Scoring Data

  Men’s BAR   Women’s BAR   BAT by Category   Overall BAT
  Scoring Data   BAT by Event
  Rules           Teams           Events           Archives           Activity Log

Questions/comments to results@ncnca.org.

Last updated 3/19/2019

San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb 1/1/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      466502   Nicholas Wallace         Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      5
2      411156   Justin Poulson                                                          4
3      224302   Will Brickler            Davis Bike Club                                3
4      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     Not NCNCA
5      219555   Mary Elizabeth Maroon                                                   1
 
Elite 3
1      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        8
2      484447   Chase King               Team Swift                                     7
3      433237   John Paul Amalong        Constellation Cycling                          Not NCNCA
4      425398   Adin Jose                Team Swift                                     5
5      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                          4
6      523219   Andrew Esler             JAKROO                                         3
7      392667   Jim Whimpey                                                             2
8      501162   Mark Zhao                Purdue University                              Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      304397   Colin Ng                 GOOBYDUCK                                      7
2      303947   Dominic Bati                                                            6
3      550777   Junhe Hu                 Case Western Reserve University                Not NCNCA
4      384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               4
5      545434   Christopher Polis                                                       3
6      493811   Christopher Bonilla      Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           2
7      523172   Jon Marc Peterson                                                       Not NCNCA
 
Elite 5
1      563167   Andrew Holmes                                                           C5
2      535615   Nathan Martin            University of Michigan-Ann Arbor               C5
3      571277   Paul Castonguay                                                         C5
4      528401   Chi Huang                                                               Not NCNCA
5           0   Jingren Xu                                                              Not NCNCA
6      569840   Matthias Carrigan                                                       C5
7      567419   Han Fu                                                                  Not NCNCA
8      518435   Anthony De La Torre                                                     C5
9           0   Philip Richardi                                                         Not NCNCA
10          0   Yihao Zheng                                                             Not NCNCA
11          0   Ben Tescher                                                             Not NCNCA
 
Junior
1      524621   Toby Coughlan            Bear Development Team                          C5
2      530384   Riley Mullen                                                            8
3      447894   Sean Strachan            Team Swift                                     C5
4      529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     6
5      550533   Blake Macheras                                                          C5
6      548784   Alex Frankel             Team Swift                                     4
7      396051   Henry Chadwick                                                          3
8      566602   Ankit Sachdeva           SJBC                                           C5
9      511894   David Avery              CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Junior Women
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               5
2      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                4
3      232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
4      384037   Rob Whittier             ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
5      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      559337   James Raybould                                                          11
2      507021   Shai Traister                                                           10
3      570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         C5
4      361312   Nat Green                                                               8
5      520870   Brian Cartoscelli        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      7
6      217427   David Miller                                                            C5
7      518679   Anthony Armerino                                                        5
8       42737   Cooper Miley                                                            C5
9      326874   Zachary Hilton           SJBC                                           3
10     287731   Luis Gomez                                                              Not NCNCA
11     548593   Francisco Gonzalez       Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      208769   Hanns Detlefsen          ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
2      336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           7
3      356928   Jordan Gudebski          C510                                           6
4      201585   Daniel Quirk             ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
5      205616   Shawn Daly               ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
6      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
7      136641   Michael Hernandez        JAKROO                                         2
8      119039   Glenn Chadwick           Team City Racing                               1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      448906   Shahram Moatazedi        SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
2      568526   Michael Jensen                                                          C5
3           0   Brian Keyte              Whiskey & Cheetoh                              Not NCNCA
4      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
5      311259   Brian Schmidt                                                           Not NCNCA
6      565436   Russell Mackie                                                          C5
7      110054   Ronald Leung             Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                20
2      220548   Carl Nielson             Splunk Race Team                               17
3      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   13
5      196222   Hans Gouwens             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6        1688   Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               10
7      308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8       10382   Justin Eatinger          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   7
10      87821   Robert Knock             Carefast                                       Not NCNCA
11      47316   Clark Rasmussen          Splunk Race Team                               5
12      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     228280   Ken Shiokari             Splunk Race Team                               3
14     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      537522   John Sullivan                                                           8
2      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         7
3           0   Andy Brishnehan                                                         Not NCNCA
4           0   Dana Aftab                                                              Not NCNCA
5      522873   Dennis Plessas                                                          4
6      286647   Mark Horton                                                             C5
7      554483   John Contreras                                                          C5
8      218917   John Gerling                                                            1
 
Master 65+
1      250331   Peter Dufour             SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyclery        Not NCNCA
2       46799   Josef Lemire             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
3      419963   Jerry Wickham            Benicia Bicycle Club                           7
4      378683   Frank Masterson          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
5      277576   Jim Sharp                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      5
6      304168   Ted Trambley             Kovarus / C4 Racing                            Not NCNCA
7       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           3
8           0   Demai Bernard                                                           Not NCNCA
9      186110   Alvin Carpenter          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Women 1/2
1      311464   Tanya Fredricks          ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
2      422238   Sawyer Taylor            JAKROO                                         2
3       75937   Elizabeth Benishin       Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Women 3/4
1      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         10
2      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           9
3      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           C4(8)
4      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           C4(7)
5      240797   Jennifer Barlow          US Military Endurance Sports                   6
6      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C4(5)
7      271750   Vanessa Baumann                                                         4
8      525250   Laura Van Den Bosch      SheSpoke Racing                                C4(3)
9       58099   Jessie Hickel            Splunk Race Team                               2
10     393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4(1)
 
Women 5
1      571017   Hannah Wood              SJBC                                           C5
2           0   Ariel Thorpe                                                            Not NCNCA
3      548348   Christine Hummell                                                       Not NCNCA
4      556086   Robin Betz                                                              C5
5      543533   Catherine Kircos                                                        C5
6           0   Junjing Wen              Day                                            Not NCNCA

Cal Aggie Criterium 1/26/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    17
3      283185   Anthony Ferretti                                                        15
4      403731   Gavin Murray             Marc Pro Cycling Team                          13
5      458488   Timmy Bauer              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     11
6      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      234584   Joshua Carling           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     8
9      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    C3(7)
10     253153   Scott Cohen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     504096   Alex Akins               Team Swift                                     C3(5)
12     274163   Daniel Kosykh            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     392991   Tate Meintjes            Team California                                3
14     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
15     494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     C3(1)
 
Elite 3
1      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     17
3      289169   Aaron Marchand           Folsom Bike/Trek                               15
4      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
5      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    11
6      549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            10
7      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        8
9      544737   Peter Kelleher                                                          7
10     494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     6
11     185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               5
12     472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        3
14     247223   Matthew Axford           Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     364783   Scott Kingston           Folsom Bike/Trek                               1
 
Elite 3/4
1      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     20
2      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      17
3      185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               15
4      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             C4(13)
5      472645   Michael Kurnik           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           11
6      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            C4(10)
7      534956   Marcus Cheek             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C4(9)
8      205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
9      393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10     286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               C4(6)
11     401077   Jonathan Lee                                                            5
12     367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(4)
13     202003   Jason Allen                                                             3
14     457996   Steve Netter             Impact Racing Team                             Not NCNCA
15     550221   Yupeng Zhang                                                            C4(1)
 
Elite 4
1      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            20
2      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            17
3      518947   Charles Weaver           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction                15
4      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             13
5      547225   Justin Walstad           Victory Velo Racing                            11
6      530384   Riley Mullen                                                            10
7      550221   Yupeng Zhang                                                            9
8      286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               8
9      547824   Myles Villahermosa                                                      7
10     534956   Marcus Cheek             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                5
12     443399   Christopher Childs                                                      4
13     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     496439   Ian Jonsson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15     547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          1
 
Elite 4/5
1      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            20
2      550221   Yupeng Zhang                                                            17
3      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            15
4      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           13
5      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             11
6      530384   Riley Mullen                                                            10
7      550533   Blake Macheras           Team Swift                                     9
8      547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          8
9      547824   Myles Villahermosa                                                      7
10     498378   James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     562060   Trent Wilson                                                            C5
12     570817   Michael Donohue                                                         C5
13     524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                3
14     571703   Kieran Garcia                                                           C5
15     366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
 
Elite 5
1      570817   Michael Donohue                                                         C5
2      571203   Max Cawley                                                              Not NCNCA
3      479363   Damien Hays                                                             Not NCNCA
4      553051   Jiehua Huang                                                            C5
5      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            C5
6      571703   Kieran Garcia                                                           C5
7      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
8      572403   Jesse Gray                                                              Not NCNCA
9      571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            C5
10     571433   Clive Lepper             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
11     549360   Casper Heys                                                             C5
12     522448   Nicholas Kanwetz                                                        C5
13     562641   Joe Mornin               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
14     550069   Jake Sours                                                              C5
15     569066   Charlie Hollman          Rio Strada Racing                              C5
 
Junior 15-18
1      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     20
2      504096   Alex Akins               Team Swift                                     17
3      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      523582   Nicholas Archer          Ascend Racing                                  13
5      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 10
7      524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                9
8      550533   Blake Macheras           Team Swift                                     8
9      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           7
10     423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        6
11     549158   Cameron Faulkner         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
12     529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     4
13     517464   Cameron Stewart          Team Swift                                     3
14     530384   Riley Mullen                                                            2
15     548784   Alex Frankel             Team Swift                                     1
 
Junior Men 14 & Under
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            6
2      480256   Massimo Morson           Team Swift                                     C5
3      570759   Shyam Bhegade            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
4      571714   Evrim Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
5      511894   David Avery              CBRE Racing                                    C5
6      564462   Yuri Tupaz               CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Junior Women 14 & Under
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Junior Women 15-18
1      565116   Lisa Mullen              Team Swift                                     C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3/4
1      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2       61440   Alex Holtz               Touchstone Racing                              17
3      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
5      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             11
6      234584   Joshua Carling           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
8      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            C4(8)
9       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     167408   John Borchelt            Victory Velo Racing                            6
11      47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              5
12     228684   Max Polin                SK Racing                                      4
13      61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              3
14     287436   Elliot Grothe            Carefast/Storck                                Not NCNCA
15     394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3/4
1      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      132859   Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              17
3      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4       47091   David Albrecht           Chico Cycling Team                             13
5      293136   Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              11
6      261718   Yutch Cowhie             ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
7       88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  9
8       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     8
9      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     167408   John Borchelt            Victory Velo Racing                            6
11     356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                5
12     127052   Judd Van Sickle                                                         4
13     333472   Jeff Dale                ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
14     394344   Jeff Qualle              Hub Cycling Team                               2
15     366620   Nick Roberti             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      422238   Sawyer Taylor            JAKROO                                         2
2      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3(1)
 
Women 3/4/5
1      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      548706   Christa Hoffman          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
3      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C4(15)
4      572353   Claudia Ferreira                                                        Not NCNCA
5      568392   Rachel Mcconnell         Davis Bike Club                                C5
6      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(10)
7      458897   Amber Pearson                                                           9
8      547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                C4(8)
9      567959   Elizabeth Castner        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
10     535356   Melissa Ortega           SheSpoke Racing                                C4(6)
11     552104   Rebecka Sepela           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
12     570611   Mara Pillott                                                            C5
13     568418   Masury Lynch             Davis Bike Club                                C5
14     572334   Andrea Sanchez                                                          Not NCNCA
15     565116   Lisa Mullen              Team Swift                                     C5

Folsom Winter Criterium 2/2/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      481036   John Borstelmann         Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles                     Not NCNCA
2      397013   Christopher Beall        Terun Elite                                    17
3      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           15
4      283185   Anthony Ferretti                                                        13
5      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    11
6      458488   Timmy Bauer              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      234584   Joshua Carling           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     9
8      458751   John Franz                                                              8
9      269793   Robert Terra             Terun Elite                                    7
10     526188   Joel Hammond             Chico Cycling Team                             C3(6)
11     313804   Stephen Doll             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     5
12     332032   Bruno Suttles            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     224302   Will Brickler            Davis Bike Club                                3
14     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3(2)
15     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
 
Elite 2/3
1      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     20
2      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
3      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             C3(15)
4      496538   Cameron Hawk             SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     13
5      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        C3(11)
6      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C3(10)
7      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            C3(9)
8      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C3(8)
9      392651   Melanie Wong             UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20                      C1(7)
10     524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(6)
11     234714   Taylor Schwartz          Begemann Racing Systems                        C3(5)
 
Elite 3/4
1      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      20
2      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        17
3      516200   Saul Chaplin             Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 15
4      423654   Mckay Kinsey             ACADEMY                                        13
5      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             11
6      331894   Grover Rozek             Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                10
7      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           C4(9)
8      529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     C4(8)
9      367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C4(7)
10     523172   Jon Marc Peterson                                                       Not NCNCA
11     549158   Cameron Faulkner         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C4(5)
12     504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     C4(4)
13     547987   Dylan Fujimoto           Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     C4(3)
14     306762   Alberto Spishakoff                                                      C4(2)
 
Elite 4/5
1      547824   Myles Villahermosa                                                      20
2      547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          17
3      479363   Damien Hays                                                             C5
4      553051   Jiehua Huang                                                            C5
5      498378   James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           10
7      423228   Nolan Wong               Trafiq vs. Traffic                             9
8      504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     8
9      529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     7
10     367100   James Allen              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             5
12     524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                4
13     571573   Eugene Chan              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                    C5
14     523172   Marc Peterson                                                           Not NCNCA
15     571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      240540   David Grundman                                                          20
2      406652   Christopher Flower       Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              15
4      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           8
9      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
10     549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            6
11     175157   Dave Kause                                                              5
12     302958   Erik Nelson              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  4
13     401440   Jason Smith              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     3
14     299412   Curt Mills               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     2
15     117086   Tim Bolton               Team City Racing                               1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      394639   Nicholas Caster                                                         7
2      202003   Jason Allen                                                             6
3      284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  C4(5)
4       58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     4
5      492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             C4(3)
6      458897   Amber Pearson                                                           2
7      384665   John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      204715   Scott Fonseca            AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                15
4       67041   Dean Laberge             Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      261718   Yutch Cowhie             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      293136   Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              10
7       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     9
8       88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  8
9      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           5
12     232661   J Clifford               Splunk Race Team                               4
13       7974   Dirk Cowley                                                             Not NCNCA
14     174881   Ken Todd                 Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  2
15     158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(1)
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                2
2      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Women 4/5
1      547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                7
2      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              6
3      567959   Elizabeth Castner        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
4      552104   Rebecka Sepela           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
5           0   Mara Elliott                                                            Not NCNCA
6      572681   Laura Backus                                                            C5
7      571707   Sharon Zasso                                                            Not NCNCA

The Bump Circuit Race (Winter) 2/3/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               20
2      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    17
3      527022   William Downing          The Olympic Club                               15
4      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     13
5      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               11
6      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               10
7      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                9
8      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     8
9      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     283139   Naveen Molloy                                                           6
 
Elite 2/3
1      213120   Christopher Baird        The Olympic Club                               C3(20)
2      486531   Aidan Mcneil             Team Swift                                     17
3      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        C3(15)
4      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(13)
5      456989   Kenneth Tsuda                                                           11
6      215821   Ryan Bibko                                                              Not NCNCA
7      339070   Spencer Ingels                                                          C3(9)
8      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                8
9      497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                C3(7)
10     484127   Derek Stedman            Team Fremont/FFBC                              C3(6)
11     423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(5)
12     513999   Alex Hanson              CBRE Racing                                    C3(4)
13     283139   Naveen Molloy                                                           C3(3)
14     494110   Andrew Conley                                                           2
15     457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            1
 
Elite 3/4
1      358972   Jovanni Stefani          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            20
2      213120   Christopher Baird        The Olympic Club                               17
3      498709   Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            15
4      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      13
5      429355   Drew Fagerlin            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C4(11)
6      378266   Yuriy Platoshyn          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C4(9)
8      496554   Dante Lobue              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            Not NCNCA
9      507825   Yurii Morozov                                                           Not NCNCA
10     353828   Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
11     376029   Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                4
13     339070   Spencer Ingels                                                          3
14     475146   James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            2
15     525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         1
 
Elite 4
1      563167   Andrew Holmes                                                           20
2      548035   Quinn Felton             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               15
4      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      524192   Matthew Perry                                                           Not NCNCA
6      510814   Gregoire Denis                                                          10
7      557755   Gregory Schebler                                                        9
8      524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                8
9      570083   Gabriele Boncoraglio     SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     523713   Chris Ahl                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            6
11     555135   Alex Lloyd                                                              5
12     384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               4
13     548513   Brendan Larkin           SunPower Racing                                3
14     188946   Rajiv Eluthesen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     499580   Ian Fernihough                                                          1
 
Elite 5
1      548318   Matthew Rock                                                            C5
2      571744   Brennan Wertz            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
3      541404   John Vaughen             Stanford University                            C5
4      570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         C5
5      381329   Caleb Bushner                                                           C5
6           0   Andre Dupuis                                                            Not NCNCA
7      553051   Jiehua Huang                                                            C5
8      568111   Joseph Martin            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
9      571573   Eugene Chan              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                    C5
10     562641   Joe Mornin               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
11     548886   Nathan Espiritu          Kovarus Racing Team                            C5
12     572432   Jacopo Dalmasson         Stanford University                            C5
13     544615   Emmanuel Turlay          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
14     571433   Clive Lepper             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
15     494925   Peter Jupp               TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               10
2      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               9
3      420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      8
4      499308   Dennis Wall              CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
5      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              6
6      188844   Joseph Booth             Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles      5
7       47303   Chris Courtney           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     4
8       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           3
9       67169   Bernhard Stonas          Team Fremont/FFBC                              2
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      361415   Michael Logan            A Bloc Racing                                  17
3      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      406078   Selim Elhadj                                                            13
5      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           10
7      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      572675   Aaron Goodwin            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C4(7)
10     205006   Mike Gonzales            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     409831   Abraham Contreras        Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     5
12     456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                4
13     385622   Stan Wolf                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(3)
14     384039   Jorge Vargas             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(2)
 
Master 40+ 4/5
1      572675   Aaron Goodwin            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     20
2      559337   James Raybould                                                          17
3      557469   Wes Fornes               Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club                  C5
4      359693   Eamonn Tucker                                                           13
5      571277   Paul Castonguay                                                         C5
6      507021   Shai Traister                                                           10
7      546225   Todd Hinders             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C5
8      524044   Jason Mongue                                                            8
9      548244   Shea Nolan                                                              C5
10     466902   Scott Wilson             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
11     170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    5
12     154876   Brian Martinez           CBRE Racing                                    4
13     458870   Dan Rugani               CBRE Racing                                    3
14     392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              2
15     304805   Joe Narciso              CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1        2312   Darren Baker             R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      331322   Scott Bromstead          R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      150305   Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 13
5       55625   David Avila              SAFEWAY Cycling                                11
6      237028   Samuel Worthington                                                      10
7      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
9      333472   Jeff Dale                ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                                    5
12     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           4
13     196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                                    3
14     494390   Andrew Chew              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      116501   Robert Britt             Studio Velo                                    20
2      196220   Thomas Newmeyer          Studio Velo                                    17
3      331634   Nick Steel               CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          15
4      392334   Robert Easley            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5      196305   Mike Vomund                                                             11
6      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7      513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        9
8      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                8
9      132197   Patrick O'rourke         Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11     323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     126711   David Porter             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
14     286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                C4(2)
15      91423   Rey Surla                Agila Racing Team                              1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      336300   Dan Shore                                                               20
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   17
3      308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      360492   Dean Abt                 xXx Racing                                     Not NCNCA
5       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   10
7      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9       47316   Clark Rasmussen          Splunk Race Team                               7
10      47303   Chris Courtney           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     6
11     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
13      45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         3
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1       55200   James Torrence           CA Cycling Club                                20
2      394344   Jeff Qualle              Hub Cycling Team                               17
3      404430   Mark Massey              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  13
5       80313   Scott Lemke              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      368357   Mark Carson              Body Concepts                                  10
7      271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  9
8      228280   Ken Shiokari             Splunk Race Team                               8
9      523513   Victor Demitrios         Reno Wheelmen                                  7
10      46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
11     460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12     273123   Jim Elam                                                                4
13      45506   Rodney Jewett                                                           3
 
Women 1/2/3
1      145511   Lisa Rachetto            UCI WPT: Hagens Berman | Supermint             11
2      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         10
3      524656   Samantha Quijano         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            9
4      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                8
5      308071   Fiona Winder                                                            7
6      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  6
7      262057   Joy Franco               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            5
8      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         C3(4)
9      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C3(3)
10     486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                2
 
Women 3
1      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         10
2      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
3      392370   Pamela Levine            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  8
4      328020   Kari Lam                 RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  Not NCNCA
5      535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           5
7      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           4
8      458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
9      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
10     470101   Diana Hellman            SJBC                                           1
 
Women 35+ 1/2/3
1      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            1
 
Women 4/5
1      571017   Hannah Wood              SJBC                                           C5
2      556086   Robin Betz                                                              15
3      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           13
4      537459   Andrea Villaroman        JLVelo Cycling Team                            11
5      558494   Jennifer Steele          Team Fremont/FFBC                              10
6      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus Racing Team                            9
7      494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
8      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
9      523703   Sara Malm                SJBC                                           C5
10     544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           5
11     525303   Kristen Johannes         SheSpoke Racing                                4
12     522508   Colleen Chew             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
13     393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
 
Women 55+
1       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
2       58099   Jessie Hickel            Splunk Race Team                               2
3      219719   Maryann Levenson         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1

Cantua Creek Road Race 2/16/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      489166   Colin Patterson          Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One                   Not NCNCA
2      368437   Tyler Pearce             SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     17
3      496699   Jason Pedersen           Team Simple Green                              Not NCNCA
4      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
5      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     11
6      291490   Chaz Turmon              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      192686   Blake Anton              Marc Pro Cycling Team                          Not NCNCA
8      268389   John Echeveste           Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
9      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
10     458488   Timmy Bauer              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     6
11     307192   Jake Yackle                                                             5
12     346232   Jason Francia            Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road      Not NCNCA
13     271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    3
 
Elite 3/4
1      571744   Brennan Wertz            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C4(20)
2      537731   Maddison Russell         Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      227888   Nick Bishop              Freakshow Aloha Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
4      408292   Eric Fischer                                                            13
5      524493   Bradley Wiggs                                                           Not NCNCA
6      480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     10
7      520923   Rafael Garcia            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     9
8      434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                8
9      495103   Leo Fissel                                                              7
10     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     431486   Reed Williams            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     418571   Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             4
13     484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     2
15     307201   Nye Yackle                                                              1
 
Elite 5
1           0   Cheyne Parrott           Freakshow Aloha Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
2      523490   Mutlu Basdas             Freakshow Aloha Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
3      566451   Calvin Harris            Vivid Cycling Club - VCC                       Not NCNCA
4      571285   Elias Mahmood            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
5      571512   Benjamin Crandall        Vivid Cycling Club                             Not NCNCA
6      570669   Victor Loyola            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
7      562641   Joe Mornin               Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
8      570384   Matthew Lusk             Team Factory Cycles                            Not NCNCA
9      572072   Aaron Bagato             Ascend Racing                                  C5
10     570379   Daniel Boehle                                                           C5
11     526697   Jonathan Miller          Low Tide Bicycle Club                          Not NCNCA
12     552204   Ezra Jacobson                                                           C5
13     329378   Mike Greenlee            Vivid Cycling Club - VCC                       Not NCNCA
14     569840   Matthias Carrigan                                                       C5
15     549140   Aj Forestiere                                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           7
2      548529   Carl Parker              Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          5
4      440491   Philip Barros                                                           4
5      523668   David Mayhew             Team Factory Cycles                            Not NCNCA
6        1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          2
7      339734   Michael Russell          Freakshow Aloha Cycling Team                   Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      536649   Travis Mccarty           VCC                                            Not NCNCA
2      568111   Joseph Martin            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
3      547820   Jimmy Barboza            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
4      391211   Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          20
2      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3      331322   Scott Bromstead          R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      155869   John Olsen               Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
5       47303   Chris Courtney           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     11
6      412284   Steven Aurousseau        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                    10
7      167360   Jason Hannon             Fig Mtn Brew Racing (FMBR)                     Not NCNCA
8      396818   Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      150305   Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 7
10     196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             6
11      75334   Michael Holt             Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics5
12     394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              2
15     244034   Robert Shaw                                                             1
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1       45436   John Hawkins             Vivid CC                                       Not NCNCA
2      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
3      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus Racing Team                            8
4      548244   Shea Nolan                                                              7
5           0   Unknown Rider                                                           Not NCNCA
6           0   Manuel Paz                                                              Not NCNCA
7      571448   Casildo Romero                                                          C5
8      129467   Russ Freeman             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
 
Master 55+
1      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       20
2       35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   17
3      107036   Quentin Sims             Hammer Nutrition 53/11                         Not NCNCA
4      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5       87821   Robert Knock             Les Rois/Carefast-Storck                       Not NCNCA
6       53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      521893   Paul Randall                                                            8
9       88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  7
10     537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  6
11      54032   Frank Winters            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12      74102   Thomas Coulter           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               4
13     545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
14     546149   Bob Gorman               Splunk Race Team                               2
15     332982   Kevin Emerzian           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         C3(4)
2      252525   Shannon Castle                                                          3
3      534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
4      381377   Stephanie Nunes          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1      570324   Gia Nikolova             Splunk Race Team                               C5
2      393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4(3)
3      423942   Candace Jensen           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C4(2)
4      364812   Angie Platis             Breakaway Women's Racing                       C4(1)

Cherry Pie Criterium 2/18/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      416390   Sam Moxley                                                              Not NCNCA
2      269793   Robert Terra             Terun Elite                                    17
3      294531   Tyler Williams                                                          15
4      355258   Luke Lamperti            LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized                   13
5      255408   Robert Skinner                                                          11
6      380907   Zachary Gottesman        Terun Elite                                    10
7      456989   Kenneth Tsuda            TB143                                          9
8      458488   Timmy Bauer              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     8
9      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     7
10     271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    6
11     530243   Andrew Haslem            Terun Elite                                    5
12     283185   Anthony Ferretti                                                        4
13     307192   Jake Yackle                                                             3
14     234584   Joshua Carling           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     2
15     273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              1
 
Elite 3
1      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      408292   Eric Fischer                                                            17
3      494786   Alexander Winter         Team California                                15
4      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    13
5      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      547749   Stuart Grosser           The Olympic Club                               10
7      353828   Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      471822   Jason Tang               University of California-Berkeley              8
9      495103   Leo Fissel                                                              7
10     339070   Spencer Ingels           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     6
11     231333   Andrew Olson                                                            5
12     333264   John Deagon                                                             4
13     392702   Stelios Mcdonald                                                        3
14     307201   Nye Yackle                                                              2
15     288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     1
 
Elite 4
1      571744   Brennan Wertz            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      571082   Gianmarco Puglisi        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            17
3      534956   Marcus Cheek             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      321192   Zac Rossen               SJBC                                           13
5      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 11
6      547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          10
7      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               9
8      423228   Nolan Wong               Trafiq vs. Traffic                             8
9      570083   Gabriele Boncoraglio     SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
11     496594   Travis Risley            Team Swift                                     5
12     523582   Nicholas Archer          Ascend Racing                                  4
13     537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  3
14     522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
15     486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 1
 
Elite 5
1      479363   Damien Hays                                                             C5
2      413782   Melvictor Tiongson                                                      C5
3      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
4      541404   John Vaughen             Stanford University                            C5
5      571573   Eugene Chan              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                    C5
6           0   Marko Knezevic           Team Fe Taint                                  Not NCNCA
7      502914   Robert Raffo                                                            C5
8      256915   Will Skinner                                                            Not NCNCA
9           0   Hong Chun Leung                                                         Not NCNCA
10     571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            C5
11     455483   Karl Schmidt                                                            Not NCNCA
12     569976   Adell Hanson-kahn                                                       C5
13     571433   Clive Lepper             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
14          0   Ryan Rubel                                                              Not NCNCA
15     572432   Jacopo Dalmasson         Stanford University                            C5
 
Junior
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            7
2      480256   Massimo Morson           Team Swift                                     C5
3      570759   Shyam Bhegade            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
4      548640   Thomas Moision                                                          Not NCNCA
5      559474   Brady Arinno                                                            C5
6      571714   Evrim Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
7      511894   David Avery              CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      530384   Riley Mullen                                                            20
2      550533   Blake Macheras           Team Swift                                     17
3      524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                15
4      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      523582   Nicholas Archer          Ascend Racing                                  11
6      570984   Charles English          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
7      548574   Henry Killbourn          Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      549497   Grant Feige              Team Swift                                     C5
9      549158   Cameron Faulkner         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
10     496594   Travis Risley            Team Swift                                     6
11     570669   Victor Loyola            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
12     571736   Alex Barnes              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
13     549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            3
14     495779   Toby Bodden              Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
15     566602   Ankit Sachdeva           SJBC                                           C5
 
Junior Women
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    2
2      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Junior Women 15-18 4/5
1      565116   Lisa Mullen              Team Swift                                     C5
2      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               20
2      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              17
3       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4      273912   Jeromy Cottell           Touchstone Racing                              13
5      334718   Aaron Patterson          Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             10
7      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
8      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     240540   David Grundman           Peet's Coffee Racing                           6
11     122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          5
12     519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             4
13     378752   Dominic Howes            Loon State Cyclists                            Not NCNCA
14       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             2
15     275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      522646   Michael Conser                                                          20
2      298033   Don Pontes               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  17
3      284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  15
4      558565   Nicholas Grudzien        Red Peloton                                    13
5      571573   Eugene Chan              Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                    C5
6      556575   Josh Kane                                                               C5
7      525611   Todd Hamel               Chico Cycling Team                             9
8      571448   Casildo Romero                                                          C5
9      524044   Jason Mongue                                                            7
10     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             6
11     571307   Bryan Petro                                                             C5
12     494566   Matthew Pyke             SJBC                                           4
13     204757   Cole Rasmussen                                                          3
14     550931   Brian Castelli           Red Peloton                                    2
15     570890   Brian Shields                                                           C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              13
2      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                11
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
4      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
5      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                8
6      331322   Scott Bromstead          R4R-Make A Wish                                7
7      356964   Andrew Heinemann         AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
8      289093   Duane Coughlan           ThirstyBear Cycling                            5
9      333716   Ron Fallon                                                              4
10      63911   Alexander Velez          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  3
11      53375   Eric Zumwalt             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     11
2      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   10
3       88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  9
4      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
5      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
6      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
7       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
8      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             8
2      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            7
3      285459   Michael Saba             Splunk Race Team                               6
4      107719   Steve Wilson                                                            5
5      198323   Jess Nierenberg                                                         4
6       13247   Roderick Gilchrist       SJBC                                           3
7      534163   Michael Andrada                                                         C5
8      537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      557387   Michelle Howe                                                           Not NCNCA
2      499797   Danielle Morshead        LA Sweat                                       11
3      524656   Samantha Quijano         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
4      340330   Eleanor Velez            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  9
5      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                C3(8)
6      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(7)
7      422629   Rachel Baarda            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C3(6)
8      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                5
9      262057   Joy Franco               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
10     438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
11     458896   Serenity Marshall        JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(2)
12     448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  1
 
Women 4/5
1      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           10
2      537459   Andrea Villaroman        JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
3      547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                8
4      548706   Christa Hoffman          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
5      542662   Maya Fors                                                               6
6      567959   Elizabeth Castner        Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
7      562751   Wendy Jacobsen           SunPower Racing                                C5
8      572681   Laura Backus                                                            C5
9      572900   Andrea Wells                                                            Not NCNCA

Snelling Road Race 2/23/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    20
2      383065   Virgilio Pigliucci       Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     17
3      195204   Bryan Larsen             Team California                                15
4      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    13
5      254728   Austin Arguello          Velobody p/b Slocum                            Not NCNCA
6      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      343054   Cameron Piper            UCI CT: Team Illuminate                        9
8      306325   William Myers            Marc Pro Cycling Team                          8
9      456989   Kenneth Tsuda                                                           7
10     355260   Gianni Lamperti          LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized                   6
11     494658   Sergei Volkov            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     5
12     420048   Greg Mccullough          Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      4
13     304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     530243   Andrew Haslem            Terun Elite                                    2
15     269793   Robert Terra             Terun Elite                                    1
 
Elite 3
1      408292   Eric Fischer                                                            20
2      494786   Alexander Winter         Team California                                17
3      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     15
4      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    13
5      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      438991   Charlie Zamanian                                                        10
7      339070   Spencer Ingels           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     9
8      523326   Ingmar Jungnickel        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      496595   Jonas Crean                                                             7
10     393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     418571   Stephen Lenz             Chico Cycling Team                             5
12      91423   Rey Surla                Agila Racing Team                              4
13     358972   Jovanni Stefani          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     2
15     526509   Evan Paschke                                                            1
 
Elite 4
1      571744   Brennan Wertz            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      563167   Andrew Holmes                                                           17
3      534485   Alex Rusoff                                                             15
4      286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               13
5      553051   Jiehua Huang                                                            11
6      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      527556   Ryer Porter                                                             9
8      466635   Joseph Rogers            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               7
10     571573   Eugene Chan              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     366189   Nathan Cauffman          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            3
14     515553   Christian Griffith       SquadraSF p/b Terun                            2
15     498378   James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Elite 5
1      479363   Damien Hays                                                             C5
2      568111   Joseph Martin            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
3      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            C5
4      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
5      573752   Ye Fan                                                                  C5
6      571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            C5
7      570817   Michael Donohue                                                         C5
8      541404   John Vaughen             Stanford University                            C5
9      571285   Elias Mahmood            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
10     557981   Matthew Slotnick         Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C5
11     571094   William Hakim                                                           C5
12     544615   Emmanuel Turlay          SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
13     574114   Kalen Darling            Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
14     549270   Joshua Wang              Alto Velo Racing Club                          C5
15          0   Jason Roberts                                                           Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            6
2      480256   Massimo Morson           Team Swift                                     C5
3      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    4
4      570759   Shyam Bhegade            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
5      528376   Thomas Moision           CBRE Racing                                    Not NCNCA
6      511894   David Avery              CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
2      549158   Cameron Faulkner         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
3      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
4      524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                2
5      570984   Charles English          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1       25053   Justin Morgan            Top Club                                       20
2      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      368368   Zach Morvant             ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4      477280   Neil Leonard             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     13
5       76265   Superdave Koesel         Monster Media Elite                            Not NCNCA
6      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
8      440491   Philip Barros                                                           8
9      288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          7
10     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            Not NCNCA
11     331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              5
12     253987   Joseph Chicoine          ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
13     122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          3
14      26920   Chris Ott                Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            20
2      559337   James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                17
3      384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               15
4      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                13
5      572675   Aaron Goodwin            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     11
6      359693   Eamonn Tucker            The Olympic Club                               10
7      548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                9
8      494374   Neil Mcgoldrick          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      440734   Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     7
10     548093   Huy Trinh                Carefast/Storck                                6
11     526497   Bryan Clovis                                                            5
12     494149   Aaron Terrazas                                                          4
13     494598   David Shih               SunPower Racing                                3
14     495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             1
 
Master 35+ 5
1           0   Justin Buzzard                                                          Not NCNCA
2      493020   Adam Fresia              Trafiq vs. Traffic                             C5
3      570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              17
3      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       34228   Kerry Stockwell          Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  11
6      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7       60730   Shaun Bagley             TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING                    9
8      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                8
9      300501   Andrew Adelman           CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          7
10     393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    6
11     268577   Jason Snovel                                                            5
12     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13      87090   Mark Manning                                                            3
14     336300   Dan Shore                                                               2
15     155869   John Olsen               Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      419053   Kenneth Hebenstriet                                                     20
2      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3      298046   Joseph Butler            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4      418406   Eran Ambar               SunPower Racing                                C5
5      335714   Tom Campeau                                                             11
6      392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              10
7      366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  9
8      413487   Marcel Sangeorzan                                                       C5
9      561858   Willem Roux                                                             C5
10     573023   Don Grabowski            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon CryogenicsC5
11      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes RT                              Not NCNCA
12     571866   Dean Jurado              Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon CryogenicsC5
13     549358   Morten Nissov            SJBC                                           3
14     530399   Michael Gaynor                                                          C5
15     552280   Rob Bartsch              Chico Cycling Team                             C5
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               20
2      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       17
3       46023   Shin Umeda               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                15
4       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     13
5      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              11
6      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   10
7      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
8       35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   8
9       35241   Stanley Terusaki         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10      88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
11      46996   Peter Allen                                                             5
12     308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
13      53661   Leslie Oglesby           Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15      80313   Scott Lemke              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              1
 
Master 55+ 4/5
1       50997   Eugene Raphaelian        Polli Veloce                                   Not NCNCA
2      521893   Paul Randall             Kovarus Racing Team                            17
3      203729   Michael Delange          PEDAL Industries                               15
4      546149   Bob Gorman               Splunk Race Team                               13
5      285459   Michael Saba             Splunk Race Team                               11
6       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  10
7      537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  9
8      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             8
9      529633   Chip Mcavoy              Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         6
11     332982   Kevin Emerzian           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     218917   John Gerling                                                            4
13     420161   George Marks                                                            3
14     265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    2
15     550008   Matthew Peters           Body Concepts                                  1
 
Women 1/2
1      557387   Michelle Howe            Northwest Tri&Bike                             Not NCNCA
2      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  17
3      551095   Hanna Johansson          Stockholm CK                                   Not NCNCA
4      297368   Juliette Hyde            JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
5      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                11
6      422238   Sawyer Taylor            JAKROO                                         10
7      525629   Jaimee Erickson                                                         9
8      252525   Shannon Castle                                                          8
9      201051   Molly Van Houweling      JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
10     105201   Jane Despas                                                             6
11     438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
12     298243   Shannon Gaffney                                                         4
13     458871   Megan Ruble              Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      3
14     291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
15     340330   Eleanor Velez            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
 
Women 3
1      533363   Kristen Faulkner                                                        17
2      549192   Maude Farrell                                                           15
3      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                13
4      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            11
5      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           10
6      424709   April Willouhby          JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
7      534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
8      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         7
9      458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
10     547672   Madeline Frechette       SheSpoke Racing                                5
11     458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
12      47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           3
 
Women 4
1      556086   Robin Betz                                                              13
2      494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC                              11
3      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                10
4      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      9
5      558494   Jennifer Steele          Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
6      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
7      525303   Kristen Johannes         SheSpoke Racing                                6
8      520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   5
9      423942   Candace Jensen           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       4
10     393225   Lilli Safley             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
 
Women 5
1      570324   Gia Nikolova             Splunk Race Team                               C5
2      551077   Lauren Heumann           SheSpoke Racing                                C5
3      571758   Beverly Thames                                                          C5
4      548710   Eva Christine Wilson                                                    C5
5      570611   Mara Pillott                                                            C5
6      552634   Amy Goad                 Team City Racing                               C5
7      572342   Jiaqi Cao                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5

Merced Criterium 2/24/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              10
2      368437   Tyler Pearce             SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     9
3      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
4      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    7
5      313804   Stephen Doll             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     6
6      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     5
7      122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          4
 
Elite 3/4
1      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    20
2      494786   Alexander Winter         Team California                                17
3      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      15
4      423654   Mckay Kinsey             Team Swift                                     13
5      266583   Douglas Schaller         A Bloc Racing                                  11
6      546280   Richard Jones            SJBC                                           10
7      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           8
9      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C4(7)
10     541047   Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             C4(6)
11     205713   Nicholas Jerabek         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
12      41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            3
14     523582   Nicholas Archer          Ascend Racing                                  C4(2)
15     570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         C4(1)
 
Elite 4/5
1      523582   Nicholas Archer          Ascend Racing                                  20
2      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 17
3      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
4      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      494708   Kyle Fraley                                                             11
6      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           10
7      541047   Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             9
8      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                8
9      552645   Max Nearman              MBRC                                           7
10     570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         6
11     495143   Charles Ho               Lost Dog Cycling                               5
12     571285   Elias Mahmood            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
13     549158   Cameron Faulkner         Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 3
14     568111   Joseph Martin            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15     284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  1
 
Elite 5
1      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
2      568111   Joseph Martin            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
3      571285   Elias Mahmood            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
4      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            C5
5      573044   Scott White                                                             C5
6      550800   Enrique Alameda Jr       Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C5
7      552280   Rob Bartsch              Chico Cycling Team                             C5
8      571028   Arthur Tawatari                                                         C5
9      571474   Fabio Schmidberger       San Jose State University                      C5
10     549140   Aj Forestiere                                                           C5
11     571051   Fangkun Han              San Jose State University                      C5
12     571779   Brian Barrera                                                           C5
13     547723   Jordan Najera                                                           Not NCNCA
14     570881   Ryan Biesty                                                             C5
15     572625   Justin Ross Alimbubuyog                                                 Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1        1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          20
2      299720   Travis Lee               ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              15
4      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          13
5      188844   Joseph Booth             Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles      11
6      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             10
7      288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          9
8      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      440491   Philip Barros                                                           7
10     418909   Matthew Sloan            Cognition Racing Road                          6
11       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             5
12     122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          4
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            13
2      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
3      545865   Tony Perez                                                              10
4      524044   Jason Mongue                                                            9
5      570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         8
6      467053   Michael Rodriquez        Ciclistas del Valle                            7
7      284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
8      573657   Franke Warouw                                                           C5
9      494566   Matthew Pyke             SJBC                                           4
10     552280   Rob Bartsch              Chico Cycling Team                             C5
11      62873   Val Encomio              Funsport Bikes RT                              Not NCNCA
12     320012   Loree Mckinney           US Military Endurance Sports                   1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              20
2      153943   Sean Haidet              Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
3       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           15
4       87821   Robert Knock             Carefast/Storck                                Not NCNCA
5      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
6      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  10
7      218823   Guy Van Natta            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          9
8      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       8
9      215471   David Brookes            Chico Cycling Team                             7
10     303224   Erik Camacho             ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     406082   Eric Zook                Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
12     419385   David Nicholas           Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles      4
13       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             3
14      23961   Bubba Melcher                                                           2
15     155869   John Olsen               Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
 
Master 55+
1      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             11
2       23961   Bubba Melcher                                                           10
3      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
4      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              8
5      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  7
6       87821   Robert Knock             Carefast-Storck                                Not NCNCA
7      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
8      477434   Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
9      232661   J Clifford               Splunk Race Team                               3
10     406082   Eric Zook                Serious Cycling                                Not NCNCA
 
Women 1/2/3/4
1      534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
2      237583   Charlotte Hart           Monster Media Elite Women                      9
3      438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            8
4      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team                            7
5      297368   Juliette Hyde            JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
6      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(5)
7      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C3(4)
8      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Splunk Race Team                               C3(3)
9      520201   Elizabeth Kravtchenko                                                   C4(2)
10     332412   Gale Derosa              JLVelo Cycling Team                            1

Madera County Stage Race 3/1/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      368368   Zach Morvant             ThirstyBear Cycling                            22
2      188997   Rob Schell               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     20
3      476831   Richie Vos               SunPower Racing                                18
4      368437   Tyler Pearce             SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     16
5      494490   Madden Titus             SunPower Racing                                14
6      383744   Jason Hammond            SunPower Racing                                12
7      289282   Brian Funk               Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      10
8      534012   Elias Lawson             Flywheel                                       Not NCNCA
9      307192   Jake Yackle                                                             6
10     346232   Jason Francia            Simple Green                                   Not NCNCA
11     269632   Terence Traughber Jr     SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     2
 
Elite 3
1      472645   Michael Kurnik           MBRC                                           34
2      537731   Maddison Russell         Fig Mtn Brew Racing                            Not NCNCA
3      478354   Caleb Classen            Team Velosport/Rock N Road Cyclery             Not NCNCA
4      391493   Stuart Watson            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     22
5      376029   Chris Sontag             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                20
6      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     18
7      431486   Reed Williams            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                16
8      547957   Ludovic Hilde            All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley                   Not NCNCA
9      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      12
10     307201   Nye Yackle                                                              10
11     423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
13     378563   Kurt Brown               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     4
14     475146   James Grady              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            2
 
Elite 4
1      541047   Alex Bobroff             Team Roaring Mouse                             16
2      466635   Joseph Rogers            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                14
3      523582   Nicholas Archer          Ascend Racing                                  12
4      494443   Ellis Pedersen           Team California Juniors                        Not NCNCA
5      524252   Anton Knepprath          Davis Bike Club                                8
6      498378   James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
7      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
8      423129   Hernan Gatpandan         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Elite 5
1      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            C5
2      570414   Mike Defeo               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C5
 
Master 35+ 4/5
1      557469   Wes Fornes               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C5
2      384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               10
3      494149   Aaron Terrazas                                                          8
4      524044   Jason Mongue                                                            6
5      284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  4
6      391211   Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             34
2      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            30
3       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           26
4      354346   Michael Moody            Flywheel Bicycle Solutions                     Not NCNCA
5      332918   Jeremy Barnes            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  20
6      197844   Jonathan Eropkin         Peet's Coffee Racing                           18
7      333472   Jeff Dale                ThirstyBear Cycling                            16
8      158083   Aaron Long               ThirstyBear Cycling                            14
9      411242   Matt Kline               Landshark                                      Not NCNCA
10     255453   Ken Gallardo             ThirstyBear Cycling                            10
11     549742   Max Lawson               Flywheel                                       Not NCNCA
12     571823   Michael Harrison         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
13     478053   Benjamin Brainard        Flywheel Bicycle Solutions                     Not NCNCA
14     300056   Lance Haag               ThirstyBear Cycling                            2
 
Master 45+ 4/5
1      551613   Keith Mayes                                                             Not NCNCA
2      298033   Don Pontes               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  4
3      286833   Alan Brake               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Master 55+
1      286823   Joseph Foster            ThirstyBear Cycling                            22
2       80642   Max Thompson             ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
3       47303   Chris Courtney           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     18
4      308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              16
5      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear Cycling                            14
6      102535   Douglas Daluisio         Team Simple Green/Specialized/Shimano/Rock N Road CycleryNot NCNCA
7      271499   Robert Napieralski       Body Concepts                                  10
8      282684   Alan Roberts             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
9      252241   Gilbert Tarin            Splunk Race Team                               6
10     561975   Richard Derby                                                           4
11      45018   Joseph Allen             VSRT/Livermore Cyclery                         2
 
Women 1/2
1      533363   Kristen Faulkner                                                        18
2      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            16
3      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                14
4      340844   Jennifer Wilson          RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  12
5      262057   Joy Franco               SquadraSF p/b Terun                            10
6      252525   Shannon Castle                                                          8
7      486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                6
8      239419   Kerry Stivaletti         JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
9      438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
 
Women 3
1      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          4
2      328020   Kari Lam                 RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 35+
1      107768   Laurie Furman            SJBC                                           14
2      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              12
3      293725   Rikke Jeppesen           SJBC                                           10
4      304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           8
5      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           6
6      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Splunk Race Team                               4
7      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
 
Women 4/5
1      537459   Andrea Villaroman        JLVelo Cycling Team                            14
2      571017   Hannah Wood              SJBC                                           C5
3      547778   Amy Jo Johnson           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  C5
4      562751   Wendy Jacobsen           SunPower Racing                                C5
5      523703   Sara Malm                SJBC                                           C5
6      466145   Janene Ostrow                                                           4
7      422910   Keerthanaa Jeeva         SJBC                                           2

Red Kite Criterium (March) 3/3/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      283185   Anthony Ferretti                                                        20
2      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               17
3      269793   Robert Terra             Terun Elite                                    15
4      457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            13
5      194963   Sam Benedict             TMB Racing                                     11
6      258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             10
7      527022   William Downing          The Olympic Club                               9
8      291490   Chaz Turmon              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     8
9      122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          7
10     413239   Max Motschwiller         The Olympic Club                               6
11     304367   Fergus Tanaka            AMain Cycling Team                             5
12     313804   Stephen Doll             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     4
13     508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     3
14       1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          2
15      87090   Mark Manning                                                            1
 
Elite 2/3
1      213120   Christopher Baird        The Olympic Club                               20
2      494786   Alexander Winter         Team California                                C3(17)
3      420107   Alexander Cabatic        Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles      15
4           0   Woat Roos                                                               Not NCNCA
5      318306   Samuel Hill              MBRC                                           11
6      313804   Stephen Doll             Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     10
7      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     9
8      260329   Karl Wurzbach            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      283139   Naveen Molloy            The Olympic Club                               7
10     185956   Pete Carolan             The Olympic Club                               6
11     413239   Max Motschwiller         The Olympic Club                               5
12          0   John Roos                                                               Not NCNCA
13     297814   Alex Lockwood            The Olympic Club                               3
14     525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         C3(2)
15     496554   Dante Lobue                                                             C3(1)
 
Elite 3/4
1           0   Woat Roos                                                               Not NCNCA
2      494786   Alexander Winter         Team California                                17
3           0   John Roos                                                               Not NCNCA
4      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                13
5      321192   Zac Rossen               SJBC                                           C4(11)
6      547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          C4(10)
7      525656   Alex Wang                JAKROO                                         9
8      534275   Stephan Hofmann          SJBC                                           8
9      507825   Yurii Morozov            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            7
10     163726   Carlos Vargas                                                           6
11     570083   Gabriele Boncoraglio     SquadraSF p/b Terun                            C4(5)
12     499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           C4(4)
13     547824   Myles Villahermosa                                                      C4(3)
14     553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C4(2)
15     523905   Matthew Amara                                                           C4(1)
 
Elite 4
1      499580   Ian Fernihough           SJBC                                           20
2      570083   Gabriele Boncoraglio     SquadraSF p/b Terun                            17
3      321192   Zac Rossen               SJBC                                           15
4      204757   Cole Rasmussen                                                          13
5      384039   Jorge Vargas             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      547824   Myles Villahermosa                                                      10
7      533380   Sean O'neal                                                             9
8      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               8
9      557755   Gregory Schebler                                                        7
10     523905   Matthew Amara                                                           6
11     559337   James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                5
12     510814   Gregoire Denis                                                          4
13     547820   Jimmy Barboza            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     572675   Aaron Goodwin            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     2
15     547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          1
 
Elite 5
1      571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            C5
2      570817   Michael Donohue                                                         C5
3      573217   Hong Chun Leung                                                         C5
4      548886   Nathan Espiritu          Kovarus Racing Team                            C5
5      571988   Matthew Scott                                                           C5
6      574656   Jeff Chen                                                               C5
7      574662   Przemek Tutak                                                           C5
8      563799   Jack Newcomb             MBRC                                           C5
9      571307   Bryan Petro                                                             C5
10     546895   Enrique Rojas                                                           C5
11     570890   Brian Shields                                                           C5
12     571102   Eric Liu                 MBRC                                           C5
13     570529   Brendan Terrall          MBRC                                           C5
14     571313   William Dannemann                                                       C5
15     570962   Nic Bertino                                                             C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      216293   Paul Lengermann          DistrictTaco Racing                            Not NCNCA
2      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          15
4        1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          13
5       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     11
6      246669   Gregory White            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      240540   David Grundman           Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               8
9      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10      30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           6
11     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     355690   Nathan Shay              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              4
13     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                3
14     293136   Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              2
15       7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1           0   John Roos                Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal              Not NCNCA
2           0   Wout Roos                Stage 2 Cyclery / BOSCH pb Primal              Not NCNCA
3      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             15
4      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     13
5      409831   Abraham Contreras        Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     11
6       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           10
7      353828   Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            9
8      555135   Alex Lloyd                                                              C4(8)
9      304879   Christopher Pimentel                                                    7
10     393115   Garin Moore              Victory Velo Racing                            6
11     484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     384039   Jorge Vargas             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(4)
13     510814   Gregoire Denis                                                          C4(3)
14     330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            C4(2)
15     391733   Marco Costantino         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 40+ 4/5
1      559337   James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                20
2      572675   Aaron Goodwin            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     17
3      418406   Eran Ambar               SunPower Racing                                C5
4      466902   Scott Wilson             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
5      558565   Nicholas Grudzien        Red Peloton                                    11
6      303681   David Setton             Splunk Race Team                               10
7      561858   Willem Roux                                                             C5
8      523762   Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus Racing Team                            7
10     554483   John Contreras                                                          C5
11     524326   Peter Ekman              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12     349232   Paul Marshall            SJBC                                           C5
13     554659   David Van Everen         SJBC                                           C5
14      57185   Adamvanminh Martin       Pink Rhino Racing                              2
15     550931   Brian Castelli           Red Peloton                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2       63508   Brian Heneghan           SJBC                                           17
3       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       54895   Dennis Hopp              SJBC                                           13
5      100365   Rick Graves              Divine Electric Norcal                         11
6      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   10
7      366620   Nick Roberti             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  9
8        7881   Benjamin Cota            Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Echelon Cryogenics8
9      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10      41848   Hussein Saffouri         KaiVelo Racing                                 6
11     335464   Kevin Davidson                                                          5
12     204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                4
13     384665   John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
14     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       2
15      33092   Darryl Smith             R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              17
3       30525   Jeremiah Root                                                           15
4      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5      392707   Patrick Norville         Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      545865   Tony Perez                                                              C4(10)
7      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
8      384665   John Simmons             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   8
9      456472   Bernardo Tapia           SunPower Racing                                7
10     288687   Scott Sommerfeld         Bell Real Estate Cycling                       6
11     419053   Kenneth Hebenstriet                                                     C4(5)
12     419385   David Nicholas           Ascend Sportswear p/b Steven’s Bicycles      4
13     419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus Racing Team                            C4(3)
14     364839   John Lem                 Kovarus Racing Team                            2
15     141726   Mark Koenig              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     20
2      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                17
3      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   13
5      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       11
6       46023   Shin Umeda               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8       88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  8
9      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              7
10      35241   Stanley Terusaki         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11      35914   Matthew Trethric         Hammer/53x11                                   5
12      45249   Brad Decker              HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX                        Not NCNCA
13      50565   Ed Moon                  Splunk Race Team                               3
14     122040   Richard Jones                                                           2
15      47316   Clark Rasmussen          Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      460024   Mark Bachmann            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   17
2      477434   Kevin Weiske             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
3      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       13
4      205201   Craig Stewart            KaiVelo Racing                                 11
5      236210   Richard Asturias         Splunk Race Team                               10
6      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              9
7      285459   Michael Saba             Splunk Race Team                               8
8      537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  7
9      361842   Robert Sylvia            Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    6
10      80313   Scott Lemke              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
11     524326   Peter Ekman              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
12     216776   Kurt Selbach             None                                           Not NCNCA
13     467750   Mark Lundin                                                             2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      448954   Luisa Sempere            RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  5
2      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(4)
3      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                C3(3)
4      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           C3(2)
5      458024   Anna Stewart             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C3(1)
 
Women 4/5
1      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus Racing Team                            9
2      542662   Maya Fors                                                               8
3      423942   Candace Jensen           Bell Real Estate Cycling                       7
4      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           6
5      572239   Sue Lin Holt                                                            5
6      573713   Sarah Butler                                                            C5
7      544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           3
8      547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
9           0   Valentine Welch          Catalyst Reaction Racing                       Not NCNCA

Land Park Criterium 3/9/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      304797   Matt Chatlaong           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           20
2      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    17
3      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     15
4      309396   Stephan Hoffman          Team CLIF Bar Cycling                          13
5      356530   Robert Lander            AMain Cycling Team                             11
6      269793   Robert Terra             Terun Elite                                    10
7      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    9
8      377646   Christopher Craig        Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           8
9      496538   Cameron Hawk             SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     7
10     294725   Paul Morris              Team CLIF Bar Cycling                          6
11     458488   Timmy Bauer              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     5
12     202564   Cody Kaiser                                                             4
13     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            3
14     398250   Ryan Mcloughlin          Kreitler Racing Team                           Not NCNCA
15     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           1
 
Elite 3
1      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            20
2      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                15
4      549453   Alex Harrison                                                           Not NCNCA
5      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    11
6      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           10
7      497101   Jason Anderson           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           9
8      518919   Finn Thomsen             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      8
9      407568   Aidan Malmberg           Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk      7
10     507825   Yurii Morozov            SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     423654   Mckay Kinsey             Team Swift                                     5
12     422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
13     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     3
14     495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             2
15     458620   Gaven Vanni                                                             1
 
Elite 4
1      547794   Griffin Nemitz                                                          20
2      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            17
3      534956   Marcus Cheek             SquadraSF p/b Terun                            15
4      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               13
5      286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               11
6      534173   Richard Bach                                                            10
7      504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     9
8      423228   Nolan Wong               Trafiq vs. Traffic                             8
9      547824   Myles Villahermosa                                                      7
10     570083   Gabriele Boncoraglio     SquadraSF p/b Terun                            6
11     523905   Matthew Amara                                                           5
12     315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               4
13     498378   James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             2
15     534485   Alex Rusoff                                                             1
 
Elite 5
1      479363   Damien Hays                                                             C5
2      573217   Hong Chun Leung                                                         C5
3      549803   Aaron Gorman Jr                                                         C5
4      522013   Dylan Powell             Team Roaring Mouse                             C5
5      546895   Enrique Rojas                                                           C5
6      570898   Matthew Elder                                                           C5
7      549270   Joshua Wang              Alto Velo Racing Club                          C5
8           0   Keith Knight             Phoenix Cycling Systems                        Not NCNCA
9      550069   Jake Sours                                                              C5
10     528861   Kenny Lehman                                                            C5
11     573650   Cameron Yuen             University of California-Davis                 C5
12     538171   Chris Hopkins                                                           C5
13     471001   Thor Vue                                                                C5
14     572403   Jesse Gray                                                              C5
15          0   Teng Lo                                                                 Not NCNCA
 
Junior 13-14
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            5
2      575191   Luke Robertson                                                          C5
3      480256   Massimo Morson           Team Swift                                     C5
4      570759   Shyam Bhegade            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
5      559474   Brady Arinno                                                            C5
 
Junior 9-12
1      530248   Maxwell Doyle                                                           C5
2      511894   David Avery              CBRE Racing                                    C5
3      565575   Koa Goodson              Reno Wheelmen                                  C5
4      564462   Yuri Tupaz               CBRE Racing                                    C5
 
Junior Women 13-14
1      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    2
2      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Junior Women 9-12
1      574254   Sophia Avery                                                            C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          17
3      165447   Joshua Wood                                                             15
4       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              13
5      288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          11
6      246669   Gregory White            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7        1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          9
8      396818   Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          8
9      497084   Kevin Tanaka             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       7
10      61649   Chris Espy               Touchstone Racing                              6
11      26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               5
12     549000   Kimio Bazett                                                            4
13     331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              3
14     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     255279   Dennis Baker             Delta Velo                                     1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  20
2      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            17
3      534173   Richard Bach                                                            15
4      548193   Ron Penne                Chico Cycling Team                             13
5      392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                11
6      571573   Eugene Chan              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               9
8      492614   Drew Noel                Trafiq vs. Traffic                             8
9      548093   Huy Trinh                Carefast/Storck                                7
10     558565   Nicholas Grudzien        Red Peloton                                    6
11      96947   Reed Jackson             Team City Sacramento                           5
12     456591   Marco Lei                TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
13     366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  3
14     523762   Ben Rizzo                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15     497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                20
2      132859   Joseph Staron            Touchstone Racing                              17
3      331322   Scott Bromstead          R4R-Make A Wish                                15
4      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                10
7      316874   Chris Morris             R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8      175157   Dave Kause                                                              8
9      275120   Cameron Walker           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           7
10     293136   Jeff Watson              Michael David Winery Cycling Team              6
11     519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             5
12      47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              4
13      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                2
15     261718   Yutch Cowhie             ThirstyBear Cycling                            1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1       26205   Lawrence Nolan           CAL-NAT'S Racing                               20
2      282712   Greg Chapla              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      17
3       46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
5      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     10
7      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              9
8      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   8
9       88963   Ted Toribio              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  7
10     391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              6
11     192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  5
12     126004   George Miranda           SunPower Racing                                4
13     457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             3
14     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     232661   J Clifford               Splunk Race Team                               1
 
Women 1/2/3
1      557387   Michelle Howe                                                           Not NCNCA
2      523430   Evelyn Hound             JAKROO                                         17
3      392651   Melanie Wong             UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20                      15
4      438042   Allie Bollella           JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
5      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                11
6      422238   Sawyer Taylor            JAKROO                                         10
7      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              C3(9)
8      489396   Eleanor Wiseman          SheSpoke Racing                                8
9      423768   Libby Painter                                                           Not NCNCA
10     494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                C3(6)
11     494210   Kortney Parman                                                          C3(5)
12     269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            4
13     385403   Diana Boutigny           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           3
14     524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            C3(2)
15     469197   Trinity Gleckler         Breakaway Women's Racing                       C3(1)
 
Women 4
1      537459   Andrea Villaroman        JLVelo Cycling Team                            9
2      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                8
3      548706   Christa Hoffman          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
4      525303   Kristen Johannes         SheSpoke Racing                                6
5      503934   Erika Kali Cunliffe      SheSpoke Racing                                5
6      524397   Autumn Hardy             Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
7      429018   Sherri Kemper Monreal    Bell Real Estate Cycling                       3
8      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    2
9      364812   Angie Platis             Breakaway Women's Racing                       1
 
Women 5
1      533628   Jennie Hawkins           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
2      552104   Rebecka Sepela           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
3           0   Sanchez Andrea                                                          Not NCNCA
4      570611   Mara Pillott                                                            C5
5      572342   Jiaqi Cao                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
6      572249   Mariah Abolt                                                            Not NCNCA
7      574811   Jessie Kudin             n/a                                            Not NCNCA

Bariani Road Race 3/10/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      294531   Tyler Williams                                                          20
2      194574   Morgan Gerlak            The Olympic Club                               17
3      392991   Tate Meintjes            Team California                                15
4      236024   Russell White            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     13
5      530243   Andrew Haslem            Terun Elite                                    11
6      527022   William Downing          The Olympic Club                               10
7      380345   Marcus Beltramo          Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     9
8      283986   Jared Prince                                                            8
9      307653   Jeff Linder              Terun Elite                                    7
10     496538   Cameron Hawk             SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     6
11     220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               5
12     307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            4
13     195204   Bryan Larsen             Team California                                3
14     406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     2
15     138681   Kirk Carlsen             Team California                                1
 
Elite 3
1      571744   Brennan Wertz            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            20
2      497150   David Michael Sweet      SunPower Racing                                17
3      339070   Spencer Ingels           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     15
4      480931   Jonatan Jatombliansky    Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     13
5      549695   Holger Steinmetzger      TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            11
6      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            10
7      341214   Fernando Padilla         CBRE Racing                                    9
8      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                8
9      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            7
10     494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     6
11     548215   John Janetzko            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            5
12     406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                4
13     520923   Rafael Garcia            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     3
14     413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     2
15     497101   Jason Anderson           Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           1
 
Elite 4
1      534485   Alex Rusoff                                                             20
2      533380   Sean O'neal              CBRE Racing                                    17
3      315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               15
4      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            13
5      517040   John Nie                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                11
6      286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               10
7      527556   Ryer Porter                                                             9
8      522834   John Wasserman           Alto Velo Racing Club                          8
9      188946   Rajiv Eluthesen          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     466635   Joseph Rogers            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     417057   Daniel Stark             Lamorinda Cycling Club                         5
12     522516   Joshua Tikhonoff         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            4
13     571573   Eugene Chan              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     509523   Peter Ambiel             Alto Velo Racing Club                          2
15     526752   Mike Osorio              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                1
 
Elite 5
1      502914   Robert Raffo                                                            C5
2      573217   Hong Chun Leung                                                         C5
3      570898   Matthew Elder                                                           C5
4      570817   Michael Donohue                                                         C5
5      561091   Nick Spano                                                              C5
6      479363   Damien Hays                                                             C5
7      572564   Graham Hymus             Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
8      574662   Przemek Tutak                                                           C5
9      549360   Casper Heys              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
10     549270   Joshua Wang              Alto Velo Racing Club                          C5
11     572432   Jacopo Dalmasson         Stanford University                            C5
12     468131   Fabian Jacot                                                            Not NCNCA
13     571094   William Hakim                                                           C5
14     575337   Ryan Rubel                                                              Not NCNCA
15     572222   Donnie Mccorkle          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
 
Junior 15-18 1/2/3
1      425398   Adin Jose                Team Swift                                     1
 
Junior 15-18 4/5
1      530384   Riley Mullen                                                            10
2      529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     9
3      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 8
4      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 7
6      550533   Blake Macheras           Team Swift                                     5
7      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           4
8      571736   Alex Barnes              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
9      570669   Victor Loyola            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 2
10          0   Andrew Robertson Jr                                                     Not NCNCA
 
Junior Men 14 & Under 4/5
1      549642   Nolan Arinno                                                            4
2      443774   Luke Robinson            Boulder Junior Cycling                         Not NCNCA
3      480256   Massimo Morson           Team Swift                                     C5
4      570759   Shyam Bhegade            Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 C5
 
Junior Women 14 & Under 4/5
1      492936   Taleah Abolt             Chico Cycling Team                             3
2           0   Rose Robetson                                                           Not NCNCA
3           0   Daisy Robetson                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Junior Women 15-18 4/5
1      527531   Emily Minjares           San Jose Bicycle Club                          Not NCNCA
2      493588   Shantelle Tupaz          CBRE Racing                                    2
3      167548   Mary Robertson                                                          Not NCNCA
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            17
3       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              15
4      240540   David Grundman           Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5      416562   Philip Malaspina         CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          11
6      187194   Randy Bramblett          CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          10
7      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          8
9      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     331532   Casey Fallon             Touchstone Racing                              6
11      61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           5
12     403715   Todd Markelz             Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees           4
13     396818   Phil Tercero             CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          3
14       1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          2
15     273910   Joshua Pizzica           Cognition Racing Road                          1
 
Master 35+ 4
1      440734   Michael Coughlan         Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     20
2      548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                17
3      555135   Alex Lloyd                                                              15
4      572675   Aaron Goodwin            Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     13
5      359693   Eamonn Tucker            The Olympic Club                               11
6      284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  10
7      510814   Gregoire Denis           SunPower Racing                                9
8      170042   Kurt Kuckein             CBRE Racing                                    8
9      384335   Stuart Collett           Splunk Race Team                               7
10     392001   Tim Bright               AUDI RENO-TAHOE                                6
11     507021   Shai Traister                                                           5
12     391211   Shiva Sharma             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
14     330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            2
15     527171   Gabriel Beddingfield                                                    1
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      281883   Jason Grefrath           ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      287526   Jason Cruser             R4R-Make A Wish                                17
3       17376   Michael Inglis           Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team               Not NCNCA
4      141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                13
5      384037   Rob Whittier             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             10
7      204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8       25655   Jerome Nadel             ThirstyBear Cycling                            8
9      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                7
10     365212   Richard Hufford                                                         6
11     115342   Ken Calender             R4R-Make A Wish                                5
12      53501   Herman Johnson                                                          4
13     393496   Long Nguyen              CBRE Racing                                    3
14     150305   Lucas Paz                KaiVelo Racing                                 2
15      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 4
1      298033   Don Pontes               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  20
2      265991   Anthony Low              CBRE Racing                                    17
3      537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  15
4      419968   Minh Nguyen              Kovarus Racing Team                            13
5      285990   Jim Forester             Divine Electric Norcal                         11
6      418485   Andrew Horvai            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                10
7      392418   Samuel Paik              ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition              9
8      391728   Trevor Bartlett          Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                8
9      457973   Rj Laffins               Chico Cycling Team                             7
10     129658   Troy Soares                                                             6
11     525611   Todd Hamel               Chico Cycling Team                             5
12     216776   Kurt Selbach             None                                           Not NCNCA
13     497646   Allie Abdulla            Rio Strada Racing                              3
14     419053   Kenneth Hebenstriet                                                     2
15      96947   Reed Jackson             Team City Sacramento                           1
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2       35623   Ross Tinline             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                17
3       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     15
4       46023   Shin Umeda               Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5       87938   Steven Archer            CAL-NAT'S Racing                               11
6       87821   Robert Knock             Carefast/Storck                                Not NCNCA
7      380049   George Tomasich          Canyon Velo                                    Not NCNCA
8       50565   Ed Moon                  Splunk Race Team                               8
9      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear Cycling                            7
10     444027   Allen Hoy                Adventures Edge                                6
11      35241   Stanley Terusaki         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
12     195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                4
13     250525   Marc Kirberg             Hammer/53x11                                   3
14     368443   Ron Stofan               Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                2
15     368357   Mark Carson              Body Concepts                                  1
 
Women 1/2
1      557387   Michelle Howe                                                           Not NCNCA
2      392651   Melanie Wong             UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20                      13
3      195302   Jennifer Hartwig         SquadraSF p/b Terun                            11
4      269569   Marissa Axell            JLVelo Cycling Team                            10
5      298243   Shannon Gaffney                                                         9
6      340330   Eleanor Velez            Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  8
7      105201   Jane Despas                                                             7
8      291752   Ivy Wang                 JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
9      501804   Haley Nielsen            SheSpoke Racing                                5
10     486780   Amy Moor                 SheSpoke Racing                                4
 
Women 3
1      558550   Courtney Nelson                                                         20
2      494210   Kortney Parman                                                          17
3      424709   April Willouhby          JLVelo Cycling Team                            15
4      524796   Gabrielle Zacks          JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
5      291002   Arielle Little           SunPower Racing                                11
6      406900   Christina Davis          SJBC                                           10
7      494323   Desiree Varela           SunPower Racing                                9
8      512090   Kate Jungnickel          SJBC                                           8
9      543712   Fnu Novita                                                              7
10     534607   Victoria Rainbolt                                                       Not NCNCA
11     458518   Megan Brinkmeyer         Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12     304925   Elena Joroski            SJBC                                           4
13     494601   Rachel Critelli          SheSpoke Racing                                3
14     535353   Laura Moser              JLVelo Cycling Team                            2
15     381377   Stephanie Nunes          Schnur Racing                                  Not NCNCA
 
Women 4
1      558494   Jennifer Steele          Team Fremont/FFBC                              20
2      556086   Robin Betz                                                              17
3      547951   Teresa Datar             Kovarus Racing Team                            15
4      547901   Arianna Pascarella       JLVelo Cycling Team                            13
5      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      11
6      475362   Chanda Willse                                                           Not NCNCA
7      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                9
8      498777   Clara Wang               SheSpoke Racing                                8
9      470158   Brigid Hedlund                                                          7
10     547456   Rebecca Van Bussel       JLVelo Cycling Team                            6
11     537459   Andrea Villaroman        JLVelo Cycling Team                            5
12     547778   Amy Jo Johnson           RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  4
13     494510   Sharon Marucut           Team Fremont/FFBC                              3
14     542662   Maya Fors                RAZZLE DAZZLE                                  2
15     544612   Andrea Tyson             SJBC                                           1
 
Women 5
1      571017   Hannah Wood              SJBC                                           C5
2      533628   Jennie Hawkins           Breakaway Women's Racing                       C5
3      572239   Sue Lin Holt                                                            C5
4      551077   Lauren Heumann           SheSpoke Racing                                C5
5      570324   Gia Nikolova             Splunk Race Team                               C5
6      523703   Sara Malm                SJBC                                           C5
7      572342   Jiaqi Cao                Davis Bike Club Race Team                      C5
8      552634   Amy Goad                 Team City Racing                               C5
9      572249   Mariah Abolt                                                            Not NCNCA
10     570611   Mara Pillott                                                            C5
 
Women 55+
1      221127   Beverly Chaney           SJBC                                           6
2       45254   Camille Deluca-flaherty  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
3      290262   Michelle Nightengale     Splunk Race Team                               4
4      219164   Yvonne Walbroehl         Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                3
5       47423   Narda Roushdi                                                           2
6      468042   Teri Huerta              Breakaway Women's Racing                       1

Winchester Circuit Race 3/16/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    20
2      527022   William Downing          The Olympic Club                               17
3      307909   Adam Naguib              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            15
4      324690   Brandon Nied                                                            13
5      368368   Zach Morvant             ThirstyBear Cycling                            11
6      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               10
7      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               9
8      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    8
9      457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
10     258824   Ryan Oakes               AMain Cycling Team                             6
11     122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          5
12     406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     4
13     269632   Terence Traughber Jr     SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     3
14     498709   Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            2
15     251332   Stefen Creason                                                          1
 
Elite 2/3
1      494110   Andrew Conley                                                           20
2      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     17
3      324690   Brandon Nied                                                            15
4      423287   Mathias Jacquelin        TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(13)
5      529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     11
6      494273   Yatwah Mitchell                                                         10
7      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               C3(9)
8      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            C3(8)
9      406861   Shane Mcguire            SunPower Racing                                C3(7)
10     288374   Eric Chodoroff           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C3(6)
11     303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             5
12     319966   John Schiefer            CoreTechs Cycling TwT                          4
13     224302   Will Brickler            Davis Bike Club                                3
14     399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C3(2)
15     437364   Wesley Miyamura          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      1
 
Elite 3/4
1      494623   Matthew Hepworth         SunPower Racing                                9
2      393749   Alex Shore                                                              C4(8)
3      353828   Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            7
4      553883   Michael Gilson           The Olympic Club                               6
5      526509   Evan Paschke                                                            5
 
Elite 4
1      479363   Damien Hays                                                             20
2      562060   Trent Wilson                                                            17
3      553051   Jiehua Huang                                                            15
4      570274   David Fidler             Divine Electric Norcal                         13
5      559337   James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                11
6      556342   Frank Greco Jr           Velocause Centraal Cycling                     Not NCNCA
7      466904   Kenneth Oei                                                             9
8      315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               8
9      286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               7
10     548886   Nathan Espiritu          Kovarus Racing Team                            6
11     548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
12     486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 4
13     529409   Daryl Hopkins            Team Swift                                     3
14     571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            2
15     548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                1
 
Elite 5
1      561091   Nick Spano                                                              C5
2      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
3      573752   Ye Fan                                                                  C5
4      572355   Andrew Sterling          Team City Racing                               C5
5      570898   Matthew Elder                                                           C5
6      554794   Michael Ungerer                                                         C5
7      571389   Ryan Hanlon                                                             Not NCNCA
8      413371   Rod Fuhriman                                                            C5
9      392352   Matthew Fisher           Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)                    C5
10     565958   Kyle Deidrick                                                           C5
11     522448   Nicholas Kanwetz                                                        C5
12     538171   Chris Hopkins                                                           C5
13     574999   Mihail Cucu              Team City Racing                               C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      368368   Zach Morvant             ThirstyBear Cycling                            20
2      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             17
3      230258   Will Riffelmacher        The Olympic Club                               15
4      122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          13
5      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              11
6      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                10
7      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            9
8      220196   Christopher Coble        The Olympic Club                               8
9      399678   Trevor Gilmore           Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     7
10     288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          6
11     264141   Travis Retzer            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     5
12     384037   Rob Whittier             ThirstyBear Cycling                            4
13      61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15       6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     20
2      288200   Ryan Odell               Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  17
3      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            15
4      223566   Eric Chi                 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
5      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              11
6      366463   Jesse Reeves                                                            10
7      220894   Alexander Yermolovich    Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                9
8      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  7
10     284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  C4(6)
11     232508   David Mai                ThirstyBear Cycling                            C2(5)
12     434993   Vasileios Raptakis       SunPower Racing                                4
13     355690   Nathan Shay              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     393325   Len Baker                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              2
15     547820   Jimmy Barboza            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(1)
 
Master 40+ 4/5
1      559337   James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                20
2      501024   Jeff Stilwell                                                           C5
3      548556   Hoss Hayati              SunPower Racing                                15
4      468131   Fabian Jacot                                                            C5
5      413487   Marcel Sangeorzan        Body Concepts                                  C5
6      418359   Greg Myers               Victory Velo Racing                            10
7      572083   Shane Swan                                                              C5
8      571433   Clive Lepper             Rio Strada Racing                              C5
9      335722   Lenard Lesser            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                7
10     366161   Darren Rojo              Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  6
11     335714   Tom Campeau                                                             5
12     466902   Scott Wilson             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
13     571379   Jeffrey Dorso            Rio Strada Racing                              C5
14     554659   David Van Everen         SJBC                                           C5
15     522873   Dennis Plessas           Body Concepts                                  C5
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              20
2      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           17
3      233623   Christopher Phipps       ThirstyBear Cycling                            15
4       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5       51644   Bryan Hoadley            R4R-Make A Wish                                11
6      237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         10
7      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             8
9        6422   Mike Castaldo            Chico Cycling Team                             7
10      17376   Michael Inglis           Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team               Not NCNCA
11     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           5
12     519860   Richard Loewen           Chico Cycling Team                             4
13     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14     365212   Richard Hufford                                                         2
15      40616   Gus Platis               Rio Strada Racing                              1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
2      392334   Robert Easley            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   13
3      513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        C4(11)
4      422186   Keith Sollers            Davis Bike Club Race Team                      10
5      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              9
6      364839   John Lem                 Kovarus Racing Team                            8
7      418333   Shane Kinney             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  7
8       56241   Kevin Vanderende         Splunk Race Team                               6
9      305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            5
10     413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
11     494149   Aaron Terrazas                                                          3
12      54278   John Kretschmann         Body Concepts                                  2
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      136970   Robert Pasco             SAFEWAY Cycling                                20
2      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   17
3       47316   Clark Rasmussen          Splunk Race Team                               15
4      345270   Brian Mcandrews          ThirstyBear Cycling                            13
5      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
6      308269   Scott Hollander          Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7       47303   Chris Courtney           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     9
8       87821   Robert Knock             Carefast/Storck                                Not NCNCA
9        1688   Robert Anderson          CAL-NAT'S Racing                               7
10     200149   Jan Elsbach              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      6
11      54032   Frank Winters            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
12     220373   Osvaldo Tomatis          Body Concepts                                  4
13      46151   Jim Sullivan             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   3
14     216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   2
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      404430   Mark Massey              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   20
2      537522   John Sullivan            Body Concepts                                  17
3      277762   Todd Peterson            Body Concepts                                  15
4      107695   Jeffrey Miller           CBRE Racing                                    13
5       36779   Randy Volkmar            Body Concepts                                  11
6      368357   Mark Carson              Body Concepts                                  10
7      394344   Jeff Qualle              Bell Real Estate Cycling                       9
8      216776   Kurt Selbach                                                            Not NCNCA
9      368443   Ron Stofan               Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                7
10      58416   Gregg Roh                Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     6
11      80313   Scott Lemke              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              5
12     284673   Mark Poole               Body Concepts                                  4
13          0   Dave Bryant              Body Concepts                                  Not NCNCA
14     456376   Raul De Anda             AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING                       2
15     524326   Peter Ekman              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   1
 
Master 60+
1      456794   Rex Moar                 Body Concepts                                  15
2      158107   Steve Clifton            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                13
3       54032   Frank Winters            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   11
4      304936   Tom Cesar                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
5      371699   John Marengo             Body Concepts                                  9
6      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            8
7      458419   Cal Erdman               Body Concepts                                  7
8      192774   Kevin Willitts           Body Concepts                                  6
9      195443   Erik Salander            Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                5
10      51130   West Kurihara            Team Fremont/FFBC                              4
11     276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            3
12      90079   Randy Floyd              Body Concepts                                  2
 
Women 1/2/3
1      549192   Maude Farrell                                                           C3(2)
2      221135   Gwen Inglis              Stages Cycling                                 Not NCNCA
 
Women 2/3
1      424709   April Willouhby          JLVelo Cycling Team                            1
 
Women 4/5
1      351898   Margaret Lowe                                                           5
2      548664   Sarah Krtil              Davis Bike Club Race Team                      4
3      512274   Rebekah Bermudez         SheSpoke Racing                                3
4      466145   Janene Ostrow                                                           2
5           0   Anna Soares              Victory Velo Racing                            Not NCNCA
 
Women 55+
1      241521   Heidi Alexander                                                         2
2      250365   Ann Stuart               JLVelo Cycling Team                            1

Auburn Downtown Criterium 3/17/2019

Place   Lic#    Name                     Team                                         Points
 
Elite 1/2
1      132921   Justin Thompson          Terun Elite                                    20
2      406824   Creighton Gruber         Team Swift                                     17
3      234584   Joshua Carling           SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     15
4      269793   Robert Terra             Terun Elite                                    13
5      306325   William Myers            Marc Pro Cycling Team                          11
6      458488   Timmy Bauer              SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     10
7      271933   Matt Mikul               Terun Elite                                    9
8      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     8
9      324690   Brandon Nied                                                            7
10     251332   Stefen Creason                                                          6
11     122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          5
12     529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     4
13     303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             3
14     240540   David Grundman           Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     269632   Terence Traughber Jr     SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     1
 
Elite 2/3
1      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            C3(20)
2      508231   Isaiah Oliver            SP2life Elite Cycling Team                     17
3      324690   Brandon Nied                                                            15
4      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             C3(13)
5      498709   Mikal Davis              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            11
6      303731   Aaron Rindy                                                             10
7      353828   Tom Vanpelt              TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            C3(9)
8      457591   Travis Mceuen            TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees            8
9      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     C3(7)
10     529912   Jonah Kellogg            Team Swift                                     6
 
Elite 3/4
1      521431   Chaz Halbert                                                            17
2      495184   Jeremy Pond                                                             15
3      268349   Callum Ingram                                                           13
4      494448   Cam Juarez               Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2                     11
5      495740   Brian Roehrich           Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
6      556342   Frank Greco Jr           Velocause Centraal Cycling                     Not NCNCA
7      458620   Gaven Vanni                                                             8
8      548994   Xavier Tavorn            Team Factory Cycles                            Not NCNCA
9      494325   Andrew Mathiesen         Team Swift                                     6
10     232565   Van Geslani                                                             5
11     442775   Daniel Feinberg          Davis Bike Club Race Team                      Not NCNCA
 
Elite 4
1      330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            20
2      286353   Lorenzo Feher            Team City Racing                               17
3      466904   Kenneth Oei                                                             15
4      548787   Lucas Johnston           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 13
5      523905   Matthew Amara                                                           11
6      504596   Jacob Gorman             Team Swift                                     10
7      486601   Artun Duransoy           Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 9
8      556342   Frank Greco Jr           Velocause Centraal Cycling                     Not NCNCA
9      518947   Charles Weaver           Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction                7
10     571573   Eugene Chan              Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                6
11     550534   Bartly Carlson                                                          5
12     496594   Travis Risley            Team Swift                                     4
13     315626   Paul Levy                Team City Racing                               3
14     498378   James Dadula             Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles                2
15     571395   Bradley Dyer                                                            1
 
Elite 5
1      522013   Dylan Powell                                                            C5
2      550701   Garret Smith                                                            C5
3      573217   Hong Chun Leung                                                         C5
4      561091   Nick Spano                                                              C5
5      502914   Robert Raffo                                                            C5
6      571389   Ryan Hanlon                                                             Not NCNCA
7      554794   Michael Ungerer                                                         C5
8      570994   Aldrin Dionisio          SJBC                                           C5
9      521557   Wyatt Hamilton                                                          C5
10     562247   William Sawrey           Alto Velo Racing Club                          C5
11     501024   Jeff Stilwell                                                           C5
12     538171   Chris Hopkins                                                           C5
13     466902   Scott Wilson             Bell Real Estate Cycling                       C5
14     549940   Keith Knight                                                            C5
15     554659   David Van Everen         SJBC                                           C5
 
Master 35+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              20
2      288732   Scott Cox                Cognition Racing Road                          17
3      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     15
4      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5        1399   David Allen              Cognition Racing Road                          11
6      239990   John Novikoff            Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7       61117   Brian Zimny              Peet's Coffee Racing                           9
8       57315   Tyler Janke              Data Driven Athlete Racing                     8
9      290357   Nathanael Dunn           Data Driven Athlete Racing                     7
10     248052   Michael Claudio          ThirstyBear Cycling                            6
11     122096   Jimmy Miller             Cognition Racing Road                          5
12     240540   David Grundman           Peet's Coffee Racing                           4
13     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           3
14     298411   Scott Waters             Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction                2
15     418909   Matthew Sloan            Cognition Racing Road                          1
 
Master 35+ 3/4
1      548565   Mark Tucker              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              20
2      507192   Ryan Chepernich          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     17
3      559337   James Raybould           SunPower Racing                                C4(15)
4      304845   Nate Pearson                                                            13
5      214194   Aron Yevuta              Victory Velo Racing                            11
6      413795   Jeff Scott               Data Driven Athlete Racing                     10
7      394639   Nicholas Caster          Data Driven Athlete Racing                     9
8      484494   Richard Gabel            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              7
10     547820   Jimmy Barboza            Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(6)
11     513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        C4(5)
12     305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            4
13     355690   Nathan Shay              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              3
14     330124   Mike Giudicelli          Victory Velo Racing                            C4(2)
15     284959   Eric Houston             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  C4(1)
 
Master 45+ 1/2/3
1      186350   Jonathan Baker           Touchstone Racing                              20
2      196417   Scott Giles              Rock Solid Cycling                             17
3      195929   Daniel Bryant            Peet's Coffee Racing                           15
4      271095   Jay Newton               Peet's Coffee Racing                           13
5       35297   Nick Theobald            Peet's Coffee Racing                           11
6       76265   David Koesel             Monster Media Elite Masters                    Not NCNCA
7      394292   Richard Reinhardt        R4R-Make A Wish                                9
8       47424   Christopher Baker        Touchstone Racing                              8
9       49344   Mike Charleton           Red Peloton                                    7
10     141309   Rick Lawton              R4R-Make A Wish                                6
11     237028   Samuel Worthington       Divine Electric Norcal                         5
12     336936   Joseph Sullivan          SJBC                                           4
13     319284   Ronnie Leavitt           Peet's Coffee Racing                           3
14       4526   Jason Boynton            Peet's Coffee Racing                           2
15     204018   Sean Smith               R4R-Make A Wish                                1
 
Master 45+ 3/4
1       30719   Brian Rouse              Victory Velo Racing                            20
2      391642   Donald Dumaine           Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              17
3      323868   Robb Herrick             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              15
4      495681   Mark Elliott             Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              C4(13)
5      571823   Michael Harrison         Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  11
6      333716   Ron Fallon                                                              10
7      413231   James Ruffin             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   9
8      513791   Anthony Brantley                                                        C4(8)
9      129658   Troy Soares              Victory Velo Racing                            C4(7)
10     494149   Aaron Terrazas                                                          6
11      41826   Jason Kent               Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team                 5
12     392334   Robert Easley            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
13     305459   Lance Loveday            Victory Velo Racing                            3
14     158073   Craig Dolley             Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike  2
15     526564   Brett Vale                                                              C4(1)
 
Master 55+ 1/2/3
1      407521   Tim Davis                Hammer/53x11                                   8
2       76561   Andre Tenthorey          Sacramento Golden Wheelmen                     7
3      219611   Kurt Bickel              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   6
4      216231   Jeffrey Kato             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   5
5      356162   Ryosei Kaneko            Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   4
 
Master 55+ 3/4
1      134229   James Moritz             Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   20
2      433902   Christopher Demattei     Victory Velo Racing                            17
3      404430   Mark Massey              Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA                   15
4      545774   Michael Desa             Team Fremont/FFBC                              13
5      368443   Ron Stofan               Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike                11
6      304936   Tom Cesar                Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              10
7      216776   Kurt Selbach                                                            Not NCNCA
8       80313   Scott Lemke              Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles              8
9      276168   Robin Mckinney           Victory Velo Racing                            7
10     284673   Mark Poole               Body Concepts                                  6
11     458492   Terence Sherbondy        Victory Velo Racing                            5
12          0   Blankenship Jim                                                         Not NCNCA
 
Women 2/3
1      469197   Trinity Gleckler         Breakaway Women's Racing                       4
2      424709   April Willouhby          JLVelo Cycling Team                            3
3      548977   Monica Erdosh                                                           C5
4      458897   Amber Pearson                                                           1