Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 198542 Logan Loader 20
2 30322 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 15
4 271685 David Benkoski 13
5 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 11
6 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 127093 Adam Switters Battley Harley-Davidson 9
8 ?UCI Raul Cancado Passion Bikes 0
9 ?120588 Sterling Magnell Wonderful Pistadios 0
10 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 5
12 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 207262 Andrew Goessling 3
14 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling 2
15 237599 Brian Johnston Audi 1
Cat 3
1 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport Team Swift 0
2 307878 dan BOYLE Red Peloton 17
3 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13
5 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 10
7 305188 Stephen Starr Red Peloton 9
8 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 304735 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 7
10 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 4
13 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 3
14 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 2
15 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Cat 4
1 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 17
3 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 15
4 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 305029 Jarret St Aubin Unattached 11
6 257436 Will Patterson Whole Athlete-Specialized 10
7 116827 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 9
8 305627 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 310223 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar 7
10 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 ?273166 Robert Angle Shimano Service Team 0
12 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 4
13 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 3
14 304858 Matt Miller Unattached 2
15 304595 Alexander Neigher Unattached 1
Cat 5
1 287381 Michael Spady Team City Sacramento 0
2 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing C5
3 299975 David Condon Unattached C5
4 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
5 334108 Erik Jensen Unattached C5
6 299981 niall murray Unattached C5
7 312972 Nathan Skinner Unattached C5
8 322228 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling C5
9 333828 Barry Crider Team City Sacramento C5
10 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC C5
11 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing C5
12 332742 Scott Orton Red Peloton C5
13 1-day Steve Moore Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0
14 333062 gabriel morford Unattached C5
15 211968 Michael Watts Unattached C5
Junior Boys 13-14
1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 15
2 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 13
3 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
4 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 10
5 295077 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift C5
6 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 8
7 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
8 309471 Rupert Cox SJBC C5
9 306939 Colin Hug SJBC C5
10 317604 Dylan LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors C5
10 307855 Zachariah McClendon Unattached C5
11 313364 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift C5
12 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 2
13 1-day Jack Dolllittle Swift 0
Junior Boys 15-16
1 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 17
3 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 15
4 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 13
5 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 303655 Kenneth Gonzales Unattached 9
8 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 7
10 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 ?293119 Jack Keane Above Category Racing 0
12 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 4
13 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 3
14 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 2
15 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 1
Junior Boys 17-18
1 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport Team Swift 0
2 221376 James LaBerge 17
3 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 263055 Torey Philipp 13
5 273094 Alex Howard 11
6 209193 Marcus Smith 10
7 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 9
8 271963 John Piasta 8
9 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 6
11 287841 Matthew Muegge 5
12 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 4
13 ?297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 0
14 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
15 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Junior Girls 10-12
1 304262 Kjel Schlemmer SJBC C5
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 4
2 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos 3
2 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5
3 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
3 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2
4 334996 Isaac vanAelstyn All Sport-Team Swift C5
4 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 1
5 303705 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 333102 Peter Hillen Unattached C5
7 311925 Bobby Missirian SJBC C5
8 332108 Connor Lydon SJBC C5
9 1-day James Fyfe Team Swift 0
Junior Girls 15-18
1 273081 Ruth Winder 8
2 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
3 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 6
4 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 5
5 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
6 ?304501 Isabel Gonzalez 0
7 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
8 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 17
3 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15
4 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11
6 54591 Michael Sayers UCI PCT: BMC Racing Team 10
7 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 9
8 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 54092 Tom Fahey Team Bell Lap 6
11 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 4
13 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
14 30110 Philip Roberts 3rd Rail Cycling Club 2
15 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 17
3 262353 John Ellis Colavita Racing 15
4 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 13
5 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 11
6 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 10
7 273013 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 9
8 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 8
9 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing C5
10 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 6
11 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 5
12 325938 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
13 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 127588 Craig Parker Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13
5 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 233803 David Acri Audi 10
7 198619 Stephen Cassani Team Specialized Racing Masters 9
8 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 204699 Rick Martyn Unattached 7
10 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 6
11 190311 Boris Rozenberg Unattached 5
12 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4
13 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
14 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 158389 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
3 1688 Robert Anderson 8
4 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 7
5 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 6
6 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 5
7 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 4
8 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 3
9 38449 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 2
10 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?pend Pascale Schnidor Swiss National 0
2 661 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal 17
3 273081 Ruth Winder 15
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 105201 Jane Despas 11
6 294264 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 8
9 202033 Starla Teddergreen 7
10 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 6
11 145511 Liza Rachetto TEAM SYSTEM DATA 5
12 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 4
13 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3
14 181367 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 2
15 305010 Karianne Burns Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 3
2 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 2
3 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 1
Women 4
1 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 17
3 332152 Korina Huizar Unattached 15
4 306548 Melissa Diede Precision Stone Racing 13
5 253972 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 11
6 318908 Sofia Marin Unattached 10
7 334810 Erin Durkee Unattached 9
8 ?158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
9 333450 Terri Mahannah Unattached 7
10 283661 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing 6
11 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 5
12 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 307152 Kimberly Ford Unattached 3
14 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2
15 ?255734 Carla Cosentino Colavita Racing 0
Bicycles Plus Early Bird Criterium 2/12/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?196233 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 0
2 256955 Evan Huffman 17
3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 249743 Chris Stastny 13
5 ?53271 Christopher Baumann SHO-AIR/ SERT 0
6 207753 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 ? Unknown Rider 0
8 280149 donald hahn Marc Pro - Strava 8
9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 271417 Ryan Gadow 6
11 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5
12 237599 Brian Johnston Audi 4
13 232613 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 2
15 272559 AJ Snovel Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 20
2 218669 Monte Boyle Team Clover 17
3 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 15
4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13
5 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9
8 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 8
9 55276 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 ?9524 Jeff Dillon Bicycle Planet 0
11 255279 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 251486 Ramsey Etchison Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 ? Unknown Rider 0
15 274439 Richard Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 4
1 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 20
2 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 17
3 291533 Charles Potts Audi 15
4 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 13
5 303653 Nick McGowan Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11
6 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 9
8 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 8
9 271086 James Maltbie Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 6
11 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5
12 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2
15 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 5
1 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing C5
3 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing C5
4 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing C5
5 227848 Michael LaFrenais Rio Strada Racing C5
6 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts C5
7 335102 Benjamin Christopher Team City Sacramento C5
8 334108 Erik Jensen Unattached C5
9 316094 Evan Currie Folsom Bike C5
10 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California C5
11 333716 RON FALLON Unattached C5
12 315558 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
13 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
14 ?288682 Nathaniel Powell 0
15 330800 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike C5
Junior Boys 10-18
1 ?300411 Tucker Huffman 0
2 ? Elena Velez 0
3 331894 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
4 315710 Nicholas Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
5 335440 Ryan Joy Unattached C5
6 303705 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 305917 Thomas Sevey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
8 335748 Decker Krogh Unattached C5
9 ?318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
Master 30+ 3/4
1 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 20
2 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 15
4 218669 Monte Boyle Team Clover 13
5 218611 Grant Russell Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 10
7 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 9
8 132859 Joseph Staron Unattached 8
9 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 7
10 256021 Giovanni Campisi Colavita Racing 6
11 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4
13 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
14 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 2
15 251486 Ramsey Etchison Marc Pro - Strava 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 17
3 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 15
4 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 13
5 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11
6 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 13001 Vincent Gee 9
8 93144 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7
10 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 6
11 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 5
12 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 4
13 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
14 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
15 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 13001 Vincent Gee 9
8 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
9 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 7
10 233803 David Acri Audi 6
11 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5
12 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 158389 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 3
14 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
15 13594 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
2 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 4
3 145267 Scott Phillips Taleo Racing 3
4 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2
Women 1/2/3
1 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 273081 Ruth Winder 15
4 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 13
5 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 304436 Ruste Jenkins Velocity Valley Women 10
7 60785 Beverley McInnes Rio Strada Racing 9
8 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 8
9 226927 Katie Stonebraker Velo Bella 7
10 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 5
12 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 4
13 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 3
14 232092 Darci Page Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 ? Unknown Rider 0
Women 4
1 ?158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
2 ?307839 Jennifer Gott Gotham/Toga 0
3 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 ?338764 Darien Reed 0
5 ? Lisa James 0
6 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 10
7 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 9
8 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 8
9 ?115370 Asa Salas 0
10 336602 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 5
12 306548 Melissa Diede Precision Stone Racing 4
13 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
14 ?339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 0
15 333450 Terri Mahannah Unattached 1
Central Coast #2 2/12/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 17
3 286608 Eamon Franck 15
4 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 298805 Robbie Franscioni Unattached 11
6 290022 Johannes Steffens SJBC 10
7 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 9
8 ?214569 Julian Martinez 0
9 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 80116 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 6
11 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
12 ?275085 Brian Kunz James River Velo Sport 0
13 243257 David Mesa Unattached 3
14 ?319912 Jonathan Mccoy Adams Avenue Bicycles 0
15 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Cat 3/4
1 ?270304 Robert Amatelli Unattached 0
2 275086 Cliff Goldstein Audi 17
3 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
4 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 275571 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
7 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 9
8 178595 Benjamin Dodge Unattached 8
9 220857 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 7
10 120501 David Mayer Third Pillar 6
11 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3
14 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 2
15 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
2 ?242278 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 0
3 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
4 ?273910 Joshua Pizzica Los Gatos 0
5 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
6 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 9
8 270781 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 8
9 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 7
10 ?260624 Mark Taylor Starbucks Cycling- Men 0
11 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0
12 243613 Reed Cote Third Pillar 4
13 163726 Carlos Vargas SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE 3
14 ?141097 Gary Willey SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
15 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 1
Cat 5
1 ? Igor Stepanov 0
2 ?305301 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing 0
3 204848 John Navarro Third Pillar C5
4 308637 Bill Dean Naval Postgraduate School C5
5 297956 Adam Ward Unattached C5
6 107842 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5
7 287507 jason milliron Webcor/Alto Velo C5
8 1-day Terry Low 0
9 332852 David OHearn Naval Postgraduate School C5
10 1-day Nico Petzuka 0
11 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts C5
12 ?333786 Luis Vargas a' bloc 0
13 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA C5
14 ? UNKNOWN Rider 0
15 331228 Justin Widlund Unattached C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 15
4 ?169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 0
5 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 11
6 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 10
7 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9
8 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 8
9 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 191195 Graeme Galyer Unattached 4
13 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 3
14 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0
3 220929 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing 15
4 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 13
5 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 ?140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos 0
7 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 8
9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 7
10 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 ?271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 0
13 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 3
14 199345 Myong-Jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 126711 David Porter Bay101 Racing 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 ?165469 Martin Suro Bay Bikes/Specialized 0
2 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 17
3 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 15
4 227583 Frank Pinto Unattached 13
5 285617 Ron Abidog One Team Racing 11
6 290017 george janour Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5
7 ?141097 Gary Willey SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
8 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 8
9 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 7
10 306979 Charles Eckel Unattached C5
11 333358 Thomas Stanis SJBC C5
12 306318 benoit pelczar Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5
13 107842 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5
14 302930 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2
15 222144 Doug Hawk SJBC C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
2 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 17
3 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 15
4 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 13
5 71366 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 130870 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 9
8 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 8
9 ?33705 Eric Squires Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 0
10 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
11 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 3
14 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2
15 255066 Clark Foy SJBC 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 258722 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 20
2 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 17
2 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 15
4 297797 Bruce Ishimoto Unattached C5
5 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 11
6 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 9
8 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 ?336630 Andrew Cathcart 0
11 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
12 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 4
13 ?293419 Chris Crescioli 0
14 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 2
15 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
2 ?15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 0
3 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 11
4 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
6 54983 Michael Sudbrink Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
7 195999 Scott Calley VOS Racing 7
8 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 6
9 ?pend Dwight Goss 0
10 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 4
11 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 3
12 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2
Women 1/2/3
1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
2 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 9
3 ?302140 Courtney Dimpel Bike Station Aptos 0
4 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 7
5 ?207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Los Gatos 0
6 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 5
7 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 4
8 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
9 ?246822 Tracy Hogan Third Pillar 0
Women 35+
1 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11
2 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 10
3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 9
4 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
5 207285 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
6 203793 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella 6
7 129688 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
8 310519 Donna Nice SJBC 4
9 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 3
10 1-day Lori Loberg 0
Women 4
1 1-day Katherine Evans 0
2 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
3 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 10
4 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 9
5 ?297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 0
6 196260 Pennie Sponsel Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
7 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
8 304709 Yoko Kasai Taleo Racing 5
9 338400 Rumiko Clark Unattached 4
10 196318 Kim Perez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
11 1-day Abion Dorhosti 0
12 ? Barbara Brasil 0
Cantua Creek Road Race 2/19/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 128575 Eric Wohlberg Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 17
2 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 15
3 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 13
4 232054 Michael Githens Unattached 11
5 ?145543 Andrew Bates Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 0
6 196276 Bo Hebenstreit Form Fitness 9
8 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 201330 Josh LaGrange Form Fitness 7
10 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 6
11 ?192686 Blake Anton Clif Bar Cycling Team 0
12 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 4
13 130973 Darren Basso Audi 3
14 157044 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 2
Cat 3
1 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 20
2 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 17
3 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 15
4 199614 Scott Cole Audi 13
5 ?268389 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
6 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 10
7 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 9
8 ?205688 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 ?242153 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
10 ?240935 Gareth Feldstein Ritte Racing 0
11 ?248400 Alan Latta ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
12 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 4
13 ?101172 Gabriel Garcia ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
14 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 1
Cat 4
1 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 20
2 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 303230 kevin leong Rhythm Racing 15
4 289121 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 305875 Curtis Hong Unattached 11
6 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 10
7 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 284814 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 ?303674 Alfredo Gallegos Team Chicken Ranch 0
10 ?92638 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS 0
11 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 5
12 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 4
13 ?286972 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0
14 304967 marc mendoza SJBC 2
15 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 1
Cat 5
1 ?336206 Dave Pankratz 0
2 314158 Tim Tsuruda Unattached C5
3 330940 dominic salbatera Unattached C5
4 332190 Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team 0
5 ?329018 Joaking Corona Team Velo Sport 0
6 322924 Jake Devine Unattached C5
7 332906 CESAR GUILLEN Unattached C5
8 316094 Evan Currie Folsom Bike C5
9 ? Aaron Anaya 0
10 ? Chris Pratt 0
11 ?332978 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus Cycling Club, SLO Ne 0
12 ?339432 Max Fogarty Tiene Duro 0
13 333062 gabriel morford Unattached 0
14 ?336538 Paul Osborne 0
15 338988 Justin Levine Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
Juniors 16-18
1 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC C5
2 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Dan Martin Webcor/Alto Velo 17
2 ?179849 Michael Hutson Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
4 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 11
5 ?226871 Brian Monroe Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling 0
6 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
7 53661 Leslie Oglesby Unattached 8
8 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7
9 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 6
10 219680 Alexander Rouch Unattached 5
11 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 4
12 31332 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
13 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 2
Master 35+ 4
1 ?26189 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0
2 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15
4 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13
5 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 ?304265 Justin Mcmorrow Unattached 0
8 288298 Karl Schafer Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 8
9 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 7
10 ?289836 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
11 ?287656 Pablo Trujillo ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
12 ?255819 Daniel Felix 0
13 271296 Michael Simos Unattached 3
14 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 275788 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 35+ 5
1 ?331386 Ian Holsworth 0
2 ?305342 Frank Kozak 0
3 330060 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
4 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC C5
5 332008 Todd Thiessen Body Concepts C5
6 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
7 333426 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing C5
8 222144 Doug Hawk SJBC C5
9 330048 Paul Kempler Audi C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 20
2 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 17
3 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11
6 86954 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
11 82199 Ken Sato Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
12 ?54095 Mario Reyes ssc/youngs comm/yokohl 0
13 ?61782 Pancho Herrera SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
14 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2
15 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 1
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 20
2 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
4 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 13
5 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 11
6 84614 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 10
7 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 9
8 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 8
9 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 328172 James Crocker Tri Valley Velo C5
12 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 4
13 ?45436 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
14 283140 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo 2
15 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 102311 George Sartor VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 17
3 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC 15
4 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 13
5 ?50997 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 0
6 205958 Stephen Harris Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 9
8 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 8
9 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7
10 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 6
11 ?233680 Carlos Hernandez Cutters Racing Team 0
12 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4
13 ?109074 Paul Wren Polli Veloce 0
14 332982 Kevin Emerzian Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
15 297797 Bruce Ishimoto Unattached C5
Women 1/2/3
1 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
2 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 7
3 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 6
4 272836 Peggy LeGrand US Military Cycling 5
5 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 3
7 207285 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
8 188292 Annie Malouin Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Women 35+
1 224273 Melissa Cafiero Unattached 2
Women 4
1 ?317802 Holly Breck 0
2 302962 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women 9
3 ?335196 Kimberly Keathley 0
4 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 7
5 ?167267 Bobbi King 0
6 ?331684 Kate Wilhelm 0
7 115370 Asa Salas 4
8 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 3
9 253544 Katherine Hamilton Unattached 2
10 267230 Elizabeth Welliver 1
Pine Flat Road Race 2/20/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 13
5 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 280149 donald hahn Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 9
8 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 8
9 86484 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 191195 Graeme Galyer Unattached 5
12 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
14 222320 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 2
15 ?203446 Colby Elliot Swami's Cycling Club 0
Cat 3
1 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 20
2 281189 Alistair Eeckman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 17
3 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 13
5 ?319608 Benny Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
6 ?268389 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
7 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 9
8 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 8
9 243257 David Mesa Unattached 7
10 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 6
11 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 5
12 274183 Justin Ishida Unattached 4
13 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 3
14 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 2
15 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 1
Cat 4
1 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 20
2 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 281513 Alex Lugosch Unattached 15
4 ?257236 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling 0
5 ?287011 Jacob Dodge Unattached 0
6 276353 Burl Pershall Unattached 10
7 306411 David Bangor Unattached 9
8 225651 Gordon Murray Unattached 8
9 303655 Kenneth Gonzales Unattached 7
10 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 4
13 ?237997 Will Rose Unattached 0
14 304595 Alexander Neigher Unattached 2
15 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 1
Cat 5
1 332190 Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team 0
2 330940 dominic salbatera Unattached C5
3 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling C5
4 ?340458 Patrick Dougherty 0
5 328346 James Sears Unattached C5
6 333132 Eric Currie Naval Postgraduate School C5
7 332906 CESAR GUILLEN Unattached C5
8 ?332978 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
9 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing C5
10 333224 Christopher Metz Unattached C5
11 331830 Kevin VanGundy Unattached C5
12 188844 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California C5
13 333048 Benjamin Johnson Unattached C5
14 ? John Davenport 0
15 ? Matt White 0
Juniors 10-18
1 331304 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
2 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
3 331142 Gabe Multer Unattached C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
2 179386 Dan Martin Webcor/Alto Velo 15
3 ?269254 Alan Zarembo Ritte Racing 0
4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
5 ?189872 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 0
6 204715 Scott Fonseca 9
7 ?179849 Michael Hutson Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 0
8 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 7
9 31332 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
10 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 5
11 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4
12 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
13 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
14 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 1
Master 35+ 4
1 ?272914 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus 0
2 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 13
5 ?26189 Michael Noel Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0
6 293642 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 9
8 ? Unknown Rider 0
9 ?304265 justin Mcmorrow Unattached 0
10 ?259003 Courtland Keith AIAGE 0
11 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 ?7642 Douglas Cook 0
13 195385 Jeffrey Campbell R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 ?270228 Chris Lanning Ritte Racing 0
Master 35+ 5
1 107842 Rafael Ortiz Unattached C5
2 ?331386 Ian Holsworth 0
3 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
4 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC C5
5 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling C5
6 1-day Don Chapin 0
7 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
8 330060 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
9 1-day MT Merickel 0
10 ?280879 Glenn Imke Action Sports 0
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 20
2 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 17
3 ?46940 Mike Haluza Big Orange 0
4 ?55233 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles Race Team 0
5 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11
6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 10
7 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9
8 ?207423 Michael Hotten Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 0
9 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 71802 Jon Ornstil Unattached 6
11 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 5
12 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 3
14 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 20
2 ?246103 Bobby Rees Ritte Racing 0
3 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 15
4 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13
5 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 11
6 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 171862 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 7
10 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
11 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 228280 Ken Shiokari Unattached 4
13 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
14 286795 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing C5
15 1-day Matt Thompson 0
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
2 ?15827 scott Hennessy VOS Racing 0
3 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
4 195557 Steven Palladino 9
5 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
6 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
7 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
8 ?187845 Henry Pfister Action Sports/Simply Fit 0
9 ?72880 Michael Marotta Action sports/simply fit 0
10 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 3
11 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2
12 ?55635 Pedro Ordaz Unattached 0
Women 1/2
1 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
2 272836 Peggy LeGrand US Military Cycling 6
3 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
4 188292 Annie Malouin Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
Women 3
1 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 5
2 208596 Francesca Barsamian Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
3 310519 Donna Nice SJBC 3
4 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 2
5 ?276127 Soquel Schafer Unattached 0
Women 35+
1 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 1
Women 4
1 283719 Sarah Smith Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 13
2 332152 Korina Huizar Unattached 11
3 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 10
4 ?335196 Kimberly Keathley 0
5 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
6 ?167267 Bobbi King 0
7 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
8 ?317802 holly Breck 0
9 ?297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 0
10 334454 Katie Bergen Pinnacle Women's Racing 3
11 1-day Stacy Krahn 0
Dinuba Criterium 2/21/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 15
3 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 13
4 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 12
5 ?192686 Blake Anton Clif Bar Cycling Team 0
6 ?145543 Andrew Bates Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 0
7 ?203446 Colby Elliot Swami's Cycling Club 0
8 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 8
9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 7
10 ?57946 Juniper Karl Col Vento Cycling 0
11 ?245236 Matthew Shackley Swami's Cycling Club 0
12 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 3
Cat 3
1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 8970 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 15
3 ?268389 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
4 237002 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 12
5 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 11
6 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 10
7 41826 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 8
9 196950 Gregory McKinney Momentum Racing California 7
10 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 6
11 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 5
12 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 4
13 281768 David Doll Topsport 3
14 ?242153 Steve Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
15 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Cat 4/5
1 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 20
2 314158 Tim Tsuruda Unattached C5
3 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
4 305029 Jarret St Aubin Unattached 12
5 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 11
6 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing C5
7 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
Juniors 13-15
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
2 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 7
3 331142 Gabe Multer Unattached C5
4 331142 Aidan Collins 0
5 ?259885 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0
6 335782 cameron sasser Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
7 1-day Dan Foster 0
Juniors 16-18
1 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
2 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
3 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
4 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
5 1-day Javier Alvarado 0
6 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0
7 ?288180 Nash Jacquez Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch/SSC Racing Team0
8 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
9 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
10 331304 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
11 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
2 31332 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
3 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
4 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 12
5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 11
6 8970 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 10
7 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
8 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife LaGrange 0
10 ?54095 Mario Reyes Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0
11 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 5
12 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 273437 Mike Brunetti Unattached 3
14 237002 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 2
15 ?30514 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing 0
Master 35+ 4/5
1 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 20
2 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 15
3 ?304265 justin Mcmorrow Unattached 0
4 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 12
5 ?255819 Daniel Felix 0
6 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 10
7 274369 Glenn Drummond Unattached 9
8 303028 Patrick Doles Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 132197 Patrick O'Rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
11 310422 Darren Johnson Unattached C5
12 303961 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
13 ?277338 Jason Oxford Vapor Racing - vaporracing.com 0
14 ? Unknown Rider 0
15 303875 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld 0
2 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
3 ?180522 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 0
4 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 3
5 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 2
6 310519 Donna Nice SJBC 1
Women 4
1 302962 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women 7
2 ?339314 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing 0
3 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 5
4 ?297754 Jennifer Kalich Unattached 0
5 304526 Robyn Nearn Pinnacle Women's Racing 3
6 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 2
Snelling Road Race 2/26/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 17
3 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 15
4 207753 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 207753 Sinelnikau Aliaksandr Third Pillar 0
6 207753 Andrei Krasilnikau Chipotle 0
7 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 207262 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7
10 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 6
11 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 5
12 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 ?200484 Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman 0
15 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
3 132859 Joseph Staron 15
4 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 13
5 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 11
6 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 9
8 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 7
10 273094 Alex Howard 6
11 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 5
12 252751 Mac Heebner Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 3
14 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2
15 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1
Cat 4
1 310838 ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 20
2 307900 Ricardo Moran 17
3 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 15
4 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 13
5 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 9
8 325008 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo 8
9 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 7
10 306411 David Bangor 6
11 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
13 274369 Glenn Drummond 3
14 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 2
15 235966 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric Norcal 1
Cat 5
2 264429 David Christenson C5
3 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing C5
4 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling C5
5 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing C5
6 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
7 ?288682 Nathan Powell 0
8 335036 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling C5
9 289147 ben egger C5
10 211968 Michael Watts C5
11 332982 Kevin Emerzian Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
12 323184 Patrick Callan C5
13 334166 Alex Chiu Folsom Bike C5
14 340458 Patrick Dougherty C5
15 ?339220 Timothy Davidson 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 20
2 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
3 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 15
4 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 13
5 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 11
6 307855 Zachariah McClendon C5
7 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
8 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 8
9 309471 Rupert Cox SJBC C5
10 341214 Fernando Padilla C5
11 335782 cameron sasser Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
12 338996 Forrest Whitcomb C5
13 306939 Colin Hug SJBC C5
14 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
15 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 17
3 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 15
4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC C5
6 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 10
7 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 9
8 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 8
9 331142 Gabe Multer C5
10 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 6
11 337694 Eric Dasmalchi C5
12 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 336164 Ilya Verzhbinsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Junior Boys 17-18
1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
4 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 13
5 220350 Bjorn Fox 11
6 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 332502 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 306006 Connor Morgan C5
9 339432 Maxwell Fogarty C5
10 335160 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Junior Girls 15-16
1 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 4
2 ?304501 Isabel Gonzalez SJBC 0
3 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 2
4 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 1
Junior Girls 17-18
1 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 2
2 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Juniors Girls 13-14
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 2
2 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 15
4 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 10
7 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 8
9 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 7
10 ?207867 Russell Shapley Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
11 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 5
12 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
14 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 195929 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1
Master 35+ 4A
1 293642 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 15
4 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 13
5 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 10
7 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 304092 John Depew Body Concepts 8
9 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 7
10 37831 Robert Weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 6
11 266426 Robert Artigo Five Rings Cycling Center Team 5
12 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 4
13 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2
15 285324 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse 1
Master 35+ 4B
1 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 20
2 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 17
3 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 15
4 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 236133 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 8
9 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7
10 271296 Michael Simos 6
11 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 5
12 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 3
14 258261 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 2
15 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 35+ 5
1 332918 Jeremy Barnes C5
2 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
3 253470 Chris Hawley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
4 330278 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
5 304886 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas C5
6 297956 Adam Ward C5
7 ? Unknown Rider 0
8 166381 John Metzger Folsom Bike C5
9 330292 ludovic legrand Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 332436 Robert Strong Body Concepts C5
11 334020 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5
12 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike C5
13 331516 Jory Stein Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
14 319284 Ronnie Leavitt C5
15 332008 Todd Thiessen Body Concepts C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11
6 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 ? UNKNOWN Rider 0
8 204699 Rick Martyn 8
9 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 20
2 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 17
3 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 15
4 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 11
6 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 331124 Robert Strain Taleo Racing C5
8 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 36779 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 7
10 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 6
11 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 5
12 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 4
13 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3
14 283825 Harold DeGraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Women 1/2
1 334436 Erinne Willock TIBCO to The Top 20
2 ?170980 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 13
5 ?229709 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
6 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 10
7 ?186919 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
8 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 8
9 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 272063 Lindsay Myers Chico Corsa Cycling Team 6
11 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 5
12 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 4
13 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 2
15 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Women 3
1 208596 Francesca Barsamian Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 17
3 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 13
5 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 11
6 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 9
8 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 305938 Elizabeth Peres Team Mad Cat 7
10 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 6
11 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 5
12 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 4
13 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 3
14 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 2
15 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Women 4
1 334218 Sarah Conover Victory Velo 20
2 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 17
3 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 15
4 ?300089 Skylar Schneider 0
5 259428 susan weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 11
6 332152 Korina Huizar 10
7 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 332956 Kim Bruce Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 306548 Melissa Diede Precision Stone Racing 7
10 253972 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 6
11 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5
12 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 4
13 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 3
14 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 2
15 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 1
Original Merced Criterium 2/27/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 10
7 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 ?180954 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0
10 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 ?200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
12 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 4
13 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 3
14 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Cat 3
1 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 20
2 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 17
3 132859 Joseph Staron 15
4 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 13
5 180162 Jose Bonilla California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 ? Unknown Rider 0
7 281420 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing California 9
8 274439 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 8
9 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 210572 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 62747 Jonathan Tallerico Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 55276 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 3
14 281768 David Doll Topsport 2
15 219426 Clifton Smoot 1
Cat 4
1 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 15
4 305029 Jarret St Aubin 13
5 ?308492 Byron Rhodes 0
6 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
7 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 9
8 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 304879 christopher pimentel 5
12 ?15881 Barrett Henson Slo Nexus 0
13 224627 Matthew Abdalah 3
14 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 286795 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 204018 Sean Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 ?51230 Dennis King cct 0
3 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 15
4 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 11
6 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 10
7 ?207867 Russell Shapley Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
8 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 8
9 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 30514 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 219237 Stone Beck Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
12 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 41826 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
14 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 2
15 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 1
Master 35+ 4
1 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 20
2 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 17
3 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 15
4 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 304606 Mark Wallis Taleo Racing 10
7 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 9
8 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 8
9 227583 Frank Pinto 7
10 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 6
11 303875 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
12 121703 Mark Wolford Team TIBCO II 4
13 ?227002 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 0
14 286795 Rockie Stevens Vapor Racing 2
15 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 332434 Christopher Townzen C5
2 310422 Darren Johnson C5
3 334324 Tim Huang SJBC C5
4 ?pending Francisco Sanchez 0
5 303832 STUART SCHULTZ Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
Women 1/2
1 303832 Pascale Schmider Swiss National Team 0
2 ?170980 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
3 ?229709 Carmen Small Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 ?186919 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
6 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 10
7 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
8 334436 Erinne Willock TIBCO to The Top 8
9 334428 Emma Mackie TIBCO to The Top 7
10 ?229993 Tara Mccormick 0
11 334432 Carlee Taylor TIBCO to The Top 5
12 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 4
13 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 295205 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 2
15 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Women 3
1 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 8
2 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
3 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 6
4 232092 Darci Page Dolce Vita Cycling 5
5 331988 Esther Aarts Colavita Racing 4
6 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 3
7 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
Women 4
1 302962 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women 20
2 332152 Korina Huizar 17
3 ?300089 Skylar Schneider 0
4 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 11
6 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 10
7 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 9
8 338764 Darien Reed 8
9 283719 Sarah Smith Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 7
10 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 6
11 291444 Katie O'Neill Team TIBCO II 5
12 273191 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 4
13 ?224692 Robyn Allen 0
14 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2
15 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 1
Merco TT 3/4/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3/4/5
1 ?264918 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
2 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 17
3 ?304402 Tosh Clements Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
4 ?290380 Taylor Clements NOW-MS Society 0
5 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 11
6 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 219680 Alexander Rouch 8
9 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 7
10 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 6
11 ?186735 Josh Soto B&L Bikes 0
12 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4
13 188844 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California C5
14 270193 Henry Wu Evergreen Cycling 2
15 281768 David Doll Topsport 1
Master 35+
1 195929 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 20
2 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 204715 Scott Fonseca 11
6 236346 Scott Herring xXx Racing 10
7 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 7
10 191195 Graeme Galyer 6
11 285192 Roger Hogan Momentum Racing California 5
12 31332 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 3
14 177404 Michael Iavarone 2
Merco Criterium 3/5/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3
1 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15
4 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 13
5 ?290380 Taylor Clements NOW-MS Society 0
6 ?304402 Tosh Clements Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
7 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9
8 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 8
9 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 ?281189 Alistair Eeckman 0
12 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 4
13 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 3
14 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 281768 David Doll Topsport 1
Cat 4
1 306964 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA 20
2 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 17
3 ?306432 Augusto Peraza Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0
4 305029 Jarret St Aubin 13
5 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 306438 Matt McKinzie Swami's Cycling Club 10
7 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
8 311816 Matt Schaupp 8
9 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 7
10 224627 Matthew Abdalah 6
11 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 4
13 ?308492 Byron Rhodes Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 0
14 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 2
15 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Cat 5
1 ?315506 Chris Ayers Coates Cyclery Racing Team 0
2 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
3 314158 Tim Tsuruda C5
4 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing C5
5 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
6 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing C5
7 328576 Joshua Schultz Adventures Edge C5
8 333048 Benjamin Johnson C5
9 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing C5
10 ?329018 Joaking Corona Team Velosport Club 0
11 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
12 318276 Brandon Field C5
13 ? Josh COX 0
14 333398 Nicholas Guy C5
15 306006 Connor Morgan C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 17
3 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 13
5 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 10
7 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 8
9 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 6
11 196252 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 5
12 180391 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal 4
13 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 3
14 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 2
15 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 1
Women 4
1 259428 susan weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 11
2 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 10
3 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 9
4 220386 Traci Kroll 8
5 333450 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 7
6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 6
7 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 5
8 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
9 307954 Julia Hillengas Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
Merco Road Race 3/6/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3
1 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 281768 David Doll Topsport 17
3 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
4 96065 Erick Marcheschi 13
5 273094 Alex Howard 11
6 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 10
7 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 8
9 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 275086 Cliff Goldstein Audi 6
11 305357 Marco Carvajal California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 4
13 ?209303 Erik Volotzky Cycle World Road 0
14 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 2
15 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 1
Cat 4
1 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 306964 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA 17
3 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 15
4 224627 Matthew Abdalah 13
5 ?186735 Josh Soto 0
6 204158 Levi Grabow Alta Alpina Cycling Club 10
7 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 9
8 310223 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar 8
9 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 7
10 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 6
11 306438 Matt McKinzie Swami's Cycling Club 5
12 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 3
14 306411 David Bangor 2
15 235966 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric Norcal 1
Cat 5
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
2 ?329018 Joaking Corona Team Velosport Club 0
3 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA C5
4 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
5 330060 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
6 ?315506 Chris Ayers Coates Cyclery Racing Team 0
7 335034 Erik Franks Folsom Bike C5
8 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing C5
9 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
10 333186 John Christian C5
11 332918 Jeremy Barnes C5
12 318506 Craig Maddox C5
13 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
14 332436 Robert Strong Body Concepts C5
15 253470 Chris Hawley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?78027 Michael Easter 0
2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 40703 Brian Bosch Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 ?26173 Mark Noble 0
5 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 10
7 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 9
8 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 8
9 238699 Michael Kim CoreTechs Cycling Team 7
10 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
11 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 5
12 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 4
13 196252 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 3
14 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 ?64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 0
Master 35+ 4
1 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 20
2 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 17
3 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 13
5 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 ?259003 Courtland Keith Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club 0
7 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 7
10 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 4
13 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3
14 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 2
15 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 20
2 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11
6 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9
8 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
9 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 7
10 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 6
11 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 120764 Miles Wadsworth Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 ? Unknown Rider 0
15 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 1
Master 45+ 4
1 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 20
2 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 17
3 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 15
4 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 13
5 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 11
6 155530 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas 10
7 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 8
9 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 7
10 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 6
11 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 130111 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas 4
13 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
15 102311 George Sartor VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Women 4
1 283719 Sarah Smith Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 11
2 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 10
3 302962 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women 9
4 ?335196 Kimberly Keathley Moment Cycle Sport 0
5 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 7
6 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 6
7 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5
8 334810 Erin Durkee 4
9 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 3
10 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 2
11 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Merco Stage Race GC 3/6/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0
2 339228 jay thomson Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 34
3 ?305668 Robert Britton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0
4 ?238694 Paul Mach UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0
5 237917 John Bennett California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 22
6 ?220448 Julian Kyer UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies 0
7 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0
8 ?164362 K Frank Pipp UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0
9 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 14
10 ?83014 Alexander Candelario UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies 0
11 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 10
12 ?200845 Michael Mathis RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0
13 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 6
14 315980 patrick bevin Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 4
15 ?136696 Stefano Barberi 0
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Starnes 40
2 ? Pascale Maria SCHNIDER Red Racing 0
3 ?247577 Kristin McGrath Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
4 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 26
5 ?228513 Amanda Miller 0
6 ?289582 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
7 ?229709 Carmen Small UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top 0
8 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 16
9 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 14
10 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 12
11 105201 Jane Despas 10
12 ?210981 Megan Guarnier UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top 0
13 273081 Ruth Winder Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 6
14 224767 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
15 272063 Lindsay Myers Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
Central Coast #3 3/12/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 319652 Cameron Barnes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 11
6 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 10
7 ?234987 Bradley Gehrig UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 0
8 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 8
9 298805 Robbie Franscioni 7
10 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 ?169701 Tom Skiles Zenn Racing Team 0
Cat 3/4
1 267361 Chris Riekert 20
2 ?194963 Sam Benedict Specialized 0
3 275086 Cliff Goldstein Audi 15
4 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
7 ?207748 Evan Rudd 0
8 304735 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 8
9 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 6
11 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 304140 Nick Pelly 4
13 275571 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 3
14 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 2
15 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 1
Cat 4
1 332966 Daniel Velasco 20
2 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 17
3 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
4 339094 Igor Stepanov Naval Postgraduate School 13
5 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11
6 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 10
7 ?207748 Evan Rudd 0
8 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 186327 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 287071 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 6
11 333062 gabriel morford 5
12 312972 Nathan Skinner 4
13 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 276353 Burl Pershall 2
15 158667 Nathaniel Leeds University of California-Los Angeles 1
Cat 5
1 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
2 1-day Cameron Ingram 0
3 ?304464 Morgan Raines Unattached 0
4 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC C5
5 336630 Andrew Cathcart C5
6 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 333358 Thomas Stanis SJBC C5
8 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts C5
9 309541 Shayan Moini Form Fitness C5
10 333132 Eric Currie Naval Postgraduate School C5
11 308637 Bill Dean Naval Postgraduate School C5
12 331142 Gabe Multer C5
13 339008 Chris Cain C5
14 ? Guy Lemire 0
15 332008 Todd Thiessen Body Concepts C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 20
2 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 15
4 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 13
5 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 11
6 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 9
8 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 8
9 289763 Emmanuel Billaud Taleo Racing 7
10 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 ?94401 Ryan Gielow Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
12 1399 David Allen Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 4
13 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
15 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 17
3 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 15
4 52299 Ralph King Third Pillar 13
5 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 11
6 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 10
7 216916 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 240114 Jonathan Orban 8
9 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 6
11 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 5
12 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 4
13 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 3
14 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 2
Master 35+ 4/5
1 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 17
3 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 15
4 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 330292 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
7 307459 Joshua Orzech C5
8 198040 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 8
9 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 7
10 302930 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 306979 Charles Eckel C5
12 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
14 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 17
3 53661 Leslie Oglesby 15
4 102274 John Novitsky 13
5 86954 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 71366 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 7
10 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
11 5785 Russell Cadwallader Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
12 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 4
13 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 3
14 259077 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 2
15 204699 Rick Martyn 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 20
2 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 17
3 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
4 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 13
5 273849 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 236804 Bradford Hasse Body Concepts 10
7 328172 James Crocker Tri Valley Velo C5
8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 8
9 ?45436 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
10 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
12 336630 Andrew Cathcart C5
13 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 294002 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 2
15 331516 Jory Stein Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
2 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 5
3 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
4 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 3
5 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 2
6 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Women 1/2/3
1 208596 Francesca Barsamian Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
2 272836 Peggy LeGrand US Military Cycling 6
3 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 5
4 225187 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
5 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 3
6 219869 Jamii North Ohana Sport 2
7 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Women 35+
1 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
2 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 1
Women 4
1 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 7
2 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
3 343058 Jenny Bosch Velo Girls 5
4 323972 Kieu Vu Velo Girls 4
5 307954 Julia Hillengas Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
6 267996 Cindy Mike 2
Madera Stage Race 3/13/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 40
2 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 34
3 ?286091 Daniel Bechtold Hagens Berman Cycling 0
4 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 26
5 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 22
6 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 20
7 ?168449 Lang Reynolds 0
8 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 16
9 ?256803 Kennett Peterson 0
10 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 12
11 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 10
12 241648 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 8
13 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6
14 237281 Tore Nauta 4
15 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
Cat 3
1 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 40
2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 34
3 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 30
4 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 26
5 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 22
6 286729 Johannes Kratz Metromint Cycling 20
7 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 18
8 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 16
9 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 14
10 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 12
11 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 10
12 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 8
13 254622 wilson gorrell Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 6
14 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 4
15 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 2
Cat 4
1 ?298053 Dana Skriver 0
2 ?271294 Chris Schaper 0
3 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 30
4 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 26
5 305627 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 22
6 ?253770 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
7 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 18
8 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 16
9 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 14
10 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 12
11 51079 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 10
12 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 8
13 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 6
14 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 4
15 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Cat 5
1 329942 Ethan Sopenski C5
2 ?230882 Keith Brodsky LA County Bicycle Coalition 0
3 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing C5
4 289147 ben egger C5
5 ?338426 Blake Rowan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0
6 319902 James Copsey C5
7 ?332978 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 40
2 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 34
3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 30
4 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 26
5 195929 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 22
6 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
7 80116 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 18
8 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 14
10 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 12
11 196252 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 10
12 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 8
13 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 6
14 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
15 212916 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2
Master 35+ 4
1 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 40
2 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 34
3 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 30
4 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 26
5 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 22
6 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 20
7 ?205902 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 0
8 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 136967 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 14
10 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 12
11 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 10
12 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
13 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
14 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 4
15 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 2
Master 35+ 5
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
2 335036 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling C5
3 330060 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
4 81950 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
5 333186 John Christian C5
6 317018 Ron Hicks C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 40
2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 34
3 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 30
4 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26
5 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 22
6 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
7 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
8 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 16
9 80642 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 14
10 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 12
11 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 10
12 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
13 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 6
14 30073 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
15 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 40
2 13762 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 34
3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 30
4 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 26
5 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 22
6 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
7 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 18
8 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 16
9 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 14
10 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 12
11 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 10
12 ?262232 Jeff Townsend Fightin Bobas 0
13 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 6
14 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 4
15 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 2
Women 1/2
1 ?225855 Cara Gillis Missing Link Training Systems / Special 0
2 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 34
3 ? Leah Guloien Missing Link Training Systems / Special 0
4 ? Rhae Shaw 0
5 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 22
6 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 20
7 105201 Jane Despas 18
8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 16
9 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 14
10 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld 0
11 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
12 252152 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
13 ?223809 Kristina Seley ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
14 257356 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 4
15 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
Women 3
1 256919 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 40
2 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 34
3 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 30
4 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 26
5 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 22
6 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 20
7 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Precision Stone Racing 18
8 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 16
9 ?256601 Lauren Catlin All Sport Team Swift 0
10 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 12
11 ?273151 Edina Fuzesi Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes0
12 ?180561 Trudy Bjornsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
13 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 6
14 310519 Donna Nice SJBC 4
15 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Women 35+
1 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 40
2 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 34
3 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 30
4 ?72039 Patricia Black Red Racing 0
5 107768 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 22
6 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 20
7 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 18
8 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 16
9 129688 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 14
10 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 12
11 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Sycomp Racing 10
12 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 8
13 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
14 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 4
15 ?136522 Julie Nevitt SJBC 0
Women 4
1 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team40
2 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 34
3 ?306681 Jocelyn Pogue Herbalife LaGrange 0
4 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 26
5 253972 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 22
6 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 20
7 ?158064 Leslie Creed Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
8 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 16
9 ?272810 Sarah Brodsky Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes0
10 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 12
11 289091 Catherine Hadsell Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
12 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 8
13 306548 Melissa Diede Precision Stone Racing 6
14 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 4
15 303975 Diane Firu SJBC 2
Central Coast #4 3/19/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 13
2 319652 Cameron Barnes California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
3 ?319912 Jonathan Mccoy Adams Avenue Bicycles 0
4 289282 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling Club 9
5 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 8
6 260198 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 7
7 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 6
8 191195 Graeme Galyer 5
9 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0
10 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 3
Cat 3/4
1 178595 Benjamin Dodge 13
2 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 11
3 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
4 304367 fergus tanaka 9
5 315958 Marc Marino 8
6 332984 Steven Tortorelli 7
7 ?87125 Aspen Gorry BSA RACING 0
8 ?41282 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association 0
9 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 4
Cat 4
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 20
2 311816 Matt Schaupp 17
3 333250 lucas pereira 15
4 265808 Michael Carroll Full Circle Sports 13
5 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 9
8 270781 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 8
9 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 7
10 312704 Nathan Codding Team Roaring Mouse 6
11 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5
12 297747 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing 4
Cat 5
1 322228 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling C5
2 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC C5
3 333132 Eric Currie Naval Postgraduate School C5
4 ?304464 Morgan Raines 0
5 1-day Cameron Ingram NPS 0
6 323060 Christopher Hart Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 204848 John Navarro Third Pillar C5
8 1-day Rich Dellamaggiore 0
9 336762 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School C5
10 331142 Gabe Multer C5
11 ? Guy Lemire 0
12 1-day Matt Urquhart 0
13 ? Andrew Dirkes 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0
2 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 15
4 180391 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal 13
5 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 10
7 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 9
8 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 8
9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 7
10 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 5
12 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3
14 206162 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 20
2 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 17
3 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 15
4 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 13
5 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 11
6 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore Bay101 Racing 10
7 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0
8 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
Master 35+ 4/5
1 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
2 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
3 107842 Rafael Ortiz 10
4 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 9
5 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 8
6 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
7 9845 Matt Doremus Team Roaring Mouse C5
8 158667 Nathaniel Leeds University of California-Los Angeles 5
9 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
10 203861 Amit Paz Taleo Racing 3
11 334324 Tim Huang SJBC C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 9
2 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 8
3 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
4 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
5 ?74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0
6 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
7 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 3
8 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 2
Master 45+ 4/5
1 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
2 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 15
3 ?41282 Oliver Carbonell Century Road Club Association 0
4 283174 Doug hageman C5
5 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
6 17200 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 9
7 273849 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 8
8 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
9 332088 Alexander Komlik SJBC C5
10 290732 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing 5
11 294002 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 4
12 310416 frederic taylor 3
13 309759 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos 2
14 264881 don huston Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
2 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 6
3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 5
4 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4
5 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 3
6 ?Pend Dwight Goss Redwood Riders 0
Women 1/2/3
1 210903 Devon Gorry 10
2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
3 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 8
4 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 7
5 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 6
6 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 5
7 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 4
8 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 3
9 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 2
10 258499 Lisa Hern Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Women 35+
1 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 3
2 1-day Lori Loberg 0
3 267996 Cindy Mike 1
Women 4
1 307890 Heather McDonald 9
2 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 8
3 297754 Jennifer Kalich 7
4 343058 Jenny Bosch Velo Girls 6
5 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 5
6 343060 Tammy Won Velo Girls 4
7 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 3
8 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 2
Salinas Junior Development Criterium 3/20/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 4
1 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 7
2 333250 Lucas Pereira 6
3 ? Jason Men 0
4 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
5 333398 Nicholas Guy 3
6 297747 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing 2
7 ? Timothy Trumbull 0
Cat 5
1 322228 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling C5
2 339008 Chris Cain C5
3 304553 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
4 ? Brad Kupchanko 0
Junior Boys 13-15
1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
2 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
3 331142 Gabe Multer C5
4 307855 Zachariah McClendon C5
5 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
6 336164 Ilya Verzhbinsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
7 338996 Forrest Whitcomb C5
8 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 4
9 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 3
10 331668 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
11 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 1
Junior Boys 16-18
1 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 17
3 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
4 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 332502 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 311816 Matt Schaupp 8
9 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 6
11 339432 Maxwell Fogarty C5
12 335990 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
13 335160 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
14 338998 Chris Chan C5
Junior Girls 13-15
1 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
2 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 5
3 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 4
4 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos 3
5 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
6 ? Isabel Gonzales 0
Juniors 10-12
1 ?318306 Samuel Hill 0
2 311925 Bobby Missirian SJBC C5
3 ?330872 Jack Taylor 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 3
2 126711 David Porter Bay101 Racing 2
3 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 45+
1 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 5
2 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 4
3 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
4 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 2
5 310416 frederic taylor 1
Master 55+
4 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 3
5 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 2
6 310416 frederic taylor 1
Master 65+
1 286804 David Fitch SJBC 2
2 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Women 30+
1 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 3
2 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
3 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 4
1 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
2 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Warnerville Road Race 3/20/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 3
2 ?203931 Carson Miller Jelly Belly 0
Cat 3
1 304735 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 20
2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 15
4 304140 Nick Pelly 13
5 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 11
6 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 10
7 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 289763 Emmanuel Billaud Taleo Racing 7
10 229420 Shawn Overholtzer Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 5
Cat 4
1 ?308542 Youssef Azzazy University of California-San D 0
2 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 15
3 306411 David Bangor 13
4 198025 Jason Benford 11
5 330940 dominic salbatera 10
6 202518 Uri Friedman 9
7 332984 Steven Tortorelli 8
8 299412 Curt Mills 7
9 ?303674 Alfredo Gallegos Team Chicken Ranch 0
10 ?288026 Sammy Nicolas SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
11 319784 Nick Shockey Team City Sacramento 4
12 237651 Kalman Zeiger Godspeed Courier 3
13 333062 gabriel morford 2
Cat 5
1 339070 Spencer Ingels C5
2 285555 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier C5
3 305050 Jonathan Carlos Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
4 344398 Rodney Eckerdt Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?pend Derek Stallings Bend Broadband 0
2 195339 Kaley Parkinson Taleo Racing 2
3 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 35+ 4
1 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 20
2 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 15
4 273123 Jim Elam Luzvimin Racing Team C5
5 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 11
6 302930 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 10
7 287104 Bob Loux Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 7
10 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 277510 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 3
Master 35+ 5
1 333162 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo C5
2 306441 Daniel Castellani Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
3 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
4 336460 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC C5
6 331124 Robert Strain Taleo Racing C5
7 306272 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing C5
8 331774 Ken Grube C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
2 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
3 204699 Rick Martyn 11
4 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
5 80642 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
6 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
7 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7
8 16603 Mark Holmes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
Master 45+ 4
1 ?50997 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 0
2 10382 Justin Eatinger 17
3 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 15
4 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 13
5 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 11
6 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 10
7 303115 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9
8 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 289092 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 289924 Geoff Landon Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 4
13 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 2
15 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 1
Women 1/2/3
1 128351 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 1
Women 4
1 ?290793 Megan Ryan 0
Land Park Criterium 3/26/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 ?195204 Bryan Larsen A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 0
3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 ?203934 Steven Larsen A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 0
5 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10
7 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9
8 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 8
9 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 5
12 251301 Nole Studley Team Mike's Bikes 4
13 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3
14 ?187713 Brian Hawley Unattached 0
15 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 20
2 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 17
3 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 13
5 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 11
6 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 10
7 304367 fergus tanaka 9
8 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 8
9 310838 ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 7
10 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5
12 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 178595 Benjamin Dodge 3
14 28975 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 274439 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 4
1 311816 Matt Schaupp 20
2 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 224627 Matthew Abdalah 15
4 308471 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 13
5 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 11
6 304858 Matt Miller 10
7 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 9
8 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 333250 lucas pereira 7
10 273788 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 299412 Curt Mills 5
12 ?204146 Steven Sperling 0
13 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing 3
14 197634 Timothy Mualchin 2
15 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 5
1 329942 Ethan Sopenski C5
2 72889 Alex Young 0
3 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
4 332742 Scott Orton Red Peloton C5
5 315558 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
6 332208 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing C5
7 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
8 332918 Jeremy Barnes C5
9 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike C5
10 334330 Cory Hula Team Revolutions C5
11 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing C5
12 ?306361 Conrad Wang University of California Irvin 0
13 331196 Dawnory Tse University of California-Davis C5
14 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing C5
15 332694 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing C5
Juniors 10-18
1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 13
5 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 10
7 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 9
8 ?320156 Dillon Charlton 0
9 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC C5
10 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 5
12 332502 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
14 331142 Gabe Multer C5
15 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 20
2 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 17
3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 13
5 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
6 83306 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
8 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 5
12 ? UNKNOWN Rider 0
13 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 3
14 81992 Scott Laliberte Westwood Cycle / Cannondale 0
15 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 20
2 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 15
4 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 13
5 60207 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo 11
6 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 288557 Brett Habermann Evergreen Cycling 9
8 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 8
9 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 7
10 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 6
11 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 5
12 271023 Jerome King Team City Sacramento 4
13 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 3
14 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 ?188986 Gary Wall Pinnaclife/Radsport 0
2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 53651 James Blankenship 15
4 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Edge 0
6 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
7 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 9
8 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 8
9 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7
10 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5
12 274369 Glenn Drummond 4
13 157646 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 2
15 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 7
4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 6
5 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
6 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
Women 1/2/3
1 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 20
2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 17
3 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 15
4 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 10
7 257356 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 9
8 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 8
9 272836 Peggy LeGrand US Military Cycling 7
10 332152 Korina Huizar 6
11 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 5
12 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 4
13 ?209678 Kimberly White Red Racing 0
14 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 2
15 286593 Margaret Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Women 4
1 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 10
2 220386 Traci Kroll 9
3 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 8
4 158064 Leslie Creed 7
5 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 6
6 115370 Asa Salas 5
7 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 4
8 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 3
9 ?340330 Eleanor Velez 0
Bariani Road Race 3/27/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3
1 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 17
3 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 245266 Luciano Sponza 11
6 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 9
8 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 8
9 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 6
11 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 5
12 310838 ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 4
13 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 210572 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 103903 C Scott Lee Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1
Cat 4
1 302958 Erik Nelson 20
2 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 289121 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 325008 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo 11
6 305875 Curtis Hong 10
7 51079 Allan Armstrong Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 311816 Matt Schaupp 8
9 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 304858 Matt Miller 6
11 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 5
12 294967 Owen Ransom Victory Velo 4
13 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 2
15 166716 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 5
1 329942 Ethan Sopenski C5
2 ? Bernhard Sturm 0
3 333162 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo C5
4 332742 Scott Orton Red Peloton C5
5 1-day David Mcinnes 0
6 332208 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing C5
7 1-day Tim Tambourine 0
8 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling C5
9 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
10 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing C5
11 335842 brian spears Taleo Racing C5
12 ?pend Bart Zeydel 0
13 1-day Eric Ahnmark Touchstone Climbing 0
14 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 0
15 336280 Brian Rashap Red Peloton C5
Master 30+ 1/2/3
1 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 15
4 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 13
5 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 11
6 53501 Herman Johnson One Team Racing 10
7 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 9
8 169857 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 6
11 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5
12 ?179817 Scott Leland Velo Reno 0
13 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 132859 Joseph Staron 2
15 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
Master 35+ 4
1 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 20
2 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 11
6 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 9
8 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 8
9 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 6
11 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 60207 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo 4
13 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 324504 Paul Higley Team Revolutions 1
Master 35+ 5
1 332918 Jeremy Barnes C5
2 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
3 9845 Matt Doremus Team Roaring Mouse C5
4 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
5 331938 Greg Robley Studio Velo C5
6 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
7 166381 John Metzger Folsom Bike C5
8 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts C5
9 330292 Ludovic Legrand Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 331516 Jory Stein Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
11 305628 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
12 335018 Hooshang Mehranpour Rio Strada Racing C5
13 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
14 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike C5
15 331974 RETO MUELLER Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 20
2 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 9
8 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 6
11 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 5
12 219153 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
13 ? UNKNOWN Rider 0
14 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 2
15 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 20
2 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 17
3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 ? UNKNOWN Rider 0
6 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 10
7 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
9 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 7
10 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
11 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4
13 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 13762 Paul Gossi Truckee Bicycle Team 2
15 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Women 1/2/3
1 105201 Jane Despas 20
2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 17
3 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 15
4 257356 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 13
5 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
6 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 10
7 254251 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0
8 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 8
9 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 7
10 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 6
11 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 5
12 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 3
14 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 2
15 272836 Peggy LeGrand US Military Cycling 1
Women 4
1 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 17
3 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 15
4 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 13
5 220386 Traci Kroll 11
6 158064 Leslie Creed 10
7 253972 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 9
8 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 8
9 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 6
11 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 4
13 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 3
14 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 2
15 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 1
Copper Town Circuit Race 4/2/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 ?295788 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
3 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 13
5 189913 Brian Bucholz 11
6 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 9
8 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 8
9 298805 Robbie Franscioni 7
10 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 157044 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 5
12 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 ? ? ? 0
15 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 1
Cat 2
1 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 17
3 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15
4 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13
5 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 ?118797 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 0
10 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 4
13 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 3
14 160366 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 2
15 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1
Cat 3
1 ?304804 Brian Scholl Topsport 0
2 210572 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 275086 Cliff Goldstein Audi 15
4 243257 David Mesa 13
5 53651 James Blankenship 11
6 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 302419 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 8
9 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 304367 fergus tanaka 5
12 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 4
13 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 3
14 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Cat 4
1 306411 David Bangor 20
2 311816 Matt Schaupp 17
3 224627 Matthew Abdalah 15
4 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 11
6 280689 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing 10
7 118625 Josh Bennett 9
8 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 7
10 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 275797 Brendan Glueck Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5
12 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 287349 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
Cat 5
1 ?331386 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
2 332918 Jeremy Barnes C5
3 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing C5
4 334220 Lyle Lenkeit C5
5 281671 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 ? Peter Brisbo 0
7 333048 Benjamin Johnson C5
8 335188 Brandon Iles C5
9 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
10 291347 John Proctor Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
11 ? Allen Hansen 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
2 30073 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 10
7 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 9
8 49774 Rob Cady Rocknasium 8
9 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron 5
12 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 4
13 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 215194 Aaron Hunter Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 254786 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 17
3 184911 Chris De Deaux 15
4 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 11
6 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 9
8 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 8
9 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 6
10 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 6
Master 35+ 5
1 332918 Jeremy Barnes C5
2 ?331386 Ian Holsworth ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
3 253470 Chris Hawley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
4 336460 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 ? Kevin Galos 0
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 130870 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15
4 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 238250 Matt Yaden Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 9
8 ?74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 0
9 157646 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 5
12 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 ? ? ? 0
14 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
Master 45+ 4
1 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 270067 Dave Maminski SJBC 15
4 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 11
6 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 10
7 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 8
9 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 7
10 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 250472 Jimmy Winne 5
12 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 4
13 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 3
14 218917 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2
15 ?151754 Robert Fagnant Team Cycles Brixton 0
Master 45+ 5
1 334806 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo C5
2 328172 James Crocker Tri Valley Velo C5
3 304553 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
4 304326 Igor Bulatov C5
5 ? Mathew Campoy 0
Master 55+
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
2 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 10
4 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 9
5 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
6 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7
7 48681 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 6
8 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
9 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 4
10 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 3
11 331070 Jon Boas Taleo Racing C5
12 306272 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing C5
Women 1/2/3
1 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 20
2 ?306345 Mindy Sawalha Team Cycles Brixton 0
3 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 15
4 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 11
6 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 10
7 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 9
8 107768 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 8
9 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 7
10 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 6
11 310519 Donna Nice SJBC 5
12 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 4
13 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 3
14 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 2
15 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 1
Women 3
1 ?306345 Mindy Sawalha Team Cycles Brixton 0
2 266333 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 17
3 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 13
5 310519 Donna Nice SJBC 11
6 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 10
7 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 9
8 ?286874 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 0
9 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 7
10 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 6
11 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 4
13 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 3
14 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 2
15 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 1
Women 4
1 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 17
2 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 15
3 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 13
4 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
5 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 10
6 297754 Jennifer Kalich 9
7 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 8
8 ? Amanda Winne 0
9 307890 Heather McDonald 6
10 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 5
Apple Pie Criterium 4/3/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 205861 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes 17
3 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 ?181725 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies 0
6 207262 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10
7 ?UCI Aliaksandr Sinelnikau Third Pillar 0
8 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 7
10 ?UCI Uriy Urchenka Third Pillar 0
11 207753 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 ?187713 Brian Hawley Unattached 0
13 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 3
14 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
15 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1
Cat 2
1 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 20
2 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 15
4 206844 Dustin Diede Precision Stone Racing 13
5 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 10
7 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
8 ?225407 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 6
11 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 187296 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 3
14 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 2
15 288881 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 307878 dan BOYLE Red Peloton 20
2 273094 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 17
3 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 13
5 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 11
6 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 10
7 305029 Jarret St Aubin 9
8 255460 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 8
9 ? Bret Gave Collective 0
10 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 6
11 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 274439 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 4
13 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3
14 304367 fergus tanaka 2
15 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing 1
Cat 4
1 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 20
2 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15
4 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 13
5 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 11
6 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 9
8 211968 Michael Watts 8
9 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 7
10 ? Unknown Rider 0
11 204848 John Navarro Third Pillar 5
12 240949 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas C5
13 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 3
14 307307 kevin jeffers Red Peloton 2
15 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Cat 5
1 311530 Zachary Scott C5
2 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
3 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing C5
4 325920 Mason Kropp C5
5 26721 John Olson C5
6 ? Erick Schleth Windsor Bicycle Center 0
7 304553 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
8 343292 Lloyd Miller C5
9 157258 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
10 ? Jason Tyler 0
11 318758 Frank Peavey C5
12 40500 Jeff Braunstein Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
13 335160 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
14 332742 Scott Orton Red Peloton C5
15 336280 Brian Rashap Red Peloton C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 20
2 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
3 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 52412 William Innes Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 11
6 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 51411 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA 9
8 ?99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 0
9 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 7
10 180391 Ryan Bennett Divine Electric Norcal 6
11 188308 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 5
12 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 4
13 187432 David Del Rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
14 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 129473 James Forni Fightin' Bobas 15
4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 13
5 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 11
6 ? Unknown Rider 0
7 271260 paul diaz 9
8 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2WheelRacing 8
9 307402 Brian White Red Peloton 7
10 52299 Ralph King Third Pillar 6
11 43936 R Todd Marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5
12 157646 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 220488 Jerohn Brunson 2WheelRacing 2
15 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 15
4 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 13
5 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11
6 127588 Craig Parker Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 10
7 233803 David Acri Audi 9
8 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 8
9 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7
10 267030 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 6
11 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 5
12 57790 Mark Petrucci 4
13 107871 Kelly Silberberg SJBC 3
14 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 ?47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 13
5 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 11
6 240949 Michael Perry Fightin' Bobas C5
7 14484 Otis Guy Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 126966 Norman Smith Fightin' Bobas 8
9 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 7
10 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 6
11 271039 David Hillman Precision Stone Racing 5
12 45367 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 4
13 38449 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 3
Women 1/2/3
1 128351 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 20
2 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 17
3 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 15
4 295205 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 13
5 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 11
6 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 195334 Martina Patella Red Racing 9
8 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 8
9 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 7
10 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 6
11 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 4
13 48431 Kelly Bartholomew SJBC 3
14 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 2
15 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Women 3/4
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 17
3 ?306345 Mindy Sawalha Team Cycles Brixton 0
4 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 11
6 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7 331988 Esther Aarts Colavita Racing 9
8 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 8
9 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 7
10 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 6
11 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 5
12 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 ? Melissa Dided Precision Stone Racing 0
15 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Hanford Criterium 4/3/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 232054 Michael Githens 17
3 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 53501 Herman Johnson One Team Racing 11
6 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 10
7 ?180954 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0
8 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 8
9 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 7
10 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 5
12 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 213553 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 1
Cat 3
1 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
2 ?189872 David Rous Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling 0
3 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 13
5 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 ?205688 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
7 ? Adam Hensley Alage/Bolthouse 0
8 ?64504 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
9 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7
10 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 6
11 8970 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 5
12 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
13 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3
14 287510 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 2
15 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 1
Cat 4/5
1 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 17
3 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 13
5 ?204288 Matthew Gutowski Rock Solid/Art's Cyclery 0
6 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
7 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
8 ?29271 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing 0
9 ?104488 Brett Sullivan SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
10 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 6
11 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 5
12 ?255819 Daniel Felix SSC 0
13 304879 christopher pimentel 3
14 ? Josh Cox 0
15 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 1
Cat 5
1 ? Tom James 0
2 340458 Patrick Dougherty C5
3 ? Rod Campbell 0
4 ? Xavier Ripple 0
5 ? Mandy Hubanks 0
6 ? Michelle Semas 0
7 ? Rudy Leal 0
8 ? Chuck Dwiggins 0
9 ? Mark Davis 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
3 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 15
4 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 11
6 ?179849 Michael Hutson Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 0
7 ?264830 Adam Hensley 0
8 53501 Herman Johnson One Team Racing 8
9 ?1536 Samuel Ames Action Sports/Simply Fit 0
10 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 ?226871 Brian Monroe Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling 0
12 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
13 30514 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing 3
14 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 2
15 ?40565 Bill Kesselring slo nexus 0
Master 35+ 4/5
1 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 20
2 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 17
3 274418 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 15
4 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
5 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 11
6 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 10
7 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 8
9 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 ?204288 Matthew Gutowski Rock Solid/Art's Cyclery 0
11 1-day John Draxler 0
12 1-day Jason Peteis 0
13 ?255819 Daniel Felix 0
14 329756 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
15 7642 Doug Cook 1
Women 1/2/3/4
1 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 7
2 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
3 283719 Sarah Smith Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 5
4 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 4
5 297754 Jennifer Kalich 3
6 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
Calaveras Time Trial 4/9/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3/4/5
1 ?153790 Roman Kilun Kenda pb GearGrinder 0
2 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 8
3 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 7
4 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 6
5 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
6 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
7 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
8 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 2
9 209459 Erick Pierce Audi 1
Cat 3
1 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 20
2 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 17
3 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 15
4 254913 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 286653 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 6
11 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 41826 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 224232 German Villa Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Cat 4
1 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 15
2 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 13
3 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 11
4 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 10
5 219166 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 9
6 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 8
7 297810 Randy Franks Tri Valley Velo 7
8 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
9 300459 Daniel Pannell Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5
10 198025 Jason Benford 4
11 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 3
12 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 2
Cat 5
1 249758 Jonathan Heiliger Webcor/Alto Velo C5
2 ? Tim Hickman 0
3 307277 Manuel Calero C5
4 ? James Nakagawa 0
5 338976 Andrew Levitt C5
6 ? Don Lee 0
7 303863 Mitchell Graham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Master 35+
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 187667 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 10
7 236346 Scott Herring xXx Racing 9
8 179031 Emory Ball Audi 8
9 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 98304 Nathan Falk Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5
12 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 4
13 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo 20
2 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 ?9958 Kenneth Doyle Polli Veloce 0
4 270067 Dave Maminski SJBC 13
5 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 11
6 136967 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 191125 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 7
10 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 242087 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 5
12 306114 Bill Freeborn Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 88248 Brian Ferrario 3
14 277047 Michael McGuire Taleo Racing 2
15 245892 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Master 45+
1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13
2 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
3 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
4 48284 William Sans Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9
5 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7
7 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
8 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
9 286704 Wes Dale Taleo Racing C5
10 274369 Glenn Drummond 3
11 290773 Brodie Cobb C5
12 34392 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/ SERT 1
Master 55+
1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 17
3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 15
4 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 262232 Jeff Townsend Fightin' Bobas C5
6 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 10
7 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9
8 100331 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 8
9 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 7
10 219527 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 6
11 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 5
12 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
13 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
15 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Women 1/2/3/4
1 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 7
2 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 6
3 219674 Jerika Hutchinson 5
4 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 4
5 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 3
6 204772 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
7 195672 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 1
Women 3
1 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 4
2 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
3 271101 Samantha Michel Los Gatos 2
4 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 ? Mary Ann Levenson Kalyra 0
2 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 7
3 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 6
4 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 5
5 207285 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
6 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 3
7 188137 Nancy Lewis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
8 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Women 35+ 4
1 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
2 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
3 ? Cindy Glass 0
Women 4
1 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9
2 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 8
3 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 7
4 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 6
5 345240 Emily Covington Precision Stone Racing 5
6 332714 Amy Chow Body Concepts 4
7 305466 Pamela Spencer Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
8 337500 Emily Crow 2
9 336126 Andrea Carlson Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Turlock Lake Road Race 4/9/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen Chipotle 0
4 ? Uriy URCHENKA Third Pillar 0
5 ? Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR Third Pillar 0
6 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 10
7 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 8
9 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 213553 Garrett Peck Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
15 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 1
Cat 3
1 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 243257 David Mesa 17
3 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 11
6 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 273094 Alex Howard 9
8 255460 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 8
9 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 7
10 305627 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 5
12 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 3
14 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 2
15 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 20
2 284814 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 17
3 304754 Daniel Stevens 15
4 304967 marc mendoza SJBC 13
5 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 11
6 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 10
7 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 6
11 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 4
13 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 280689 Gabriel Garroni Rio Strada Racing 2
15 304858 Matt Miller 1
Cat 5
1 ? Steven Hembee 0
2 337504 Gary Phelps Team Mason Thomas C5
3 318276 Brandon Field Taleo Racing C5
4 309541 Shayan Moini Form Fitness C5
5 303050 Jason Adley Momentum Racing California 0
6 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike C5
7 ?299848 Arin Jeffers 0
8 306167 Alex Bailey C5
9 339432 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
10 272167 Mike Charest C5
11 ?347332 Randy Johnston 0
12 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 0
Juniors 15-16
1 331142 Gabe Multer 5
2 324534 Ross Kelly C5
3 332866 Tyler Aughney Taleo Racing C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
2 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 15
4 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling Team 13
5 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 11
6 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 144264 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7
10 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 6
11 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 4
13 212376 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
14 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 55496 Tad Borek Golden Gate Velo 1
Master 35+ 4
1 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 20
2 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 17
3 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15
4 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 13
5 302930 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 10
7 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 8
9 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6
11 343022 Greg Klunder 5
12 24015 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 4
13 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 2
15 107842 Rafael Ortiz 1
Master 35+ 5
1 84161 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center C5
2 ? Christopher Cagungun 0
3 336460 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
4 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
5 319284 Ronnie Leavitt C5
6 333162 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo C5
7 309700 Peter Torres Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
8 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
9 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
10 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
11 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts C5
12 329756 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
13 253470 Chris Hawley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
14 310941 Felix Jaramillo Body Concepts C5
15 338198 Darren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 17
3 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 13
5 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 11
6 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 9
8 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 8
9 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 5
12 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 286121 Michael Ash SJBC 3
14 45914 Barry Schwarz Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 1
Master 45+ 4
1 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 20
2 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 15
4 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 11
6 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 10
7 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 9
8 238307 Andy Welling Fightin' Bobas 8
9 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 6
11 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 4
13 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
14 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 102311 George Sartor VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Master 45+ 5
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
2 166381 John Metzger Folsom Bike C5
3 32837 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing 0
4 288211 Peter Bourgoin Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
5 255908 Jim Stites Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
6 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
7 304553 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
8 344622 Jeffrey Stephens Redding Velo C5
9 331124 Robert Strain Taleo Racing 0
10 335018 Hooshang Mehranpour Rio Strada Racing C5
11 ? Marvin Novo 0
12 331662 James Schardt Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
13 331922 Roger Messier Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
14 347700 peter brisbo Major Motion Cycling Club C5
15 304986 Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing C5
Women 1/2/3
1 105201 Jane Despas 20
2 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 17
3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15
4 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 13
5 128351 Emily Thurston Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 11
6 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 10
7 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 8
9 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 7
10 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 6
11 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 5
12 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 4
13 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 3
14 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2
15 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 1
Women 4
1 259428 susan weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 15
2 303975 Diane Firu SJBC 13
3 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 11
4 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 10
5 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 9
6 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 8
7 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 7
8 224273 Melissa Cafiero 6
9 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 5
10 304075 karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4
11 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3
12 290262 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2
Palm Bluff Criterium 4/10/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 ? Raul Cancado PASSION BIKES 0
3 261220 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 15
4 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 13
5 31332 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 ? Alexandre Mantouani PASSION BIKES 0
10 225219 Aaron Cox Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 5
12 ? Uknown Rider 0
13 30514 Danny Rondon Sierra Pacific Racing 3
14 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 2
15 242644 Joe Galloway Sierra Pacific Racing 1
Cat 3
1 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 234161 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing 17
3 8970 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 15
4 237002 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 13
5 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 11
6 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
7 ?142398 Zachary Griffin BIKE BAKERSFIELD/MAFIA 0
8 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 7
10 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 6
11 282233 Jeff Gledhill Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5
12 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 219426 Clifton Smoot 3
14 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 2
15 232661 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Cat 4
1 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 17
3 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 304879 christopher pimentel 13
5 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 11
6 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 10
7 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 9
8 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 8
9 ?286972 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0
10 255819 Daniel Felix 6
11 288180 Nash Keanu Jacquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 5
12 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
13 303028 Patrick Doles Sierra Pacific Racing 3
14 303019 Jeremy Tuttle Momentum Racing California 2
15 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 1
Cat 5
1 ? Josh Cox STEVEN'S 0
2 303961 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
3 333426 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing C5
4 307136 Austin Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
5 ?346462 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing 0
6 ? Brian Curwick CSC 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 20
2 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
3 ?51230 Dennis King CCT 0
4 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 11
6 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 6
11 226531 Peter Lanik Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
Master 35+ 4
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 20
2 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 17
3 132197 Patrick O'Rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing 15
4 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 255819 Daniel Felix 11
6 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
7 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 9
8 82226 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing 8
9 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 7
10 303875 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing 6
11 305020 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 330060 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 4
13 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 3
14 255670 Christopher Kliewer Vapor Racing 2
15 287009 David Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 303961 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
2 32837 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing 0
3 333426 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing C5
4 ? Brian Curwick CSC 0
5 ? Curtis Williams 0
6 ? Tony Barbarite CENTRAL SIERRA CYCLISTS 0
7 310422 Darren Johnson C5
8 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
9 ? Uknown Rider 0
10 347368 Fernando Trejo Taleo Racing C5
11 ? Uknown Rider 0
12 329756 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
13 255908 Jim Stites Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
14 298802 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
15 304441 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
Women 1/2/3
1 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 5
2 ?72039 Patricia Black Red Racing 0
3 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 3
4 302962 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women 2
5 180522 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing 1
Women 4
1 304526 Robyn Nearn Pinnacle Women's Racing 8
2 ?311541 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 0
3 339314 lisa james Pinnacle Women's Racing 6
4 315144 Trisha Moyer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 5
5 ?311534 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0
6 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 3
7 ?319270 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0
Sea Otter Criterium 4/14/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3
1 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
2 194963 Sam Benedict 17
3 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 15
4 306964 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA 13
5 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 11
6 ?255003 ranjodh gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0
7 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 8
9 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 6
11 ?251613 Hubert Otlik UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0
12 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 259783 David Colyer Taleo Racing 3
14 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 2
15 ?251786 Jeremy Lapacik Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 0
Cat 4
1 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
2 ?280215 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0
3 211968 Michael Watts 15
4 ?315576 Nicholas Brown 0
5 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 11
6 ?312400 Ryan Fedorow 0
7 ?300450 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 0
8 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 ?281627 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0
10 ?338664 Hunter Huffman cole sport 0
11 ?286831 Bradley Eastham Team B+ RADSPORT 0
12 271897 William Mitchel-Chesebro NOW-MS Society 4
13 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 339008 Chris Cain 2
15 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?35628 Philip Tinstman 0
2 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 6
3 ?24193 Dean Meyer 0
4 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 4
5 ?25130 Haldane Morris Yahoo Cycling Team 0
6 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 2
Master 35+ 4
1 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 13
2 ?183815 Dave Yung Fast Friday 0
3 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
4 ?318638 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday 0
5 ?285562 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo 0
6 305459 Lance Loveday 7
7 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 6
8 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 5
9 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 4
10 311752 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
11 ?41355 Andrew Bello G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 0
12 ?289401 Heith masters Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes0
Master 35+ 5
1 307459 Joshua Orzech C5
2 341548 Scott Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
3 1-day Jeff Church 0
4 ?305535 Loren Bailey 0
5 333048 Benjamin Johnson C5
6 310422 Darren Johnson C5
7 331076 JOhn Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 ? Reginaldo Cardoso 0
2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 ?34063 Wayne Stetina Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 0
4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13
5 ?34927 Ron Takeda Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
6 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 10
7 ?207867 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
8 254961 Christopher Brown Platinum Performance Cycling Team 8
9 ?23665 John McKone cole sport 0
10 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 6
11 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 5
12 83707 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT 4
13 ?49472 John Platero Suarez 0
14 158389 Keith Williams Williams Cycling 2
15 86795 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 1
Master 45+ 4
1 ?291027 Bill Pinckard Barry Lasko DDS Race Team 0
2 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
3 ?223594 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 0
4 1-day Dean Winchester 0
5 ?305749 Dana Pierce Southern California Velo 0
6 ?244823 Terry Stone FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com 0
7 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 5
8 254007 Gregory Colyer Taleo Racing 4
9 310416 frederic taylor 3
10 305013 Roger Steuble Team Revolutions 1
10 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 1
Master 45+ 5
1 ?191067 Greg Turner Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
2 ?221159 Dale Watkins 0
3 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5
4 ?157932 Andrew Leisner 0
5 304441 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing 0
6 ? Jeff Buich 0
7 304553 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
8 ?338806 Charles Casagrande 0
9 ?338398 bernie bogard 0
10 332694 Marc Trucano Precision Stone Racing 0
11 ?333364 Anthony Reguero Win-Team Racing 0
12 ? Ted Durham 0
Women 35+
1 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 2
2 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 1
Women 3
1 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 9
2 ?229338 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 0
3 ?236179 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 0
4 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
5 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 5
6 ?308581 Allyson Beach Frazier Cycling Juniors 0
7 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 3
8 65809 Donna Woods SJBC 2
9 297754 Jennifer Kalich 1
Women 4
1 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 8
2 ?320722 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 0
3 ?277097 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0
4 ?302251 Liza Dunham Helens/Cannondale 0
5 ?323608 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 0
6 ?288965 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale 0
7 ?271407 Stella Tong Helens/Cannondale 0
8 ?306807 Diana Aguirre Team B+ RADSPORT 0
Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/15/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3
1 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 191844 Andrew Hammond 17
3 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 275086 Cliff Goldstein Audi 13
5 ?255003 ranjodh gill Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0
6 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
7 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 287510 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 8
9 306964 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA 7
10 ?101172 Gabriel Garcia ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
11 92865 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 4
13 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 3
14 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 ?251613 Hubert Otlik UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0
Junior Boys 15-16
1 ?257659 Philip O'Donnell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
2 ?237869 Daniel Parks GS Tenzing 0
3 ?275866 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery 0
4 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 ?253770 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
7 ?274863 Imari Miller Chipotle Junior Development Team 0
8 ?257951 Andrew Macrae Frazier Cycling 0
9 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 7
10 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 6
11 ?335800 Dylan Ellis 0
12 ?276162 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 0
13 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
14 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
15 253950 Ryan Grant All Sport-Team Swift 1
Junior Boys 17-18
1 ?259997 Kristopher Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0
2 ?280894 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 0
3 ?271420 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 ?224173 Cory Williams Major Motion Cycling Club 0
6 ?284314 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0
7 ?213564 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club 0
8 ?253956 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 0
9 ?225407 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
10 ?295788 Jeffrey Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
11 ?209303 Erik Volotzky Cycle World Road 0
12 ?267838 Chandler Knop Chipotle Junior Development Team 0
13 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3
14 ?306276 Daniel Eaton Strada Racing Club 0
15 ?245940 Jackson Long 0
Junior Girls 10-18
1 ?301606 Hannah Finchamp Herbalife LaGrange 0
2 ?229338 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 0
3 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 8
4 ?201838 Laurel Rathbun Chipotle Junior Development Team 0
5 ?285625 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0
6 ?236179 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 0
7 ?277097 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0
8 ?268528 Sara Youmans Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
9 ?308581 Allyson Beach Frazier Cycling Juniors 0
10 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 ?35628 Philip Tinstman 0
4 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 13
5 169701 Tom Skiles HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 11
6 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 ?48355 Farshid Behshid Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 0
8 ?25130 Haldane Morris Yahoo Cycling Team 0
9 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 6
11 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 5
12 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
13 248071 David Pouncy Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 20
2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 17
3 ? Reginaldo Cardoso 0
4 ?199458 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team 0
5 ?34063 Wayne Stetina Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 0
6 ?38323 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0
7 53651 James Blankenship Body Concepts 9
8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
9 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 7
10 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 4
13 80642 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 ?273962 Joe Kolling Team Werks 0
15 115342 Ken Calender Joselyn's Bicycles 1
Women 3
1 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
2 ?256694 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society 0
3 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
4 ?256922 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 0
5 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 1
Women 35+
1 49243 Laura Charameda All Sport-Team Swift 15
2 ?7113 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching 0
3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
4 207285 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
5 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 9
6 ?12917 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation 0
7 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 7
8 ?255240 Fiona Petersen Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 0
9 ?167267 Bobbi King Polli Veloce 0
10 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 4
11 262857 Eliece Horton Velo Bella 3
12 332140 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
13 ?186556 Joan Hanscom Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club 0
Women 4
1 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 20
2 337804 Erika Erickson 17
3 ?320722 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 0
4 ? Jenna App 0
5 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 11
6 ?305789 Meredith CacceseMcConvillCatalyst Racing 0
7 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 9
8 1-day Pooja Bhati 0
9 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 ?302251 Liza Dunham Helens/Cannondale 0
11 ?323608 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 0
12 ?288965 Tiffany Meyers Helens/Cannondale 0
13 ? Margaret Lowe 0
14 ?272320 Anne Chen B4T9/Foundation 0
15 ?271407 Stella Tong Helens/Cannondale 0
Sea Otter Circuit Race 4/16/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 4
1 ?312400 Ryan Fedorow 0
2 224627 Matthew Abdalah 17
3 275223 Craig Fellers 15
4 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
5 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 ?286972 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0
7 305875 Curtis Hong 9
8 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
9 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 7
10 ?218731 Michael Lilly Conejo Valley Cyclists 0
11 ?338664 Hunter Huffman cole sport 0
12 271897 William Mitchel-Chesebro NOW-MS Society 4
13 220827 Massimo Palumbo 3
14 281513 Alex Lugosch Taleo Racing 2
15 211968 Michael Watts 1
Cat 5
1 305301 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing C5
2 334718 Aaron Patterson SJBC C5
3 ?336206 DAVE paNKRATZ 0
4 286503 Stu Bone C5
5 ?301235 DJ Limardi Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
6 1-day Derreck Bernard 0
7 ? Christopher Fortuna 0
8 ?322836 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 0
9 ?297164 Eliel Anttila 0
10 262242 Dustin Gillingham C5
11 ?293899 Tren Kauzer 0
12 ?304633 Bobby Zidek 0
13 ?337114 Andres Malovos 0
14 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 0
15 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 0
Master 35+ 4
1 ?183815 Dave Yung Fast Friday 0
2 ?300652 Christopher Clark Fast Friday 0
3 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 13
5 220196 Christopher Coble Olympic Club 11
6 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 10
7 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 9
8 ?66708 Todd Morton B&L Bikes 0
9 271137 John Prosser Taleo Racing 7
10 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 ?285562 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo 0
12 ?318638 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday 0
13 305459 Lance Loveday 3
14 247724 Jim Cordano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2
15 240114 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 1
Master 35+ 5
1 1-day Gregory Willard 0
2 307459 Joshua Orzech C5
3 ?337066 Ryan Allen Cutters Racing 0
4 ? Christopher Cagungun 0
5 ?27133 Scott Palmer 0
6 1-day Terry Marshall 0
7 316350 Woody Waite C5
8 78303 Scott Hara Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0
9 ?301169 Michael Lodoen 0
10 336428 David Guenette Mission Cycling C5
11 ?150084 Craig Zirzow 0
12 ?302153 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 0
13 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
14 325046 Minh Pham C5
15 1-day Mark Knox 0
Master 45+ 4
1 274369 Glenn Drummond 20
2 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 17
3 ?254985 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
4 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 13
5 ?286418 Raymond Cook Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0
6 ?131303 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
7 ?9780 Bud Donatoni 0
8 195999 Scott Calley VOS Racing 8
9 ?32353 Scott Shaw 0
10 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 6
11 ?226285 Michael Bierwolf Judgement Velo/ TBOV 0
12 297795 Michael Cochran 4
13 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 ?244823 Terry Stone FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com 0
15 36779 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 1
Master 45+ 5
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 ?14310 John Grube 0
3 ?191067 Greg Turner Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
4 ?20551 David Lawrence 0
4 ?266286 Rob Mathews 0
5 ? Andrew Coetzee 0
6 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5
7 1-day Robb Thompson 0
8 ?280944 John Coleman 0
9 ?338398 bernie bogard 0
10 ?293419 Chris Crescioli 0
11 ?203491 Steve "Cosmic" Miller 0
12 ?144337 Bob Nisbet 0
13 ?89970 Craig Brinton 0
14 319898 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
15 304553 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Sea Otter Road Race 4/16/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3
1 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 17
3 236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 304402 Tosh Clements Platinum Performance Cycling Team 11
6 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 8
9 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 75599 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 238708 James Porter Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 287692 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 4
13 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 251786 Jeremy Lapacik Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 2
15 208769 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 1
Cat 5
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 308637 Bill Dean Naval Postgraduate School C5
3 ? Matt Deshazo 0
4 336206 DAVE paNKRATZ 0
5 64366 Jeremy Smith 0
6 286503 Stu Bone C5
7 75009 Daniel Paul C5
8 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 0
9 322836 Aaron Dalrymple 0
10 303151 Andre Swart Los Gatos C5
11 ? Nate Collins 0
12 291888 Mark Saeturn C5
13 288682 Nathaniel Powell C5
14 347602 Andrew Penksaw Canyon Velo 0
15 333132 Eric Currie Naval Postgraduate School C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 253770 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 17
3 257659 Philip O'Donnell Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15
4 277745 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 13
5 237869 Daniel Parks GS Tenzing 11
6 275866 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery 10
7 293880 Justin Griffin 9
8 300681 Jonah Tannos Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 8
9 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 7
10 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 6
11 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 5
12 276162 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 4
13 274863 Imari Miller Chipotle Junior Development Team 3
14 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 2
15 348024 Juan Villalobos 1
Junior Boys 17-18
1 306276 Daniel Eaton Strada Racing Club 20
2 259997 Kristopher Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17
3 ? Gabriel Cano 0
4 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 13
5 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 213130 Shannon Maris Bikesale.com 10
7 271420 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9
8 297697 Ian Moore All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 213564 Ben Bertiger Major Motion Cycling Club 7
10 280894 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 6
11 284314 Joe Prettyman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 5
12 209303 Erik Volotzky Cycle World Road 4
13 246024 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 3
14 267838 Chandler Knop Chipotle Junior Development Team 2
15 225407 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1
Junior Girls 10-18
1 264004 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 10
2 230397 Shayna Powless 9
3 301606 Hannah Finchamp Herbalife LaGrange 8
4 201838 Laurel Rathbun Chipotle Junior Development Team 7
5 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 6
6 285625 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 5
7 229338 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 4
8 236179 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 3
9 308581 Allyson Beach Frazier Cycling Juniors 2
10 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 15
4 237281 Tore Nauta 13
5 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 196378 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 9
8 206228 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 8
9 205384 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 23584 Jameson McJunkin Marc Pro - Strava 5
12 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
13 48355 Farshid Behshid Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 3
14 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
Master 35+ 4
1 66708 Todd Morton B&L Bikes 20
2 304762 Oddvar Kaarboe Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 5048 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 272914 Steve Sharp 13
5 217083 Christopher Clark Fast Friday 11
6 271137 John Prosser Taleo Racing 10
7 221365 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 9
8 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 7
10 107842 Rafael Ortiz 6
11 7642 Doug Cook 5
12 ?89186 Kenny Burt Reno Wheelmen 0
13 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 3
14 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 305459 Lance Loveday 1
Master 35+ 5
1 84161 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center 0
2 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
3 ? Christopher Cagungun 0
4 174558 William Long 0
5 ? Mark Dowd 0
6 294734 Andrew Brightman Swami's Cycling Club 0
7 336460 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0
8 ? Samuel Turney 0
9 ? Greg Woods 0
10 158386 Giles Healey C5
11 334448 Ben Lingo 0
12 333358 Thomas Stanis SJBC C5
13 305342 Frank Kozak 0
14 ? Brian Tucker 0
15 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 199458 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team 20
2 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 17
3 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15
4 38323 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 13
5 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 34063 Wayne Stetina Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters 10
7 205860 Mark Edwards 9
8 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 7
10 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
11 53651 James Blankenship Body Concepts 5
12 13937 Brent Graves 4
13 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3
14 38980 Hall Worthington Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 2
15 115342 Ken Calender Joselyn's Bicycles 1
Master 45+ 4
1 11447 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 20
2 223594 Jeff Spaulding Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 17
3 286418 Raymond Cook Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 15
4 ?9780 Bud Donatoni 0
5 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 11
6 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
6 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 9
8 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 8
9 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 274212 David Benner Wolf Pack Cycling 6
11 297795 Michael Cochran 5
12 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 3
14 102647 Chris Voltz Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 303189 Brian Sterling Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Master 45+ 5
1 300683 Jeff Sisco Los Gatos C5
2 142500 Rod Rozman Body Concepts C5
3 170651 David Stowell CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 0
4 ? John Grube 0
5 ? Andrew Coetzee 0
6 221286 John Watkins Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5
7 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 0
8 304275 Todd Fernandez C5
9 ? Matt Weidenfeller 0
10 334806 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo C5
11 221159 Dale Watkins 0
12 338398 bernie bogard 0
13 ? Scott Fairley 0
14 236257 Brent Christian Team Revolutions C5
15 338806 Charles Casagrande 0
Women 3
1 256919 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 20
2 251513 Grace Alexander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 17
3 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 225187 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 311464 Tanya Fredricks IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 9
8 180041 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego 8
9 256922 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 7
10 256694 Julie Guthrie NOW-MS Society 6
11 331988 Esther Aarts Colavita Racing 5
12 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 3
14 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 2
15 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 1
Women 35+
1 7113 Ruth Clemence SC VELO/Empower Coaching 13
2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
3 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
4 12917 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation 9
5 207285 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
6 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
7 167267 Bobbi King Polli Veloce 6
8 255240 Fiona Petersen Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 5
9 104462 Dorothy Wong The TEAM 4
10 272320 Anne Chen B4T9/Foundation 3
11 230267 Belinda Eschenwald Cycles Veloce 2
12 332140 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Women 4
1 313450 Mari Chandler IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 337804 Erika Erickson 13
5 332956 Kim Bruce Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 334762 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 9
8 71481 Christina Probert 8
9 323608 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 7
10 ? Jenna App 0
11 305789 Meredith CacceseMcConvillCatalyst Racing 5
12 320722 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 4
13 ? Leslie Leaming 0
14 263843 Renee' Fenstermacher Herbalife LaGrange 2
15 338726 Samantha Vroomen Cal Cycling 1
Chico Stage Race 4/17/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?153790 Roman Kilun 0
2 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 34
3 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 30
4 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 26
5 232054 Michael Githens Form Fitness 22
6 208854 Adam Carr Form Fitness 20
7 ? Yuri Yurchanka Third Pillar 0
8 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 16
9 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 14
10 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 12
11 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
12 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 8
13 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
14 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 4
15 261220 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 2
Cat 3
1 293642 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 40
2 240222 Keith Wong Stanford University 34
3 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 30
4 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 26
5 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 22
6 306577 scott heather Chico Corsa Cycling Team 20
7 304735 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 18
8 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 16
9 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 14
10 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 12
11 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 10
12 38350 James Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
13 254913 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
14 270673 Eric Lau 4
15 190533 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 2
Cat 4
1 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 40
2 17726 Carson Jeffres Davis Bike Club Race Team 34
3 ?292436 Jed Barden FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage 0
4 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 26
5 304964 Ned Britten 22
6 237997 William Rose 20
7 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Team 18
8 306411 David Bangor 16
9 284268 Jesse Rushing Chico Corsa Cycling Team 14
10 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 12
11 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
12 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
13 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 6
14 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 4
15 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
Cat 5
1 334220 Lyle Lenkeit C5
2 ? Max Miller North Rim 0
3 ? Carson Schmeck ESP Outdoor 0
4 335036 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling C5
5 330670 Steven Noriega C5
6 ? Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 0
7 329424 Nathan Abel C5
8 130975 Neil Koch Dolce Vita Cycling C5
9 307643 Steve Chollet Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
10 309792 Jonathan McCabe Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
11 236806 Tim DeMattio Fuji Cycling C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 40
2 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 34
3 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 30
4 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 26
5 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 22
6 28612 Daniel Prater Rocknasium 20
7 64734 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 18
8 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 16
9 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 14
10 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
11 235063 Jeff Albert 10
12 184881 Bradford Goodson Webcor/Alto Velo 8
13 53115 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
14 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 4
15 207922 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2
Master 35+ 4
1 332918 Jeremy Barnes 40
2 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 34
3 305317 Patrick Cashell 30
4 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 26
5 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 22
6 188950 Scott Clark 20
7 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 18
8 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 16
9 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 14
10 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 12
11 6422 Mike Castaldo C5
12 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
13 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
14 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 4
15 ? Eli Jones Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0
Master 35+ 5
1 ? Todd Flackus Adventures Edge 0
2 ? Chris Carroll Adventures Edge 0
3 332434 Christopher Townzen C5
4 303388 Shawn Hughes Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
5 ? Gregory Watkins Unattached 0
6 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC C5
7 ?145893 Louis Cross Team Poseur 0
8 ? David Klien Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0
9 348306 Leif peterson Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
10 216347 Robert O'Brien C5
11 ?320982 Jason Tyler Unattached 0
12 157140 William Dunkum Team Mad Cat C5
13 ? Dan Robertson Unattached 0
14 ? Robert Godfrey Unattached 0
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 40
2 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 34
3 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 30
4 46996 Peter Allen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 26
5 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 22
6 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
7 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 18
8 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 16
9 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 14
10 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 12
11 83707 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT 10
12 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
13 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
14 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 4
15 ?302935 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 0
Women 1/2/3
1 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 30
2 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 26
3 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 22
4 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 20
5 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 18
6 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 16
7 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 14
8 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 12
9 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 10
10 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 8
11 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 6
12 220386 Traci Kroll 4
13 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 2
Women 4
1 333450 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 18
2 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 16
3 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 14
4 325664 Cristina Hughes 12
5 115370 Asa Salas 10
6 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 8
7 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 6
8 305412 Nicole Moreno Adventures Edge 4
9 ? Chrissy Robertson Unattached 0
Santa Cruz Criterium 4/17/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 ?225407 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 10
7 207753 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 7
10 196252 Brian Peterson Team Bell Lap 6
11 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5
12 160366 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 4
13 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 3
14 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 142184 Colby Farrell NorCal Elite Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 ?280894 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 0
3 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 15
4 ?267927 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 0
5 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 10
7 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9
8 275571 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
12 305029 Jarret St Aubin 4
13 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 3
14 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
15 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Cat 4
1 ?276162 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 0
2 332966 Daniel Velasco 17
3 224627 Matthew Abdalah 15
4 275223 Craig Fellers 13
5 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 9
8 ?207748 Evan Rudd 0
9 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 7
10 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 6
11 305875 Curtis Hong 5
12 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 4
13 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 2
15 285603 Kyle Anderson University of California-Berkeley 1
Cat 5
1 309356 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles 0
2 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC C5
3 304464 Morgan Raines C5
4 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling C5
5 335566 Freddie Liversidge C5
6 327988 Nick Rasmussen Third Pillar C5
7 331938 Greg Robley Studio Velo 0
8 ? J. Guevara 0
9 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos C5
10 325920 Mason Kropp C5
11 337224 Scott Jung C5
12 328514 Benjamin Neigher 0
13 314198 Christopher Leibman 0
14 1-day Nicholas Brummell 0
15 309541 Shayan Moini Form Fitness C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 13
5 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11
6 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 10
7 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 ?63004 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
11 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 5
12 169701 Tom Skiles HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4
13 15729 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 3
14 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
15 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Master 35+ 4
1 240295 Ricky Lucero 20
2 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 17
3 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 15
4 90165 Patrick Ruggles 13
5 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 11
6 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 10
7 249822 Shawn Oliver SJBC 9
8 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 212014 Carl Canaparo 6
11 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 304850 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
13 271991 Jesse Baliscao One Team Racing 3
14 307459 Joshua Orzech C5
15 21959 Travis Ma Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
3 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 15
4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13
5 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 233803 David Acri Audi 9
8 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 8
9 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7
10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 6
11 204699 Rick Martyn 5
12 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
14 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
15 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?108880 Pascale Schnider Bike Import 0
2 ?151289 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
3 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 15
4 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 204772 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 11
6 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 10
7 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 8
9 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
10 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 6
11 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 3
14 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 2
15 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 1
Women 4
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 318908 Sofia Marin 17
3 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 15
4 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 11
6 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 9
8 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 8
9 303975 Diane Firu SJBC 7
10 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 6
11 267230 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella 5
12 343060 Tammy Won Velo Girls 4
Sea Otter Stage Race 4/17/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?334418 Francisco Mancebo Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling 0
2 ?334670 Andres Diaz Corrales team exergy 0
3 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
4 339228 jay thomson Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 26
5 ?183112 Cole House Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling 0
6 ?334672 Carlos Alzate Escobar team exergy 0
7 304747 Jeremy Vennell 19
8 ? Raul Cancado Passion Bikes 0
9 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
10 ?175295 Cesar Grajales Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te 0
11 ?190900 Matthew Cooke team exergy 0
12 ?251593 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
13 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 6
14 ?238694 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
15 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0
Women 1/2
1 ?137044 Kristina Armstrong SavolaPeanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
2 ?255887 Jade Wilcoxson Landshark/Flywheel 0
3 224767 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing Team 30
4 ?223809 Kristina Seley Missing Link Coaching Systems 0
5 ?260200 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-FOCUS 0
6 ?184543 Rhae-Christie Shaw 0
7 ?276369 Alisha Welsh Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
8 ?170980 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO/To the Top 0
9 ?143575 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO / To the Top 0
10 ?151408 Kristen Lasasso Wheelbuilder.com 0
11 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 10
12 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
13 ?295914 Jennifer Wheeler Team TIBCO / To the Top 0
14 ? Anna Barenfeld Missing Link Coaching Systems 0
15 ?223920 Erika Graves NOW-MS Society 0
Copperopolis Road Race 4/23/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?23057 Ben Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 ?198703 Sinelnikau Aliaksandr Third Pillar 0
5 ?198706 Yuri Yrchenka Third Pillar 0
6 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 133433 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
9 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 5
12 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
Cat 3
1 306964 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA 20
2 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 17
3 270304 Robert Amatelli 15
4 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 13
5 ?268389 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
6 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10
7 ?205688 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
8 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 232508 David Mai R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6
11 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
13 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 3
14 28975 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 38204 Aaron Wilcher 1
Cat 4
1 237997 William Rose 20
2 303230 kevin leong Rhythm Racing 17
3 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 339094 Igor Stepanov Naval Postgraduate School 13
5 302958 Erik Nelson Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11
6 276353 Burl Pershall 10
7 ?302867 Grayson Smith Rhythm Racing 0
8 250905 Terence Potter Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 306411 David Bangor 7
10 281513 Alex Lugosch Taleo Racing 6
11 198025 Jason Benford 5
12 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 4
13 322228 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling 3
14 207885 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 2
15 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 1
Cat 5
1 286503 Stu Bone C5
2 323184 Patrick Callan C5
3 285555 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier C5
4 313686 Taylor Cody C5
5 306567 Aaron Korth C5
6 ? Cisco Moran 0
7 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike C5
8 289147 ben egger C5
9 330720 Tobie Harrell C5
10 1-day Jeremy Loader 0
11 339434 Jason Allen C5
12 242481 Stefan Giachino C5
13 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
14 ? Collin Magnetti 0
Junior Boys 10-12
1 300278 Florian Costa SJBC C5
2 331894 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
3 334996 Isaac vanAelstyn All Sport-Team Swift C5
Junior Boys 13-14
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 17
3 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 15
4 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 13
5 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 11
6 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 10
7 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 9
8 309471 Rupert Cox SJBC C5
9 345846 Garrett Marking C5
10 335782 cameron sasser Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
11 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
12 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
13 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
14 307855 Zachariah McClendon C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 20
2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 17
3 ? Drew Gonzales All Sport Team Swift 0
4 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 13
5 318670 Lucas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized C5
6 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 10
7 331304 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
8 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
11 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 5
Junior Boys 17-18
1 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 11
2 250472 Jimmy Winne 10
3 296295 Jordan McElroy Truckee Bicycle Team 9
4 ? Nathan Murcia Woodcreek High School Cycling 0
5 344548 Alec Wiltz Truckee Bicycle Team C5
Junior Girls 10-12
1 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 1
Junior Girls 13-14
1 ?266914 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 0
2 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 4
3 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 3
4 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2
5 279768 Ashley Ambrisko Los Gatos 1
Junior Girls 15-18
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
2 339306 Brooke Wenig 4
3 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11
6 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 8
9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 188033 Troy Porter Herring Gas Cycling Team 6
11 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 33022 Alex Smith Team Clover 4
13 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3
14 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 2
15 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 1
Master 35+ 4
1 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 20
2 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo 17
3 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 2494 Stanislaus (Stosh) BankstonBicycle Emporium 13
5 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
7 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 9
8 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 107842 Rafael Ortiz 6
11 267651 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 5
12 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 195385 Jeffrey Campbell R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 2
15 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 5
1 ?pend Christopher Cagungun Tropa 0
2 319284 Ronnie Leavitt 0
3 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
4 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0
5 342362 Jason Walter C5
6 40500 Jeff Braunstein Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
7 336312 Ben Cannon C5
8 253470 Chris Hawley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
9 304373 Brian Baxter Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
10 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo C5
11 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing C5
12 338982 Brian West Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling C5
13 ?280879 Glenn Imke Action Sports/Simply Fit 0
14 333036 Walter Gorba Victory Velo C5
15 304539 Kyle Daugherty SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 17
3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15
4 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 13
5 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 11
6 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 10
7 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 92865 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 6
11 48284 William Sans Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5
12 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
15 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 1
Master 45+ 4 A
1 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 17
3 235966 Thomas Luttrell Divine Electric Norcal 15
4 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 96524 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 11
6 166716 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 10
7 267729 Richard Hill Los Gatos 9
8 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 8
9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 7
10 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 6
11 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 5
12 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 4
13 211278 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2
15 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 1
Master 45+ 4 B
1 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 20
2 258865 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/ SERT 17
3 274369 Glenn Drummond 15
4 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 13
5 188950 Scott Clark 11
6 324130 Michael Salameh 10
7 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 9
8 254588 ron faulk 8
9 15679 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT 7
10 289924 Geoff Landon Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 306903 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo 5
12 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 4
13 121703 Mark Wolford Team TIBCO II 3
14 37831 Robert Weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 2
15 195548 Carl Butler VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Master 45+ 5
1 333224 Christopher Metz C5
2 332950 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 303844 Randy Millard Victory Velo C5
4 166381 John Metzger Folsom Bike C5
5 79205 Thomas Smith C5
6 334806 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo C5
7 305628 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
8 297797 Bruce Ishimoto C5
9 347700 peter brisbo Major Motion Cycling Club C5
10 306317 James Morando C5
11 331922 Roger Messier Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
12 334970 James Beckett Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
13 157140 William Dunkum Team Mad Cat C5
Master 55+
1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 10
7 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 205700 Casey Ford Victory Velo 8
9 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
12 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 3
14 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 2
15 224847 Edgar Leano Truckee Bicycle Team 1
Women 1/2
1 ? Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
2 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 17
3 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 13
5 105201 Jane Despas 11
6 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 10
7 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 8
9 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 7
10 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 5
12 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 3
Women 3
1 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 4
2 286874 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
3 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 2
Women 30+
1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
2 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 10
3 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
4 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
5 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 7
6 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 6
7 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 5
8 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 4
9 1-day Lora Sasser 0
Women 4
1 253972 Erica Mikesh Precision Stone Racing 13
2 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11
3 ?334762 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0
4 1-day Robin Soares 0
5 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
6 340388 Krista Smith Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7
7 336310 Patricia Brown VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 6
8 311782 Monica Daugherty SHO-AIR/ SERT 5
9 259428 susan weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 4
10 304075 karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 3
Menlo Park Gand Prix 4/23/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 17
3 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 13
5 208854 Adam Carr Form Fitness 11
6 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 10
7 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 9
8 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
9 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 7
10 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 188308 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 5
12 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 4
13 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
15 237599 Brian Johnston Audi 1
Cat 3
1 307878 dan BOYLE Red Peloton 20
2 194963 Sam Benedict 17
3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 13
5 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 10
7 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 4
13 305029 Jarret St Aubin 3
14 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 2
15 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 1
Cat 4
1 292239 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 20
2 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 11
6 198040 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 219166 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 9
8 196753 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 325938 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 220488 Jerohn Brunson 2WheelRacing 6
11 287071 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 281233 Nicholas Hack Team Roaring Mouse 4
13 305020 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 3
14 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 2
15 285324 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse 1
Cat 5
1 ? Giuseppe Errico Form Fitness PA 0
2 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness C5
3 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 0
4 320156 Dillon Charlton C5
5 341548 Scott Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
6 333046 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 0
7 334220 Lyle Lenkeit C5
8 347406 Jeremiah Michaels C5
9 333274 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
11 266583 Douglas Schaller SJBC C5
12 310557 Alex Mather C5
13 308541 Lael Heinig C5
14 318276 Brandon Field Taleo Racing C5
15 309541 Shayan Moini Form Fitness C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 20
2 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 17
3 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 15
4 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 13
5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 11
6 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 10
7 49774 Rob Cady Rocknasium 9
8 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 7
10 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 5
12 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 3
14 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 17
3 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 15
4 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 127588 Craig Parker Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 11
6 233803 David Acri Audi 10
7 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 9
8 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 259077 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 6
11 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 5
12 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 4
13 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 3
14 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 2
15 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
2 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9
4 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 8
5 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 7
6 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 6
7 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 5
8 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 4
9 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
10 333498 don grijalva SJBC 2
11 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Women 1/2/3
1 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 20
2 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 17
3 210903 Devon Gorry 15
4 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 13
5 ? Jasmin Hurikino Vanderkitten 0
6 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 10
7 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 257356 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 8
9 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 7
10 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 6
11 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 5
12 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 4
13 107768 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 3
14 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 2
15 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 1
Women 3
1 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 20
2 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 15
4 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 13
5 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 11
6 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 10
7 196302 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 8
9 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 5
12 256919 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 4
13 275670 Jennifer Zierke 3
14 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 2
15 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
2 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
3 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 7
4 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 6
5 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 5
6 274098 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 4
7 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 3
8 204300 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 2
Women 4
1 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 20
2 267230 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella 17
3 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15
4 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 13
5 326106 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 10
7 273191 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 9
8 262057 Joie Franco Sycomp Racing 8
9 ? leigh Balkom 0
10 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 6
11 307954 Julia Hillengas Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
12 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 4
13 338764 Darien Reed 3
14 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 2
15 333520 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Easter Day Criterium 4/24/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 15
4 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen Chipolte 0
5 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 10
7 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 9
8 ?175239 Erik Losak A Road Bike 4U 0
9 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5
12 208854 Adam Carr Form Fitness 4
13 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 2
15 255408 Robert Skinner 1
Cat 3
1 304367 fergus tanaka 11
2 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 10
3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 9
4 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 8
5 186794 Sheen Yen Form Fitness 7
6 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
7 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2WheelRacing 5
8 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 4
9 56384 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo 3
10 255460 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 2
11 305029 Jarret St Aubin 1
Cat 5 A
1 334220 Lyle Lenkeit 0
2 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 0
3 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 0
4 325920 Mason Kropp C5
5 303522 Aron Digumarthi SJBC C5
6 333332 Jeff Arabe SJBC C5
7 310557 Alex Mather C5
Cat 5 B
1 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 0
2 334220 Lyle Lenkeit 0
3 318192 Garcia Blas C5
4 307898 Oscar Garcia C5
5 303522 Aron Digumarthi SJBC C5
6 310101 Heath West C5
7 307277 Manuel Calero C5
8 ?349376 Barry Krupowicz 0
9 335160 Michael Shelver Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
10 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 0
11 335990 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
12 308541 Lael Heinig C5
13 195757 Josh Wallace Webcor/Alto Velo C5
14 339788 Christopher Willink C5
15 86698 Michael Pollock Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13
3 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
4 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10
5 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
6 49774 Rob Cady Rocknasium 8
7 158049 Chad DeMasi Rocknasium 7
8 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 6
9 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 5
10 188217 Stephen Janke Rocknasium 4
11 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
2 233803 David Acri Audi 5
3 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 4
4 190311 Boris Rozenberg 3
5 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
6 34392 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/ SERT 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4
2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
3 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Women 1/2/3
1 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 13
2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 11
3 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 10
4 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 9
5 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 8
6 257356 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 7
7 179928 Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness 6
8 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 5
9 299535 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
10 294264 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 3
11 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
12 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 3
1 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 7
2 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 6
3 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 5
4 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 4
5 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 3
6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 2
7 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 1
Women 35+ 4
1 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
2 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 2
3 204300 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 1
Women 4
1 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 8
2 338764 Darien Reed 7
3 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 6
4 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 5
5 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 4
6 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 3
7 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 2
8 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 1
Wente Vineyards Road Race 4/30/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 13
5 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 11
6 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 10
7 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 9
8 207753 Hendrik Pohl Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 132986 Shane Litzenberger Taleo Racing 4
13 128847 Michael Margraf 3
14 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 2
15 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 20
2 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 17
3 289282 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling Club 15
4 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
5 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 10
7 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 6
11 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 5
12 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 304964 Ned Britten 3
14 ?268389 John Echeveste Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
15 224627 Matthew Abdalah 1
Cat 4
1 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
2 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 17
3 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 286875 Gary Thompson Team City Sacramento 13
5 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 11
6 302958 Erik Nelson 10
7 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 252853 Christopher Belnap 8
9 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7
10 322228 Joseph Mulvaney Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 330940 dominic salbatera 5
12 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse 4
13 312704 Nathan Codding Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 237997 William Rose 2
15 208361 Michael Fairhurst 1
Cat 5
1 334220 Lyle Lenkeit C5
2 308637 Bill Dean Naval Postgraduate School C5
3 286503 Stu Bone C5
4 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC C5
5 75009 Daniel Paul C5
6 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness C5
7 310101 Heath West C5
8 347406 Jeremiah Michaels C5
9 305301 Ryan Laperle Ghost Tree Racing C5
10 335102 Benjamin Christopher Team City Sacramento C5
11 332294 Karandeep Tatlah Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
12 339070 Spencer Ingels C5
13 313918 Eric Doelling C5
14 291888 Mark Saeturn C5
15 335986 Brooks Sizemore C5
Junior Girls 15-16
1 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 3
2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2
3 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 1
Junior Girls 17-18
1 339306 Brooke Wenig 3
2 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
Juniors 15-16
1 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 20
2 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 17
3 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 15
4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 11
6 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 10
7 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 6
11 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
12 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 4
13 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 3
14 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
Juniors 17-18
1 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 9
2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
3 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
4 303947 Dominic Bati Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 327502 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
6 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 4
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 11
6 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 10
7 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 6
11 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
13 196328 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3
14 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 2
15 40497 Todd Bell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1
Master 35+ 4
1 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 20
2 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 15
4 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 13
5 31445 Jesse Scatton 11
6 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 10
7 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling 9
8 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 8
9 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 305459 Lance Loveday 6
11 273816 John Swift 5
12 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 4
13 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 3
14 24015 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 2
15 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 35+ 5
1 84161 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center 20
2 297956 Adam Ward C5
3 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
4 333224 Christopher Metz C5
5 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling C5
6 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 0
7 306979 Charles Eckel C5
8 242481 Stefan Giachino C5
9 ? Mark Dowd 0
10 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
11 332950 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
12 ? David Malachowski 0
13 346478 Vincent deMartel C5
14 ? Angus Murray 0
15 166381 John Metzger Folsom Bike C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
2 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
4 115342 Ken Calender Joselyn's Bicycles 13
5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11
6 ?60327 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 0
7 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9
8 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 7
10 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 6
11 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
14 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2
15 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 314962 Storrs Hoen C5
2 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 96524 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas 15
4 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 13
5 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 11
6 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 10
7 142500 Rod Rozman Body Concepts C5
8 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
9 297795 Michael Cochran 7
10 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 267729 Richard Hill Los Gatos 4
13 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 2
15 307735 Michael Sullivan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 ?7974 Dirk Cowley FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour 0
2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 13
5 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 9
8 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 7
10 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 266614 John Wagnon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
14 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 2
15 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 1
Master 55+ 4/5
1 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 20
2 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 17
3 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
4 303844 Randy Millard Victory Velo C5
5 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 65413 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 10
7 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 324130 Michael Salameh 8
9 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 6
11 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
12 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 101055 Jim Brockopp C5
15 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo 1
Master 65+ 1/2/3/4
1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 17
3 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 15
4 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 13
5 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 11
6 ? Emanuel Bloom 0
7 286804 David Fitch SJBC 9
8 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 8
9 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 306272 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 6
Women 1/2
1 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 251128 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
3 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 210903 Devon Gorry 13
5 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 11
6 105201 Jane Despas 10
7 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 9
8 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 8
9 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 7
10 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 5
12 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 4
13 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 3
14 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 204772 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 1
Women 3
1 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 286874 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 15
4 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 13
5 195322 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing 11
6 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 10
7 265260 Helen Casabona 9
8 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8
9 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 7
10 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 5
12 295113 Katherine Scott-Smith Precision Stone Racing 4
13 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 3
14 220386 Traci Kroll 2
15 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 17
2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 15
3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 13
4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 11
5 203793 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella 10
6 207285 Janet Gahagen Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
7 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 8
8 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
9 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
10 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 5
11 274098 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 4
12 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
Women 4
1 325664 Cristina Hughes 20
2 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 339586 Katherine Evans Olympic Club 15
4 ?334762 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team 0
5 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 11
6 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 ? Margaret Lowe 0
9 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 7
10 331318 Stephanie Hass Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 ?80924 Jennifer Wong IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 0
12 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 4
13 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 3
14 115370 Asa Salas 2
15 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Auburn Criterium 5/1/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 15
4 ?195652 Maxim Jenkins 0
5 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 10
7 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
9 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 7
10 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5
12 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 4
13 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3
14 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 2
15 86484 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1
Cat 3
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 17
3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15
4 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 304367 fergus tanaka 11
6 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
7 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 9
8 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 7
10 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 6
11 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 53651 James Blankenship Body Concepts 4
13 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 3
14 101369 Kayden Kelly Rocknasium 2
15 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 1
Cat 4
1 ?306909 Andrew Christie 0
2 302958 Erik Nelson 17
3 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 11
6 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 10
7 299412 Curt Mills 9
8 296295 Jordan McElroy Truckee Bicycle Team 8
9 305317 Patrick Cashell 7
10 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 6
11 305459 Lance Loveday 5
12 303731 Aaron Rindy 4
13 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 3
14 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 2
15 286787 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 1
Cat 5
1 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
2 1-day Aron Yevuta 0
3 337008 Jeff Thompson C5
4 1-day David Mcinnes 0
5 344548 Alec Wiltz Truckee Bicycle Team C5
6 1-day Kyle Rose 0
7 1-day Arin Jeffers 0
8 311391 Matthew Leary C5
9 1-day Rich Workman Victory Velo 0
10 86778 Gary Biehl C5
11 333284 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo C5
12 328268 Coby Rowe Reno Wheelmen C5
13 336644 Steve Hammond Audi C5
14 1-day Joe Englert 0
Juniors 15-18
1 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
2 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6
3 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5
4 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4
5 296295 Jordan McElroy Truckee Bicycle Team 3
6 344548 Alec Wiltz Truckee Bicycle Team C5
7 281204 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 20
2 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 17
3 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 15
4 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 11
6 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10
7 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
9 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 6
11 290981 Mike Carr Rio Strada Racing 5
12 49774 Rob Cady Rocknasium 4
13 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 2
15 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo 20
2 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 286787 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 15
4 305459 Lance Loveday 13
5 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Rio Strada Racing 11
6 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 8
9 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 7
10 305317 Patrick Cashell 6
11 60207 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo 5
12 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo 4
13 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
14 112253 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 275120 Cameron Walker Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 233803 David Acri Audi 10
7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 83707 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
9 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 7
10 8359 Marty Cunningham 6
11 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 50995 Jeff Gordon Audi 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 3
2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 2
2 283140 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo 1
Women 1
1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3
2 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 2
3 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 2
1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
2 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 5
3 45299 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 4
4 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 3
Women 3
1 220386 Traci Kroll 9
2 332152 Korina Huizar 8
3 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 7
4 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 6
5 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 5
6 176587 Julie Porter Velo Bella 4
7 232092 Darci Page Dolce Vita Cycling 3
8 158064 Leslie Creed 2
9 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 1
Women 4
1 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 6
2 333450 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 5
3 115370 Asa Salas 4
4 336602 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
5 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 2
6 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Wente Vineyards Criterium 5/1/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 13
5 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 11
6 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 132946 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 9
8 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
9 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 7
10 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 53327 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 188308 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 2
15 ?86745 Stathy Touloumis Albertos Sport 0
Cat 3/4
1 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 20
2 275223 Craig Fellers 17
3 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 15
4 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 275571 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 10
7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 9
8 8150 R Todd Crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 7
10 311816 Matt Schaupp 6
11 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5
12 240295 Ricky Lucero 4
13 273788 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 224627 Matthew Abdalah 2
15 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 5
1 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC C5
2 318192 Garcia Blas C5
3 335566 Freddie Liversidge C5
4 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing C5
5 ?349376 Barry Krupowicz 0
6 334220 Lyle Lenkeit C5
7 286503 Stu Bone C5
8 316350 Woody Waite C5
9 343292 Lloyd Miller C5
10 286737 ERIC BROCKWAY Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
11 339318 Paul Lott VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
12 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
13 331076 JOhn Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
14 335322 Peter Thompson SJBC C5
15 ?332978 Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus Cycling Club, SLO Ne 0
Juniors 15-16
1 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 10
2 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 9
3 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 8
4 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
5 311816 Matt Schaupp 6
6 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 5
7 307855 Zachariah McClendon C5
8 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
9 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 2
10 345482 Michael Ward C5
Juniors 17-18
1 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 4
2 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 3
3 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0
4 272300 Gento Kusano SJBC 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 17
3 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 11
6 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 10
7 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 9
8 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 8
9 197770 Lee Shuemake Topsport 7
10 30110 Philip Roberts Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 6
11 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
12 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 4
13 209459 Erick Pierce Audi 3
14 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 2
15 29332 Jack Rector Form Fitness 1
Master 35+ 4
1 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 20
2 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 240295 Ricky Lucero 15
4 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 13
5 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 11
6 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 236133 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 8
9 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 7
10 59338 Steve Ball 6
11 304105 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 4
13 314198 Christopher Leibman 3
14 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2
15 292026 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 17
3 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 15
4 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 13
5 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 226929 Chris Tanner Los Gatos 10
7 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 9
8 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 8
9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 7
10 259077 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 6
11 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 5
12 216112 Rob Jensen Los Gatos 4
13 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 3
14 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 2
15 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 1
Master 45+ 4
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 17
3 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 15
4 333046 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 13
5 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 11
6 107695 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 10
7 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 9
8 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 6
11 3192 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 171823 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 3
14 333336 Curtis Lee SJBC 2
15 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 38466 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 15
4 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 11
6 14484 Otis Guy Divine Electric Norcal 10
7 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 249301 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 8
9 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 145267 Scott Phillips Taleo Racing 6
11 ?179491 Ken Louder FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour 0
12 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4
13 9335 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
14 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2
15 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 1
Master 55+ 4
1 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
2 221444 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal 9
3 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
4 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 7
5 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 6
6 131408 O Timothy Jones Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
7 61122 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
8 271039 David Hillman Precision Stone Racing 3
9 304887 Ken Lowell 2
Women 1/2
1 210903 Devon Gorry 8
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 7
3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 6
4 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 5
5 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 4
6 254251 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0
7 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 2
8 203177 Holly Roberts SJBC 1
Women 4
1 325664 Cristina Hughes 13
2 338764 Darien Reed 11
3 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 10
4 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
5 ?258083 Christine Weir UC Santa Cruz 0
6 304075 karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7
7 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 6
8 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 5
9 283661 Laura Thompson Taleo Racing 4
10 255792 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita Cycling 3
Pittsburg Twilight Criterium 5/7/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 30322 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 ?120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 0
4 ?197316 Justin Williams Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 0
5 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 11
6 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 ?223572 Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0
8 ?196233 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 0
9 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 6
11 ?153790 Roman Kilun Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0
12 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1
Cat 3
1 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 268482 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 17
3 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 304367 fergus tanaka 9
8 275571 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 7
10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
11 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
12 207923 Eric Davis Audi 4
13 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 3
14 ? Unknown Rider 0
15 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 332190 Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 15
4 90165 Patrick Ruggles 13
5 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 11
6 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 9
8 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 8
9 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 6
11 347396 Chase Goldstein 0
12 299412 Curt Mills 4
13 257229 Matthew Triska Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 2
15 269119 rozel tupaz Taleo Racing 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 15
4 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 10
7 188217 Stephen Janke Rocknasium 9
8 268577 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 8
9 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 7
10 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 6
11 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 5
12 49774 Rob Cady Rocknasium 4
13 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
14 210572 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11
6 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 10
7 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 8
9 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 7
10 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 6
11 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
12 233803 David Acri Audi 4
13 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 2
15 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
2 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 17
3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 ? Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
5 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems 0
6 ? Jasmin Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 0
7 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 9
8 210903 Devon Gorry 8
9 661 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal 7
10 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 6
11 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 5
12 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 4
13 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 3
14 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 2
15 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 1
Tri Valley Velo Criterium 5/7/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 20
2 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 86484 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 13
5 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 11
6 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 196267 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
9 280149 donald hahn Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 207262 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 298805 Robbie Franscioni 3
14 192658 Luciano Berry SJBC 2
15 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 20
2 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15
4 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 178595 Benjamin Dodge 10
7 8150 R Todd Crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 7
10 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
11 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 3
14 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 2
15 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Cat 4
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 20
2 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 17
3 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 13
5 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 11
6 306491 Ron Rawson Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 9
8 310948 Jason MartelDye 8
9 32837 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 6
11 284394 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 5
12 305875 Curtis Hong 4
13 314198 Christopher Leibman 3
14 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 2
15 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 1
Cat 5
1 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
2 333274 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
3 307277 Manuel Calero C5
4 347406 Jeremiah Michaels C5
5 310101 Heath West C5
6 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
7 332784 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
8 259644 martin choo C5
9 310422 Darren Johnson C5
10 339788 Christopher Willink C5
11 206283 Brad Baker Webcor/Alto Velo 0
12 343292 Lloyd Miller C5
13 303832 STUART SCHULTZ Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
14 86698 Michael Pollock Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 83306 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 229718 Doug Hall Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 132859 Joseph Staron 9
8 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 8
9 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 7
10 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
11 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 5
12 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 218734 Andrew Lancashire Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3
14 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 2
15 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 20
2 59338 Steve Ball 17
3 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 15
4 310153 Jayce Bell eIQ Energy - MX Fire 13
5 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 11
6 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 10
7 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 314198 Christopher Leibman 8
9 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 223061 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 6
11 284394 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 5
12 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 4
13 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 3
14 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 2
15 236133 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204699 Rick Martyn 20
2 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 17
3 232661 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 13001 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 11
6 88963 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 286121 Michael Ash SJBC 9
8 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 8
9 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 7
10 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 5
12 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 4
13 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
14 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
15 271386 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 1
Master 45+ 4
1 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 20
2 249822 Shawn Oliver SJBC 17
3 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15
4 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 13
5 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 11
6 270067 Dave Maminski SJBC 10
7 107695 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 9
8 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 8
9 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 7
10 26028 Huy Nguyen Tracy Riders ICS 6
11 65291 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 4
13 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3
14 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 2
15 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 13
4 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 11
5 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 10
6 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 9
7 50578 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
8 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 7
9 145267 Scott Phillips Taleo Racing 6
10 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 5
11 195743 Albert Barreto VOS Racing 4
Women 1/2/3
1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 17
3 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 15
4 332152 Korina Huizar 13
5 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 11
6 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
9 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 7
10 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 6
11 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 5
12 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 3
14 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 2
15 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 1
Women 4
1 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 17
2 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 15
3 304075 karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 13
4 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 11
5 307152 Kimberly Ford 10
6 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
7 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
8 337666 Stephanie Buckner Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 7
9 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 6
10 337278 Courtney Castanos University of California-Santa Cruz 5
11 ? Madeline Warren 0
Berkeley Hill Road Race 5/9/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?Intl Uriy Urchenka 0
2 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 15
4 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 11
6 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 ?Intl Aliaksandr Sinelnikau 0
8 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 ?Intl Chris Gruber 0
14 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos 0
15 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 1
Cat 3
1 275223 Craig Fellers 20
2 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 15
4 268482 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 13
5 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 8
9 190533 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 5
12 245266 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 2
15 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Cat 4
1 332190 Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis 0
3 303230 kevin leong Rhythm Racing 15
4 238469 Andrew Taylor 13
5 ?284235 Eric Colton 0
6 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 223248 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 9
8 327984 Kyle Clark 8
9 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 289121 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 6
11 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 5
12 347396 Chase Goldstein 4
13 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 3
14 273788 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 1
Cat 5
1 297956 Adam Ward C5
2 321904 James Barkow C5
3 75009 Daniel Paul C5
4 299975 David Condon C5
5 307735 Michael Sullivan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C5
6 335986 Brooks Sizemore C5
7 1-day Nathan Collins 0
8 320156 Dillon Charlton C5
9 335036 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling C5
10 142500 Rod Rozman Body Concepts C5
11 1-day Lionel Conacher 0
12 266656 michael loose C5
13 285555 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier C5
14 286737 ERIC BROCKWAY Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
15 9845 Matt Doremus Team Roaring Mouse C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 13
5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 61117 Brian Zimny Team City Sacramento 6
11 212916 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 5
12 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 4
13 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 40497 Todd Bell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 35+ 4
1 84161 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center 20
2 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 302651 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 13
5 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 11
6 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 10
7 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling 9
8 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 8
9 271296 Michael Simos 7
10 198025 Jason Benford 6
11 271023 Jerome King Team City Sacramento 5
12 273816 John Swift 4
13 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
14 185560 Chris Gros-Balthazard 2
15 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 20
2 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 17
3 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 15
4 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13
5 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 6
11 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5
12 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4
13 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
14 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 2
15 92865 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 45+ 4
1 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 20
2 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 17
3 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 211278 Thomas Fox Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos 10
7 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 9
8 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 26822 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 6
11 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 3
14 65413 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 2
15 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 1
Women 1/2
1 ?Intl Rebecca Werner 0
2 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld 0
3 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 13
5 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 11
6 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 105201 Jane Despas 9
8 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 7
10 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 3
14 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 2
15 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 1
Women 3
1 256919 Kelly Crowley Metromint Cycling 15
2 129688 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
3 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
4 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 10
5 332152 Korina Huizar 9
6 225187 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
7 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 7
8 311464 Tanya Fredricks IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
9 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 5
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 20
2 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 17
3 265260 Helen Casabona 15
4 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 11
6 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 10
7 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 8
9 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 7
10 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 6
11 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 5
12 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 203793 Ann Fitzsimmons Velo Bella 3
14 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 2
15 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Women 4
1 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 20
2 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 15
4 332956 Kim Bruce Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 ?351304 Leila Cavanaugh 0
6 331318 Stephanie Hass Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 ?310977 Roxanne Zuckerman 0
8 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 8
9 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 7
10 338726 Samantha Vroomen Cal Cycling 6
11 1-day Margaret Lowe 0
12 303975 Diane Firu SJBC 4
13 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 3
14 304075 karis Mcfarlane VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2
15 304031 Sophie Barbier 1
Cat's Hill Criterium 5/14/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 30322 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 207262 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13
5 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 11
6 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0
7 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 9
8 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
9 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 7
10 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 6
11 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 97504 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 4
13 191302 Eric Riggs Yahoo Cycling Team 3
14 ?196233 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 0
15 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 1
Cat 3
1 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 17
3 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 15
4 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 273094 Alex Howard 10
7 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 9
8 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
9 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 7
10 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 6
11 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 5
12 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 271070 Skyler Taylor Above Category Racing 3
14 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 2
15 28975 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Cat 4
1 332966 Daniel Velasco 20
2 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 17
3 252853 Christopher Belnap 15
4 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 13
5 278623 Jeremy Stanley 11
6 292885 Jason Ryan 10
7 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 274369 Glenn Drummond 8
9 ? Colin Daw Wheel Away Cycle Center 0
10 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 6
11 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 5
12 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 4
13 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 327984 Kyle Clark 2
15 304160 Seth Callahan Team Roaring Mouse 1
Cat 5
1 304464 Morgan Raines C5
2 331974 RETO MUELLER Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
3 347406 Jeremiah Michaels C5
4 18873 William Kemper C5
5 262242 Dustin Gillingham C5
6 1-day Matt Adams Team Mike's Bikes 0
7 327988 Nick Rasmussen Third Pillar C5
8 1-day Ken Downey Team Mike's Bikes 0
9 339434 Jason Allen C5
10 ?254476 Joe Pessano 0
11 308243 steve Wagner C5
12 307898 Oscar Garcia C5
13 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos C5
14 1-day Kamron Shafai 0
15 327014 Justin Balderston C5
Junior Boys 10-12
1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
2 300278 Florian Costa SJBC 8
3 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
4 334996 Isaac vanAelstyn All Sport-Team Swift C5
5 ?351738 Will Wright 0
6 1-day Tyler Hudson SJBC 0
7 1-day Luke Lenhart 0
8 1-day Andre Raiche 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 17
2 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 15
3 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 13
4 345846 Garrett Marking C5
5 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
6 309471 Rupert Cox SJBC C5
7 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 8
8 ?295520 Chris Foster 0
9 295077 Eli Kranefuss All Sport-Team Swift 6
10 307855 Zachariah McClendon C5
11 338996 Forrest Whitcomb C5
12 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
13 313364 Ethan Frankel All Sport-Team Swift C5
14 1-day Kyle Hudson SJBC 0
Junior Boys 15-16
1 303655 Kenneth Gonzales 20
2 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 17
3 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 15
4 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 10
7 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 7
10 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 331142 Gabe Multer 5
12 331304 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
13 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
14 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 2
15 ?274342 Porter Wesson 0
Junior Boys 17-18
1 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15
4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 ?295788 Jeff Perrin Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
7 247899 Isaiah Rapko Above Category Racing 9
8 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 7
10 273094 Alex Howard 6
11 ?225407 Willy Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
12 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 4
13 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 2
15 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 1
Junior Girls 13-14
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 2
2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1
Junior Girls 15-16
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 6
1 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 6
2 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 5
3 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 4
4 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 3
5 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2
6 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Junior Girls 17-18
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
2 339306 Brooke Wenig 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 13
5 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 9
8 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 196328 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 7
10 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 6
11 15729 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 5
12 268577 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 4
13 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 3
14 ?21397 Nathan Lloyd 0
15 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 90165 Patrick Ruggles 20
2 1-day Greg Mcneil Los Gatos 0
3 249822 Shawn Oliver SJBC 15
4 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 13
5 331974 RETO MUELLER Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
6 21485 Sean Lollar 10
7 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 8
9 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 7
10 333046 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 6
11 273849 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 198025 Jason Benford 3
14 140979 Alan Takahashi Los Gatos 2
15 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 17
3 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 13
5 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 11
6 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 10
7 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
11 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 4
13 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 3
14 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
15 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?210981 Megan Guarnier TIBCO To The Top 0
2 224767 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 15
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld Specialied Designs for Women / 0
6 210903 Devon Gorry 10
7 ?223809 Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing 0
8 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 8
9 ? Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
10 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 6
11 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 5
12 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 4
13 ? Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 0
14 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 2
15 204772 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 1
Women 3/4
1 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 20
2 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 17
3 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 15
4 196302 Shaun Baesman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 11
6 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 10
7 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 9
8 41996 Cathy Crawford Gianni Cycling Club 8
9 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 7
10 180561 Trudy Bjornsen 6
11 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 5
12 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 3
14 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
15 158064 Leslie Creed 1
Modesto Criterium 5/14/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 11
6 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 258955 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 6
11 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5
12 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 4
13 142750 Patrick Zahn Red Peloton 3
14 223944 Richard Bradley California State University-Sacramento 2
15 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 1
Cat 3
1 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 20
2 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 17
3 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 11
6 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 8
9 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 281768 David Doll Topsport 6
11 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 5
12 277510 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
Cat 4/5
1 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 20
2 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 1-day Brian Couchman 0
4 ?303976 Daniel Ross Team Predator 0
5 ?324190 Jonathan Copsey Ride 2 Recovery 0
6 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 10
7 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9
8 333048 Benjamin Johnson C5
9 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 7
10 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing C5
12 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 4
13 308471 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 3
14 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
15 102311 George Sartor VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Cat 5
1 305088 Brian Prahl Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5
2 ?238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0
3 333192 Tom Tabuso Rio Strada Racing C5
4 333048 Benjamin Johnson C5
5 1-day Mike Serke 0
6 303832 STUART SCHULTZ Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
7 339788 Christopher Willink C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
2 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 17
3 223944 Richard Bradley California State University-Sacramento 15
4 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 13
5 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 9
8 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7
10 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron 5
12 53115 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 4
13 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 35+ 4
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 59338 Steve Ball 15
4 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 13
5 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 10
7 286787 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 9
8 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 8
9 26838 Juan Ortiz 7
10 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 277016 AMIN TAMARIZ Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 196278 Chris McGrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
14 290626 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club 2
Master 45+
1 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 15
4 32554 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 11
6 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 10
7 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 1-day Mike Liger 0
9 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 287510 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 6
11 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 232661 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
Master 55+
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
2 16603 Mark Holmes Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 5
4 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
5 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 3
6 304887 Ken Lowell 2
Modesto Road Race 5/15/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?BLR49 Uriy Urchenka Third Pillar 0
2 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 11
6 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 ? Sinelnikau Aliaksandr Third Pillar 0
8 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 8
9 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 6
11 280149 donald hahn Marc Pro - Strava 5
12 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 2
15 253905 Todd Manley SJBC 1
Cat 3
1 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 20
2 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 17
3 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 15
4 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 11
6 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 10
7 289184 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team 9
8 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 8
9 295966 Douglas Rowland Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 6
11 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 5
12 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4
13 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 281768 David Doll Topsport 2
15 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 17
3 332966 Daniel Velasco 15
4 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 11
6 303019 Jeremy Tuttle Momentum Racing California 10
7 302521 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 9
8 68644 Douglas Baker SJBC 8
9 284814 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 7
10 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 6
11 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 5
12 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 4
13 330940 dominic salbatera 3
14 325008 Andrew Thomson Tri Valley Velo 2
15 306714 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Cat 5
1 1-day Paulo Carvalho 0
2 338854 Noah McGee Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
3 272167 Mike Charest C5
4 292084 Matteo Telli Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
5 341512 Adam Stephens Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
6 ? Greg Hay 0
7 1-day Byron Hay 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
2 47303 Chris Courtney SJBC 17
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 223944 Richard Bradley California State University-Sacramento 13
5 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 11
6 26920 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 10
7 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 8
9 53115 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 7
10 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 6
11 287526 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 124893 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 207922 James Herzman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3
14 242571 Chris Callahan 2
15 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 35+ 4
1 302930 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 17
3 95125 James Bowland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 286787 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 13
5 240114 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 11
6 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 10
7 223061 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 9
8 218917 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7
10 65843 Andrejs Adamovics Los Gatos 6
11 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 195436 David Douglas Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
14 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 2
15 290396 David Mehl Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1
Master 35+ 5
1 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
2 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing C5
3 334020 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5
4 309700 Peter Torres Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
5 330278 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 ?371 Erbin Burgonio 0
7 ?314564 Bernal 0
8 334004 Benson Chan Wells Fargo Racing Team C5
9 304593 James Mardakis Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
10 282759 Chris Jensen Team Revolutions C5
11 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0
12 266407 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing C5
13 ?339936 Jason Oestreicher 0
14 348160 Shane Frandsen C5
15 289356 Nelson Carrillo VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
Master 45+ 4/5 A
1 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 20
2 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 17
3 ?108816 Gary Keno Vapor racing 0
4 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 10
7 ? John Velez 0
8 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 8
9 328172 James Crocker Tri Valley Velo C5
10 ?238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 0
11 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 5
12 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 4
13 257583 Ross Tomita VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 3
14 197080 Keith Purser Bicycle Planet 2
15 107695 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Master 45+ 4/5 B
1 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 7
2 273123 Jim Elam Luzvimin Racing Team C5
3 220373 Osvaldo Tomatis 5
4 26028 Huy Nguyen Tracy Riders ICS 4
5 344398 Rodney Eckerdt Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
Scotts Valley Grand Prix 5/15/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 17
3 ?247147 Danny Heeley NOW-MS Society 0
4 ?120588 Sterling Magnell WONDERFUL PISTACHIOS PRO CYCLING TEAM 0
5 ? Unknown Rider 0
6 ?206298 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Sports 0
7 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0
8 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 8
9 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 7
11 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 5
11 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 6
12 ?175239 Eric Losak A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 0
13 53327 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 ?195652 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
15 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Cat 3
1 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 20
2 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 17
3 48826 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 15
4 226969 Jordan Kestler University of California-Berkeley 13
5 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 234863 Gregory Hillson 9
8 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 8
9 207923 Eric Davis Audi 7
10 178595 Benjamin Dodge 6
11 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
12 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 3
14 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 2
15 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
Cat 4
1 314158 Tim Tsuruda 20
2 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 17
3 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 15
4 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0
5 ?89807 Robbie Abundis Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 0
6 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 ?225246 John Wilde 0
8 257679 Adam Lucero Squadra Ovest Cycling 8
9 297747 Christopher White Ghost Tree Racing 7
10 ?245591 Matt Jordan HYBRID ENERGY PRODUCTS 0
11 266310 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 329038 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo 4
13 163726 Carlos Vargas SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE 3
14 334324 Tim Huang SJBC 2
15 244476 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Cat 5
1 307898 Oscar Garcia C5
2 ?115617 Will Hall 0
3 318192 Garcia Blas C5
4 259644 martin choo C5
5 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos C5
6 341548 Scott Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
7 ? Kjeld Christensen SPOKESMAN BICYCLES 0
8 345718 Dwight Goss C5
9 345596 Leo Romanovsky C5
10 331602 Alonzo Barnes One Team Racing C5
Juniors 10-12
1 332108 Connor Lydon SJBC C5
2 ?351026 devin hawthorn 0
3 ? Unknown Rider 0
4 ?352008 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
5 ?318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
6 ? Wes Knipe 0
Juniors 13-14
1 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 6
2 311925 Bobby Missirian SJBC C5
3 331668 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
4 330968 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
5 ? Andrew Walgren 0
6 ? Adira McNally UNATTACHED 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 15
4 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13
5 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 11
6 52843 Dirk Copeland Audi 10
7 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 9
8 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 8
9 273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 7
10 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 6
11 188747 Todd Paoletti Fusion Sport USA 5
12 204722 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 4
13 48826 Pablo Serna Form Fitness 3
14 51411 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA 2
15 53119 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 17
3 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 15
4 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 11
6 233803 David Acri Audi 10
7 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 9
8 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 8
9 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 38980 Hall Worthington Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 6
11 ?149858 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0
12 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 4
13 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 47316 Clark Rasmussen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 15
2 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
3 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 11
4 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 10
5 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 9
6 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 8
7 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 7
8 220929 William Ruffner Bay101 Racing 6
9 259261 Vladan Strbac Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
10 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
11 90241 John Simmons Garden City Cyclists 3
12 243622 John Hostetler SJBC 2
13 ?215434 Bill Nicely Momentum Racing California 0
Women 1/2/3
1 ?100972 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 0
2 ?210981 Megan Guarnier TEAM TIBCO/TO THE TOP 0
3 ? Emily Collins VANDERKITTEN-FOCUS 0
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 ? Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
6 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 10
7 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 9
8 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 7
10 257356 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 6
11 210903 Devon Gorry 5
12 224767 Flavia Oliveira Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 ?209678 Kimberly White Red Racing 0
14 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 2
15 272836 Peggy LeGrand US Military Cycling 1
Women 4
1 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 11
2 ? Kelly Coplin ROARING MOUSE 0
3 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
4 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 8
5 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 7
6 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 6
7 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 5
8 337278 Courtney Castanos University of California-Santa Cruz 4
9 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 3
10 204300 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 2
California Classic Criterium 5/21/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 0
2 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0
4 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 ?218099 Tyler Locke Surf City Cyclery 0
6 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 5
Cat 3
1 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
2 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 17
3 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch 0
4 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 258096 Lutz Braun Momentum Racing California 11
6 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 10
7 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 7
10 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 8970 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 5
12 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 4
13 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 3
14 ?48271 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing California 0
15 114347 Darren Rich Sierra Bicycle Werks 1
Cat 4/5
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 20
2 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 333426 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing C5
4 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 13
5 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 11
6 333048 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 10
7 255819 Daniel Felix 9
8 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 8
9 ? Josh Cox 0
10 7956 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 1-day Lance Slaughter 0
12 ? Ult Henniny RSC Wiehadeu 0
13 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 3
14 270781 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 2
15 ?300030 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 0
Master 30+ 3/4
1 100490 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 20
2 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 17
3 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 13
5 8970 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 11
6 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 10
7 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 9
8 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 8
9 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 6
11 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
12 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
13 32837 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing 3
14 152079 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 2
15 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 79101 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing 20
2 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 11
6 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 10
7 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 36682 Steve Vilhauer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 6
11 281420 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing California 5
12 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 ?154715 Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team 0
14 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 2
15 262853 Victor Mirzayan Sierra Pacific Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
6 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 10
7 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 9
8 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 287510 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 7
10 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 6
11 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 5
12 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 ?209678 Kimberly White Red Racing 0
Golden State Criterium 5/21/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 15
4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 ?120588 Sterling Magnell WODERFUL PISTACHIOS 0
7 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 8
9 294725 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 7
10 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 6
11 ? Max Jenkins UHC 0
12 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 232613 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 ?57946 Juniper Karl Col Vento Cycling 0
15 53271 Christopher Baumann 1
Cat 3
1 194963 Sam Benedict 20
2 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 13
5 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 11
6 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 10
7 304367 fergus tanaka 9
8 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
9 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 6
11 307878 dan BOYLE Red Peloton 5
12 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 4
13 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 3
14 285998 Bob McCamish Rio Strada Racing 2
15 178595 Benjamin Dodge 1
Cat 4
1 306438 Matt McKinzie Swami's Cycling Club 20
2 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15
4 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 11
6 310948 Jason MartelDye 10
7 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 298411 Scott Waters Reno Wheelmen 8
9 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 314158 Tim Tsuruda 4
13 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing 3
14 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
15 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 1
Cat 5
1 ? Alexander Newcomb 0
2 323184 Patrick Callan C5
3 337008 Jeff Thompson C5
4 335466 Schuyler Wilcox C5
5 ? Ruben Vera 0
6 334330 Cory Hula Team Revolutions C5
7 272223 Mark Stern Rio Strada Racing C5
8 ? Cesar Perez 0
9 231563 Michael O'Dell Folsom Bike C5
10 332008 Todd Thiessen Body Concepts C5
11 317078 Trevor Johnston C5
12 333192 Tom Tabuso Rio Strada Racing C5
13 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
14 211997 Jason Stumbo Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) C5
15 307277 Manuel Calero C5
Master 30+ 4/5
1 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 20
2 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 17
3 60207 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo 15
4 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 10
7 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 223061 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 7
10 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing C5
11 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
12 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 4
13 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo 3
14 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 2
15 289169 Aaron Marchand Rio Strada Racing 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 13
5 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 93144 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 9
8 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 83306 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 132859 Joseph Staron 6
11 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 5
12 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
14 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 2
15 219604 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 ?188986 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
3 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 15
4 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 13
5 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
6 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 8
9 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
11 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 5
12 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 4
13 190311 Boris Rozenberg 3
14 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1
Women 1/2/3
1 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 20
2 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 17
3 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 15
4 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 13
5 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 11
6 ?258102 Ally Stacher HTC Columbia Women's Team 0
7 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 9
8 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 8
9 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 7
10 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 6
11 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 5
12 295205 Christine Sodaro Red Peloton 4
13 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 3
14 45299 Linda Elgart 2
15 60785 Beverley McInnes Rio Strada Racing 1
Women 3
1 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 20
2 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 15
4 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 13
5 226927 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 11
6 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 10
7 287351 Stephanie Dameral Precision Stone Racing 9
8 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 7
10 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 6
11 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 4
13 273109 Kameo Campisi 3
14 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 2
15 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 1
Women 4
1 325664 Cristina Hughes 20
2 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 15
4 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 13
5 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 11
6 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 9
8 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 8
9 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 7
10 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 315886 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 5
12 311782 Monica Daugherty SHO-AIR/ SERT 4
13 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3
14 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2
15 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 1
Golden State Road Race 5/22/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 20
2 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 13
5 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
6 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 ?120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 0
11 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 187296 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 157044 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 2
15 200292 Carmi Schulman Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Cat 3
1 194963 Sam Benedict 20
2 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 11
6 304367 fergus tanaka 10
7 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 9
8 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 8
9 178595 Benjamin Dodge 7
10 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 6
11 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 4
13 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 3
14 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 2
15 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
Cat 4
1 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 20
2 293459 Benjamin Baxter Reno Wheelmen 17
3 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 11
6 289169 Aaron Marchand Rio Strada Racing 10
7 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 9
8 299720 Travis Lee Rio Strada Racing 8
9 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 6
11 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 299412 Curt Mills 4
13 306438 Matt McKinzie Swami's Cycling Club 3
14 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
15 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Cat 5
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 ? Matt Fantelle MAD CAT RACING 0
3 323184 Patrick Callan 0
4 227848 Michael LaFrenais Rio Strada Racing C5
5 337008 Jeff Thompson 0
6 139360 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions C5
7 334806 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo C5
8 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
9 288682 Nathaniel Powell C5
10 335466 Schuyler Wilcox C5
11 311391 Matthew Leary C5
12 317078 Trevor Johnston C5
13 261718 Yutch Cowhie C5
14 338854 Noah McGee Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
15 339050 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5
Master 30+ 4/5
1 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 20
2 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 17
3 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 13
5 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 59338 Steve Ball 10
7 321722 Sean Gilson 9
8 306712 Emilio Alvarez 8
9 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 272962 David Woodhouse Victory Velo 6
11 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4
13 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
14 139360 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions C5
15 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 17
3 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 15
4 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 132859 Joseph Staron 9
8 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 8
9 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 7
10 48984 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 6
11 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
13 212916 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3
14 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
4 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 10
7 190311 Boris Rozenberg 9
8 32554 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 6
11 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5
12 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 4
13 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
14 113380 John Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
Women 1/2/3
1 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 20
2 ?258102 Ally Stacher HTC Columbia Women's Team 0
3 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 15
4 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 13
5 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 11
6 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 10
7 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 9
8 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 7
10 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 6
11 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 5
12 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 4
13 60785 Beverley McInnes Rio Strada Racing 3
14 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 2
15 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 1
Women 3
1 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 17
3 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 15
4 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 13
5 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 226927 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing 9
8 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 8
9 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 7
10 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 6
11 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 5
12 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 4
13 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 3
14 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 2
15 274098 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 1
Women 4
1 325664 Cristina Hughes 20
2 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 17
3 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 15
4 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 11
6 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 10
7 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 8
9 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 7
10 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 6
11 331400 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 4
13 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 3
14 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 2
15 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 1
Panoche Valley Road Race 5/22/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 286608 Eamon Franck California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 ? Uriy Urchenka 0
4 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 ? Aliaksandr Sinelnikau 0
7 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 9
8 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 270304 Robert Amatelli 6
11 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 128847 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 3
14 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 ?133656 Stuart Press Herbalife LaGrange 0
Cat 3
1 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
2 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 245266 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 13
5 243257 David Mesa 11
6 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 156335 Aaron Bradford Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 9
8 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 8
9 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 6
11 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 5
12 306411 David Bangor 4
13 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 3
14 ?256581 David DuBois California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo 0
15 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Cat 4
1 ?303976 Daniel Ross Predator Cycling 0
2 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 17
3 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15
4 68644 Douglas Baker SJBC 13
5 237997 William Rose 11
6 ? Kelly Mackenzie 0
7 198025 Jason Benford 9
8 330940 dominic salbatera 8
9 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 7
10 322924 Jake Devine 6
11 243613 Reed Cote Third Pillar 5
12 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 4
Cat 5
1 101309 Ryan Stroup C5
2 ? Steven Hembree 0
3 335986 Brooks Sizemore C5
4 320156 Dillon Charlton C5
5 ? Nick Bourgault 0
6 339434 Jason Allen C5
Junior Boys 10-12
1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
2 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
3 300278 Florian Costa SJBC 6
4 ? Isaac Van Aelstyn 0
5 332692 Antonio Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
Junior Boys 13-14
1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 20
2 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18
3 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 16
4 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 14
5 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 12
6 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
7 345846 Garrett Marking C5
8 309471 Rupert Cox SJBC 6
9 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 4
10 307855 Zachariah McClendon All Sport-Team Swift C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 40
2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 34
3 303655 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift 30
4 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 26
5 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 22
6 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 20
7 ?253770 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
8 272280 Griffin Wigert All Sport-Team Swift 16
9 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 14
10 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 12
11 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 10
12 280347 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 8
13 274342 Porter Wesson C5
Junior Boys 17-18
1 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 40
2 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 34
3 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30
4 ?225407 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
5 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 22
6 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
7 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 18
8 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 16
9 273094 Alex Howard 14
10 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 12
11 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
12 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 8
Junior Girls 10-12
1 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 2
Junior Girls 13-14
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 4
2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2
Junior Girls 17-18
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
2 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
3 339306 Brooke Wenig 6
4 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift 4
5 ? Maya Nielson 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
3 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 15
4 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 13
5 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 11
6 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 10
7 ? Unknown Rider 0
8 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
9 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
10 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 6
11 ?205616 Shawn Daly Southwest Hand Cycling Team 0
12 ? Simone Toccafondi 0
13 53661 Leslie Oglesby 3
Master 35+ 4
1 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 20
2 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 84161 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center 15
4 240295 Ricky Lucero Major Motion Cycling Club 13
5 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 11
6 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 ?309136 Mason Cooley 0
8 271296 Michael Simos 8
9 275797 Brendan Glueck Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7
10 7642 Doug Cook 6
11 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 245591 Matt Jordan 3
14 285617 Ron Abidog One Team Racing 2
15 295319 Ryan Gibson Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Master 35+ 5
1 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 10
2 ? Carl Primavera 0
3 ? Stephen Thau 0
4 ? Paul Robins 0
5 316156 Cam Primavera One Team Racing C5
6 341756 Mel Alvarez C5
7 250580 John Mullane Bike Station Aptos C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 17
3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15
4 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 13
5 92865 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 204699 Rick Martyn 9
8 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 6
11 80642 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 4
13 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3
14 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 20
2 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 17
3 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 15
4 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 13
5 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 10
7 267729 Richard Hill Los Gatos 9
8 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 8
9 335202 David Borba C5
10 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 6
11 273849 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 274369 Glenn Drummond 4
13 306114 Bill Freeborn Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC C5
15 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2
1 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 6
2 105201 Jane Despas 5
3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
4 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
5 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 2
6 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Women 3/4
1 ?349836 Amber Gaffney SC VELO/Empower Coaching 0
2 325094 Sara Bird Stanford University 11
3 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 10
4 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 9
5 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
6 303975 Diane Firu SJBC 7
7 260054 Joan Meiners RockyMounts~Izze Racing 6
8 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 5
9 ? Lynn Wesson 0
10 332140 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
11 ? Monica Martinez 0
12 203255 Marja Nousiainen 1
Bicycles Plus / Folsom Criterium 5/28/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 17
3 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 15
4 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11
6 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 10
7 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 157044 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 6
11 48984 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 5
12 232613 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 2
15 288881 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 304797 Matt Chatlaong Team City Sacramento 20
2 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
3 273094 Alex Howard 15
4 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 13
5 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 10
7 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 9
8 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 7
10 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 6
11 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 5
12 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 4
13 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 3
14 274439 Rich Tabuso Rio Strada Racing 2
15 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 1
Cat 4
1 277664 David Haslemann Rio Strada Racing 20
2 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 305459 Lance Loveday 15
4 321722 Sean Gilson 13
5 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 11
6 298334 Jon Keyzer Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10
7 277733 javier gomez-espana 9
8 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 8
9 274756 Philip Blay Folsom Bike 7
10 310948 Jason MartelDye 6
11 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 5
12 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 4
13 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 2
15 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo 1
Cat 5
1 ? Troy Attwell 0
2 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
3 335466 Schuyler Wilcox C5
4 ? Matt Fanfelle 0
5 333470 Donald Pattalock C5
6 ? Robb Thompson Norcal Hub 0
7 337008 Jeff Thompson 0
8 334330 Cory Hula Team Revolutions C5
9 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
10 139360 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions C5
11 334198 Scott Faser C5
12 281671 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
13 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
14 334806 Phil Schmidt Victory Velo C5
15 333158 Omir Torres Team Mason Thomas C5
Juniors 10-18
1 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 ? Reese Leive tieni duro 0
4 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 13
5 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
7 ? Tyler Hajewski 0
8 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 8
9 ?266930 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat 0
10 281644 Hunter Olivier C5
11 288036 Phillip Kinney All Sport-Team Swift 5
12 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 4
13 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0
14 266914 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 2
15 341214 Fernando Padilla C5
Master 30+ 3/4
1 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 20
2 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 13
5 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11
6 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 10
7 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9
8 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 7
10 ? Francisco Padilla Benicia club 0
11 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 5
12 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 4
13 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo 2
15 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 10
7 83306 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
8 268577 Jason Snovel Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 8
9 218734 Andrew Lancashire Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 7
10 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 188217 Stephen Janke Rocknasium 5
12 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 4
13 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 3
14 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 2
15 26920 Chris Ott 1
Master 35+ 5
1 261718 Yutch Cowhie C5
2 227848 Michael LaFrenais Rio Strada Racing C5
3 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0
4 ?353052 Daniel Gehringer 0
5 139360 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions C5
6 333470 Donald Pattalock C5
7 ? Tim Bair The Hub 0
8 342362 Jason Walter C5
9 338198 Darren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
10 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
11 231175 Derek Ramsey C5
12 ?299848 Arin Jeffers Rio Strada Racing 0
13 333192 Tom Tabuso Rio Strada Racing C5
14 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
15 86778 Gary Biehl C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 15
4 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 13
5 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 9
8 233803 David Acri Audi 8
9 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 7
10 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 4
13 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 3
14 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 32554 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
2 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 6
3 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing 5
4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 4
5 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 3
6 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 2
7 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Women 1/2/3
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 20
2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 17
3 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 15
4 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 13
5 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 11
6 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 10
7 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 9
8 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 8
9 ?187804 Jadine Riley Sound Velo Cycling Club 0
10 158064 Leslie Creed 6
11 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda 5
12 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 4
13 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 3
14 45299 Linda Elgart 2
15 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 1
Women 4
1 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 20
2 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 17
3 336602 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 333450 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 13
5 115370 Asa Salas 11
6 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 10
7 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 9
8 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 8
9 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 7
10 308852 Karen Hutchins Team Revolutions 6
11 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 5
12 337670 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 4
13 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3
14 337666 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 2
15 284966 Sky Baucom-Pro Team Mason Thomas 1
Mt Hamilton Road Race 5/29/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 2
1 270673 Eric Lau 20
2 211026 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 17
3 261220 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 15
4 ?288624 Jonathan Hornbeck Team Simple Green/Bike Religio 0
5 ?225407 William Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
6 260198 Jeff Malnick Echelon Racing Development 10
7 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 9
8 ?19955 Pete Kuennemann FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli 0
9 241648 Alex Brookhouse Echelon Racing Development 7
10 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 5
12 303882 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3
14 258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 2
15 ?263355 Michael Hand FRANCO MRI RACING 0
Cat 3
1 332966 Daniel Velasco 20
2 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 17
3 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
4 240222 Keith Wong Stanford University 13
5 310838 ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 11
6 289282 Brian Funk SLO Nexus Cycling Club 10
7 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 9
8 205657 Anthony Smith Whole Athlete-Specialized 8
9 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 6
11 ?303983 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 0
12 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 264499 Kyle Ashton IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 18004 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 332190 Christopher HarlandDunawayDavis Bike Club Race Team 1
Cat 4
1 336326 Harris Fienberg Stanford University 20
2 157408 Matthew Balzer 17
3 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 15
4 305973 Jeff MacLellan Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 11
6 220827 Massimo Palumbo 10
7 292885 Jason Ryan 9
8 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 8
9 252853 Christopher Belnap 7
10 237997 William Rose 6
11 211968 Michael Watts 5
12 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 4
13 289121 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 2
15 223248 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 1
Cat 5 A
1 321408 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo C5
2 304464 Morgan Raines C5
3 351062 ANDREAS MARTIN C5
4 ? Kyle Iufer 0
5 ? J.d. Daniels 0
6 347406 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo C5
7 1-day David Malachowski 0
8 ? Steven Hembree 0
9 221286 John Watkins Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5
10 ?320336 Jason Curry 0
11 101309 Ryan Stroup C5
12 ? Klaus Fleischmann 0
13 336312 Ben Cannon C5
14 ? Calvin Do 0
15 72452 Daniel Miller Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
Cat 5 B
1 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing C5
2 352742 Tyler Terhune Webcor/Alto Velo C5
3 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
4 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com C5
5 299981 niall murray C5
6 310101 Heath West 0
7 ? Andrew Ho 0
8 348242 Nick Kreeger C5
9 339070 Spencer Ingels C5
10 339318 Paul Lott VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
11 248970 Scott Boulbol C5
12 ? Rabedeau Thomas 0
13 ? Kelvin Brillante 0
14 ?349590 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Development 0
15 ? Pete Cushman 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 205384 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 235063 Jeff Albert 4
13 ?90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
14 272080 Corey Scobie InfoVista Cycling Team 2
15 144264 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 35+ 4
1 ?272914 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus 0
2 31445 Jesse Scatton 17
3 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 15
4 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 13
5 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 11
6 2494 Stanislaus (Stosh) BankstonBicycle Emporium 10
7 305060 Eric McConkie Evergreen Cycling 9
8 198622 Sean Campbell R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 24015 Joseph Mendes Taleo Racing 7
10 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 6
11 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 5
12 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
13 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 3
14 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 2
15 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 20
2 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15
4 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 13
5 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 11
6 290904 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 25636 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
9 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 7
10 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 6
11 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 5
12 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 2
15 45914 Barry Schwarz Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15
4 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 13
5 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 11
6 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 258865 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
9 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 6
11 254638 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 258291 Brian Gates 4
13 266460 Rusk Whipps California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 83707 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT 2
15 91947 Walter Fant 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 13
5 208555 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 11
6 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
8 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 7
10 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 65413 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 5
12 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 1
Pro/1
1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka Third Pillar 0
5 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 11
6 ?172541 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
7 207262 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
8 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 8
9 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 6
11 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 5
12 ? Tom Scully Chipolte Development 0
13 128847 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 66806 Michael Taylor Yahoo Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 20
2 ?289582 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
3 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 15
4 252152 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
5 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 11
6 266806 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 10
7 ?223809 Kristina Seley Missing Link Training Systems 0
8 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 ? Emily Collins Vanderkitten 0
10 105201 Jane Despas 6
11 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 4
13 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 3
14 163025 Sarah Maile 2
15 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Memorial Day Criterium 5/30/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 17
3 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 0
4 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 13
5 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 7
10 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 6
11 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 4
13 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 3
14 41600 Michael Ma Form Fitness 2
15 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 1
Cat 3
1 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
2 273094 Alex Howard 17
3 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 13
5 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 11
6 ? Drew Gonzales All Sport Team Swift 0
7 ?293689 Nick Baird Matrix/RBM 0
8 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
9 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 6
11 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 5
12 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 4
13 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 3
14 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 2
15 305357 Marco Carvajal California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Cat 4
1 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 20
2 272584 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 17
3 314158 Tim Tsuruda 15
4 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 13
5 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 11
6 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 10
7 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
8 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 8
9 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 308471 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 6
11 112974 Mark Valentino Folsom Bike 5
12 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
13 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 3
14 163726 Carlos Vargas SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE 2
15 292026 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Cat 5
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness C5
2 290019 Brian Baccus SJBC C5
3 334718 Aaron Patterson SJBC C5
4 353482 kevin coyne SJBC C5
5 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness C5
6 178921 Richard Della Maggiore C5
7 304464 Morgan Raines C5
8 1-day Keith Bryam 0
9 287521 Brent Bertsch SJBC C5
10 334594 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
11 348760 Don Chapin C5
12 1-day Chris Fortuna 0
13 335218 John Lenoach SJBC C5
14 ?349590 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club 0
15 332784 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Junior Boys 10-12
1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
2 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
3 300278 Florian Costa SJBC 12
4 311925 Bobby Missirian SJBC C5
5 351738 Will Wright C5
6 317604 Dylan LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors C5
7 335748 Decker Krogh C5
8 ?ANNUAL Antonio Scaliaffino ICCC 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 26
2 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 22
3 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 20
4 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 18
5 333248 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
6 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 14
7 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 12
8 338996 Forrest Whitcomb C5
9 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
10 309471 Rupert Cox SJBC 6
11 307855 Zachariah McClendon All Sport-Team Swift C5
12 331668 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 40
2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 34
3 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 30
4 ? Drew Gonzales All Sport Team Swift 0
5 311816 Matt Schaupp 22
6 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
7 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 18
8 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 16
9 331142 Gabe Multer SJBC 14
10 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 12
11 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10
12 235691 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 8
13 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 6
14 303797 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
Junior Boys 17-18
1 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 40
2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 34
3 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 30
4 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 26
5 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 22
6 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
7 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18
8 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 16
9 271417 Ryan Gadow SJBC 14
10 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 12
11 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 10
12 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
13 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 6
14 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
15 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
Junior Girls 10-12
1 ? Nicole Saltzman SJBC 0
2 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 6
3 ? Gabriella Alarcon SJBC 0
4 ? Annamarie Wire SJBC 0
Junior Girls 13-14
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 6
2 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 4
3 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 2
Junior Girls 15-16
1 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 12
2 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 10
3 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 8
4 ?255641 Dominique Van Den Dries Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
5 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4
6 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 2
Junior Girls 17-18
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
2 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
3 339306 Brooke Wenig 6
4 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 4
5 308071 Fiona Winder 2
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 17
3 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 15
4 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 11
6 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 10
7 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 9
8 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
9 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 7
10 41600 Michael Ma Form Fitness 6
11 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4
13 15729 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 3
14 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 2
15 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 20
2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 17
3 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 15
4 ?226835 Jon Swanson 0
5 240295 Ricky Lucero Major Motion Cycling Club 11
6 ? UNKNOWN RIDER 0
7 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 9
8 ?278338 Jim Budd SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
9 258231 Thuy Nguyen 7
10 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 6
11 285324 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4
13 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 2
15 336290 Maurice Reurich Colavita Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 17
3 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 13
5 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 11
6 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 10
7 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 8
9 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7
10 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 6
11 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 198514 Doug Rappaport 3
14 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 3914 John Blasquez 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 46241 Shawn Oliver SJBC 20
2 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 13
5 286121 Michael Ash SJBC 11
6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 10
7 107871 Kelly Silberberg SJBC 9
8 333046 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 8
9 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 7
10 122040 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 6
11 347700 peter brisbo Major Motion Cycling Club 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 3
14 177253 Jeff Kesner SJBC 2
15 259077 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 1
Women 1/2/3
1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 195334 Martina Patella Red Racing 17
3 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 15
4 ? Emily Collins Vanderkitten Focus 0
5 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 11
6 210903 Devon Gorry NOW-MS Society 10
7 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 9
8 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 8
9 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 7
10 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 6
11 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 5
12 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 4
13 179928 Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness 3
14 ?289951 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten 0
15 ?289951 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0
Women 3
1 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 17
3 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 15
4 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 13
5 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 11
6 266333 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 10
7 ?258361 Kate Wilson Connie Cycling Junior Racing Team 0
8 220386 Traci Kroll 8
9 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 6
11 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 5
12 179650 Lorraine Jarvis SJBC 4
13 250460 Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing 3
14 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 2
15 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 1
Women 4
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 20
2 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 13
5 1-day Heidi Alexander Wolfpack 0
6 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 10
7 339306 Brooke Wenig 9
8 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 8
9 338764 Darien Reed 7
10 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 6
11 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5
12 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 4
13 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 3
14 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 2
15 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 1
Dash for Cash Criterium 6/4/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 ?181725 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi 0
3 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 106890 Sean Smith Rocknasium 13
5 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 10
7 205705 Luther Kopf Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 6
11 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 167796 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 3
14 249318 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 20
2 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 275223 Craig Fellers 15
4 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 13
5 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 10
7 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 9
8 311816 Matt Schaupp 8
9 ?obra Greg Miranda 0
10 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 6
11 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 305357 Marco Carvajal California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 3
14 260006 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 2
15 91423 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Cat 4
1 314158 Tim Tsuruda 20
2 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 17
3 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 15
4 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 13
5 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 9
8 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 8
9 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 7
10 308471 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 6
11 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 5
12 ?327834 Bill Quach Brown University 0
13 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 3
14 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 2
15 282524 Nathaniel Lee University of Notre Dame 1
Cat 5
1 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness C5
2 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness C5
3 1-day Ryan Capes Taleo Racing 0
4 353578 Pete Hagens Bicycle Planet C5
5 310246 John Weiskirch Taleo Racing C5
6 259644 Martin Choo C5
Juniors 10-12
1 332692 Antonio Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
Juniors 13-14
1 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 2
2 336456 Giovanni Vera C5
Juniors 15-16
1 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
2 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
3 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
4 331142 Gabe Multer SJBC 3
5 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 2
6 341214 Fernando Padilla C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 15
4 179031 Emory Ball Audi 13
5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11
6 183871 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 10
7 290814 Mark Andersen Audi 9
8 53115 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 8
9 126711 David Porter Bay101 Racing 7
10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 6
11 53119 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 4
13 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3
14 204722 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 2
15 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 20
2 ?333852 Robert Van Tuyl Team IC3 0
3 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 15
4 59338 Steve Ball 13
5 223061 Sean Odom Rio Strada Racing 11
6 334594 Tony Dzoan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
7 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9
8 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 8
9 306712 Emilio Alvarez 7
10 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 6
11 290626 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club 5
12 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 4
13 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 3
14 331848 Sol Bechtold Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
15 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 11
2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 10
3 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 9
4 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 8
5 233803 David Acri Audi 7
6 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 6
7 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 5
8 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 4
9 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 3
10 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
11 136971 Garry Birch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 9
2 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 8
3 258722 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7
4 662 Kevin Farrauto SJBC 6
5 298343 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 5
6 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
7 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 3
8 48613 Wayne Cottrell 2
9 290626 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
2 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 4
4 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 3
5 50578 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
6 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Women 1/2/3
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 3
2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 2
3 203177 Holly Roberts SJBC 1
Women 3
1 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 6
2 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
3 220386 Traci Kroll 4
4 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 3
5 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
6 196485 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 1
Women 4
1 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
2 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 5
3 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 4
4 ? Alicia Gilbreath 0
5 337666 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 2
6 204300 Cathy Morgan Team Roaring Mouse 1
Dunlap Time Trial 6/5/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 ?195652 Max Jenkins 0
5 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 11
6 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 10
7 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 9
8 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 7
10 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 48284 William Sans Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5
12 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 206466 Charles Alexander Chester County Velo 3
14 144264 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 257809 Alec Kassin Whole Athlete-Specialized 1
Cat 3
1 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 20
2 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 17
3 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 13
5 31181 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton 11
6 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 9
8 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 7
10 49355 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 296265 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 260006 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 3
14 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 273013 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 1
Cat 4
1 305317 Patrick Cashell 20
2 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 15
4 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 13
5 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 11
6 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 333250 lucas pereira 9
8 297578 LeeJ Hinge 8
9 296229 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 270781 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 5
12 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 4
13 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 196180 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 2
15 255438 David Gindy Echelon Racing Development 1
Cat 5
1 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
2 346596 David Baar C5
3 352040 Paul Ludden C5
4 266656 michael loose C5
5 307277 Manuel Calero C5
6 ? Charles Rusher 0
7 307303 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas C5
8 345938 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench C5
9 ? Rodd Parker 0
10 339434 Jason Allen C5
11 305454 JONATHON GRABEAL C5
12 ? Thomas Crowley 0
13 ? Evan Chavez 0
Junior Boys 10-12
1 300278 Florian Costa SJBC 14
2 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
3 331894 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
4 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
5 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 303705 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 ? Euan Clark 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 18
3 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 16
4 269793 Robert Terra DJs Excavation C5
5 280621 Justin Leong SJBC 12
6 307855 Zachariah McClendon All Sport-Team Swift C5
7 345846 Garrett Marking C5
8 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 6
9 331668 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
10 330968 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 16
2 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 14
3 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 12
4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
5 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
6 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 6
7 ? Charlie Kimball 0
8 349668 Matthew Nemeth Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Junior Boys 17-18
1 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 30
2 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 26
3 226086 Andrew Lanier Jr Team Specialized Racing Juniors 22
4 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 20
5 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 18
6 273094 Alex Howard 16
7 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 14
8 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 12
9 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10
10 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
11 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 6
12 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
Junior Girls 10-12
1 ?352008 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
1 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 4
3 ? Annika Kinsey 0
Junior Girls 13-14
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 6
2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 4
3 ? Greta Kinsey 0
Junior Girls 15-16
1 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 8
2 ?255641 Domini Van Den Dries Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
3 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 4
4 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
Junior Girls 17-18
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
2 339306 Brooke Wenig 4
3 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 9
2 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 8
3 236346 Scott Herring xXx Racing 7
4 144264 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
5 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
6 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
7 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
8 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 2
9 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo 8
2 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 7
3 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 6
4 269119 rozel tupaz Taleo Racing 5
5 242323 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
6 ? Matt Bunn 0
7 234970 Scott Morrison Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench 2
8 321174 Matthew Timoszyk Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 17
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 71802 Jon Ornstil 10
7 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
8 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 8
9 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7
10 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 48284 William Sans Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5
12 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 13594 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 34392 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/ SERT 2
15 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 20
2 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 17
3 136967 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15
4 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 13
5 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 11
6 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 10
7 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5
8 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 6
11 270067 Dave Maminski SJBC 5
12 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 4
13 188950 Scott Clark 3
14 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 2
15 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 1
Master 55+
1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 17
3 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 15
4 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 65413 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 11
6 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 219527 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 9
8 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
9 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 293646 Jon Erickson West County Cycling Club C5
11 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
12 188138 Robert DeWitt Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 271039 David Hillman Precision Stone Racing 3
14 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 2
Women 1/2
1 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 15
2 219674 Jerika Hutchinson 13
3 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 11
4 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 10
5 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
6 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 8
7 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 7
8 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 6
9 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 5
10 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
11 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 3
12 45299 Linda Elgart 2
13 203177 Holly Roberts SJBC 1
Women 3/4
1 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 20
2 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 17
3 188137 Nancy Lewis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 180561 Trudy Bjornsen 11
6 331318 Stephanie Hass Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9
8 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 7
9 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 6
11 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 256601 Lauren Catlin 4
13 338764 Darien Reed 3
14 308031 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 2
15 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 1
Joseph Mendes Criterium 6/11/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen 0
2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 220316 Raul Cancado 0
4 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 46833 William Howard NorCal Elite Cycling 10
7 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 9
8 298805 Robbie Franscioni 8
9 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 7
10 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 ?BLR49 Yury YURCHANKA 0
12 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 4
13 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 3
14 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 20
2 275223 Craig Fellers 17
3 224627 Matthew Abdalah 15
4 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 11
6 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10
7 116501 Robert Britt 9
8 311816 Matt Schaupp 8
9 125065 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 183871 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 6
11 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 4
13 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 3
14 294849 Patrick Thomas 2
15 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 1
Cat 4
1 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 20
2 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 17
3 314158 Tim Tsuruda 15
4 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 13
5 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 11
6 303631 Raoul MartinBlouin Taleo Racing 10
7 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9
8 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 8
9 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 7
10 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 6
11 289121 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 4
13 252853 Christopher Belnap 3
14 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 308471 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz 1
Cat 5
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness C5
2 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling C5
3 353482 kevin coyne SJBC C5
4 ?333852 Robert VAN TUYL 0
5 334004 Benson Chan Wells Fargo Racing Team C5
6 347406 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo C5
7 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness C5
8 352036 Steven Kelly SJBC C5
9 ?297395 Kevin BRENES 0
10 329442 Brian Haines Taleo Racing C5
11 339928 Jesse Weiner Rams Cycling Team C5
12 286737 ERIC BROCKWAY Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
13 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
14 231175 Derek Ramsey C5
15 353518 LANCE BARTCZAK C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 15
4 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 13
5 26920 Chris Ott 11
6 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 62349 Robin VanValkenburgh Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 8
9 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 7
10 188747 Todd Paoletti Fusion Sport USA 6
11 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 5
12 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 4
13 160366 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's 3
14 141326 Angelo DiGiovine Squadra Ovest Cycling 2
15 132859 Joseph Staron 1
Master 35+ 4
1 292026 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 20
2 297956 Adam Ward Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 17
3 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 15
4 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 13
5 221444 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal 11
6 ? Mike LIGON 0
7 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 9
8 ?227008 Matthias LOESER 0
9 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 7
10 59338 Steve Ball 6
11 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 5
12 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 4
13 333046 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 3
14 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 2
15 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 80642 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 15
4 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 13
5 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 11
6 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 10
7 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 9
8 233803 David Acri Audi 8
9 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
11 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 215434 Bill Nicely Momentum Racing California 4
13 ?78103 Ira SY 0
14 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
15 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 1
Master 45+ 4
1 249822 Shawn Oliver SJBC 20
2 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 17
3 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 15
4 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 13
5 19485 Laurence Knott Olympic Club 11
6 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 10
7 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9
8 26028 Huy Nguyen Tracy Riders ICS 8
9 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 333046 Mike Whitlatch Los Gatos 6
11 285459 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 5
12 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 4
13 203729 Michael Delange Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 236974 Kwang Kim Team City Sacramento 2
15 3192 John Behring Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
2 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
3 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 9
4 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
5 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 7
6 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 6
7 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 5
8 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 4
9 38449 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 3
10 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 2
11 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 1
Master 55+ 4
1 221444 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal 9
2 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 8
3 333498 don grijalva SJBC 7
4 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 6
5 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 5
6 61122 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
7 131408 O Timothy Jones Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
8 286701 Don Brennen Tri Valley Velo 2
9 ?57571 Dale HARLESS 0
Women 1/2/3
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 20
2 ?209678 Kim White 0
3 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 15
4 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 13
5 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 11
6 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 10
7 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 9
8 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 8
9 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 6
11 266333 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 5
12 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 4
13 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 3
14 236207 Ileana Garcia SJBC 2
15 256601 Lauren Catlin 1
Women 3
1 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 17
2 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 15
3 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 13
4 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 11
5 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 10
6 256601 Lauren Catlin 9
7 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 8
8 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 7
9 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
10 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 5
11 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 4
12 180561 Trudy Bjornsen 3
13 266333 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 2
14 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 4
1 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 20
2 338764 Darien Reed 17
3 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 307152 Kimberly Ford 13
5 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team9
8 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 8
9 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 7
10 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 6
11 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 326106 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
14 286411 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 335402 Claire Morgan 1
Sattley Time Trial 6/12/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3/4/5
1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 40
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 34
3 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 30
4 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 26
5 236118 Frank Spiteri Marc Pro - Strava 22
6 189913 Brian Buchholz Webcor/Alto Velo 20
7 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 18
8 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 16
9 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 14
10 128847 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 12
11 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
12 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
13 209455 James Regan 6
14 65800 Graham Simpson Webcor/Alto Velo 4
15 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
Cat 4/5
1 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 3
2 311391 Matthew Leary C5
3 343538 William Lachenauer US Handcycling C5
Junior Boys 13-14
1 289433 Robbie Farrens Rocket Sports Racing 1
Junior Boys 17-18
1 ?225407 Willy Zellmer Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
2 296295 Jordan McElroy Truckee Bicycle Team 4
3 273094 Alex Howard 3
4 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 2
5 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 1
Master 30+ 4/5
1 196180 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing 2
2 ? Dominic Cooke TEAM TFO 0
Master 35+ 4/5
1 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 5
2 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 4
3 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
4 297578 LeeJ Hinge 2
5 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 1
Masters 30-34
1 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
2 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Masters 35-39
1 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 14
2 43029 Chad Timmerman 12
3 158451 Travis T Metromint Cycling 10
4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
5 196378 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 6
6 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
7 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
Masters 40-44
1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 30
2 201369 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 26
3 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 22
4 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 20
5 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 18
6 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 16
7 235063 Jeff Albert 14
8 305317 Patrick Cashell 12
9 175914 David Nader Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
10 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 8
11 58642 Paul Carter Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
12 287637 Jonathan Pettengill Audi 4
13 326428 Geoff Hart Team Indoor Power C5
Masters 45-49
1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 22
2 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
3 236946 Steven Vickery Chico Corsa Cycling Team 18
4 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 16
5 204058 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 14
6 309981 William Long Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
7 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5
8 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 8
9 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 6
10 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
11 102258 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 2
Masters 50-54
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 40
2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 34
3 ?219611 Kurt Bickel Echelon Gran Fondo 0
4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26
5 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 22
6 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
7 277158 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 18
8 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 16
9 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 14
10 253883 Bernard Harrison Reno Wheelmen C5
11 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
12 36009 David Tu VOS Racing 8
13 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
14 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 4
15 191125 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
Masters 55-59
1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 16
2 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 14
3 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 12
4 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
5 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
6 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
7 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
8 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2
Masters 60-64
1 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 12
2 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 10
3 219527 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 8
4 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
5 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
6 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 2
Masters 65-69
1 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 14
2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 12
3 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 10
4 268598 David Trousdale Webcor/Alto Velo C5
5 90582 Joseph Pritchard Mellow Motors 6
6 ?113314 Dwayne Gannon Paco's Bike & Ski 0
7 286804 David Fitch SJBC 2
Masters 70-74
1 63449 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo 8
2 299203 Lawrence Roach Alta Alpina Cycling Club C5
3 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 4
4 107175 Richard Weiner Mellow Motors 2
Masters 75-79
1 ? Fitzhugh Rollins 0
2 231437 John Oakes Redding Velo C5
3 45398 Ken Green Stanford University 2
U23 Men
1 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
U23 Women
1 219674 Jerika Hutchinson 4
2 294264 Jane Wolcott Webcor/Alto Velo 2
Women 1/2/3/4
1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 16
2 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 14
3 105201 Jane Despas 12
4 232473 Haley Juno-Galdes Webcor/Alto Velo 10
5 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 8
6 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 6
7 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
8 325664 Cristina Hughes 2
Women 30-34
1 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 4
2 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 2
Women 35-39
1 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 6
2 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 4
3 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Women 4
1 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
2 ? Stephanie Artis 0
3 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 4
4 ?219542 Laura Jump 0
Women 40-44
1 43373 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 6
2 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4
3 195672 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 2
Women 45-49
1 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 8
2 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 6
3 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 4
4 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 2
Women 50-54
1 219719 MaryAnn Levenson B4T9/Foundation 8
2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 6
3 45254 Camille Deluca-Flaherty Velo Bella 4
4 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 2
Women 55-60
1 188137 Nancy Lewis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
2 45299 Linda Elgart 8
3 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 6
4 308031 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 4
5 297162 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 2
Women 60-64
1 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 10
2 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 8
3 47423 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 6
4 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 4
5 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
Women 65-69
1 48481 Aldene Gordon Los Gatos 2
Taleo Benicia Criterium 6/12/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen 0
2 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 13
5 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
6 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 10
7 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 8
9 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6
11 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 ? Yury Yurchanka 0
13 205861 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes 3
14 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 2
15 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 ?294531 Tyler Williams All Sport-Team Swift 0
2 332966 Daniel Velasco 17
3 304367 fergus tanaka 15
4 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 11
6 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 9
8 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 7
10 81992 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 6
11 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 5
12 190044 Scott Peradotto Fusion Sport USA 4
13 311816 Matt Schaupp 3
14 294849 Patrick Thomas 2
15 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Cat 4
1 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 20
2 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 17
3 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 15
4 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13
5 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 11
6 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 10
7 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 8
9 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 6
11 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 4
13 235761 Brandon Borth 3
14 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 2
15 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 1
Cat 5
1 348242 Nick Kreeger C5
2 341204 Anthony Fryer C5
3 313686 Taylor Cody C5
4 286737 ERIC BROCKWAY Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
5 157258 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
6 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
7 302576 Giles Douglas C5
8 334024 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
9 352894 Dave Blevins C5
10 310246 John Weiskirch Taleo Racing C5
11 333886 Weston Schmidt Monticello Cycling Club C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 17
3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 15
4 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 11
6 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 9
8 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 7
10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron 5
12 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 4
13 96693 Nick Hanni Fusion Sport USA 3
14 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 2
15 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 255377 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 20
2 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 17
3 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 15
4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 13
5 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 ?221958 Jeff Hsu Team Steam 0
7 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9
8 271079 Steven Kirby Colavita Racing 8
9 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 7
10 228089 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 6
11 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 281420 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing California 4
13 257141 Robb Wolf Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3
14 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling C5
2 ? francisco Padilla Benicia club 0
3 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 15
4 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 175758 Dwayne Halterman 11
6 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 10
7 285324 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse 9
8 ?242212 Matthew Mcnelley Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles 0
9 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 7
10 306712 Emilio Alvarez 6
11 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
12 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 4
13 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 309907 John Barbicas C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 15
4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 13
5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 11
6 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 10
7 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 9
8 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
9 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 6
11 204699 Rick Martyn 5
12 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 233803 David Acri Audi 3
14 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 2
15 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
2 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
3 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
4 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 8
5 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 7
6 53052 David Stockwell SJBC 6
7 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 5
8 38449 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 4
9 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 3
Women 1/2/3
1 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
2 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 2
3 256601 Lauren Catlin 1
Women 3/4
1 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 20
2 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 17
3 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 15
4 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 13
5 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 9
8 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 8
9 256601 Lauren Catlin 7
10 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 5
12 106103 Carmen Elliott Ohana Sport 4
13 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 3
14 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 2
15 195720 Annabell Holland SJBC 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 5
2 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 4
3 236207 Ileana Garcia SJBC 3
4 179650 Lorraine Jarvis SJBC 2
5 203177 Holly Roberts SJBC 1
Pescadero Road Race 6/18/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 204739 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 40
2 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 34
3 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 30
4 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 26
5 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 22
6 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
7 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 18
8 ? Yury Yurchanka 0
9 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 14
10 ? Chris Gruber Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor 0
11 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 10
12 128847 Michael Margraf Webcor/Alto Velo 8
13 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
14 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 4
15 214569 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
Cat 3
1 240222 Keith Wong Stanford University 20
2 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 275223 Craig Fellers 15
4 205657 Anthony Smith Whole Athlete-Specialized 13
5 ?288518 Eric Hartsuyker South Bay Wheelmen 0
6 304140 Nick Pelly 10
7 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 9
8 307900 Ricardo Moran 8
9 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 6
11 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 ? Josh Felder 0
13 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 3
14 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 2
15 236371 Bill Beers Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Cat 4
1 336326 Harris Fienberg Stanford University 20
2 322924 Jake Devine 17
3 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 15
4 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 11
6 198025 Jason Benford 10
7 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 292885 Jason Ryan 8
9 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 237997 William Rose 6
11 68644 Douglas Baker SJBC 5
12 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 4
13 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 3
14 303151 Andre Swart Los Gatos 2
15 208361 Michael Fairhurst 1
Cat 5
1 352742 Tyler Terhune Webcor/Alto Velo C5
2 335986 Brooks Sizemore C5
3 304464 Morgan Raines C5
4 351062 ANDREAS MARTIN C5
5 299981 niall murray C5
6 ? Taff Dirks 0
7 347406 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo C5
8 321408 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo C5
9 353184 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport USA C5
10 262242 Dustin Gillingham C5
11 342362 Jason Walter C5
12 285555 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier C5
13 ? Nathan Collins 0
14 101309 Ryan Stroup C5
15 ? kyle Iufer 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 40497 Todd Bell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 196378 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 205384 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
13 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 3
14 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 212916 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1
Master 35+ 4
1 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 20
2 297956 Adam Ward Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 17
3 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 15
4 ?304546 Jonathan Shambroom Dolce Vita Cycling 0
5 270329 John Roberts Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 84161 Michael Brandes Family Cycling Center 8
9 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 7
10 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 5
12 271296 Michael Simos 4
13 273816 John Swift 3
14 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 314962 Storrs Hoen C5
2 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 292133 Zach Bass Mission Cycling C5
4 333224 Christopher Metz C5
5 290017 george janour C5
6 242481 Stefan Giachino C5
7 113168 Randall Conner C5
8 332950 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
9 307459 Joshua Orzech 7
10 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC C5
11 ? Adam Van de Water 0
12 339286 Marc Garibaldi Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
13 309608 Conrad Essen C5
14 305197 Jeff Cowling Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
15 339562 Jonathan Johnson Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 20
2 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 158083 Aaron Long IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 8
9 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 7
10 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 204699 Rick Martyn 5
12 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 2
15 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1
Master 45+ 4
1 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 20
2 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 91947 Walter Fant 13
5 297795 Michael Cochran 11
6 26822 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 7
10 257207 Ron Nelson 6
11 6571 Alton Chambers Body Concepts 5
12 196918 Dan Lindblom 4
13 285990 Jim Forester Taleo Racing 3
14 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 242028 Kevin ODonnell Taleo Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 ? Rick Hyman 0
6 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 10
7 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 305193 Kevin Keenan Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 208555 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 7
10 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
12 125445 Ron LeBard Victory Velo 4
13 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 207471 Gary Broeder SJBC 2
15 21612 Richard Lorson Truckee Bicycle Team 1
Master 55+ 4
1 256834 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
2 324130 Michael Salameh 17
3 248731 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 13
5 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 10
7 ?302695 John LaGrandeur PAA/REMAX 0
8 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 7
10 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 6
11 218917 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 279622 Donald Melosh Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 ?339668 Gerard Hendrickson IC3Colorado 0
14 195461 Frederick Stamm Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 40
2 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 34
3 334432 Carlee Taylor TIBCO to The Top 30
4 328844 Katharine Hall 26
5 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 22
6 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
7 256601 Lauren Catlin 18
8 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 16
9 ? Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0
10 337804 Erika Erickson 12
11 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 10
12 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team 8
13 129688 Jean Harvey Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
14 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 4
15 180561 Trudy Bjornsen 2
Women 3/4
1 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 20
2 313450 Mari Chandler IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 338404 Fiona Strouts 13
5 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 325094 Sara Bird Stanford University 10
7 339586 Katherine Evans Olympic Club 9
8 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 8
9 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 7
10 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 6
11 265260 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
13 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 3
14 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 2
15 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 1
Women 35+
1 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 20
2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 238246 Anny Henry Metromint Cycling 15
4 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 11
6 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 10
7 33024 Andi Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 8
9 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 7
10 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Sycomp Racing 6
11 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
12 336684 Ann Eatinger Reno Wheelmen 4
13 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 3
Nevada City Bicycle Classic 6/19/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?216155 Ian Boswell Hot Tubes Development Cycling 0
2 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 ?195652 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
5 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 11
6 ?238694 Paul Mach BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
7 ?189665 Eric Barlevav Full Circle Sports 0
8 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 0
9 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Red Peloton 7
10 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 ?243003 Menso de Jong Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 0
13 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 2
15 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Cat 3/4
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 20
2 157408 Matthew Balzer 17
3 243257 David Mesa 15
4 306411 David Bangor 13
5 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 11
6 ?288518 Eric Hartsuyker South Bay Wheelmen 0
7 305250 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 9
8 240212 Matt Tufts Bicycle Planet 8
9 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 258824 Ryan Oakes Bicycle Planet 6
11 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 5
12 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 4
13 2494 Stanislaus (Stosh) BankstonBicycle Emporium 3
14 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 273788 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Junior Boys 10-12
1 335748 Decker Krogh C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
2 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
3 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Junior Boys 17-18
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 9
2 276118 Christopher Flanagan All Sport-Team Swift 8
3 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
4 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
5 ?271064 Nicholas Tarrant Southern California Velo 0
6 250472 Jimmy Winne 4
7 286212 Nathan Murcia Woodcreek High School Cycling Team C5
8 220350 Bjorn Fox Above Category Racing 2
9 341204 Anthony Fryer C5
Junior Girls 13-14
1 ?288461 Joseph Tarrant Southern California Velo 0
Junior Girls 15-16
1 ?338064 Amanda Winne 0
Junior Girls 17-18
1 230397 Shayna Powless 1
Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 201369 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 15
4 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 9
8 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 8
9 23487 Christopher McGovern CalNorte VC Switchbacks 7
10 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 43029 Chad Timmerman 5
12 196378 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 223944 Richard Bradley California State University-Sacramento 3
14 37636 Todd Weitzenberg Red Peloton 2
15 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1
Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 17
3 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 15
4 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 11
6 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
7 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 9
8 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 8
9 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 6
11 50995 Jeff Gordon Audi 5
12 8359 Marty Cunningham 4
13 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 3
14 86954 Jan Huptych IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 233803 David Acri Audi 1
Women 1/2/3
1 188603 Katerina Nash 15
2 167636 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 13
3 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
4 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 10
5 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 9
6 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 8
7 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
8 196090 Erin Alders 6
9 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
10 181367 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 4
11 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 3
12 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 2
Women 4
1 338764 Darien Reed 2
2 258083 Christine Weir 1
Central Coast #5 6/25/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 270304 Robert Amatelli 20
2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 15
4 298805 Robbie Franscioni 13
5 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 11
6 214569 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 ?214304 Phillip Wood FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli 0
9 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
10 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 6
11 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
13 200292 Carmi Schulman Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 ?227219 James Enright Swami's Cycling Club 0
15 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Cat 3/4
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 20
2 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 15
4 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 13
5 199614 Scott Cole Audi 11
6 306411 David Bangor 10
7 310948 Jason MartelDye 9
8 311816 Matt Schaupp 8
9 218676 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7
10 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 6
11 182819 Eliot Logan Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 4
13 237997 William Rose 3
14 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
15 281204 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 1
Cat 4
1 327834 Bill Quach Brown University 20
2 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 17
3 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 15
4 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 13
5 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
6 ?207748 Evan Rudd ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
7 231913 Jason Schmidt 9
8 310948 Jason MartelDye 8
9 319902 James Copsey 7
10 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 6
11 326778 Chris Brent Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 5
12 198025 Jason Benford 4
13 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 3
14 339008 Chris Cain 2
15 331142 Gabe Multer SJBC 1
Cat 5
1 303589 Jacob Albrecht C5
2 353184 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport USA C5
3 309354 roger turner C5
4 178921 Richard Della Maggiore C5
5 1-day Steven Hembree 0
6 1-day Abid Hussain 0
7 325920 Mason Kropp C5
8 152088 John Ahearn Dolce Vita Cycling C5
9 355130 Jesse Gibbs C5
10 341204 Anthony Fryer C5
11 ?335722 Lenard Lesser 0
12 356102 Jeffrey Clause C5
13 1-day George Clause 0
14 1-day Nicholas Bourgault 0
15 348760 Don Chapin C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
2 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 ?355166 Anders Dellien 0
4 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 13
5 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 9
8 26920 Chris Ott 8
9 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 7
10 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 6
11 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 5
12 273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 4
13 ?117382 Steve Francisco Embroation Cycling 0
14 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 2
15 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 20
2 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 17
3 52299 Ralph King Third Pillar 15
4 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 13
5 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 9
8 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 5
12 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 4
13 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 2
15 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 304464 Morgan Raines 20
2 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com C5
3 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
4 198025 Jason Benford 13
5 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 11
6 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 231913 Jason Schmidt 9
8 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 8
9 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 7
10 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 6
11 306979 Charles Eckel C5
12 35982 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 202272 C Jeffrey Bramlett Third Pillar 3
14 338982 Brian West Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling C5
15 287480 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 20
2 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 17
3 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 15
4 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 13
5 47463 Andrew Nevitt SJBC 11
6 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 10
7 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 8
9 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 7
10 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
12 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 4
13 296024 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 3
14 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 2
15 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 107695 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 17
3 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 15
4 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 13
5 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 11
6 203729 Michael Delange Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 212014 Carl Canaparo 9
8 264782 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 8
9 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 7
10 334004 Benson Chan Wells Fargo Racing Team C5
11 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 5
12 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 3
14 260611 B Thomas Rice C5
15 344622 Jeffrey Stephens Redding Velo C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
2 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 6
3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 5
4 125445 Ron LeBard Victory Velo 4
5 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 3
6 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 2
Women 1/2/3
1 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 15
2 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 13
3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 11
4 ?349836 Amber Gaffney SC Velo 0
5 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 9
6 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 8
7 181367 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 7
8 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 6
9 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
10 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 4
11 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 3
12 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 2
Women 35+
1 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
2 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 6
3 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
4 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 4
5 47423 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 3
6 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
7 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 1
Women 4
1 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 5
2 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
3 338764 Darien Reed 3
4 338740 Amber PerryMcQuown Fusion Sport USA 2
Burlingame Criterium 6/26/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 207262 Andrew Goessling TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 20
2 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 53327 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 10
7 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 232613 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 41600 Michael Ma Form Fitness 6
11 208152 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 50576 Pablo Espinosa 4
13 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen 0
14 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 87090 Mark Manning 1
Cat 3
1 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 20
2 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 17
3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 13
5 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 11
6 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 304140 Nick Pelly 9
8 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 8
9 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 7
10 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 5
12 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 4
13 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 3
14 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 2
15 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 1
Cat 4
1 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 17
3 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 13
5 327834 Bill Quach Brown University 11
6 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 10
7 285324 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse 9
8 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 8
9 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 7
10 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 6
11 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 5
12 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 4
13 314198 Christopher Leibman 3
14 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 274435 Brian Carr Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 17
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 13
5 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 11
6 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 10
7 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 9
8 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
10 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 6
11 200949 James Badia Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 4
13 50576 Pablo Espinosa 3
14 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
15 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 35+ 4
1 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 20
2 ? Francisco Padilla 0
3 249822 Shawn Oliver SJBC 15
4 336290 Maurice Reurich Colavita Racing 13
5 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 11
6 285324 Jonathan Halperin Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 8
9 245892 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 38350 James Williams Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 4
13 219477 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 325938 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Women 1/2/3
1 195334 Martina Patella Red Racing 20
2 208125 Elis Bradshaw Touchstone Climbing 17
3 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Train 0
4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13
5 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
6 ? Unknown Rider 0
7 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 9
8 266333 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 8
9 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 5
12 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 4
13 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 3
14 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 2
15 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 1
Women 35+
1 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 8
2 356222 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club 7
3 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 6
4 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 5
5 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 4
6 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
7 331400 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling 2
8 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Women 4
1 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 20
2 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 17
3 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 15
4 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 273191 Dana Freedman Team TIBCO II 11
6 326106 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 9
8 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 8
9 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 7
10 338764 Darien Reed 6
11 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 298240 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 4
13 251958 Erin Lindheim Sycomp Racing 3
14 305986 Sharon Greenberg Team TIBCO II 2
15 250461 Angela Liu Team TIBCO II 1
Central Coast #6 7/2/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 17
3 138129 William (Billy) Crane Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 9
8 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 8
9 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 6
Cat 3/4
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 20
2 311816 Matt Schaupp 17
3 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 15
4 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 11
6 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 10
7 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 9
8 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 8
9 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 294849 Patrick Thomas 6
11 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
Cat 4
1 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
2 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 17
3 ?270704 Sean Perry University of Southern Califor 0
4 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 13
5 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 11
6 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 10
7 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 8
9 307459 Joshua Orzech 7
10 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 6
11 270781 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 5
12 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 4
13 335566 Freddie Liversidge 3
14 231913 Jason Schmidt 2
15 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos 1
Cat 5
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 0
2 303589 Jacob Albrecht C5
3 309354 roger turner C5
4 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness 0
5 1-day Steven Hembree 0
6 ?321506 Saul Flores SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
7 348760 Don Chapin C5
8 178921 Richard Della Maggiore C5
9 292133 Zach Bass Mission Cycling C5
10 356640 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School C5
11 ?300624 Zachary Eaton 0
12 304640 Chance Tiner C5
13 1-day Kevin Hurt 0
14 1-day Nick Bourgault 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 15
4 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
5 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 11
6 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
7 ?29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
8 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 8
9 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 6
11 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 5
12 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 4
13 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 3
14 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 20
2 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 15
4 223520 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 13
5 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 11
6 333070 Piet Vandervelde California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 260006 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 9
8 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 8
9 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 61758 Roy Johnson VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 6
11 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5
12 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 3
14 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 2
15 199345 Myong-Jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 304464 Morgan Raines 17
2 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 15
3 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 13
4 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 11
5 231913 Jason Schmidt 10
6 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 9
7 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 8
8 294293 Abid Hussain C5
9 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 6
10 292133 Zach Bass Mission Cycling C5
11 240114 Jonathan Orban Third Pillar 4
12 309907 John Barbicas C5
13 250113 Michael Charney Third Pillar 2
14 303489 allan clark C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 220316 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 13
5 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 9
8 ?74410 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin 0
9 287510 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 7
10 189959 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 6
11 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 5
12 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
13 261379 Carmelo Rios Fightin' Bobas 3
14 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 236183 Alan Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 291364 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 20
2 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 17
3 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 15
4 5094 John Brown Family Cycling Center 13
5 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 11
6 260611 B Thomas Rice C5
7 286936 Steven Thane Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
8 87996 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
9 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 7
10 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 6
11 257207 Ron Nelson 5
12 309043 darren ellenburg SJBC C5
13 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
14 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 2
15 279622 Donald Melosh Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 4
3 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 3
4 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 2
5 345718 Dwight Goss C5
Women 1/2/3
1 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 7
2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 6
3 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Sycomp Racing 5
4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 4
5 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 3
6 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 2
7 250460 Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing 1
Women 35+
1 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
2 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 6
3 250459 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing 5
4 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 4
5 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 3
6 138072 Aimee Baker Sycomp Racing 2
7 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 1
Women 4
1 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 3
2 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
3 1-day Mayre Achey 0
Leesville Gap Road Race 7/2/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?206962 Phil Mooney Team Raleigh 0
2 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen Chipotle 0
3 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 15
4 66806 Michael Taylor Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 11
6 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 10
7 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 9
8 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 8
9 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 7
10 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 6
11 191302 Eric Riggs Yahoo Cycling Team 5
12 ?211161 Matthew Farnham Team Kaos-Alegent Health 0
13 232613 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 208152 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 283869 Jesse Miller-Smith Marc Pro - Strava 1
Cat 3
1 332966 Daniel Velasco 20
2 304735 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 17
3 302958 Erik Nelson 15
4 310838 ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 13
5 245266 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 234863 Gregory Hillson 10
7 293642 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 306411 David Bangor 7
10 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 6
11 28975 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 11978 Marc Peter Foose Fusion Sport USA 4
13 289212 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University 3
14 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 116501 Robert Britt 1
Cat 4
1 328784 Ben Palmer University of California-Davis 20
2 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Team 17
3 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 198025 Jason Benford 11
6 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 10
7 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 8
9 276353 Burl Pershall 7
10 329424 Nathan Abel 6
11 186327 Barrett Ausman Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 306457 Derek Yarra 4
13 ?270534 Brue Syvertsen MURDER 0
14 223248 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 2
15 299412 Curt Mills 1
Cat 5
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 ?35877 Ben Travis 0
3 285555 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier C5
4 124715 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes C5
5 286212 Nathan Murcia Woodcreek High School Cycling Team C5
6 310849 Triston Mosbacher 0
7 ?354272 Josh Reyes 0
8 1-day Brian Durling 0
9 356378 Ansel Mills C5
10 136638 Cory Caldwell C5
11 ? David Kirkbride 0
12 355130 Jesse Gibbs C5
13 322052 Chris Meldner 0
14 327014 Justin Balderston C5
15 335916 Lance McPeak Victory Velo C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 205384 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 15
4 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 9
8 34228 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada Racing 8
9 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 7
10 62349 Robin VanValkenburgh Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 6
11 102310 Yuri Hauswald 5
12 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
13 235063 Jeff Albert 3
Master 35+ 4
1 291426 Christian Hobbs Studio Velo 20
2 6422 Mike Castaldo C5
3 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 15
4 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 13
5 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 291773 Curtis Hoyt Bicycle Planet 8
9 195385 Jeffrey Campbell R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 6
11 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 271298 Mark Sheffield 4
13 118625 Josh Bennett 3
14 297578 LeeJ Hinge 2
15 304223 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 35+ 5
1 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com C5
2 318146 CJ Wolf C5
3 ? Jerry Barton 0
4 ? Doug Barta 0
5 316196 Jacob Westlie C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 20
2 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 17
3 277762 Todd Peterson Body Concepts 15
4 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 13
5 8359 Marty Cunningham 11
6 204699 Rick Martyn 10
7 254638 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7
10 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
11 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 4
13 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
15 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 1
Master 45+ 4
1 272309 Calvin Darling 20
2 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 303694 Peter Cook Taleo Racing 15
4 15679 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT 13
5 258291 Brian Gates 11
6 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 10
7 228280 Ken Shiokari 9
8 65413 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo (MVV) 8
9 36721 John Vipiana Olympic Club 7
10 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 300056 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 166716 Michael Vondergeest Rio Strada Racing 4
13 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 3
14 130974 James Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team 2
15 297795 Michael Cochran 1
Master 45+ 5
1 334024 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 175841 Thomas Wood C5
3 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
4 1-day Andrey Yabovlev 0
Master 55+
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
2 208555 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 8
3 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 7
4 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 6
5 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 5
6 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing 4
Women 1/2/3
1 105201 Jane Despas 20
2 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 17
3 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 13
5 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 328844 Katharine Hall 10
7 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 338404 Fiona Strouts 8
9 ?290436 Kaelly Simpson FCS Cycling Team 0
10 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team 6
11 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 5
12 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
14 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 1
Women 35+
1 1-day Andie Mackie 0
Women 4
1 325094 Sara Bird Stanford University 2
2 330926 Jill Fox Body Concepts 1
Big Creek Lumber Criterium 7/3/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10
2 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
3 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
4 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
5 298803 Rob Brandt Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
6 ?192686 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar 0
Cat 3
1 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
2 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 15
3 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 13
4 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
5 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 10
6 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 9
7 281768 David Doll Topsport 8
8 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
9 277510 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
10 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
Cat 3 B
1 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 15
2 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
3 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 11
4 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 10
5 237583 Charlotte Hart 9
6 281768 David Doll Topsport 8
7 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
8 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
Cat 4/5 A
1 235761 Brandon Borth 20
2 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 13
5 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 11
6 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 10
7 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 9
8 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 8
9 ? Marc Smith 0
10 ? James Mccabe 0
11 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
13 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 3
14 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2
15 313686 Taylor Cody 1
Cat 4/5 B
1 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 20
2 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 17
3 309590 cody greer Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 13
5 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 11
6 1-day Richard Evans 0
7 ? Marc Smith 0
8 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 8
9 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
10 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 6
11 82226 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
12 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 313686 Taylor Cody 3
14 307136 Austin Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
15 304421 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 1
Junior Boys 15-18
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5
2 331304 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 4
3 307136 Austin Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing C5
4 ?353442 Zane Adamo Bike Bakersfield Cycling 0
5 1-day Cooperr Vannatta 0
Junior Girls 15-18
1 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 8
2 26920 Chris Ott 7
3 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
4 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
5 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 4
6 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 3
7 305647 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 2
8 277510 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
2 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 13
3 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 11
4 287009 David Maddux Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
5 37831 Robert Weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9
6 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 8
7 303875 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing 7
8 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 6
9 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
10 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 4
2 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 3
3 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
4 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
2 ?237503 Morris Camp TBarM Camps Racing 0
Davis July 4th Criterium 7/4/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 20
2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 ?153790 Roman Kilun Kenda pb GearGrinder 0
4 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 13
5 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 10
7 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 9
8 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
9 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 6
11 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5
12 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
13 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 3
14 208152 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 272559 AJ Snovel Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 240540 David Grundman Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 17
3 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 15
4 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 13
5 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 11
6 234097 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
7 8150 R Todd Crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 224627 Matthew Abdalah 8
9 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 7
10 304367 fergus tanaka 6
11 250736 Brandon Meadows Rio Strada Racing 5
12 260704 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 3
14 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 2
15 ?204220 Travis Lukens 0
Cat 4
1 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 17
3 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 15
4 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 13
5 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 11
6 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 10
7 293459 Benjamin Baxter Reno Wheelmen 9
8 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 321722 Sean Gilson 7
10 298411 Scott Waters Reno Wheelmen 6
11 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 272020 Eric Holmes Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 3
14 323184 Patrick Callan 2
15 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Cat 5
1 261718 Yutch Cowhie C5
2 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
3 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
4 316350 Woody Waite C5
5 356629 Harley Grandin C5
6 ? Robb Thompson 0
7 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
8 307303 Matthew Lee Team Mason Thomas C5
9 ? Tim Bair 0
10 ? Matt Fanfelle 0
11 324128 Stephen Vogel C5
12 335102 Benjamin Christopher Team City Sacramento C5
13 290050 Raymond Martinez California State University-Sacramento C5
14 ? Robert Lander 0
15 333158 Omir Torres Team Mason Thomas C5
Junior Boys 10-14
1 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 20
2 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 17
3 345846 Garrett Marking C5
4 331894 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
5 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 303705 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 1-day Alex Markoeitz 0
8 ? Seth Trujillo 0
9 315710 Nicholas Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada C5
10 330968 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
11 335440 Ryan Joy C5
12 1-day Brendan Gregaire 0
13 ? Malcolm King 0
14 335748 Decker Krogh C5
15 ?337854 Nathan Foy 0
Junior Boys 15-18
1 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 20
2 ? Tyler Williams 0
3 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 15
4 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 13
5 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 11
6 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 281204 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 9
8 303655 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 318892 Alberto SantosDavidson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 6
11 332502 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 4
13 266930 Wyatt Morin Team Mad Cat C5
14 317556 Aaron Hills Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
15 272125 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Junior Girls 10-14
1 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 6
2 266914 Avery Morin Team Mad Cat 5
3 ? Tatiana Sisneros 0
4 338990 Emily Hughes Hughes Allmart/La Dolce Velo 3
5 1-day Sarah Dolley 0
6 352008 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Junior Girls 15-18
1 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 6
2 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 5
3 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
4 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift 3
5 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
6 320236 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 17
3 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 15
4 128575 Eric Wohlberg Form Fitness 13
5 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 10
7 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 8
9 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 7
10 222996 Rich Mader Rocknasium 6
11 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 207747 Luca Ortolani 3
14 236126 Rodrigo Contreras Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 53119 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 20
2 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 219604 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 13
5 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 11
6 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 8
9 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 160213 Francisco Padilla 5
12 ?151533 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing 0
13 113898 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 3
14 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 2
15 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 15
4 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 9
8 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 8
9 46023 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 ?151533 Andrew Singson Mambo Kings Racing 0
13 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 3
14 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 2
15 50995 Jeff Gordon Audi 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 8
3 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 7
4 208555 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 6
5 49838 Leon Iannarelli Precision Stone Racing 5
6 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4
7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 3
Women 1/2/3
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 20
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 219555 Rebecca Werner Vanderkitten-Focus 0
4 ?257356 Vanessa Drigo 0
5 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 11
6 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 8
9 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 7
10 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 6
11 179928 Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness 5
12 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 4
13 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 3
14 195334 Martina Patella Red Racing 2
15 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 3/4
1 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 20
2 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 17
3 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 15
4 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 13
5 115370 Asa Salas 11
6 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 10
7 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 9
8 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 8
9 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 6
11 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 5
12 256601 Lauren Catlin 4
13 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
15 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 1
San Rafael Twilight Criterium 7/9/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?UCI Ricky Escuela Full Circle Sports 0
2 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati Sklz P/B Pista Palace 0
3 ?212698 Eric Marcotte SKLZ p/b Pista Palace 0
4 ?189665 Eric Barlevava Full Circle Cycling 0
5 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 11
6 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
8 ?187300 Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS 0
9 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 7
10 ?120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 0
11 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 4
13 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 257276 Andrew Kennedy Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 30322 Freddie Rodriguez Team Specialized Racing Masters 1
Cat 3
1 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 304367 fergus tanaka 17
3 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 224627 Matthew Abdalah 13
5 273094 Alex Howard 11
6 332966 Daniel Velasco 10
7 207923 Eric Davis Audi 9
8 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 7
10 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 6
11 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 5
12 ?204220 Travis Lukens 0
13 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 3
14 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 2
15 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 1
Cat 4
1 306438 Matt McKinzie Swami's Cycling Club 20
2 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 17
3 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 15
4 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 13
5 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 10
7 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 9
8 314158 Tim Tsuruda 8
9 332984 Steven Tortorelli 7
10 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 6
11 ?331486 Spencer Ito 0
12 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 4
13 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 3
14 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 13
5 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 11
6 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 10
7 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 8
9 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 7
10 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
11 23775 Matthew McNamara Sterling Sports Group 5
12 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4
13 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 3
14 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2
15 196328 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 20
2 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 17
3 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 15
4 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 13
5 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 11
6 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 34714 James Suzuki Major Motion Cycling Club 9
8 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 8
9 273013 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 7
10 24723 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 6
11 204722 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 5
12 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 3
14 169857 Philip Hynes IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2
1 ?207432 Coryn Rivera Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
2 195334 Martina Patella Red Racing 17
3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 15
4 ?108980 Pascale Maria Schnider 0
5 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 11
6 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 10
7 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 9
8 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 8
9 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 ?257356 Vanessa Drigo Team Vanderkitten 0
11 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 5
12 ?289582 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
13 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 3
14 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 1
Lodi Cycle Fest 7/10/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?212698 Eric Marcotte SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE 0
2 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 15
4 ? ERIC Barlavav 0
5 ?9156 Chris DeMarchi SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE 0
6 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 10
7 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 9
8 ?153790 Roman Kilun 0
9 ?206298 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Sports 0
10 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4
13 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 3
14 ? Rahsaan Bahati 0
15 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 0
Cat 3
1 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 20
2 ?355166 Anders Dellien 0
3 255576 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15
4 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 11
6 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 10
7 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 9
8 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 8
9 224627 Matthew Abdalah 7
10 183871 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 6
11 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 219604 Peter Williams Rio Strada Racing 4
13 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 3
14 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2
15 234097 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Cat 4/5
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 20
2 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 17
3 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 15
4 235761 Brandon Borth 13
5 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 261718 Yutch Cowhie 10
7 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 9
8 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 323184 Patrick Callan 7
10 305459 Lance Loveday 6
11 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 5
12 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 2
15 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 20
2 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 40703 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 15
4 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 11
6 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 9
8 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5
12 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 4
13 ? Daniel Carruthers 0
14 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 20
2 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 17
3 231774 John Collins Violet Crown Sports Assoc 15
4 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 11
6 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 10
7 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com C5
8 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 8
9 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
10 286787 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 6
11 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 305459 Lance Loveday 4
13 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3
14 304638 Matthew Johnston 2
15 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 13
5 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 11
6 8359 Marty Cunningham 10
7 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 9
8 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7
10 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 5
12 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 4
13 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
14 174881 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 195844 John Hancock VeloBrew Cycling Club 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 307115 Kevin Miller Southern California Velo 17
3 305400 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 139360 Dean Klotz Team Revolutions C5
5 ?252035 James Kelly 0
6 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 10
7 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 9
8 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
9 309360 Charles Spelman Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 7
10 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 6
11 238691 Troy Underwood 5
12 352036 Steven Kelly SJBC 4
13 26028 Huy Nguyen Tracy Riders ICS 3
14 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
15 286671 Jeff Mittner Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Women 1/2/3
1 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 195334 Martina Patella Red Racing 17
3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 15
4 ?188007 Shelby Reynolds Sugar Cycles Factory Racing 0
5 ?272022 Tammy Wildgoose SC VELO/Empower Coaching 0
6 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 10
7 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
7 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 8
9 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 7
10 ?221896 Lauren Liscinski NOW-MS Society 0
11 ?221181 Julia Lafranchise NOW-MS Society 0
12 181367 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 4
13 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 3
14 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 2
15 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
Women 3/4
1 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 20
2 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
3 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 15
4 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 13
5 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 11
6 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 10
7 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 9
8 310883 Ellen Evans b+ radsport 8
9 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 7
10 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 6
11 ?290436 Kaelly Simpson FCS Cycling Team 0
12 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 3
14 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 2
15 308852 Karen Hutchins Team Revolutions 1
ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix 7/16/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 ?120588 Sterling Magnell UCI Wonderful Pistachios 0
3 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 15
4 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 11
6 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 10
7 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 9
8 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 8
9 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 7
10 86457 Chris Johnson 6
11 224627 Matthew Abdalah 5
12 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 4
13 ? Luke ramseth 0
14 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 2
1 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 20
2 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 17
3 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 13
5 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 288881 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 9
8 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 8
9 ?118797 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 0
10 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 6
11 219558 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete-Specialized 5
12 208152 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 251736 Josh Rennie TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3
14 275223 Craig Fellers 2
15 291417 Matt McCourtney Whole Athlete-Specialized 1
Cat 3
1 ?204220 Travis Lukens 0
2 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 17
3 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 11
6 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 10
7 224627 Matthew Abdalah 9
8 303655 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 7
10 209823 Chad Cheadle Colavita Racing 6
11 ?355166 Anders Dellien 0
12 274439 Rich Tabuso 4
13 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 3
14 255460 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 2
15 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
Cat 4
1 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 20
2 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 17
3 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 15
4 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 13
5 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 323184 Patrick Callan 10
7 333062 gabriel morford 9
8 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 8
9 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 7
10 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 6
11 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 293459 Benjamin Baxter Reno Wheelmen 4
13 336280 Brian Rashap Red Peloton 3
14 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 2
15 ?305505 Jake Spelman DNA Cycles Racing 0
Cat 5
1 173976 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling C5
2 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
3 267342 Daniel DiLoreto C5
4 344784 Jason Hayes Reno Wheelmen C5
5 309907 John Barbicas C5
6 ? Sam Schneider 0
7 331630 Clint Williams C5
8 357010 Kamron Shafai C5
9 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
10 338758 Chris Fuentes University of California-Berkeley 0
11 157258 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
12 ?357059 Charles McCabe 0
13 ?357241 Francis Lipinski Rage Cycling 0
14 343292 Lloyd Miller C5
15 339434 Jason Allen C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 20
2 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 17
3 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 15
4 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 ?355166 Anders Dellien 0
8 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 8
9 40946 Mark Weir 7
10 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 4
13 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 3
14 30110 Philip Roberts Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 2
15 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 100365 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 20
2 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 8150 R Todd Crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 13
5 223520 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 11
6 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 10
7 181093 Gary Land Red Peloton 9
8 336290 Maurice Reurich Colavita Racing 8
9 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 7
10 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 6
11 41335 Murat Ozgur Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 4
13 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2WheelRacing 3
14 286963 Robert Dick IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 160213 Francisco Padilla 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 20
2 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 17
3 48288 Erin Walker 15
4 259077 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 13
5 202372 Bruce Wilford Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 7
10 57790 Mark Petrucci 6
11 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 5
12 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 4
13 122040 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 3
14 34714 James Suzuki Major Motion Cycling Club 2
15 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 259077 Derrick Hemingway Major Motion Cycling Club 11
6 27452 John Pauley CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 122040 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 9
8 271260 paul diaz 8
9 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 7
10 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5
12 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 4
13 34714 James Suzuki Major Motion Cycling Club 3
14 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 54692 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
2 47412 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
3 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 7
4 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 6
5 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 5
6 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 4
7 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 3
8 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 2
9 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 15
2 221444 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal 13
3 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 11
4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 10
5 126966 Norman Smith Fightin' Bobas 9
6 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 8
7 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 7
8 54640 Sid Noyes 6
9 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 5
10 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 4
11 45367 Leland Gee Fightin' Bobas 3
12 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 2
13 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 ?210981 Megan Guarnier Team Tibco 0
2 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 17
3 ?257356 Vanessa Drigo 0
4 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 13
5 337804 Erika Erickson 11
6 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 9
8 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 8
9 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
10 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 6
11 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 5
12 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 4
13 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 3
14 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 2
15 48431 Kelly Bartholomew SJBC 1
Women 3
1 307839 jennifer gott Red Peloton 20
2 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 17
3 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
4 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 13
5 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 11
6 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 10
7 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 9
8 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 8
9 337804 Erika Erickson 7
10 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 6
11 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 5
12 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 4
13 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 3
14 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15 250460 Kim Ladd Sycomp Racing 1
Women 4
1 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 20
2 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 17
3 339306 Brooke Wenig 15
4 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 13
5 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 332182 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 10
7 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 8
9 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 7
10 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 6
11 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5
12 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 4
13 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 3
14 255734 Carla Cosentino Colavita Racing 2
15 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Watsonville Criterium 7/16/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 ?218004 Ian Moir Yahoo! Cycling Team 0
6 53753 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 119459 Greg Davis Los Gatos 9
8 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 270304 Robert Amatelli 7
10 298805 Robbie Franscioni 6
11 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 5
12 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
Cat 3
1 296879 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 20
2 306675 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 294849 Patrick Thomas 15
4 300085 Matt Paliughi Sierra Pacific Racing 13
5 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 11
6 311816 Matt Schaupp 10
7 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 9
8 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 237309 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing 7
10 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 6
11 281204 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 5
12 90586 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4
13 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 3
14 106701 Scott Butler Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 200129 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1
Cat 4/5
1 1-day Stuyker Mcswiggins 0
2 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 17
3 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 15
4 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 13
5 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11
6 309354 roger turner C5
7 234067 Michael Larson C5
8 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness 8
9 339008 Chris Cain 7
10 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 6
11 356378 Ansel Mills C5
12 178921 Richard Della Maggiore C5
13 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos 2
15 63591 Jeong Kim 1
Juniors 10-18
1 ? Elnora Cole 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 8
2 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 7
3 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 6
4 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 5
5 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 4
6 26920 Chris Ott 3
7 239746 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing 2
Master 35+ 4
1 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 20
2 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 17
3 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 15
4 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13
5 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 11
6 304464 Morgan Raines 10
7 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
8 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8
9 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 352036 Steven Kelly SJBC 6
11 207885 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 216916 Chris Scheetz CoreTechs Cycling Team 4
13 63591 Jeong Kim 3
14 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 2
15 250497 Matthew Gregory Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
2 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 9
3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 8
4 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 7
5 ?74410 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin 0
6 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 5
7 10382 Justin Eatinger Audi 4
8 168436 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 3
9 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 2
10 142113 Steven Olechny Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3/4
1 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 5
2 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 4
3 338404 Fiona Strouts 3
4 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 2
5 1-day Jennifer James 0
Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium 7/17/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 15
4 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 13
5 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 11
6 205861 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes 10
7 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 7
10 86484 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 261220 Michael Gil Metromint Cycling 4
13 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 3
14 219859 Peter Taylor California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
15 ?138681 Kirk Carlsen 0
Cat 3
1 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 20
2 90030 Mark Chaisson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
4 227889 Josef Nygaard All Sport-Team Swift 13
5 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 10
7 220868 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 9
8 220857 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 8
9 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 7
10 218676 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 6
11 294849 Patrick Thomas 5
12 8150 R Todd Crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 196249 Nathan Shaw Fusion Sport USA 3
14 ?295121 Jonathan Green Bicycle Haus Racing 0
15 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 1
Cat 4
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 20
2 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 17
3 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 15
4 235761 Brandon Borth 13
5 261718 Yutch Cowhie 11
6 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 10
7 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 9
8 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 8
9 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 7
10 305250 Nicolas Jimenez Team Mad Cat 6
11 327834 Bill Quach Brown University 5
12 321722 Sean Gilson 4
13 329442 Brian Haines Taleo Racing 3
14 284814 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 2
15 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 1
Cat 5
1 173976 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling C5
2 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
3 339070 Spencer Ingels C5
4 234067 Michael Larson C5
5 318892 Alberto SantosDavidson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0
6 356629 Harley Grandin C5
7 338758 Chris Fuentes University of California-Berkeley 0
8 327942 andrew warner C5
9 157258 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
10 306356 jack backus C5
11 309907 John Barbicas C5
12 309354 roger turner C5
13 ? Blas Garcia 0
14 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
15 307898 Oscar Garcia C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 11
2 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
3 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 9
4 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
Junior Boys 17-18
1 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
2 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 13
3 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
4 327502 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 9
6 341204 Anthony Fryer C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 30110 Philip Roberts Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 13
5 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 11
6 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 10
7 83306 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
8 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 150305 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club 6
11 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 5
12 218573 Robert Dillion 4
13 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 183871 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 2
15 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 20
2 160213 Francisco Padilla 17
3 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 15
4 ?283790 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0
5 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
7 288557 Brett Habermann 9
8 303462 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 8
9 282633 Jon Mason Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 7
10 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 6
11 220373 Osvaldo Tomatis 5
12 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 4
13 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 3
14 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2
15 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 20
2 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 11
6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 10
7 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 9
8 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 8
9 204699 Rick Martyn 7
10 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 6
11 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 122040 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 4
13 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
14 199345 Myong-Jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 25592 Gannon Myall California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 9
2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 8
3 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 7
4 49323 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 6
5 208555 James Morgan East Bay Velo Club 5
6 155801 Franz Broz VOS Racing 4
7 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 3
Women 1/2
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 20
2 302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 17
3 ?257356 Vanessa Drigo 0
4 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 13
5 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 11
6 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 10
7 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 8
9 282470 Emily Weinert Team TIBCO II 7
10 ? Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 0
11 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 4
13 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 3
14 256152 Rae Brownsberger Metromint Cycling 2
15 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 1
Women 3
1 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 15
2 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 13
3 ?271891 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0
4 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 10
5 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 9
6 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 8
7 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 7
8 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
9 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 5
10 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 4
11 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 3
Women 35+
1 195672 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 9
2 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 8
3 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 7
4 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 6
5 331400 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling 5
6 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 4
7 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 3
8 264433 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 2
Women 4
1 356222 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club 20
2 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 17
3 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 15
4 337666 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 13
5 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 10
7 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 9
8 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 8
9 326106 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 4
13 334256 Jacquelyn Schuler Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14 ? Jillian Harris 0
2 Wheel Cycling and Early Bird Criterium 7/24/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 20
2 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 15
4 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 11
6 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 10
7 240033 Brandon Trafton California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 227219 James Enright Swami's Cycling Club 8
9 139348 Ryan Ramos 7
10 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 6
11 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 5
12 288881 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
Cat 3
1 234610 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized 20
2 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 17
3 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 15
4 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 13
5 ?195352 Michael Hosey 0
6 269340 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 2WheelRacing 9
8 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 8
9 281204 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 7
10 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6
11 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
12 219316 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 4
13 159974 Gary Stein Third Pillar 3
14 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 2
15 119309 Jason James Squadra Ovest Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 20
2 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 17
3 305974 Kyle Zampaglione SJBC 15
4 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 13
5 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 107719 Steve Wilson Village Peddler 9
8 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 8
9 287381 Michael Spady Team City Sacramento 7
10 284814 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 276353 Burl Pershall 5
12 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 4
13 201020 Kevin Cook Red Peloton 3
14 290911 thomas hammond 2
15 339032 Andrew Ralston Oberlin College 1
Cat 4/5
1 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 20
2 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 17
3 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
4 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 13
5 333062 gabriel morford 11
6 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 10
7 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9
8 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 8
9 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 7
10 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 5
12 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 ?357059 Charles McCabe 0
14 307307 kevin jeffers Red Peloton 2
15 ? John Stevens Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 0
Junior Boys 10-12
1 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 335748 Decker Krogh C5
Junior Boys 13-14
1 330968 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 ? Julian Rangel-Bonilla Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
Junior Boys 15-16
1 303655 Kenneth Gonzales All Sport-Team Swift 4
2 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
3 334216 Jacob Kiikvee Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Junior Boys 17-18
1 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
2 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Junior Girls 10-12
1 ? Stella Sisneros Rays Cycle/Monticellocycling Club 0
Junior Girls 17-18
1 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
2 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 15
4 63475 Forrest Koenig 13
5 ? Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
6 188747 Todd Paoletti Fusion Sport USA 10
7 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 9
8 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 8
9 46040 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
11 52696 Charles Pockell-Wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5
12 245065 Anthony Eng Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling 4
13 53119 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 3
14 31181 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton 2
15 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 20
2 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
3 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 15
4 ? Bernhard Sturm 0
5 245892 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 ?272993 Thomas Brown PAA/REMAX 0
7 336290 Maurice Reurich Colavita Racing 9
8 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 356959 Andrew Mcwhorter C5
10 305951 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6
11 157258 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
12 307307 kevin jeffers Red Peloton 4
13 318758 Frank Peavey 3
14 201020 Kevin Cook Red Peloton 2
15 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1
Master 40+ 3/4
1 31181 Javier Sanchez Red Peloton 20
2 51872 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 17
3 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 15
4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 13
5 215434 Bill Nicely Momentum Racing California 11
6 267030 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 10
7 160213 Francisco Padilla 9
8 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 8
9 230031 Rich Rozzi Colavita Racing 7
10 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 34714 James Suzuki Major Motion Cycling Club 5
12 232661 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 122040 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 3
14 14170 Keith Griffin Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2
15 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 17
2 269569 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 15
3 105201 Jane Despas 13
4 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 11
5 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 10
6 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 9
7 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 8
8 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 7
9 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 6
10 258429 Catherine Robertson-GoodkinFremont Bank Cycling Team 5
11 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 4
12 219674 Jerika Hutchinson 3
13 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 2
14 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 3
1 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 15
2 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 13
3 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
4 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 10
5 328844 Katharine Hall 9
6 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 8
7 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 7
8 307274 Elisabeth Scheder-BeschinEarly Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
9 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 5
10 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 4
11 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 3
12 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 2
13 143018 Ann Kodani Team TIBCO II 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 40434 Claire House Fightin' Bobas 8
2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 7
3 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 6
4 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 5
5 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 4
6 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 3
7 195672 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 2
Women 4
1 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 17
3 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 15
4 357744 Sabine Hoffmann Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7 270735 Carole Sykes Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 8
9 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 7
10 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 6
11 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 5
12 326106 Pat Bailey Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 337588 Kate Furtner 3
14 337666 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 2
15 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell All Sport-Team Swift 1
Central Coast #7 7/30/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 20
2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 15
4 ?180954 Paul Kronser TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0
5 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 ?236117 John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing 0
7 133433 Samuel Pickman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 200292 Carmi Schulman Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 ?195515 Alexander Blease Chico Corsa Cycling Team 0
10 270304 Robert Amatelli 6
11 281204 Johnny Mullane Bike Station Aptos 5
Cat 3/4
1 311816 Matt Schaupp 20
2 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 17
3 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 322442 jimmy pham Taleo Racing 13
5 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 11
6 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 10
7 304735 Byron Anson Team City Sacramento 9
8 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 8
9 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 7
10 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 310948 Jason MartelDye 5
12 261233 Robert Gaukel Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 3
14 ?302395 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0
15 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 1
Cat 4
1 267361 Chris Riekert 20
2 ?UCI Colin Daw Wheel Away Cycle Center 0
3 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 13
5 235761 Brandon Borth 11
6 310948 Jason MartelDye 10
7 242278 NICO CERNA VOS Racing 9
8 284814 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 353226 Alexander Newcomb 7
10 ?270704 Sean Perry USC Cycling 0
11 307459 Joshua Orzech 5
12 256976 Scott Moore 4
13 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 3
14 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
15 268757 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 1
Cat 5
1 290019 Brian Baccus SJBC C5
2 341512 Adam Stephens Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team C5
3 ?321506 Saul Flores SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
4 348760 Don Chapin C5
5 1-day Steven Hembree 0
6 285975 Alex Wild C5
7 ? Ryan Franklin 0
8 356102 Jeffrey Clause C5
9 336762 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School C5
10 ?353488 Kyle Harder Team Bobcat 0
11 355130 Jesse Gibbs C5
12 294293 Abid Hussain C5
13 1-day Ian Ortiz 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
2 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
5 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
6 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 10
7 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9
8 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 8
9 26920 Chris Ott 7
10 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 6
11 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 5
12 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 4
13 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
15 190311 Boris Rozenberg 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 333070 Piet Vandervelde California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 15
4 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 13
5 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 11
6 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 8
9 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7
10 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 6
11 257173 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 5
12 287510 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 4
13 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 3
14 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 17
3 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 15
4 304464 Morgan Raines 13
5 231913 Jason Schmidt 11
6 329756 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 10
7 78081 Alex Peterson 9
8 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 6
11 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 338982 Brian West Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling C5
13 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 3
14 303703 Theodore Vidnovic VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 2
15 198025 Jason Benford 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
2 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 17
3 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 15
4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 190311 Boris Rozenberg 11
6 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 36009 David Tu VOS Racing 9
8 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 8
9 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 6
11 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 5
12 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
13 206162 William Dunham Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 102274 John Novitsky VOS Racing 2
15 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 290019 Brian Baccus SJBC C5
2 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 17
3 309360 Charles Spelman Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 15
4 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 11
6 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 10
7 260611 B Thomas Rice C5
8 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
9 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
10 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 6
11 290732 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing 5
12 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 4
13 5094 John Brown Family Cycling Center 3
14 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 304326 Igor Bulatov C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 15
2 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 13
3 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 11
4 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 10
5 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 9
6 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 8
7 125445 Ron LeBard Victory Velo 7
8 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 6
9 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
10 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 4
11 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 3
12 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 2
13 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1
Women 1/2/3
1 87571 Dulce Moreno Rouse 0
2 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 8
3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 7
4 105201 Jane Despas 6
5 221127 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 5
6 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
7 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 3
8 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
9 265260 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Women 35+
1 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 9
2 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
3 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 7
4 242557 Joan Case Taleo Racing 6
5 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 5
6 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 4
7 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 3
8 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
9 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 1
Women 4
1 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 7
2 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
3 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
4 1-day Lori Loberg 0
5 301855 Katie Melena Bay101 Racing 3
6 1-day Monica Martinez 0
7 333116 Andrea Eneidi Tri Valley Velo 1
Mt Diablo Hill Climb 7/30/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 ?207985 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
3 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 10
7 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 8
9 ?234987 Bradley Gehrig Jamis Sutter Home 0
10 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 5
12 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 4
13 222320 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley 3
14 157044 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 2
15 21760 Justin Lucke Los Gatos 1
Cat 3
1 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 17
2 152445 Max Foorman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
3 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 13
4 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
5 304846 Scot McLean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
6 236403 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 9
7 245266 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
8 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 7
9 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 6
10 218676 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5
11 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 4
12 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
13 260263 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
14 177509 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 17
2 223248 Matt Nawrocki West Michigan Coast Riders 15
3 310101 Heath West 13
4 208361 Michael Fairhurst 11
5 110305 Daniel McNaughton 10
6 278623 Jeremy Stanley 9
7 ?307862 Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling 0
8 249343 Conor Tuttle 7
9 271159 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
10 223566 Eric Chi Webcor/Alto Velo 5
11 ?105160 Dan Wait SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
12 339032 Andrew Ralston Oberlin College 3
13 306491 Ron Rawson Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
14 297810 Randy Franks Tri Valley Velo 1
Cat 5
1 356378 Ansel Mills C5
2 ? Andrew Bauer 0
3 321964 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
4 327942 andrew warner C5
5 332294 Karandeep Tatlah Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
6 ? Mike Loeffler 0
7 ? luis Leonardo 0
8 ? Alexan Brooks-Nelson 0
9 357010 Kamron Shafai C5
10 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
11 335842 brian spears Taleo Racing C5
12 305290 Richard Wilson C5
13 266656 michael loose C5
14 ? Perkin Shiu 0
15 319966 John Schiefer C5
Junior Boys 10-12
1 300099 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
2 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
Junior Boys 13-14
1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 3
2 307855 Zachariah McClendon All Sport-Team Swift C5
3 336456 Giovanni Vera C5
Junior Boys 15-16
1 265912 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
2 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
3 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
4 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Junior Boys 17-18
1 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
2 332502 Nathan Carpenter Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
3 354452 Nolan Isozaki C5
4 1-day Chris Chu Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 0
5 ? Ryan Fanant 0
Junior Girls 17-18
1 318856 Emily Anderson-Merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
2 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
3 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
4 20105 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
5 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
6 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 3
7 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
8 53061 Bruce Gardner 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 17
3 ? M. Jordan Gudebski 0
4 349652 Jamy Bacchus C5
5 245591 Matt Jordan 11
6 136967 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 10
7 ? Bernard De Jager 0
8 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 336312 Ben Cannon C5
11 304658 Justin Madison Precision Stone Racing 5
12 72452 Daniel Miller Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
13 269119 rozel tupaz Taleo Racing 3
14 ? Thomas Rabedeau 0
15 ? Ron Stade 0
Master 45+
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 17
3 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 15
4 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 255066 Clark Foy SJBC 11
6 71802 Jon Ornstil 10
7 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 204699 Rick Martyn 8
9 309989 Gordon Lau VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 7
10 322052 Chris Meldner 6
11 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4
13 300683 Jeff Sisco Los Gatos C5
14 ? Ron Bolds 0
15 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 1
Master 55+
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 275127 marc hamlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
5 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 10
7 57955 Michael Barnes 9
8 120352 Paul McKenzie Marc Pro - Strava 8
9 324130 Michael Salameh 7
10 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 6
11 254578 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 5
12 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 4
13 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
14 ?304168 Ted Trambley Taleo Racing 0
15 293646 Jon Erickson West County Cycling Club C5
Women 1/2/3
1 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
2 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
3 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
4 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 1
Women 35+
1 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 7
2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 6
3 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 5
4 356700 JoAnn Erickson West County Cycling Club 4
5 47423 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 3
6 240797 Jennifer Barlow Precision Stone Racing 2
7 349842 Susan Lowell 1
Women 4
1 356222 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club 6
2 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 5
3 332956 Kim Bruce Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
4 80924 Jennifer Wong IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
5 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
6 1-day Carie Mortensen Lightning Velo 0
Foothill College Circuit Race 7/31/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 20
2 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
4 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 208854 Adam Carr Form Fitness 11
6 239919 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 9
8 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 288881 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 5
12 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 4
13 87090 Mark Manning 3
14 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
15 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 20
2 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 17
3 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 15
4 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
5 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 11
6 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 10
7 ?302395 Evan Stade Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 0
8 18004 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 190311 Boris Rozenberg 6
11 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 289212 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State University 4
13 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 207923 Eric Davis Audi 2
15 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 1
Cat 4
1 ? Colin Daw Wheel Away Cycle Center 0
2 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 17
3 295596 Jonathan Barbus Sterling Sports Group 15
4 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
5 113898 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 11
6 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 10
7 297709 Andrew Duensing C5
8 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 8
9 331266 joe walker 7
10 160213 Francisco Padilla 6
11 63591 Jeong Kim 5
12 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 4
13 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 3
14 220827 Massimo Palumbo 2
15 261918 franco campilongo Form Fitness 1
Cat 5
1 ?295980 Jacob Jedlicka Uzbekistan Express 0
2 ? Jesse Mayberry 0
3 327014 Justin Balderston C5
4 ? Alexander De Pottere 0
5 ? Steven Hembree 0
6 331630 Clint Williams C5
7 ?357059 Charles McCabe 0
8 286330 Marco Palmeri C5
9 352742 Tyler Terhune Webcor/Alto Velo C5
10 321408 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo C5
11 338984 Mike Jarvis C5
12 319966 John Schiefer C5
13 324754 Lee Slone SJBC C5
14 356192 Daniel Green C5
15 335188 Brandon Iles C5
Junior Boys 10-12
1 286747 David Kleiman SJBC C5
2 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
3 ? Skyler Colwell 0
4 332108 Connor Lydon SJBC C5
5 ? Jack McGrath 0
6 ? Eric Lauterbach 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 6
2 255580 Jason Saltzman SJBC 5
3 341214 Fernando Padilla C5
4 ? Alex Markowitz 0
5 330968 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 ? Julian Rangel-Bonilla 0
Junior Boys 15-16
1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 7
2 300086 Reid Smith Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
3 317688 Alexander Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
4 282654 Jordan Wolfe SJBC 4
5 279824 Troy Strickland SJBC 3
6 ? Cooper Van Natta Stevens Bicycles 0
7 ? Sean FOX Sean FOX 0
Junior Boys 17-18
1 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
2 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
3 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
4 ?353442 Zane Adamo Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club 0
5 274504 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
6 ? Taylor Bates 0
7 ?357800 Reginald Trimingham Unattached 0
Junior Girls 10-12
1 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 1
Junior Girls 13-14
1 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1
Junior Girls 15-16
1 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 4
2 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 3
3 280087 Rebecca Hill Los Gatos 2
4 304671 Edith Lopez SJBC 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
2 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 15
4 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 209459 Erick Pierce Audi 11
6 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
7 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
8 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 8
9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 7
10 183871 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles 6
11 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 5
12 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 4
13 26920 Chris Ott 3
14 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 2
15 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 1
Master 45+
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 17
3 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 15
4 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 10
7 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 8
9 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 7
10 87090 Mark Manning 6
11 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
12 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 3
14 195684 Brian Mulroe Form Fitness 2
15 196918 Dan Lindblom 1
Master 55+
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 ? Rick Hyman 0
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 13
5 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 10
7 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 9
8 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 8
9 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 7
10 51197 Nathan Smith Major Motion Cycling Club 6
11 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 5
12 297614 John Chappell C5
13 28118 Peter Piepul SJBC 3
14 ? Brerndan Leary 0
15 340940 Mark Falls 2WheelRacing C5
Women 1/2
1 234966 Hanan Alves-Hyde Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 20
2 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 17
3 105201 Jane Despas 15
4 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 13
5 219674 Jerika Hutchinson 11
6 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 10
7 ? Jamie Crawford Unattached 0
8 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 8
9 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 4
13 ?150226 Kerry Barnholt 0
14 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
15 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 1
Women 3
1 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 15
2 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 13
3 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 11
4 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 10
5 224694 Birgit Cory Third Pillar 9
6 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 8
7 338404 Fiona Strouts 7
8 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 6
9 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
10 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
Women 4
1 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 20
2 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 15
4 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 13
5 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 11
6 303311 Danielle Spires Velo Girls 10
7 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 9
8 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 7
10 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 6
11 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 5
12 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 4
13 306524 Elisabeth Johnson 3
14 357744 Sabine Hoffmann Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team2
15 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Tour de Nez 7/31/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?29107 Daniel Ramsey Full Circle Sports 0
2 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati 0
3 ? Jeremy Vinnel Bissel 0
4 ?83014 Alexander Candelario KBS 0
5 ?257489 Ricardo Escuela 0
6 ?212698 Eric Marcotte SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE 0
7 ?181725 Daniel Holloway KBS 0
8 ?23057 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 0
9 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 ?25407 Jonathan Mumford KBS 0
12 ?261002 Benjamin Chaddock Team Exergy 0
13 ?153790 Roman Kilun UCI CT: Ouch Presented by Max 0
14 ?207985 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
15 ?187300 Christopher Jones UCI CT: Team Type 1 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 201369 Jason Walker Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
6 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 10
7 ?293557 Derek Brauch Team Helen's 0
8 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
9 204715 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 7
10 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 6
11 136641 Michael Hernandez Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 5
12 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
13 196378 Conrad Snover Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 2
15 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1
Women 1/2
1 ?354906 Amber Pierce 0
2 ?89443 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 0
3 188603 Katerina Nash 15
4 ?260200 Emily Collins Vanderkitten 0
5 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 ? Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
7 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 9
8 ?98704 Alison Powers Team TIBCO/To The Top 0
9 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 7
10 ?267997 Jennifer Weinbrecht Vanderkitten 0
11 266806 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 5
12 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 ? Dulce Pliego-Moreno Ruse 0
14 128351 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 2
15 334432 Carlee Taylor TIBCO to The Top 1
Warnerville Time Trial 8/6/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
2 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 11
3 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 10
4 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
5 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 8
6 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
7 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
8 249318 Todd Stone Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
9 121729 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 4
10 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 3
11 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
12 157044 Alton Dunnigan Bicycle Planet 1
Cat 3
1 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 13
2 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 11
3 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
4 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 9
5 262357 Sean McDonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
6 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 7
7 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
8 305627 Anthony Lopipero Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
9 252994 Ryan Ettl Bicycle Planet 4
10 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 3
11 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 2
Cat 4
1 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 5
2 310849 Triston Mosbacher 4
3 269119 rozel tupaz Taleo Racing 3
4 295435 Jeff Stein Victory Velo 2
5 290791 Winston Asprec Taleo Racing 1
Cat 5
1 352570 Ramon Valdez C5
2 ? Donnie Hawkins 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
2 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
3 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 6
4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
5 212916 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 4
6 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
7 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2
8 113194 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 1
Master 35+ 4
1 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 3
2 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
3 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 266407 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
2 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
3 ?219611 K R Bickel Echelon Gran Fondo 0
4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 5
5 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 4
6 236346 Scott Herring xXx Racing 3
7 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2
8 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 11
2 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5
3 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 9
4 136967 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 8
5 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
6 290773 Brodie Cobb C5
7 201588 Douglas McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 5
8 ?52059 Vance Scott Turin 0
9 ? Dougie Lawson 0
10 ? Alan Neal 0
Master 55+
1 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
2 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
3 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 13
4 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
5 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 10
6 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
7 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 8
8 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 7
9 240458 Roger Von Rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
10 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 5
11 306272 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 4
12 219232 Thomas Field Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 3
13 353920 Heinie Hartwig Golden Chain Cyclists C5
Women 1/2/3
1 105201 Jane Despas 9
2 43373 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 8
3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 7
4 ?302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0
5 219674 Jerika Hutchinson 5
6 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 4
7 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 3
8 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
9 47423 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 1
Women 4
1 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 5
2 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 4
3 303472 Deanna McKenzie Fightin' Bobas 3
4 345240 Emily Covington Precision Stone Racing 2
5 332250 Pamela Coulter Team Revolutions 1
Fast n Furious Criterium 8/7/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 198542 Logan Loader RideClean p/b PatentIt.com 17
3 ?Intl Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling 0
4 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 13
5 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 11
6 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 9
8 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 8
9 53327 Robert Newman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 240558 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling Association 6
11 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 208854 Adam Carr Form Fitness 4
13 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
15 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15
4 207923 Eric Davis Audi 13
5 244305 Kieran Cox Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 10
7 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 9
8 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 7
10 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 5
12 286297 Nick Lexstall 0
13 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 3
14 79603 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 2
15 318242 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 1
Cat 4
1 333294 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 20
2 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 17
3 261718 Yutch Cowhie 15
4 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 13
5 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 11
6 314158 Tim Tsuruda 10
7 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 9
8 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 8
9 16249 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 7
10 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 6
11 287381 Michael Spady Team City Sacramento 5
12 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 4
13 303915 Percy Bautista Team Freewheel Bike Shop 3
14 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
15 331266 joe walker 1
Cat 5
1 72452 Daniel Miller Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
2 311391 Matthew Leary C5
3 331630 Clint Williams C5
4 13916 Joshua Grass C5
5 ?Pending Charles McCabe 0
6 331848 Sol Bechtold Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
7 157258 John Ruggeri Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team C5
8 333470 Donald Pattalock C5
9 347406 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo C5
10 231175 Derek Ramsey C5
11 319966 John Schiefer C5
12 1-day Doug Abbott 0
13 1-day Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing 0
14 335218 John Lenoach SJBC C5
15 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 20
2 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 13
5 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 11
6 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 10
7 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
8 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 8
9 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 7
10 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 6
11 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 ?UCI Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
13 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 188747 Todd Paoletti Fusion Sport USA 2
15 132859 Joseph Staron 1
Master 35+ 4
1 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 20
2 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 17
3 160213 Francisco Padilla 15
4 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 13
5 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 11
6 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 10
7 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 9
8 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 ?242212 Matthew Mcnelley Big Orange / Cynergy Cycles 0
10 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 6
11 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 5
12 1-day Matthias Loeser 0
13 ?295415 Terrence Slifer 0
14 284394 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 2
15 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 17
3 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 15
4 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 11
6 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 10
7 ?51230 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0
8 47616 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal 8
9 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 5
12 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 4
13 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 2
15 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 261718 Yutch Cowhie 17
3 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 15
4 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 13
5 107695 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 11
6 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 10
7 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 9
8 347700 peter brisbo Major Motion Cycling Club 8
9 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 7
10 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 6
11 334806 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 113898 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 4
13 195521 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
14 325938 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 112814 Emily Collins Vanderkitten Focus 0
2 ?289582 Tayler Wiles Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 0
3 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 15
4 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 13
5 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 11
6 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Train 0
7 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 9
8 661 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal 8
9 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 7
10 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 6
11 266806 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 5
12 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 3
14 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 2
15 252152 Elizabeth Newell Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Women 3
1 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 20
2 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 17
3 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 13
5 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 11
6 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 10
7 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 8
9 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 7
10 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11 306273 Pooja Bhatia SJBC 5
12 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 4
13 296075 BobbiJo Price Team TIBCO II 3
14 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 1
Women 4
1 356222 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club 20
2 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 17
3 298978 Kaya Cohn Metromint Cycling 15
4 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 11
6 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 10
7 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 9
8 333520 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team8
9 337588 Kate Furtner 7
10 291028 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 6
11 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 5
12 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 4
13 1-day Andrea Luckenbach Team Revolutions 0
14 337670 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 2
15 356657 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing 1
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/7/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0
2 ?207985 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
3 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
4 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 11
6 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 10
7 239689 Brandon Franklin Sierra Pacific Racing 9
8 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 7
10 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 5
12 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 4
13 ?67527 Steve Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
14 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 2
15 ?234987 Bradley Gehrig UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 0
Cat 3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 20
2 273912 Colin Daw Wheel Away Cycle Center 0
3 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 15
4 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 13
5 243257 David Mesa 11
6 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 302958 Erik Nelson 9
8 303230 kevin leong Rhythm Racing 8
9 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 310838 ryan Spaulding Adventures Edge 5
12 332966 Daniel Velasco 4
13 ?204220 Travis Lukens 0
14 18004 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Cat 4
1 309379 Jereme Altenberg Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 353226 Alexander Newcomb 17
3 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 15
4 303731 Aaron Rindy 13
5 276353 Burl Pershall 11
6 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 295435 Jeff Stein Victory Velo 9
8 329424 Nathan Abel 8
9 257005 David Wickeraad Stanford University 7
10 220827 Massimo Palumbo 6
11 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 5
12 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 4
13 331080 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 3
14 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 2
15 287699 David Siegel University of California-Berkeley 1
Cat 5
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 1-day Brian Szykowny 0
3 264429 David Christenson C5
4 335986 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 321408 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo C5
6 321904 James Barkow C5
7 ?358177 Steven Hembree 0
8 321964 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
9 234067 Michael Larson C5
10 356192 Daniel Green C5
11 348872 Josef Carlson C5
12 348760 Don Chapin C5
13 346596 David Baar C5
14 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike C5
15 335916 Lance McPeak Victory Velo C5
Juniors 15-18
1 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 8
2 ?319366 John Morehouse All-Sport Team Swift 0
3 357800 Reginald Trimingham C5
4 306714 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
5 356915 John Kewin C5
6 ?358169 Sean Moffitt 0
Master 30+
1 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 3
2 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 2
3 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
2 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 254245 Paul Dyrwal IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 51773 Nathan Parks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
8 206144 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 212916 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 7
10 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 6
11 52849 Brian Choi Stuzio Cycling Club 5
12 196328 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 4
13 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 3
14 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 1
Master 35+ 4
1 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo 20
2 305459 Lance Loveday 17
3 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 15
4 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13
5 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 11
6 271296 Michael Simos 10
7 78081 Alex Peterson 9
8 267651 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 8
9 62772 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 198622 Sean Campbell R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 5
12 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 185560 Chris Gros-Balthazard 3
14 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 291773 Curtis Hoyt Bicycle Planet 1
Master 35+ 5
1 242481 Stefan Giachino C5
2 260611 B Thomas Rice CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
3 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
4 333224 Christopher Metz C5
5 298972 Roy Hoglund Webcor/Alto Velo C5
6 357051 Andy Schrock C5
7 217112 Andrew Crews C5
8 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC C5
9 ?155123 Angus Murray 0
10 ? John Marengo 0
11 ? Selim Elhadj 0
12 331974 RETO MUELLER Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
13 334024 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
14 303844 Randy Millard Victory Velo C5
15 266407 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 15
4 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 13
5 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 11
6 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 9
8 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
11 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 5
12 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 4
13 204699 Rick Martyn 3
14 255066 Clark Foy SJBC 2
15 196222 Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1
Master 45+ 4
1 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 343022 Greg Klunder 17
3 ?197848 Marc Deleon Herbalife LaGrange 0
4 272309 Calvin Darling 13
5 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 11
6 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 10
7 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
8 136967 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 8
9 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
10 257207 Ron Nelson 6
11 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 5
12 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 4
13 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 297795 Michael Cochran 2
15 131311 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 20
2 105201 Jane Despas 17
3 338404 Fiona Strouts 15
4 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 13
5 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 9
8 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 6
11 ?302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0
12 265260 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 ?317802 Holly Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
14 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 2
15 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Women 30+
1 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 5
2 80924 Jennifer Wong IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
3 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 3
4 291804 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
Women 4
1 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
2 1-day Rachel Mah 0
3 332956 Kim Bruce Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
4 335402 Claire Morgan 4
5 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 3
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/13/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?196233 Collin Samaan Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli 0
2 271685 David Benkoski Team Specialized Racing Juniors 17
3 ?286536 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0
4 ?207985 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
5 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
6 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
8 239919 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 7
10 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 6
11 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
12 207547 Michael Cordova Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
13 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 3
14 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 2
15 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 1
Cat 3
1 302419 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 20
2 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 276924 Roger Martin Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 13
5 296265 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 255460 Nick Kinney Whole Athlete-Specialized 10
7 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 8
9 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 7
10 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 6
11 52299 Ralph King Third Pillar 5
12 275960 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 255279 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
14 260224 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 2
15 181093 Gary Land Red Peloton 1
Cat 4
1 237997 William Rose 20
2 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 17
3 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 15
4 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 13
5 310948 Jason MartelDye 11
6 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 10
7 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 9
8 302576 Giles Douglas 8
9 103222 Matthew Batz Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 288200 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 289169 Aaron Marchand Rio Strada Racing 5
12 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 4
13 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 3
14 302521 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 2
15 276353 Burl Pershall 1
Cat 5
1 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
2 306356 jack backus C5
3 350328 Jeramie Tremain Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
4 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
5 333472 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions C5
6 296924 Matt Poland Team Revolutions C5
7 336030 GREG HONIG C5
8 345884 Colin Moakley Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
9 313454 Paul Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
10 333036 Walter Gorba Victory Velo C5
11 ?358196 Aaron Cooper Kinetic Cycles 0
12 333470 Donald Pattalock C5
13 356847 David Christy Taleo Racing C5
14 336644 Steve Hammond Audi C5
15 230474 Ferdinand Batatan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Cat 5 A
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 234067 Michael Larson C5
3 331630 Clint Williams C5
4 353184 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport USA C5
5 334480 Nicholas Leland C5
6 1-day Blaine Ashlley 0
7 152088 John Ahearn Dolce Vita Cycling C5
8 335916 Lance McPeak Victory Velo C5
9 330670 Steven Noriega C5
10 321408 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo C5
11 1-day Matt Klingler 0
12 1-day Fed Martinez 0
13 335842 brian spears Taleo Racing C5
14 357800 Reginald Trimingham C5
15 1-day Travis Tanasse 0
Juniors 15-16
1 1-day Tyler Hajewski 0
2 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
3 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
4 285713 Tommy Lucas All Sport-Team Swift 8
5 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 7
6 ?349590 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club 0
Juniors 17-18
1 222322 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
2 306714 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 250319 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
2 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 62349 Robin VanValkenburgh Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 15
4 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 196328 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 10
7 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 9
8 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 8
9 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7
10 48984 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 6
11 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 5
12 23832 Dylan McReynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 132859 Joseph Staron 3
14 195929 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 2
15 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 1
Master 35+ 4 A
1 237517 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
2 286935 SAMMY TRUJILLO Rio Strada Racing 17
3 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 240295 Ricky Lucero Major Motion Cycling Club 13
5 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 245892 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 9
8 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 7
10 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 6
11 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 5
12 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 3
14 239889 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 12902 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 1
Master 35+ 4 B
1 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 20
2 269119 rozel tupaz Taleo Racing 17
3 294096 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 15
4 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike 13
5 75723 Douglas McDonald R4R-Make A Wish 11
6 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 6422 Mike Castaldo C5
8 236133 Maurice Daroy Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 332750 Christopher Grove Body Concepts 7
10 304223 Gregory Hinge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT 5
12 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo Racing 4
13 232137 James Macdonald Beartooth Events 3
14 305951 Tony Lopes Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 281054 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 36393 Mark Vandenberghe Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 254638 Maurice Klein IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 9
8 76882 Michael Fine Precision Stone Racing 8
9 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
10 99150 Richard Pepper West County Cycling Club 6
11 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 5
12 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 267030 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 3
14 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 1
Master 45+ 4 A
1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 20
2 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 17
3 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 15
4 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 13
5 171823 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 240634 Bill Higgins Squadra Abruzzo 10
7 285459 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 9
8 287122 David Dalton Tri Valley Velo 8
9 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 6
11 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 4
13 290396 David Mehl Kinetic Cycles/GBI 3
14 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2
15 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 45+ 4 B
1 155530 David Baldwin Fightin' Bobas 20
2 108816 Gary Keno Vapor Racing 17
3 334806 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 257583 Ross Tomita VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 10
7 285990 Jim Forester Taleo Racing 9
8 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 8
9 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 7
10 306114 Bill Freeborn Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 290732 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing 5
12 273123 Jim Elam Luzvimin Racing Team C5
13 15679 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
14 293436 PETER BADERTSCHER IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2
15 37831 Robert Weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 1
Master 45+ 5
1 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
2 316874 Chris Morris Team Revolutions C5
3 342158 gary neiman Body Concepts C5
4 332950 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
5 331662 James Schardt Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
6 303844 Randy Millard Victory Velo C5
7 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
8 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
9 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
10 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
11 310846 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
12 175841 Thomas Wood C5
13 333994 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions C5
14 306317 James Morando C5
15 319898 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
Master 55+
1 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 20
2 150815 Dana Farmer VOS Racing 17
3 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo 15
4 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 13
5 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 10
7 283140 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo 9
8 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 8
9 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 304897 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
12 255513 Scott Herman Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 4
13 61122 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
14 21257 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 2
15 54640 Sid Noyes 1
Women 1/2/3
1 105201 Jane Despas 20
2 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld Missing Link Coaching Systems/ 0
3 ?302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11
6 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 9
8 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 8
9 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 6
11 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 5
12 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 4
13 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 3
14 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 1
Women 3
1 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 20
2 275670 Jennifer Zierke 17
3 301301 Johanna Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 291752 Ivy Wang Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 11
6 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 9
8 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 8
9 265260 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 6
11 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 5
12 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 3
14 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 2
15 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Women 30+
1 43373 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 7
2 341432 Krysta Rogers Rio Strada Racing 6
3 277526 June Nguyen Precision Stone Racing 5
4 138341 Laurie Simonson Metromint Cycling 4
5 ?187930 Julie Baird Metromint Cycling 0
6 ?224245 Karen Rehder Hamana 0
7 ?358194 Joanne Coffey 0
Women 4
1 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 20
2 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 15
4 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 13
5 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6 332412 Gale DeRosa Metromint Cycling 10
7 224273 Melissa Cafiero 9
8 259428 susan weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 8
9 332182 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 7
10 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 6
11 335402 Claire Morgan 5
12 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 4
13 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 3
14 282467 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 2
15 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 1
NCNCA Road Race Championship 8/14/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Masters 30-34
1 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 18
2 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 16
3 270304 Robert Amatelli 14
4 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 12
5 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 10
6 218676 Rory Osbrink Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
7 348760 Don Chapin C5
8 280733 Faron Ryan Bay101 Racing 4
Masters 35-39
1 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
2 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 34
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 30
4 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 26
5 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 22
6 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 20
7 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 18
8 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 16
9 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 14
10 28975 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 12
11 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
12 ?117382 Steve Francisco 0
13 278623 Jeremy Stanley 6
14 180294 Chris Matthews Third Pillar 4
15 126711 David Porter Bay101 Racing 2
Masters 40-44
1 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 40
2 ?63004 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
3 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 30
4 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 26
5 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 22
6 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 20
7 ?355166 Anders Dellien CK Ringen 0
8 307459 Joshua Orzech 16
9 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 14
10 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 12
11 205384 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
12 116501 Robert Britt 8
13 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 6
14 1399 David Allen Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 4
15 26920 Chris Ott 2
Masters 45-49
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 40
2 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 34
3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 30
4 272237 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 26
5 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 22
6 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 20
7 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 18
8 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 16
9 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
10 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 12
11 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 10
12 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
13 7200 James Coats California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
14 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 4
15 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 2
Masters 50-54
1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 40
2 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 34
3 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 30
4 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 26
5 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
6 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
7 26855 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 18
8 290019 Brian Baccus SJBC C5
9 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 14
10 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 12
11 60528 Daryoush Paknad Form Fitness 10
12 204699 Rick Martyn 8
13 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 6
14 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
15 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 2
Masters 55-59
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 40
2 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 34
3 195557 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 30
4 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 26
5 20326 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 22
6 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 20
7 262232 Jeff Townsend Fightin' Bobas C5
8 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 16
9 109014 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 168005 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 12
11 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 10
12 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 8
13 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 6
Masters 60-64
1 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 22
2 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
3 45837 Glenn Rennels 18
4 65453 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 16
5 125445 Ron LeBard Victory Velo 14
6 52800 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 12
7 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
8 188138 Robert DeWitt Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 86698 Michael Pollock Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
10 333498 don grijalva SJBC 4
Masters 65-69
1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 18
3 202171 Jack Kelso Team Hammer Nutrition 16
4 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 14
5 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 12
6 38449 Harry Williamson Fightin' Bobas 10
7 286804 David Fitch SJBC 8
8 ? Unknown Rider 6
9 268598 David Trousdale Webcor/Alto Velo C5
10 196250 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 2
Masters 70+
1 45315 William Fallis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
2 45626 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 6
3 231437 John Oakes Redding Velo C5
4 322852 Terry Fuller C5
Women 30-34
1 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 2
Women 35-39
1 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 8
2 145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 6
3 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 4
4 250459 Jennifer Jordan Sycomp Racing 2
Women 40-44
1 43373 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 10
2 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 8
3 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
4 107768 Laurie Furman Team Affinity 4
5 207585 Jennifer Van Muckey Sycomp Racing 2
Women 45-49
1 105201 Jane Despas 26
2 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 22
3 271750 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo Racing Team 20
4 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 18
5 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 16
6 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 14
7 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 12
8 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 10
9 205235 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 8
10 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 6
11 ?72039 Patricia Black Red Racing 0
Women 50-54
1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 12
2 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
3 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 8
4 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
5 287236 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 4
6 332250 Pamela Coulter Team Revolutions 2
Women 55-59
1 17778 Lesley Jensen One Team Racing 6
2 45299 Linda Elgart 4
3 188137 Nancy Lewis Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
Women 60+
1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 12
2 47423 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 10
3 196223 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
4 188195 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 6
5 194825 Barbara Gicquel 4
6 65809 Donna Woods SJBC 2
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/14/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0
2 ?181725 Daniel Holloway UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi 0
3 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 15
4 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
5 72893 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team 11
6 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 10
7 ?207985 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 0
8 133288 Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 245542 Charlie Schneider Whole Athlete-Specialized 7
10 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 6
11 307653 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 3
14 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 20
2 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 17
3 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 15
4 253261 Keven Bricknell Team Mike's Bikes 13
5 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 155766 Jonathan (Jon) Rotzien Stanford University 10
7 255539 Ian Swinson Squadra Ovest Cycling 9
8 234097 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
9 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
11 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 5
12 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 170101 Anthony Coando Squadra Ovest Cycling 2
15 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Cat 4/5
1 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 20
2 235761 Brandon Borth 17
3 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 15
4 178921 Richard Della Maggiore C5
5 234067 Michael Larson C5
6 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
7 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 8
9 273788 John Constas Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 ?84510 Brian Co Swamis Cycling 0
12 112974 Mark Valentino Folsom Bike 4
13 305850 Chad Richards 3
14 356192 Daniel Green C5
15 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 20
2 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 15
4 261718 Yutch Cowhie 13
5 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11
6 160213 Francisco Padilla 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 7
10 185237 Randall Smith Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 238135 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 5
12 234097 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 3
14 354246 frank sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C5
15 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Women 1/2/3
1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 20
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 661 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal 15
4 256409 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 ?302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0
6 ?234148 Anna Barensfeld Missing Links Coaching & Train 0
7 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 8
9 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 7
10 302140 Courtney Dimpel BSA RACING 6
11 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 5
12 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 4
13 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 3
14 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 2
15 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1
Women 4
1 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 13
2 318908 Sofia Marin 11
3 335402 Claire Morgan 10
4 337588 Kate Furtner 9
5 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 8
6 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 7
7 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 6
8 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 5
9 336602 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
10 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
11 ?252878 Jessica Kuo Cal Cycling 0
San Ardo Road Race 8/20/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 15
4 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 ?11254 Naoya Yoshioka Kyoto Sanayo U 0
7 288881 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
10 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 6
11 208854 Adam Carr Form Fitness 5
12 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 4
13 306325 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 ?227135 Daniel Katz NOW-MS Society 0
15 ?286536 Coulton Hartrich Four 2 One Sports 0
Cat 3
1 302419 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 20
2 ?205688 Geoff Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0
3 283139 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 15
4 286527 Brent Majors Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 13
5 286506 Chad Rosser SJBC 11
6 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
7 ?242153 Steven Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
8 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus- Gym one 0
9 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 7
10 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 52299 Ralph King Third Pillar 5
12 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 3
14 ?305042 Nick Pollack Team Helen's 0
15 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Santa Barbara Chicken Ranch 0
Cat 4
1 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
2 304701 Sean Clark Team Roaring Mouse 17
3 ?207748 Evan Rudd 0
4 ?290297 Jason Tso University of Southern Califor 0
5 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 ?303901 Stephen Murphy South Bay Wheelmen 0
7 331304 Ryan Brooks Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
8 ?224749 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 0
9 348760 Don Chapin C5
10 302521 Matthew Cox Tri Valley Velo 6
11 ?309136 Mason Cooley Unattached 0
12 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 4
13 ?170351 Max Burgos 0
14 ?341304 Aaron Anaya Cutters 0
15 277016 AMIN TAMARIZ Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Cat 5
1 303589 Jacob Albrecht C5
2 264429 David Christenson C5
3 1-day Jacob Dinsmore 0
4 1-day Roberto Rodriguez 0
5 ?321506 Saul Flores SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
6 1-day Tyler Pearce 0
7 ?253681 Ryan Welch PAA 0
8 1-day Jon Budinoff sho-air 0
9 1-day Terry Marshall 0
10 ?231298 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit 0
11 ?357307 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa 0
12 ?348620 Benjamin Choularton University of Southern Califor 0
13 1-day Joe Doty 0
14 ?318798 Anthony Finocchiaro 0
15 1-day Elliot Dunlap 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 307855 Zachariah McClendon All Sport-Team Swift C5
2 ?301450 Kenyan Pappe SoCal Cross the team 0
Junior Boys 15-16
1 ?347580 Bryce Mckibbin 0
2 ? Robert Farrell 0
3 ?348214 Matthew Honeyman Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 0
Junior Boys 17-18
1 333342 Miguel Pena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 1
Junior Girls 10-18
1 335702 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?63004 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0
2 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0
3 ?178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0
4 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 13
5 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 11
6 273099 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance Cycling Team 10
7 ?26173 Mark Noble 0
8 132859 Joseph Staron 8
9 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 7
10 223520 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 6
11 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 5
12 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
13 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 3
14 180566 Billy Clark Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 236540 Andrew Murray Bay101 Racing 1
Master 35+ 4
1 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 20
2 ?92638 Brad Cannella SLO NEXUS 0
3 304464 Morgan Raines 15
4 59509 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 13
5 329756 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 11
6 75723 Douglas McDonald R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 9
8 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8
9 ?289836 Jorge Hernandez ARCALIS TEST TEAM 0
10 245892 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 330060 Eric Henson Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 5
12 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 ?272914 Steve Sharp SLO Nexus 0
15 61758 Roy Johnson VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Master 35+ 5
1 1-day Q. Doug Sims 0
2 1-day David Richardson 0
3 1-day Tim Tillman 0
4 1-day Wade Trudeau 0
5 1-day Todd Fourdyce 0
6 1-day Frank Sousa 0
7 ?305342 Frank Kozak 0
8 341756 Mel Alvarez C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 129994 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 40657 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 304900 Holger Steinbach Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 13
5 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 11
6 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 15612 Steve Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9
8 13001 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 7
10 ?54522 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0
11 ?182964 James Stathas Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 0
12 ?54095 Mario Reyes Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 0
13 214565 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club 3
14 169555 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing 2
15 199345 Myong-Jae Kim Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 45+ 4
1 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 0
2 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 17
3 ?141097 Gary Willey SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
4 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 13
5 272309 Calvin Darling 11
6 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 10
7 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 9
8 158158 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 7
10 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 6
11 287480 Rusty Stapp Tri Valley Velo 5
12 302985 Harun Simbirdi Taleo Racing 4
13 262503 Romeo Uriarte Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 37831 Robert Weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 2
15 ?131303 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
Master 45+ 5
1 1-day Terry Devine 0
2 319898 Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
3 304326 Igor Bulatov C5
4 175841 Thomas Wood C5
Masters 55+
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 15
4 ?16360 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo 0
5 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 297048 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 10
7 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 9
8 50578 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
9 283140 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo 7
10 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 6
11 ?49110 Rino Barbagiovanni santa clarita velo 0
12 276007 Robert Montague Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
14 279622 Donald Melosh Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 304897 Mark Smallwood Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2
1 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 17
2 ?302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0
3 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 13
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 11
5 105201 Jane Despas 10
6 217916 Janelle Kellman Red Racing 9
7 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 8
8 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 7
9 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 6
10 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
11 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
12 ?72039 Patricia Black Red Racing 0
Women 3
1 ?317802 Holly Breck Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
2 ?335196 Kimberly Keathley 0
3 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 7
4 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
5 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 5
6 305096 Yuko Soneoka Precision Stone Racing 4
7 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 3
8 ?330212 Annika Johannesen 0
Women 30+
1 ?47873 Leah Rodarti Velo Allegro 0
2 224273 Melissa Cafiero 2
Women 4
1 259428 susan weston Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 20
2 335402 Claire Morgan 17
3 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 15
4 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 13
5 329500 Kate Dougherty Tri Valley Velo 11
6 306524 Elisabeth Johnson 10
7 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 9
8 1-day Christine Bare 0
9 315144 Trisha Moyer Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 7
10 337588 Kate Furtner 6
11 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 5
12 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14 1-day Caroline Ackley 0
NCNCA Criterium Championship 8/21/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 3/4
1 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 20
2 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 218823 Guy Van Natta Momentum Racing California 13
5 309596 nick baird Sierra Pacific Racing 11
6 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 10
7 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 8
9 311816 Matt Schaupp 7
10 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 5
12 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0
13 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
14 ?40565 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
15 255819 Daniel Felix 1
Master 30-34
1 242560 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 22
2 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 20
3 ?259341 Michael Roecklein Monster Media Racing SCVELO 0
4 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 16
5 348760 Don Chapin C5
6 ?205688 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
7 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
8 179851 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 8
9 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 6
Master 35-39
1 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 40
2 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 34
3 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 30
4 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 26
5 30525 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 22
6 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
7 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 18
8 42770 Ryan Wong Form Fitness 16
9 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 14
10 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 12
11 ?40565 Bill Kesselring SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
12 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 8
13 66056 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 6
14 188308 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 4
15 307805 nathan magsig Momentum Racing California 2
Master 40-44
1 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 40
2 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 34
3 63508 Brian Heneghan Los Gatos 30
4 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 26
5 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 22
6 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 20
7 15729 Carl Hekkert Form Fitness 18
8 132859 Joseph Staron 16
9 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 14
10 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 12
11 47388 Kevin Klein Yahoo Cycling Team 10
12 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
13 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 6
Master 45-49
1 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 40
2 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 34
3 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 30
4 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 26
5 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 22
6 46157 Eric Saltzman SJBC 20
7 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 18
8 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 16
9 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 14
10 158350 Gregory Pike VOS Racing 12
11 285056 Jeremy Wire SJBC 10
12 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
13 ?256589 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT 0
14 261718 Yutch Cowhie 4
15 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
Master 50-54
1 98978 Steven Gile VOS Racing 40
2 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 34
3 21896 Tim Lydon SJBC 30
4 256153 Jonathan Laine SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 26
5 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 22
6 8359 Marty Cunningham 20
7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 18
8 297594 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing 16
9 232661 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 14
10 ?292016 Josef Rodarti Velo Allegro 0
11 47386 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 10
12 308269 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 8
13 221460 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
14 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 4
15 ?56489 Thomas Morgan 0
Master 55-59
1 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 26
2 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 22
3 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 20
4 ?54522 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0
5 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 16
6 48416 Robert Parker Webcor/Alto Velo 14
7 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 12
8 82226 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing 10
9 ?50302 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets 0
10 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 6
11 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
12 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2
Master 60-64
1 55374 Morgan Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
2 71231 John Diemont Webcor/Alto Velo 8
3 46799 Josef Lemire SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
4 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4
5 61122 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
Master 65+
1 45071 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 18
2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 16
3 48103 Randall Hancock Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 14
4 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 12
5 ?57571 Dale Harless Cycle U 0
6 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 8
7 286804 David Fitch SJBC 6
8 45315 William Fallis Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
9 182045 Lothar Grahlmann Victory Velo C5
Women 30-34
1 304436 Ruste Parker Velocity Valley Women 6
2 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
3 237583 Charlotte Hart 2
Women 35-39
1 266333 Karena Shannon Sycomp Racing 4
2 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
Women 40-44
1 107768 Laurie Furman Team Affinity 6
2 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 4
3 268263 Monica Holt Sycomp Racing 2
Women 45-49
1 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 4
2 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 2
Women 50-54
1 ?47873 Leah Rodarti Velo Allegro 0
Women 55+
1 45299 Linda Elgart 6
2 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo 4
3 65809 Donna Woods SJBC 2
University Road Race 8/21/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 15
4 ?BLR456 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
5 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 10
7 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 9
8 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 8
9 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 ?258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 0
12 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 211026 Jason King Echelon Racing Development 3
14 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1
Cat 3
1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 20
2 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 ?178879 Colin Daw Wheel Away Cycle Center 0
4 ?303955 Anthony Sisco 0
5 304140 Nick Pelly 11
6 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 ?242153 Steven Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0
8 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 8
9 224168 Petro Hizalev Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 6
11 253814 Chris Isley Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 285950 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 285950 Ian Holt La Fuga.cc 0
14 234863 Gregory Hillson 2
15 286497 Abe Rotstein Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 1
Cat 4/5
1 290019 Brian Baccus SJBC C5
2 303589 Jacob Albrecht C5
3 303731 Aaron Rindy 15
4 321408 Chris Evans Webcor/Alto Velo C5
5 198025 Jason Benford 11
6 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 264429 David Christenson C5
8 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing C5
9 ?290297 Jason Tso University of Southern Califor 0
10 356192 Daniel Green C5
11 335986 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
12 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
13 ?284235 Eric Colton The TEAM 0
14 297709 Andrew Duensing 2
15 204848 John Navarro Third Pillar 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 205384 Brenon Daly IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 17
3 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 ?6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 0
5 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 196229 Dominic Giampaolo Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 ?38323 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0
8 1688 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 8
9 255453 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 33022 Alex Smith Team Clover 6
11 172586 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 5
12 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
13 91336 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing 3
14 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 2
15 190533 Troy Newton R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 35+ 4
1 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 17
3 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 15
4 271296 Michael Simos 13
5 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 0
6 ?222368 Don Witzel 8WC \Team Helen's 0
7 307459 Joshua Orzech 9
8 271023 Jerome King Team City Sacramento 8
9 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 7
10 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 300056 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
13 294020 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 297795 Michael Cochran 1
Women 1/2/3
1 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 20
2 338404 Fiona Strouts 17
3 338404 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
4 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 105201 Jane Despas 11
6 20017 Karen Brems Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 197841 Rebecca Rising Metromint Cycling 9
8 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 7
10 224272 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 6
11 225187 Chris Lundy IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 4
13 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 3
14 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 2
15 ?315802 Holly Breck Platinum Racing 0
Women 4
1 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 5
2 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
3 1-day Amy Silder 0
4 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 2
Winters Road Race 8/27/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 ?UCI Yury Yurchonka McGuire 0
3 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 15
4 ?286536 Coulton Hartrich Four 2 One Sports 0
5 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 11
6 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 ?282569 Stephen Leece NOW-MS Society 0
8 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 271963 John Piasta All Sport-Team Swift 6
11 ?196233 Collin Samaan UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios C 0
12 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 4
13 ?11200 Keisuke Kimura Kyoto Sangto Univ 0
14 179930 Elliot Jaramillo McGuire Cycling Team 2
15 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 ?347396 Chase Goldstein 0
2 ?204220 Travis Lukens 0
3 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 15
4 296265 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 13
5 245266 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
7 304140 Nick Pelly 9
8 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 8
9 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 7
10 191313 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA 6
11 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 5
Cat 4
1 348760 Don Chapin C5
2 198025 Jason Benford 17
3 ?139216 Brian Fewster 0
4 196881 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing 13
5 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 11
6 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 250472 Jimmy Winne 8
9 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 7
10 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 6
11 274522 Ryan Alvey Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
14 321722 Sean Gilson 2
15 254829 Stanley Goto All Sport-Team Swift 1
Cat 5
1 303589 Jacob Albrecht C5
2 ?166989 Jared Hudson 0
3 234067 Michael Larson C5
4 335986 Brooks Sizemore Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
5 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 242481 Stefan Giachino C5
7 356192 Daniel Green C5
8 ?297814 Alex Lockwood 0
9 1-day Stephen Bakke 0
10 269771 Brandon Dillard Owens Healthcare C5
11 331630 Clint Williams C5
12 1-day John Marengo 0
13 ?357059 Charles Mccabe 0
14 1-day Fed Martinez 0
15 285555 Alfred Cauthen Godspeed Courier C5
Juniors 15-16
1 ? Tyler Hajewski 0
2 289433 Robbie Farrens DJs Excavation 4
3 345846 Garrett Marking C5
4 324534 Ross Kelly C5
Juniors 17-18
1 327502 Alex Slawek Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
2 357800 Reginald Trimingham C5
3 306714 Benjamin Binder Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
Master 30+
1 127052 Judd Van Sickle Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 20
2 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 17
3 334690 Devon Joos CoreTechs Cycling Team 15
4 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 13
5 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
6 213926 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 9
8 167402 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo 8
9 40616 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 7
10 204848 John Navarro Third Pillar 6
11 256787 Mike Gratz Taleo Racing 5
12 277251 David Jones Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 3
14 288732 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 2
15 232665 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 196328 Nils Johnson Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 20
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
3 503 Trevor White CalNorte VC Switchbacks 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 11
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
7 31445 Jesse Scatton 9
8 281883 Jason Grefrath Taleo Racing 8
9 267171 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 7
10 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 26920 Chris Ott 5
12 272999 Arthur Jones IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
13 33022 Alex Smith Team Clover 3
14 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2
15 195929 Daniel Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 1
Master 35+ 4
1 253470 Chris Hawley Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 90625 Daniel Tebbs Victory Velo 17
3 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo 15
4 305459 Lance Loveday 13
5 ?233122 Lanier Benkard 0
6 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 10
7 62772 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 78081 Alex Peterson 7
10 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 267651 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 5
12 ?298033 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing 0
13 201274 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 304027 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 2
15 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 1
Master 35+ 5
1 303844 Randy Millard Victory Velo C5
2 ?351896 Christopher Cagungun 0
3 ?24451 Obe Miller 0
4 ?UCI Cj Wolf 0
5 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
6 333224 Christopher Metz C5
7 ?357545 Adam Van De Water Team Oakland Cycling 0
8 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
9 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo C5
10 342158 gary neiman Body Concepts C5
11 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
12 344950 Christopher Hadsell C5
13 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
14 316874 Chris Morris Team Revolutions C5
15 56304 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 17
3 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 15
4 8359 Marty Cunningham 13
5 28820 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 86797 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 9
8 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 8
9 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 7
10 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 62322 Stephen McCaw Rocknasium 5
12 ?3814 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 0
13 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 27378 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 4
1 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 20
2 276168 Robin McKinney Victory Velo 17
3 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 15
4 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 13
5 297795 Michael Cochran 11
6 305628 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 9
8 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
9 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 142500 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 6
11 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
13 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 2
15 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 1
Women 1/2/3
1 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 20
2 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 17
3 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 15
4 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 13
5 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 11
6 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 10
7 43373 Giana Roberge Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 9
8 105201 Jane Despas 8
9 ?302454 Michelle Melka RED Racing 0
10 338404 Fiona Strouts 6
11 257717 Mary Magnani Red Racing 5
12 198809 Anna Davenport Los Gatos 4
13 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 3
14 255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 2
15 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 1
Women 3
1 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 20
2 332152 Korina Huizar 17
3 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 15
4 265260 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 13
5 303926 Elise Hazlewood Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 10
7 325664 Cristina Hughes 9
8 272856 Joanna Bechtel Sycomp Racing 8
9 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 7
10 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 286874 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 3
14 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 2
15 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 1
Women 30+
1 180561 Trudy Bjornsen 8
2 163025 Sarah Maile 7
3 51564 Lea Brooks 6
4 60785 Beverley McInnes Rio Strada Racing 5
5 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 4
6 341432 Krysta Rogers Rio Strada Racing 3
7 274098 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing 2
Women 4
1 1-day Gretchen Stumhofer 0
2 335402 Claire Morgan 17
3 351304 Leila Cavanaugh Team Fast FREDDIE 15
4 339586 Katherine Evans Olympic Club 13
5 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 ?291263 Sabrina David 0
7 1-day Robin Soares 0
8 1-day Kristen Fauria 0
9 305567 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 7
10 1-day Kate Coutney 0
11 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 5
12 ?236496 Sabrina Crowe Davis Bike Club Race Team 0
13 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 3
14 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 2
15 333520 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Vacaville Grand Prix 8/28/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 127344 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 20
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 15
4 195783 Joe Iannarelli Yahoo Cycling Team 13
5 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 0
6 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 0
7 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 8
9 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
10 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 249743 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 4
13 86484 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
15 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 1
Cat 3
1 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 20
2 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 15
4 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 13
5 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 9
8 235761 Brandon Borth 8
9 296265 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 5
12 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 4
13 226913 Nick Kersmarki Red Peloton 3
14 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 1
Cat 4
1 309356 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles 20
2 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 17
3 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 15
4 261718 Yutch Cowhie 13
5 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 11
6 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 10
7 160213 Francisco Padilla 9
8 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 8
9 348760 Don Chapin C5
10 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 5
12 197634 Timothy Mualchin 4
13 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 3
14 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
15 299412 Curt Mills 1
Cat 5
1 311391 Matthew Leary C5
2 331630 Clint Williams C5
3 234067 Michael Larson C5
4 316874 Chris Morris Team Revolutions C5
5 ?357059 Charles Mccabe 0
6 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
7 319966 John Schiefer C5
8 339050 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5
9 332784 Jordan Stockton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
10 1-day Jeremy Dosetter 0
11 331800 Jim Rademann Team Revolutions C5
12 335218 John Lenoach SJBC C5
13 353518 LANCE BARTCZAK C5
14 345938 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench C5
15 297614 John Chappell C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 17
3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 15
4 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 13
5 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 11
6 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
7 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 9
8 62349 Robin VanValkenburgh Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 8
9 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 7
10 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 6
11 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 5
12 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 4
13 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 3
14 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 1
Women 1/2/3
1 232172 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12 20
2 161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 15
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 0
6 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 0
7 283149 Rebecca Werner Webcor/Alto Velo 0
8 ?302454 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0
9 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 290240 Christine Riker Red Racing 4
13 105201 Jane Despas 3
14 206217 Kate Ligler Red Racing 2
15 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Women 3/4
1 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 20
2 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 17
3 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 15
4 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 13
5 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 11
6 318908 Sofia Marin 10
7 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 9
8 304509 Allyson Kutler Red Racing 8
9 333090 Heather Lipana Rio Strada Racing 7
10 278473 Rhonda Serr Dolce Vita Cycling 6
11 325664 Cristina Hughes 5
12 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 1-day Laura O'Meara 0
14 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2
15 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 1
Central Coast #8 9/3/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
2 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 15
3 224998 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling 13
4 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 11
5 227219 James Enright Swami's Cycling Club 10
6 270304 Robert Amatelli 9
7 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
8 298805 Robbie Franscioni 7
9 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
10 220857 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 5
Cat 3/4
1 305875 Curtis Hong SJBC 20
2 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 17
3 ?207748 Evan Rudd 0
4 294849 Patrick Thomas 13
5 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing 11
6 ?301465 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling T 0
7 311816 Matt Schaupp 9
8 239454 Lei Deng Third Pillar 8
9 ?288635 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 0
10 348760 Don Chapin 6
11 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
12 49355 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 ?331486 Spencer Ito 0
14 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 2
15 ?273452 Ben Earl SLO Nexus - Gym One 0
Cat 4
1 ?207748 Evan Rudd 0
2 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing 17
3 ?331486 Spencer Ito 0
4 348760 Don Chapin 13
5 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 11
6 ?102872 Patrick Abille Impact Racing 0
7 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
9 339008 Chris Cain 7
10 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 6
11 331266 joe walker 5
12 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 4
13 271296 Michael Simos 3
14 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
15 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 1
Cat 5
1 260611 B Thomas Rice CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
2 306356 jack backus C5
3 327832 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
4 1-day Tyler Pearce 0
5 ?312832 Evan Rossow 0
6 ? Terry Marshall 0
7 1-day Tony Wolf 0
8 351342 Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
9 ?358815 Brett Foster 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 20
2 125475 Tracy Colwell Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 145573 David Levine Taleo Racing 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 11
6 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 10
7 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 ?42635 Douglas Philippone Unattached 0
9 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 7
10 288732 Scott Cox Taleo Racing 6
11 168436 Paul DeBacker Webcor/Alto Velo 5
12 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 3
14 ?74410 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin 0
15 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 20
2 223520 Kelly Higgins Bay101 Racing 17
3 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 15
4 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 13
5 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 11
6 288006 Nick DellaMaggiore Bay101 Racing 10
7 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 9
8 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 7
10 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 273910 Joshua Pizzica Third Pillar 5
12 6422 Mike Castaldo C5
13 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 3
14 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 2
15 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 20
2 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 17
3 141386 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo 15
4 304638 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 13
5 6422 Mike Castaldo C5
6 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 329756 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 9
8 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 8
9 290017 george janour C5
10 304464 Morgan Raines 6
11 ?306011 Dan Perry 0
12 331974 RETO MUELLER Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
13 306979 Charles Eckel C5
14 336460 James Keddie Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 2
15 333274 Philip Cooper Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 15612 Steve Heaton 13
2 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
3 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
4 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 9
5 ?74410 Dean Knudsen International Christian Cyclin 0
6 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 7
7 53661 Leslie Oglesby 6
8 331362 Curtis Ruegg Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
9 38747 Matt Wocasek Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 4
10 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
11 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
Master 45+ 4/5
1 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 357059 Charles McCabe 17
3 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 15
4 272309 Calvin Darling 13
5 297795 Michael Cochran 11
6 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 9
8 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 8
9 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 7
10 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 0
11 303912 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 5
12 283825 Harold DeGraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 1-day Jeff Andruss MVV Monta Vista Velo 0
14 1-day Steve Clifton 0
15 228280 Ken Shiokari 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 2
2 60756 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 60756 Alison Shanks 0
2 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 4
3 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 3
4 181215 Tracy Lillig Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
5 334810 Erin Durkee NorCal Elite Cycling 1
Women 35+
1 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
2 307242 Laura Fraser Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
3 134488 Amy Russo Red Racing 3
4 293090 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 2
5 1-day Soni Andrew-Poulsen 0
Women 4
1 238310 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 4
2 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 3
3 1-day Lori Loberg 0
4 203255 Marja Nousiainen 1
Challenge Road Race 9/3/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 ?286536 Coulton Hartrich Chemstar p/b United Healthcare 0
4 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 11
6 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
7 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 9
8 ?288624 Jonathan Hornbeck Swami's Cycling Club 0
9 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 7
10 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 ?319608 Benny Breck 0
12 ?258299 Nicholas Newcomb Whole Athlete-Specialized 0
13 281899 Andrew Scott Marc Pro - Strava 3
14 113102 Aren Timmel 2
Cat 3
1 281189 Alistair Eeckman Above Category Racing 11
2 196695 Dan Tedford Squadra Ovest Cycling 10
3 245266 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
4 302958 Erik Nelson 8
5 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 7
6 ?297716 Chris Corbett Ikon Cycles Race Team 0
7 263396 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 5
8 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 4
9 270460 Ethan Kutzscher Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
10 237997 William Rose 2
Cat 4
1 250472 Jimmy Winne 11
2 324460 Rocky Fletcher Rio Strada Racing 10
3 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 9
4 220827 Massimo Palumbo 8
5 322052 Chris Meldner 7
6 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 6
7 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
Cat 5
1 356192 Daniel Green C5
2 264429 David Christenson C5
3 242481 Stefan Giachino C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 55281 Jeremiah Holdway Taleo Racing 1
Master 35+ 4
1 305459 Lance Loveday 5
2 33251 Phillip Smith Bicycle Planet 4
3 267651 Rob Leever Rio Strada Racing 3
4 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2
5 207749 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 35+ 5
1 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
2 313454 Paul Johnson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
3 357549 Barton Andrew C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 4
1 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
2 15679 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
3 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 7
4 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 6
5 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 5
6 306903 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo 4
7 305628 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
8 130974 James Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team 2
9 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 1
Master 45+ 5
1 303844 Randy Millard Victory Velo C5
2 332950 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 1-day Jeff Hamilton 0
4 335500 kenneth cluff East Bay Velo Club C5
5 334024 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
6 348306 Leif peterson Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
7 175841 Thomas Wood C5
8 212792 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
9 1-day Edward Cruz 0
Master 55+
1 90631 John Slavonic SHO-AIR/ SERT 9
2 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
3 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
4 1-day John Travers Victory Velo 0
5 297614 John Chappell C5
6 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 4
7 54640 Sid Noyes 3
8 ?195208 David Clay 0
9 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 10
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 9
3 ?349836 Amber Gaffney SC Velo 0
4 338404 Fiona Strouts 7
5 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 6
6 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 5
7 105201 Jane Despas 4
8 ?317802 Holly Breck Platinum Performance Cycling T 0
Women 4
1 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 2
2 1-day Kelly Swanson 0
Esparto Time Trial 9/4/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 256955 Evan Huffman California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 9
3 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 8
4 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 7
5 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 6
6 246669 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
7 ?BLR49 Yury Yurchanka McGuire Cycling Team 0
8 236024 Russell White Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
9 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2
10 195515 Alexander Blease Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1
Cat 3
1 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 9
2 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 8
3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
4 296265 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
5 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
6 248096 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Planet 4
7 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 3
8 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
9 74292 Jay Ferguson Colavita Racing 1
Cat 4
1 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 10
2 196191 Travis Duro Divine Electric Norcal 9
3 195431 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 8
4 254007 Gregory Colyer Taleo Racing 7
5 269119 rozel tupaz Taleo Racing 6
6 ?233122 Lanier Benkard 0
7 271280 Dan Switlick Folsom Bike 4
8 290791 Winston Asprec Taleo Racing 3
9 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 2
10 237772 Michael Coppolino 1
Cat 5
1 259315 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing C5
2 345938 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench C5
3 ?358748 Rob Zirkle 0
4 ? Tyler Hartrich 0
5 304311 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5
6 ? Jake Martini 0
7 266656 michael loose C5
8 304886 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas C5
9 ? Don Ashton 0
10 341756 Mel Alvarez C5
11 236806 Tim DeMattio Fuji Cycling C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 3
2 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 2
3 183265 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 13
2 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 11
3 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 10
4 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 9
5 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
6 333162 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo 7
7 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 6
8 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 5
9 270067 Dave Maminski SJBC 4
10 310846 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
11 258258 Jeff Davis 2
12 321174 Matthew Timoszyk Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Master 45+
1 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
2 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5
3 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
4 290773 Brodie Cobb C5
5 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 7
6 267030 Royce Fraley Red Peloton 6
7 102258 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 5
8 254066 Steve Loebach 4
9 244030 Jonathan Walden C5
10 ? Andrey Yakovlev 0
11 342354 Daniel Sullivan C5
Master 55+
1 226676 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
2 65663 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 9
3 ?204935 Allen Neel Team ICO 0
4 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
5 187802 Edward Condit 6
6 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5
7 57955 Michael Barnes 4
8 229180 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 3
9 48681 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 2
10 300666 James Frahm C5
Women 1/2/3
1 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 6
2 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 5
3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 4
4 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 3
5 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 2
6 306378 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 4
1 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 17
2 271597 Deborah Gallagher Precision Stone Racing 15
3 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 13
4 ? Rebecca Reichardt 0
5 ?307550 Stephanie Denison Team Mad Cat 0
6 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 9
7 ?349140 Leigh Balkom 0
8 ?305410 Karen Baker Team Mason Thomas 0
9 308031 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 6
10 297162 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 5
11 303782 Sirpa Aggarwal 4
12 ? Elizabeth Struve 0
13 ? Elizabeth Stock 0
14 ? Amanda Dames 0
Giro di San Francisco 9/5/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?171819 Bernard Van Ulden UCI CT: Jelly Belly Presented 0
2 291277 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 17
3 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 15
4 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 13
5 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 210604 Tyler Brandt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 10
7 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 ?120588 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 0
9 ?195652 Max Jenkins 0
10 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 6
11 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 5
12 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 4
13 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 209193 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2
15 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 20
2 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 17
3 58347 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 13
5 288483 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 11
6 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 8150 R Todd Crisafulli R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 207923 Eric Davis Audi 8
9 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7
10 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 6
11 251276 Tyron Hooper Fusion Sport USA 5
12 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 4
13 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 3
14 ?168452 Michael Rochlin 0
15 304804 Brian Scholl Topsport 1
Cat 4/5
1 309356 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles 20
2 ?102872 Patrick Abille 0
3 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 15
4 348760 Don Chapin 13
5 263130 Marius Farioletti Affinity Cycles 11
6 ?331486 Spencer Ito 0
7 218287 Branton Curt Los Gatos 9
8 304967 Marc Mendoza SJBC 8
9 ? UNKNOWN Rider ------- 0
10 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 6
11 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 5
12 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 4
13 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos 3
14 166989 Jared Hudson Mission Cycling C5
15 332984 Steven Tortorelli 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 20
2 180566 Billy Clark Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 60730 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing California 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 43445 John Foster Form Fitness 11
6 188308 Brandon Correia Metromint Cycling 10
7 199599 Robert MacNeill Webcor/Alto Velo 9
8 83306 John Fairbanks Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 51411 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA 7
10 262539 Toby Long Squadra Ovest Cycling 6
11 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 5
12 30110 Philip Roberts Missing Link Bicycle Co-op 4
13 ?260212 Mark Fleishman Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 0
14 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 2
15 ?61773 Jeremy Dixon Herbalife-LaGrange 0
Master 35+ 4
1 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 20
2 13916 Joshua Grass 17
3 287655 Wyatt Garcia Stanislaus/Merlock Velo 15
4 173976 Matthew Hough Mission Cycling C5
5 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 11
6 278623 Jeremy Stanley 10
7 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 296665 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 207885 Isaias Job Team Roaring Mouse 7
10 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
11 226231 Charlie Castro Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 4
13 273849 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 3
14 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 2
15 282752 Tim Mitchell Evergreen Cycling 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 20
2 12619 Mike Gadow SJBC 17
3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 15
4 ?328996 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0
5 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 40039 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 10
7 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
9 ?135047 Steve Gregorios Edge 0
10 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 6
11 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 52722 John O'Neill Team Clover 3
14 126404 Dennis Pedersen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2
15 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 20
2 ?161894 Katheryn Curi Mattis Webcor/Alto Velo 0
3 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 15
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11
6 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 10
7 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 9
8 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 8
9 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 17419 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing 5
12 302381 Megan Melack Red Racing 4
13 277109 Emily Matheu Red Racing 3
14 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 2
15 190109 Holly Liske Webcor/Alto Velo 1
Women 3
1 ?349836 Amber Gaffney SC Velo 0
2 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 15
4 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 13
5 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 11
6 307080 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling 10
7 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 9
8 272558 Sonja Klein Sycomp Racing 8
9 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 7
10 328844 Katharine Hall 6
11 292420 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 5
12 271152 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 4
13 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14 281828 Leah Toeniskoetter Team TIBCO II 2
15 292208 Bethany Allen Team Cycles Brixton 1
Women 4
1 318908 Sofia Marin 20
2 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 17
3 356222 Tanya Grossman Forward Motion Race Club 15
4 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 333520 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team11
6 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 9
8 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 8
9 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 7
10 ? Sarah Fabes 0
11 334234 Robin Quarrier Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team5
12 255117 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 4
13 282468 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 3
14 335402 Claire Morgan 2
15 1-day Erica Greif 0
Sacramento Grand Prix 9/10/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 ?116625 Rahsaan Bahati 0
2 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 ?197316 Justin Williams Firefighters Cycling - Formigli 0
4 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 13
5 ?215226 Andrew Bosco Full Circle Sports 0
6 66627 David McCook McGuire Cycling Team 10
7 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 9
8 ?187194 Randy Bramblett Pactimo Racing 0
9 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 86484 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 240558 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling Association 4
13 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3
14 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 2
15 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 1
Cat 3/4
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 20
2 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 204722 Aaron Hanna Los Gatos 10
7 304441 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing 9
8 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 7
10 234097 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 5
12 207923 Eric Davis Audi 4
13 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 3
14 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 ? Unknown Rider ------- 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Masters 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 17
3 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 13
5 222996 Rich Mader Rocknasium 11
6 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 51411 Richard Snodsmith Fusion Sport USA 9
8 53115 Jason Brown Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 8
9 48984 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 7
10 49774 Rob Cady Rocknasium 6
11 ? Unknown Rider ------- 0
12 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 4
13 234097 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
14 165751 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 2
15 93144 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 56822 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing California 20
2 264605 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing 17
3 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 15
4 160213 Francisco Padilla 13
5 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 306488 Alexander Palmer Mission Cycling 10
7 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 9
8 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 8
9 51073 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA 7
10 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 6
11 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 5
12 86490 Darryl Moxley Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 4
13 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
14 332906 CESAR GUILLEN 2
15 248941 Donald Eipper Team Revolutions 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 17
3 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 15
4 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 13
5 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 11
6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 10
7 8359 Marty Cunningham 9
8 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 274439 Rich Tabuso 7
10 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 39478 Hunter Ziesing Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5
12 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 4
13 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 48419 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 4838 Patrick Briggs Yahoo Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 20
2 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 17
3 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 15
4 261718 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 13
5 45010 Rick Adams Los Gatos 11
6 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 10
7 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 86651 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium 8
9 122040 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 7
10 262357 Sean McDonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 83707 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT 5
12 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 4
13 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 3
14 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2
15 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 20
2 ?100972 Nichole Wangsgard Team Primal Racing 0
3 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 15
4 ?145511 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 0
5 273081 Ruth Winder 11
6 257356 Vanessa Drigo 10
7 661 Kristin Drumm Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 283149 Kira Prokopakis Los Gatos 8
9 239612 Heather Ross Spokesman/Cloud Nine 7
10 237346 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing 6
11 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 266806 Alison Starnes Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 3
14 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 2
15 242553 Josephine Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Fremont Peak Hill Climb 9/11/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 300531 Wes Holloway Echelon Racing Development 13
2 258309 Nathaniel English Yahoo Cycling Team 11
3 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 10
4 303643 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 9
5 ?243003 Menso de Jong Metromint Cycling 0
6 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 7
7 132986 Shane Litzenberger Taleo Racing 6
8 256481 James Wingert Yahoo Cycling Team 5
9 275956 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 4
10 270304 Robert Amatelli 3
11 198331 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2
12 213197 Jonathan Moskowitz Taleo Racing 1
Cat 3
1 296167 Adrien Costa SJBC 6
2 294912 Zeke Mostov SJBC 5
3 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 4
4 34489 Todd Studenicka SJBC 3
5 141499 Shon Grabbe SJBC 2
6 ?90122 Phillip Lovaglio Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 0
Cat 4
1 206881 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team 9
2 233607 Samuel Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
3 310101 Heath West 7
4 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 6
5 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 5
6 332154 juan rosas Bike Station Aptos 4
7 208361 Michael Fairhurst 3
8 348760 Don Chapin 2
9 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 1
Cat 5
1 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
2 221286 John Watkins Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam C5
3 ? Jett Chandler 0
4 335202 David Borba C5
5 331322 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing C5
6 333112 Miles Keep CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
7 290017 george janour C5
8 343360 manny managbanag SJBC C5
9 222144 Doug Hawk SJBC C5
10 281671 Timothy Mallen Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
11 326874 Zachary Hilton Taleo Racing C5
12 348538 Vincent Dulay C5
13 245599 Nicholas Brummell Atlas Cycling C5
14 ? Ryan Knotts 0
15 341756 Mel Alvarez C5
Juniors
1 300278 Florian Costa SJBC 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 249424 Greg McQuaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
2 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 4
3 53661 Leslie Oglesby 3
4 5900 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
5 89303 Patrick Coulson 1
Master 35+ 4
1 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 6
2 304464 Morgan Raines 5
3 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
4 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
5 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
6 7642 Doug Cook 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 218417 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 10
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
3 236580 Mark Edwards Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 8
4 220548 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
5 152176 Chris Wire SJBC 6
6 9986 Geoffrey Drake Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 5
7 ?57307 Daniel Connelly Team Roaring Mouse 0
8 146243 Daryl Spano SJBC 3
9 13042 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 2
10 298332 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4
1 322052 Chris Meldner 17
2 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 15
3 252241 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 13
4 304549 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo 11
5 31398 Tim Sawyer Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec C5
6 225191 Richard Gelsi-Medeot California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 9
7 253276 Russell McCrary California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
8 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 7
9 22722 Scott Martin Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 6
10 233934 Alan Weatherall SJBC 5
11 254434 Donald Parsons 4
12 290732 Toby Katz Velo Club Monterey Racing 3
13 207662 Philippe Azoulay SJBC 2
14 ? Guillermo Torres 0
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 2
2 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Master 55+ 4/5
1 276470 Martin Hyland SJBC 13
2 ? Bill Dvorak 0
3 324130 Michael Salameh 10
4 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 9
5 ?195503 M Kelly Rodgers Alto Velo Racing Club 0
6 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
7 ?352770 Jon Trimble 0
8 271747 Philip Park Taleo Racing 5
9 306272 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 4
10 84614 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 3
11 331070 Jon Boas Taleo Racing 2
12 54640 Sid Noyes 1
Women 1/2/3
1 251128 susannah breen Fremont Bank Cycling Team 5
2 ? Alison Shanks 0
3 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
4 47791 Joanne Thompson Bike Station Aptos 2
5 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Women 4
1 ?173372 Heather Johnson 0
Folsom Cyclebration Time Trial 9/17/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 17
3 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 15
4 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 13
5 255751 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 11
6 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 ? Stephen Mull 0
8 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 8
9 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 5
12 270120 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 4
13 ?243988 Cory Greenberg NOW-MS Society 0
14 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2
15 304367 fergus tanaka 1
Cat 3
1 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 20
2 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
3 285192 Roger Hogan 15
4 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 286893 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 11
6 332966 Daniel Velasco 10
7 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 9
8 49355 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 296265 Jason Berens Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 270992 Chris Parod Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 5
12 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 4
13 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 3
14 105151 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 2
15 302419 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 1
Cat 4
1 305317 Patrick Cashell 20
2 299962 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 15
4 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 11
6 311391 Matthew Leary C5
7 333470 Donald Pattalock C5
8 196881 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing 8
9 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 7
10 194966 Josh Keel Rio Strada Racing 6
11 234067 Michael Larson 5
12 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 4
13 295237 Daniel Lebson Rio Strada Racing 3
14 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 2
15 348760 Don Chapin 1
Cat 5
1 334718 Aaron Patterson SJBC C5
2 ? Tommy Mike 0
3 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
4 353184 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport USA C5
5 351724 Andrew Berg C5
6 ? Andrew Byer 0
7 334198 Scott Faser C5
8 338572 Ryan Schiller C5
9 345938 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench C5
10 322092 ian coberly Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
11 ? Tyler Hartrich 0
12 ?301639 Jacob Breidenbach 0
13 304311 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5
14 ?223582 Anthony Pelosi Team Kinetic Cycles / GBI 0
15 ? Tyler Janke 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 11
2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 10
3 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
5 265877 Scott Peifer Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 7
6 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 6
7 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
8 25743 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
9 18004 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
10 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
11 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 20
2 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
4 305459 Lance Loveday 13
5 258261 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 11
6 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 10
7 330048 Paul Kempler Audi 9
8 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 286787 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 7
10 57185 AdamVanMinh Martin Tri Valley Velo 6
11 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike 5
12 143858 David Simon C5
13 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 3
14 ? Avtar Johal 0
15 290961 Lane Swall Audi C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 244782 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 8359 Marty Cunningham 11
6 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9
8 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
9 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 7
10 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 6
11 34228 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada Racing 5
12 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 3
14 86651 Spencer Kenner Rocknasium 2
15 13594 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 287169 Kevin McMurtry SHO-AIR/ SERT 20
2 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 17
3 315494 jeff upton Folsom Bike C5
4 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 13
5 236974 Kwang Kim Team City Sacramento 11
6 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 10
7 195560 Dave Dunkley Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 8
9 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 236460 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 290773 Brodie Cobb C5
12 290031 Douglas Draper C5
13 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 3
14 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
15 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 9
2 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
3 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
4 ? Tim Hanson 0
5 59052 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
6 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
7 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 3
8 305100 Jeff Mulchahey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery C5
9 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11
2 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 10
3 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 9
4 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 8
5 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 7
6 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 6
7 333450 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 5
8 266244 April Hamlin Los Gatos 4
9 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 3
10 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 2
11 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Women 35+
1 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 5
2 308031 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 4
3 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 3
4 297162 Laurie Peterson Red Peloton 2
5 344340 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 1
Women 4
1 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 15
2 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 13
3 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 11
4 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 10
5 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 9
6 332182 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 8
7 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 7
8 ? Robin Soares 0
9 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 5
10 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 4
11 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 3
12 303782 Sirpa Aggarwal 2
13 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Folsom Cycleration Crit 9/17/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 20
2 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 17
3 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 15
4 239048 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team 13
5 ?286536 coulton hartrich Four 2 One Sports 0
6 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 10
7 ?243988 Cory Greenberg NOW-MS Society 0
8 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 8
9 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 7
10 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 6
11 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 5
12 304367 fergus tanaka 4
13 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 2
15 ?195204 Bryan Larsen A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 0
Cat 3
1 307878 dan BOYLE Red Peloton 20
2 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 17
3 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 13
5 294849 Patrick Thomas 11
6 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 9
8 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 67169 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 7
10 239990 John Novikoff Bicycle Planet 6
11 105151 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 5
12 93144 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 302419 Joseph Ison Metromint Cycling 3
14 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 2
15 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
Cat 4
1 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 20
2 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 17
3 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 234067 Michael Larson 13
5 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 11
6 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10
7 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 9
8 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 8
9 321722 Sean Gilson 7
10 333470 Donald Pattalock C5
11 196881 Russ Forthuber Taleo Racing 5
12 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 348760 Don Chapin 3
14 273905 Vitaly Gashpar Colavita Racing 2
15 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 1
Cat 5
1 ? Jared Jared 0
2 334718 Aaron Patterson SJBC C5
3 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
4 ? Peter Mazur 0
5 353184 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport USA C5
6 ? Eugene Stevenson 0
7 ? Steve McClelland 0
8 351724 Andrew Berg C5
9 334198 Scott Faser C5
10 353518 LANCE BARTCZAK C5
11 304311 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5
12 ?301639 Jacob Breidenbach 0
13 338572 Ryan Schiller C5
14 ? Tyler Janke 0
15 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 20
2 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 17
3 ? Diego Garavito 0
4 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 13
5 177518 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 11
6 175157 Dave Kause 10
7 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 93144 John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 8
9 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 7
10 274439 Rich Tabuso 6
11 48984 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 5
12 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 3
14 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 18004 Menko Johnson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 333062 gabriel morford 20
2 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 15
4 227848 Michael LaFrenais Rio Strada Racing C5
5 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike 11
6 305459 Lance Loveday 10
7 357059 Charles McCabe 9
8 330048 Paul Kempler Audi 8
9 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 7
10 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
12 ?302356 Kenneth Curtis 0
13 81589 Tom Dillard Owens Healthcare 3
14 333716 RON FALLON C5
15 258261 Aaron Lombardi Rio Strada Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 17
3 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 11
6 8359 Marty Cunningham 10
7 274485 Kenny Lane Rio Strada Racing 9
8 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
9 47024 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 5
12 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 4
13 ? Rozenberg Boris 0
14 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 2
15 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 20
2 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 17
3 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 15
4 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
5 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 11
6 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 10
7 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
8 158158 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 8
9 109383 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 7
10 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 6
11 110134 Timothy Spillane Rio Strada Racing 5
12 357059 Charles McCabe 4
13 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 2
15 238691 Troy Underwood 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 11
2 48681 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 10
3 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 9
4 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 8
5 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 7
6 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 6
7 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
8 12682 Ernest Gallardo VOS Racing 4
9 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
10 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
11 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 273081 Ruth Winder 17
3 257356 Vanessa Drigo 15
4 297368 Juliette Olson Red Racing 13
5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11
6 ? Pooja Bhatia 0
7 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 8
9 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 7
10 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 6
11 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 276961 Marley Smith Touchstone Climbing 4
13 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 3
14 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 2
15 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 1
Women 35+
1 254251 Kim Wik Sycomp Racing 4
2 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 3
3 127715 Madeline Finch Women's Free State Racing 2
4 315886 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions 1
Women 4
1 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 20
2 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 17
3 ? Melissa Paris 0
4 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 ? Kathryn Stye 0
6 336602 Erin Andreatta Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 9
8 284966 Sky Baucom-Pro Team Mason Thomas 8
9 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 7
10 ? Caty Cosentino 0
11 356657 Lalena Daigneault Rio Strada Racing 5
12 337666 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton 4
13 308071 Fiona Winder 3
14 332182 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 2
15 344340 Anette Niewald Red Peloton 1
Folsom Cyclebration Road Race 9/18/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 20
2 218511 Peter Graf Fremont Bank Cycling Team 17
3 ?286536 coulton hartrich Four 2 One Sports 0
4 ?195204 Bryan Larsen A Road Bike 4U Elite Team 0
5 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 291414 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 9
8 271541 Nicholas Oliver Fremont Bank Cycling Team 8
9 263055 Torey Philipp Team Specialized Racing Juniors 7
10 217858 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 6
11 ?243988 Cory Greenberg NOW-MS Society 0
12 232613 Matthew Obregon Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4
13 269476 Michael Jasinski Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3
14 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 2
15 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1
Cat 3
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 20
2 332966 Daniel Velasco 17
3 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 15
4 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 13
5 307878 dan BOYLE Red Peloton 11
6 237449 Robby Liebherr Reno Wheelmen 10
7 243434 Kevin Tufts Bicycle Planet 9
8 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Red Peloton 8
9 258704 Samuel Bolster Kinetic Cycles/GBI 7
10 226577 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 6
11 294849 Patrick Thomas 5
12 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 4
13 293136 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 274439 Rich Tabuso 2
15 105151 Gordon Olson Reno Wheelmen 1
Cat 4
1 234067 Michael Larson 20
2 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 17
3 348760 Don Chapin 15
4 321722 Sean Gilson 13
5 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 11
6 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing 10
7 311391 Matthew Leary C5
8 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 8
9 286490 David Carlson Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 323184 Patrick Callan 6
11 290357 Nathanael Dunn Rio Strada Racing 5
12 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 4
13 237460 Timothy Hammill Taleo Racing 3
14 333062 gabriel morford 2
15 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 1
Cat 5
1 338572 Ryan Schiller C5
2 353184 Chris Crichton Fusion Sport USA C5
3 327712 Vincent Hoffart C5
4 ? Unknown Rider 0
5 334718 Aaron Patterson SJBC C5
6 351724 Andrew Berg C5
7 ? Tyler Janke 0
8 315558 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
9 334198 Scott Faser C5
10 356192 Daniel Green C5
11 ?142947 Scott Hooper 0
12 339050 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI C5
13 304311 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5
14 352040 Paul Ludden C5
15 ? Keith Jamtaas 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 211441 Matthew Ream Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 17
3 61440 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 15
4 1774 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 25743 Clark Natwick Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 11
6 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 10
7 245436 Steve Thomsen Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 9
8 61649 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 8
9 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 6
11 302694 Matt Connolly Rio Strada Racing 5
12 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 4
13 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 3
14 47424 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 2
15 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT 20
2 287558 Greg Cook Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 17
3 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 305459 Lance Loveday 13
5 158073 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 11
6 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike 10
7 231774 John Collins Team Revolutions 9
8 295903 Todd Allington Victory Velo C5
9 330048 Paul Kempler Audi 7
10 307690 David Blizard Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 298307 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 ? Rick Osen 0
13 227002 Ryan Nickelson Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 129658 Troy Soares Victory Velo C5
15 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1 ?135047 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0
2 226525 Jens Hillen SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 17
3 26674 Joseph Oliveri Rocknasium 15
4 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 122266 Rodney Spradlin Rocknasium 11
6 195844 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 10
7 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
8 204496 Michael O'Rourke SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 23961 Bubba Melcher Team Clover 7
10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 6
11 34228 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada Racing 5
12 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 4
13 192774 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3
14 76561 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2
15 297955 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 212968 Todd Dambly Bicycle Planet 20
2 158158 Derrick Gray Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 55241 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing 15
4 196753 James Allen VOS Racing 13
5 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 289041 Robert Goss Rio Strada Racing 10
7 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 9
8 61633 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 8
9 292488 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 ? Robb Thompson 0
11 282684 Alan Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 5
12 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 0
13 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo 3
14 ? Gregg Sanders 0
15 112814 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 288400 Mark Perry Rocknasium 11
2 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 10
3 48510 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 9
4 334806 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
5 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 7
6 180322 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
7 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
8 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
9 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas C5
10 254360 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 2
11 46135 Frederick Proudman Taleo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 273081 Ruth Winder 20
2 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 257356 Vanessa Drigo 15
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon Webcor/Alto Velo 13
5 218607 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling 11
6 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 10
7 332152 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 9
8 334218 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 8
9 325664 Cristina Hughes 7
10 262113 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 6
11 333450 Terri Mahannah Tri Valley Velo 5
12 250365 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 4
13 129693 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing 3
14 292733 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 2
15 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1
Women 35+
1 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 3
2 ? Amy Heine 0
3 359132 Jennifer Douglas 1
Women 4
1 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 20
2 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 17
3 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas 15
4 ? Melissa Paris 0
5 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 11
6 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 10
7 335402 Claire Morgan 9
8 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 8
9 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 7
10 308071 Fiona Winder 6
11 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 5
12 ? Caty Cosentino 0
13 ? Robin Soares 0
14 339128 Jennifer Kruger Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 2
15 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 1
Winters Criterium 9/18/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 237712 Sam Bassetti Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 11
2 64481 Stephen Pelaez Bell Lap Racing 10
3 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 9
4 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 8
5 241392 Stephen O'Mara Team Mike's Bikes 7
6 ?187194 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 0
7 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 5
8 46040 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
Cat 3
1 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 294849 Patrick Thomas 17
3 ?311467 Jeffrey Pettis Citrus Valley Velo 0
4 45010 Rick Adams Los Gatos 13
5 158273 Todd Norwood Stanford University 11
6 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 10
7 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 9
8 43936 R Todd Marshall Kinetic Cycles/GBI 8
9 317858 Jeff Schaller Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 6
11 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 240530 Bruno Pitton Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 3
14 305357 Marco Carvajal California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
15 250315 Jonathan Christensen DJs Excavation 1
Cat 4
1 303731 Aaron Rindy 11
2 336992 Matthew Dizon University of California-Los Angeles 10
3 326254 Blake James Momentum Racing California 9
4 332902 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 8
5 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
6 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
7 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
8 357059 Charles McCabe 4
9 339432 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
10 333518 Daniel Williams Precision Stone Racing 2
11 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 1
Cat 5
1 ?360204 Dionisio Padilla 0
2 352106 Chris Stoner C5
3 356102 Jeffrey Clause C5
4 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
5 ?360191 Larry StJohn 0
6 303463 Kevin Gucwa Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
7 328410 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
8 345846 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
9 343360 manny managbanag SJBC C5
10 332254 Scott Mauger Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
11 ?359883 Oswaldo Padilla 0
12 ? Rafael Rodriguez 0
13 335218 John Lenoach SJBC C5
14 335464 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing C5
15 303522 Aron Digumarthi SJBC C5
Junior Boys 10-12
1 318306 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 335748 Decker Krogh C5
3 332692 Antonio Schiaffino Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
4 ?359937 Tristan Sturm 0
Junior Boys 13-14
1 345846 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
2 341214 Fernando Padilla C5
3 331668 Curtis Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
4 330968 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
5 ? Julian Bonilla-Rangel 0
Junior Boys 15-18
1 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
2 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 9
3 307426 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
4 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
5 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
6 339432 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
7 324534 Ross Kelly C5
8 351342 Milaud Jalali Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro C5
9 317688 Alexander Richardson Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
Junior Girls 10-12
1 352008 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
2 ?359936 Katrina Sturm 0
Master 35+ 3
1 45010 Rick Adams Los Gatos 17
2 210572 Tony Homes R4R-Make A Wish 15
3 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
4 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 11
5 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
6 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
7 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 8
8 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 7
9 341576 Michael Woodburn Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
10 195384 Santiago Bolon ICCC-St. Louis 5
11 183265 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
12 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 3
13 662 Kevin Farrauto SJBC 2
14 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 1
Master 35+ 4
1 311752 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 13
2 304850 Mark Klein Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 11
3 160213 Francisco Padilla 10
4 305688 Jason Neu SJBC 9
5 357059 Charles McCabe 8
6 283825 Harold DeGraff Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
7 250959 Gregg Lehman Precision Stone Racing 6
8 304986 Paul Pacheco Taleo Racing 5
9 258722 Benjamin Holland Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
10 254434 Donald Parsons 3
Women 1/2/3
1 327398 Sunshine Townsend Team City Sacramento 6
2 181367 Danielle Haulman Team TIBCO II 5
3 163025 Sarah Maile 4
4 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
5 180561 Trudy Bjornsen 2
Women 4
1 339314 lisa james Pinnacle Women's Racing 4
2 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 3
3 ?160740 Allison Jones Time Warner Cable Sport Racing 0
4 ? Mary James Pinnacle Women's Racing 0
Henleyville Road Race 9/24/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 47091 David Albrecht Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10
2 306664 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 9
3 270965 Kenny Strickland SJBC 8
4 48499 Robert Van Kirk Teton Orthopaedics Masters 7
5 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 6
6 274643 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett Red Peloton 5
7 224302 Will Brickler Bicycle Planet 4
8 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
9 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 2
Cat 3
1 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 20
2 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 17
3 207281 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 15
4 255669 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13
5 332082 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 11
6 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 10
7 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 9
8 329942 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 8
9 202161 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 7
10 280562 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 6
11 136178 Steven Mielich SJBC 5
12 200129 Jonathan Racine Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team 4
13 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 3
14 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Bicycle Planet 2
Cat 4
1 308804 Sean Molina Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
2 331532 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing 2
3 331142 Gabe Multer SJBC 1
Cat 5
1 335916 Lance McPeak Victory Velo C5
2 345938 Richard Nagel Grass Roots Racing pb Vinny the Wrench C5
3 345846 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
4 356102 Jeffrey Clause C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 ?179519 Nabil Samacey Kinetic GBI 0
2 260928 Jason Arinno Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1
Master 35+ 4
1 304360 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 17
2 58416 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
3 324504 Paul Higley Team Revolutions 13
4 132927 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
5 13916 Joshua Grass 10
6 333700 Noah Campbell-Lund SHO-AIR/ SERT 9
7 305088 Brian Prahl Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5
8 238691 Troy Underwood 7
9 12902 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 6
10 307140 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions 5
11 285993 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
12 298754 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
13 116176 Sean Watkins 2
Master 35+ 5
1 330278 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 334020 Stanton Lee Sacramento Golden Wheelmen C5
3 299828 Robert Smith Rio Strada Racing 0
4 305939 Michael Webb Team Revolutions C5
5 1-day Brad Johanson 0
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 29458 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 20
2 34228 Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada Racing 17
3 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 13
5 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 11
6 302935 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team 10
7 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 9
8 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 135891 John Steggall Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 6
11 210062 Erle Martin California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 5
12 199575 Eric LaFranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 4
Master 45+ 4/5
1 305628 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 286992 Bob Ehardt Bicycle Planet 17
3 296818 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 15
4 348306 Leif peterson Chico Corsa Cycling Team C5
5 171823 Greg McCormac Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 10
7 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 9
8 268821 Nelson Frink Body Concepts 8
9 342158 gary neiman Body Concepts C5
10 298343 Steve Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 6
11 40855 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare C5
12 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 4
13 303973 David Bryant Body Concepts 3
14 277938 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 303115 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 55+
1 235126 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 334806 Phil Schmidt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 54032 Frank Winters Reno Wheelmen 15
4 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 13
5 304801 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 11
6 219925 Peter Meyer Bicycle Planet 10
7 23838 Kevin McSpadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
9 294002 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 7
10 68163 Thomas McDonough Fightin' Bobas 6
11 262541 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas 5
12 54640 Sid Noyes 4
13 61122 Philip Weintraub Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
14 357939 Richard Stern C5
Women 1/2/3
1 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 3
2 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
3 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Women 4
1 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 20
2 307890 Heather McDonald Metromint Cycling 17
3 332142 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 15
4 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team13
5 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 11
6 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 10
7 304152 Stella Rosefield Tri Valley Velo 9
8 ?360288 Danielle Aubele Velo Girls 0
9 357744 Sabine Hoffmann Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team7
10 298981 Lori Walsh Velo Girls 6
11 310370 Jan Reed Velo Girls 5
12 343060 Tammy Won Velo Girls 4
13 203255 Marja Nousiainen 3
14 187201 Lorri Lee Lown Velo Girls 2
15 350172 Kerry Wilson 1
Oakland Grand Prix 9/25/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/Pro
1 182990 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 20
2 295988 Dana Williams Fusion Sport USA 17
3 ?153619 Ivan Dominguez Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita 0
4 163046 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 13
5 221376 James LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 11
6 199951 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo 10
7 304249 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes 9
8 234584 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 ?17590 Andy Jacques-Maynes UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T 0
10 54686 Charles Hutcheson XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 6
11 ?153790 Roman Kilun UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres 0
12 240558 Daniel Farinha Firefighters Cycling Association 4
13 209268 Neil Bartley Squadra Ovest Cycling 3
14 57836 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 276108 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 1
Cat 3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 20
2 229950 Chris LaBerge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 17
3 294849 Patrick Thomas 15
4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 11
6 207923 Eric Davis Audi 10
7 35623 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 9
8 267795 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes 8
9 278649 Mario Hernandez Audi 7
10 50011 Thomas Dillon Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 5
12 248052 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 3
14 320598 Travis Lyons Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 231855 Peter Tousignant Third Pillar 1
Cat 4
1 309356 Ryan Moore Paradigm Cycles 20
2 348760 Don Chapin 17
3 327834 Bill Quach Brown University 15
4 297136 Adam OCamb Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 303731 Aaron Rindy 11
6 271253 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 303653 Nick McGowan Red Peloton 9
8 242773 Peter Rumble Echelon Racing Development 8
9 310351 James Coudright Team City Sacramento 7
10 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 ?314730 Tracy Dangott XXX Racing - Athletico 0
12 41848 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 299528 Remy CantoAdams All Sport-Team Swift 3
14 311530 Zachary Scott 2
15 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 1
Cat 5
1 352742 Tyler Terhune Webcor/Alto Velo C5
2 327942 Andrew Warner C5
3 351742 Mikhael Fuller Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling C5
4 177571 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse C5
5 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
6 322092 ian coberly Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
7 319966 John Schiefer C5
8 335218 John Lenoach SJBC C5
9 ?339064 Reid Williamson GET Cycling 0
10 307898 Oscar Garcia C5
11 1-day Adam Shapiro 0
12 1-day Dionisio Padilla 0
13 1-day Tom Edwards 0
14 309907 John Barbicas C5
15 1-day Jean Norman 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 109435 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 220285 Robert Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 17
3 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 15
4 90802 Gregory Anderson Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 13
5 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 11
6 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 10
7 ?224049 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant 0
8 26920 Chris Ott 8
9 156883 Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa 7
10 80116 James Hardy Squadra Ovest Cycling 6
Master 35+ 3/4
1 142965 Rann Valdez Precision Stone Racing 20
2 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 15
4 40408 Cyrus Behroozi Form Fitness 13
5 ?314730 Tracy Dangott XXX Racing - Athletico 0
6 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 10
7 271126 Denin Sahovic Squadra Ovest Cycling 9
8 264154 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 8
9 195443 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 7
10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
11 261718 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 5
12 333162 James Hopper Tri Valley Velo 4
13 41192 David Nasca Folsom Bike 3
14 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 2
15 301427 Jack Arney Folsom Bike 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 267310 Rick Morgan SJBC 20
2 227027 Patrick McLaughlin Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 255414 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 15
4 205201 Craig Stewart Team Hammer Nutrition 13
5 286823 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 204699 Rick Martyn 10
7 141309 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
9 237380 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing 7
10 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 6
Women 1/2/3
1 257356 Vanessa Drigo 20
2 202033 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 17
3 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 15
4 275624 Anne Fulton Metromint Cycling 13
5 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 238713 Kimberly Fong Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 75728 Laurel Green Health is Wealth 9
8 179928 Yukie Nakamura Form Fitness 8
9 ?229993 Tara Mccormick Team TIBCO II 0
10 ?255430 Emily Foxman Webcor/Alto Velo 0
11 333122 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
12 ?191767 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 0
Women 3/4
1 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team20
2 349396 Sandra Miller Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team17
3 333520 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team15
4 316838 Lindsay McAlpine Dolce Vita Cycling 13
5 303420 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse 11
6 309920 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team10
7 237600 Margaret Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 9
8 297754 Jennifer Kalich California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
9 286191 Heidi Littenberg Lost River Cycling Club 7
10 255734 Carla Cosentino Colavita Racing 6
11 329776 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 5
12 310825 Aliya Traficante Team TIBCO II 4
13 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 3
14 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 2
15 357744 Sabine Hoffmann Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team1
Central Coast #9 10/1/2011
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Cat 1/2/3
1 243257 David Mesa 5
2 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 4
3 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 3
4 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 2
Cat 3/4
1 353204 giuseppe errico Form Fitness 20
2 286297 Mackenzie Kelly 17
3 311816 Matt Schaupp 15
4 263998 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 294849 Patrick Thomas 11
6 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing 10
7 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 9
8 327086 Tim Aiken SJBC 8
9 311983 adam thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 7
10 299868 Justin Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 6
11 303586 Tobin Ortenblad 5
12 ?358177 Steven Hembree 0
13 320490 corey duren Chico Corsa Cycling Team 3
14 306411 David Bangor 2
15 259534 Kirk Evans Team B+ RADSPORT 1
Cat 4
1 287487 Bryan Duke VOS Racing 20
2 348760 Don Chapin 17
3 ?305079 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 0
4 304004 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 ?358177 Steven Hembree 0
6 347406 Jeremiah Michaels Alto Velo Racing Club C5
7 112402 Justin Ching Team Roaring Mouse 9
8 327834 Bill Quach Brown University 8
9 300157 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing California 7
10 ?334652 Dave Feldman Conejo Valley Cyclists 0
11 289117 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 231913 Jason Schmidt 4
13 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 3
14 ?286972 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 0
15 335566 Freddie Liversidge 1
Cat 5
1 ?321506 Saul Flores SLO Nexus Cycling Club 0
2 332852 David OHearn Naval Postgraduate School C5
3 1-day Chuck Burhing 0
4 352742 Tyler Terhune Webcor/Alto Velo C5
5 1-day Tyler Pearce 0
6 ?231298 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit 0
7 1-day Tony Wolf 0
8 294293 Abid Hussain C5
9 336762 Nolan Semrau Naval Postgraduate School C5
10 ?318798 Anthony Finocchiaro 0
11 356640 Marty Timmons Naval Postgraduate School C5
12 ? Michael Leung 0
13 1-day Darryl Lueng 0
14 ? Peter Gerhardt 0
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 13
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
3 55625 David Avila One Team Racing 10
4 245349 Tom Roberts IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 9
5 300546 Sean Tompkins SJBC 8
6 26920 Chris Ott 7
7 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 6
8 9046 Keith DeFiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 5
9 15612 Steve Heaton 4
10 ?UCI Anders Delliz 0
11 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 2
Master 35+ 3/4
1 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 20
2 75334 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 17
3 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 15
4 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 13
5 97873 Robert White Bay101 Racing 11
6 289093 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
7 310724 Daniel Vigil Audi 9
8 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 8
9 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 7
10 260611 B Thomas Rice CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
11 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 5
12 52299 Ralph King Third Pillar 4
13 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 3
14 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
15 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 0
Master 35+ 4/5
1 292461 Daniel Burns Third Pillar 11
2 295013 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 10
3 ?306011 Dan Perry 0
4 165469 Martin Suro California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 8
5 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 7
6 356928 Jordan Gudebski C5
7 310646 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 5
8 304464 Morgan Raines 4
9 2805 Bob Barwick Family Cycling Center C5
10 307459 Joshua Orzech 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 15612 Steve Heaton 13
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 11
3 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 10
4 53377 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 9
5 34910 Patrick Tafoya SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 8
6 286421 Richard Nichols Tri Valley Velo 7
7 271874 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 6
8 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 5
9 304284 John Gallagher Taleo Racing 4
10 34158 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 3
11 236210 Richard Asturias Tri Valley Velo 2
12 38840 Steven Woo Third Pillar 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 319704 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team 20
2 14069 Thomas Greene Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 17
3 1-day Steve Clifton 0
4 260611 B Thomas Rice CoreTechs Cycling Team C5
5 1-day Jeff Andruss MVV 0
6 272309 Calvin Darling 10
7 ?218958 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W 0
8 228280 Ken Shiokari 8
9 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 7
10 291364 Darren Yap Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 6
11 ?231298 Gregory Riggins 0
12 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 4
13 294002 Thomas Preisler Los Gatos 3
14 304119 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 2
15 271110 Norrie Quinn Tri Valley Velo 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 133970 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 5
2 198811 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 4
3 15827 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 3
4 158232 Evan Kapel California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
5 180139 David Puglia Los Gatos 1
Women 1/2/3
1 203722 Jennie Phillips Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Women 35+
1 273618 Michele Heaton Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2
2 203255 Marja Nousiainen 1
Women 4
1 288460 Maryann Schrupp Team TIBCO II 2
2 271361 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita Cycling 1