Northern California Nevada Cycling Association NCNCA.org

 
2013
NCNCA Points Series:
  Points - Men   Points - Women   Team Points/Category   Overall Team Points
  Team Points Data   NCNCA Points Data   NCNCA Points Series Rules   NCNCA Teams 2013
  2013 Points Events   Points Archives
Return to NCNCA Home
 
2013 NCNCA Points Series Data


San Bruno Hill Climb 1/1/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    15
2       291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         13
3       233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
4       230258   Will Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                              10
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
6       227219   James Enright            SquadraSF                                 8
7       222320   Andreas Freund           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 7
8       191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          6
9       136641   Michael Hernandez        Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    5
10      266467   Kurt Wolfgang            Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized       4
11      158451   Travis T                 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
12      222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                2
13      ?62769   Charles Halley                                                     0
 
Cat 3
1       208769   Hanns Detlefsen          Cushman & Wakefield Racing                9
2       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                8
3        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
4       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 6
5       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        5
6       322052   Chris Meldner                                                      4
7       263815   Patrick Piccolo          Stage 17 Racing                           3
8       166766   Markus Roccaro           Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
9       166581   George Meilahn           Pedali Alpini Inc.                        1
 
Cat 4
1       301694   Frank Clark              Echelon Racing Development                20
2       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      17
3       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     15
4       305202   Graham Abra              SquadraSF                                 13
5       368412   Jason Covey              Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team       11
6       368338   Michael Leung            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     10
7       287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      8
9       358809   christopher rippey       CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 6
11      335102   Benjamin Christopher     Stage 17 Velo Club                        5
12      204475   Travis Hockersmith       Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      335722   Lenard Lesser            Peninsula Velo Racing                     3
14      307898   Oscar Garcia             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      358006   Ivan Tarasov             Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   1
 
Cat 5
1       392667   Jim Whimpey                                                        C5
2       124857   Bingo McKenzie                                                     C5
3       186150   Steve Garza                                                        C5
4       365114   Chris Hanrath                                                      C5
5       391504   Daniel Fourie            Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
6       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
7       380872   Ryan Jones                                                         C5
8       370448   Christian Lam                                                      C5
9       381107   Zachary Proteau          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              C5
10       53115   Jason Brown                                                        0
11      392894   Anthony Jawad                                                      C5
12      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
13      361314   Alejandro Villarreal                                               C5
14      369355   Darryl Leung             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     C5
15      392352   Matthew Fisher                                                     C5
 
Juniors
1       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     7
2      ?392643   Miles Crawford                                                     0
3       392702   Stelios McDonald                                                   C5
4       391774   Kyle Cheung              Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
5       366956   Ashton Lyle              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
6       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     2
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       331322   Scott Bromstead          Barclay's Racing                          8
2       303643   Jacob Berkman            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
3       293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
4       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
5       288732   Scott Cox                Barclay's Racing                          4
6       270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
7      ?193376   Marc Moeller                                                       0
8         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      ?227066   David Collet                                                       0
2       304464   Morgan Raines            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                17
3       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
4       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    13
5            ?   John Murphy                                                        0
6       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
7       358285   Dennis VanHoof                                                     C5
8       271296   Michael Simos            Team Genesolve                            8
9       349652   Jamy Bacchus             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      303462   Jon Stevens              Dolce Vita Cycling                        6
11      392323   Mike Conway                                                        C5
12      217112   Andrew Crews             SJBC                                      C5
13      220196   Christopher Coble        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14      263057   William Yee                                                        C5
15     ?392294   Bob Scott                                                          0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   9
2       236580   Mark Edwards             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                8
3       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
4         7050   Tim Clark                                                          6
5       192630   Evan Adams                                                         5
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
7       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
8        73052   Mark Anderson                                                      2
9       119039   Glenn Chadwick           Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             20
2       392334   Robert Easley                                                      C5
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
5       267729   Richard Hill             Los Gatos                                 11
6       332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      10
7       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     9
8       285990   Jim Forester             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                8
9       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        7
10      219990   James Werle                                                        6
11      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
12      348558   Michael Tauber           Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      233934   Alan Weatherall          SJBC                                      3
14      222144   Doug Hawk                SJBC                                      C5
15       32758   Charles Simpson          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               8
2       186898   Kevin Susco              Marc Pro - Strava                         7
3       249301   Mac Carey                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
4        20326   James Langley            Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
5       305193   Kevin Keenan             Marc Pro - Strava                         4
6        53052   David Stockwell          SJBC                                      3
7       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     2
8       226676   Roland Freund            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       131311   Daryl Nelson             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                20
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     17
3         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             15
4        24268   Chris Mickelsen                                                    13
5       253276   Russell McCrary          Hammer Nutrition                          11
6       388481   Armin Staprans                                                     10
7       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  9
8      ?276470   Martin Hyland            SJBC                                      0
9      ?358969   Joseph Stefani                                                     0
10     ?392748   mike ocallaghan                                                    0
11      364808   David Fisch                                                        5
12      254578   Christopher Kolm         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       54640   Sid Noyes                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 2
15      379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 65+
1       306272   Dan Taylor               Team Hammer Nutrition                     4
2       388263   Richard McIntosh         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
3        63449   Jim Turner               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
4       331070   Jon Boas                 Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Women 1/2
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   9
2       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
3        45254   Camille Deluca-Flaherty  Velo Bella                                7
4       224272   Lauraleen Fenech         Los Gatos                                 6
5       262113   Lucia Mokres             Los Gatos                                 5
6        75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Velo Bella                                4
7       221127   Beverly Chaney           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
8       303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
9       203177   Holly Roberts            SJBC                                      1
 
Women 3/4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      20
2       394332   Katelyn Connell                                                    17
3        80924   Jennifer Wong            ThirstyBear Cycling                       15
4       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       374569   Bridget Carlson          University of California-Davis            11
6       259078   Mary Ellen Allen         Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   10
7       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      9
8       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                8
9       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10       47423   Narda Roushdi            Team Fast FREDDIE                         6
11      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         5
12      308532   Candice Smith            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team4
13      240797   Jennifer Barlow          Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           3
14      303311   Dani Spires              Pacific Crush Racing                      2
15      382345   Jan Mock                 California Cougars                        1


Early Bird Road Race 1/19/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 3
1       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 20
2       253814   Chris Isley              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3       332984   Steven Tortorelli        Chica Sexy                                15
4       303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        13
5       306411   David Bangor             Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    11
6       ?76844   Ryan Rickard             Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club        0
7       308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               9
8        14196   Steven Griffiths         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       136389   Sergio Iniguez           BRECycling                                7
10      262853   Victor Mirzayan                                                    6
11      161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                      4
13      310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        3
14      270329   John Roberts             Dolce Vita Cycling                        2
 
Cat 4
1      ?205086   James Pettit             Ritte Racing                              0
2       225651   Gordon Murray                                                      17
3       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     15
4       356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      13
5       286972   William Foster           Dayka-Hackett                             11
6       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                10
7       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  9
8       341204   Anthony Fryer                                                      8
9       286990   Adam Garcia              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              7
10      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         6
11      116176   Sean Watkins                                                       5
12      367761   Erik Funk                                                          4
13      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      3
14      368061   JP Rutledge                                                        2
15     ?301639   Jacob Breidenbach        Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
 
Cat 5
1       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
2       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       C5
3       384649   Benjamin Dorfan                                                    C5
4       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   C5
6       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
7      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
8       368368   Zach Morvant                                                       C5
9       375255   Weston Lane                                                        C5
10      375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
11     ?394589   Shawn Remy                                                         0
12      361312   Nat Green                                                          C5
13      324690   Brandon Nied             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           C5
14      341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  0
15     ?394736   Elliott Dunlap                                                     0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        20
2       293642   Marcel Appelman          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   15
4        30525   Jeremiah Root            SBRacing                                  13
5       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       11
6       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7       179851   Jon Stewart              SBRacing                                  9
8       136641   Michael Hernandez        Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    8
9        20105   Bill Laddish             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               7
10      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             4
13      296665   Greg Tsutaoka            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      304027   Chris Hernikl            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 35+ 4
1        12777   Dan Garcia               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    17
3       271296   Michael Simos            Team Genesolve                            15
4        60393   Alex Chiappetta          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       294020   Jeff Tanforan            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7        21485   Sean Lollar              Body Concepts                             9
8       305850   Chad Richards            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  7
10      351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      308611   harish narayanaswamy     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      286795   Rockie Stevens           Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14       85253   Steve Shores             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               2
15      329756   Kyle Mason               Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       223237   Piers Barry              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
2       358748   robert zirkle            Team Oakland Cycling                      0
3       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       359198   David Kirkbride          Team Roaring Mouse                        C5
5       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
6       271471   DOUG RYAN                Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
7       392966   mark fitzell                                                       C5
8       392001   Tim Bright               Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
9       392348   Jesse Balon              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
10      371765   aris polyzos             Team Oakland Cycling                      C5
11     ?391060   Eric Morony                                                        0
12      305290   Richard Wilson           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               0
13      386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       C5
14      393262   Rich Gellert                                                       C5
15           ?   Mac Rogers                                                         0
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
2        47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      15
3        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  13
4       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              11
5       146243   Daryl Spano              SJBC                                      10
6       220548   Carl Nielson             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
7       196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                       8
8       248096   Andreas Schulten         Stuzio.com                                7
9       ?57942   Frank Sousa              One Way Cycling                           0
10      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
11      112253   Mark Fiori               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    4
12      100365   Rick Graves              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
13       ?3914   John Blasquez                                                      0
 
Master 45+ 4
1      ?107036   Quentin Sims             One Way Cycling                           0
2       266460   Rusk Whipps              SHO-AIR/ SERT                             17
3       356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             15
4       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5        15679   Jerome Heiberger         SHO-AIR/ SERT                             11
6         8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       10
7         6571   Alton Chambers           Body Concepts                             9
8       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9       365086   Michael Ewing            Body Concepts                             7
10      342158   gary neiman              Body Concepts                             6
11       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                             5
12       55200   James Torrence           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 4
13      286425   Charles Magnuson         Body Concepts                             3
14      352734   Luis Jevons              SJBC                                      2
15       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             1
 
Master 45+ 5
1            ?   Marvin Novo                                                        0
2        16663   Winson Hong              SBRacing                                  C5
3       368357   Mark Carson              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
4       394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
5       392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
6       368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
7       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
8       392839   John Shore               Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
9       371828   Neil Rapmund             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               C5
10      331662   James Schardt            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
11      366825   Perry Wong               SJBC                                      C5
12      332776   sargon nona              Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
13      391765   Shawn Blosser            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
14      245459   Michael Elliott                                                    C5
15      392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
 
Women 1/2
1       304436   Ruste Sasser             Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 3
1       311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Women 4
1       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         8
2       304075   karis Mcfarlane          VSRT/DS Electric                          7
3       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         6
4       368594   Heidi Fraser             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
5       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         4
6       384230   Sabrina Spinali          Velo Bella                                3


Cal Aggie Criterium 1/26/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1      ?237712   Sam Bassetti             California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
2       221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  15
4       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5      ?206962   Philip Mooney                                                      0
6       210604   Tyler Brandt             Get Crackin'                              10
7       306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                8
9      ?240033   Brandon Trafton          Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
10      222322   Alexander Freund         VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                6
11      234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 4
13      187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      3
14      269476   Michael Jasinski         TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     2
15      309141   Jonathan Penaloza        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Cat 3
1      ?274163   Daniel Kosykh            Encino Velo Cycling Club                  0
2       366734   Tom Edwards                                                        17
3      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
4       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         13
5        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
8       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9            ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
10      273276   David Quiros             UCLA Cycling-USCF                         6
11        9138   Bob Delp                 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           4
13      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 3
14      255279   Dennis Baker             Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     1
 
Cat 4
1      ?390421   Walton Brush                                                       0
2       332208   John Lockwood            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       366124   Stephen Cabebe           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                13
5       370596   Matthew Fanfelle                                                   C5
6       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    10
7        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             9
8       356102   Jeffrey Clause                                                     8
9       365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         7
10      365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                6
11      235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    5
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     4
13      269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         2
15      364783   Scott Kingston           Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       142947   Scott Hooper             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
2      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
3       383392   Mark Stringer            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
4       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
5       321192   Zac Rossen               NRL Racing Development Team               C5
6      ?393962   Pascal Weihing                                                     0
7      ?394589   Shawn Remy                                                         0
8       377062   Aaron Siemsen                                                      C5
9       140414   Kass Feuerhelm                                                     C5
10      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
11      393794   Calvin Thigpen           Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
12      367810   Samuel Guzman            Victory Velo Racing                       C5
13      283645   Vincent Kam              Team Mason Thomas                         C5
14      394927   Medum Choe               University of California-Davis            C5
15      394707   Jake Lerma               University of California-Davis            C5
 
Juniors
1       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         20
2       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4      ?394843   Alex RatcliffJones       Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            0
5       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       337878   Jasper Hodgson           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8      ?338214   Michael Hahn                                                       0
9       393903   Matthew Kesselring                                                 C5
10      364871   Aley AbdelGhaffar        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
11     ?388594   AJ Bardsley              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
12      393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13      393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
14      379870   Jack Hargrove            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
15      393355   Julian Bumpus            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       187522   John Bergmann            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     20
2        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4        80925   Craig Roemer             Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
5       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    11
6       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      10
7       217858   Jonathan Lee             Red Peloton                               9
8        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                8
9       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               6
11       30110   Philip Roberts           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        4
13      195929   Daniel Bryant            Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      240212   Matt Tufts               Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    17
3       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       365531   David Almquist           Team City Sacramento                      13
5       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
6        56304   Peter Gemmell            Body Concepts                             10
7        54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             9
9       289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
10        8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       7
11      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            SHO-AIR/ SERT                             6
12      392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
14      391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
15      333062   gabriel morford          Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    3
 
Women 1/2/3
1       252152   Elizabeth Newell         NOW and Novartis for MS                   20
2       266806   Alison Tetrick           ExergyTWENTY16                            17
3       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       13
5       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         11
6       181367   Danielle Haulman         Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       10
7       203755   Amanda Seigle            Metromint Cycling                         9
8       335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       339128   Jennifer Kruger          Red Peloton                               7
10      308852   Karen Hutchins           Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    6
11      221127   Beverly Chaney           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   5
12      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      283149   Kira Prokopakis          Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       3
14      303420   Adrienne Belliveau       CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
15      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   1
 
Women 4
1       331886   Breana Hill                                                        20
2       287890   Kristen Fauria           University of California-Davis            17
3         3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           15
4       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         13
5       390227   Diane Moug                                                         11
6       374569   Bridget Carlson          University of California-Davis            10
7       305008   Rachel Kerwin            University of California-Davis            9
8      ?393853   Emily Seferovich                                                   0
9       257120   Alicia Halpern           University of California-Davis            7
10      356156   Kristen DeBerdt          University of California-Davis            6
11     ?367362   Kirsten Pearsons                                                   0
12      127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         4
13      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14      366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                2
15      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         1


Central Coast Road Series #1 2/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       276108   Keith Hillier            Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2      ?233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     0
3       311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     15
4      ?180954   Paul Kronser             TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
5       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    11
6      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
7       170859   Arthur Rand              Marc Pro - Strava                         9
8       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    8
9       294849   Patrick Thomas                                                     7
10     ?327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     0
11       56320   Glen Seitz-Varnhagen                                               5
 
Cat 2/3
1       294912   Zeke Mostov              Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    20
2       290022   Johannes Steffens        SJBC                                      17
3      ?327086   Tim Aiken                Bear Development Team                     0
4       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      13
5       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 11
6      ?207748   Evan Rudd                Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 0
7      ?233607   Samuel Cerruti                                                     0
8       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           8
9       296167   Adrien Costa             Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development    7
10      200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 6
11      ?57946   Juniper Karl             One Way Cycling                           0
12     ?119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 0
13      ?72893   Robert Evans             McGuire Cycling Team                      0
14      311816   Matt Schaupp             Bear Development Team                     2
15      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       1
 
Cat 3/4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       339008   Chris Cain               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       17
3            ?   Josh Pizzica                                                       0
4       285975   Alex Wild                                                          13
5       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6            ?   Jonathan Goulet                                                    0
7       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9            ?   Chris Matthews                                                     0
10      305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11     ?155056   Micah Mozal                                                        0
12      384389   Steven Jones             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       4
13      300157   Joshua Webb              Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      ?77160   Thomas Brady                                                       0
15      362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       1
 
Cat 4
1       267361   Chris Riekert                                                      20
2       333248   Oliver Barajas           Eden Bicycles Racing Club                 17
3       331304   Ryan Brooks              Dayka-Hackett                             15
4       356378   Ansel Mills              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       270781   Zach Eurich              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   11
6       327014   Justin Balderston        Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7      ?356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
8       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       8
9       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       7
10      343646   Shalom Goffri            SquadraSF                                 6
11      367423   Kyle Yugawa              SquadraSF                                 5
12        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      4
13      361860   Lance Crow               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  3
14      297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
15      285975   Alex Wild                                                          1
 
Cat 5
1       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       384208   Chris Fortuna                                                      C5
3       288297   kyle iufer               Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
4       379625   Mark Tingwald            University of California-Santa Cruz       C5
5       389517   Ryan Vanderleun                                                    C5
6       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       394920   Brian Bishop             Naval Postgraduate School                 C5
8       384955   Gary Paden               SJBC                                      C5
9       395137   Glenn Kenehan            SJBC                                      C5
10      304640   Chance Tiner                                                       C5
11      312832   Evan Rossow                                                        C5
12      245892   Chris King                                                         0
13      230132   Damian Vest                                                        C5
14      394034   Manuel Puentes           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
15      376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
 
Master 35+
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio                                                    0
2      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
4         1399   David Allen              Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC)                   3
5            ?   Rob Cook                                                           0
6       219558   Peter Nicholson                                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        ?6109   Matthew Carinio          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
2        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         15
4      ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5        55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             11
6        75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       9
8       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 8
9       141844   Joshua Dapice            Audi                                      7
10      ?65915   Lewis Peterson           Rock Solid Cycling                        0
11      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             5
12       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                      4
13      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 3
14     ?183871   Matt Kramer              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             0
15     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1       253814   Chris Isley              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      17
3            ?   Josh Pizzica                                                       0
4       295013   Alan Nevin               ThirstyBear Cycling                       13
5            ?   Chris Matthews                                                     0
6       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  10
7       310646   Chris Furgiuele          Dolce Vita Cycling                        9
8      ?356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       0
9       307805   nathan magsig            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  7
10      196695   Dan Tedford              SquadraSF                                 6
11       49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
12      343646   Shalom Goffri            SquadraSF                                 4
13      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       394140   Kim Midstokke                                                      C5
2       384208   Chris Fortuna                                                      C5
3      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
4       384955   Gary Paden               SJBC                                      C5
5            ?   Chris Martino                                                      0
 
Master 45+
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
2       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
3       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
4       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    3
5         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   2
6        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley /Specialized               1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       125475   Tracy Colwell            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   17
3       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        52696   Charles Pockell-Wilson   Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   10
7        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    9
8       ?38323   Cris Williams            VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS                     0
9       319704   Mark Foster              CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10       22166   Rob Maheu                SJBC                                      6
11        7863   Mark Cosslett                                                      5
12      168436   Paul DeBacker            Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   4
13      228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14     ?218958   Patrick Hampton          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
15      216916   Chris Scheetz            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       126404   Dennis Pedersen          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                20
2        97873   Robert White             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  17
3       220929   William Ruffner          Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  15
4       102311   George Sartor            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     11
6        34489   Todd Studenicka          SJBC                                      10
7        49355   Mark Slavonia            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
8       228280   Ken Shiokari             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       107842   Rafael Ortiz                                                       7
10      332088   Alexander Komlik         SJBC                                      6
11      276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                5
12      310207   Anthony Silva            VOS Racing                                4
13      288006   Nick Della Maggiore                                                0
14      ?45436   John Hawkins             SLO Nexus-Gym One                         0
15      247724   Jim Cordano              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                1
 
Master 45+ 5
1       387661   Stacy VanHorn            Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       C5
2       290019   Brian Baccus             SJBC                                      C5
3       144645   David Tripier            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    C5
4       383832   RICH LEE                                                           C5
5       297797   Bruce Ishimoto           Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
6       158973   Jeff Swan                                                          C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        45922   Jonathan Sek             SJBC                                      8
2       158107   Steve Clifton            Family Cycling Center                     7
3       388481   Armin Staprans                                                     6
4       198811   Chris Cerruti            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  5
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
6       158232   Evan Kapel               California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  3
7       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                2
8        48510   John Schaupp             Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       284176   Tanja Meyer Tamguney     Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
2       275670   Jennifer Zierke          Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     9
3       283149   Kira Prokopakis          Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
4            ?   Jane Despas                                                        0
5       277109   Emily Matheu                                                       6
6       367483   Megan Modenos            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
7       250460   Kim Ladd                                                           4
 
Women 35+
1       271361   Brett Ortiz              Pacific Crush Racing                      1
 
Women 4
1      ?371325   Annie Carrino            Team Genesolve                            0
2       384649   Benjamin Dorfan                                                    C5
3      ?381377   Stephanie Nunes          ArtsCyclery.com                           0
4       367799   Claire Grosjean          Team TIBCO II                             10
5            ?   Jennifer Wright                                                    0
6      ?383192   Michelle Swarovski                                                 0
7       395351   Colleen Sullivan                                                   7
8       387636   Rachelle Ortega          Team TIBCO II                             6
9       395352   Tiffany Randall                                                    5
10      298981   Lori Walsh               Olé Racing                                4
11      393134   Karen Garcia                                                       3
12      393264   Cheryl Dere                                                        2


Knights Ferry Road Race 2/2/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       243003   Menso de Jong            TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     15
4      ?254025   Robin Eckmann            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
5       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 11
6       204715   Scott Fonseca            PrimeTime Cycling Team                    10
7       321964   Trevor Gomes             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8      ?222542   Emerson Oronte           Jelly Belly p/b Icenda                    0
9       224302   Will Brickler            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      302419   Joseph Ison              Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      248052   Michael Claudio          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13      304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14      114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          2
15      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        1
 
Cat 3
1       166989   Jared Hudson             SquadraSF                                 20
2      ?288518   Eric Hartsuyker          South Bay Wheelmen                        0
3       283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    15
4       237997   William Rose                                                       13
5       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         11
6       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       10
7       328784   Ben Palmer               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        8
9       292894   Josh Felder              Form Fitness                              7
10      242481   Stefan Giachino          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    6
11      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     5
12      273276   David Quiros             UCLA Cycling-USCF                         4
13      310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                        2
15      308269   Scott Hollander          Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               1
 
Cat 4
1      ?390421   Walton Brush                                                       0
2       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 17
3       223230   Brian Schuster           SquadraSF                                 15
4       353184   Chris Crichton           Fusion Sport USA                          13
5       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    11
6       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       374901   Andrew Knickerbocker     Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      8
9       331228   Justin Widlund                                                     7
10      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     6
11      361415   Michael Logan            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      361134   Dean Pogni                                                         4
13      347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  3
14      367063   Arthur Roberts           Knight Riders Racing                      2
15      364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                1
 
Cat 5
1       380872   Ryan Jones                                                         C5
2       392667   Jim Whimpey                                                        C5
3      ?394404   Darin Morgan                                                       0
4      ?394744   Travis Keeney                                                      0
5      ?394589   Shawn Remy                                                         0
6       361314   Alejandro Villarreal                                               C5
7       375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
9       384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
10      360536   lance medeiros           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
11      393071   John Simko               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    C5
12     ?386715   Steven Williams          Chico Masters Cycling Team                0
13      368177   Pete Schoenenberger      Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
14      366123   Ben French                                                         C5
15      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Peninsula Velo Racing                     C5
 
Master 35+ 3
1       304360   Oliver Ryan              Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              20
2       287692   Chris Becker             Barclay's Racing                          17
3       307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       15
4       291426   Christian Hobbs          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              13
5       287655   Wyatt Garcia             Topsport                                  11
6       202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9      ?287526   Jason Cruser             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           0
10      287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 6
11      124715   Matthew Adams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              5
12      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         4
13      286421   Richard Nichols          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14      270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          2
15      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       356928   Jordan Gudebski                                                    17
3       118317   Kristopher Blee          Chico Masters Cycling Team                15
4       110667   Peter Unruh                                                        13
5       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       287104   Bob Loux                 Topsport                                  10
7       302930   Robert Bell              BRECycling                                9
8       334602   Brian Acord              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
9        84161   Michael Brandes          SJBC                                      7
10      297140   Paul Berger              Topsport                                  6
11      257793   K Scott Davis            QuadCycles                                5
12      333158   Omir Torres              Team Revolutions                          4
13      130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                3
14      333036   Walter Gorba             Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      290791   Winston Asprec           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
2        39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
3        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               13
4       300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling Team                    11
5       136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             10
6       204699   Rick Martyn                                                        9
7       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
8       289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                       7
9       200149   Jan Elsbach              VOS Racing                                6
10       47303   Chris Courtney           SJBC                                      5
11      336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              4
12      195844   John Hancock             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
 
Master 45+ 4 A
1       371699   John Marengo             Team City Sacramento                      20
2       335500   Ken Cluff                East Bay Velo Club                        17
3       235966   Thomas Luttrell          Divine Electric Norcal                    15
4       267651   Rob Leever               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       136967   Mark King                Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     11
6       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       275788   Greg Fales               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       196197   William Nolan            Team City Sacramento                      8
9       364839   John Lem                 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      177339   Peter Krogh              Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             5
12      292488   Chuck Spiteri            Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
13      289122   Chris McCrary            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           3
14       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                2
15      108816   Gary Keno                Velo Club LaGrange                        1
 
Master 45+ 4 B
1       306441   Daniel Castellani        Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              17
2         8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       15
3       331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
4       368443   Ron Stofan               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
5       332434   Christopher Townzen                                                10
6       304553   Stanley Tsang            Peninsula Velo Racing                     9
7       236257   Brent Christian          Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    8
8       333220   John Kekuewa             Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              7
9       195944   Matt Conidaris           Body Concepts                             6
10      130974   James Winne              Body Concepts                             5
11      325938   Stefan Pommerenk         Peninsula Velo Racing                     4
12      304916   MCKAY FLORENCE           Victory Velo Racing                       3
13      195865   Donald Affolter                                                    2
14      289092   Daniel Leitner           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              1
 
Master 55+
1        87938   Steven Archer            Morgan Stanley /Specialized               20
2        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              15
4       379134   Donald Case              Cushman & Wakefield Racing                13
5       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6        78689   Dan Scrivner             Six Fifty Racing                          10
7       304408   Michael Beyers           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       240458   Roger Von Rotz           Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              8
9       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                7
10      297048   Craig Snider             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11       50578   John Berg                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           5
12      203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           4
13      143225   Hugh Janney              Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      298972   Roy Hoglund              Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   2
15       99431   Mike Trowbridge          Chico Masters Cycling Team                1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       ?79238   Michelle Cunha                                                     0
 
Women 3/4
1       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   20
2      ?395502   Megan Alderete                                                     0
3       383223   Chelsea Brown            Michael David Winery Cycling Team         15
4       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              13
5       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   11
6       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         10
7       107982   Seana Hogan              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         9
8       368470   emily setzer             Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       388599   Patricia Pacheco         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                7
10      332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         6
11      393974   Lucie Hird               Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      235669   Kimberly Walsh           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13      393209   Eva Olin                 Michael David Winery Cycling Team         3
14     ?382090   Alicia Aguilera                                                    0
15      393169   Heather Duffy                                                      1


Bicycles Plus Winter Criterium 2/9/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       249743   Chris Stastny            Hagens Berman Cycling                     15
4       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       304797   Matt Chatlaong           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6       239990   John Novikoff            Leadoutracing.com (CA)                    10
7       271933   Matt Mikul               Recycled Cycles Racing                    9
8       239048   Robert Scheffler         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 8
9       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  7
10       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         6
11       47424   Christopher Baker        Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12      200484   Benjamin Swedberg        California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  4
13      235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14       52805   Mark Duroy               Kind Human Sports                         2
15     ?285988   Christopher Dudley       TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling                     0
 
Cat 3
1       368059   Justin Traud             Rio Strada Racing                         20
2       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                17
3        57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                15
4       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 13
5      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
6      ?274485   Kenny Lane               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          0
7         7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      9
8       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      8
9       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           7
10      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      6
11       79603   Oliver Weiss             Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      258824   Ryan Oakes               Chico Corsa Cycling Club                  4
13       41718   Ronald Johnson           Rio Strada Racing                         3
14      303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      331142   Gabe Multer              Bear Development Team                     1
 
Cat 4
1       295422   Jake Hensley             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                17
3       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                15
4       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       13
5       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                11
6       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         10
7       334330   Cory Hula                Team City Sacramento                      9
8       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       8
9       348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     7
10      365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      5
12      204403   Jason Pettinato                                                    4
13      269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      333284   Clinton Hamilton         Victory Velo Racing                       2
15      365099   Tyler Place                                                        1
 
Cat 5
1       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
2       266930   Wyatt Morin              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
4       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
5       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
6       366463   Jesse Reeves                                                       C5
7       380099   Kevin Gorchinski         Victory Velo Racing                       C5
8       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C5
9       302356   Kenneth Curtis           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
10      394171   Ben Porter                                                         C5
11           ?   David Wieland                                                      0
12      393871   john scott               Bicycle Planet                            C5
13           ?   Unknown Rider                                                      0
14      392598   Benjamin Connolly        Team City Sacramento                      C5
15      372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         20
2        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           17
3       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             15
4        52849   Brian Choi               Stuzio.com                                13
5       ?46815   Scott McKinley                                                     0
6       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             8
9       273912   Jeromy Cottell           Team Specialized Racing Masters           7
10      127804   Jeffrey Galland          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       5
12      132859   Joseph Staron            LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             4
13      260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15       61649   Chris Espy               Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1        60207   Eric Zeigler             Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      15
4       303224   Erik Camacho             Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 11
6       260928   Jason Arinno             Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        10
7        43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8       282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 8
9       142965   Rann Valdez              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10        7881   Benjamin Cota            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11       54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                             5
12      236809   Alvaro Mosquera          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13      335218   John Lenoach             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                3
14       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      2
15       41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       364927   Robb Thompson            NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC               C5
2       392658   Eric Voosen              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
3       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
4       302356   Kenneth Curtis           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
5       391733   Marco Costantino         Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
6       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
7       294396   Ron Shevock              Folsom Bike/Giant                         C5
8        ?4623   David Brandeberry                                                  0
9       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
10     ?383976   Aaron Schmitz            Kinetic Cycles/GBI                        0
11      391956   Michael Helton           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
12           ?   Greg Ampey               Team City                                 0
13      129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                       C5
14      393871   john scott               Bicycle Planet                            C5
15      392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        83306   John Fairbanks           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    20
2       204496   Michael O'Rourke         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             17
3        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             15
4       255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         13
5       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       11
6       260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7         9046   Keith DeFiebre           CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   9
8        22744   Anthony Martinez         Team City Sacramento                      8
9       212968   Todd Dambly              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      295719   Kashy Ghazzagh           Fightin' Bobas                            6
11      254622   wilson gorrell           Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    5
12       43936   R Todd Marshall          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 4
13       88963   Ted Toribio              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         2
15       18867   Christopher Kemp         Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           13
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
3       154026   Bill Powell              Team Hammer Nutrition                     10
4        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
5       271499   Robert Napieralski       Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                8
6       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     7
7       302935   David Montgomery         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
8      ?210078   Bruce Ostermann          Team Tumbleweeds                          0
9        26982   William Owens            Truckee Bicycle Team                      4
10      281821   Peter Taylor             Truckee Bicycle Team                      3
11      288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       2
12      287475   Rick Reynolds            Truckee Bicycle Team                      1
 
Women 1/2/3
1       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       20
2       276961   Marley Smith             Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       17
3       327398   Sunshine Townsend        Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       15
4       269569   Marissa Axell            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 13
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           11
6       332152   Korina Huizar            Metromint Cycling                         10
7       367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             9
8       129693   Colene Crowley           Rio Strada Racing                         8
9       291028   Page Robertson           Team TIBCO II                             9
10      226927   Katie Stonebraker        Rio Strada Racing                         6
11      286191   Heidi Littenberg         Rio Strada Racing                         5
12      220185   Brooke Roberts           Metromint Cycling                         4
13      239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 3
14     ?325664   Cristina Hughes          Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology0
15      287914   Nicole Slaton            Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Women 4
1       127715   Madeline Finch           Rio Strada Racing                         17
2       393189   Joanne Liu                                                         15
3       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         13
4       393503   Remy Hitt                                                          11
5       391988   Sara Heuston             Rio Strada Racing                         10
6       169611   Jamie Whitmore                                                     9
7       381697   Lisa Trujillo            Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology8
8       393169   Heather Duffy                                                      7
9       365247   Rexanne Hughes           Rio Strada Racing                         6
10      337670   Jennifer Baker           Rio Strada Racing                         5
11      315886   Karen Munoz              Team Revolutions                          4
12      364812   Angie Platis             Rio Strada Racing                         3
13           ?   Celina Ornelas                                                     0


Cherry Pie Criterium 2/10/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2
1      ?198542   Logan Loader             CashCall Mortgage                         0
2       181725   Daniel Holloway          Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         15
4       ?30522   Fred Rodrique            Team Fast FREDDIE                         0
5        ?INTL   SIMON HOLT               TEAM DIFFERDANGE                          0
6       127093   Adam Switters            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              10
7        54591   Michael Sayers           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
8      ?138681   Kirk Carlsen             Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear  0
9       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           7
10      191302   Eric Riggs               Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              6
11     ?175239   ERIC LOSAK               TEAM CLIF BAR                             0
12     ?258309   nathaniel English        5 hr p/b Kenda                            0
13      291414   Jonathan Teeter          Marc Pro - Strava                         3
14      221376   James LaBerge            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15     ?254025   ROBIN ECKMANN            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  0
 
Cat 3
1      ?331752   SEAN MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       258704   Samuel Bolster           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction           17
3       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     15
4      ?328624   Ryan Wei                 OTR Racing                                0
5       237997   William Rose                                                       11
6       351724   Andrew Berg              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                10
7       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 9
8      ?195352   Michael Hosey                                                      0
9       334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      305029   Jarret St Aubin          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      365286   chris gaitos             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     5
12      310223   Jonathan Krier-tran      Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 4
13      323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      356530   Robert Lander            Team City Sacramento                      1
 
Cat 4
1      ?390421   Walton Brush                                                       0
2       366663   Andrew Shimizu           Data Driven Athlete Racing                17
3       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      15
4       365784   Mario Nicholas           SquadraSF                                 13
5       281910   Jon Roldan               Leopard-Sapporo Team                      11
6       382216   Alexander Reimers        SquadraSF                                 10
7       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
8       380345   Marcus Beltramo                                                    8
9       368368   Zach Morvant                                                       7
10     ?365318   MAX SANFORD              METAL MTN                                 0
11      351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      378053   Sunil Jagadish           Audi                                      4
13      304658   Justin Madison           Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           3
14      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15      311495   Juan Lopez               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 5
1      ?358652   MICHAEL Zanetti          Bike Monkey                               0
2       395354   Adam Messner                                                       C5
3       366197   Josue Acosta                                                       C5
4       358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                    C5
5       370505   Trevor Niblock                                                     C5
6       381722   Raymond Lam              Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       321906   Ian Stowe                Bear Development Team                     C5
8      ?383976   AARON SCHMITZ                                                      0
9      ?237781   ALLEN YIP                TEAM OAKLAND                              0
10      393723   Adrian Luis                                                        C5
11      368757   Eamon Keating            Red Peloton                               C5
12      376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
13      189030   Michael Orsi             Colavita Racing Inc.                      C5
14      382920   eric blackburn           Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   C5
15      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
 
Junior Boys 10-12
1       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
2       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          9
3       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
4        1-day   NATHAN FIORI             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 0
5       379284   Hans Niemann                                                       C5
6       389818   Chase Nearn              Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
7       393554   Teoman Tezcan            Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
8       379222   Elliot Frankel           Team Swift                                C5
9       389819   Connor Nearn             Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
10      392445   Benjamin Yeargain                                                  C5
 
Junior Boys 13-14
1      ?331752   SEAN MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
2       318306   Samuel Hill              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3      ?378802   BEN COOK                 TEAM SWIFT                                0
4       380907   Zachary Gottesman        Mellow Motors                             C5
5       387347   Nils Waterfield                                                    C5
6       303705   Kyle Fiori               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7       355258   Luke Lamperti            Team Swift                                C5
8       331894   Grover Rozek             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       355260   Gianni Lamperti          Team Swift                                C5
10      320750   Isaiah Chass             Team Swift                                C5
11     ?377902   Lane Sturgeon            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            0
12      393716   Magnus Bush              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
13       1-day   ADAM PHILLIPS                                                      0
14      374988   Cooper Miller                                                      C5
15      389149   Hawk Kring               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 15-16
1       296879   Jack Maddux              Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       285713   Tommy Lucas              Bear Development Team                     17
3       289433   Robbert Farrens          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            15
4       255580   Jason Saltzman           Team Specialized Racing Juniors           13
5       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6       280621   Justin Leong             SJBC                                      10
7       371680   Jordan Ruffino                                                     C5
8       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9      ?331752   SEAN MCELROY             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           0
10      376121   Miles Daly               Team Swift                                C5
11      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            5
12      295077   Eli Kranefuss            Team Swift                                4
13      329264   Connor Ellison           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
14      358972   Jovanni Stefani                                                    C5
15      307855   Zachariah McClendon      Davis Bike Club Race Team                 C5
 
Junior Boys 17-18
1       381623   Owen Gillott             Team Specialized Racing Juniors           20
2       255576   Matthew Valencia         Team Specialized Racing Juniors           17
3       230865   Neilson Powless          Folsom Bike/Giant                         15
4       364641   Ryan Clarke              Team Swift                                13
5       280347   Andrew Biscardi          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            11
6       303655   Kenneth Gonzales         Team Swift                                10
7       366768   Raul Arias J.R.          SJBC                                      9
8      ?368810   Christian Hughes                                                   0
9       307426   Peter Kenton             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            7
10      263998   Reese Levine             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            6
11      272280   Griffin Wigert           Team Swift                                5
12      348354   Trevor Ellsworth         Bear Development Team                     4
13      293097   Charlie Kimball          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            3
14      254829   Stanley Goto             Team Swift                                2
15      289117   Henry Nelson             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            1
 
Junior Girls 10-12
1       353954   Isabella Brunner         Team Swift                                2
2       389184   Sullivan Hargrove        Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Junior Girls 13-14
1       352008   Kennedy Hill             Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
2       317172   Lauren Wolfe             SJBC                                      1
 
Junior Girls 15-16
1       366354   Emily Abraham            Team Swift                                3
2       289378   Kristin Wolfe            SJBC                                      2
3       392561   Cynthia Wang             Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Junior Girls 17-18
1      ?320882   JOSIE NORDRUM            Bear Development Team                     0
2      ?354818   SARAH OGDEN              Bear Development Team                     0
3        1-day   MORGAN TARDY             Bear Development Team                     0
4       335702   Lindsay Kageyama         Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        67041   Dean LaBerge             PrimeTime Cycling Team                    20
2       206844   Dustin Diede             Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               17
3       295988   Dana Williams            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              15
4        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             13
5       186678   Jan Weissenberger        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         11
6       226525   Jens Hillen              ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         10
7        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  9
8       210637   Benjamin Albracht        ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         8
9       268577   Jason Snovel             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    7
10      160213   Francisco Padilla        Cushman & Wakefield Racing                6
11      150305   Lucas Paz                East Bay Velo Club                        5
12       26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           4
13      281883   Jason Grefrath           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             3
14      334718   Aaron Patterson          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      2
15      292461   Daniel Burns             Team Genesolve                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1       395354   Adam Messner                                                       C5
2       220645   Paul Mitchell                                                      17
3       379296   Richard Meade            Fusion Sport USA                          C5
4       351896   Christopher Cagungun     Leopard-Sapporo Team                      13
5      ?362272   Sean Oneal               Velo La Grange                            0
6        51197   Nathan Smith             Major Motion Cycling Club                 10
7      ?175758   Dwayne Halterman                                                   0
8       393171   Jared Ellison            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
9       376592   Adam Raul                SquadraSF                                 C5
10      323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          6
11      318758   Frank Peavey             Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   5
12      380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
13       1-day   Emilo Alvarez                                                      0
14      392707   Patrick Norville         Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
15      223061   Sean Odom                East Sac Bike Shop                        1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3        46157   Eric Saltzman            CoreTechs Cycling Team                    15
4        25655   Jerome Nadel             CoreTechs Cycling Team                    13
5        47519   Kevin Metcalfe           Team Specialized Racing Masters           11
6       336300   Dan Shore                Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              10
7        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      9
8       286893   Michael Kopp             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              8
9       334690   Devon Joos               CoreTechs Cycling Team                    7
10      127588   Craig Parker             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11       47091   David Albrecht           ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         5
12      205201   Craig Stewart            Cushman & Wakefield Racing                4
13       57790   Mark Petrucci                                                      3
14      141309   Rick Lawton              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           2
15       57485   Steve Kromer             East Bay Velo Club                        1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1        26205   Lawrence Nolan           Team Specialized Racing Masters           9
2       192774   Kevin Willitts           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
3       388481   Armin Staprans                                                     7
4       283790   Keith Hartstein                                                    6
5       195443   Erik Salander            Peninsula Velo Racing                     5
6       288400   Mark Perry               Victory Velo Racing                       4
7        51637   Tracy Muegge             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          3
8        60528   Daryoush Paknad          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
9         2900   Brian Bauer              Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans   1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      ?289582   Tayler Wiles             Exergy TWENTY12                           0
2       145511   Liza Rachetto            Vanderkitten                              17
3      ?289951   Maura Kinsella           NOW and Novartis for MS                   0
4      ?278365   SARA CLAFFERTY           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     0
5      ?302381   MEGAN MELACK             SILICON VALLEY BICYCLE COALITION          0
6       202033   Starla Teddergreen       Vanderkitten                              10
7       128351   Emily Thurston           Team Kenda                                9
8       256409   Amy Chandos              Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       8
9       232172   Olivia Dillon            NOW and Novartis for MS                   7
10      237346   Heather Nielson          Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 6
11      239612   Heather Ross             Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 5
12      367331   Erica Greif              Reno Wheelmen                             4
13      238713   Kimberly Fong            CyclesFANATICRacing.com                   3
14      335402   Claire Morgan            Folsom Bike/Cervelo                       2
15     ?300574   LAUREL LARSEN                                                      0
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      ?218607   Jane Robertson           Metromint Cycling                         0
2       307152   Kimberly Ford            Red Racing                                4
3       195322   Rita Szeto               Pacific Crush Racing                      3
4       368306   Sara Stearns             Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       2
 
Women 4
1       392909   Cara Fitchett                                                      20
2       391877   Audrey Biehle            Rio Strada Racing                         17
3       383842   Johanna Fogolin          SJBC                                      15
4       365569   Michelle Morrill         Team Roaring Mouse                        13
5       309067   Angel Garbarino                                                    11
6       394439   Lorna Fortuna                                                      10
7       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            9
8       332412   Gale DeRosa              Metromint Cycling                         8
9       393266   Elizabeth May            Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle     7
10      367901   Emilie Cole              Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team6
11        3544   Kathy Bertram            Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing           5
12      306524   Elisabeth Johnson        Metromint Cycling                         4
13      308532   Candice Smith            Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team3
14      331318   Stephanie Hines          Metromint Cycling                         2
15      393251   Jeanette Haggas          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      1


Cantua Creek Road Race 2/16/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/Pro
1        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         20
2       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          17
3       224302   Will Brickler            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 13
5       321964   Trevor Gomes             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          11
6      ?340320   Dustin Armstrong                                                   0
7       245266   Luciano Sponza           VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports                9
8      ?207002   Alex Cox                 NorEast Cycling                           0
9       114899   Scott Witthoff           Fusion Sport USA                          7
10      302958   Erik Nelson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11      348760   Don Chapin               Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       5
12     ?259188   Aaron Wise               Ritte Racing                              0
13      297594   John Devere              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    3
14      320598   Travis Lyons             Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              2
15      191313   Mat Gordon               Fusion Sport USA                          1
 
Cat 3
1      ?268389   John Echeveste           Platinum Performance Road Team            0
2      ?336206   DAVE PANKRATZ            One Way Cycling                           0
3       331080   Isaac Sparling           SquadraSF                                 15
4       287637   Jonathan Pettengill      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     13
5       296426   Todd Munk                SJBC                                      11
6       283386   Jeffrey Buscheck         Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 10
7       296229   Ryan Malm                Davis Bike Club Race Team                 9
8      ?303674   Alfredo Gallegos         Platinum Performance Road Team            0
9       287728   Christopher Elbo         SquadraSF                                 7
10      283139   Naveen Molloy            Giga OM-ARO Pistachios                    6
11      199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 5
12     ?318638   Jeffrey Beaumont         MRI Endurance Elite Masters               0
13      237309   Mitch Boehs              Topsport                                  3
14      304638   Matthew Johnston         Team Mason Thomas                         2
15      288518   Eric Hartsuyker          SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 4
1       346462   Nathan Oreizi            Dayka-Hackett                             C5
2       287507   jason milliron           Peninsula Velo Racing                     17
3       348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           15
4       347406   Jeremiah Michaels                                                  13
5       362206   Matthew Mckenzie         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       11
6      ?322744   Jacob Aman               San Diego Cyclo Vets                      0
7       297747   Christopher White        Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       9
8       302521   Matthew Cox              Knight Riders Racing                      8
9      ?301639   Jacob Breidenbach        Ritte Van Vlaanderen                      0
10      341512   Adam Stephens            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  6
11      384208   Chris Fortuna            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      5
12      329038   Deniz Warraich           Knight Riders Racing                      4
13      188844   Joseph Booth                                                       3
14      338976   Andrew Levitt            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            2
15     ?366955   Brian Federmann          One Way Cycling                           0
 
Cat 5
1       394236   Mattias Appelgren        Suffolk-SunPower Racing                   C5
2      ?393383   David Keays              Polli Veloce                              0
3      ?368810   Christian Hughes         Leopard-Sapporo Team                      0
4       393795   Ryan Fleming             Metromint Cycling                         C5
5       392358   Dat Le                   Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
6      ?310398   Patrick Mason            TGR                                       0
7       394292   Richard Reinhardt                                                  C5
8      ?306634   Brett Bonetti            Bolthouse Farms                           0
9       392587   Timothy Sanders          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
10      384335   Stuart Collett           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
11     ?380222   Russell Jackson          Team Go Ride                              0
12     ?367849   Greg Walker              AIAGE/Bolthouse Farms                     0
13      391501   Steven Lawler                                                      C5
14      392418   Samuel Paik              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
15      368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
 
Juniors
1      ?352014   Parker Rous              Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        35297   Nick Theobald            SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             20
2       ?48303   Richard Picarelli        Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
3       ?65915   Lewis Peterson           Rock Solid Cycling                        0
4       270992   Chris Parod              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       ?40565   Bill Kesselring          Rock Solid Cycling                        0
6       332918   Jeremy Barnes            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       126711   David Porter             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  9
8       197844   Jonathan Eropkin         SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus             8
9      ?189872   David Rous               Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team        0
10      254786   Shane Calkins            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11     ?273099   Derek Johnson            ArtsCyclery.com                           0
12       75334   Michael Holt             Bicycle Blue Book Racing                  4
13      249424   Greg McQuaid             ThirstyBear Cycling                       3
14      ?54095   Mario Reyes              Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team              0
15      260006   Jodi Birrell             Bay101 Racing                             1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       190437   Jon Hyatt                Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2       309907   John Barbicas            Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase              17
3       356964   Andrew Heinemann         Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team       15
4      ?341304   Aaron Anaya              One Way Cycling                           0
5       ?96154   Shawn Varner                                                       0
6       293126   Jeff Slaton              Davis Bike Club Race Team                 10
7         8183   Fred Crone               Victory Velo Racing                       9
8       285592   Hendrik (Erik) Hofman    Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           8
9       271159   Brad Crow                Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10      286381   Herman Shum              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        6
11      287141   David Glennon            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  5
12      330060   Eric Henson              INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing    4
13     ?289836   Jorge Hernandez          Cutters Racing                            0
14      107695   Jeffrey Miller           VSRT/DS Electric                          2
15      304850   Mark Klein               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        1
 
Master 35+ 5
1       303909   Robert Bacci             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
2      ?393602   Eddie Silva              One Way Cycling                           0
3      ?394973   Landon Brokaw            Visalia Tri Club                          0
4       392797   Tobey Hilliard           Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
5        1-day   Tim Smith                                                          0
6      ?155869   John Olsen                                                         0
7       395348   Christian Mauri                                                    C5
8       392758   Jeremy Hansen            Stevens Bicycle Racing                    C5
9       392191   Rob Lytle                Cushman & Wakefield Racing                C5
10     ?396162   Chad Howell                                                        0
11      385347   mike brown                                                         C5
12      367792   Daniel Ayres             Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team               C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        86797   Dirk Himley              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  20
2       272237   Cale Reeder              Hammer/Charity of Choice                  17
3        15612   Steve Heaton             Hammer/Charity of Choice                  15
4       ?29369   Blake Reed               ArtsCyclery.com                           0
5        35241   Stanley Terusaki         Morgan Stanley /Specialized               11
6        10382   Justin Eatinger          Peninsula Velo Racing                     10
7        40616   Gus Platis               Team City Sacramento                      9
8       214565   Michael Vetterli         Olympic Club                              8
9        47096   Duane Bolt               Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        7
10       39478   Hunter Ziesing           Hammer/Charity of Choice                  6
11       46799   Josef Lemire             Hammer Nutrition                          5
12      218823   Guy Van Natta            Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  4
13      219153   Allen House              Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        3
14       33092   Darryl Smith             Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        2
15      202161   Lance Newey              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       306114   Bill Freeborn            Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           20
2       ?50997   Gene Raphaelian          Polli Veloce                              0
3      ?337066   Ryan Allen               One Way Cycling                           0
4       195999   Scott Calley             VOS Racing                                13
5       276007   Robert Montague          Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec                11
6       304408   Michael Beyers           Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           10
7       287122   David Dalton             Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           9
8       365078   JAY MOCCIO               Momentum Racing LLC - CA                  8
9      ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
10      290732   Toby Katz                VOS Racing                                6
11       90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                             5
12     ?293419   Chris Crescioli                                                    0
13      394523   Mike Scaglione           SJBC                                      C5
14      331800   Jim Rademann             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    2
15      392394   Patrick Wallace          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           C5
 
Women 1/2/3
1       366700   Amy Thornquist           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     10
2      ?317802   holly breck              SC VELO/InCycle                           0
3       297368   Juliette Olson           Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     8
4       278473   Rhonda Serr              Pinnacle p/b Argon 18                     7
5       203722   Jennie Phillips          Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           6
6      ?252525   Shannon Castle           Revolution/Zoca                           0
7       134488   Amy Russo                Mellow Motors                             4
8       339314   lisa james               Pinnacle Women's Racing                   3
9       286874   Monica Harris            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              2
10      297754   Jennifer Kalich          Los Gatos                                 1
 
Women 35+
1       205235   Sue Martine              Velo Bella                                3
2       ?51564   Lea Brooks               Velo Bella                                0
3       274098   Sherri Lehman            Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Women 4
1      ?367211   Julia Gieschen                                                     0
2      ?394726   Julianne Silva           One Way Cycling                           0
3       339342   Kristie Hankes           Pinnacle Women's Racing                   15
4       332140   Elaine Ebner             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team            13
5      ?396339   Shaylyn Lewis            Pinnacle Womens Racing                    0
6       392144   Tiina Aardemae           Velo Girls                                10
7     ?Pending   Michelle Swarovski                                                 0
8        1-day   Susan Breslin                                                      0
9      ?297378   Lori OLin                B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam                  0
10      394308   Jeanae DuBois                                                      6
11     ?365429   Kelly McLaughlin         B4T9                                      0
12      304526   Robyn Nearn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   4
13      393189   Joanne Liu                                                         3
14       1-day   Shelly Lynn              Pinnacle Women's Racing                   0
15      320236   Kieran Devere            Pinnacle Women's Racing                   1


Copper Town Circuit Race 2/17/2013

Place Lic#  Name                    Team                                  Points
 
Cat 1/2/3
1       234584   Joshua Carling           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          20
2        54686   Charles Hutcheson        Marc Pro - Strava                         17
3       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 15
4       304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    13
5       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 11
6       ?50186   Timothy Larkin           SquadraSF                                 0
7       263055   Torey Philipp            California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized  9
8       306664   Joe Dickerson            Marc Pro - Strava                         8
9       187194   Randy Bramblett          Leopard-Sapporo Team                      7
10      262539   Toby Long                SquadraSF                                 6
11      240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12     ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
13       51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    3
14       58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      119459   Greg Davis               Los Gatos                                 1
 
Cat 2
1       306325   William Myers            Fremont Bank Cycling Team                 20
2       252197   Lee Peters               SquadraSF                                 17
3       249318   Todd Stone               Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       256153   Jonathan Laine           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       304735   Byron Anson              Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    11
6      ?303659   Kyle Murphy                                                        0
7       200292   Carmi Schulman           SquadraSF                                 9
8       240540   David Grundman           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          8
9       235761   Brandon Borth            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      118797   Sergei Badeka            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      6
11      290814   Mark Andersen            SquadraSF                                 5
12      255414   Gregg Betonte            ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM                         4
13      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 3
14       33491   Robert Sorenson          CoreTechs Cycling Team                    2
15      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 1
 
Cat 3
1       237997   William Rose                                                       20
2       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       17
3      ?307252   Andrew Tight             Ritte Racing                              0
4       152445   Max Foorman              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       310948   Jason MartelDye          Davis Bike Club Race Team                 11
6       323184   Patrick Callan           Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       199614   Scott Cole               SquadraSF                                 9
8        67169   Bernhard Stonas          Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               8
9       250315   Jonathan Christensen     Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          7
10      314158   Tim Tsuruda              Chica Sexy                                6
11      239889   Timothy Zsoka            Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          5
12      299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                4
13      331532   Casey Fallon             Data Driven Athlete Racing                3
14     ?229836   Thomas Theisen                                                     0
15      207281   Paul Taylor              Metromint Cycling                         1
 
Cat 4
1       348872   Josef Carlson            Adventures Edge                           20
2       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
3       365099   Tyler Place                                                        15
4       365111   Brian Brown              Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                13
5       315958   Marc Marino              Chica Sexy                                11
6       269793   Robert Terra             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          10
7       222304   Huy Tran                 Metromint Cycling                         9
8       288526   Eugene Stevenson         Team City Sacramento                      8
9       365212   Richard Hufford          Victory Velo Racing                       7
10      366620   Nicholas Roberti         Rio Strada Racing                         6
11     ?109074   Paul Wren                Team Polli Veloce                         0
12      289041   Robert Goss              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          4
13     ?105160   Daniel Wait                                                        0
14      374810   Joshua Tipton            Team City Sacramento                      2
15      365929   Cesar Perez              Rio Strada Racing                         1
 
Cat 5
1       392587   Timothy Sanders          Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition        C5
2       390742   Nathan Kostiv            Hub Racing                                C5
3       386716   Steven WilliamsStevenW   Chico Masters Cycling Team                C5
4       366230   Brent Chipponeri         BRECycling                                C5
5       379492   Chris Bosco              Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery     C5
6       241060   Kevin Donovan            Leopard-Sapporo Team                      C5
7       368642   Matthew Jones            Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
8       375789   Michael McManus          Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team              C5
9       372578   Nathan Hoe               Team City Sacramento                      C5
10       1-day   Spencer Fields           Gold Country Racing                       0
11      395183   Jeff Brooks                                                        C5
12      304373   Brian Baxter             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          C5
13      392904   Dino Khloth              Michael David Winery Cycling Team         C5
14      393248   Brandon Gatan                                                      C5
15      365550   Bart Zeydel              Team Revolutions                          C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        53501   Herman Johnson           Leopard-Sapporo Team                      20
2       244512   Daniel De Mos            SquadraSF                                 17
3        51773   Nathan Parks             Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's                    15
4       122266   Rodney Spradlin          Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          13
5       171882   Andres Gil               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         11
6       145573   David Levine             Cushman & Wakefield Racing                10
7        58347   Richard Steele           LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             9
8        76287   John Fritz               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         8
9        76561   Andre Tenthorey          LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             7
10      293136   Jeff Watson              Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          6
11       90170   Patrick Monroe           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                5
12      207923   Eric Davis               SquadraSF                                 4
13      261818   Jude Mayne               Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology3
14       53115   Jason Brown              LangeTwins Winery Racing Team             2
15      274292   Ken Hill                 Davis Bike Club Race Team                 1
 
Master 35+ 3
1       319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Victory Velo Racing                       20
2       244782   Christopher Bowlus       Davis Bike Club Race Team                 17
3       271095   Jay Newton               Victory Velo Racing                       15
4        41848   Hussein Saffouri         Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)               13
5        90170   Patrick Monroe           Cushman & Wakefield Racing                11
6       305400   Ron Meskis               Michael David Winery Cycling Team         10
7       177518   Nabil Samaan             Sustainable Cycling                       9
8       357549   Barton Andrew            Victory Velo Racing                       8
9       161627   Dave Garcia              Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team           7
10       53651   James Blankenship        Victory Velo Racing                       6
11       ?3914   John Blasquez            Castro Valley Cyclery/Panaracer           0
12      288687   Scott Sommerfeld         BRECycling                                4
13      307115   Kevin Miller             Victory Velo Racing                       3
14      254073   Lee Millon               Davis Bike Club Race Team                 2
15      174881   Ken Todd                 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1       386928   Eric Lagier              ThirstyBear Cycling                       20
2       380700   Martin Szwarc            Stuzio.com                                C5
3       158073   Craig Dolley             Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada          15
4       130271   Sean Beck                BRECycling                                13
5       323868   Robb Herrick             Team Revolutions                          11
6