Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 380907 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors 17
3 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 15
4 416390 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 311816 Matt Schaupp Echelon-Storck Development Team 11
6 235761 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10
7 154883 Jesse Anthony UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling Not NCNCA
8 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 193177 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team 7
10 328624 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 6
11 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 5
12 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4
13 220196 Christopher Coble 3
14 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing C3
15 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 1
Elite 2
1 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 416390 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 17
3 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 15
4 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 13
5 287728 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 11
6 399334 Jack Rexer SJBC 10
7 304367 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 9
8 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 287436 Elliot Grothe Carefast Not NCNCA
10 301510 Jaypee Gregorio TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes 6
11 420060 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing 5
12 380872 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 4
13 394492 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team 3
14 118797 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 3
1 458433 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal 20
2 299720 Travis Lee 17
3 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes Not NCNCA
4 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC 13
5 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 11
6 313364 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 10
7 458751 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9
8 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 8
9 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 391493 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 6
11 390428 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 5
12 355258 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 4
13 389268 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench 3
14 485566 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2
15 386281 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling 1
Elite 4
1 497517 Zane Jensen 20
2 458515 Luigi Petrone SJBC 17
3 303430 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 15
4 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO 13
5 494273 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 11
6 185463 Eric Hardrath 10
7 349020 James Fisher 9
8 458373 Jace Benson Team City Racing 8
9 404397 Giovanni Ramirez Orange Pedal Not NCNCA
10 391211 Shiva Sharma SJBC 6
11 457468 Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse 5
12 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal 4
13 433709 Thomas Kensok Team Velo Wrench 3
14 423408 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift 2
Elite 5
1 495680 Nicolas Taylor C5
2 0 Mike Conser Not NCNCA
3 496791 Trevor Mason C5
4 462054 Connor Disney Main St. Bicycles Not NCNCA
5 513384 Jeremy Obriant Not NCNCA
6 513180 Steven Tran C5
7 423617 Austin Hermosillo Red Peloton Not NCNCA
8 250362 John Wise C5
9 443219 Eugene Brancoveanu C5
10 0 Brian Castelli Not NCNCA
11 503952 Josh Brownlee C5
12 0 Aaron Froley Not NCNCA
13 494958 Eddie Benson C5
14 497148 Grant Fiege C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 458433 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal 13
5 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 11
6 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 10
7 287436 Elliot Grothe Carefast Not NCNCA
8 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 8
9 293136 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 7
10 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
12 237028 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle 4
13 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 53501 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle 2
15 402489 Josh Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4
2 310724 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 405886 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 15
4 204183 Dan Kappes C510 13
5 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 11
6 152079 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team 10
7 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 57185 Adamvanminh Martin CBRE Racing 8
9 391733 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC C4
11 25151 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing 5
12 428404 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel C4
13 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 13
5 53501 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle 11
6 261718 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 10
7 80925 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 9
8 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 132859 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7
10 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 53377 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 2
15 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 20
2 366620 Nicholas Roberti Rio Strada Racing 17
3 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 15
4 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing C4
5 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 334646 Manny Canson Orange Pedal C4
7 364839 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 9
8 460024 Mark Bachman C4
9 280078 Daniel Petersen Fightin Boba Not NCNCA
10 53118 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing C4
11 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team C4
12 152079 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team 4
13 300056 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC C4
15 425943 David Garzoli 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
2 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 4
3 282684 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
4 412063 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing 2
5 221460 Jess Raphael 3 Ft. - It's The Law 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
2 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 5
3 25151 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville Racing 4
4 283790 Keith Hartstein CBRE Racing 3
5 52292 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE 2
6 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 1
Women 1/2/3
1 235317 Emily Mcdonald Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development C3
3 356222 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos 15
4 338726 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 308071 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE 11
6 315192 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 10
7 458871 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 266806 Alison Tetrick UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling Team 8
9 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 6
11 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
14 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3
1 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 9
2 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 8
3 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 7
4 354026 Erica Schwanke JAKROO 6
5 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
6 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
7 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
8 392370 Pamela Levine SJBC 2
9 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4
1 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
2 460526 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing 7
3 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 6
4 494601 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 5
5 458897 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing 4
6 315886 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 3
7 494210 Kortney Parman 2
8 460743 Nicole Datlen University of California-Santa Barbara 1
Red Kite Omnium #10 - Crossfire Hurricane Hill Climb Challenge 7/23/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Day Entry: Time only
1 303643 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
2 360575 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Elite 2/3
1 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
2 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 3/4
1 196545 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
2 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
3 378266 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 4
4 402489 Josh Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 3
5 266583 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
Elite 4
1 303430 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 4
2 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
3 439545 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
4 185463 Eric Hardrath 1
Elite 5
1 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
2 496439 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 5
2 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
4 11946 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 2
5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 211521 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen 4
2 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
3 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 2
4 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing C4
Master 35+ 5
1 440956 Thomas Muir C5
2 494369 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
2 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 15
2 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 13
3 56241 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 11
4 360332 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing C4
5 477622 Gary Grim CBRE Racing C4
6 248096 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
7 396679 Craig Manning C4
8 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
9 413231 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
10 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 4
11 392081 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
12 236210 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
13 392191 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing C4
Master 50+
1 423244 Mark Klimaszewski LangeTwins Winery Racing Team C5
2 0 Russ Montoya A Line Locksmith Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 7
2 220548 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 6
3 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 5
4 236580 Mark Edwards Spokesman Bicycles 4
5 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 3
6 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
7 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 15
2 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 13
3 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 11
4 342158 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 10
5 380803 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 9
6 226676 Roland Freund 8
7 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 7
8 60086 Danny Wood CBRE Racing 6
9 361996 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing 5
10 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 4
11 79214 L Allen Shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 3
12 22722 Scott Martin Spokesman Bicycles 2
13 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 60+
1 1688 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 5
2 494408 Jeff White C5
3 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
4 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 2
5 251716 Richard Allen Ironfly 1
Women 1/2/3
1 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
2 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
3 315192 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
4 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
5 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO 1
Women 3/4
1 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 4
2 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
3 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing C4
4 353954 Isabella Brunner C4
Women 35+
1 419937 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
2 273913 Janet Martinez VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion C4
Women 60+
1 259078 Mary Ellen Allen Sisterhood of Cycling 2
2 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Red Kite Omnium #11 - Bump Circuit Race - Summer 7/24/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 20
2 220196 Christopher Coble 17
3 383915 Tom Salvesen Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 13
5 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 243257 David Mesa Red Peloton 10
7 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 87090 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
9 283986 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite 7
10 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 256539 Connor Spencer Red Peloton 5
12 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 4
13 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 3
14 118797 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 239919 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Elite 2/3
1 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team C3
2 248976 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3
3 283986 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite 15
4 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 474152 Bright Jerry Chipongo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
6 408292 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3
7 366124 Stephen Cabebe CoreTechs Elite 9
8 389268 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench C3
9 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
10 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing C3
12 272713 David Brookes HPC Not NCNCA
13 196545 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing C3
14 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 1
Elite 3/4
1 485566 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE 20
2 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 17
3 460267 Ben Marshall PAA/Empire Bikes Not NCNCA
4 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 13
5 389268 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench 11
6 428921 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing 10
7 454536 Cole Weber C4
8 391493 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 8
9 378266 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 7
10 494273 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing C4
11 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 419287 Henry May A Bloc Racing C4
13 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 3
14 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 2
15 397700 Erik Schiller 1
Elite 4
1 494658 Sergei Volkov 20
2 494273 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 17
3 358906 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 15
4 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 13
5 454536 Cole Weber 11
6 495206 Eric Zhang 10
7 419287 Henry May A Bloc Racing 9
8 392952 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC 8
9 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 361496 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC 6
11 466775 John Brosinski Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 5
12 458515 Luigi Petrone SJBC 4
13 384335 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 3
14 360575 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
15 433709 Thomas Kensok 1
Elite 5
1 431486 Reed Williams Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
2 506918 Levi Toney C5
3 501996 Fredy Rustrian C5
4 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team Not NCNCA
5 197305 Brian Mancini Not NCNCA
6 499657 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing C5
7 513999 Alex Hanson Not NCNCA
8 210620 Garrett Milner C510 C5
9 51772 Albert Chang Not NCNCA
10 511882 Gustavo Tagliari C5
11 493697 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC C5
12 477274 Eric Lawrence C5
13 514901 Jesse Yates Not NCNCA
14 498378 Jhenrick James Dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
15 509523 Peter Ambiel Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13
5 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 53501 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle 10
7 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
8 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 8
9 499308 Dennis Wall Core Techs Not NCNCA
10 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 6
11 132859 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
12 11946 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 4
13 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 12565 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 3
2 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
3 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 13
5 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 9150 Richard Del Valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10
7 132859 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 9
8 46157 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 7
10 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 12565 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 4
13 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 3
14 46241 Shawn Oliver Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 101551 Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 20
2 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 17
3 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 15
4 287122 David Dalton 13
5 35623 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 195564 David Anthony JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel Not NCNCA
7 331634 Nick Steel Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
8 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 8
9 55300 Dan Schaefer ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 7
10 365851 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 263253 Tom Vanderheiden Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 418333 Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4
13 364839 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 54278 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 2
15 267651 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 374584 Edwin Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
2 258101 Alex Mcmanigill 17
3 396679 Craig Manning 15
4 21959 Travis Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 62873 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 11
6 404430 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 352734 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 9
8 419450 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing 8
9 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC 7
10 418485 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 263101 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing 5
12 177571 Daniele Farnedi Team Roaring Mouse 4
13 146163 John Riggs CBRE Racing Not NCNCA
14 332982 Kevin Emerzian Off The Front 2
15 380803 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 9
2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 8
3 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 7
4 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
5 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 5
6 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
7 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 3
Master 55+ 3/4
1 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 20
2 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 17
3 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 15
4 113380 John Hansen Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 11
6 368357 Mark Carson CBRE Racing 10
7 304936 Tom Cesar Off The Front 9
8 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 8
9 51130 West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC 7
10 60756 Steven Grusis Off The Front 6
11 13247 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 5
12 332982 Kevin Emerzian Off The Front 4
13 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 3
14 79214 L Allen Shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 2
15 286647 Mark Horton C5
Women 1/2/3
1 347126 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery Not NCNCA
2 399567 Lisa Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 17
3 419937 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com C3
5 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
7 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
8 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 458871 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 392645 Julia Cushen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 391877 Audrey Biehle Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 482501 Nicole Mcnamara Jakroo Not NCNCA
14 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 3/4
1 517002 Tina Slagel Not NCNCA
2 334726 Rachel Geiter Not NCNCA
3 494210 Kortney Parman C4
4 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 9
5 458805 Lindsay Barlow JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
6 406900 Christina Davis SJBC C4
7 494601 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel C4
8 512274 Rebekah Bermudez Not NCNCA
9 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC C4
10 458024 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
11 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
12 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
San Rafael Sunset Criterium 7/30/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 197316 Justin Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Not NCNCA
2 0 Sam Bassetti Not NCNCA
3 286608 Eamon Franck UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 15
4 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 304797 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 11
6 474447 Diego Sandoval Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Not NCNCA
7 0 Willie Myers Not NCNCA
8 224173 Cory Williams Cylance-Incycle p/b Cannondale Not NCNCA
9 381623 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 7
10 72893 Rob Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate 6
11 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 195204 Bryan Larsen Echelon - Storck Development Team 4
13 494043 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
14 194963 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
15 248033 Jared Barrilleaux CoreTechs Elite 1
Elite 3/4
1 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 401487 Christian Humpert TB143 C4
3 454927 Sam Quinby 15
4 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 13
5 376951 Austin Miller SunPower Racing 11
6 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing C4
8 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 481941 Peter Aster Not NCNCA
10 334018 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 6
11 386630 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing C4
12 303705 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 4
13 384566 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 3
14 454536 Cole Weber C4
15 280621 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 216760 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/Sterling BMW/GQ6 Not NCNCA
2 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 365610 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 13
5 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 11
6 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
12 209459 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 53667 Gregg Medinilla Not NCNCA
14 218381 Robert Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 468375 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing 20
2 401440 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing 17
3 493864 James Beaumier SJBC C4
4 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 13
5 428404 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel C4
6 311495 Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4
8 269252 Benjamin Fackler 8
9 305716 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing 7
10 305850 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
11 494463 Michael Riyanto SJBC C4
12 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing C4
13 330394 Magnus Gille SunPower Racing 3
14 277016 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing 2
15 413077 John Griffiths C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 15
4 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 10
7 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 8
9 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
11 15729 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 4
13 196695 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 2
15 50565 Ed Moon CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 249316 Robert Sperling ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 366620 Nicholas Roberti Rio Strada Racing 17
3 404828 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 15
4 224241 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 13
5 0 Rob Britt Not NCNCA
6 0 Phil Malaspina SJBC Not NCNCA
7 360314 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 9
8 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 8
9 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 7
10 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 6
11 92442 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal C4
12 237177 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing C4
13 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4
14 216231 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing 2
15 152079 Stephen Langone Craft Factory Cycling Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 510253 Sophie Mackay Hagens Berman Supermint | Women's Pro Cycling TeamNot NCNCA
2 317802 Holly Breck Twenty16 Ridebiker Not NCNCA
3 275441 Elle Anderson UCI WPT: Rally Cycling 15
4 145511 Liza Rachetto UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team13
5 395502 Megan Alderete UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint Pro Cycling Team11
6 394701 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Not NCNCA
7 292211 Jennifer Tetrick 9
8 269569 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
9 353750 Anna Grace Christiansen Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling Not NCNCA
10 470357 Illi Gardner SJBC 6
11 401364 Leah Thomas UCI WPT: TWENTY16 Ridebiker 5
12 387746 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 459301 Elizabeth Otto Hamel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 1
Women 3/4
1 499797 Danielle Morshead 20
2 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 15
4 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 13
5 422238 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 11
6 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4
7 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 494210 Kortney Parman C4
9 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 422958 Jessica Baumgardner Not NCNCA
11 354026 Erica Schwanke JAKROO 5
12 307152 Kimberly Ford TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 4
13 494601 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel C4
14 0 Amber Goodman Pearson Rio Strada racing Not NCNCA
15 376124 Amity Gregg 1
Red Kite Omnium #12 - 32nd Annual BBC Albany Criterium 7/31/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 255580 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate 20
2 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 17
3 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 239919 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 72893 Rob Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate 11
6 347932 Sean Bennett Metier Racing 10
7 220196 Christopher Coble 9
8 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 394667 Christopher Rea Not NCNCA
10 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 304367 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 5
12 243257 David Mesa Red Peloton 4
13 245266 Luciano Sponza Red Peloton 3
14 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 2
15 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 1
Elite 2/3
1 416390 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 416940 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 17
3 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 416256 Steven Fuller Not NCNCA
5 304367 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 11
6 309471 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 10
7 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 9
8 393730 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Not NCNCA
9 306411 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso Not NCNCA
10 365610 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 6
11 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
12 248976 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3
13 420060 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing 3
14 441005 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM Not NCNCA
15 424911 Andrew Serna Not NCNCA
Elite 3/4
1 481941 Peter Aster Swami's Cycling Club Not NCNCA
2 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 334018 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 15
4 329626 Joseph Near MIT Cycling Not NCNCA
5 248976 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 10
7 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 9
8 358906 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC C4
9 402489 Josh Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 7
10 397700 Erik Schiller 6
11 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 5
12 378266 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 4
13 393723 Adrian Luis C4
14 220894 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC 2
15 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 1
Elite 4
1 392952 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC 20
2 439545 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 416639 Nicholas Keane 15
4 421201 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel 13
5 413594 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing 11
6 358906 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 10
7 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 360575 Prashanth Selvaraj Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 8
9 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 303430 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 6
11 494465 Carlos Villarreal 5
12 359225 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing 4
13 507653 Frank Wyer Not NCNCA
14 458131 Michael Duffy 2
15 510184 Richard Sbresny Mission Cycling 1
Elite 5
1 504650 Trevor O'farrell C5
2 443137 Leo Minami Los Gatos C5
3 485632 Jean Padilla Not NCNCA
4 466848 Ross Williams C5
5 471822 Jason Tang C5
6 511882 Gustavo Tagliari C5
7 423228 Nolan Wong Not NCNCA
8 493956 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery C5
9 501000 Avi Zurel SJBC C5
10 0 Raimundo Martinez Not NCNCA
11 513180 Steven Tran C5
12 423244 Mark Klimaszewski LangeTwins Winery Racing Team C5
13 498378 Jhenrick James Dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
14 514667 Dylan Rees Not NCNCA
15 460559 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 11
6 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 10
7 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 8
9 11946 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 7
10 219316 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 6
11 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 4
13 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 2
15 237028 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 160722 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 17
3 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 15
4 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 13
5 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 11
6 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
7 311495 Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 7
10 439545 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4
11 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 5
12 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC C4
13 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC C4
14 66515 Jay Ganaden JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 15
4 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 8
9 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 7
10 356964 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 6
11 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 3
14 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 404828 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 20
2 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 15
4 404828 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 18867 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 11
6 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 364839 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
10 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
11 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 5
12 368443 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4
13 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 3
14 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4
15 51041 Michael Samuelsen Penuel Bicycles Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 6
2 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 5
3 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 4
4 395303 David Mack Penuel Bicycles Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 3/4
1 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 20
2 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 17
3 232661 J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 15
4 60079 David Corthell AUDI RENO- TAHOE 13
5 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 10
7 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 9
8 52292 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE 8
9 13247 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 7
10 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 79214 L Allen Shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 419454 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team 4
13 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 3
14 282806 Ralph Rivas Not NCNCA
Women 1/2/3
1 394701 Kimberly Lucie Canyon Elite Women's Racing Not NCNCA
2 347126 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery Not NCNCA
3 338726 Samantha Vroomen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
4 238713 Kimberly Fong 9
5 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
6 376124 Amity Gregg C3
7 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
8 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
9 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
10 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
Women 3/4
1 354026 Erica Schwanke JAKROO 8
2 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4
3 458024 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
4 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
5 477574 Stella Sisneros Monticello Cycling Club C4
6 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC C4
7 298981 Lori Walsh Reed Animal Hospital C4
8 392395 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
2 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 55+
1 468042 Teri Huerta Rio Strada Racing 1
Patterson Pass Road Race 8/6/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 347932 Sean Bennett Metier Racing 20
2 343054 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 255580 Jason Saltzman UCI CT: Team Illuminate 15
4 132921 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing 13
5 332032 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 11
6 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 10
7 234863 Gregory Hillson Bar Fly 9
8 195929 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 8
9 411789 Ben Foster Superissimo Not NCNCA
10 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 6
11 413540 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 5
12 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 4
13 356604 Jeffrey Stern Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
14 324128 Sstephen Vogel Not NCNCA
15 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 1
Elite 3
1 248976 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 422196 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
3 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 15
4 245074 David Silverander Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
5 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 10
7 485566 Edward Downs AUDI RENO-TAHOE 9
8 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 7
10 389268 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench 6
11 484127 Derek Stedman Team Fremont/FFBC 5
12 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
13 196545 Christopher Barker Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3
14 391493 Stuart Watson CBRE Racing 2
15 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 1
Elite 4
1 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 20
2 250472 Jimmy Winne Woodcreek High School Cycling Team Not NCNCA
3 494273 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 15
4 303430 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 13
5 457348 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 421201 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel 10
6 421201 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel 10
7 422253 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 0 Samuel Desr Not NCNCA
9 458341 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 481435 Jeremie Showa 6
11 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
11 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
13 394319 Alvin Chan 3
Elite 5
1 501996 Fredy Rustrian C5
2 486341 Peter Gillespie C5
3 399678 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling C5
4 353828 Tom Vanpelt C5
5 511882 Gustavo Tagliari C5
6 0 Justin Lianides Not NCNCA
7 0 Jesse Brantley Not NCNCA
8 417703 Christian Wagner C5
8 417703 Christian Wagner C5
9 0 Travis Taylor Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 422693 Stephen Flynn 17
3 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 6422 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 13
5 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 9
8 303643 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 0 Dan Fedford Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 4
1 485031 Brian Padgett 8
2 429707 Alan Hogan Premier Credit - Henry Walker Cycling Team Not NCNCA
3 466813 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo 6
4 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
5 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
6 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 3
7 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
8 307657 Ken Mcneil 1
Master 35+ 5
1 419196 Rick Cunha C5
2 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team Not NCNCA
3 459942 Steve Fung CBRE Racing C5
4 493909 Noel Miller C5
5 470911 Tim Howell C5
6 155141 Tom Kopshever C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 20105 Bill Laddish Castro Valley Cycling Club 11
6 304900 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 23775 Matthew Mcnamara Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
Master 45+ 4
1 392334 Robert Easley CBRE Racing 20
2 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 17
3 332678 Wondwosen Mengesha VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 15
4 155123 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing 13
5 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 10
7 285990 Jim Forester CBRE Racing 9
8 342158 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 8
9 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing 7
10 404430 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
11 360332 Jeffrey Bell CBRE Racing 5
12 220373 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts 4
13 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing 3
14 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 2
15 266504 Henrik Schubert CBRE Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 336300 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 20
2 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 1688 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 15
4 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 13
5 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 11
6 107036 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
7 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 9
8 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 8
9 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 412063 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing 5
12 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 4
13 371699 John Marengo Team City Racing 3
14 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
15 304549 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 347126 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery Not NCNCA
2 376124 Amity Gregg C3
3 387746 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 418564 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing 13
5 272856 Joanna Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 201051 Molly Van Houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
7 458871 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 470357 Illi Gardner SJBC 8
9 420158 Hanna Muegge 7
10 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 6
11 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com C3
12 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
13 422238 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift C3
14 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
15 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 35+
1 419937 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
2 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
3 393194 Ginger Kroft SJBC 2
4 240797 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 1
Women 4
1 0 Tina Slagel Not NCNCA
2 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
3 510649 Kim Reierson Not NCNCA
4 459250 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing 1
Red Kite Omnium #13 - Red Kite Criterium (August) 8/7/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 20
2 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 243257 David Mesa Red Peloton 15
4 220196 Christopher Coble 13
5 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 10
7 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 118797 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 7
10 87090 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun 6
11 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 5
12 255271 Jeffery Edwards 4
Elite 2/3
1 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 399334 Jack Rexer SJBC 17
3 365610 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 15
4 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 13
5 309471 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 11
6 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3
7 304367 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 9
8 287728 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 8
9 318306 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 299720 Travis Lee C3
11 365130 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team 5
12 421199 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC C3
13 394972 Emile Goguely Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
14 285199 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C3
15 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 1
Elite 3/4
1 351738 Will Wright SJBC 20
2 378266 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 17
3 412434 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 15
4 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 13
5 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes Not NCNCA
6 402489 Josh Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 10
7 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 299720 Travis Lee 8
9 392893 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 7
10 397700 Erik Schiller 6
11 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 5
12 496554 Dante Lobue Los Gatos C4
13 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4
14 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing C4
15 384216 Michael Landis Amoroso's Racing Team C4
Elite 4
1 392952 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC 20
2 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 17
3 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO 15
4 430384 Adolph Estrada 13
5 496554 Dante Lobue Los Gatos 11
6 494505 Cj Mooneyham C5
7 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 170042 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing 8
9 317708 Christopher Barrett SJBC 7
10 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 6
11 416639 Nicholas Keane 5
12 420058 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club 3
14 494465 Carlos Villarreal 2
15 394268 Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING 1
Elite 5
1 423228 Nolan Wong Asadu Velo Not NCNCA
2 501000 Avi Zurel SJBC C5
3 513180 Steven Tran C5
4 457191 Suraj Shah Team Fremont/FFBC C5
5 485632 Jean Padilla Not NCNCA
6 494369 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing C5
7 460559 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz C5
8 514901 Jesse Yates Not NCNCA
9 498378 Jhenrick James Dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
10 512315 Sainath Kesari Team Fremont/FFBC C5
11 0 Madison Gee Asada Velo Not NCNCA
12 0 Joseph Johnson FSB Fun Sport Bikes Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17
3 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 10
7 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 9
8 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 8
9 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 5
12 293136 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 295422 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 3
14 43445 John Foster Craft Factory Cycling Team 2
15 11946 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 160722 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 20
2 393173 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND/City Cycle 17
3 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 15
4 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
5 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 11
6 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 10
7 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 9
8 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 8
9 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
10 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 6
11 335464 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing 5
12 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 4
13 371828 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C4
14 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 2
15 367266 Jacob Jordan C4
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 10
7 53501 Herman Johnson Ciclistas del Valle 9
8 413231 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 8
9 18867 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 7
10 331634 Nick Steel Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
11 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 5
12 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 4
13 100365 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle 3
14 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2
15 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 19782 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team 20
2 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 15
4 459183 Jason Fritz SJBC 13
5 331634 Nick Steel Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
6 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 10
7 18867 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 9
8 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 8
9 384665 John Simmons Team City Racing 7
10 142092 Anthony Velebil East Bay Velo Club C4
11 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
12 413231 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 392081 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
14 467053 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
15 304986 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing C4
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 259109 Robert Swigart R4R-Make A Wish 15
2 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 13
3 126004 George Miranda SunPower Racing 11
4 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 10
5 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
6 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 8
7 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 7
8 47305 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club Not NCNCA
9 48419 Brian Hitchman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
10 46023 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 4
11 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
12 382701 Cliff Jew Audi 2
13 235126 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 13
2 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 11
3 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
4 232661 J Clifford Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 9
5 53043 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC 8
6 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 7
7 79214 L Allen Shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 6
8 46151 James Sullivan Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
9 13247 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 4
10 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 3
11 204100 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 2
12 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge 6
2 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development C3
3 420086 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 4
4 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
6 282467 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
Women 3/4
1 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 9
2 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
3 422238 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 7
4 393502 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4
5 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 5
6 487234 Jill Stone SJBC C4
7 458024 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
8 301764 Donna Keith Team TIBCO II C4
9 282467 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 237583 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 6
2 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
3 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
4 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling 3
5 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 2
6 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO 1
Women 55+
1 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
2 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
3 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
4 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Dunnigan Hills Road Race 8/13/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 20
2 347932 Sean Bennett Metier Racing 17
3 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 15
4 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 13
5 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 11
6 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 10
7 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 9
8 220196 Christopher Coble 8
9 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 7
10 309596 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite 6
11 458488 Timothy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
12 426188 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Not NCNCA
13 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 272559 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 223230 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun 1
Elite 3
1 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 20
2 422365 Thomas Lane SunPower Racing 17
3 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 15
4 458595 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 421199 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC 11
6 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 10
7 376951 Austin Miller SunPower Racing 9
8 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 8
9 405886 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 7
10 389268 Jonathan Gunning Team Velo Wrench 6
11 334018 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 5
12 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 4
13 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 3
14 258231 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing 2
15 458871 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Elite 4
1 481435 Jeremie Showa 20
2 496555 Mark Severy Adventures Edge 17
3 485031 Brian Padgett 15
4 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
5 421201 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel 11
6 370505 Trevor Niblock Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 473736 James Smith Fusion Sport USA 9
8 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 8
9 397204 Matthew Roghair Not NCNCA
10 495680 Nicolas Taylor 6
11 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 56304 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 4
13 365501 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3
14 406861 Shane Mcguire SunPower Racing 2
15 422253 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Elite 5
1 466848 Ross Williams C5
2 501996 Fredy Rustrian C5
3 511882 Gustavo Tagliari C5
4 432710 Richard Loewen Not NCNCA
5 353828 Tom Vanpelt C5
6 493956 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery C5
7 399678 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling C5
8 0 Jonah Kellogg Not NCNCA
9 508333 Isaac Blum C5
10 499629 Eric Schlange C5
11 307585 Michael Ford SJBC C5
12 417703 Christian Wagner C5
13 505193 Alexi Taylor Burnt Calamari Racing Not NCNCA
14 513620 Alan Abbs C5
15 501897 David Mathiesen C5
Junior 15-16
1 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 3
2 425398 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 2
3 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 15
4 195929 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 10
7 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 7
10 61440 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
11 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
12 188033 Troy Porter Palmer Cycling 4
13 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 3
14 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Master 35+ 4
1 256960 Ken Dick 20
2 434312 Nick Eslinger 17
3 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 15
4 439545 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 495681 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race 11
6 418359 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing 10
7 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 460845 Robert Shirley Bell Real Estate Cycling 8
9 79214 L Allen Shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 420101 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 6
11 351318 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC Not NCNCA
12 440491 Philip Barros CBRE Racing 4
13 76203 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 3
14 367266 Jacob Jordan 2
15 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 1
Master 35+ 5
1 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team Not NCNCA
2 419115 Carl Adams C5
3 497891 Keith Misner Not NCNCA
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 336300 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 11
6 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 10
7 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 9
8 177518 Nabil Samaan 8
9 196695 Dan Tedford SquadraSF p/b Terun 7
10 114899 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 6
11 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 396818 Phil Tercero SJBC 4
13 334602 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 3
14 195844 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
15 304900 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 45+ 4
1 374584 Edwin Ma Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 20
1 395910 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 20
2 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing 17
2 396679 Craig Manning 17
3 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 15
3 419450 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing 15
4 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 13
4 468163 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing 13
5 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
5 485948 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing 11
6 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC 10
6 366161 Darren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10
7 62772 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
7 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 9
8 293436 Peter Badertscher ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
8 263101 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing 8
9 303558 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
9 287480 Rusty Stapp 7
10 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 6
10 155123 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing 6
11 513791 Anthony Brantley Body Concepts 5
11 332950 Russell Cameron ol’ Republic / SERT 5
12 418893 Roy Hui Team City Racing 4
12 40855 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 4
13 273849 Mike Reed SunPower Racing 3
13 380803 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 3
14 166715 Kurt Schmal Rio Strada Racing 2
14 175841 Thomas Wood ol’ Republic / SERT 2
15 395183 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 1
15 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC 1
Master 45+ 5
1 433423 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
2 515718 Antonello Cruz Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
3 459196 Jim Davies Colavita Racing Inc. C5
4 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
5 0 Gary Daly Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita-Norcal Not NCNCA
6 458492 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing C5
7 490701 Bryan Case Not NCNCA
8 201096 Robert Estrella C5
9 494915 Rodrigo Prudencio C5
Master 55+
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 20
2 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 17
3 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 15
4 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 126004 George Miranda SunPower Racing 11
6 51637 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 10
7 287122 David Dalton 9
8 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 7
10 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 6
11 83707 Craig Lindberg ol’ Republic / SERT 5
12 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 371699 John Marengo Team City Racing 2
15 47073 Warren Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1
Master 65+
1 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 15
2 277576 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team 13
3 200473 Michael Shaw Hammer Nutrition 11
4 51158 Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
5 23838 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
6 468657 Martin Wegenstein Los Gatos 8
7 418971 David Austin Team Hammer Nutrition 7
8 52292 Tony Watts AUDI RENO- TAHOE 6
9 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 5
10 0 Walt Brooks Not NCNCA
11 48240 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus Cycling Club 3
12 27937 John Petrakis SunPower Racing 2
Women 1/2/3
1 201051 Molly Van Houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
2 105201 Jane Despas 5
3 390227 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 4
4 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
Women 3
1 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 20
2 287914 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
4 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 13
5 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 11
6 392370 Pamela Levine SJBC 10
7 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 9
8 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 8
9 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 7
10 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 5
12 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 30+
1 420086 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 20
2 359291 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing 17
3 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
4 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 13
5 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 358609 Abbey Grimmer 9
8 291752 Ivy Wang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 459878 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 6
11 468045 Annie Rosenfeld Bike Like a Girl 5
12 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 4
13 222449 Michelle Faurot Bike Like a Girl 3
Women 4
1 0 Tina Slagel Not NCNCA
2 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 15
3 494601 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 13
4 459250 Genevieve Thomas SheSpoke Racing 11
5 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
6 770 Beverley Anderson-abbs Not NCNCA
7 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 8
8 315886 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 7
9 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 6
10 366169 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
11 515268 Kate Suh Not NCNCA
12 0 Allison Lafazia Woodcreek Not NCNCA
13 496938 Lauren Rubin 2
Suisun Harbor Criterium 8/14/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 347932 Sean Bennett Metier Racing 20
2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 15
4 72893 Rob Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate 13
5 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 10
7 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 9
8 320598 Travis Lyons Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 0 Nigel Macaodha Not NCNCA
10 309596 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite 6
11 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 5
12 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 4
13 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 348242 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun 2
15 304367 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 1
Elite 3
1 458751 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 20
2 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 17
3 195534 David Keefe SunPower Racing 15
4 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes Not NCNCA
5 438033 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 11
6 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 10
7 494658 Sergei Volkov 9
8 324306 Kyle Mccall Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Not NCNCA
9 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC 7
10 394639 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 6
11 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 5
12 247223 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 4
13 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 3
14 220894 Alexander Yermolovich SJBC 2
Elite 4/5
1 407538 Alexi Gabuyo 20
2 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 417086 Kyle Beikirch Dolce Vita Freewheel 15
4 416639 Nicholas Keane 13
5 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 11
6 202518 Uri Friedman 10
7 459947 Christopher Stricklen SJBC 9
8 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 8
9 0 Jonatan F G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Not NCNCA
10 466848 Ross Williams C5
11 425279 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 5
12 513180 Steven Tran C5
13 495680 Nicolas Taylor 3
14 422253 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 13
2 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 11
3 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
4 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
5 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 8
6 177518 Nabil Samaan 7
7 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
8 348760 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
9 50587 Joe Cooper Twin peaks Racing Team Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 4/5
1 440491 Philip Barros CBRE Racing 20
2 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15
4 513180 Steven Tran C5
5 512503 Krisztian Markella Not NCNCA
6 285459 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing 10
7 359225 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing 9
8 53118 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 8
9 375287 Howard Mintz C5
10 364779 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 6
11 434411 Kraig Clark 5
12 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel 4
13 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC 2
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 72022 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 20
2 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 13
5 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 11
6 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
8 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 177518 Nabil Samaan 7
10 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 6
11 216231 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing 5
12 370845 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 392104 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee Not NCNCA
14 245065 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 2
15 261718 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge 20
2 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
4 399567 Lisa Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 13
5 661 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 11
6 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development C3
7 495264 Thialor Mize Not NCNCA
8 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com C3
9 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
11 393251 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE 5
12 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
San Ardo Road Race: NCNCA Championships 8/20/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 426188 Cory Lockwood KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo Not NCNCA
2 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 346580 David Priest Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
4 394404 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 13
5 419309 John Janneck TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes Not NCNCA
6 188997 Rob Schell CoreTechs Elite 10
7 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 9
8 251687 Kirk Nordgren Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
9 458488 Timothy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7
10 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 6
11 309596 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite 5
12 306411 David Bangor Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso Not NCNCA
13 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 3
14 286042 Dedrick Kon Bike Effect Not NCNCA
15 268389 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
Elite 3
1 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 20
2 481941 Peter Aster Not NCNCA
3 303983 Daniel Cobley Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Not NCNCA
4 394845 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 13
5 334018 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 11
6 438033 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 10
7 422196 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
8 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing Not NCNCA
9 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 7
10 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 6
11 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 5
12 392952 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC 4
13 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 3
14 366956 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 2
15 305716 Andrew Roths SunPower Racing 1
Elite 4
1 495216 Gary Warner OTR Racing Not NCNCA
2 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 17
3 507653 Frank Wyer Not NCNCA
4 494623 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing 13
5 406861 Shane Mcguire SunPower Racing 11
6 422785 Jonathan Schmidt Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Ridebiker AllianceNot NCNCA
7 422124 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC 9
8 456591 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 391211 Shiva Sharma SJBC 7
10 403410 Spencer Fields Placerville Bike Shop Racing 6
11 496600 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racing 5
12 98276 Samuel Sweetland Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
13 370049 Mark Farias TEAMTR8R Not NCNCA
Elite 5
1 503722 Blake Christianson Ventura Vetsurge Velo/monster media Not NCNCA
2 0 Jay Wright Not NCNCA
3 0 Robert Harris Milk Prospectors Not NCNCA
4 489170 Jeffrey Muir Not NCNCA
5 489212 Jason Alexander Core Techs Cycling Not NCNCA
6 469232 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
7 412771 Caleb Sponholtz Shriners Hospital for Children Not NCNCA
8 493692 Spencer Sterling Not NCNCA
Master 30-34
1 220196 Christopher Coble 9
2 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 8
3 118797 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
4 376029 Chris Sontag SJBC 6
5 421199 Anton Vynogradenko SJBC 5
6 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 4
Master 35+ 4/5
1 254517 Shai Simchi SV707 Not NCNCA
2 0 Carl Parker Not NCNCA
3 417656 Seth Huggins CVC Racing Not NCNCA
4 459037 Michael Baumgartner SLiC Cycling Not NCNCA
5 419385 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 8
6 494463 Michael Riyanto SJBC 7
7 249659 Mike Hatton U.S. Military Endurance Sports Not NCNCA
8 440491 Philip Barros CBRE Racing 5
9 517318 Raz Alon Not NCNCA
10 430147 Gerrit Pock C5
11 507021 Shai Traister C5
Master 35-39
1 287924 Marco Arocha Breakaway From Cancer Elite/Rock N Road Not NCNCA
2 264429 David Christenson Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 17
3 200063 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing Not NCNCA
4 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
7 403715 Todd Markelz SquadraSF p/b Terun 9
8 251736 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 8
9 405412 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 7
10 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 6
11 384389 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 219316 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 4
Master 40-44
1 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 17
3 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 13
5 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 11
6 18004 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
8 195534 David Keefe SunPower Racing 8
9 365867 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing Not NCNCA
10 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 6
11 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
12 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 4
13 125065 William Ho SunPower Racing 3
14 297140 Paul Berger Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto 2
Master 45+ 4/5
1 45436 John Hawkins Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutrition Not NCNCA
2 485948 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing 17
3 237177 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 15
4 287480 Rusty Stapp 13
5 352734 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 11
6 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 404430 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 277338 Jason Oxford Off The Front Not NCNCA
10 419450 Oto Slavos SunPower Racing 6
11 107606 Mike Mccray VBZ Cycling Not NCNCA
12 62873 Val Encomio Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 96154 Shawn Varner International Christian Cycling Club Not NCNCA
14 458295 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 303558 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 45-49
1 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 389078 David Holland Big Orange Cycling Not NCNCA
3 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 6422 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 13
5 396818 Phil Tercero SJBC 11
6 40616 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 10
7 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 8
9 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 7
10 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 6
11 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 47091 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 4
13 0 Darest Johnson Not NCNCA
14 132859 Joseph Staron Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
15 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 50-54
1 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 15612 Steve Heaton CoreTechs Cycling TwT 15
4 177518 Nabil Samaan 13
5 167360 Jason Hannon Fig Mtn Brew Racing (FMBR) Not NCNCA
6 9150 Richard Del Valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 10
7 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 9
8 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 195844 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7
10 47463 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT 6
11 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 4
13 33092 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 2
15 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Master 55-59
1 107274 Steve Strickler G3 foundation / Trek Not NCNCA
2 336300 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 17
3 46023 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 15
4 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 13
5 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 11
6 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 107036 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
8 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 8
9 308269 Scott Hollander Off The Front 7
10 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 6
11 39478 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11 5
12 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 4
13 51637 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 3
14 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1
Master 60-64
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 20
2 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 17
3 288400 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 15
4 16360 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Hi-Tech Ridley Not NCNCA
5 13762 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 11
6 198811 Chris Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling specialized Not NCNCA
7 218917 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 20326 James Langley Spokesman Bicycles 8
9 50578 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 62232 David Ledig Hawaii Cycling Club 6
11 276007 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 5
12 9335 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 4
13 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 3
14 22517 Gregg Marioni 2
15 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 65-69
1 46799 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
2 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 3
3 48240 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus Cycling Club 2
4 12682 Ernest Gallardo 1
Master 70-74
1 12357 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition 3
2 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2
3 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 201051 Molly Van Houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
2 230397 Shayna Powless C4
3 420158 Hanna Muegge 4
4 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
5 422958 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
Women 30-34
1 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
2 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
3 392370 Pamela Levine SJBC 1
Women 35-39
1 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
2 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
3 420086 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 1
Women 4
1 485107 Rachel Valliere Not NCNCA
2 383842 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 6
3 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
4 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC 4
5 473785 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 3
Women 40-44
1 393194 Ginger Kroft SJBC 2
2 297754 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 1
Women 45-49
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
2 332412 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
3 364812 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 1
Women 50-54
1 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 5
2 33024 Andi Smith SJBC 4
3 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 3
4 221127 Beverly Chaney SJBC 2
Women 55-59
1 45109 Sheri Baldwin Not NCNCA
2 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 7
3 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 6
4 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
5 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4
6 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 3
7 241521 Heidi Alexander SJBC 2
8 366149 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 60-64
1 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
2 431479 Lanett Draper Team Endurance360 Not NCNCA
3 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 65-69
1 47423 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2
2 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Red Kite Omnium #14 - Tempus Fugit ITT (Summer) 8/21/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Day Entry: Time only
1 146163 John Riggs CBRE Racing Not NCNCA
2 0 Reza Arsham Not NCNCA
Elite 1/2
1 343054 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 4
3 188997 Rob Schell CoreTechs Elite 3
4 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
5 255271 Jeffery Edwards 1
Elite 2/3
1 264141 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 4
2 394972 Emile Goguely Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3
3 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
4 305656 Ernie Riley CBRE Racing C3
Elite 3/4
1 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C4
2 402489 Josh Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 4
3 376029 Chris Sontag SJBC 3
4 378266 Yuriy Platoshyn SJBC 2
5 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 4
1 394732 Eric Edem SJBC 8
2 374901 Andrew Knickerbocker 7
3 439545 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
4 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 5
5 290791 Winston Asprec CBRE Racing 4
6 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
7 307585 Michael Ford SJBC 2
8 439146 David Levenson SJBC 1
Elite 5
1 0 Ingmar Jungnickel Not NCNCA
2 499657 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing C5
3 459196 Jim Davies Colavita Racing Inc. C5
4 472583 Nic Drexler C5
5 484477 Ilya Tutski C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 17
2 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 15
3 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
4 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 11
5 197844 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing 10
6 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
7 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
8 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
9 186678 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
10 386928 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
11 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
12 293642 Marcel Appelman Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees Not NCNCA
13 418909 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
14 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 8
2 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 7
3 211521 Simon Hill Ritte Van Vlaanderen 6
4 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race 5
5 289147 Ben Egger A Bloc Racing 4
6 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 3
7 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
8 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
Master 35+ 5
1 459196 Jim Davies Colavita Racing Inc. C5
2 392800 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing C5
3 494238 William Stubbs C5
4 499820 Jay Van Rein Team City Racing C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 7
2 386928 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
3 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
4 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 4
5 304846 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
6 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2
7 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C4
2 366123 Ben French Revs Road Race 17
3 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 15
4 56241 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 13
5 265991 Anthony Low CBRE Racing C4
6 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 10
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 9
8 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
9 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 7
10 195560 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing C4
11 460024 Mark Bachman C4
12 98788 Timothy Boucher C4
13 392081 Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
14 384665 John Simmons Team City Racing 2
15 413231 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 6
2 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 5
3 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
4 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 3
5 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 2
6 171544 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) Not NCNCA
Master 55+ 3/4
1 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 20
2 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 17
3 380803 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 15
4 314296 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC 13
5 226676 Roland Freund 11
6 364808 David Fisch Red Kite Racing 10
7 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 9
8 289924 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 8
9 79214 L Allen Shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 7
10 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 6
11 171544 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Racing (OTB) Not NCNCA
12 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 4
13 364695 Norbert Kappel SJBC 3
14 235909 Gerald Jeffs CBRE Racing 2
15 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 60+
1 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
2 401121 Ted Treat C5
3 388263 Richard Mcintosh C5
4 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
5 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 2
6 0 Bob Mcdonald Not NCNCA
Open Merckx
1 434312 Nick Eslinger C4
2 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
3 220548 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing 6
4 60086 Danny Wood CBRE Racing C3
5 241617 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse C5
6 435083 Gregory Hunter C4
7 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers C4
8 2076 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) C4
Women 1/2/3
1 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
2 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
3 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO 2
Women 3/4
1 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 8
2 392370 Pamela Levine SJBC 7
3 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 6
4 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C4
5 393194 Ginger Kroft SJBC 4
6 494677 Nicole Mather SJBC C4
7 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing C4
8 458024 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
Women 35+
1 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
2 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
3 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing C4
4 254874 Mary Ellen Ash JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 50+
1 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO 1
University Road Race 8/21/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 256955 Evan Huffman UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling 20
2 218736 Gavin Mannion Not NCNCA
3 425803 Cameron Bronstein Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 347932 Sean Bennett Metier Racing 13
5 279388 Connor Mccutcheon Big Bear Cycling Association Not NCNCA
6 132921 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing 10
7 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 9
8 282590 Griffin Easter Not NCNCA
9 0 Tobin Untewlad Not NCNCA
10 332032 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team 6
11 303589 Jacob Albrecht Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 5
12 394826 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 275223 Craig Fellers Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2
15 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 1
Elite 3
1 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team 20
2 512184 Alexander Pollock ACME France Not NCNCA
3 466502 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 370448 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 469122 Alex Barnes Not NCNCA
7 438033 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 9
8 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 8
9 394898 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Not NCNCA
10 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 6
11 394845 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing 5
12 397700 Erik Schiller 4
13 402531 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team Not NCNCA
14 494658 Sergei Volkov 2
15 357307 Armando Fuentes Not NCNCA
Elite 4/5
1 350058 Morgan Cole 20
2 402539 Samuel Desre 17
3 501996 Fredy Rustrian C5
4 454536 Cole Weber 13
5 344974 Steffen Andersen Bear Development Team 11
6 303430 Alex Braunstein Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 481783 Michael Machado 9
8 421207 Michael Mcnulty Lakes Area Physical Therapy Not NCNCA
9 481435 Jeremie Showa 7
10 7265 Sean Coffey C5
11 510184 Richard Sbresny Mission Cycling 5
12 514667 Dylan Rees Not NCNCA
13 406861 Shane Mcguire SunPower Racing 3
14 0 Steven Wu SunPower Racing Not NCNCA
15 457348 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
2 20105 Bill Laddish Castro Valley Cycling Club 8
3 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7
4 65915 Lewis Peterson Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
5 352404 Philip Weiss 5
6 405412 Stefano Profumo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
7 198025 Jason Benford Spokesman Bicycles 3
8 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
9 346232 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 4
1 470333 Matthew Klene 7
2 414636 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
3 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 5
4 428404 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel 4
5 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
6 459638 Albert (eric) Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2
7 179826 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 13
2 196220 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo 11
3 392334 Robert Easley CBRE Racing 10
4 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
5 155123 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing C4
6 406078 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 7
7 392707 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
8 228280 Ken Shiokari CA Technologies Racing 5
9 53651 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 4
10 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing C4
11 333716 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing 2
12 66830 Scott Laperle CBRE Racing C4
Master 55+
1 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 9
2 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 8
3 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 7
4 107036 Quentin Sims Fig Mtn Brew Racing Not NCNCA
5 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
6 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 4
7 308269 Scott Hollander Off The Front 3
Women 1/2/3
1 390227 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 13
2 215759 Kathleen Giles US Military Endurance Sports 11
3 195991 Ginger Snell 10
4 470357 Illi Gardner SJBC 9
5 420158 Hanna Muegge 8
6 201051 Molly Van Houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
7 230397 Shayna Powless C4
8 458871 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
9 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development C3
10 459301 Elizabeth Otto Hamel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
11 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com C3
12 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
Winters Road Race: NCNCA Championships 8/27/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 294531 Tyler Williams UCI CT: Axeon Hagens Berman 40
2 256955 Evan Huffman UCI CT/WPT: Rally Cycling 34
3 343054 Cameron Piper Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 30
4 257770 Colin Daw Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 26
5 237712 Samuel Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 22
6 324128 Stephen Vogel Not NCNCA
7 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 18
8 494043 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 16
9 394826 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 14
10 263055 Torey Philipp Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 12
11 394191 Michael Barker Team Velocity/ East West Bikes Not NCNCA
12 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 8
13 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 6
14 0 Nigel Macaodha Not NCNCA
15 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
Elite 3
1 355258 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 20
2 355260 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 17
3 195534 David Keefe SunPower Racing 15
4 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 13
5 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 11
6 395630 Kevin Barker Team Velocity Not NCNCA
7 212699 Haydn Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com 9
8 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC 8
9 334018 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 7
10 474152 Bright Jerry Chipongo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 331894 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 5
12 367421 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC 4
13 321074 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Not NCNCA
14 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 476831 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 1
Elite 4
1 406861 Shane Mcguire SunPower Racing 20
2 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 17
3 321904 James Barkow Not NCNCA
4 457348 Peadar O'mochain Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 388667 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 422253 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
8 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 397204 Matthew Roghair Fusion Sport USA 7
10 386630 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing 6
11 402539 Samuel Desre 5
12 204848 John Navarro Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 433709 Thomas Kensok 3
14 458131 Michael Duffy 2
15 384216 Michael Landis Amoroso's Racing Team 1
Elite 5
1 511882 Gustavo Tagliari C5
2 353828 Tom Vanpelt C5
3 494708 Kyle Fraley Team City Racing C5
4 432710 Richard Loewen Not NCNCA
5 494331 Colin Ellsworth C5
6 501996 Fredy Rustrian C5
7 508333 Isaac Blum C5
8 399678 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling C5
9 471822 Jason Tang C5
10 499657 Charlie Rimkus CA Technologies Racing C5
11 493956 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery C5
12 302068 Kurtis Westbrook C5
13 0 Ryan Tomasi Not NCNCA
14 417703 Christian Wagner C5
15 515472 Jacob Baumbach Not NCNCA
Junior 13-14
1 425398 Adin Jose Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 8
2 494325 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 7
3 458621 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com 6
4 496595 Jonas Crean Team Swift C5
5 424063 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles C5
6 394290 Cooper Downing JAKROO 3
7 0 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
8 459852 Andy Wang SJBC 1
Junior 15-16 1/2/3/4
1 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 6
2 512211 Saul Chaplin C5
3 458620 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.com 4
4 387999 Christopher Walker Not NCNCA
5 504596 Jacob Gorman C5
6 501268 Spencer Nguyen Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com C5
Junior 17-18
1 0 Logan Becker Not NCNCA
Master 30+ 1/2/3/4
1 220196 Christopher Coble 20
2 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 17
3 401440 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing 15
4 404027 Antonio Miranda Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 439551 Alex Poloziouk Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 11
6 337994 Daniel Caldera ORNOT Racing Not NCNCA
7 302958 Erik Nelson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 9
8 155123 Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing C4
9 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 7
10 333158 Omir Torres Revs Road Race 6
11 230258 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club 5
12 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
13 348242 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun 3
14 332918 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
15 162421 Mate Adamkovics Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 61117 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 365610 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 15
4 380370 David Harwin AUDI RENO- TAHOE 13
5 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
6 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 9
8 422693 Stephen Flynn 8
9 248052 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 7
10 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
11 186350 Jonathan Baker Chico Masters Cycling Team 5
12 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 4
13 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 3
14 141844 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 2
15 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 35+ 4
1 202518 Uri Friedman 20
2 394911 Adrian Hinman C510 17
3 424254 Andy Slopsema Dolce Vita Freewheel 15
4 466813 Nick Stiritz Studio Velo 13
5 332786 Brigido Tax 11
6 92442 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal 10
7 458151 Mario Duarte Dolce Vita Freewheel 9
8 494149 Aaron Terrazas Revs Road Race 8
9 286833 Alan Brake Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 434312 Nick Eslinger 6
11 272930 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing 5
12 76203 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 4
13 335722 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 458870 Dan Rugani CBRE Racing 2
15 428404 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel 1
Master 35+ 5
1 461199 Adam Koch C5
2 304410 William Arnot Divine Electric Norcal C5
3 146163 John Riggs CBRE Racing Not NCNCA
4 0 Adrian Palenchar Not NCNCA
5 512503 Krisztian Markella Michael David Winery Cycling Team Not NCNCA
6 90934 Philip Luedtke C5
7 306564 David George C5
8 433423 Terry Nathan Davis Bike Club Race Team C5
9 473925 Eric Lambrecht C510 C5
10 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
11 493697 Michael Jones Team Fremont/FFBC C5
12 155141 Tom Kopshever C5
13 419115 Carl Adams C5
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 35297 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 271095 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 285950 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 15
4 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 396818 Phil Tercero SJBC 11
6 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
9 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 40497 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish 6
11 195470 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 5
12 46157 Eric Saltzman R4R-Make A Wish 4
13 371699 John Marengo Team City Racing 3
14 101551 Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 2
15 304900 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 45+ 4
1 428500 Craig Auzenne CBRE Racing 20
2 494369 Raymond Gibson CBRE Racing 17
3 304986 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 15
4 357004 Todd Mitchell Divine Electric Norcal 13
5 477761 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC 11
6 237177 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 10
7 456794 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 9
8 425273 Neil Leary CBRE Racing 8
9 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 7
10 133819 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 6
11 371828 Neil Rapmund Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 90079 Randy Floyd Body Concepts 4
13 62772 James Grant ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3
14 220373 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts 2
15 285990 Jim Forester CBRE Racing 1
Women 1/2/3
1 390227 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 40
2 420158 Hanna Muegge 34
3 470357 Illi Gardner SJBC 30
4 105201 Jane Despas 26
5 201051 Molly Van Houweling JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 22
6 458871 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 20
7 230397 Shayna Powless C4
8 303926 Elise Hazlewood Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16
9 392651 Melanie Wong Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road Team 14
10 392144 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 12
11 235317 Emily Mcdonald Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
12 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
13 345144 Shelagh Fritz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
14 391877 Audrey Biehle Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
Women 3
1 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 20
2 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 17
3 422238 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 15
4 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 13
5 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 11
6 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 10
7 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
8 287914 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
9 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 7
10 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 6
11 307890 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
12 419961 Jennifer Chan Dolce Vita Freewheel 4
13 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 240797 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports 1
Women 35+
1 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
2 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
3 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 5
4 291752 Ivy Wang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
5 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
6 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
7 365569 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 1
Women 4
1 517002 Tina Slagel Not NCNCA
2 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 11
3 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
4 494601 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 9
5 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
6 358609 Abbey Grimmer 7
7 459878 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 6
8 458897 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing 5
9 515268 Kate Suh Not NCNCA
10 388599 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 3
Red Kite Omnium #15 - Red Kite Omnium Finals 9/3/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 187194 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 17
3 381623 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 15
4 240540 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 13
5 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 11
6 307653 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun 10
7 373958 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team 9
8 287912 Todd Gosselaar 8
9 118797 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling TwT 7
10 403731 Gavin Murray Echelon-Storck Development Team 6
11 218554 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
12 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 4
13 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 3
14 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 2
15 458488 Timothy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 1
Elite 2/3
1 345846 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team 20
2 399334 Jack Rexer SJBC 17
3 420048 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 15
4 365610 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 13
5 458488 Timothy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 11
6 269793 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 9
8 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team C3
9 428648 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team Not NCNCA
10 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 6
11 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team C3
12 287436 Elliot Grothe Carefast Not NCNCA
13 416256 Steven Fuller Not NCNCA
14 395485 Travis Remp Bicycle.net Racing Team Not NCNCA
15 497517 Zane Jensen C3
Elite 3/4
1 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 20
2 286429 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 397700 Erik Schiller 15
4 248976 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 13
5 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes Not NCNCA
6 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team 10
7 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 9
8 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 8
9 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 7
10 402489 Josh Mcdonald Craft Factory Cycling Team 6
11 336992 Matthew Dizon 5
12 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC 4
13 408292 Eric Fischer Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 3
14 266583 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Elite 4
1 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 20
2 387371 Tom Perkins JAKROO 17
3 422315 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling 15
4 416639 Nicholas Keane 13
5 347232 Brian Shuman SJBC 11
6 425279 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 10
7 495100 Michael Zimmer 9
8 439146 David Levenson SJBC 8
9 439545 Alex Jonas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 456591 Marco Lei Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
12 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 4
13 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 3
14 466848 Ross Williams Los Gatos 2
15 434411 Kraig Clark 1
Elite 5
1 499629 Eric Schlange C5
2 498378 Jhenrick James Dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
3 460559 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz C5
4 513180 Steven Tran C5
5 514901 Jesse Yates Not NCNCA
6 424629 Samuel Thompson C5
7 497756 Mark Guadagni Not NCNCA
8 512984 Allan Sherlock C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 20
2 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 13
5 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 8
9 287436 Elliot Grothe Carefast Not NCNCA
10 11946 Michael Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 6
11 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 5
12 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 4
13 335512 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
14 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
15 406652 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 188844 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 20
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 17
3 333472 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 15
4 468375 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing 13
5 248976 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 393173 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND/City Cycle 10
7 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 9
8 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 8
9 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
10 205876 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 6
11 160722 Christopher Monestier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
12 404828 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 4
13 368512 Kevin Lewis Not NCNCA
14 168598 Richard Gonsalves Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
15 391642 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 20
2 204496 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 47091 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 15
4 335512 Stephen Kocher S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
5 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 11
6 389078 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
7 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 9
8 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
10 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 6
11 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 30054 James Robbins S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
13 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 24435 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Not NCNCA
15 7881 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 36095 Daniel Turner Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 20
2 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 252576 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 15
4 412284 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 13
5 459183 Jason Fritz SJBC 11
6 51897 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
7 285465 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 9
8 288687 Scott Sommerfeld Bell Real Estate Cycling 8
9 242571 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 368512 Kevin Lewis Not NCNCA
11 53550 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 5
12 413231 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 4
13 391765 Shawn Blosser CA Technologies Racing C4
14 237177 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing C4
15 80313 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club C4
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1 135047 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling Not NCNCA
2 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 13
5 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 11
6 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
7 368177 Pete Schoenenberger Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 9
8 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
9 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 7
10 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 6
11 263117 Kurt Kovacks S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
12 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 4
13 50578 John Berg Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3
14 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 35241 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1
Master 55+ 3/4
1 347700 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing 20
2 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 17
3 51197 Nathan Smith S2C/Primal 15
4 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 13
5 270475 Scott Riddle SJBC 11
6 53043 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC 10
7 271499 Robert Napieralski 3 Ft. - It's The Law 9
8 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
9 419084 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing 7
10 55200 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Club 6
11 218917 John Gerling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 5
12 423159 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo Not NCNCA
13 201180 Doug Matsumoto 3
14 485948 Ken Shimojima SunPower Racing 2
15 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge 11
2 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
3 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development C3
4 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
5 206217 Kate Ligler 7
6 402944 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
7 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing C3
8 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling C3
9 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
10 281559 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
11 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO 1
Women 3/4
1 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 20
2 281559 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 15
4 473785 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing C4
5 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 11
6 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
7 494210 Kortney Parman C4
8 458897 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing C4
9 458024 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team C4
10 494677 Nicole Mather SJBC C4
11 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 5
12 282467 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 406900 Christina Davis SJBC C4
15 470101 Diana Hellman SJBC C4
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 237583 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 3
2 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
3 282467 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 55+
1 241521 Heidi Alexander SJBC 3
2 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 2
3 468042 Teri Huerta Rio Strada Racing 1
Masters District Crit Championship: NCNCA Championships 9/4/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Master 35-39 1/2/3
1 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 11
2 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10
3 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
4 365610 Sean Henderson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 8
5 251736 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 7
6 248052 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 6
7 321408 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
8 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 4
Master 40-44 1/2/3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 272080 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 13
5 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 11
6 255271 Jeffery Edwards 10
7 42770 Ryan Wong SJBC 9
8 304360 Oliver Ryan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 497 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
10 140740 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 6
11 195534 David Keefe SunPower Racing 5
12 293136 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 4
13 218554 Chris Gagne S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
14 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 2
15 212699 Haydn Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com 1
Master 45-49 1/2/3
1 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 20
2 67041 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 83306 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 15
4 60730 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT 13
5 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 11
6 384208 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 10
7 57315 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 9
8 389078 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
9 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 7
10 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
11 41848 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 5
12 47091 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 4
13 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 3
14 15729 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 2
15 4526 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 1
Master 50-54 1/2/3
1 281054 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 20
2 25655 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 9150 Richard Del Valle Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 15
4 255279 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team 13
5 136970 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling 11
6 260329 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
8 261718 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 8
9 142965 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish 7
10 76287 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 6
11 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 24435 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Not NCNCA
13 178921 Richard Della Maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3
14 177518 Nabil Samaan 2
15 19782 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team 1
Master 55-59 1/2/3/4
1 336300 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11 20
2 26205 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 17
3 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 135047 Stephen Gregorios Corridor Recycling Not NCNCA
5 126004 George Miranda SunPower Racing 11
6 4879 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
7 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 9
8 22166 Rob Maheu SJBC 8
9 51637 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 7
10 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
11 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 5
12 192774 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 4
13 122040 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing 3
14 45249 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage21 Not NCNCA
15 107871 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors 1
Master 60-64
1 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 20
2 382701 Cliff Jew Audi 17
3 40039 Mark Caldwell Truckee Bicycle Team 15
4 87938 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 13
5 53043 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC 11
6 51197 Nathan Smith S2C/Primal 10
7 48416 Robert Parker SunPower Racing 9
8 9335 Michael Deusebio Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 8
9 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
10 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 6
11 235126 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing 5
12 337880 Michael Andalora Santa Cruz Wheelmen 4
13 45506 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 237364 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 2
15 51731 David Parker 1
Master 65-69
1 71231 John Diemont SunPower Racing 7
2 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 6
3 219527 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 5
4 393317 George Coffey Team City Racing 4
5 12682 Ernest Gallardo 3
6 406963 Jan Stastny 2
7 468657 Martin Wegenstein Los Gatos 1
Master 70-74
1 140693 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 3
2 12357 Michael Freeman Hammer Nutrition 2
3 331070 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 1
Women 35-39
1 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
2 237583 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women 1
Women 45-49
1 239419 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 5
2 282467 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
3 107768 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
4 195672 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 2
5 195322 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling 1
Women 50-54
1 221127 Beverly Chaney SJBC 6
2 304925 Elena Joroski SJBC 5
3 33024 Andi Smith SJBC 4
4 203177 Holly Roberts JAKROO 3
5 68813 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
6 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 1
Women 55-59
1 179650 Lorraine Jarvis Mellow Motors 17
2 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 15
3 241521 Heidi Alexander SJBC 13
4 458352 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 11
5 61090 Kathy Mcleod Mellow Motors Not NCNCA
6 127715 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 9
7 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
8 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
9 58099 Jessie Hickel Dyna Racing Not NCNCA
10 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 5
11 290262 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 4
12 468042 Teri Huerta Rio Strada Racing 3
13 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
14 237299 Melinda Lord Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 60-64
1 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
2 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
3 68262 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 1
Women 65+
1 196223 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
JLVelo - Giro di San Francisco 9/5/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 20
2 298571 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 303586 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label 15
4 381623 Owen Gillott Echelon-Storck Development Team 13
5 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 11
6 207262 Andrew Goessling Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 237712 Samuel Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 9
8 494043 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 8
9 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 7
10 373958 Jules Goguely Echelon-Storck Development Team 6
11 331752 Sean Mcelroy Team specialized racing jrs. Not NCNCA
12 397835 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 4
13 440638 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyFinder.com 3
14 272559 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Elite 3
1 381099 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 428648 Hector Morales Bicycle. Net Not NCNCA
3 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing Not NCNCA
4 411156 Justin Poulson SJBC 13
5 313364 Ethan Frankel Team Swift 11
6 458751 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 10
7 212699 Haydn Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com 9
8 412434 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 8
9 494658 Sergei Volkov 7
10 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 6
11 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 5
12 395485 Travis Remp Bicycle.net racing team Not NCNCA
13 438033 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing 3
14 401487 Christian Humpert TB143 2
15 494110 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC 1
Elite 4/5
1 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 20
2 220481 Dylan Buffington Mash Not NCNCA
3 407538 Alexi Gabuyo 15
4 422324 Daniel Hii SJBC 13
5 467947 Alphonse Leduc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 416639 Nicholas Keane 10
7 264773 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 9
8 510481 Granhan Goldstein Not NCNCA
9 390453 Eddy Bach C5
10 422315 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling 6
11 471822 Jason Tang C5
12 422253 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team 4
13 417217 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 480931 Jonatan Jatombliansky G S Adams Avenue Bicycles Not NCNCA
15 466848 Ross Williams Los Gatos 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 273912 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 17
3 459276 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 15
4 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 11
6 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 10
7 334718 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 9
8 209459 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 7
10 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 5
12 288732 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
13 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1
Master 35+ 4
1 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 63591 Jeong Kim 17
3 92442 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal 15
4 493864 James Beaumier SJBC 13
5 237177 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing 11
6 332786 Brigido Tax 10
7 392222 Keith Morris SunPower Racing 9
8 289347 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC 8
9 321598 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel 7
10 428404 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel 6
11 351318 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC Not NCNCA
12 35925 David Tricamo 4
13 223566 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
14 263101 Yann Bertaud CBRE Racing 2
15 470333 Matthew Klene 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 204715 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 20
2 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 17
3 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 231993 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 13
5 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 83306 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 10
7 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 9
8 12565 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 62483 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
10 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 6
11 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 5
12 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 4
13 30054 James Robbins S2C/Primal Not NCNCA
14 201585 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 116501 Robert Britt Studio Velo 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge 20
2 399567 Lisa Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 17
3 347126 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery Not NCNCA
4 206217 Kate Ligler 13
5 470357 Illi Gardner SJBC 11
6 459301 Elizabeth Otto Hamel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 10
7 387746 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 9
8 438042 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
9 75728 Laurel Green Los Gatos 7
10 277109 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
11 661 Kristin Drumm Red Peloton 5
12 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development C3
13 455528 Shelby Tramel C3
14 315192 Sara Liebert Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 2
15 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing C3
Women 3
1 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 20
2 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 15
4 486780 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 13
5 334726 Rachel Geiter Allegro Dirt Team Not NCNCA
6 486819 Dana Kuper Team Roaring Mouse 10
7 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 9
8 289378 Kristin Wolfe SJBC 8
9 287914 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 7
10 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 6
11 455528 Shelby Tramel 5
12 387636 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing 3
14 277526 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 2
15 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 1
Women 4
1 473785 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 20
2 424709 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 17
3 494601 Rachel Critelli Dolce Vita Freewheel 15
4 494210 Kortney Parman 13
5 406900 Christina Davis SJBC 11
6 404438 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing 10
7 460729 Jill Huyette JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 9
8 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 8
9 351898 Margaret Lowe 7
10 393502 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 6
11 458897 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing 5
12 481163 Jessica Parteno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
13 496622 Alex Brown JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 3
14 335072 Talia Rudee Golden Gate Triathlon Club Not NCNCA
15 487234 Jill Stone SJBC 1
Central Coast Road Series #9 - Seaside Bay View Circuit 9/11/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2/3
1 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 8
2 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 7
3 303224 Erik Camacho SJBC 6
4 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 5
5 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4
6 224302 Will Brickler 3
7 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC C3
Elite 2/3
1 440626 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk C3
2 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 8
3 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 7
4 258824 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 6
5 433279 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team C3
6 494273 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing C3
7 224302 Will Brickler 3
8 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing C3
Elite 3/4
1 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 9
2 419121 Richard Graetz SJBC 8
3 341306 Russell Clarida TTEndurance Not NCNCA
4 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 6
5 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 5
6 423613 Steven Thompson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team C4
Elite 4
1 341306 Russell Clarida TTEndurance Not NCNCA
2 484494 Richard Gabel Off The Front 11
3 466848 Ross Williams Los Gatos 10
4 399678 Trevor Gilmore Mission Cycling 9
5 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
6 438028 Cory Vogel SunPower Racing 7
7 439146 David Levenson SJBC 6
8 460360 Joseph Adachi SunPower Racing 5
9 391211 Shiva Sharma SJBC 4
10 347232 Brian Shuman SJBC 3
11 307585 Michael Ford SJBC 2
12 392370 Pamela Levine SJBC 1
Elite 5
1 353828 Tom Vanpelt C5
2 513639 Stefan Hubrich C5
3 518061 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Bikes Not NCNCA
4 417703 Christian Wagner C5
5 518082 Christopher Walker Bicycle Business Not NCNCA
6 0 Gavin Lubbe California Custom Sheds Not NCNCA
7 502951 Eduardo Aguirre C5
8 504096 Alex Akins C5
9 0 Greg Lubbe California Custom Sheds Not NCNCA
Master 35+
1 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
2 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 4
3 65800 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3
4 348760 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
2 196417 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 5
3 406078 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 4
4 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
5 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
6 348760 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1
Master 35+ 3/4
1 126711 David Porter Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
2 302576 Giles Douglas SJBC 6
3 329038 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 5
4 78591 Matthew Accarrino 4
5 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 3
6 336936 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 2
Master 35+ 5
1 390615 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
Master 45+
1 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 20
2 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 17
3 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 11
6 392334 Robert Easley CBRE Racing 10
7 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 9
8 494227 Todd Hemker Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
9 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 7
10 133819 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team C4
11 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 5
12 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 4
13 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 3
14 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 2
15 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 196417 Scott Giles ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 11
2 50011 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 10
3 287526 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 9
4 115342 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 8
5 54895 Dennis Hopp SJBC 7
6 55625 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling 6
7 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 5
8 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 4
9 331634 Nick Steel Serious Cycling Not NCNCA
10 51644 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish 2
11 242571 Chris Callahan R4R-Make A Wish 1
Master 45+ 3/4
1 392334 Robert Easley CBRE Racing 4
2 107695 Jeffrey Miller VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 3
3 394523 Mike Scaglione SJBC 2
4 392191 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing C4
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 407521 Tim Davis SJBC 9
2 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 8
3 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 7
4 53661 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 6
5 0 Iver Johansen NPSCC Not NCNCA
6 133819 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
7 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 3
8 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
9 333498 Don Grijalva SJBC 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge 1
Women 35+
1 221127 Beverly Chaney SJBC 1
Allen Brumm Memorial - Esparto TT 9/17/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 188997 Rob Schell CoreTechs Elite 6
2 458488 Timothy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 5
3 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4
4 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 3
5 283386 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
6 256539 Connor Spencer Red Peloton 1
Elite 3
1 274029 Jason Buckley 4
2 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 3
3 477280 Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
4 376029 Chris Sontag SJBC 1
Elite 4
1 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 5
2 394732 Eric Edem SJBC 4
3 497208 Keith Strong 3
4 439146 David Levenson SJBC 2
5 307585 Michael Ford SJBC 1
Elite 5
1 419963 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club C5
2 401121 Ted Treat C5
3 0 Finnick Thomsen Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team Not NCNCA
4 515010 Bret Bellard C5
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 248052 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 8
2 323868 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 7
3 332918 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
4 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 5
5 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
6 205076 Matthew Beebe 3
7 392654 Ben Woodside Revs Road Race 2
8 199599 Robert Macneill 1
Master 35+ 4/5
1 233122 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
2 380803 Craig Tanner CBRE Racing 6
3 265991 Anthony Low CBRE Racing 5
4 367437 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4
5 392191 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 3
6 195560 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 2
7 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
2 319966 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT 8
3 276924 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 7
4 371699 John Marengo Team City Racing 6
5 226676 Roland Freund 5
6 356162 Ryosei Kaneko ol’ Republic / SERT 4
7 293126 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
8 0 John Sullivan Not NCNCA
9 33087 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1
Master 55+
1 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 20
2 74102 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17
3 8359 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 15
4 71802 Jon Ornstil Hammer/53x11 13
5 83707 Craig Lindberg ol’ Republic / SERT 11
6 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 10
7 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 9
8 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 8
9 195443 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7
10 195574 Thomas Kellner 6
11 46023 Shin Umeda SunPower Racing 5
12 364695 Norbert Kappel SJBC 4
13 235126 Greg Bollella SunPower Racing 3
14 385658 John Suarez Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
15 48240 Lawrence Brooks SLO Nexus Cycling Club 1
Women 1/2/3
1 268528 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling Not NCNCA
2 392370 Pamela Levine SJBC C3
3 485936 Trish Pablo Team City Racing C3
4 291804 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1 45254 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 11
2 17778 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
3 265260 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 9
4 250365 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 8
5 393194 Ginger Kroft SJBC 7
6 219164 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6
7 75937 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 5
8 33024 Andi Smith SJBC 4
9 307981 Kelly Thomas 3
10 237299 Melinda Lord Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
11 368306 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 1
Women 4
1 494677 Nicole Mather SJBC 1
Oakland Grand Prix: NCNCA Championships 9/18/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 306325 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 40
2 283185 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 34
3 494043 Leon Gledhill Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 30
4 72893 Rob Evans UCI CT: Team Illuminate 26
5 153790 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 22
6 127093 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
7 287912 Todd Gosselaar 18
8 366582 Jason Gandzjuk Echelon - Storck Development Team 16
9 271933 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 14
10 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 12
11 237712 Samuel Bassetti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 10
12 393989 Robert Chrisman Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery 8
13 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 6
14 394404 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite 4
15 383065 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
Elite 3
1 412434 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 20
2 458751 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17
3 458972 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15
4 395728 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 13
5 407538 Alexi Gabuyo 11
6 396041 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 10
7 335692 Dennis Kwon TRU Cycling - JAX Bicycle Racing Not NCNCA
8 382116 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing 8
9 351738 Will Wright SJBC 7
10 132324 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance Not NCNCA
11 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 5
12 460867 Mark Morton 4
13 334018 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 3
14 358906 Nathaniel Futterman SJBC 2
15 333136 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 1
Elite 4/5
1 457591 Travis Mceuen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 393723 Adrian Luis 17
3 501065 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing 15
4 459947 Christopher Stricklen SJBC 13
5 422315 Damian Hii UC Irvine Cycling 11
6 484705 Benjamin Latham Berkeley Bike Club Not NCNCA
7 422324 Daniel Hii SJBC 9
8 0 Dale Ollison Not NCNCA
9 504650 Trevor O'farrell C5
10 394268 Santiago Campos SWIFT RACING 6
11 353828 Tom Vanpelt C5
12 507021 Shai Traister C5
13 518061 Andy Zinsser C5
14 411291 Brandon Barragan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 488930 Paul Chomsky 1
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 295988 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 20
2 339008 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 17
3 163046 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 15
4 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 13
5 291426 Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11
6 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 10
7 61649 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 9
8 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 8
9 1399 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 7
10 319284 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 6
11 209459 Erick Pierce ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 5
12 187522 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 4
13 270304 Robert Amatelli Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3
14 273910 Joshua Pizzica Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
15 90802 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 47424 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 20
2 179386 Daniel Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 17
3 26920 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 15
4 233623 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 13
5 49344 Michael Charleton Red Peloton 11
6 160213 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 10
7 76561 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 9
8 394292 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 8
9 47519 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 7
10 316874 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 6
11 93483 Raymond Rodriguez 5
12 141309 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 4
13 384955 Gary Paden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 3
14 60511 Francis (gardie) Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2
15 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 506918 Levi Toney C5
2 92442 Rob Reis Divine Electric Norcal 6
3 201180 Doug Matsumoto 5
4 357004 Todd Mitchell Divine Electric Norcal 4
5 351318 Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC Not NCNCA
6 290626 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC 2
7 186110 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 1
Women 1/2/3
1 420158 Hanna Muegge 30
2 268528 Sara Youmans Monster Media Elite women's cycling Not NCNCA
3 347126 Joanie Celso SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery Not NCNCA
4 399567 Lisa Cordova Chico Masters Cycling Team 20
5 206217 Kate Ligler 18
6 459301 Elizabeth Otto Hamel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 16
7 387746 Amy Cameron Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 14
8 203755 Amanda Seigle JAKROO 12
9 470357 Illi Gardner SJBC 10
10 221127 Beverly Chaney SJBC 8
11 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees C3
12 383223 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 4
Women 3/4
1 458894 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 10
2 383010 Casey Myers CyclesFANATICRacing.com 9
3 404438 Veronica Volok SheSpoke Racing C4
4 402178 Zahra Gill TWENTY16 Ridebiker Development 7
5 455528 Shelby Tramel 6
6 291002 Arielle Little SunPower Racing 5
7 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel 4
8 489396 Eleanor Wiseman C4
9 419981 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel 2
10 458778 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 1
Henleyville Road Race 9/24/2016
Place Lic# Name Team Points
Elite 1/2
1 478016 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 8
2 391518 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 7
3 458488 Timothy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 6
4 320490 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 5
5 356530 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 4
6 413330 Aaron Mcdevitt SJBC 3
Elite 3
1 437364 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 10
2 458595 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 9
3 401440 Jason Smith Rio Strada Racing 8
4 494658 Sergei Volkov 7
5 497517 Zane Jensen 6
6 454927 Sam Quinby 5
7 406078 Selim Elhadj VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 4
Elite 4
1 324534 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 20
2 458341 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team 17
3 470452 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing 15
4 347404 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 13
5 484494 Richard Gabel Off The Front 11
6 406824 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 10
7 497101 Jason Anderson SJBC 9
8 355130 Jesse Gibbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 8
9 458373 Jace Benson Team City Racing 7
10 457145 Mikey Smith Team City Racing Not NCNCA
11 425279 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 5
12 488930 Paul Chomsky 4
13 495740 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team Not NCNCA
14 416726 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
15 23691 Michael Mclaughlin CoreTechs Cycling TwT 1
Elite 5
1 499629 Eric Schlange C5
2 494109 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles C5
3 0 Stephen Roehrs GSAAB Not NCNCA
4 417703 Christian Wagner C5
5 511026 Ian Proctor Not NCNCA
6 496898 James Stevens C5
7 518082 Christopher Walker BIcycle Business Not NCNCA
8 0 Jason Moreno Not NCNCA
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1 223237 Piers Barry ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4
2 101885 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA) 3
3 200149 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 2
4 196222 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 1
Master 35+ 4
1 275120 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 2
2 440491 Philip Barros CBRE Racing 1
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1 267310 Rick Morgan CoreTechs Cycling TwT 20
2 300501 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT 17
3 394292 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 15
4 396818 Phil Tercero SJBC 13
5 17995 Mark Johnson CoreTechs Cycling TwT 11
6 286421 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 10
7 52480 Joel Vowell CoreTechs TwT Not NCNCA
8 177518 Nabil Samaan 8
9 9046 Keith Defiebre Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 7
10 50587 Joe Cooper Twin Peaks Racing Team Not NCNCA
11 60528 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling TwT 5
12 392707 Patrick Norville Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 4
13 55123 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal 3
14 30110 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 2
15 127804 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 1
Master 45+ 4/5
1 433902 Christopher Demattei Victory Velo Racing 20
2 513791 Anthony Brantley Body Concepts 17
3 379987 Steven Dalencon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 15
4 440492 Gregory Fields Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13
5 290396 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Road Team 11
6 395910 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 10
7 195944 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 9
8 458295 Roupen Nahabedian Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8
9 468163 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing 7
10 303973 David Bryant Body Concepts 6
11 332950 Russell Cameron ol’ Republic / SERT 5
12 392191 Rob Lytle CBRE Racing 4
13 458022 Ryken Grattet Davis Bike Club Race Team 3
14 303558 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 2
15 283140 Bill Vaughan Victory Velo Racing 1
Master 55+ 1/2/3/4
1 83707 Craig Lindberg ol’ Republic / SERT 20
2 345270 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 17
3 360492 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 15
4 371699 John Marengo Team City Racing 13
5 54032 Frank Winters Reno Wheelmen 11
6 35914 Matthew Trethric CBRE Racing 10
7 286823 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 9
8 220373 Osvaldo Tomatis Body Concepts 8
9 133819 Kurt Bringolf Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 7
10 22517 Gregg Marioni 6
11 276168 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 5
12 175841 Thomas Wood ol’ Republic / SERT 4
13 286647 Mark Horton C5
14 12799 Frederick Garcy 2
Women 1/2/3
1 385403 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel C3
2 311464 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 2