Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 279388 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
2 394218 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis JAKROO Not NCNCA
3 116625 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR Not NCNCA
4 306325 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 13
5 278526 David Santos KHS-Maxxis JAKROO Not NCNCA
6 282590 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
7 200484 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling Not NCNCA
8 210604 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 8
9 237712 Samuel Bassetti UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Not NCNCA
10 309141 Jonathan Penaloza 6
11 286608 Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U-23 5
12 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 271864 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team 3
14 373958 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing 2
15 309596 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 1
Elite 3
1 315958 Marc Marino SquadraSF 20
2 403731 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 17
3 397733 Chris Esparza Audi 15
4 382133 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 13
5 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 11
6 365610 Sean Henderson SquadraSF 10
7 432655 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
8 361134 Dean Pogni 8
9 389517 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT 7
10 366197 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
11 291303 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
12 407231 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling 4
13 368437 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 3
14 423200 Brian Szykowny 2
15 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Elite 4
1 432969 Maciej Wojciechowski 20
2 394492 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 390428 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15
4 392893 Jeromy Lee 13
5 380370 David Harwin Audi 11
6 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling 10
7 358905 James Norton 9
8 380907 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 8
9 374810 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 7
10 366956 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
11 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 5
12 365331 Borys Aptekar iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
13 367584 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 3
14 423456 Ben Aldern 2
15 426465 Andrea Tacchetti Massachusetts Institute of Technology Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 54591 Michael Sayers Herriott Sports Performance 20
2 331322 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 273912 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters 15
4 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13
5 0 Dean La Berge Not NCNCA
6 384208 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 58924 Matt Quann SquadraSF 9
8 11946 Michael Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 76552 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 7
10 1399 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 4526 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 53375 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing 20
2 263396 Thomas Gross Studio Velo 17
3 237028 Samuel Worthington Audi 15
4 305647 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 1963 Tyrone Arnold C5
6 391733 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing C4
7 382920 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans C4
8 248976 Sean Estes Muscle Milk/Specialized C4
9 422132 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
10 380370 David Harwin Audi C4
11 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable C4
12 261918 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF C4
13 391728 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing C4
14 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing C4
15 72643 Garrett Wynne Olympic Club 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 20
2 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 17
3 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 15
4 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 88758 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing 11
6 218823 Guy Van Natta Global CTI Cycling Team 10
7 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 8
9 12565 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 6
11 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 5
12 80925 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 4
13 255279 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3
14 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
15 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 27283 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 20
2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 17
3 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing 15
4 122040 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR 13
5 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 34714 James Suzuki SquadraSF 10
7 60079 David Corthell Audi 9
8 291027 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team Not NCNCA
9 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
10 366620 Nicholas Roberti Rio Strada Racing 6
11 24723 Joe Molinari Audi 5
12 266504 Henrik Schubert C4
13 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling C4
14 259783 David Colyer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2
15 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 275441 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten VIP 20
2 202033 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery Not NCNCA
3 232172 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cooking C-1
4 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 13
5 380330 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Not NCNCA
6 395502 Megan Alderete Velo Sports Group 10
7 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 9
8 250449 Amelia Tanner JETCycling Not NCNCA
9 205968 Robin Farina Davis Bike Club Race Team C-1
10 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6
11 347150 Kate Chilcott Not NCNCA
12 218863 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis JAKROO Not NCNCA
13 278365 Sara Headley UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Not NCNCA
14 401076 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
15 228010 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo 1
Red Kite Omnium #8 - The 30th Annual Berkeley Bike Club Criterium 7/27/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 304797 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 278565 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co MotionNot NCNCA
3 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
4 141922 Cody O'reilly Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C Not NCNCA
5 240540 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 11
6 297136 Adam Ocamb VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 10
7 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 9
8 309356 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 8
9 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
10 255580 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 6
11 236024 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 5
12 394667 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling Not NCNCA
13 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 3
14 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 2
15 204317 Cesar Correa SquadraSF 1
Elite 2/3
1 61117 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 20
2 254864 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com Not NCNCA
3 332984 Steven Tortorelli SquadraSF 15
4 334718 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 310212 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 11
6 306411 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 10
7 305079 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Not NCNCA
8 251301 Nole Studley Metromint Cycling 8
9 87090 Mark Manning 7
10 403731 Gavin Murray Red Peloton C3
11 366925 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angeles Not NCNCA
12 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team C3
13 269793 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team C3
14 297814 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF 2
15 273064 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling Not NCNCA
Elite 3/4
1 301465 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
2 361134 Dean Pogni 17
3 315958 Marc Marino SquadraSF 15
4 299720 Travis Lee C4
5 403731 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 11
6 366124 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 394492 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team C4
8 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 380872 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 409389 Joe Singer C4
11 291303 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
12 383263 Wenson Sihabout C4
13 300157 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 3
14 392112 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
15 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip C4
Elite 4
1 394492 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 299720 Travis Lee 17
3 422181 Kyle Raymond Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 15
4 409389 Joe Singer 13
5 432969 Maciej Wojciechowski 11
6 334588 James Yuan SquadraSF 10
7 423218 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Cycling 9
8 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 8
9 420060 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 7
10 383263 Wenson Sihabout 6
11 421201 Marcello Pedersen 5
12 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 4
13 422365 Thomas Lane Stanford University 3
14 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 2
15 418473 Robert Gonzalez 1
Elite 5
1 204515 Peter Lucas Shimano Not NCNCA
2 413540 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C5
3 439509 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing C5
4 393258 Matthew Yee Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus C5
5 309043 Darren Ellenburg SJBC C5
6 422199 Graham Lierley Team Oakland Cycling C5
7 0 Johnny Galvan Not NCNCA
8 405609 Michael Manzella C5
9 402489 Josh Mcdonald C5
10 422830 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
11 406249 Jordan Byck C5
12 0 Robert Duran Not NCNCA
13 406260 Morris Delgado SJBC C5
14 0 Nick Cabales Not NCNCA
15 0 Peterlin Sebastian Metromint Cycling Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 20
2 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
4 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 13
5 150305 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 11
6 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 10
7 219316 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
8 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 7
10 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 6
11 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 5
12 293136 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3
14 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 2
15 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 20
2 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 17
3 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C4
5 334588 James Yuan SquadraSF C4
6 198425 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF 10
7 195296 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 55276 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 7
10 337990 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com C4
11 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 5
12 197826 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
13 311495 Juan Lopez SquadraSF 3
14 305647 Joshua Lopez iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
15 2905 James Bauer Team Oakland Cycling C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 20
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 17
3 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 15
4 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 46157 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
7 60730 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team 9
8 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 8
9 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 7
10 69738 Jeremy Anson Bahati-WTR 6
11 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 5
12 412183 Ira Sy Echelon Racing Not NCNCA
13 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
14 218823 Guy Van Natta Global CTI Cycling Team 2
15 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 236210 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 20
2 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 13
5 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 10
7 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 9
8 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 3914 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 7
10 347700 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing C4
11 413231 James Ruffin Topsport C4
12 197826 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
13 2905 James Bauer Team Oakland Cycling C4
14 53815 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2
15 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C4
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized 5
2 291027 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team Not NCNCA
3 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 3
4 283790 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2
5 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 291027 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team Not NCNCA
2 158107 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 13
3 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 11
4 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling 10
5 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 9
6 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 8
7 333498 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 7
8 382701 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching 6
9 283790 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing 5
10 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 4
11 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 3
12 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing 2
Women 1/2
1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 20
2 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 17
3 393251 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching15
4 218863 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis JAKROO Not NCNCA
5 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 11
6 339314 Lisa James Velo Sports Group 10
7 238713 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching9
8 230896 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling Not NCNCA
9 297754 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 7
10 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing 6
11 312668 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 338506 Amber Brown LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle Not NCNCA
13 242553 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching3
14 257717 Mary Magnani Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 367331 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 1
Women 3
1 309067 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 156830 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 11
6 281559 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 10
7 347534 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling Not NCNCA
8 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 8
9 420086 Sumer Avila ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 7
10 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling 6
11 282467 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 5
12 271361 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 4
13 277526 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 3
14 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing 2
Women 4
1 393503 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling 17
2 262371 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis 15
3 420237 Rebecca Cohen Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 13
4 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing 11
5 387636 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 10
6 404164 Erin Sorani Early Bird Women's Racing 9
7 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 8
8 393210 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing 7
9 392395 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 6
10 397180 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing 5
11 298981 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing 4
12 382345 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing 3
13 423977 Sarah Trent Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 2
Ft. Ord Circuit Race - Central Coast Road Series #5 8/2/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 286608 Eamon Franck Hagens Berman U-23 15
2 311816 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 13
3 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
4 353204 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 10
5 249424 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling 9
6 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 8
7 306411 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 7
8 283139 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 6
9 202515 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 5
10 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
11 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling C3
Elite 2/3
1 432655 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing C3
2 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 17
3 361134 Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
4 366582 Jason Gandzjuk C3
5 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
6 249424 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling 10
7 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 328030 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform Not NCNCA
9 346580 David Priest One Way Cycling Not NCNCA
10 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
11 296426 Todd Munk SJBC 5
12 136389 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling C3
13 283139 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 3
14 87090 Mark Manning 2
15 306411 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 1
Elite 3/4
1 414665 Trevor Brown Not NCNCA
2 417904 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4
3 407231 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling 15
4 310948 Jason Marteldye 13
5 368368 Zach Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing C4
8 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 361265 Chris Cowart Pen Velo Racing C4
10 422365 Thomas Lane Stanford University C4
11 421199 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
12 353226 Alexander Newcomb 4
13 393383 David Keays Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
14 361134 Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 303430 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse C4
Elite 4
1 417904 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 20
2 155869 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
3 422365 Thomas Lane Stanford University 15
4 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 13
5 420048 Greg Mccullough SJBC 11
6 393819 Erik Schumm Not NCNCA
7 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip 9
8 394158 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
9 397013 Christopher Beall 7
10 421199 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 393383 David Keays Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
13 402307 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
14 423036 Damon Campbell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
15 347232 Brian Shuman SJBC 1
Elite 5
1 356601 Jett Chandler C5
2 416390 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz C5
3 406463 Eliott Jones CoreTechs Cycling TwT C5
4 309043 Darren Ellenburg SJBC C5
5 313992 James Kennedy Not NCNCA
6 318118 Morgan Allen C5
7 413260 Kell Mckenzie Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C5
8 432448 Rawley Macias SLO Nexus-Gym One Not NCNCA
9 418886 Wynn Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
Master 35+
1 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 4
2 6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
3 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 2
4 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 11
2 6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
3 1399 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
4 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 8
5 231913 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing 7
6 12565 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
7 29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
8 418909 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 4
9 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
Master 35+ 3/4
1 153504 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17
3 155869 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
4 421186 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Not NCNCA
5 136389 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling 11
6 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 10
7 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 375609 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Not NCNCA
9 418909 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 7
10 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 96154 Shawn Varner Not NCNCA
12 232665 David Rossow LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4
13 242571 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
15 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 35+ 5
1 406260 Morris Delgado SJBC C5
2 432263 Dan Whiley C5
Master 45+
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 6
2 29369 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
3 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 4
4 26920 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 3
5 168005 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 273099 Derek Johnson ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
2 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 10
3 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
4 26920 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 8
5 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7
6 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
7 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
8 223594 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory Not NCNCA
9 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 3
10 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
11 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 231913 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 15
4 240114 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve C4
5 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 11
6 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
7 375609 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's Not NCNCA
8 351896 Christopher Cagungun iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 16663 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles C4
10 195999 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4
11 45436 John Hawkins SLO Nexus-Gym One Not NCNCA
12 402307 Max Hudson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
13 97873 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing 3
14 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 2
15 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 45+ 5
1 434736 Jim Perreira SJBC C5
2 166974 Michael Davis Los Gatos C5
3 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing C5
4 309043 Darren Ellenburg SJBC C5
5 406463 Eliott Jones CoreTechs Cycling TwT C5
6 382594 Douglas Bowser Audi C5
7 0 Tiernan Dolan Not NCNCA
8 367729 Lee Jetton C5
9 434328 Paul Fellinger Not NCNCA
10 438762 Rene G Hernandez C5
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 291027 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team Not NCNCA
2 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 6
3 168005 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava 5
4 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
5 158107 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 3
6 276007 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 2
7 15827 Scott Hennessy 1
Women 1/2/3
1 215759 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) Not NCNCA
2 356222 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 6
3 242553 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching5
4 206217 Kate Ligler 4
5 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C3
6 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 2
7 393251 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
Women 35+
1 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 3
2 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 2
3 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing 1
Women 4
1 419961 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 5
2 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 4
3 397180 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing 3
4 420237 Rebecca Cohen Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 2
5 368594 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Warnerville Time Trial 8/2/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 219434 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
2 303589 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team 6
3 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 5
4 226379 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
5 236024 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 3
6 282590 Griffin Easter Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
7 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 1
Elite 3
1 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
2 266310 Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Elite 4
1 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling 4
2 366123 Ben French Topsport 3
3 400811 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
4 287267 Anthony Odell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Elite 5
1 304311 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 4
2 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3
3 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
4 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 1
Master 35+ 4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 2
2 242087 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 4
2 132859 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3
3 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 2
4 136967 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 392191 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 4
2 195560 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 3
3 191125 Cory Roay Pen Velo Racing 2
4 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 55+
1 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
2 302935 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law 7
3 226676 Roland Freund 6
4 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 5
5 272743 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 4
6 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 3
7 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
8 200473 Michael Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 105201 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6
2 423205 Heather Balbier ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Not NCNCA
3 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing C3
4 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling C3
5 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling C3
6 256878 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse C3
Women 4
1 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 4
2 401655 Melissa Flick Golden Chain Cyclists Not NCNCA
3 392395 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 2
4 432331 Susanne Neely 1
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/3/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 226379 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
3 303589 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team 15
4 368780 Seth Britton Not NCNCA
5 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 11
6 11648 Brian Finnerty Kryki Sports 10
7 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 219434 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling Not NCNCA
9 332190 Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava 7
10 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6
11 210604 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 5
12 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 4
13 254864 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com Not NCNCA
14 275956 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 2
15 163046 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 1
Elite 3
1 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 20
2 389517 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT 17
3 346580 David Priest One Way Cycling Not NCNCA
4 347932 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized 13
5 304701 Sean Clark 11
6 288297 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 10
7 365610 Sean Henderson SquadraSF 9
8 407231 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling 8
9 423200 Brian Szykowny 7
10 426188 Cory Lockwood Not NCNCA
11 366124 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 403731 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 4
13 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 3
14 380872 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 358882 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's Bikes Not NCNCA
Elite 4
1 213120 Christopher Baird 20
2 413540 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling 15
4 412743 Brad Butterfield Team Swift C5
5 382236 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
6 382216 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF 10
7 366483 Robert Manchester 9
8 392358 Dat Le VSRT/DS Electric 8
9 309418 Frank Ravizza VSRT/DS Electric 7
10 432969 Maciej Wojciechowski 6
11 211456 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized 5
12 394589 Shawn Remy 4
13 238469 Andrew Taylor 3
14 339070 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
15 423128 Daniel Cortopassi 1
Elite 5
1 439509 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing C5
2 433205 Frank Rand C5
3 0 Derek Stedman Not NCNCA
4 438991 Charlie Zamanian Team Oakland Cycling C5
5 0 Max Duck Not NCNCA
6 406078 Selim Elhadj C5
7 422199 Graham Lierley Team Oakland Cycling C5
8 424254 Andy Slopsema San Francisco Cycling Club C5
10 419049 Chase Mason C5
11 413972 Anthony Augustin Dolce Vita Cycling C5
12 428921 Jamin Chepernich C5
13 440553 Joshua Tofig C5
14 418576 Michael Kowalchuk C5
15 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC C5
16 419151 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 17
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15
4 40497 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 273912 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters 11
6 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 10
7 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 9
8 195929 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 285950 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 6
11 6109 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
12 303643 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 208769 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 3
14 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 2
15 182738 Michael Grundmann Ritte Van Vlaanderen 1
Master 35+ 4
1 333358 Thomas Stanis SJBC 20
2 336312 Ben Cannon VSRT/DS Electric 17
3 168598 Richard Gonsalves 15
4 397231 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 13
5 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 11
6 394911 Adrian Hinman C510 10
7 293184 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 9
8 400759 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos 8
9 380661 Stefan Cameron Pen Velo Racing 7
10 158585 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric 6
11 261918 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 5
12 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 4
13 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3
14 392707 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2
15 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 371362 Mike Alexander C5
2 405609 Michael Manzella C5
3 433423 Terry Nathan C5
4 371357 Matt Alexander C5
5 428500 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
6 34341 Chris Strahorn C5
7 272283 Dan Foehner C5
8 419968 Minh Nguyen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C5
9 421177 Jason Sturdevan C5
10 421194 Tony Brida C5
11 392081 Michael Wilkins LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls C5
12 435083 Gregory Hunter C5
13 420154 Javier Szwarcberg Pen Velo Racing C5
14 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing C5
15 419084 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 20
2 205384 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling 17
3 80925 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 15
4 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 13
5 17154 John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 11
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 10
7 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling 9
8 304900 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 8
9 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 7
10 195844 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6
11 107036 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling Not NCNCA
12 17995 Mark Johnson LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4
13 20630 Scott Leahy SJBC 3
14 38747 Matt Wocasek Spokesman Bicycles 2
15 38980 Hall Worthington Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 1
Master 45+ 4
1 304549 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 392334 Robert Easley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 412063 Glen Kinion 15
4 60086 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing 13
5 21830 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 11
6 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 10
7 21485 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 9
8 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 8
9 342158 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 7
10 286425 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts 6
11 250525 Marc Kirberg Bear Development Team 5
12 46408 R Fetherston 4
13 375609 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's Not NCNCA
14 348558 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing 2
15 225191 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant Cycling 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 17
2 214565 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies Racing 15
3 220548 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 13
4 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC 11
5 1688 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 10
6 46799 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 9
7 282684 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 8
8 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 7
9 371699 John Marengo Team City Sacramento 6
10 78689 Dan Scrivner LuxVue-SunPower Racing 5
11 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 4
12 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized 3
13 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2
14 45922 Jonathan Sek SJBC 1
Women 1/2/3
1 266806 Alison Tetrick TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 20
2 401364 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 17
3 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 15
4 201051 Molly Van Houweling Metromint Cycling 13
5 180522 Felicia Gomez 11
6 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 423205 Heather Balbier ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Not NCNCA
8 272856 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 8
9 105201 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 7
10 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling C3
11 419937 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
12 422219 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling C3
13 367211 Julia Gieschen B4T9 Not NCNCA
14 392651 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 2
15 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing C3
Women 3
1 423205 Heather Balbier ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing Not NCNCA
2 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 11
3 419937 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
4 422219 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 9
5 367211 Julia Gieschen B4T9 Not NCNCA
6 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing 7
7 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
8 309067 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
9 351304 Leila Cavanaugh ThirstyBear Cycling 4
10 392144 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 3
Women 35+
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 4
2 371325 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 3
3 3544 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing 2
4 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 4
1 422588 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett 20
2 0 Brianna Blanchard Not NCNCA
3 0 Melinda Zavala Davis Bike Club Not NCNCA
4 399567 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team 13
5 365900 Andria Bouskos Pacific Crush Racing 11
6 402301 Kelsey Urban Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team 10
7 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 9
8 406900 Christina Davis Los Gatos 8
9 419217 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 7
10 262371 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis 6
11 381377 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
12 0 Holly Marr Not NCNCA
13 393210 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing 3
14 290262 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 2
15 438201 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club 1
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/9/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1
1 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 127093 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 15
4 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 13
5 294912 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 11
6 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 10
7 229950 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 9
8 11648 Brian Finnerty Kryki Sports 8
9 383976 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton 7
10 356530 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 250315 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team 5
12 289282 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 4
13 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 272559 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
15 307900 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 1
Elite 3
1 432655 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 190437 Jon Hyatt Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 17
3 351896 Christopher Cagungun iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
4 288687 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 13
5 378053 Sunil Jagadish Audi 11
6 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 10
7 412284 Steven Aurousseau SJBC 9
8 287655 Wyatt Garcia Topsport 8
9 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 7
10 394292 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 6
11 196695 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 5
12 337994 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing/ Don's bikes Not NCNCA
13 310948 Jason Marteldye 3
14 288297 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2
15 289147 Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing 1
Elite 4
1 432969 Maciej Wojciechowski 20
2 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 17
3 422365 Thomas Lane Stanford University 15
4 426071 Richard Langsford 13
5 374810 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 11
6 402541 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo 10
7 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
8 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 8
9 384335 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 7
10 367584 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 6
11 423456 Ben Aldern 5
12 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 4
13 397231 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 3
14 396818 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
15 383742 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS Not NCNCA
Elite 5
1 204515 Peter Lucas C5
2 439509 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing C5
3 418571 Stephen Lenz BRECycling C5
4 358906 Nathaniel Futterman C5
5 421174 Brian Macdowell C5
6 424803 Kevin Ku Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C5
7 425279 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
8 419049 Chase Mason C5
9 417086 Kyle Beikirch San Francisco Cycling Club C5
10 0 Sergio Sanchez Rockville Rattlers Not NCNCA
11 440433 Eric Williams C5
12 419115 Carl Adams C5
13 387374 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis C5
14 423184 Andrew Weitz Standford Not NCNCA
15 237364 Bill Dewolf C5
Junior 11-12
1 355258 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 4
2 422898 Gavin Elias C5
3 396051 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento C5
4 440333 Adrian Rosero C5
Junior 15-16
1 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 20
2 420125 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 17
3 411257 Jason Frost 15
4 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 13
5 355258 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 11
6 440626 Tim Mcbirney C5
7 0 Connor Jingui Roseville Cyclery Not NCNCA
8 434661 Jack Lugo C5
9 366956 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
10 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC C5
11 424729 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 450083 Carter Supple Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Not NCNCA
13 303705 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 3
14 351738 Will Wright SJBC C5
15 423196 William Stark Team Swift C5
Junior 17-18
1 399334 Jack Rexer C5
2 389268 Jonathan Gunning Team Swift 2
3 437364 Wesley Miyamura Team City Sacramento C5
Junior 9-10
1 394290 Cooper Downing C5
2 420171 Alexander Chadwick Team City Sacramento C5
Junior Women 11-12
1 353954 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 2
2 0 Grace Reinhardt Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 20
2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 17
3 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 13
5 204496 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 11
6 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 10
7 47424 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters 9
8 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 8
9 195929 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 7
10 209268 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling 6
11 61649 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters 5
12 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 4
13 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3
14 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 2
15 150305 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 4
1 309615 Adrian Dekroon Fusion Sport USA 20
2 128711 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus 17
3 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 15
4 298307 Brandon Tyler Pen Velo Racing 13
5 335464 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing 11
6 331076 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
7 271471 Doug Ryan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 305630 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 8
9 304986 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 7
10 391642 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions 6
11 392654 Ben Woodside Team Revolutions 5
12 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 4
13 333158 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 3
14 162421 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 371171 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 80985 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento C5
2 397204 Matthew Roghair Fusion Sport USA C5
3 304410 William Arnot Divine Electric Norcal C5
4 133408 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 34228 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 17
3 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 88758 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing 13
5 177518 Nabil Samaan 11
6 132859 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10
7 50643 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle/Minnesota Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
8 15612 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 364975 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 6
11 20630 Scott Leahy SJBC 5
12 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 295719 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas 3
14 17952 Harold Johnson Village Peddler 2
15 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 45+ 4
1 211064 Mark Cook 15
1 418115 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 20
2 384483 Lee Crane Swamis Cycling Not NCNCA
2 425943 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13
3 303558 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing 15
3 413231 James Ruffin Topsport 11
4 391765 Shawn Blosser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 13
4 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 10
5 21485 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 9
5 201274 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 404828 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
6 212792 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
7 395183 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 9
7 330800 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 7
8 342158 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 6
8 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 8
9 424532 Terrence Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 5
9 366161 Darren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 7
10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 4
10 395910 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 6
11 420053 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
11 223061 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 2
12 352734 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
13 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing 3
14 336490 Jon Wilson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 139360 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA) 1
Master 45+ 5
1 27208 David Paradis Fun Sport Not NCNCA
2 382594 Douglas Bowser Audi C5
3 335714 Tom Campeau FOLSOM BIKE Not NCNCA
4 433423 Terry Nathan C5
5 437353 Jeremy Murray C5
6 203064 Dean Woerner Olympic Club C5
7 141726 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing C5
8 380803 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
9 419084 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
10 404572 Jonathan Clough CSP-SAC/FROGLUBE/IMTT C5
11 425273 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
12 0 Markus Duffin KIT ORDER Not NCNCA
13 435083 Gregory Hunter C5
14 201096 Robert Estrella C5
15 230948 Michael Poplewko Team Velo Wrench C5
Master 55+
1 256153 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law 20
2 126004 George Miranda LuxVue-SunPower Racing 17
3 51637 Tracy Muegge 3 Ft. - It's The Law 15
4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 13
5 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 11
6 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 10
7 288400 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 9
8 99431 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 8
9 48416 Robert Parker LuxVue-SunPower Racing 7
10 282684 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 6
11 9335 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley /Specialized 5
12 50578 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 3
14 392394 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 1
Master 65+
1 125445 Ron Lebard LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
2 140693 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 8
3 418971 David Austin Body Concepts 7
4 249851 Emanuel Bloom C5
5 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 5
6 200473 Michael Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 4
7 53081 Bart Borland East Bay Velo Club 3
Women 1/2/3
1 276961 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo 17
2 105201 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 15
3 401076 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching13
4 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 11
5 291752 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
6 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 9
7 307520 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton 8
8 289752 Heather Van Sickle Folsom Bike/Cervelo 7
9 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 6
10 242553 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching5
11 310825 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
12 333090 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo 3
13 238713 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2
Women 3
1 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling 20
2 392144 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 17
3 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 418564 Sara Enders Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 367211 Julia Gieschen b4t9 Not NCNCA
8 392645 Julia Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 309067 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 422708 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 396901 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 5
12 393209 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 366354 Emily Abraham Team Swift 3
14 277526 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 2
15 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1
Women 30+
1 0 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Not NCNCA
2 218607 Jane Robertson Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 254251 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing 15
4 365900 Andria Bouskos Pacific Crush Racing 13
5 17778 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 11
6 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 222519 Meredith Stowe Christie Pacific Crush Racing 9
8 127715 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 8
9 3544 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing 7
10 107768 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 6
11 237600 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing 5
12 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo Racing 4
13 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 3
14 337666 Stephanie Buckner Vanderkitten VIP 2
15 240797 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision 1
Women 4
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 20
2 422966 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 17
3 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 15
4 0 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
5 272580 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 11
6 419217 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 10
7 422246 May Liu 9
8 393210 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing 8
9 419961 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 7
10 443120 Shanna Wilbur Main Street Bicycles Not NCNCA
11 438201 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club 5
12 401655 Melissa Flick Golden Chain Cyclists Not NCNCA
13 407235 Louise Penna Red Peloton 3
14 409314 Abigail Thigpen Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 424709 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling 1
Tour de Nez: Downtown Reno Criterium 8/9/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 15
2 240540 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 13
3 234584 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 11
4 285988 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10
5 237449 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 9
6 234067 Michael Larson 8
7 34787 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 7
8 86484 Nate Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6
9 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
10 257276 Andrew Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 4
11 251736 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 3
12 187296 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 2
13 269476 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1
Elite 3
1 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
2 295435 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling 11
3 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
4 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
5 379492 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 8
6 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 7
7 60079 David Corthell Audi 6
8 426188 Cory Lockwood Not NCNCA
9 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 4
10 391346 Jerry Rios OTR Racing Not NCNCA
11 423471 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento 2
12 347534 Jannalyn Luttrell Hamstone Sunvalley Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 409389 Joe Singer 20
2 391978 Jay Oneal Audi 17
3 333470 Donald Pattalock Audi C3
4 0 Joseph Cuevas Not NCNCA
5 0 Dennis Kach Dolce Vito Not NCNCA
6 324690 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction C5
7 380370 David Harwin Audi 9
8 0 Patrick Cassell Audi Cyling Not NCNCA
9 0 Travis Keeny Not NCNCA
10 392598 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 6
11 418426 Karsten Kaufmann 5
12 439931 Steven Castellanos Jr GLK cycling Not NCNCA
13 407522 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 3
14 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2
15 291997 Tilio Lagatta Audi 1
Junior 11-12
1 307201 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2
2 0 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 307192 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 5
2 335748 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 0 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club Not NCNCA
4 429017 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento C5
5 424277 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 1
Junior 15-16
1 0 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Not NCNCA
2 377902 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 186698 Michael Buckley Specialized / Touchstone Masters 11
2 287745 John Costanza Audi 10
3 264429 David Christenson 9
4 207922 James Herzman JAKROO Racing Team 8
5 391974 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 7
6 13916 Joshua Grass R4R-Make A Wish 6
7 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 5
8 54565 Ryan Ley Audi 4
9 245436 Steve Thomsen JAKROO Racing Team 3
10 284873 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling Not NCNCA
11 286787 Darron Sturgeon Audi 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 2
2 53946 Steve Meek Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 305317 Patrick Cashell Audi 20
2 391978 Jay Oneal Audi 17
3 334646 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 15
4 38396 Michael Williams Audi 13
5 333470 Donald Pattalock Audi C3
6 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 10
7 0 Patrick Hambright Not NCNCA
8 253390 Stefan Weber Audi Cycling Team Not NCNCA
9 419454 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 7
10 53873 Bruce Ruana 6
11 391971 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 5
12 418893 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 4
13 350176 Frank Sahlman 3
14 384665 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 2
15 426463 David Edgar Team City Sacramento C5
Women 1/2
1 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
2 367331 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 1
Women 3
1 347534 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling Not NCNCA
2 232092 Darci Page Audi 3
3 338726 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 2
4 169611 Jamie Whitmore 1
Women 4
1 422799 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing Not NCNCA
2 0 Annika Hui Not NCNCA
3 424277 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 1
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/10/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 163046 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 255576 Matthew Valencia NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 17
3 181725 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling 15
4 240540 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 13
5 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 229950 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 9
8 356530 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 193177 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 7
10 345846 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 6
11 255580 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 5
12 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 4
13 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 3
14 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 2
15 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 3
1 153504 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 382133 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 17
3 347932 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized 15
4 315958 Marc Marino SquadraSF 13
5 382116 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing 11
6 76552 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 10
7 394404 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
8 266583 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 7
10 368368 Zach Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 390792 Alexander Gaidis Brown University Not NCNCA
12 311530 Zachary Scott Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 4
13 228010 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo 3
14 275571 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2
15 340314 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 383263 Wenson Sihabout 20
2 384566 Alex Smith C5
3 368061 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 393115 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 13
5 366956 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 11
6 422132 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 420060 Tyler Marchesano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 9
8 374810 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 8
9 401808 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 7
10 51073 James Whitney Hammer Nutrition 6
11 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 5
12 402489 Josh Mcdonald C5
13 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing 3
14 343360 Manny Managbanag SJBC 2
15 395301 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 20
2 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 17
3 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15
4 67041 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13
5 58924 Matt Quann SquadraSF 11
6 153504 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 9
8 204496 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
9 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 7
10 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 60730 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team 5
12 293136 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 3
14 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 2
15 76552 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 144259 P Burt Pen Velo Racing 20
2 118424 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 17
3 393115 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing 15
4 393719 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 51073 James Whitney Hammer Nutrition 11
6 261918 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 10
7 107719 Steve Wilson 9
8 422132 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 382701 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching 7
10 378901 Bahati Worley 6
11 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing 5
12 406260 Morris Delgado SJBC C5
13 35925 David Tricamo 3
14 198040 Eric Clauss SquadraSF 2
15 419364 Damien Anderson Body Concepts 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 204715 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 13
5 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 11
6 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 10
7 261718 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 9
8 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 8
9 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 7
10 40657 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett 6
11 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 5
12 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 4
13 59046 Julien Dufresne Rio Strada Racing 3
14 255539 Ian Swinson SquadraSF 2
15 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 1
Women 1/2/3
1 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 20
2 401076 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching17
3 340314 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing Not NCNCA
4 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 13
5 242553 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
6 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 10
7 309067 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
8 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C3
9 392651 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 7
10 310825 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
12 392144 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling C3
13 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 3
14 203755 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 2
15 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 1
Tour de Nez: Eddy Merckx Style Time Trial 8/10/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 8
2 234584 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 7
3 86484 Nate Freed Marc Pro - Strava 6
4 269476 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 5
5 257276 Andrew Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 4
6 234067 Michael Larson 3
7 187296 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 2
8 34787 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1
Elite 3
1 379492 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 9
2 426188 Cory Lockwood Not NCNCA
3 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
4 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 6
5 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 5
6 391346 Jerry Rios OTR Racing Not NCNCA
7 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
8 423471 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento 2
9 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1
Elite 4/5
1 324690 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction C5
2 394744 Travis Keeney 17
3 409389 Joe Singer 15
4 380370 David Harwin Audi 13
5 407522 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 11
6 403582 Tyler Toulouse 10
7 423939 Jani Kaunismaki Audi C5
8 439931 Steven Castellanos Jr GLK cycling Not NCNCA
9 403410 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant 7
10 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6
11 0 Jose Cuevas Not NCNCA
12 435097 Philip Martin Reno Wheelmen C5
13 401558 Matthew Keating Rio Strada Racing 3
14 416750 Ronald Patch Reno Wheelmen C5
15 424846 Alexis Torres Not NCNCA
Junior 11-12
1 307201 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2
2 0 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 307192 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 5
2 335748 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 0 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club Not NCNCA
4 429017 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento C5
5 424277 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 1
Junior 15-16
1 0 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Not NCNCA
2 377902 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Master 35+
1 186698 Michael Buckley Specialized / Touchstone Masters 6
2 264429 David Christenson 5
3 287745 John Costanza Audi 4
4 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 3
5 284873 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling Not NCNCA
6 286787 Darron Sturgeon Audi 1
Master 45+
1 53946 Steve Meek Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 32887 Ian Skurnik Not NCNCA
2 305317 Patrick Cashell Audi 11
3 391978 Jay Oneal Audi 10
4 333470 Donald Pattalock Audi C3
5 35606 Dan Tilzey Audi 8
6 53873 Bruce Ruana 7
7 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
8 418893 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 5
9 350176 Frank Sahlman 4
10 384665 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 3
11 426463 David Edgar Team City Sacramento C5
12 391971 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 1
Women 1/2
1 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
2 367331 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 1
Women 3
1 347534 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling Not NCNCA
2 169611 Jamie Whitmore 1
Women 4
1 422799 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing Not NCNCA
Tour de Nez: Fernley Speedway Circuit Race 8/10/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 187296 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 8
2 86484 Nate Freed Marc Pro - Strava 7
3 234584 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 6
4 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 5
5 34787 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 4
6 269476 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 3
7 234067 Michael Larson 2
8 257276 Andrew Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 1
Elite 3
1 423471 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento 9
2 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 8
3 379492 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 7
4 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
5 391346 Jerry Rios OTR Racing Not NCNCA
6 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
7 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
8 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 2
9 426188 Cory Lockwood Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 407522 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 20
2 394744 Travis Keeney 17
3 380370 David Harwin Audi 15
4 409389 Joe Singer 13
5 324690 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction C5
6 439931 Steven Castellanos Jr GLK cycling Not NCNCA
7 411506 Timber Weiss Audi 9
8 377472 Mackenzie Kilpatrick C5
9 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 7
10 403410 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant 6
11 401558 Matthew Keating Rio Strada Racing 5
12 423939 Jani Kaunismaki Audi C5
13 316262 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 3
14 0 Joseph Cuevas Not NCNCA
15 403582 Tyler Toulouse 1
Junior 11-12
1 307201 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 2
2 0 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 307192 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 5
2 335748 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
3 429017 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento C5
4 0 Tomas Lacampagne San Jose Bike Club Not NCNCA
5 424277 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 1
Junior 15-16
1 0 Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Not NCNCA
2 377902 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 186698 Michael Buckley Specialized / Touchstone Masters 9
2 287745 John Costanza Audi 8
3 391974 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 7
4 13916 Joshua Grass R4R-Make A Wish 6
5 264429 David Christenson 5
6 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 4
7 245436 Steve Thomsen JAKROO Racing Team 3
8 284873 Cj Hebert Bat City Cycling Not NCNCA
9 286787 Darron Sturgeon Audi 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 53946 Steve Meek Team Hammer Nutrition 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 32887 Ian Skurnik Not NCNCA
2 391978 Jay Oneal Audi 10
3 305317 Patrick Cashell Audi 9
4 333470 Donald Pattalock Audi C3
5 35606 Dan Tilzey Audi 7
6 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
7 53873 Bruce Ruana 5
8 418893 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 4
9 350176 Frank Sahlman 3
10 426463 David Edgar Team City Sacramento C5
11 384665 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 1
Women 1/2
1 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
2 367331 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 1
Women 3
1 347534 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling Not NCNCA
2 169611 Jamie Whitmore 1
Women 4
1 422799 Helin Hernandez OTR Racing Not NCNCA
San Ardo Road Race: NCNCA Championships 8/16/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 279388 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling Team Not NCNCA
2 378857 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
3 210604 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 15
4 0 Gerardo Medina Robles BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
5 282590 Griffin Easter Airgas Cycling Team Not NCNCA
6 227135 Daniel Katz BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
7 298247 Collin Berry BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
8 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 8
9 275956 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 7
10 340320 Dustin Armstrong serious cycling Not NCNCA
11 178453 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
12 297697 Ian Moore BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
13 305079 Jacob Gerhardt TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Not NCNCA
14 365780 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 2
15 294849 Patrick Thomas 1
Elite 3
1 432655 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 17
3 337388 Bobby Lozoya UCSB Not NCNCA
4 387745 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
5 390792 Alexander Gaidis Brown University Not NCNCA
6 273064 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling Not NCNCA
7 287436 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois Not NCNCA
8 367776 Adrian Yang TRU Cycling Not NCNCA
9 336206 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling Not NCNCA
10 382133 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 6
11 317940 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Not NCNCA
12 346232 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
13 323184 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing 3
14 41335 Murat Ozgur SquadraSF 2
15 339734 Michael Russell TRU Cycling / JAX Bicycles Not NCNCA
Elite 4
1 394845 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 17
3 347738 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
4 211456 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized 13
5 422365 Thomas Lane Stanford University 11
6 393126 Christopher Ha 10
7 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
8 242829 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett 8
9 392112 Jeremy Kermit Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
10 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 6
11 394158 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
12 349650 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles Not NCNCA
13 251687 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling Not NCNCA
14 393819 Erik Schumm Not NCNCA
15 421199 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Elite 5
1 420050 T.j. Myers Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
2 431770 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Not NCNCA
3 368512 Kevin Lewis US Army Not NCNCA
4 419081 Jose Rivas Not NCNCA
5 432448 Rawley Macias Not NCNCA
6 443491 Matthew Baffert Il Grupetto Not NCNCA
7 0 Dalton Carter Go For It Sports Not NCNCA
Junior 15-18
1 393680 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
Master 30-34
1 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 5
2 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
3 417904 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
4 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 2
5 132946 Andrew Touchstone Olympic Club 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 0 Marshall Roberts Not NCNCA
2 365867 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing Not NCNCA
3 261918 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 15
4 423752 Bjoern Mcaulay Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club C5
5 392758 Jeremy Hansen SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 11
6 423511 Edmund Hipp Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club C5
7 144259 P Burt Pen Velo Racing 9
8 411062 Hoffman Cortes Not NCNCA
9 406260 Morris Delgado SJBC C5
10 239219 Tomas Ybarrola Cadence-CA C5
11 428783 Alexander Koch Naval Postgraduate School Cycling Club C5
12 417469 Kenneth Reed CVC Racing Not NCNCA
13 365629 Eric Hammerschmitt Canejo Valley Cyclist Race Team Not NCNCA
Master 35-39
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters 10
2 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
3 295988 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 7
5 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 6
6 303643 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
7 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
8 209268 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling 3
Master 40-44
1 40450 William Hudak 20
2 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 17
3 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 15
4 50576 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 13
5 356964 Andrew Heinemann Audi 11
6 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 10
7 384208 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
8 331322 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing 7
10 150305 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 6
11 52805 Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team 5
12 188033 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 4
13 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 310646 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 2
15 271126 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 304936 Tom Cesar Off The Front 20
2 394523 Mike Scaglione SJBC 17
3 396886 Darin Land 15
4 11267 Jeff Farnsworth SJBC 13
5 53257 Bill Manion na Not NCNCA
6 371828 Neil Rapmund Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 10
7 289924 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing 8
9 364697 Michael Penta serious cycling Not NCNCA
10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 6
11 290732 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
13 302985 Harun Simbirdi CA Technologies Racing 3
14 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 2
15 416590 Christopher Schille Plus 3 C5
Master 45-49
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 20
2 80925 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 17
3 205384 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling 15
4 47424 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters 13
5 15612 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 204715 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 10
7 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
8 132859 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 364975 Lynden Mclaughlan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 26920 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 6
11 182964 Jamie Stathas paa/remax Not NCNCA
12 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing 3
14 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 1
Master 50-54
1 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 20
2 46157 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 204496 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 13
5 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 10
7 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 9
8 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 74410 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 7
10 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 6
11 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 5
12 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 4
13 304900 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 3
14 195844 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2
15 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 55-59
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 20
2 214565 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies Racing 17
3 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 15
4 256153 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law 13
5 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 11
6 78689 Dan Scrivner LuxVue-SunPower Racing 10
7 46023 Shin Umeda LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
8 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 8
9 186898 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
11 60528 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 9335 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley /Specialized 4
13 292488 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing 3
14 282684 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 2
15 276007 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 1
Master 60-64
1 288400 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 17
2 20326 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 15
3 50578 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
4 143225 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing 11
5 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 10
6 235126 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
7 48510 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles 8
8 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 7
9 87571 J Gilford Morgan Stanley /Specialized 6
10 180139 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
11 337880 Michael Andalora Spokesman Bicycles 4
12 12799 Frederick Garcy 3
Master 65+
1 46799 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition 8
2 15827 Scott Hennessy 7
3 125445 Ron Lebard LuxVue-SunPower Racing 6
4 45071 John Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing 5
5 333498 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 4
6 140693 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 3
Women 1/2
1 401364 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 7
2 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6
3 180522 Felicia Gomez 5
4 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 4
5 367211 Julia Gieschen B4T9/Foundation Not NCNCA
6 181367 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Cervelo 2
Women 30-34
1 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Women 35-39
1 215759 Kathleen Giles ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) Not NCNCA
2 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 3
3 420086 Sumer Avila ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 2
Women 4
1 396339 Shaylyn Lewis ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6
2 422966 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 5
3 393194 Ginger Kroft SJBC 4
4 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 3
5 381377 Stephanie Nunes ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
6 422736 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling Not NCNCA
Women 40-44
1 394439 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
2 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling 4
3 277526 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 3
Women 44-49
1 419937 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
2 134488 Amy Russo HC3 Coaching 5
3 254251 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing 4
4 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 3
5 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 2
6 305096 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling 1
Women 50-54
1 371325 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 5
2 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing 4
3 273618 Michele Heaton HC3 Coaching 3
4 405074 Kadria Catalano Not NCNCA
5 298981 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing 1
Women 55-59
1 17778 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 5
2 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 4
3 368594 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
4 395351 Colleen Sullivan Ole' Racing 2
Women 60-64
1 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 3
2 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing 2
3 368306 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Women 65-69
1 125288 Phyllis Olrich Victory Velo Racing 1
Red Kite Omnium Event #11 - Red Kite Criterium 8/17/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 304735 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 239919 Nathanael Christensen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 235761 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus 15
4 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 11
6 240540 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 10
7 383976 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton 9
8 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 250315 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team 7
10 303653 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 6
11 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 5
12 276118 Chris Flanagan Aran Not NCNCA
13 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 3
14 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 2
15 334718 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Elite 2/3
1 334718 Aaron Patterson iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 276118 Chris Flanagan Aran Not NCNCA
3 297814 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF 15
4 61117 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13
5 250315 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team 11
6 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 10
7 383976 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton 9
8 307900 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 8
9 243257 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 7
10 394492 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team C3
11 379492 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction C3
12 310212 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College 4
13 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 280621 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team C3
Elite 3/4
1 153504 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 382133 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 17
3 266583 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
4 348242 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 13
5 365111 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 287655 Wyatt Garcia Topsport 10
7 383263 Wenson Sihabout C4
8 304804 Brian Scholl Monster Media Racing Team 8
9 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 394492 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 247899 Isaiah Rapko 5
12 379492 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 4
13 348408 Cedrick Gousse 3
14 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC C4
15 394404 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Elite 4
1 383263 Wenson Sihabout 20
2 204183 Dan Kappes C510 17
3 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 15
4 334246 Al Soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 13
5 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 11
6 409389 Joe Singer 10
7 416940 Leo Yip Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC Not NCNCA
8 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 8
9 392598 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento 7
10 422132 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 421201 Marcello Pedersen 5
12 415478 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 4
13 392595 Aaron Casados Topsport 3
14 405424 Johnny Sisomphone Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 2
15 420048 Greg Mccullough SJBC 1
Elite 5
1 402489 Josh Mcdonald C5
2 383250 Sou Saechao C5
3 422993 Alexis Loera C5
4 392081 Michael Wilkins LEOPARD/Scadattle p/b Lefty ODouls C5
5 405078 Nicholas Cabales C5
6 423327 Justin Abarabar C5
7 440638 Taylor Kring C5
8 387374 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis C5
9 388004 Wassim Aldairy Pen Velo Racing C5
10 439431 Nathan Jones C5
11 393739 Juan Galvan Not NCNCA
12 416750 Ronald Patch Reno Wheelmen C5
13 351318 Prashant Singh Silver Cycling Not NCNCA
14 0 Andrew Chandler Not NCNCA
15 428500 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 20
2 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 15
4 219316 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 431212 Patrick Minotti CyclesFANATICRacing.com 10
7 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
8 206844 Dustin Diede Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 7
10 53115 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 6
11 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 5
12 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 4
13 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 3
14 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2
15 255279 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 153504 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 287655 Wyatt Garcia Topsport 17
3 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 15
4 255539 Ian Swinson SquadraSF 13
5 198425 Lloyd Ranola SquadraSF 11
6 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 10
7 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 7881 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
10 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 5
12 378901 Bahati Worley C4
13 393719 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
14 311495 Juan Lopez SquadraSF 2
15 3914 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
2 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
3 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 11
4 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
5 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
6 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
7 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 7
8 205201 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing 6
9 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 5
10 50643 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle Not NCNCA
11 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3
12 33092 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 2
13 393251 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 20
2 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 17
3 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 255539 Ian Swinson SquadraSF 11
6 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10
7 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
8 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing C4
9 413231 James Ruffin Topsport C4
10 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 178921 Richard Della Maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 47556 Karl Schilling SJBC 4
13 3914 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 3
14 393719 Erich Shofstall iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
15 232661 J Clifford Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized 5
2 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 4
3 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 3
4 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2
5 53043 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 20
2 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling 17
3 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 15
4 71231 John Diemont LuxVue-SunPower Racing 13
5 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 11
6 53043 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 10
7 382701 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching 9
8 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 333498 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 7
10 79214 L Allen Shaw Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing 5
12 361189 Greg Hay Red Peloton 4
13 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 3
14 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 2
15 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Women 1/2
1 254874 Mary Ellen Ash Metromint Cycling 11
2 340314 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing Not NCNCA
3 393251 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching9
4 303311 Dani Spires Pacific Crush Racing 8
5 293725 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 7
6 339128 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 6
7 206217 Kate Ligler 5
8 237583 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team 4
9 304436 Ruste Sasser 3
10 107768 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 2
11 203177 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Women 3
1 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 9
2 392561 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
3 282467 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 7
4 393266 Elizabeth May-gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 6
5 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 5
6 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
7 281559 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 3
8 332182 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 2
9 271361 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 1
Women 4
1 422246 May Liu 9
2 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing 8
3 422135 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
4 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 6
5 387636 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 5
6 393503 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling 4
7 0 Lina Gourova Fremont Not NCNCA
8 382345 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing 2
9 392395 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 1
University Road Race 8/17/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 195652 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 226379 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling Team Not NCNCA
4 230865 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 13
5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 11
6 0 Gerardo Medina Robles BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
7 210604 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 9
8 255580 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 8
9 267361 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 282590 Griffin Easter Airgas Cycling Team Not NCNCA
11 254864 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com Not NCNCA
12 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 4
13 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 279388 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling Team Not NCNCA
15 233607 Samuel Cerruti 1
Elite 3
1 347932 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized 20
2 432655 Darius Satongar LuxVue-SunPower Racing 17
3 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 15
4 390792 Alexander Gaidis Brown University Not NCNCA
5 295435 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling 11
6 288297 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 10
7 317940 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Not NCNCA
8 400645 Cooper Shanks Not NCNCA
9 403731 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 7
10 332032 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 142947 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 5
12 337388 Bobby Lozoya UCSB Not NCNCA
13 393172 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling Not NCNCA
14 182819 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 2
15 394370 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 286323 James Yang Sho-Air Cyclery Not NCNCA
2 420050 Tj Myers Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
3 324690 Brandon Nied Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction C5
4 344974 Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team C5
5 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 11
6 382216 Alexander Reimers SquadraSF 10
7 383742 Bryan (philly) Williams CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS Not NCNCA
8 433205 Frank Rand C5
9 422365 Thomas Lane Stanford University 7
10 305202 Graham Abra SquadraSF 6
11 394158 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
12 211456 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized 4
13 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip 3
14 168598 Richard Gonsalves 2
15 0 Scott Goddard Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 285950 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 13
2 405412 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles 11
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 10
4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
5 20105 Bill Laddish 8
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 7
7 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 6
8 198025 Jason Benford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
9 236580 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles 4
10 155869 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
11 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
Master 35+ 4
1 433806 Matthew Hanlon Not NCNCA
2 293184 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 10
3 333358 Thomas Stanis SJBC 9
4 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 8
5 397231 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 7
6 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 6
7 335500 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club 5
8 271471 Doug Ryan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
9 326874 Zachary Hilton SJBC 3
10 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 2
11 368901 Jorge Lopez Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 10382 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing 13
2 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 11
3 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
4 232665 David Rossow LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
5 60086 Danny Wood Cushman & Wakefield Racing C4
6 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 7
7 308269 Scott Hollander Off The Front 6
8 60756 Steven Grusis Off The Front 5
9 200368 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C4
10 290017 George Janour Spokesman Bicycles C4
11 113380 John Hansen CA Technologies Racing 2
Master 55+
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 7
2 186898 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 6
3 362385 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange Not NCNCA
4 214565 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies Racing 4
5 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 3
6 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized 2
7 0 Barry Marsh Not NCNCA
Women 1/2/3
1 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 10
2 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
3 392651 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 8
4 183828 Jill Mclaughlin Not NCNCA
5 422219 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling C3
6 310825 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
7 392645 Julia Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
8 338726 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton C3
9 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
10 366354 Emily Abraham Team Swift C3
Winters Road Race 8/23/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 294912 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 20
2 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 17
3 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 260405 Ben Wolfe California Giant / Specialized Not NCNCA
5 195652 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 11
6 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 373958 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing 9
8 384628 Josh Ruiz Incycle/Predator Components Not NCNCA
9 234584 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 7
10 210604 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 6
11 383976 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton 5
12 0 Daniel Kar BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
13 274163 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 193177 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 2
15 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 1
Elite 3
1 382133 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling 20
2 403731 Gavin Murray Red Peloton 17
3 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 15
4 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 348242 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 11
6 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 10
7 378053 Sunil Jagadish Audi 9
8 353226 Alexander Newcomb 8
9 378802 Ben Cook Team Swift 7
10 328410 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 329264 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 5
12 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 4
13 371680 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team 3
14 338976 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 264499 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 1
Elite 4
1 413540 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 384566 Alex Smith C5
3 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 15
4 295077 Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team 13
5 207667 Charles Bunting LuxVue-SunPower Racing 11
6 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 10
7 392595 Aaron Casados Topsport 9
8 211456 Andrew Cavaletto Muscle Milk/Specialized 8
9 339070 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
10 384335 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
11 411506 Timber Weiss Audi 5
12 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 4
13 394845 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing 3
14 413168 David Mongan Mission Cycling 2
15 414584 Lindsey Furtado Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 1
Elite 5
1 401077 Jonathan Lee Audi C5
2 383250 Sou Saechao C5
3 423939 Jani Kaunismaki Audi C5
4 394826 Aria Kiani Red Peloton C5
5 406249 Jordan Byck C5
6 417086 Kyle Beikirch San Francisco Cycling Club C5
7 406078 Selim Elhadj C5
8 412286 Sebastien Menant C5
9 403071 Alexis Loulier dbc Not NCNCA
10 434630 Mark Rotondi C5
11 433205 Frank Rand C5
12 0 William Diaz UC Davis Triathlon Team Not NCNCA
13 421174 Brian Macdowell C5
14 358906 Nathaniel Futterman C5
15 448494 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 355258 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 9
2 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 8
3 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
4 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
5 307201 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 5
6 422238 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 4
7 335748 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT C5
Junior 15-16
1 366956 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 7
2 411257 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
3 440638 Taylor Kring C5
4 434661 Jack Lugo C5
5 424729 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 3
6 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC C5
7 400811 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1
Junior 17-18
1 344974 Steffen Andersen Santa Cruz Development Team C5
2 378268 Bryce Lewis C5
Master 30+ 1/2/3/4
1 240540 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 20
2 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve 17
3 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 15
4 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13
5 365111 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 394292 Richard Reinhardt Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
7 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8
9 204848 John Navarro Team Genesolve C4
10 274292 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 166249 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 5
12 305459 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 4
13 374810 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing C4
14 62322 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
15 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 80925 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 20
2 171882 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 285950 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 13
5 4526 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 11
6 281883 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 10
7 195929 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 9
8 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 7
10 273912 Jeromy Cottell NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 6
11 186698 Michael Buckley Specialized / Touchstone Masters 5
12 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 4
13 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
15 61117 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 35+ 4
1 393496 Long Nguyen Cushman & Wakefield Racing 20
2 365501 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 293184 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 15
4 162421 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 13
5 380370 David Harwin Audi 11
6 337990 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com 10
7 128711 Adam Andelin Team Bicycles Plus 9
8 333472 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions 8
9 394523 Mike Scaglione SJBC 7
10 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 6
11 168598 Richard Gonsalves 5
12 418333 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 4
13 391642 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions 3
14 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2
15 387473 Rene Larro Pen Velo Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 0 David `george Not NCNCA
2 440492 Gregory Fields Not NCNCA
3 425273 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
4 335714 Tom Campeau Folsom Bike Not NCNCA
5 371362 Mike Alexander C5
6 272283 Dan Foehner C5
7 371357 Matt Alexander C5
8 321904 James Barkow C5
9 107281 Kelly Barry Not NCNCA
10 133408 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing C5
11 0 Chris Monestier Scotts Vally Cycle Sport Not NCNCA
12 438011 Christopher Cooney C5
13 428500 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
14 437353 Jeremy Murray C5
15 0 Aaron Vitale BBC (Berkeley Bicycle Club) Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized 20
2 214565 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies Racing 17
3 271095 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 15
4 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 13
5 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 11
6 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10
7 200149 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 9
8 101551 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 8
9 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 7
10 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 6
11 26920 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 5
12 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 4
13 9150 Richard Del Valle CoreTechs Cycling TwT 3
14 201585 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 2
15 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley /Specialized 1
Master 45+ 4
1 36779 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 20
2 352734 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 368443 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 15
4 366161 Darren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 13
5 201274 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 195999 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 392334 Robert Easley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 7
10 368357 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
11 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 5
12 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
13 285990 Jim Forester Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
14 203064 Dean Woerner Olympic Club 2
15 21485 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 1
Women 1/2/3
1 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
2 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 7
3 272856 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 6
4 228010 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo 5
5 340314 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing Not NCNCA
6 390227 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo 3
7 333090 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo 2
8 310825 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 3
1 419937 Anne Valta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
2 80924 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 13
3 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell 11
4 422219 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling 10
5 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
6 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
7 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing 7
8 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
9 392645 Julia Cushen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
10 262371 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis 4
11 338726 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 3
12 423205 Heather Balbier Not NCNCA
13 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Women 30+
1 371325 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 15
2 222519 Meredith Stowe Christie Pacific Crush Racing 13
3 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 11
4 127715 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 10
5 0 Leah Rodhrti Sis Whood of Cycling Not NCNCA
6 237600 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing 8
7 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
8 271361 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 6
9 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 5
10 3544 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing 4
11 422588 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett 3
12 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 2
13 240797 Jennifer Barlow Team Precision 1
Women 4
1 0 Melinda Zavala Davis Bike Club Not NCNCA
2 387746 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 345144 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 235317 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team Not NCNCA
5 0 Nikki Peirtsegaele Not NCNCA
6 0 Tara Kurihara UC Davis Triathlon Not NCNCA
7 385403 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 9
8 0 Makenzie Delaughder Not NCNCA
9 401655 Melissa Flick Golden Chain Cyclists Not NCNCA
10 195004 Sarah Pittiglio 6
11 0 Halley Myers Not NCNCA
12 422966 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 4
13 424336 Charity Marshall Victory Velo Racing 3
14 290262 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 2
15 378684 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 1
Esparto Time Trial 8/24/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 260405 Ben Wolfe California Giant / Specialized Not NCNCA
2 294912 Zeke Mostov Hagens Berman U-23 9
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
4 425 David Bailey Truckee Bicycle Team 7
5 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 6
6 236024 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 5
7 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 4
8 283986 Jared Prince Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 3
9 272559 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
10 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 3
1 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
2 307115 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 2
3 364783 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Elite 4
1 304397 Colin Ng 4
2 428812 Jordan Miller 3
3 420129 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 2
4 242087 Travis Selk Red Kite Racing Team 1
Elite 5
1 430018 John Tomaich C5
2 0 Matthew Gates Not NCNCA
3 441102 Ian Nipomnick Not NCNCA
4 423223 Andrew Gates C5
5 304311 Barry Elting Golden Chain Cyclists C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 7
2 332918 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 5
4 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 4
5 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3
6 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
7 62349 Robin Vanvalkenburgh Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 323868 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 20
2 392191 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 17
3 195560 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 15
4 242028 Kevin Odonnell Cushman & Wakefield Racing 13
5 59052 Mark Switters Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11
6 341548 Scott Smith Pen Velo Racing 10
7 364779 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 9
8 0 Kent Sasaki Cushman Not NCNCA
9 238691 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 7
10 144259 P Burt Pen Velo Racing 6
11 118424 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 5
12 206223 Matthew Larson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 4
13 236541 Alan Neal Santa Rosa CC Not NCNCA
14 384665 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 2
Master 45+
1 80925 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 4
2 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 3
3 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 2
4 132859 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 55+
1 271499 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
2 302935 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law 8
3 288400 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 7
4 226676 Roland Freund 6
5 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized 5
6 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 4
7 300596 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas 3
8 195574 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
9 200473 Michael Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing C3
2 307981 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas C3
Women 35+
1 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 4
2 0 Leslie Tomaich Ashton Price/Bicycles Plus Not NCNCA
3 0 Kimberly Thomas Team Mason Thmas Not NCNCA
4 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Red Kite Omnium Event #12-Tempus Fugit Summer ITT 8/24/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Day Entry: Time only
1 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
2 0 Martin Smith Not NCNCA
3 304027 Chris Hernikl CA Technologies Racing 3
4 325938 Stefan Pommerenk Pen Velo Racing 2
5 422124 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C5
Elite 1/2
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 5
2 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 4
3 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 3
4 87090 Mark Manning 2
5 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Elite 2/3
1 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
2 365286 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C3
3 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 2
4 87090 Mark Manning 1
Elite 3/4
1 366124 Stephen Cabebe C4
2 365286 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
3 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
4 288185 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling 6
5 426071 Richard Langsford C4
6 329038 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 4
7 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
8 266583 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
9 391032 Pavel Ladonnikov C4
Elite 4
1 358285 Dennis Vanhoof 10
2 415478 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 9
3 376029 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
4 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
5 368901 Jorge Lopez Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
6 394732 Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
7 422872 Joe Rokes 4
8 418473 Robert Gonzalez 3
9 272546 Steve Jones iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
10 418973 Russell Ybuan iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Elite 5
1 402489 Josh Mcdonald C5
2 394521 Zack Naqvi University of California-Los Angeles C5
3 443219 Eugene Brancoveanu C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 6
2 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 5
3 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 4
4 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
5 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2
6 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 136967 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
2 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
3 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
4 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 3
5 55276 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 2
6 26782 William Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 5
2 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
3 274225 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3
4 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
5 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 71802 Jon Ornstil 9
2 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
3 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
4 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
5 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
6 185026 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 4
7 3914 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 3
8 195397 Nathan Trueblood Red Kite Racing Team C4
9 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 4
2 113380 John Hansen CA Technologies Racing 3
3 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 2
4 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 11
2 113380 John Hansen CA Technologies Racing 10
3 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 9
4 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 8
5 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 7
5 304801 Joseph Storm CA Technologies Racing 7
7 333498 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 5
8 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 4
9 245459 Michael Elliott C5
10 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing 2
Master 60+
1 245459 Michael Elliott C5
2 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 2
3 0 Bob Mcdonald Not NCNCA
Open Merckx
1 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 7
2 280562 Sascha Messner CA Technologies Racing C3
3 136967 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C3
4 158585 Kevin Comerford VSRT/DS Electric C4
5 0 Bruce Gardner Not NCNCA
6 2076 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C4
7 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing C4
Tandem
1 394290 Cooper Downing C5
1 47813 Eric Downing 2
1 391032 Pavel Ladonnikov 2
1 405574 Kathryn Woodford South Bay Wheelmen 2
Women 1/2
1 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 5
2 107768 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 4
3 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 3
4 0 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Not NCNCA
5 203177 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Women 3
1 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 8
2 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
2 396901 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 7
4 282467 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 5
5 281559 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 4
6 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
7 271361 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 2
8 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing 1
Women 35+
1 0 Janet Gardner Not NCNCA
Women 4
1 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 6
2 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 5
3 422135 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
4 392395 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 3
5 387636 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 2
6 440466 Mimi Nguyen 1
Women 50+
1 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 2
2 368594 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Women 60+
1 368306 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Women Merckx
1 0 Janet Gardner Not NCNCA
2 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 2
3 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 1
Challenge Challenge Road Race: NCNCA Championships 8/30/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 40
2 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 34
3 303589 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team 30
4 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 26
5 332190 Christopher HarlanddunawayMarc Pro - Strava 22
6 256520 Steven Davis KHS-Maxxis p/b Jakroo Not NCNCA
7 368780 Seth Britton Not NCNCA
8 321302 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 16
9 309356 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 14
10 411257 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C3
Elite 3
1 389517 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/ SERT 15
2 379492 Chris Bosco 13
3 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
4 403731 Gavin Murray C5
5 418045 Alain Asuzano Not NCNCA
6 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
7 328410 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
8 142947 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6
9 392874 Alfredo Asuzano Not NCNCA
10 394404 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
11 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 3
12 178252 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team C5
13 264605 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 1
Elite 4
1 250472 Jimmy Winne 11
2 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip 10
3 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
4 392654 Ben Woodside Team Revolutions 8
5 391642 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions 7
6 237650 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing Not NCNCA
Elite 5
1 377472 Mackenzie Kilpatrick C5
2 371362 Mike Alexander C5
3 439509 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing C5
4 438898 Daniel Jamison C5
5 0 Joel Moore Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 34787 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1
Master 35+ 4
1 293184 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 1
Master 35+ 5
1 133408 Geoff Black Rio Strada Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204936 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 1
Master 45+ 4
1 335500 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club 11
2 342158 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 10
3 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 9
4 15679 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/ SERT 8
5 40855 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 7
6 332950 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/ SERT 6
7 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 5
8 231563 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4
9 175841 Thomas Wood Body Concepts 3
10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 2
11 212792 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT 1
Master 45+ 5
1 398133 Dave Bush C5
2 235611 Courtney Badour Not NCNCA
3 239696 Edward Cruz C5
Master 55+
1 288400 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 15
2 252241 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 13
3 419196 Rick Cunha C5
4 11212 Paul Falvey SHO-AIR/ SERT 10
5 433423 Terry Nathan C5
6 23838 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
7 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 7
8 22517 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 6
9 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
10 196150 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
11 286647 Mark Horton C5
12 54640 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
Women 1/2/3
1 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18
2 180522 Felicia Gomez 16
3 401364 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 14
4 422219 Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling C3
5 367331 Erica Greif C4
6 422588 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett C3
7 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
8 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 4
Women 4
1 392447 Jennifer Barker Chico Masters Cycling Team Not NCNCA
Red Kite Omnium #14 - Red Kite Finale 8/30/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 240540 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 17
3 400518 Andre Carriao iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
4 243257 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 13
5 366124 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
6 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 10
7 286998 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
8 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 306411 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 7
10 41600 Michael Ma Form Fitness Racing 6
11 340320 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
12 309596 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 4
13 87090 Mark Manning 3
Elite 2/3
1 61117 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 20
2 286998 Edwin Clement SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
3 309596 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 15
4 297814 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF 13
5 87090 Mark Manning 11
6 366582 Jason Gandzjuk C4
7 378053 Sunil Jagadish Audi 9
8 364982 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
9 294849 Patrick Thomas 7
10 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 6
11 383976 Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton 5
12 406652 Christopher Flower Leadoutracing.com (CA) C3
13 243257 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 3
14 56320 Glen Seitz-varnhagen 2
15 337984 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
Elite 3/4
1 211248 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo Not NCNCA
2 366582 Jason Gandzjuk C4
3 275571 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 15
4 409389 Joe Singer C4
5 382133 Mike Betley 11
6 426071 Richard Langsford C4
7 337984 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
8 266583 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 353442 Zane Adamo Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 7
10 304879 Christopher Pimentel C4
11 413231 James Ruffin Topsport C4
12 406652 Christopher Flower Leadoutracing.com (CA) 4
13 288687 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 3
14 382116 Simon Tuttle Knight Riders Racing 2
15 220894 Alexander Yermolovich C4
Elite 4
1 393237 David O'brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 334246 Al Soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 17
3 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 15
4 426071 Richard Langsford 13
5 374810 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 11
6 422132 Pedro Romero iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 366956 Ashton Lyle C5
8 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 8
9 409389 Joe Singer 7
10 366262 Tuan Duong Stage 17 Racing Not NCNCA
11 339070 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 367584 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 4
13 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
14 392595 Aaron Casados Topsport 2
15 334588 James Yuan SquadraSF 1
Elite 5
1 402489 Josh Mcdonald C5
2 383250 Sou Saechao C5
3 408292 Eric Fischer Team Ninja Not NCNCA
4 0 Dillon Chang Not NCNCA
5 419385 David Nicholas C5
6 405078 Nicholas Cabales C5
7 422446 Chris Murphy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
8 406260 Morris Delgado SJBC C5
9 309043 Darren Ellenburg SJBC C5
10 437364 Wesley Miyamura Team City Sacramento C5
11 272283 Dan Foehner C5
12 80985 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento C5
13 351318 Prashant Singh Silver Cycling Not NCNCA
14 440626 Tim Mcbirney C5
15 440553 Joshua Tofig C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 17
3 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 15
4 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 13
5 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
6 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10
7 340320 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
8 8150 R Todd Crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com 8
9 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 7
10 262539 Toby Long SquadraSF 6
11 41600 Michael Ma Form Fitness Racing 5
12 53115 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 219316 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
14 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2
15 51411 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 211248 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo Not NCNCA
2 55276 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling 17
3 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 15
4 288687 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 13
5 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 195296 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 6
11 7881 Benjamin Cota iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 287655 Wyatt Garcia Topsport 4
13 178921 Richard Della Maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
14 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing C4
15 413231 James Ruffin Topsport C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15
4 231913 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing 13
5 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 11
6 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 10
7 28533 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
8 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
9 412183 Ira Sy Echelon Racing Not NCNCA
10 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 5
12 69738 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 4
13 50643 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle Not NCNCA
14 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 2
15 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 178921 Richard Della Maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 17
3 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 15
4 51897 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
5 288687 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 11
6 366620 Nicholas Roberti Rio Strada Racing 10
7 282712 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 8
9 3914 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cycling Club 7
10 34714 James Suzuki SquadraSF 6
11 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing C4
12 347700 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing C4
13 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
14 413231 James Ruffin Topsport C4
15 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized 7
2 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 6
3 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 5
4 60079 David Corthell Audi 4
5 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
6 260611 Tom Rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
Master 55+ 3/4
1 158107 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 20
2 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 17
3 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling 15
4 305076 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 13
5 60079 David Corthell Audi 11
6 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 10
7 79214 L Allen Shaw Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 201180 Doug Matsumoto 8
9 333498 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 7
10 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 5
12 50578 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 419454 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery 3
14 310846 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 382701 Cliff Jew Performance Cycle Coaching 1
Women 1/2
1 393251 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching11
2 81903 Nina Strika Red Peloton 10
3 303311 Dani Spires Pacific Crush Racing 9
4 238713 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
5 293725 Rikke Jeppesen Metromint Cycling 7
6 333090 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo 6
7 297754 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 5
8 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 4
9 203177 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
10 107768 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 2
11 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 1
Women 3
1 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell 10
2 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
3 282467 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 8
4 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7
5 393266 Elizabeth May-gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 6
6 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 5
7 392144 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 4
8 271361 Brett Ortiz Pacific Crush Racing 3
9 305096 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling 2
10 281559 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 1
Women 4
1 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing 20
2 393503 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling 17
3 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 15
4 424100 Amanda Barker 13
5 422135 Helen Kim iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
6 422966 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 10
7 387746 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
8 387636 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 8
9 392160 Oralia Arce iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
10 306524 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 6
11 385403 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 5
12 392395 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling 4
13 0 Lina Gourova Team Fremont p/b Chipotle Not NCNCA
14 438201 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club 2
15 382345 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing 1
NCNCA Championships: Junior & Masters Criterium 8/31/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Junior 11-12
1 355258 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 8
2 307201 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 7
3 422898 Gavin Elias C5
4 403726 Colton Swinth Team Swift C5
5 439017 Euan Houston Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition C5
6 396051 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento C5
7 379222 Elliot Frankel Team Swift C5
8 440333 Adrian Rosero C5
Junior 13-14
1 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 10
2 320750 Isaiah Chass Team Swift 9
3 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 8
4 307192 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 7
5 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 6
6 331894 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team 5
7 423196 William Stark Team Swift C5
8 448606 Tommy Lacampagne C5
9 429017 Benjamin Simmons Team City Sacramento C5
10 440737 Andrew Vo C5
Junior 15-16
1 345846 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 20
2 338976 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 309471 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 15
4 371680 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team 13
5 397835 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team 11
6 401808 Tomas Mitre Team Swift 10
7 280621 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team 9
8 380907 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 8
9 420125 Conan Wen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 7
10 378802 Ben Cook Team Swift 6
11 366956 Ashton Lyle C5
12 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC C5
13 307855 Zachariah Mcclendon Performance Cycle Coaching 3
14 424729 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 392893 Jeromy Lee 1
Junior 17-18
1 255580 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 7
2 250315 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team 6
3 364641 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 5
4 422315 Damian Hii 4
5 329264 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 3
6 399334 Jack Rexer C5
7 422830 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team C5
Junior 9-10
1 420171 Alexander Chadwick Team City Sacramento C5
2 424063 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team C5
3 394290 Cooper Downing C5
4 422414 Ernest Leong C5
Junior Women 11-12
1 353954 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 1
Junior Women 13-14
1 317172 Lauren Wolfe SJBC 2
2 424277 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento 1
Junior Women 15-16
1 392561 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 2
2 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 1
Junior Women 17-18
1 396901 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 1
Master 35-39 1/2/3
1 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
2 273912 Jeromy Cottell NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 10
3 153504 Mark Niiro iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
4 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
5 209268 Neil Bartley ThirstyBear Cycling 7
6 255271 Jeffery Edwards 6
7 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 5
8 124715 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
9 248052 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 3
Master 40-44 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 20
2 384208 Chris Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 61649 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters 15
3 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 15
5 331322 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 9
8 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 8
9 288732 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 262539 Toby Long SquadraSF 6
11 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 5
12 52805 Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team 4
13 150305 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3
14 274029 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing 2
15 175157 Dave Kause 1
Master 45-49 1/2/3
1 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 20
2 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 17
3 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 127804 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 13
5 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 11
6 60730 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team 10
7 204715 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 9
8 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 6
11 53115 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 5
12 384955 Gary Paden iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
13 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 12565 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 296665 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1
Master 50-54 1/2/3
1 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 46157 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 47463 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley /Specialized 13
5 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 11
6 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 10
7 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 9
8 255279 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 8
9 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 7
10 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 6
11 47024 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 126404 Dennis Pedersen Spokesman Bicycles 4
13 47096 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 3
14 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 2
15 122040 Richard Jones Bahati-WTR 1
Master 55-59 1/2/3/4
1 26205 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 20
2 126004 George Miranda LuxVue-SunPower Racing 17
3 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley /Specialized 15
4 158107 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 13
5 4879 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing 11
6 46023 Shin Umeda LuxVue-SunPower Racing 10
7 260611 Tom Rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 8
9 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 7
10 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 6
11 60079 David Corthell Audi 5
12 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling 4
13 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
14 51637 Tracy Muegge 3 Ft. - It's The Law 2
15 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 60+
1 180139 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
2 235126 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
3 379134 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 8
4 48510 John Schaupp Spokesman Bicycles 7
5 406963 Jan Stastny Not NCNCA
6 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 5
7 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 4
8 337880 Michael Andalora Spokesman Bicycles 3
9 393317 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 2
10 46135 Frederick Proudman Lamorinda Cycling Club Not NCNCA
Master 65-69
1 71231 John Diemont LuxVue-SunPower Racing 5
2 271696 Bruce Coffey SJBC 4
3 45071 John Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing 3
4 333498 Don Grijalva Kryki Sports 2
5 350176 Frank Sahlman 1
Master 70-74
1 140693 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 6
2 12357 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 5
3 53081 Bart Borland East Bay Velo Club 4
4 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 3
5 45315 William Fallis Pen Velo Racing 2
Master 75-79
1 63449 Jim Turner LuxVue-SunPower Racing 1
Women 35-39
1 393251 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching6
2 297754 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 5
3 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 4
4 237583 Charlotte Hart Ritte Womens Team 3
5 299535 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 2
6 304436 Ruste Sasser 1
Women 40-44
1 356222 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 8
2 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing 7
3 394439 Lorna Fortuna iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
4 325510 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Women's Racing 5
5 239419 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 4
6 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling 3
7 246822 Tracy Hogan Sisterhood of Cycling 2
8 255117 Kelly Snow Pacific Crush Racing 1
Women 44-49
1 661 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 8
2 254251 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing 7
3 305096 Yuko Gee Metromint Cycling 6
4 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 5
5 282467 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 4
6 291804 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 3
7 33024 Andi Smith B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam 2
8 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 50-54
1 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
2 203177 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
3 298981 Lori Walsh Ole' Racing 3
4 382345 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing 2
5 301764 Donna Keith 1
Women 55-59
1 45299 Linda Elgart LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4
2 17778 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 3
3 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing 2
4 368594 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Women 60+
1 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing 3
2 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
3 368306 Sara Stearns Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1
Vacaville Gran Prix 8/31/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 195204 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
3 316972 Erick Sobey SPY/GIANT/RIDE Not NCNCA
4 248033 Jared Barrilleaux California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 13
5 304797 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 11
6 295988 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 274163 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 8
9 353204 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF 7
10 257770 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 309356 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 5
12 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
13 32481 Mark Shimahara Team Clif Bar Not NCNCA
14 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 2
15 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 3
1 379492 Chris Bosco 20
2 403731 Gavin Murray C5
3 423471 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento 15
4 337984 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
5 364982 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/ Emerald Textiles Not NCNCA
6 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 299720 Travis Lee 9
8 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 236809 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 7
10 368368 Zach Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 365111 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 5
12 394404 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
13 323184 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing 3
14 361711 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing Not NCNCA
15 351724 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Elite 4/5
1 409389 Joe Singer 20
2 380370 David Harwin C3
3 345938 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench 15
4 394826 Aria Kiani Red Peloton C5
5 395301 Dante Campanile Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 10
7 51073 James Whitney Hammer Nutrition 9
8 423218 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 8
9 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 7
10 376029 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 333472 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions 5
12 0 Timothy Gerard Velowrench Not NCNCA
13 370448 Christian Lam San Francisco State University 3
14 365904 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 2
15 448494 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 10
2 35297 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
3 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
4 299412 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 7
5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 6
6 67041 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
7 206844 Dustin Diede Team Velo Wrench 4
8 177518 Nabil Samaan 3
9 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 2
10 53375 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 101551 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 13
2 122266 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus 11
3 177518 Nabil Samaan 10
4 34228 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 9
5 132859 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 8
6 232665 David Rossow LuxVue-SunPower Racing 7
7 158073 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 6
8 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 5
9 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 4
10 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 3
11 333716 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing 2
Women 1/2/3
1 392651 Melanie Wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 11
2 390227 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo 10
3 272856 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 9
4 180522 Felicia Gomez 8
5 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 7
6 325094 Sara Bird ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 6
7 310825 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
8 367331 Erica Greif C4
9 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team C3
10 320744 Elizabeth Caldwell 2
11 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
Women 3/4
1 399567 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team C4
2 438201 Margaret Lonergan San Francisco Cycling Club C4
3 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 6
4 290262 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing C4
5 406391 Samantha Olson C4
6 393210 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing C4
7 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
8 440466 Mimi Nguyen C4
Giro Di San Francisco 9/1/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 298571 Garrett Hankins VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 20
2 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 285713 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 15
4 195204 Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team Not NCNCA
5 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 373958 Jules Goguely Pen Velo Racing 10
7 340320 Dustin Armstrong serious cycling Not NCNCA
8 235761 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus 8
9 295988 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 298550 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 6
11 271864 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team 5
12 257770 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 274163 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 192686 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Not NCNCA
15 163046 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 1
Elite 3
1 392667 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 20
2 338976 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 17
3 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 15
4 280621 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team 13
5 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 269456 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 337984 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
8 116501 Robert Britt Studio Velo 8
9 382133 Mike Betley 7
10 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 275571 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 5
12 371680 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team 4
13 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing Not NCNCA
14 423200 Brian Szykowny 2
15 367776 Adrian Yang TRU Cycling Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 380370 David Harwin C3
2 394589 Shawn Remy C5
3 394744 Travis Keeney 15
4 413540 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 409389 Joe Singer 11
6 412743 Brad Butterfield C5
7 286381 Herman Shum Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 9
8 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 8
9 334246 Al Soriano Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 7
10 401487 Christian Humpert Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C5
11 366956 Ashton Lyle C5
12 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4
13 421201 Marcello Pedersen 3
14 423218 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
15 393723 Adrian Luis 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 211248 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo Not NCNCA
2 290814 Mark Andersen SquadraSF 17
3 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 15
4 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 13
5 47424 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters 11
6 268482 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 10
7 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 9
8 11946 Michael Foley Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 58924 Matt Quann SquadraSF 7
10 116501 Robert Britt Studio Velo 6
11 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 237028 Samuel Worthington Audi 3
14 268577 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
15 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 1
Master 35+ 4
1 380370 David Harwin 20
2 334588 James Yuan SquadraSF 17
3 391733 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing 15
4 393237 David O'brien LuxVue-SunPower Racing 13
5 197826 Krag Rasmussen Eden Bicycles Racing Club 11
6 144259 P Burt Pen Velo Racing 10
7 14102 S. Ryan Greysen Mission Cycling 9
8 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling 8
9 107719 Steve Wilson 7
10 277016 Amin Tamariz LuxVue-SunPower Racing 6
11 63591 Jeong Kim 5
12 118424 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 4
13 202518 Uri Friedman 3
14 382920 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 2
15 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 20
2 336300 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 17
3 204715 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 15
4 20327 Donald Langley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 13
5 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 45629 Max Mack Health is Wealth 10
7 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 9
8 195470 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 8
9 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
10 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 201585 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 4
13 412284 Steven Aurousseau SJBC 3
14 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 2
15 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 1
Women 1/2/3
1 272856 Joanna Dahl Metromint Cycling 20
2 401364 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling 17
3 195334 Martina Patella 15
4 318908 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo 13
5 292208 Bethany Allen iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 11
6 0 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling Not NCNCA
7 347150 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten Not NCNCA
8 238713 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
9 392561 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C3
10 310825 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 356222 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 5
12 206217 Kate Ligler 4
13 306273 Shannon Bhatia Team TIBCO II 3
14 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team C3
15 299535 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 1
Women 3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 20
2 393266 Elizabeth May-gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 17
3 392561 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 15
4 419981 Meisin Yan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 13
5 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 287914 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 10
7 281559 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 9
8 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
9 392144 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling 7
10 282467 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling 6
11 366354 Emily Abraham Team Swift 5
12 331318 Stephanie Hines Metromint Cycling 4
13 309920 Kathryn Styer Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 3
14 255734 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing 2
Women 4
1 419217 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 20
2 387746 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 393503 Remy Hitt Metromint Cycling 15
4 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing 13
5 419961 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 11
6 392128 Lindsay Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 343058 Jennifer Mora Early Bird Women's Racing 9
8 365569 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 8
9 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 7
10 422966 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 6
11 387636 Rachelle Ortega Team TIBCO II 5
12 306524 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling 4
13 424728 Kirsten Spinelli Team Roaring Mouse 3
14 397180 Barbara Greening Early Bird Women's Racing 2
15 290262 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 1
Fremont Peak Hill Climb 9/7/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 5
2 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 4
3 366124 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
4 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Genesolve 2
5 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 1
Elite 3
1 310646 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 3
2 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
3 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1
Elite 4
1 438760 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 8
2 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip 7
3 394920 Brian Bishop iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
4 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
5 394732 Eric Edem iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
6 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing 3
7 290017 George Janour Spokesman Bicycles 2
8 391211 Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 1
Elite 5
1 356601 Jett Chandler C5
2 403715 Todd Markelz C5
3 448906 Shahram Moatazedi Not NCNCA
4 413166 Marco Pavan C5
5 425273 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
6 0 Jeffrey Beaulac Not NCNCA
7 433527 Jim Haack Mission Cycling C5
8 0 Cory Neroy Not NCNCA
9 0 Guillermo Torrez Not NCNCA
Junior
1 399334 Jack Rexer C5
2 417028 Yip Wu Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team C5
3 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 208769 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 2
2 304464 Morgan Raines Spokesman Bicycles 1
Master 35+ 4
1 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 17
2 326874 Zachary Hilton SJBC 15
3 396818 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Freewheel 13
4 391642 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions 11
5 323868 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 10
6 217112 Andrew Crews SJBC 9
7 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 8
8 293184 Jeffery Rogers SJBC 7
9 348558 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing 6
10 368901 Jorge Lopez Cushman & Wakefield Racing 5
11 144259 P Burt Pen Velo Racing 4
12 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 3
13 343360 Manny Managbanag SJBC 2
14 341756 Mel Alvarez 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 205384 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling 5
2 236580 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles 4
3 359333 Geoffrey Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing 3
4 136967 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
5 200129 Jonathan Racine JAKROO Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 4
1 418333 Shane Kinney Body Concepts 5
2 335500 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club 4
3 252246 Eric Murray LuxVue-SunPower Racing 3
4 392191 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2
5 349852 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 220548 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 5
2 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 4
3 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
4 226676 Roland Freund 2
5 12799 Frederick Garcy 1
Master 55+ 4/5
1 304549 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
2 201588 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 8
3 90122 Phillip Lovaglio SJBC 7
4 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
5 359835 David Ripp Not NCNCA
6 22722 Scott Martin Spokesman Bicycles 4
7 361996 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
8 274034 Will Parks Body Concepts 2
9 419285 Roger Johnson Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
Women 1/2/3
1 422588 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett C3
2 293725 Rikke Jeppesen Metromint Cycling 4
3 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC C3
4 392144 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling C3
5 107768 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 1
Women 4
1 0 Janet Gardner Not NCNCA
2 449027 Marty Scott Not NCNCA
3 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 5
4 406900 Christina Davis Los Gatos 4
5 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 3
6 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing 2
7 448954 Luisa Sempere Not NCNCA
Ft. Ord Circuit Race - Central Coast Road Series Final 9/14/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 54686 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 11
2 230865 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 10
3 256539 Connor Spencer Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 9
4 163046 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 8
5 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
6 309356 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus 6
7 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 5
8 72893 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 4
Elite 2/3
1 366582 Jason Gandzjuk 20
2 50576 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF 17
3 291303 Kelsey Judd Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
4 301465 Tucker Eurman Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
5 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C3
6 254961 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C3
7 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 9
8 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 8
9 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC C3
10 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 366032 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory Not NCNCA
12 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
Elite 3/4
1 420048 Greg Mccullough SJBC 20
2 300622 Jack Schluckbier Audi 17
3 310948 Jason Marteldye 15
4 343054 Cameron Piper Villanova Cycling Not NCNCA
5 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 271126 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF 10
7 356604 Jeffrey Stern Not NCNCA
8 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
9 421199 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
10 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip C4
12 423200 Brian Szykowny 4
13 196695 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 3
14 271049 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 2
15 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC C4
Elite 4
1 393819 Erik Schumm Not NCNCA
2 438760 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 17
3 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 15
4 343054 Cameron Piper Villanova Cycling Not NCNCA
5 334588 James Yuan SquadraSF 11
6 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 10
7 394845 Matt Carvell LuxVue-SunPower Racing 9
8 242829 Jove Graham Dayka-Hackett 8
9 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip 7
10 366718 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF 6
11 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 5
12 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 4
13 356604 Jeffrey Stern Not NCNCA
14 290732 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
15 402541 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo 1
Elite 5
1 420050 Thomas Myers Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
2 356601 Jett Chandler C5
3 0 Dalton Carter Not NCNCA
4 449086 Jacob Alderete Not NCNCA
5 406463 Eliott Jones CoreTechs Cycling TwT C5
6 440755 Aram Hartounian C5
7 432448 Rawley Macias Not NCNCA
8 413260 Kell Mckenzie Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C5
9 351318 Prashant Singh Silver Cycling Not NCNCA
10 318118 Morgan Allen C5
11 443219 Eugene Brancoveanu C5
Master 35+
1 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 4
2 260006 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 3
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 366032 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory Not NCNCA
2 210637 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com 17
3 80925 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters 15
4 196695 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 13
5 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 11
6 303224 Erik Camacho iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 271126 Denin Sahovic SquadraSF 9
8 155869 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com Not NCNCA
9 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 7
10 180294 Chris Matthews Team Genesolve 6
11 75334 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 5
12 7200 James Coats California Giant Cycling 4
13 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC 3
Master 35+ 3/4
1 153504 Mark Niiro C2
2 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17
3 309907 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 418909 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 13
5 0 Unknown Rider Not NCNCA
6 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C2
7 402541 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo C4
8 304464 Morgan Raines Spokesman Bicycles 8
9 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 300622 Jack Schluckbier Audi 6
11 126711 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing 5
12 310942 Bob Brandt SJBC 4
13 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing 3
14 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing 2
15 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1
Master 35+ 5
1 0 Tim Dine Not NCNCA
2 439739 John Markley LuxVue-SunPower Racing C5
Master 45+
1 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 8
2 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
3 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 6
4 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
5 304549 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing C4
6 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle C4
7 286992 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2
8 97873 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 15612 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
2 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 7
3 26920 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 6
4 260611 Tom Rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
5 231913 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3
7 38165 David Wierzba 2
8 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 231913 Jason Schmidt LuxVue-SunPower Racing 20
2 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 17
3 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing 15
4 351896 Christopher Cagungun iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 13
5 16663 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles C4
6 304936 Tom Cesar Off The Front C4
7 335500 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club 9
8 396886 Darin Land C4
9 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 195999 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4
11 260611 Tom Rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 60756 Steven Grusis Off The Front 4
13 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 3
14 310846 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling TwT C4
15 286992 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1
Master 45+ 5
1 434736 Jim Perreira SJBC C5
2 406463 Eliott Jones CoreTechs Cycling TwT C5
3 0 Stephen Bourdow Not NCNCA
4 0 Tom Smith Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 304549 Harold Reimer LuxVue-SunPower Racing 4
2 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 3
3 13247 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
4 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 35+
1 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
2 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 7
3 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing C4
4 393974 Lucie Hird CA Technologies Racing C4
5 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 4
6 189986 Deborah Levine CA Technologies Racing 3
7 203177 Holly Roberts iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2
8 235669 Kimberly Walsh CA Technologies Racing C4
Oakland Grand Prix: NCNCA Championships 9/21/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 40
2 54686 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 34
3 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 30
4 72893 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 26
5 366124 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 22
6 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
7 235761 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus 18
8 257770 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16
9 221376 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 14
10 285713 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 12
11 304797 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 10
12 331322 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
13 192686 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Not NCNCA
14 230865 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 4
15 210604 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 2
Elite 3
1 394492 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 204183 Dan Kappes C510 17
3 394404 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 264499 Kyle Ashton 13
5 404027 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 11
6 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 10
7 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
8 394589 Shawn Remy 8
9 275571 Paul Ngo LuxVue-SunPower Racing 7
10 423200 Brian Szykowny 6
11 269456 James Weinberger Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 368368 Zach Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 258824 Ryan Oakes 3
14 378802 Ben Cook Team Swift 2
15 423471 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacramento 1
Elite 4/5
1 438760 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 413540 Adriano Castro Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 390428 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15
4 408292 Eric Fischer Team Ninja Not NCNCA
5 340386 Daniel Corral Metromint Cycling 11
6 339070 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 419214 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC 9
8 401487 Christian Humpert Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C5
9 399334 Jack Rexer C5
10 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
11 423218 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 5
12 366956 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 4
13 422199 Graham Lierley Team Oakland Cycling C5
14 393723 Adrian Luis 2
15 220894 Alexander Yermolovich 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 20
2 288732 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 32481 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Not NCNCA
4 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 13
5 76552 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 11
6 1399 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 9
8 69738 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 8
9 178921 Richard Della Maggiore iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
10 255279 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 6
11 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 5
12 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 4
13 219316 Kalani Hines iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3
14 34714 James Suzuki SquadraSF 2
15 124715 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 124715 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 380370 David Harwin Audi 17
3 76552 Peter Vaughan Village Peddler 15
4 264499 Kyle Ashton C4
5 34714 James Suzuki SquadraSF 11
6 412284 Steven Aurousseau SJBC 10
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing C4
8 418909 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 8
9 356928 Jordan Gudebski C510 7
10 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6
11 78081 Alex Peterson C510 5
12 337990 Mark Chen CyclesFANATICRacing.com C4
13 305850 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable C4
14 14192 Robert Griffith Mission Cycing Not NCNCA
15 335500 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 20
2 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 83306 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 15
4 9046 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team 13
5 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 11
6 69738 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 10
7 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 9
8 178098 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized 8
9 60730 Shaun Bagley Global CTI Cycling Team 7
10 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 6
11 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 335500 Ken Cluff East Bay Velo Club 4
13 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 3
14 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
15 404828 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 290732 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 20
2 257805 Tim Bair Hub Racing 17
3 51197 Nathan Smith Team Oakland Cycling 15
4 304986 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 13
5 309043 Darren Ellenburg SJBC C5
6 334330 Cory Hula Team City Sacramento 10
7 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 9
8 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 8
9 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 7
10 384665 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 6
11 413231 James Ruffin Topsport 5
12 171823 Greg Mccormac Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 3
14 53873 Bruce Ruana 2
15 274034 Will Parks Body Concepts 1
Master 55+ 4/5
1 339656 Cris Haley Firefighters District 11 WA - West Not NCNCA
2 407521 Tim Davis iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
3 201180 Doug Matsumoto 6
4 195999 Scott Calley Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
5 237364 Bill Dewolf C5
6 419364 Damien Anderson Body Concepts 3
7 118430 John Silva C5
8 361189 Greg Hay Red Peloton 1
Women 1/2/3
1 303311 Dani Spires Pacific Crush Racing 30
2 195334 Martina Patella 26
3 219555 Mary Elizabeth Maroon TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 22
4 238713 Kimberly Fong Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching20
5 309067 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
6 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team C3
7 420158 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 14
8 75728 Laurel Green Early Bird Women's Racing 12
9 297754 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 10
10 242553 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching8
11 419217 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C3
12 269569 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 4
Women 3/4
1 422246 May Liu C4
2 383223 Chelsea Brown Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 402944 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 15
4 387746 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
5 366661 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing 11
6 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C2
7 419981 Meisin Yan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 9
8 419217 Galina Merzheritskaya Wheel Talk - TVC Racing 8
9 419961 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing C4
10 419011 Claudia Zinn Early Bird Women's Racing C4
11 367799 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II 5
12 385403 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling C4
13 395351 Colleen Sullivan Ole' Racing C4
14 411760 Roberta Cabrera Team TIBCO II Not NCNCA
15 393210 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing C4
Henleyville Road Race 9/27/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 54686 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 11
2 246669 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 10
3 187194 Randy Bramblett iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 9
4 230865 Neilson Powless NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 8
5 320490 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 7
6 283185 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 6
7 306325 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 5
8 356530 Robert Lander iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4
9 236024 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut 3
10 255271 Jeffery Edwards 2
11 193177 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 1
Elite 3
1 188997 Rob Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 394404 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team 17
3 365111 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 366620 Nicholas Roberti Rio Strada Racing 13
5 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11
6 158884 Geoffrey Nenninger RealD-Amgen Masters Cycling Not NCNCA
7 169645 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com 9
8 404027 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 8
9 351896 Christopher Cagungun iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 7
10 258824 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 6
11 380700 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 5
12 394589 Shawn Remy 4
13 353226 Alexander Newcomb 3
14 360314 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 2
15 41718 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 1
Elite 4
1 438760 Michael Ubieta iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20
2 374810 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 17
3 390428 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 15
4 366956 Ashton Lyle C5
5 391518 Niklas Barreto LuxVue-SunPower Racing 11
6 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 10
7 261918 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 9
8 376029 Chris Sontag Michael David Winery Cycling Team 8
9 388667 Matt Redmond SquadraSF 7
10 423128 Daniel Cortopassi 6
11 391211 Shiva Sharma iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 5
12 422186 Keith Sollers University of California-Davis 4
13 413231 James Ruffin Topsport 3
14 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 2
Elite 5
1 383250 Sou Saechao C5
2 0 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Not NCNCA
3 437364 Wesley Miyamura Team City Sacramento C5
4 0 Conner Disney Not NCNCA
5 425279 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
6 403034 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club C5
7 423223 Andrew Gates C5
8 440433 Eric Williams C5
9 440491 Philip Barros Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
10 442720 Jacob Lebowitz Not NCNCA
11 449305 Brandon Johnson Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 86797 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice 3
2 177518 Nabil Samaan 2
3 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 35+ 4
1 402541 Steven Brotherton Studio Velo 20
2 274484 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 17
3 333158 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 15
4 303558 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing 13
5 425943 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 11
6 323868 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 10
7 361972 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 9
8 365904 Michael Terra Team Revolutions 8
9 391642 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions 7
10 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 6
11 341548 Scott Smith Pen Velo Racing 5
12 310846 Mark Dames CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
13 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 3
14 348558 Michael Tauber Pen Velo Racing 2
15 392654 Ben Woodside Team Revolutions 1
Master 35+ 5
1 393691 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team C5
2 380803 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
3 0 Aaron Vitale Berkeley Bicycle Club Racing (BBC) Not NCNCA
4 0 Corey Bauman Not NCNCA
5 425273 Neil Leary Cushman & Wakefield Racing C5
6 0 Brian Williams Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 260611 Tom Rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 13
5 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 11
6 83707 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/ SERT 10
7 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 161627 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 52696 Charles Wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized 7
10 359333 Geoffrey Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing 6
11 286992 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 60528 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
13 273343 Frank Lunceford Sr Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3
Master 45+ 4/5
1 254588 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 20
2 392707 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 17
3 396886 Darin Land C5
4 177339 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT 13
5 395183 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 11
6 290732 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 16663 Winson Hong SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 9
8 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 8
9 395910 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 7
10 440492 Gregory Fields Not NCNCA
11 330800 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 5
12 118317 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team C3
13 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 3
14 384665 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 2
15 303973 David Bryant Body Concepts 1
Master 55+
1 51637 Tracy Muegge 3 Ft. - It's The Law 20
2 13594 Douglas Gonda 3 Ft. - It's The Law 17
3 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 15
4 65032 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 371699 John Marengo Team City Sacramento 11
6 305628 Craig Dinger Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 99431 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 9
8 302935 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law 8
9 322286 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 7
10 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 433423 Terry Nathan C5
12 339594 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling Not NCNCA
13 437348 William Clarke Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
14 23838 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 286647 Mark Horton C5
Women 1/2/3
1 308334 Heather Fischer DNA Racing Not NCNCA
2 310650 Lauren De Crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 Racing Not NCNCA
Women 4
1 0 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
2 422966 Kelli Decker SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles 13
3 443120 Shanna Wilbur Main Street Bicycles Not NCNCA
4 400990 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 10
5 385403 Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling 9
6 392447 Jennifer Barker Chico Masters Cycling Team Not NCNCA
7 272580 Janine Rood Chico Masters Cycling Team 7
8 343058 Jennifer Mora Early Bird Women's Racing 6
9 290262 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 5
10 439492 Ashley Litts Team City Sacramento Not NCNCA
11 438293 Katherine Ketterer Chico Masters Cycling Team 3
Everest Challenge Stage Race 9/28/2014
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 170859 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 20
2 141844 Joshua Dapice Audi 18
3 210273 Mark Aasmundstad White Mountain Road Club Not NCNCA
4 296754 Stefan Zavislan US Military Cycling Team Not NCNCA
5 310511 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
6 321408 Chris Evans SquadraSF 10
7 253770 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team Not NCNCA
8 243267 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion Not NCNCA
9 249553 Henry Loud Not NCNCA
10 301042 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Not NCNCA
Elite 3
1 305527 Tim Manifesta Dons Bikes Not NCNCA
2 335928 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru Not NCNCA
3 382236 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
4 238505 Mark Hiday Team Redlands Not NCNCA
5 362189 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing Not NCNCA
6 394191 Michael Barker Team Velocity Not NCNCA
7 242153 Steven Weixel Platinum Performance Cycling Team Not NCNCA
8 206706 Jeff Fulford Team Redlands Not NCNCA
9 284381 Eric Shadle Team Redlands Not NCNCA
Elite 4
1 340964 Dean Hall Team Velosport-CA Not NCNCA
2 356282 Erik Dootson Not NCNCA
3 433205 Frank Rand 30
4 311869 Derek Iverson Not NCNCA
5 407965 Kristopher Sveen Dons Bikes Not NCNCA
6 407520 Kenyon Ralph G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Not NCNCA
7 424911 Andrew Serna Central Coast Velo Not NCNCA
8 378216 Ricky Gonzales Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
9 327534 Thomas Nelson SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Not NCNCA
10 391880 Eddie Santos Team Bicycle Trip 12
11 366777 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands Not NCNCA
12 396270 Carlos Salazar Twin Star Racing Not NCNCA
13 421199 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 6
14 300859 Ryan Meskimen SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Not NCNCA
15 261099 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen Not NCNCA
Elite 5
1 443601 Chad Hall Not NCNCA
2 411789 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen Not NCNCA
3 452205 Max Duck Not NCNCA
4 0 Christopher Cordova Not NCNCA
5 150235 Benjamin Logan Eastside Velo C5
6 0 Ryan Tetz Not NCNCA
7 0 Mike Smith Not NCNCA
8 0 Matt Baffert Not NCNCA
9 227877 Claudio Torres Not NCNCA
Junior 17-18
1 304834 Stephen Israel Major Motion Development Not NCNCA
Master 35-44
1 405412 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles 40
2 268482 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 34
3 259188 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte Not NCNCA
4 1019 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce Not NCNCA
5 203516 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team Not NCNCA
6 189872 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
7 264830 Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
8 156086 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Not NCNCA
9 48303 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team Not NCNCA
10 374774 Atilla Fruttus Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
11 41144 Richard Pego 8th Wonder Cycling Not NCNCA
12 238121 Craig Latimer East Bay Velo Club Not NCNCA
13 219888 Ian Lockley Not NCNCA
14 365846 Miko Espanol Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
15 37329 Brian Wasson Not NCNCA
Master 45-54
1 50894 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Not NCNCA
2 66592 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing Team Not NCNCA
3 65992 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team Not NCNCA
4 36036 Mark Tucsnak Not NCNCA
5 212550 Patrick Copp Team Rokform Not NCNCA
6 380049 George Tomasich Canyon Velo Not NCNCA
7 246103 Bobby Rees POC + Ritte Not NCNCA
8 419931 Dana Albert Not NCNCA
9 292288 Todd Flitton Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT Not NCNCA
10 140521 Marco Fantone Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Not NCNCA
11 252246 Eric Murray LuxVue-SunPower Racing 10
12 287426 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Not NCNCA
13 419230 Christian Haarala Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes Not NCNCA
14 276587 Michael Higgins Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Not NCNCA
15 365389 Daniel Funk Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Not NCNCA
Master 55-59
1 305193 Kevin Keenan Marc Pro - Strava 18
2 201588 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 16
3 193819 Chuck Thompson Polli Veloce Not NCNCA
4 111325 Ken Jones Barbacoa - Mi Duole Not NCNCA
5 388576 Andres Maricq Not NCNCA
6 338398 Bernard Bogard SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
7 383318 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-SunPower Racing 6
8 405562 James (patrick) Ragan Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes Not NCNCA
9 330856 Terry Corl SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
Master 60-64
1 0 Martin Wegenstein Not NCNCA
2 46408 R Fetherston 6
3 233661 Tek Kilgore Barbacoa - Mi Duole Not NCNCA
4 250331 Peter Dufour SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Not NCNCA
Master 65-69
1 0 William Keller Not NCNCA
2 304240 Simon Rubin Not NCNCA
Women 1/2/3/4
1 266134 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling Not NCNCA
2 387746 Amy Cameron iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo C4
3 335196 Kimberly Keathley Michael David Winery Cycling Team 12
4 271949 Cynthia Sjogren Team Redlands Not NCNCA
5 274438 Raegan Lunsford Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Not NCNCA
6 256922 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen Not NCNCA
7 61131 Judy Brusslan Not NCNCA
8 0 Michele Slaton Not NCNCA