 8 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 2 10 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 15 2 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 3 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 11 4 281420 Greg Tripoli Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 5 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 5 7 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4 8 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3 9 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2 10 ? Darly Katoch 0 Master 45+ 0 ? Igor Povlatov 0 1 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13 2 274395 Michael Beers Vapor Racing 11 3 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9 4 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 5 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 5 6 207280 Tomas Ovalle Central Sierra Cyclists 4 7 ? Craig Rannels 0 8 296818 Devinderjit Singh Unattached 2 9 195417 Larry Upthegrove International Christian Cycling Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 ?206217 Kate Ligler Dolce Vita Cycling 0 2 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 4 3 197841 Rebecca Rising Vapor Racing 3 4 ?72039 Patricia Black Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 5 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 3/4 0 ?299270 Jamie Breckenridge Velo Bella 0 0 288111 Brittany Growdon Velo Bella-Kona 0 0 ? Helen Guenther 0 1 231847 Katrina Howard Vapor Racing 7 2 190880 Denise Ramirez Velo Bella 5 3 266008 Briana Mommer Central Valley Cycling 4
Esparto Time Trial 9/6/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 15 2 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 9 5 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7 6 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club 4 8 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 3 9 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 2 10 206466 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 3 1 53055 Mark Volkmann Tam Cycling 15 2 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 13 3 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 9 5 264228 Aaron Obelleiro Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 6 198331 Nils Tikkanen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5 7 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 4 8 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 2 10 245461 Adam Smith Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 15 2 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 13 3 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 11 4 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 9 5 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 203737 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 5 7 263110 Wendy Alejandro JaramilloBerkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4 8 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 3 9 255689 Frederick Martin Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 2 10 224232 German Villa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1 Cat 5 1 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 15 2 ? Tim HICKMAN 0 3 242087 Travis Selk Mellow Motors 11 4 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 9 5 280827 William Schultz Unattached 7 6 259315 Brett Stewart Trips for Kids Racing Team 5 7 252241 Gilbert Tarin Unattached 4 8 285993 Tom Cutter Unattached 3 9 263893 Tyler Moore Unattached 2 10 254760 John Jeha Taleo Racing 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 11 4 217858 Jonathan Lee Team NorCal Bike Sport 9 5 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 7 6 207165 Scott Cole Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 5 7 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 4 8 229968 Eric O'Brien Rocknasium 3 9 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 2 10 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 15 2 265991 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 13 3 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 7 6 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 5 7 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 4 8 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 3 9 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 2 10 256545 Jason Eiserich Davis Bike Club 1 Master 45+ 1 48284 William Sans Sycip Racing 15 2 123885 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 71802 Jon Ornstil VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 109066 Brian McCleary Pacific Coast Cycling Club 5 7 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 3 9 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 2 10 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 13 3 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 11 4 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 5 7 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 3 9 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 2 10 ? Brad THOMAS 0 Women 1/2/3 1 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 7 2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 5 3 255430 Emily Foxman SugarCRM 4 4 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3 5 75728 Laurel Green Team Bici Sport 2 6 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 4 1 286633 Cary Craig Davis Bike Club 15 2 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 258499 Lisa Hern SugarCRM 11 4 216020 Kathryn (Kate) Samuelson Unattached 9 5 271597 Deborah Gallagher Precision Bicycles/Team Precision 7 6 1-day Stella ROSEFIELD 5 7 ? Kelly THOMAS 0 8 ? Melanie AOKI 0 9 ? Karen BAKER 0 10 ? Kimberly THOMAS 0
Giro di San Francisco 9/7/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 280966 Fabrice DUBOST Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 ?120588 Sterling MAGNELL Williams Wheels 0 3 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11 4 ?197316 Justin WILLIAMS 0 5 220414 Ryan Parnes Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 5 7 186678 Jan Weissenberger Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 4 8 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 2 10 ?196233 Collin SAMAAN Team Spine 0 Cat 3 1 ?224998 Ethan ATKINS Metromint Cycling 0 2 8150 R Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo 13 3 268482 Scott Penzarella Unattached 11 4 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 279806 Peter Armstrong Taleo Racing 7 6 249316 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 5 7 245542 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 2 10 ?158083 Aaron LONG Thirstybear/castro Valley Cycl 0 Cat 4 1 264499 Kyle Ashton Unattached 15 2 15164 Scott Harrington Michigan Cycling Club 13 3 295980 Jacob Jedlicka Unattached 11 4 271681 James Berry Dolce Vita Cycling 9 5 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 7 6 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 ?1-DAY Rainer SCHAEFER 0 9 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 2 10 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 64481 Stephen Pelaez HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 15 2 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 13 3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 11 4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC/SugarCRM 9 5 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 7 6 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 5 7 55123 Scott Derdenger HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 2 10 181890 Gabriel Keck Red Rock Racing 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 226835 Jon Swanson Unattached 15 2 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh 2WheelRacing 11 4 254446 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 232661 Joseph Clifford Taleo Racing 7 6 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 5 7 171439 Nathanael Chang Fusion Sport USA 4 8 271126 Denin Sahovic SugarCRM 3 9 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 1 Master 45+ 1 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13 3 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 46157 Eric Saltzman Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 9 5 ?3814 Chris BLACK Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 0 6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 126404 Dennis Pedersen Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4 8 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 3 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 10 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Master 55+ 1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 13 3 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 11 4 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 ?49513 Malcolm MCCOLLAM Tulsa Tough Racing 0 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 3 9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2 1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash SugarCRM 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 202033 Starla Teddergreen SugarCRM 11 4 ?206217 Kate LIGLER Proman Racing 0 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 6 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 5 7 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 4 8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3 9 218318 Brianna Hand Metromint Cycling 2 10 209678 Kimberly White Dolce Vita Cycling 1 Women 3 1 ?250372 Kimberly TURNER Team Chicken Ranch 0 2 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 13 3 266244 April Hamlin Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11 4 266333 Karena Shannon Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 9 5 224694 Birgit Cory CRC/Poggio 7 6 136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC/SugarCRM 5 7 262113 Lucia Mokres SugarCRM 4 8 181072 Jessica Conner Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 272856 Joanna Bechtel Hopkins Honda/Code 3 Racing 2 10 242553 Josephine Morgan SugarCRM 1 Women 4 1 ?293639 Jeannette CANDAU Echlon 0 2 ?283249 Kia PROKAPAKIS Sugarcrm 0 3 235868 Rene' Baker SugarCRM 11 4 286478 Beate Heckner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 9 5 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 7 6 287351 Stephanie Dameral Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 5 7 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 4 8 255792 Joy Palileo University of California-Santa Cruz 3 9 294317 Nancy Benedetti SugarCRM 2 10 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 1
Folsom South Canal Time Trial 9/11/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 15 2 242560 Vincent Owens HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 13 3 272691 Frank Marrs Davis Bike Club 11 4 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9 5 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 7 6 ? Andrew Talansky 0 7 206466 Charles Alexander Davis Bike Club 4 8 ? Mark Shimahara 0 9 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 2 10 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 1 Cat 3 1 236946 Steven Vickery Metromint Cycling 15 2 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 263055 Torey Philipp Davis Bike Club 11 4 122052 James Bender Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl 9 5 49355 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 254913 Kenneth Mejica Taleo Racing 5 7 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 4 8 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 3 9 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 2 10 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1 Cat 4 1 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 15 2 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 242644 Joe Galloway Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 11 4 260224 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 9 5 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 7 6 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 4 8 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 3 9 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 2 10 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Cat 5 1 259534 Kirk Evans Unattached 15 2 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 13 3 299962 Michael White Unattached 11 4 ? Dean Klotz 0 5 280827 William Schultz Unattached 7 6 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 5 7 249078 Fred Haines Revolutions Cycling 4 8 108410 Eric Nelson 3 9 ? Jordan Degen 0 10 ? Andrew Byer 0 Juniors 1 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 4 2 ? Zachariah Mcclendon 0 3 300411 Tucker Huffman Unattached 2 4 298571 Garrett Hankins Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 13 3 195470 Kyle Glerum Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 11 4 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 9138 Bob Delp Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7 6 72022 Michael Jacques Garrison Institutional/TBS Team 5 7 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 4 8 223944 Richard Bradley Zenn Racing Team 3 9 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 2 10 254622 wilson gorrell Team Bicycles Plus 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 276924 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 15 2 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club 11 4 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 9 5 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7 6 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 5 7 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 4 8 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3 9 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 2 10 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 9 2 ? Richard Paul 0 3 287074 Pete Zucker Wells Fargo Racing Team 5 4 242549 Samuel Campbell Third Pillar 4 5 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 3 6 ? Nick Canjura 0 7 287249 David Barnes Team Kinetic Cycles 1 Master 45+ 1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15 2 102274 John Novitsky VOS-Cycles Gladiator 13 3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9 5 ? Ben Swann 0 6 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 5 7 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 4 8 221460 Jess Raphael Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 2 10 32554 Steve Showler Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 1 Master 55+ 1 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 15 2 65663 David Kelley Alto Velo Racing Club 13 3 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 9 5 272743 Michael Phelps VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 254610 Dan Lekovish Taleo Racing 5 7 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 4 8 ? James Maddock 0 9 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 2 10 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Women 1/2/3 1 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Team Bici Sport 11 4 289752 Heather Pryor Unattached 9 5 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 5 7 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 4 8 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2 10 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 1 Women 4 1 ? Lori Osen 0 2 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 ? Lisa Holm 0 4 196223 Norma Hilton Protech Racing 9 5 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 7 6 ? Sarah Luque 0 7 299535 Ellen Sherrill Alta Alpina Cycling Club 4 8 ? Carol Parise 0 9 274098 Sherri Lehman Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 ? Renee Mccandless 0
Folsom Challenge Criterium 9/12/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Bryan Larsen 0 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 13 3 256955 Evan Huffman HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 11 4 271541 Nicholas Oliver Rio Strada Racing 9 5 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 7 6 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 5 7 207262 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 3 9 243069 Dylan Clark Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 2 10 234584 Joshua Carling Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 1 Cat 3 1 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 15 2 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 281883 Jason Grefrath Davis Bike Club 11 4 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9 5 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 7 6 298805 Robbie Franscioni Unattached 5 7 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 3 9 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 2 10 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4 1 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 15 2 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 11 4 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 9 5 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 7 6 255427 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 101369 Kayden Kelly Unattached 4 8 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 3 9 15164 Scott Harrington Michigan Cycling Club 2 10 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 1 Cat 5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 15 2 250736 Brandon Meadows Unattached 13 3 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 11 4 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 9 5 266583 Douglas Schaller SJBC/SugarCRM 7 6 289041 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 5 7 223582 Anthony Pelosi Team Kinetic Cycles 4 8 ? Chris Gray 0 9 290926 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club 2 10 86778 Gary Biehl Unattached 1 Juniors 15-18 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 13 3 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 11 4 298571 Garrett Hankins Unattached 9 5 286297 Mackenzie Kelly Unattached 7 6 ? Dallas Thorpe 0 7 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 4 8 301050 Paul Dieter Unattached 3 9 288277 Kayleen Dobner Davis Bike Club 2 10 300411 Tucker Huffman Unattached 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 13 3 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 9 5 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 195470 Kyle Glerum Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 3 9 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 2 10 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 15 2 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 13 3 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 11 4 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 9 5 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 7 6 287510 Scott Hellam Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 4 8 27775 Ernie Perreira 2WheelRacing 3 9 269690 Mark Hockridge Davis Bike Club 2 10 258258 Jeff Davis Colavita Racing Inc. 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 223061 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 15 2 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 13 3 ? Chris Townzend 0 4 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 9 5 232661 Joseph Clifford Taleo Racing 7 6 196753 James Allen VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 4 8 271499 Robert Napieralski Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 3 9 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 2 10 ? Richard Paul 0 Master 45+ 1 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 15 2 ? Steve Gregorios 0 3 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 11 4 71186 Richard Juarez VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 34735 Benjamin Swann Delta Cases Cycling 7 6 204496 Michael O'Rourke Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 5 7 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 4 8 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 2 10 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 1 Master 55+ 1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 15 2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 13 3 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 9 5 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 7 6 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 5 7 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 4 8 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 3 9 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club 2 10 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 15 2 ? Kate Ligler 0 3 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 11 4 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 9 5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 7 6 219674 Jerika Hutchinson Team TIBCO 5 7 217916 Janelle Kellman Dolce Vita Cycling 4 8 269569 Marissa Axell Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 276961 Marley Smith Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 1 Women 4 1 195409 Lisa Tepper Metromint Cycling 15 2 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 299535 Ellen Sherrill Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 ? Leslie Creed 0 5 291752 Ivy Wang Velo Girls 7 6 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 5 7 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 4 8 285712 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 3 9 274098 Sherri Lehman Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2 10 282467 Vanessa Cairns Velo Girls 1
Folsom Circuit Race 9/13/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ? Bryan Larsen 0 2 47388 Kevin Klein Klein Real Estate 13 3 206962 Philip Mooney Metromint Cycling 11 4 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 9 5 ? Andrew Talansky 0 6 23775 Matthew McNamara Sterling Sports Group 5 7 207262 Andrew Goessling HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 4 8 245198 Filip Vanacht SugarCRM 3 9 196233 Collin Samaan kingsnorth international wheelers 2 10 210604 Tyler Brandt NorCal Elite Cycling 1 Cat 3 1 270120 Mark Fairman Unattached 15 2 236118 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13 3 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 11 4 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 9 5 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7 6 298805 Robbie Franscioni Unattached 5 7 111588 David Pauls Team NorCal Bike Sport 4 8 160274 Ryan MacDonald Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 9 280407 Justin Molloy Team NorCal Bike Sport 2 10 177518 Nabil Samaan Team Bicycles Plus 1 Cat 4 1 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 15 2 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 13 3 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 11 4 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 9 5 15164 Scott Harrington Michigan Cycling Club 7 6 273103 Matt Chappell Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing 5 7 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 4 8 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3 9 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 1 Cat 5 1 285998 Bob McCamish Unattached 15 2 298803 Rob Brandt Unattached 13 3 233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete 11 4 231774 John Collins Revolutions Cycling 9 5 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 7 6 288945 Ryan Miesbauer Bicycle Planet 5 7 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 4 8 ? Dean Klotz 0 9 295237 Daniel Lebson Unattached 2 10 ? Matt Connolly 0 Juniors 10-14 1 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 9 2 281644 Hunter Olivier Unattached 7 3 296957 Simran Kaur Unattached 5 4 ? Brent Courtney 0 5 ? Ethan Hockridge 0 6 ? Kyle Fiori 0 7 ? Ashlyn Tworek 0 Juniors 15-18 1 258704 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 15 2 255460 Nick Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 13 3 272559 AJ Snovel Davis Bike Club 11 4 233101 William Curtis Whole Athlete 9 5 205657 Tony Smith Whole Athlete 7 6 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 298571 Garrett Hankins Unattached 4 8 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 3 9 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School MTB Club 2 10 ? Joseph Yoham 0 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 211441 Matthew Ream VOS-Cycles Gladiator 15 2 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 13 3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Rocknasium 11 4 9046 Keith DeFiebre NorCal Elite Cycling 9 5 195470 Kyle Glerum Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 7 6 177382 Brad Rampelberg Webcor/Alto Velo 5 7 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 4 8 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 3 9 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth powered by Whole Foods Market 2 10 72022 Michael Jacques Garrison Institutional/TBS Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 298550 Justin Rossi Unattached 15 2 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club 13 3 299246 Christopher Sargent Unattached 11 4 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 9 5 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 7 6 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5 7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4 8 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3 9 96947 Reed Jackson Team City Sacramento 2 10 ? Craig Dolley 0 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 15 2 110134 Timothy Spillane Unattached 13 3 275127 marc hamlin Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 11 4 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 9 5 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 7 6 291213 Brook Perry Unattached 5 7 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 4 8 232661 Joseph Clifford Taleo Racing 3 9 249741 Zack Beekler Unattached 2 10 ? Chris Townzen 0 Master 45+ 1 28533 Jeff Poulsen Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 15 2 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club 13 3 34735 Benjamin Swann Delta Cases Cycling 11 4 8359 Marty Cunningham Unattached 9 5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 7 6 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 5 7 94897 Bernard Silveria Unattached 4 8 86651 Spencer Kenner Armstrong & Associates / FCI Commercial 3 9 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2 10 47556 Karl Schilling SugarCRM 1 Master 55+ 1 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 15 2 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC/SugarCRM 13 3 150815 Dana Farmer VOS-Cycles Gladiator 11 4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9 5 254360 Manuel Borges VOS-Cycles Gladiator 7 6 196757 John Zunino Pacific State Bank Cycling Team 5 7 12682 Ernest Gallardo Sr VOS-Cycles Gladiator 4 8 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club 3 9 51158 Steve Grube Unattached 2 10 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1 Women 1/2/3 1 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 15 2 105201 Jane Despas Klein Real Estate 13 3 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 11 4 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 9 5 167636 Emily Kachorek Wells Fargo Racing Team 7 6 ? Catherine Robertson 0 7 251128 susannah breen Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 3 9 235763 Samantha Taylor Wells Fargo Racing Team 2 10 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 1 Women 4 1 297368 Juliette Olson Team NorCal Bike Sport 15 2 ? Cathy Taylor 0 3 299535 Ellen Sherrill Alta Alpina Cycling Club 11 4 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 9 5 ? Jeanie Van Voris 0 6 285712 Alice Paillat Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 4 8 291752 Ivy Wang Velo Girls 3 9 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 2 10 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 1
Henleyville Road Race 9/19/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/Pro 1 ?242630 Andrew TALANSKY Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald 0 2 256539 Connor Spencer Metromint Cycling 13 3 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 187522 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar 9 5 ?262024 Lucas Binder ZteaM 0 6 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5 7 196233 Collin Samaan kingsnorth international wheelers 4 8 ?234922 Nicholas Martinez NOW-MS Society 0 9 254515 Keith Jordon Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2 10 224018 Micah Herman VOS-Cycles Gladiator 1 Cat 3 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 13 3 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 11 4 203584 Reid Swanson Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Finish Line 0 6 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 5 7 161627 Dave Garcia InfoVista Cycling Team 4 8 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 3 9 291414 Jonathan Teeter Unattached 2 10 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 1 Cat 4/5 1 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 15 2 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh 2WheelRacing 11 4 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 9 5 ? John ANNER 0 6 255427 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse 5 7 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club 4 8 221552 Timothy Bisson Team Integrate/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3 9 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club 2 10 288945 Ryan Miesbauer Bicycle Planet 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 26920 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 15 2 265877 Scott Peifer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13 3 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 11 4 220285 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 9 5 48984 Patrick McClurg Team Bicycles Plus 7 6 222996 Rich Mader Zenn Racing Team 5 7 253905 Todd Manley SJBC/SugarCRM 4 8 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized 3 9 183265 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club 2 Master 35+ 4/5 A 1 96397 Robert Kopitzke Body Concepts 15 2 254446 Nick Fitton Wells Fargo Racing Team 13 3 272631 Darin Salk Davis Bike Club 11 4 ? Steve JACKURA 0 5 23350 Joey McCrummen Unattached 7 6 286421 Richard Nichols InfoVista Cycling Team 5 7 242571 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 4 8 265576 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club 3 9 292461 Daniel Burns Unattached 2 10 36779 Randy Volkmar Alta Alpina Cycling Club 1 Master 35+ 4/5 B 1 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 287852 John Walters Taleo Racing 13 3 234115 Geno Gruber Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 ? Dave BRYANT 0 5 296024 Mike Nissen Unattached 7 6 ?227512 Chad SMITH Wells Fargo Racing Team 0 7 227316 Warren Lane Taleo Racing 4 8 287074 Pete Zucker Wells Fargo Racing Team 3 Master 45+ 1 272237 Cale Reeder International Christian Cycling Club 15 2 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 13 3 39478 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM 11 4 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 9 5 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club 7 6 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Joes Pro Bikes 0 7 83707 Craig Lindberg SERT/Sho-Air 4 8 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/G A Communications 3 9 287169 Kevin McMurtry SERT/Sho-Air 2 10 254073 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club 1 Women 1/2/3 1 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 7 2 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 5 3 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 4 4 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 3 5 180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club 2 Women 4 1 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 287965 Christine Harris Dolce Vita Cycling 13 3 278473 Rhonda Serr Reno Wheelmen 11 4 1-day Allie DONOVAN 0 5 298978 Kaya Beeley Velo Girls 7 6 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 5 7 273191 Dana Freedman Velo Girls 4 8 287914 Nicole Slaton Davis Bike Club 3 9 286638 Leslie Halkett Davis Bike Club 2 10 239635 Keila Classen SugarCRM 1
Chico Downtown Criterium 9/20/2009Place Lic# Name Team Points Cat 1/2/3/Pro 1 ?242630 Andrew Talansky Uci Ct: Amore E Vita-mcdonald 0 2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13 3 196233 Collin Samaan kingsnorth international wheelers 11 4 4838 Patrick Briggs California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9 5 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 7 6 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 239815 Kevin Speacht Unattached 4 8 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 269476 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 1 Cat 3/4 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 13 3 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9 5 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 7 6 285192 Roger Hogan Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5 7 122052 James Bender Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl 4 8 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 3 9 271134 Ryan Olson Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 234610 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1 Cat 4/5 1 294725 Paul Morris Unattached 15 2 153414 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 272051 David Kyle Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11 4 285988 Christopher Dudley Nevada Cycling 9 5 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7 6 284690 Jason Ziegenhirt Unattached 5 7 ? Scott HEATHER 0 8 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore Unattached 3 9 ? Brian LARSON 0 10 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 1 Juniors 1 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 ?294531 Tyler Williams Finishline 0 3 270965 Kenny Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 11 4 ? Dallas THORPE Chico Corsa 0 5 287560 Zach Zeis Owens Healthcare 7 6 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 273236 Samuel Bransky Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4 8 ? Dillan GOLET Chico Corsa 0 9 ? David WATKINS 0 10 279824 Troy Strickland InfoVista Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 1/2/3 1 47424 Christopher Baker Echelon Velo 15 2 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13 3 61440 Alex Holtz EMC 2/Felt Bicycles 11 4 239815 Kevin Speacht Unattached 9 5 34735 Benjamin Swann Delta Cases Cycling 7 6 187432 David Del Rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 5 7 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Rocknasium 0 8 136970 Robert Pasco Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 3 9 220285 Robert Winder HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 2 10 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1 Master 35+ 3/4/5 1 250319 Michael Ricks Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15 2 41335 Murat Ozgur Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest 13 3 290814 Mark Andersen Unattached 11 4 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club 9 5 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 7 6 29458 Tony Reid Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing 5 7 177518 Nabil Samaan Team Bicycles Plus 4 8 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 3 9 ? Michael CASTALDO 0 10 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 1 Master 35+ 4/5 1 278385 John Fallon Wells Fargo Racing Team 15 2 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 13 3 59338 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 11 4 258258 Jeff Davis Colavita Racing Inc. 9 5 ? Michael CASTALDO 0 6 110466 Michael Smith Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5 7 290981 Mike Carr Unattached 4 8 269947 Eric Ayars Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3 9 91565 Joe Shelburne Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2 10 ? Shawn HUGHES 0 Master 45+ 4/5 1 269927 Doug Houston Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training 15 2 267030 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 13 3 20897 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 11 4 ? Greg GOLET Owens Healthcare 0 5 272940 GARY SPEER Unattached 7 6 180137 Jeffrey Griffo Unattached 5 7 110134 Timothy Spillane Unattached 4 8 237845 Matthew Davis Team Clover 3 9 13107 Gary German Redding Velo 2 10 286668 Keith Ritter Redding Velo 1 Women 1 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 15 2 237346 Heather Nielson Colavita Racing 13 3 207849 Gina Lowe Owens Healthcare 11 4 273081 Ruth Winder Proman Hit Squad 9 5 254012 Janeen Thorpe Unattached 7 6 17778 Lesley Jensen BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing 5 7 282470 Emily Weinert Velo Girls 4 8 237600 Margaret Winder Metromint Cycling 3 9 ? Forough MOLINA 0 10 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club 1