Scoring Data

 

  Men’s BAR   Women’s BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  Scoring Data   BAT by Event
  Rules           Teams           Events           Archives           Activity Log

Questions/comments to results@ncnca.org.

Last updated 1/6/2019

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
2      411156   Justin Poulson                                                          4
3      224302   Will Brickler            Davis Bike Club                                3
4      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     Not NCNCA
5      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon                                                   1
 
Elite 3
1      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        8
2      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     7
3      433237   John Paul Amalong        Constellation Cycling                          Not NCNCA
4      425398   Adin Jose                Team Swift                                     5
5      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                          4
6      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         3
7      392667   Jim Whimpey                                                             2
8      501162   Mark Zhao                Purdue University                              Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      304397   Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      7
2      303947   Dominic Bati                                                            6
3      550777   Junhe Hu                 Case Western Reserve University                Not NCNCA
4      384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               4
5      545434   Christopher Polis                                                       3
6      493811   Christopher Bonilla      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
7      523172   Jon Marc Peterson                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      563167   Andrew Holmes                                                           C5
2      535615   Nathan Martin            University of Michigan-Ann Arbor               C5
3      571277   Paul Castonguay                                                         C5
4      528401   Chi Huang                                                               Not NCNCA
5           0   Jingren Xu                                                              Not NCNCA
6      569840   Matthias Carrigan                                                       C5
7      567419   Han Fu                                                                  Not NCNCA
8      518435   Anthony De La Torre                                                     C5
9           0   Philip Richardi                                                         Not NCNCA
10          0   Yihao Zheng                                                             Not NCNCA
11          0   Ben Tescher                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior
1      524621   Toby Coughlan            Bear Development Team                          C5
2      530384   Riley Mullen                                                            8
3      447894   Sean Strachan            Team Swift                                     C5
4      529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     6
5      550533   Blake Macheras                                                          C5
6      548784   Alex Frankel             Team Swift                                     4
7      396051   Henry Chadwick                                                          3
8      566602   Ankit Sachdeva           SJBC                                           C5
9      511894   David Avery              CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Junior Women
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      230258   Will Riffelmacher                                                       5
2      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                4
3      232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
4      384037   Rob Whittier                                                            2
5      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      559337   James Raybould                                                          11
2      507021   Shai Traister                                                           10
3      570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         C5
4      361312   Nat Green                                                               8
5      520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
6      217427   David Miller                                                            C5
7      518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        5
8       42737   Cooper Miley                                                            C5
9      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
10     287731   Luis Gomez                                                              Not NCNCA
11     548593   Francisco Gonzalez       Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
2      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           7
3      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           6
4      201585   Daniel Quirk                                                            5
5      205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
6      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
7      136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO                                         2
8      119039   Glenn Chadwick           Team City Racing                               1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      448906   Shahram Moatazedi        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
2      568526   Michael Jensen                                                          C5
3           0   Brian Keyte              Whiskey & Cheetoh                              Not NCNCA
4      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
5      311259   Brian Schmidt                                                           Not NCNCA
6      565436   Russell Mackie                                                          C5
7      110054   Ronald Leung             Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                20
2      220548   Carl Nielson             Splunk Race Team                               17
3      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   13
5      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6        1688   Robert Anderson                                                         10
7      308269   Scott Hollander          Off The Front                                  9
8       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
10      87821   Robert Knock             Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
11      47316   Clark Rasmussen                                                         5
12      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     228280   Ken Shiokari                                                            3
14     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      537522   John Sullivan                                                           8
2      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         7
3           0   Andy Brishnehan                                                         Not NCNCA
4           0   Dana Aftab                                                              Not NCNCA
5      522873   Dennis Plessas                                                          4
6      286647   Mark Horton                                                             C5
7      554483   John Contreras                                                          C5
8      218917   John Gerling                                                            1
 
Master 65+
1      250331   Peter Dufour             SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery        Not NCNCA
2       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
3      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           7
4      378683   Frank Masterson          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
5      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
6      304168   Ted Trambley             Kovarus / C4 Racing                            Not NCNCA
7       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           3
8           0   Demai Bernard                                                           Not NCNCA
9      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Women 1/2
1      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
2      422238   Sawyer Taylor            JAKROO                                         2
3       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Women 3/4
1      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         10
2      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           9
3      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           C4(8)
4      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C4(7)
5      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   6
6      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C4(5)
7      271750   Vanessa Baumann                                                         4
8      525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                C4(3)
9       58099   Jessie Hickel            Splunk Race Team                               2
10     393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4(1)
 
Women 5
1      571017   Hannah Wood              SJBC                                           C5
2           0   Ariel Thorpe                                                            Not NCNCA
3      548348   Christine Hummell                                                       Not NCNCA
4      556086   Robin Betz                                                              C5
5      543533   Catherine Kircos                                                        C5
6           0   Junjing Wen              Day                                            Not NCNCA